TV Schedule
Monster Energy SupercrossSaturday March 9th:
Daytona
450/250SX - 7:30pm ET - Speed *Live
FIM World Motocross Championship
Sunday March 10th:
GP of Thailand
MX2 Race 1 - Midnight ET - MX-Life.tv
MX1 Race 1 - 1:00am ET - MX-Life.tv
MX1 MX2 Last Chance - 2:20am ET - MX-Life.tv
MX1 MX2 Super Final - 4:00am ET - MX-Life.tv
Live Timing and ScoringClick HERE
250 Pre-Entry List
Click HERE
450 Pre-Entry List
Click HERE
2013 Team Guide
Click HERE
Point Standings:
450SX
1. Davi Millsaps 189pts Suz
2. Ryan Villopoto 177pts Kaw
3. Ryan Dungey 166pts KTM
4. Trey Canard 148pts Hon
5. Chad Reed 147pts Hon
6. Justin Barcia 132pts Hon
7. James Stewart 122pts Suz
8. Andrew Short 113pts KTM
9. Justin Brayton 103pts Yam
10. Broc Tickle 87pts Suz
11. Matt Goerke 85pts KTM
12. Mike Alessi 74pts Suz
13. Jake Weimer 70pts Kaw
14. Weston Peick 42pts Suz
15. Josh Grant 40pts Yam
16. Jimmy Albertson 38pts Hon
17. Kyle Chisholm 38pts Yam
18. Matt Lemoine 34pts Kaw
19. Vince Friese 30pts Hon
20. Robert Kiniry 28pts Yam
1. Davi Millsaps 189pts Suz
2. Ryan Villopoto 177pts Kaw
3. Ryan Dungey 166pts KTM
4. Trey Canard 148pts Hon
5. Chad Reed 147pts Hon
6. Justin Barcia 132pts Hon
7. James Stewart 122pts Suz
8. Andrew Short 113pts KTM
9. Justin Brayton 103pts Yam
10. Broc Tickle 87pts Suz
11. Matt Goerke 85pts KTM
12. Mike Alessi 74pts Suz
13. Jake Weimer 70pts Kaw
14. Weston Peick 42pts Suz
15. Josh Grant 40pts Yam
16. Jimmy Albertson 38pts Hon
17. Kyle Chisholm 38pts Yam
18. Matt Lemoine 34pts Kaw
19. Vince Friese 30pts Hon
20. Robert Kiniry 28pts Yam
250SX East Region
1. Wil Hahn 70pts Hon
2. Dean Wilson 69pts Kaw
3. Blake Wharton 60pts Suz
4. Marvin Musquin 53pts KTM
5. Vince Friese 39pts Hon
6. Gavin Faith 38pts Hon
7. Justin Hill 36pts Kaw
8. Jimmy Decotis 34pts Hon
9. Jeremy Martin 32pts Yam
10. Kyle Peters 31pts Hon
11. Zach Bell 26pts Hon
12. Cole Thompson 25pts Hon
13. Mitchell Oldenburg 25pts Hon
14. Lance Vincent 22pts KTM
15. Gareth Swanepoel 13pts Kaw
16. PJ Larsen 11pts Yam
17. Jackson Richardson 11pts Hon
18. AJ Cantanzaro 11pts Kaw
19. Levi Kilbarger 11pts Hon
20. Adam Gulley 10pts Kaw
1. Wil Hahn 70pts Hon
2. Dean Wilson 69pts Kaw
3. Blake Wharton 60pts Suz
4. Marvin Musquin 53pts KTM
5. Vince Friese 39pts Hon
6. Gavin Faith 38pts Hon
7. Justin Hill 36pts Kaw
8. Jimmy Decotis 34pts Hon
9. Jeremy Martin 32pts Yam
10. Kyle Peters 31pts Hon
11. Zach Bell 26pts Hon
12. Cole Thompson 25pts Hon
13. Mitchell Oldenburg 25pts Hon
14. Lance Vincent 22pts KTM
15. Gareth Swanepoel 13pts Kaw
16. PJ Larsen 11pts Yam
17. Jackson Richardson 11pts Hon
18. AJ Cantanzaro 11pts Kaw
19. Levi Kilbarger 11pts Hon
20. Adam Gulley 10pts Kaw
250SX West Region
1. Ken Roczen 138pts KTM2. Eli Tomac 121pts Hon
3. Cole Seely 95pts Hon
4. Jason Anderson 88pts Suz
5. Kyle Cunningham 83pts Yam
6. Martin Davalos 82pts Kaw
7. Zach Osborne 82pts Hon
8. Joey Savatgy 62pts KTM
9. Christian Craig 62pts Hon
10. Jessy Nelson 60pts Hon
11. Tyla Rattray 58pts Kaw
12. Austin Politelli 57pts Hon
13. Travis Baker 53pts Yam
14. Malcolm Stewart 46pts KTM
15. Max Anstie 38pts Suz
16. Ryan Sipes 31pts Suz
17. Josh Cachia 29pts KTM
18. Jake Canada 21pts Hon
19. Jean Carlos Ramos 21pts Kaw
20. Michael Leib 16pts Hon
Race Day Schedule
Local Time
Saturday
11:00 am - 11:30 am Rider's Track Walk11:30 am – 11:45 pm Riders Meeting (Mandatory)
11:45 pm - 12:00 pm Chapel Service
12:30 pm - 12:38 pm 250SX Group C Free Practice
12:40 pm - 12:48 pm 250SX Group B Free Practice
12:50 pm - 12:58 pm 250SX Group A Free Practice
1:00 pm - 1:08 pm 450SX Group A Free Practice
1:10 pm – 1:18 pm 450SX Group B Free Practice
1:20 pm - 1:28 pm 450SX Group C Free Practice
1:30 pm - 1:40 pm 250SX Group B Qualifying Practice
1:45 pm - 1:55 pm 250SX Group C Qualifying Practice
2:00 pm - 2:10 pm 250SX Group A Qualifying Practice
2:15 pm - 2:25 pm 450SX Group A Qualifying Practice
2:30 pm – 2:40 pm 450SX Group B Qualifying Practice
2:45 pm - 2:55 pm 450SX Group C Qualifying Practice
2:55 pm - 3:30 pm Track Maintenance
3:30 pm – 3:45 pm Promoter Track Walk
3:45 pm – 3:55 pm 250SX Group C Qualifying Practice
4:00 pm - 4:10 pm 250SX Group B Qualifying Practice
4:15 pm - 4:25 pm 250SX Group A Qualifying Practice
4:30 pm – 4:40 pm 450SX Group A Qualifying Practice
4:45 pm – 4:55 pm 450SX Group B Qualifying Practice
5:00 pm - 5:10 pm 450SX Group C Qualifying Practice
5:10 pm – 5:25 pm Promoter Track Walk
5:25 pm – 6:45 pm Track Maintenance
Saturday Night
7:00 pm – 7:30 pm Opening Ceremonies7:30 pm – 7:40 pm Supercross 250SX Heat #1 – 6 Laps, 20 Riders (1-9 to Main Event, 10-20 to LCQ)
7:40 pm – 7:50 pm Supercross 250SX Heat #2 – 6 Laps, 20 Riders (1-9 to Main Event, 10-20 to LCQ)
7:50 pm – 8:05 pm Supercross 450SX Heat #1 – 8 Laps, 20 Riders (1-9 to Main Event, 10-20 to LCQ)
8:05 pm – 8:20 pm Supercross 450SX Heat #2 – 8 Laps, 20 Riders (1-9 to Main Event, 10-20 to LCQ)
8:20 pm – 8:45 pm Intermission
8:45 pm – 8:55 pm Supercross 250SX Last Chance Qualifier – 4 Laps, 22 Riders (1-2 to Main)
8:55 pm – 9:05 pm Supercross 450SX Chance Qualifier – 6 Laps, 22 Riders (1-2 to Main)
9:05 pm – 9:10 pm Track Maintenance
9:10 pm – 9:15 pm Supercross 250SX Parade Lap
9:15 pm – 9:35 pm Supercross 250SX Main Event – 15 Laps, 20 Riders
9:35 pm – 9:40 pm Supercross 250SX Victory Circle
9:40 pm – 9:45 pm Supercross 450SX Parade Lap
9:45 pm – 10:10 pm Supercross 450SX Main Event – 20 Laps, 20 Riders
10:10 pm – 10:20 pm Supercross 450SX Victory Circle