Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Monster Energy Supercross
Round 4 - O.Co Coliseum- Oakland, CA

450SX Overall
1. Ryan Villopoto Kaw
2. Davi Millsaps Suz
3. Ryan Dungey KTM
4. Trey Canard Hon
5. Mike Alessi Suz
6. Andrew Short Hon
7. Matthew Goerke KTM
8. Broc Tickle Suz
9. Vince Friese Hon
10. Justin Brayton Yam
11. Jimmy Albertson Hon
12. Chad Reed Hon
13. Kyle Chisholm Yam
14. Les Smith KTM
15. Bobby Kiniry Yam
16. Josh Grant Yam
17. Cedric Soubeyras Hon
18. Matt Lemoine Kaw
19. James Stewart Suz
20. Justin Barcia Hon
undefined
Ryan Villopoto won his second straight race in Oakland on Saturday.
Simon Cudby photo

450SX Point Standings
1. Davi Millsaps 85pts Suz
2. Trey Canard 78pts Hon
3. Ryan Villopoto 77pts Kaw
4. Ryan Dungey 68pts KTM
5. Chad Reed 65pts Hon
6. Andrew Short 56pts Hon
7. Jake Weimer 47pts Kaw
8. Justin Brayton 42pts Yam
9. Justin Barcia 41pts Hon
10. Matt Goerke 39pts Hon
11. James Stewart 38pts Suz
12. Josh Grant 37pts Yam
13. Broc Tickle 35pts Suz
14. Kyle Chisholm 30pts Yam
15. Mike Alessi 25pts Suz
16. Vince Friese 24pts Hon
17. Weston Peick 22pts Suz
18. Kevin Windham 21pts Hon
19. Matt Lemoine 16pts Kaw
20. Jimmy Albertson 12pts Hon

undefined
Davi Millsaps retains the points lead after a second in Oakland.
Simon Cudby photo

250SX Overall
1. Ken Roczen KTM
2. Cole Seely Hon
3. Jason Anderson Suz
4. Martin Davalos Kaw
5. Malcolm Stewart KTM
6. Joey Savatgy KTM
7. Kyle Cunningham Yam
8. Austin Politelli Hon
9. Christian Craig Hon
10. Zach Osborne Hon
11. Tyla Rattray Kaw
12. Travis Baker Yam
13. Jessy Nelson Hon
14. Chris Plouffe Hon
15. Jean Ramos Kaw
16. Josh Cachia KTM
17. Kade Mosig Kaw
18. Killian Rusk Hon
19. Jake Canada Hon
20. Eli Tomac Hon
undefined
Ken Roczen won his first race of 2013 in Oakland and is the new West Region points leader.
Simon Cudby photo

250SX Point Standings
1. Ken Roczen 91pts KTM
2. Cole Seely 80pts Hon
3. Eli Tomac 76pts Hon
4. Zach Osborne 58pts Hon
5. Jason Anderson 52pts Suz
6. Kyle Cunningham 49pts Yam
7. Martin Davalos 48pts Kaw
8. Christian Craig 47pts Hon
9. Malcolm Stewart 45pts KTM
10. Tyla Rattray 45pts Kaw
11. Jessy Nelson 38pts Hon
12. Joey Savatgy 38pts KTM
13. Ryan Sipes 31pts Suz
14. Austin Politelli 26pts Hon
15. Max Anstie 26pts Suz
16. Travis Baker 23pts Yam
17. Jake Canada 21pts Hon
18. Michael Leib 16pts Hon
19. Josh Cachia 12pts KTM
20. Jean Ramos 10pts Kaw
undefined
After three wins to begin the season, Eli Tomac lost the points lead after a DNF in Oakland.
Simon Cudby photo

AMSOIL Arenacross
Round 4 - BOK Center - Tulsa, OK

Arenacross Class Overall
1. Tyler Bowers Kaw (1-2)
2. Michael McDade Kaw (3-1)
3. Tyler Villopoto Kaw (5-3)
4. Cory Green Suz (4-4)
5. Lance Vincent KTM (6-5)
6. Kelly Smith KTM (2-9)
7. Nathan Skaggs KTM (8-6)
8. Willy Browning KTM (9-8)
9. Steven Mages, Sardinia KTM (7-10)
10. Zach Ames Kaw (12-7)
Arenacross Lites Overall
1. Tyler Villopoto Kaw
2. Steven Mages KTM
3. Kyle White Hon
4. Michael Lang Hon
5. Jacob Knable Kaw
6. Devin Reed Hon
7. Maxx Malatia Hon
8. Scott Zont KTM
9. Tanner Young Yam
10. Tanner Sisson

undefined
Tyler Bowers leads the point standings in the Arenacross Class.
Shiftone Photography/Arenacross.com

Arenacross Class Point Standings
1. Tyler Bowers 218pts Kaw
2. Mike McDade 180pts Kaw
3. Zach Ames 166pts Kaw
4. Kelly Smith 132pts KTM
5. Jeff Gibson 125pts KTM
6. Willy Browning 125pts KTM
7. Nathan Skaggs 122pts KTM
8. Gared Steinke 114pts Kaw
9. Daniel Blair 104pts Suz
10. Dave Ginolfi 86pts KTM

Western Regional Lites Point Standings
1. Tyler Villopoto 16pts Kaw
2. Steven Mages 15pts KTM
3. Kyle White 14pts Hon
4. Michael Lang 13pts Hon
5. Jacob Knable 12pts Kaw

Eastern Region Lites Point Standings
1. Michael Willard 57pts KTM
2. Steve Roman 51pts Suz
3. Scott Zont 45pts KTM
4. TJ Phillips 36pts Yam
5. Vaughn Mayes 29pts KTM

Airoh Mantova Starcross
Mantova, Italy

Moto 1
1. Kevin Strijbos (Suz)
2. Clement Desalle (Suz)
3. Gautier Paulin (Kaw)
4. Jeremy van Horebeek (Kaw)
5. Max Nagl (Hon)
6. Tanel Leok (Hon)
7. Davide Guarneri (KTM)
8. Jens Getteman (Hon)
9. Sebastien Pourcel (Yam)
10. Glenn Coldenhoff (KTM)

Moto 2
1. Kevin Strijbos (Suz)
2. Tanel Leok (Hon)
3. Evgeny Bobryshev (Hon)
4. Clement Desalle (Suz)
5. Xavier Boog (KTM)
6. Jeremy van Horebeek (Kaw)
7. Gautier Paulin (Kaw)
8. Max Nagl (Hon)
9. Romain Febvre (KTM)
10. Jens Getteman (Hon)

Moto 3
1. Kevin Strijbos (Suz)
2. Evgeny Bobryshev (Hon)
3. Xavier Boog (KTM)
4. Jeremy van Horebeek (Kaw)
5. Gautier Paulin (Kaw)
6. Tanel Leok (Hon)
7. Glenn Coldenhoff (KTM)
8. Kenny Van Dueren (KTM)
9. Jeremy Seewer (Suz)
10. Pritt Ratsep (KTM)

Overall
1. Kevin Strijbos (1-1-1)
2. Evgeny Bobryshev (11-3-2)
3. Tanel Leok (6-2-6)
4. Jeremy Van Horebeek (4-6-4)
5. Gautier Paulin (3-7-5)

Woodville GP
New Zealand

450 Overall
1. Ben Townley
2. Cody Cooper
3. Justin McDonald
4. Michael Phillips
5. Alex Snow
6. Todd Waters
7. Nick Saunders
8. Jared Guthrie
9. James Ainworth
10. Kirk Gibbs

undefined
Ben Townley won in New Zealand over the weekend.
Andy McGechan, BiksportNZ.com

Feature Results
1. Ben Townley
2. Todd Waters
3. Kirk Gibbs
4. Michael Phillips
5. Jake Nicholls

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios