Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship
Freestone - Wortham, TX


450 Overall
  1. James Stewart 1-1
  2. Ryan Dungey 2-2
  3. Mike Alessi 5-3
  4. Jake Weimer 3-6
  5. Josh Grant 6-4
  6. Andrew Short 10-5
  7. Tommy Hahn 9-7
  8. Brett Metcalfe 13-10
  9. Nico Izzi 4-25
  10. Ryan Sipes 8-17
  11. Michael Byrne 12-15
  12. Robby Kiniry 17-11
  13. Justin Brayton 14-14
  14. Broc Tickle 7-40
  15. Kyle Regal 25-8
  16. Derek Anderson 22-9
  17. Cole Thompson 19-13
  18. Matt Lemoine 11-27
  19. Kyle Chisholm 30-12
  20. Kevin Rookstool 16-19
  21. Jimmy Albertson 15-35
  22. Preston Mull 38-16
  23. Justin Sipes 24-18
  24. Les Smith 18-21
  25. Ben LaMay 26-20
  26. Austin Howell 20-24
  27. Billy Laninovich 21-23
  28. Cole Martinez 32-22
  29. Jason Thomas 27-28
  30. Vince Friese 23-34
  31. Heath Harrison 28-30
  32. Trevor Ivey 39-26
  33. Jake Loberg 34-32
  34. Dustin Pipes 33-33
  35. Robert Lind 29-37
  36. Drew Yenerich 31-36
  37. Dustin Kendall 37-31
  38. Dillon Huddleston 41-29
  39. Dakota Kessler 35-38
  40. Tyler Livesay 36-39
  41. Josh Greco 40-41

undefined
With his win at Freestone Stewart is now a perfect 4-0 on the season.
Simon Cudby photo

450 Overall Moto 1:

  1. James Stewart
  2. Ryan Dungey
  3. Jake Weimer
  4. Nico Izzi
  5. Mike Alessi
  6. Josh Grant
  7. Broc Tickle
  8. Ryan Sipes
  9. Tommy Hahn
  10. Andrew Short
  11. Matt Lemoine
  12. Michael Byrne
  13. Brett Metcalfe
  14. Justin Brayton
  15. Jimmy Albertson
  16. Kevin Rookstool
  17. Robby Kiniry
  18. Les Smith
  19. Cole Thompson
  20. Austin Howell
  21. Billy Laninovich
  22. Derek Anderson
  23. Vince Friese
  24. Justin Sipes
  25. Kyle Regal
  26. Ben LaMay
  27. Jason Thomas
  28. Heath Harrison
  29. Robert Lind
  30. Drew Yenerich
  31. Cole Martinez
  32. Dusty Pipes
  33. Jake Loberg
  34. Dakota Kessler
  35. Tyler Livesay
  36. Dustin Kendall
  37. Preston Mull
  38. Trevor Ivey
  39. Josh Greco
  40. Dillon Huddleston
undefined
Ryan Dungey finished second overall behind Stewart at Freestone.
Simon Cudby photo

450 Overall Moto 2:

  1. James Stewart
  2. Ryan Dungey
  3. Mike Alessi
  4. Josh Grant
  5. Andrew Short
  6. Tommy Hahn
  7. Jake Weimer
  8. Kyle Regal
  9. Derek Anderson
  10. Brett Metcalfe
  11. Robby Kiniry
  12. Kyle Chisholm
  13. Michael Byrne
  14. Cole Thompson
  15. Preston Mull
  16. Justin Brayton
  17. Ryan Sipes
  18. Justin Sipes
  19. Kevin Rookstool
  20. Ben LaMay
  21. Les Smith
  22. Cole Martinez
  23. Billy Laninovich
  24. Austin Howell
  25. Nico Izzi
  26. Matt Lemoine
  27. Trevor Ivey
  28. Jason Thomas
  29. Huddlestone
  30. Heath Harrison
  31. Dustin Kendall
  32. Jake Lobeg
  33. Dusty Pipes
  34. Vince Friese
  35. Jimmy Albertson
  36. Drew Yenerich
  37. Robert Lind
  38. Dakota Kessler
  39. Tyler Livesay
  40. Broc Tickle
  41. Josh Greco

450 Points Standings
James Stewart 100pts. Suz
Ryan Dungey 86pts. KTM
Mike Alessi 70pts. Suz
Andrew Short 61pts. Hon
Jake Weimer 61pts. Kaw
Josh Grant 58pts. Kaw
Brett Metcalfe 53pts. Suz
Broc Tickle 43pts. Kaw
Nico Izzi 39pts. Yam
Tommy Hahn 39pts. Hon
Robby Kiniry 31pts. Yam
Davi Millsaps 29pts. Yam
Kyle Chisholm 29pts. Kaw
Ryan Sipes 23pts. Yam
Matt Lemoine 22pts. Kaw
Jimmy Albertson 19pts. Suz
Justin Brayton 19pts. Hon
Michael Byrne 18pts. Suz
Kyle Regal 17pts. Yam
Derek Anderson 14pts. Kaw

undefined
Mike Alessi (left) would round out the 450 podium.
Simon Cudby photo

250 Overall Results:

  1. Eli Tomac 1-1
  2. Blake Baggett 2-2
  3. Ken Roczen 3-4
  4. Blake Wharton 6-3
  5. Justin Barcia 4-5
  6. Marvin Musquin 5-8
  7. Jessy Nelson 7-9
  8. Wil Hahn 12-6
  9. Jake Canada 8-14
  10. Kyle Cunningham 13-12
  11. Martin Davalos 14-13
  12. Jason Anderson 22-7
  13. Travis Baker 18-10
  14. Kyle Peters 9-23
  15. Alex Martin 16-15
  16. Zach Freeberg 15-16
  17. Gareth Swanepoel 10-38
  18. Malcolm Stewart 39-11
  19. Ivan Tedesco 11-22
  20. Hunter Hewitt 17-20
  21. Dakota Tedder 33-17
  22. AJ Catanzaro 20-18
  23. Shane Sewell 24-19
  24. Joey Peters 19-27
  25. Vann Martin 27-21
  26. Broc Schmelyun 23-26
  27. Travis Bell 26-24
  28. Ryan Zimmer 25-25
  29. Killy Rusk 21-31
  30. John Pauk 28-29
  31. Michael Akaydin 29-30
  32. Ozzy Barbaree 30-33
  33. Myles Tedder 36-28
  34. Chad Crawford 31-34
  35. Steve Roman 35-32
  36. Luke Vonlinger 32-37
  37. Beau Hudson 37-35
  38. Phil Nicoletti 34-39
  39. Tevin Tapia 38-36
  40. Johnny Moore 40-40

undefined
Eli Tomac went 1-1 for the overall in the 250 class.
Simon Cudby photo

250 Moto 1 Overall:

  1. Eli Tomac
  2. Blake Baggett
  3. Ken Roczen
  4. Justin Barcia
  5. Marvin Musquin
  6. Blake Wharton
  7. Jessy Nelson
  8. Jake Canada
  9. Kyle Peters
  10. Gareth Swanepoel
  11. Ivan Tedesco
  12. Wil Hahn
  13. Kyle Cunningham
  14. Martin Davalos
  15. Zach Freeberg
  16. Alex Martin
  17. Hunter Hewitt
  18. Travis Baker
  19. Joey Peters
  20. AJ Catanzaro
  21. Killy Rusk
  22. Jason Anderson
  23. Schmelyun
  24. Shane Sewell
  25. Ryan Zimmer
  26. Travis Bell
  27. Vann Martin
  28. John Pauk
  29. Michael Akaydin
  30. Ozzy Barbaree
  31. Chad Crawford
  32. Luke Vonlinger
  33. Dakota Tedder
  34. Phil Nicoletti
  35. Steve Roman
  36. Myles Tedder
  37. Beau Hudson
  38. Tevin Tapia
  39. Malcolm Stewart
  40. Johnny Moore

250 Overall Moto 2:

  1. Eli Tomac
  2. Blake Baggett
  3. Blake Wharton
  4. Ken Roczen
  5. Justin Barcia
  6. Wil Hahn
  7. Jason Anderson
  8. Marvin Musquin
  9. Jessy Nelson
  10. Travis Baker
  11. Malcolm Stewart
  12. Kyle Cunningham
  13. Martin Davalos
  14. Jake Canada
  15. Alex Martin
  16. Zach Freeberg
  17. Dakota Tedder
  18. AJ Catanzaro
  19. Shane Sewell
  20. Hunter Hewitt
  21. Vann Martin
  22. Ivan Tedesco
  23. Kyle Peters
  24. Travis Bell
  25. Ryan Zimmer
  26. Broc Schmelyun
  27. Joey Peters
  28. Myles Tedder
  29. John Pauk
  30. Michael Akaydin
  31. Killy Rusk
  32. Steve Roman
  33. Ozzy Barbaree
  34. Chad Crawford
  35. Beau Hudson
  36. Tevin Tapia
  37. Luke Vonlinger
  38. Gareth Swanepoel
  39. Phil Nicoletti
  40. Johnny Moore
undefined
Blake Baggett (left) and Ken Roczen (right) would join Tomac (middle) on the 250 podium.
Simon Cudby photo

250 Points Standings
Blake Baggett 94pts. Kaw
Ken Roczen 80pts. KTM
Eli Tomac 79pts. Hon
Justin Barcia 76pts. Hon
Blake Wharton 55pts. Suz
Marvin Musquin 52pts. KTM
Wil Hahn 46pts. Hon
Kyle Cunningham 42pts. Yam
Ivan Tedesco 41pts. Kaw
Jake Canada 41pts. Hon
Martin Davalos 40pts. Suz
Jason Anderson 39pts. Suz
Jessy Nelson 38pts. Hon
Travis Baker 29pts. Hon
Gareth Swanepoel 26pts. Yam
Kyle Peters 22pts. Yam
Justin Bogle 14pts. Hon
Hunter Hewitt 14pts. Suz
Alex Martin 12pts. Hon
Zack Freeberg 11pts. KTM

WMX Overall:
1. Ashley Fiolek 2-1
2. Jessica Patterson 1-2
3. Meghan Rutledge 3-3
4. Tarah Gieger 7-4
5. Sayaka Kaneshiro 6-5
6. Kasie Creson 4-8
7. Jacqueline Strong 5-7
8. Mariana Balbi 8-6
9. Sara Pettersson 9-9
10. Sade Allender 12-10
11. Brianna DeGray 11-12
12. Amanda Brown 15-11
13. Sarah Whitmore 13-14
14. Lindsey Palmer 10-30
15. Jackie Ives 17-15
16. April Zastrow 16-16
17. Sydney Dickson 18-19
18. Chelsea Newbold 24-17
19. Shelby Rolen 20-18
20. Ashleigh Hall 19-21

WMX Moto 1 Overall:

  1. Jessica Patterson
  2. Ashley Fiolek
  3. Meghan Rutledge
  4. Kasie Creson
  5. Jacqeline Strong
  6. Sayaka Kaneshiro
  7. Tarah Gieger
  8. Mariana Balbi
  9. Sara Pettersson
  10. Lindsey Palmer
  11. Brianna DeGray
  12. Sade Allender
  13. Sarah Whitmore
  14. Alexah Pearson
  15. Amanda Brown
  16. April Zastrow
  17. Jackie Ives
  18. Sydney Dickson
  19. Ashleigh Hall
  20. Shelby Rolen

WMX Moto 2 Overall:

1. Ashley Fiolek
2. Jessica Patterson
3. Meghan Rutledge
4. Tarah Gieger
5. Sayaka Kaneshiro
6. Mariana Balbi
7. Jacqueline Strong
8. Kasie Creson
9. Sara Pettersson
10. Sade Allender
11. Amanda Brown
12. Brianna DeGray
13. Alexah Pearson
14. Sarah Whitmore
15. Jackie Ives
16. April Zastrow
17. Chelsea Newbold
18. Shelby Rolen
19. Sydney Dickson
20. Taylor Miller

WMX Points Standings
Jessica Patterson 91pts. Suz
Ashley Fiolek 88pts. Hon
Meghan Rutledge 78pts. Kaw
Tarah Gieger 72pts. Hon
Sayaka Kaneshiro 65pts. Hon
Kasie Creson 61pts. Hon
Mariana Balbi 55pts. Hon
Jacqueline Strong 48pts. KTM
Sara Pettersson 46pts. KTM
Lindsey Palmer 32pts. Kaw

undefined
Jessica Patterson still holds the WMX points lead.
Simon Cudby photo


FIM World Motocross Championship


MX1 Points Standings
Antonio Cairoli 203pts. KTM
Clement Desalle 179pts. Suz
Christophe Pourcel 172pts. Kaw
Gautier Paulin 170pts. Kaw
Ken de Dycker 154pts. KTM
David Phillippaerts 142pts. Yam
Kevin Strijbos 139pts. KTM
Xavier Boog 129pts. Kaw
Rui Goncalves 110pts. Hon
Tanel Leok 107pts. Suz
Evgeny Bobryshev 92pts. Hon
Shaun Simpson 81pts. Yam
Jonathan Barragan 78pts. Hon
Mattis Karro 71pts. KTM
Davide Guarneri 59pts. KTM



undefined
Christophe Pourcel sits third behind Cairoli in the MX1 points standings.
Kawasaki photo


MX2 Points Standings
Jeffery Herlings 223pts. KTM
Tommy Searle 203pts. Kaw
Jeremy van Horebeek 189pts. KTM
Joel Roelants 152pts. Kaw
Max Anstie 137pts. Hon
Jordi Tixier 128pts. KTM
Jake Nicholls 120pts. KTM
Dylan Ferrandis 107pts. Kaw
Alessandro Lupino 103pts. Husq
Harri Kullas 99pts. Suz
Jose Burton 95pts. KTM
Christopher Charlier 93pts. Yam
Petar Petrov 71pts. Suz
Michael Leib 69pts Yam
Glenn Coldenhoof 62pts KTM
undefined
Tommy Searle trails Herlings by 20 points in the MX2 Class.
Kawasaki photo

Can-Am GNCC Championship
Mountaineer Run - Masontown, WV

XC1 Overall
1. Paul Whibley Yam
2. Kailub Russell KTM
3. Roy Mead KTM
4. Thad DuVall Hon
5. Takeshi Koikeda KTM
6. Garrett Edminsten Kaw
7. Jordan Ashburn Yam
8. Chris Bach Yam
9. Jesse Groemm KTM
10. Nathan Kanney Hon
11. Steven Squire Yam
12. Robbie Horton Yam
13. Charlie Mullins KTM
14. Jimmy Jarrett Hon

XC2 Overall
1. Andrew Delong HSQ
2. Jason Thomas KTM
3. Jesse Robinson HSB
4. Jedediah Haines Yam
5. AJ Stewart Yam
6. Ryan Lojak Hon
7. Michael McGinnis KTM
8. Zach Nolan KTM
9. Brad Bakken Yam
10. Lucas Statom Yam
11. Brett Zofchak KTM
12. Cody Gragg Yam
13. Larry Silvia KTM
14. Nick Davis KTM
15. Scott Grills Hon
16. Ryan Echols KTM

XC1 Points Standings
Paul Whibley 177pts Yam
Kailub Russell 172pts KTM
Charlie Mullins 129pts KTM
Rory Mead 126pts KTM
Thad DuVall 115pts Hon
Jordan Ashburn 103pts Yam
Garrett Edmisten 93pts Kaw

Chris Batch 92pts BET
Cory Buttrick 77pts KTM
Nathan Kanney 76pts Hon

undefined
Paul Whibley leads the XC1 Class.
Ken Hill//GNCCRacing.com photo

XC2 Points Standings
Steward Baylor 161pts KTM
Jason Thomas 143pts HUSQ
Jesse Robinson 132pts HUSQ
Andrew Delong 123pts. HSQ
Jedediah Haines 119pts YAM
Brad Bakken 109pts YAM
AJ Stewart 79pts. Yam
Cody Gragg 74pts. Yam
Scott Grills 70pts. Hon
Michael McGinnis 66pts. KTM
Zach Nolan 59pts. KTM

Monster Energy MX Nationals Austrailan Nationals


Pro Open MX1 Points Standings
Josh Coppins 301pts. Yam
Todd Waters 280pts. Suz
Brad Anderson 274pts. Hon
Lawson Bopping 255pts. Yam
Tye Simmonds 234pts. Hon
Cody Cooper 232pts. Suz
Jay Marmont 207pts. Kaw
Jake Moss 171pts. Hon
Daniel McCoy 164pts. Suz
Dan Reardon 147pts. KTM


undefined
Todd Waters sits in second in the MX1 class.
Simon Makker/MotoOnline.com.au photo


Pro Lites MX2 Points Standings
Luke Styke 306pts. Yam
Ford Dale 274pts. Hon
Cheyne Boyd 258pts. Hon
Josh Cahcia 258pts. KTM
Kade Mosig 233pts. Kaw
Kirk Gibbs 229pts. Yam
Adam Monea 215pts. Suz
Justin McDonald 192pts. Hon
Lewis Woods 173pts. Suz
Errol Willis 168pts. Suz
122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios