Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Monster Energy Supercross
Round 17 - Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas, NV

450SX Overall
1. Ryan Villopoto Kaw
2. Ryan Dungey KTM
3. Davi Millsaps Suz
4. Jake Weimer Kaw
5. Justin Barcia Hon
6. Chad Reed Hon
7. Weston Peick Suz
8. Justin Brayton Yam
9. Andrew Short KTM
10. Broc Tickle Suz
11. Phil Nicoletti Yam
12. Robby Kiniry Yam
13. Kyle Regal Yam
14. Josh Hill Suz
15. Chris Blose Yam
16. Cody Gilmore Kaw
17. Kyle Partridge Hon
18.  Nicholas Schmidt Hon
19. Tevin Tapia Suz
20. Trey Canard Hon

undefined
Ryan Villopoto clinched the title in Salt Lake City, but picked up his 10th win of the season in Las Vegas.
Simon Cudby photo

450SX Final Point Standings
1. Ryan Villopoto 371pts Kaw *Clinched title
2. Davi Millsaps 338pts Suz
3. Ryan Dungey 337pts KTM
4. Justin Barcia 277pts Hon
5. Chad Reed 239pts Hon
6. Trey Canard 221pts Hon
7. Andrew Short 214pts KTM
8. Justin Brayton 190pts Yam
9. Broc Tickle 176pts Suz
10. James Stewart 174pts Suz
11. Jake Weimer 157pts Kaw
12. Matt Goerke 139pts KTM
13. Mike Alessi 107pts Suz
14. Weston Peick 105pts Suz
15. Josh Hill 93pts Suz
16. Robby Kiniry 66pts Yam
17. Phil Nicoletti 58pts Yam
18. Eli Tomac 52pts Hon
19. Chris Blose 50pts Yam
20. Vince Friese 45pts Hon

250SX West Region Overall
1. Eli Tomac Hon
2. Ken Roczen KTM
3. Martin Davalos Kaw
4. Kyle Cunningham Yam
5. Ryan Sipes Suz
6. Jason Anderson Suz
7. Malcolm Stewart KTM
8. Cole Seely Hon
9. Tyla Rattray Kaw
10. Joey Savatgy KTM
11. Travis Baker Yam
12. Topher Ingalls Hon
13. Gared Steinke Kaw
14. Killy Rusk Hon
15. Dakota Tedder Kaw
16. Scott Champion Hon
17. Chris Plouffe Hon
18. Ross Johnson Hon
19. Austin Politelli Hon
20. Zach Osborne Hon

undefined
Davi Millsaps captured second in points for the second straight season.
Simon Cudby photo

250SX West Region Point Standings
1. Ken Roczen 185pts KTM *Clinched 250SX West title
2. Eli Tomac 183pts Hon
3. Cole Seely 148pts Hon
4. Jason Anderson 139pts Suz
5. Martin Davalos 134pts Kaw
6. Kyle Cunningham 114pts Yam
7. Zach Osborne 112pts Hon
8. Tyla Rattray 99pts Kaw
9. Joey Savatgy 98pts KTM
10. Malcolm Stewart 88pts KTM
11. Christian Craig 87pts Hon
12. Travis Baker 80pts Yam
13. Austin Politelli 76pts Hon
14. Ryan Sipes 75pts Suz
15. Jessy Nelson 60pts Hon
16. Max Anstie 38pts Suz
17. Josh Cachia 29pts KTM
18. Jake Canada 28pts Hon
19. Scott Champion 28pts Hon
20. Dakota Tedder 24pts Kaw

undefined
Wil Hahn secured his first career SX title over Marvin Musquin in Vegas.
Simon Cudby photo

250SX East Region Overall
1. Tyler Bowers Kaw
2. Marvin Musquin KTM
3. Wil Hahn Hon
4. Blake Wharton Suz
5. Gavin Faith Hon
6. Vince Friese Hon
7. Lance Vincent KTM
8. Cole Thompson Hon
9. Daniel Herrlein Hon
10. AJ Catanzaro Kaw
11. Brady Kiesel Yam
12. Levi Kilbarger Hon
13. PJ Larsen Yam
14. Ryan Zimmer Hon
15. Justin Starling Hon
16. Mitchell Oldenburg Hon
17. Adam Gulley Kaw
18. Jackson Richardson Hon
19. Landen Powell Hon
20. Steven Clarke KTM

250SX East Region Point Standings
1. Wil Hahn 198pts Hon *Clinched 250SX East title
2. Marvin Musquin 195pts KTM
3. Blake Wharton 171pts Suz
4. Vince Friese 118pts Hon
5. Gavin Faith 116pts Hon
6. Cole Thompson 96pts Hon
7. Dean Wilson 87pts Kaw
8. Lance Vincent 80pts KTM
9. Kyle Peters 78pts Hon
10. AJ Catanzaro 73pts Kaw
11. Jeremy Martin 71pts Yam
12. Justin Hill 68pts Kaw
13. Jimmy Decotis 66pts Kaw
14. Mitchell Oldenburg 66pts Hon
15. PJ Larsen 62pts Yam
16. Tyler Bowers 59pts Kaw
17. Levi Kilbarger 49pts Hon
18. Jackson Richardson 45pts Hon
19. Daniel Herrlein 43pts Hon
20. Steven Clarke 40pts KTM

undefined
Ken Roczen would go onto to win his first 250SX title in the West Region.
Simon Cudby photo

Dave Coombs Sr. East/West Shootout
1. Ken Roczen KTM
2. Kyle Cunningham Yam
3. Marvin Musquin KTM
4. Martin Davalos Kaw
5. Blake Wharton Suz
6. Jason Anderson Suz
7. Ryan Sipes Suz
8. Cole Seely Hon
9. Malcolm Stewart KTM
10. Tyla Rattray Kaw
11. Zach Osborne Hon
12. Joey Savatgy KTM
13. Eli Tomac Hon
14. Tyler Bowers Kaw
15. Vince Friese Hon
16. Lance Vincent KTM
17. Cole Thompson Hon
18. Daniel Herrlein Hon
19. Gavin Faith Hon
20. Wil Hahn Hon

undefined
Tyler Bowers won his first career SX race in Las Vegas.
Simon Cudby photo

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series
Round 5 - The Mammoth - Park City, KY

XC1 Overall
1. Thad DuVall Hon
2. Josh Strang Kaw
3. Chris Bach KTM
4. Jordan Ashburn Yam
5. Paul Whibley Yam
6. Adam Bonneur Kaw
7. Charlie Mullins KTM
8. Mark Fortner Bet
9. Rory Mead KTM
10. Takeshi Koikeda Hon

XC1 Series Standings

  1. Charlie Mullins (129)
  2. Kailub Russell (115)
  3. Thad DuVall (93)
  4. Chris Bach (91)
  5. Josh Strang (88)
  6. Paul Whibley (75)
  7. Jordan Ashburn (69)
  8. Ricky Russell (62)
  9. Takeshi Koikeda (61)
  10. Adam Bonneur (59)

undefined
Charlie Mullins still holds the points lead after a seventh at Mammoth.
Harlen Foley photo

XC2 Overall
1. Zach Nolan KTM
2. Jason Thomas KTM
3. Justin Sode BET
4. Michael McGinnis KTM
5. Scott Grills Kaw
6. Travis Coy KTM
7. Lucas Statom  Yam
8. Mat Herrington KTM
9. Alex Benhart Yam
10. Mark Heresco Jr. KTM

XC2 Series Standings:

  1. Andrew DeLong (108)
  2. Jason Thomas (106)
  3. Grant Baylor (94)
  4. Shane Hufford Jr (67)
  5. AJ Stewart (62)
  6. Zach Nolan (58)
  7. Jed Haines (55)
  8. Travis Coy (52)
  9. Aaron Plessinger (51)
  10. Mark Heresco Jr (42)

FIM Motocross World Championship
Round 6 -
Agueda, Portugal - MXGP of Portugal

MX1 Overall
1. Gautier Paulin (25-22) Kaw
2. Antonio Cairoli (20-25) KTM
3. Clement Desalle (22-16) Suz
4. Ken de Dycker (14-20) KTM
5. Tommy Searle (15-18) Kaw
6. Max Nagl (18-14) Hon
7. Jeremy van Horebeek (16-15) Kaw
8. David Philippaerts (13-13) Hon
9. Kevin Strijbos (11-12) Suz
10. Rui Goncalves (12-10) KTM
11. Shaun Simpson (10-11) TM
12. Tanel Leok (8-9) Hon
13. Joel Roelants (9-7) Yam
14. Davide Guarneri (7-8) KTM
15. Augusts Justs (5-5) Hon

MX1 Point Standings
1. Antonio Cairoli 280pts KTM
2. Gautier Paulin 242pts Kaw
3. Clement Desalle 227pts Suz
4. Ken de Dycker 217pts KTM
5. Kevin Strijbos 183pts Suz
6. Tommy Searle 180pts Kaw
7. Max Nagl 132pts Hon
8. Rui Goncalves 131pts KTM
9. David Philippaerts 112pts Hon
10. Jeremy van Horebeek 109pts Yam
11. Tanel Leok 96pts Hon
12. Shaun Simpson 93pts TM
13. Joel Roelants 92pts Yam
14. Xaiver Boog 90pts KTM
15. Davide Guarneri 89pts KTM

undefined
Gautier Paulin won his second straight GP in Portugal.
Pascal Haudiquert photo

MX2 Overall
1. Jeffrey Herlings (25-25) KTM
2. Dean Ferris (15-22) Yam
3. Jose Butron (20-15) KTM
4. Jordi Tixier (14-20) KTM
5. Christophe Charlier (18-16) Yam
6. Glenn Coldenhoff (8-18) KTM
7. Mel Pocock (13-12) Yam
8. Jake Nicholls (22-3) KTM
9. Alexander Tonkov (9-13) Hon
10. Max Anstie (12-10) Suz
11. Petar Petrov (11-8) Yam
12. Harri Kullas (10-7) Hon
13. Dylan Ferrandis (16-0) Kaw
14. Maxime Desprey (6-9) Yam
15. Alessandro Lupino (0-14) Kaw

23. Jimmy Decotis Kaw

MX2 Point Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 300pts KTM
2. Jordi Tixier 219pts KTM
3. Glenn Coldenhoff 183pts KTM
4. Jose Butron 178pts KTM
5. Christophe Charlier 171pts Yam
6. Dean Ferris 152pts Yam
7. Max Anstie 150pts Suz
8. Jake Nicholls 129pts KTM
9. Alessandro Lupino 123pts Kaw
10. Mel Pocock 112pts Yam
11. Petar Petrov 99pts Yam
12. Romain Febvre 98pts KTM
13. Dylan Ferrandis 80pts Kaw
14. Harri Kullas 72pts Hon
15. Julien Lieber 71pts Suz

undefined
Jeffrey Herlings continues his quest for perfection.
Ray Archer / KTM Images photo

Monster Energy Australian Motocross Championship
Round 3 - Wonthaggl, VIC

MX1 Overall
1. Todd Waters
2. Matt Moss
3. Adam Monea
4. Lawson Bopping
5. Cody Cooper
6. Kirk Gibbs
7. Ford Dale
8. Daniel McCoy
9. Tye Simmonds
10. Robbie Marshall
11. Jay Marmont
12. Billy Mackenzie
13. James Booth-Elliott
14. Sam Martin
15. Jacob Wright

MX1 Point Standings
1. Todd Waters 214pts
2. Matt Moss 170pts
3. Lawson Bopping 168pts
4. Cody Cooper 160pts
5. Billy Mackenzie 159pts
6. Tye Simmonds 140pts
7. Adam Monea 133pts
8. Ford Dale 133pts
9. Kirk Gibbs 126pts
10. Daniel McCoy 122pts
11. Jake Moss 121pts
12. Jacob Wright 113pts
13. Jay Marmont 112pts
14. Robbie Marshall 108pts
15. James Booth-Elliott 92pts

undefined
Three in a row for Todd Waters Down Under.
KTM photo

MX2 Overall
1. Luke Styke
2. Luke Clout
3. Kale Makeham
4. Josh Cachia
5. Brock Winston
6. Matt Ryan
7. Rhys Carter
8. Kayne Lamont
9. Dylan Long
10. Geran Stapleton
11. Ryan Marmont
12. Wade Hunter
13. Takeshi Katsuya
14. Kieran Scheele
15. Tristen Cachia

MX2 Point Standings
1. Luke Styke 202pts
2. Luke Clout 184pts
3. Kale Makeham 170pts
4. Brock Winston 160pts
5. Josh Cachia 145pts
6. Matt Ryan 137pts
7. Kayne Lamont 134pts
8. Geran Stapleton 132pts
9. Takeshi Katsuya 121pts
10. Rhys Carter 111pts
11. Dylan Long 109pts
12. Tristen Cachia 102pts
13. Ryan Marmont 98pts
14. Wade Hunter 93pts

GEICO EnduroCross
Round 1 - Orleans Arena - Las Vegas, NV

Overall
1. Mike Brown KTM
2. Taddy Blazusiak KTM
3. Colton Haaker Hon
4. Cody Webb Beta
5. Geoff Aaron KTM
6. Taylor Robert Kaw
7. Cory Graffunder HSQ
8. Kyle Redmond KTM
9. Justin Soule Kaw
10. Max Gerston Beta

undefined
Mike Brown won the 2013 GEICO EnduroCross season opener.
Drew Ruiz photo

AMA National Hare & Hound
Round 4 - Jericho, UT

Overall
1. Kurt Caselli
2. Jacob Argubright
3. Nick Burson
4. Ivan Ramirez
5. Robert Underwood

Overall Point Standings
1. Kurt Caselli 145pts
2. Jacob Argubright 122pts
3. Nick Burson 114pts

undefined
Caselli captured his fourth straight win in Utah.
David Turner photo

Rekluse/AMA National Enduro Series

Overall Point Standings
1. Charlie Mullins 130pts
2, Russell Bobbitt 110pts
3. Nick Fahringer 108pts

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios