How to Watch: Las Vegas

How to Watch: Las Vegas

Advertisement | Advertise with Us

TV Schedule

Monster Energy Supercross

Saturday May 4th:
Las Vegas

450SX/250SX -9:30 p.m. EDT - SPEED *LIVE

Saturday May 4th:
Las Vegas Qualifying

4:15- 8 p.m. EDT - Supercrossonline.com

FIM World Motocross Championship
Grand Prix of Portugal

Sunday May 5th - MX-Life.tv

5:00 a.m EDT - LIVE EMX 125 Race 2

6:00 - LIVE EMX 250 Race 2

7:00 - LIVE MX2 Race 1

8:00 - LIVE MX1 Race 1

9:15 - LIVE Studio Show

10:00 - LIVE MX2 Race 2

11:00 - LIVE MX1 Race 2

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series (GNCC)
Mammoth

Saturday May 4th

GNCC ATV - 1:00 p.m. CDT / 2 p.m. EDT - RacerTV.com

Sunday May 5th

GNCC Bike - 1:00 p.m. CDT / 2 p.m. EDT - RacerTV.com

Live Timing and Scoring
Click HERE

250 Pre-Entry List
Click HERE

450 Pre-Entry List
Click HERE

2013 Team Guide
Click HERE

Follow Racer X

Twitter - @racerxonline

Instagram - racerxonline

Facebook

Thor Race Center

Point Standings:

450SX
1. Ryan Villopoto 346pts Kaw *Clinched title
2. Davi Millsaps 318pts Suz
3. Ryan Dungey 315pts KTM
4. Justin Barcia 261pts Hon
5. Chad Reed 224pts Hon
6. Trey Canard 220pts Hon
7. Andrew Short 202pts KTM
8. Justin Brayton 177pts Yam
9. James Stewart 174pts Suz
10. Broc Tickle 165pts Suz
11. Matt Goerke 139pts KTM
12. Jake Weimer 139pts Kaw
13. Mike Alessi 107pts Suz
14. Weston Peick 91pts Suz
15. Josh Hill 86pts Suz
16. Robby Kiniry 57pts Yam
17. Eli Tomac 52pts Hon
18. Phil Nicoletti 48pts Yam
19. Vince Friese 45pts Hon
20. Chris Blose 44pts Yam

250SX East Region
1. Wil Hahn 178pts Hon
2. Marvin Musquin 173pts KTM
3. Blake Wharton 153pts Suz
4. Vince Friese 103pts Hon
5. Dean Wilson 87pts Kaw
6. Gavin Faith 83pts Suz
7. Cole Thompson 83pts Hon
8. Kyle Peters 78pts Hon
9. Jeremy Martin 71pts Yam
10. Justin Hill 68pts Kaw
11. Lance Vincent 66pts KTM
12. Jimmy Decotis 66pts Kaw
13. AJ Catanzaro 62pts Kaw
14. Mitchell Oldenburg 61pts Hon
15. PJ Larsen 54pts Yam
16. Jackson Richardson 42pts Hon
17. Levi Kilbarger 40pts Hon
18. Steven Clarke 39pts KTM
19. Zach Bell 37pts Hon
20. Zack Freeberg 36pts Hon

250SX West Region
1. Ken Roczen 163pts KTM
2. Eli Tomac 158pts Hon
3. Cole Seely 135pts Hon
4. Jason Anderson 124pts Suz
5. Martin Davalos 114pts Kaw
6. Zach Osborne 111pts Hon
7. Kyle Cunningham 96pts Yam
8. Christian Craig 87pts Hon
9. Tyla Rattray 87pts Kaw
10. Joey Savatgy 87pts KTM
11. Malcolm Stewart 74pts KTM
12. Austin Politelli 74pts Hon
13. Travis Baker 70pts Yam
14. Jessy Nelson 60pts Hon
15. Ryan Sipes 59pts Suz
16. Max Anstie 38pts Suz
17. Josh Cachia 29pts KTM
18. Jake Canada 28pts Hon
19. Scott Champion 23pts Hon
20. Jean Ramos 21pts Kaw

Race Day Schedule

Local Time

Saturday
10:45 am – 11:00 am KTM Junior Riders Meeting (KTM Trailer)
10:30 am - 11:00 am Rider's Track Walk
11:00 am – 11:15 pm Riders Meeting (Mandatory)
11:15 pm - 11:30 pm Chapel Service
12:00 pm - 12:08 pm 250SX C Free Practice
12:10 pm - 12:18 pm 250SX East Free Practice
12:20 pm - 12:28 pm 250SX West Free Practice
12:30 pm - 12:38 pm 450SX Group A Free Practice
12:40 pm – 12:48 pm 450SX Group B Free Practice
12:50 pm – 1:00 pm Track Maintenance
1:00 pm - 1:10 pm 250SX Group C Qualifying Practice
1:15 pm - 1:25 pm 250SX East Qualifying Practice
1:30 pm - 1:40 pm 250SX West Qualifying Practice
1:45 pm - 1:55 pm 450SX Group A Qualifying Practice
2:00 pm - 2:10 pm 450SX Group B Qualifying Practice
2:15 pm – 2:30 pm KTM Junior Exhibition Practice
2:30 pm - 2:40 pm Promoter Track Walk
2:40 pm – 2:55 pm Track Maintenance
2:55 pm – 3:05 pm 250SX Group C Qualifying Practice
3:10 pm - 3:20 pm 250SX East Qualifying Practice
3:25 pm - 3:35 pm 250SX West Qualifying Practice
3:40 pm – 3:50 pm 450SX Group A Qualifying Practice
3:55 pm – 4:05 pm 450SX Group B Qualifying Practice
4:10 pm – 4:25 pm KTM Junior Exhibition Practice
4:25 pm – 4:35 pm Promoter Track Walk
4:35 pm – 6:15 pm Track Maintenance

Evening Program
6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Opening Ceremonies
7:00 pm – 7:20 pm 250SX East Main Event – 15 Laps, 20 Riders (1-9 to Shootout, 10-20 to LCQ)
7:20 pm – 7:30 pm 250SX East Victory Circle
7:30 pm – 7:50 pm 250SX West Main Event – 15 Laps, 20 Riders (1-9 to Shootout, 10-20 to LCQ)
7:50 pm – 8:00 pm 250SX West Victory Circle
8:00 pm – 8:15 pm 450SX Heat #1 – 8 Laps, 20 Riders (1-9 to Main Event, 10-20 to LCQ)
8:15 pm – 8:30 pm 450SX Heat #2 – 8 Laps, 20 Riders (1-9 to Main Event, 10-20 to LCQ)
8:30 pm – 8:45 pm KTM Junior Supercross Exhibition – 3 Laps, 15 Riders
8:45 pm – 8:55 pm Intermission
8:55 pm – 9:05 pm 250SX Last Chance Qualifier – 4 Laps, 22 Riders (1-2 to Main)
9:05 pm – 9:15 pm 450SX Last Chance Qualifier – 6 Laps, 22 Riders (1-2 to Main)
9:15 pm – 9:20 pm Track Maintenance
9:20 pm – 9:25 pm 250SX Parade Lap
9:25 pm – 9:40 pm 250SX East/West Shootout – 10 Laps, 20 Riders
9:40 pm – 9:50 pm 250SX East/West Shootout Victory Circle
9:50 pm – 9:55 pm 450SX Parade Lap
9:55 pm – 10:15 pm 450SX Main Event – 20 Laps, 20 Riders
10:15 pm – 10:30 pm 450SX Victory Circle

Animated Track Map

 

undefined

Click photo to enlarge

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios