Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship
Hangtown -
Sacramento, CA

450 Overall
1. James Stewart Suz 1-1
2. Ryan Dungey KTM 3-2
3. Mike Alessi Suz 7-3
4. Andrew Short Hon 5-4
5. Brett Metcalfe Suz 4-5
6. Broc Tickle Kaw 6-7
7. Davi Millsaps Yam 2-14
8. Jake Weimer Kaw 10-6
9. Josh Grant Kaw 9-8
10. Nico Izzi Yam 11-10
11. Kyle Chisholm Kaw 13-9
12. Robby Kiniry Yam 12-13
13. Jimmy Albertson Suz 17-12
14. Tommy Hahn Hon 8-27
15. Matt Lemoine Kaw 19-11
16. Vince Friese Suz 15-18
17. Sean Collier Hon 14-24
18. Ryan Sipes Yam 25-15
19. Justin Brayton Hon 24-16
20. Nick Wey Kaw 16-36
21. Kyle Regal Yam 28-17
22. Michael Byrne Suz 18-22
23. Derek Anderson Kaw 23-19
24. Kevin Rookstool Hon 38-20
25. Ben LaMay Yam 20-35
26. Billy Laninovich Hon 21-23
27. Justin Sipes Kaw 27-21
28. Les Smith KTM 22-28
29. Austin Howell Suz 26-25
30. Sean Borkenhagen Kaw 32-26
31. Jason Thomas Suz 30-29
32. Preston Mull Hon 31-30
33. Michael Giese Yam 34-31
34. Dalton Carlson Yam 33-32
35. Dustin Pipes Suz 29-37
36. Josh Greco Kaw 36-33
37. Blake Ballard Kaw 37-34
38. Dakota Kessler Hon 35-38
39. Ryan Hughes Yam 39-39
40. Tyla Rattray Kaw 40-40

undefined
James Stewart went 1-1 in his return to the Lucas Oil Motocross Championship to claim the overall.
Simon Cudby photo

450 Moto 1 Overall

  1. James Stewart
  2. Davi Millsaps
  3. Ryan Dungey
  4. Brett Metcalfe
  5. Andrew Short
  6. Broc Tickle
  7. Mike Alessi
  8. Tommy Hahn
  9. Josh Grant
  10. Jake Weimer
  11. Nico Izzi
  12. Robby Kiniry
  13. Kyle Chisholm
  14. Sean Collier
  15. Vince Friese
  16. Nick Wey
  17. Jimmy Albertson
  18. Michael Byrne
  19. Matt Lemoine
  20. Ben LaMay
  21. Billy Laninovich
  22. Les Smith
  23. Derek Anderson
  24. Justin Brayton
  25. Ryan Sipes
  26. Austin Howell
  27. Justin Sipes
  28. Kyle Regal
  29. Dusty Pipes
  30. Jason Thomas
  31. Preston Mull
  32. Sean Borkenhagen
  33. Dalton Carlson
  34. Michael Giese
  35. Dakota Kessler
  36. Josh Greco
  37. Blake Ballard
  38. Kevin Rookstool
  39. Ryan Hughes
  40. Tyla Rattray
undefined
Ryan Dungey finished second overall behind James Stewart.
Simon Cudby photo

450 Moto 2 Overall

  1. James Stewart
  2. Ryan Dungey
  3. Mike Alessi
  4. Brett Metcalfe
  5. Andrew Short
  6. Jake Weimer
  7. Broc Tickle
  8. Josh Grant
  9. Kyle Chisholm
  10. Nico Izzi
  11. Matt Lemoine
  12. Jimmy Albertson
  13. Robby Kiniry
  14. Davi Millsaps
  15. Ryan Sipes
  16. Justin Brayton
  17. Kyle Regal
  18. Vince Friese
  19. Derek Anderson
  20. Kevin Rookstool
  21. Justin Sipes
  22. Michael Byrne
  23. Billy Laninovich
  24. Sean Collier
  25. Austin Howell
  26. Sean Borkenhagen
  27. Tommy Hahn
  28. Les Smith
  29. Jason Thomas
  30. Preston Mull
  31. Michael Giese
  32. Dalton Carlson
  33. Josh Greco
  34. Blake Ballard
  35. Ben LaMay
  36. Nick Wey
  37. Dustin Pipes
  38. Dakota Kessler
  39. Tyla Rattray
  40. Ryan Hughes

450 Points Standings
James Stewart 50pts. Suz
Ryan Dungey 42pts. KTM
Mike Alessi 34pts. Suz
Andrew Short 34pts. Hon
Brett Metcalfe 34pts. Suz
Broc Tickle 29pts. Kaw
Davi Millsaps 29pts. Yam
Jake Weimer 26pts. Kaw
Josh Grant 25pts. Kaw
Nico Izzi 21pts. Yam
Kyle Chisholm 20pts. Kaw
Robby Kiniry 17pts. Yam
Jimmy Albertson 13pts. Suz
Tommy Hahn 13pts. Hon
Matt Lemoine 12pts. Kaw
Vince Friese 9pts. Suz
Sean Collier 7pts. Hon
Ryan Sipes 6pts. Yam
Justin Brayton 5pts. Hon
Nick Wey 5pts. Kaw

undefined
Mike Alessi (left) would round out the 450 podium.
Simon Cudby photo

250 Overall
1. Blake Baggett Kaw 1-1
2. Justin Barcia Hon 3-2
3. Ken Roczen KTM 2-3
4. Ivan Tedesco Kaw 6-5
5. Eli Tomac Hon 4-10
6. Martin Davalos Suz 14-4
7. Kyle Cunningham Yam 9-8
8. Jason Anderson Suz 8-9
9. Marvin Musquin KTM 5-14
10. Wil Hahn Hon 7-13
11. Jake Canada Hon 10-11
12. Blake Wharton Suz 16-6
13. Travis Baker Hon 15-12
14. Gareth Swanepoel Yam 12-15
15. Justin Bogle Hon 21-7
16. Jessy Nelson Hon 13-17
17. Kyle Peters Yam 11-30
18. Hunter Hewitt Suz 17-16
19. AJ Catanzaro KTM 18-18
20. Shane Sewell KTM 19-19
21. Alex Martin Hon 23-20
22. Killy Rusk Hon 20-37
23. Dakota Tedder Kaw 24-25
24. Scott Champion Hon 34-22
25. Tevin Tapia KTM 39-21
26. Malcolm Stewart KTM 25-39
27. Topher Ingall Hon 35-31
28. Joey Peters Yam 22-28
29. Zack Freeberg KTM 26-35
30. Brad Nauditt Hon 29-26
31. Travis Bell Hon 30-32
32. Robert Noftz Hon 28-34
33. Landen Powell Hon 31-29
34. Steve Roman Yam 32-33
35. Chris Plouffe Hon 33-36
36. Dean Wilson Kaw 36-40
37. Phil Nicoletti Hon 40-38
38. Johnny Jelderda Hon 27-27
39. Preston Tilford Hon 38-23
40. Jason Potter Hon 37-34


undefined
Blake Baggett went 1-1 for the overall in the 250 class.
Simon Cudby photo

250 Moto 1 Overall
1. Blake Baggett
2. Ken Roczen
3. Justin Barcai
4. Eli Tomac
5. Marvin Musquin
6. Ivan Tedesco
7. Wil Hahn
8. Jason Anderson
9. Kyle Cunningham
10. Jake Canada
11. Kyle Peters
12. Gareth Swanepoel
13. Jessy Nelson
14. Martin Davalos
15. Travis Baker
16. Blake Wharton
17. Hunter Hewitt
18. AJ Catanzaro
19. Shane Sewell
20. Killy Rusk
21. Justin Bogle
22. Joey Peters
23. Alex Martin
24. Dakota Tedder
25. Malcolm Stewart
26. Zack Freeberg
27. Johnny Jeldera
28. Robert Noftz
29. Brad Nauditt
30. Travis Bell
31. Landen Powell
32. Steve Roman
33. Chris Plouffe
34. Scott Champion
35. Topher Ingalls
36. Preston Tilford
37. Dean Wilson
38. Jason Potter
39. Phil Nicoletti
40. Tevin Tapia

250 Moto 2 Overall

  1. Blake Baggett
  2. Justin Barcia
  3. Ken Rozen
  4. Martin Davalos
  5. Ivan Tedesco
  6. Blake Wharton
  7. Justin Bogle
  8. Kyle Cunningham
  9. Jason Anderson
  10. Eli Tomac
  11. Jake Canada
  12. Travis Baker
  13. Wil Hahn
  14. Marvin Musquin
  15. Gareth Swanepoel
  16. Hunter Hewitt
  17. Jessy Nelson
  18. AJ Catanzaro
  19. Shane Sewell
  20. Alex Martin
  21. Tevin Tapia
  22. Scott Champion
  23. Preston Tilford
  24. Robert Noftz
  25. Dakota Tedder
  26. Brad Nauditt
  27. Johnny Jelderda
  28. Joey Peters
  29. Landen Powell
  30. Kyle Peters
  31. Topher Ingalls
  32. Travis Bell
  33. Steven Roman
  34. Jason Potter
  35. Zach Freeberg
  36. Chris Plouffe
  37. Killy Rusk
  38. Phil Nicoletti
  39. Malcolm Stewart
  40. Dean Wilson
undefined
Justin Barcia (left) and Ken Rozen (right) would join Baggett (middle) on the 250 podium.
Simon Cudby photo

250 Points Standings
Blake Baggett 50pts. Kaw
Justin Barcia 42pts. Hon
Ken Roczen 42pts. KTM
Ivan Tedesco 31pts. Kaw
Eli Tomac 29pts. Hon
Martin Davalos 25pts. Suz
Kyle Cunningham 25pts. Yam
Jason Anderson 25pts. Suz
Marvin Musquin 23pts. KTM
Wil Hahn 22pts. Hon
Jake Canada 21pts. Hon
Blake Wharton 20pts. Suz
Travis Baker 15pts. Hon
Gareth Swanepoel 15pts. Yam
Justin Bogle 14pts. Hon
Jessy Nelson 12pts. Hon
Kyle Peters 10pts. Yam
Hunter Hewitt 9pts. Suz
AJ Catanzaro 6pts. KTM
Shane Sewell 4pts. KTM

WMX Overall
1. Jessica Patterson Suz 2-2
2. Ashley Fiolek Hon 1-5
3. Tarah Gieger Hon 3-3
4. Meghan Rutledge Kaw 8-1
5. Sayaka Kaneshiro Hon 5-4
6. Kasie Creson Hon 6-6
7. Mariana Balbi Hon 7-8
8. Sara Pettersson KTM11-9
9. Lindsey Palmer Kaw 10-11
10. Hailey Larson Hon 9-13
11. Jacqueline Strong KTM 14-10
12. Sara Price Kaw 4-31
13. Amanda Maheu Yam 30-7
14. Alexah Pearson KTM 19-12
15. Sade Allender Hon 16-15
16. Amanda Brown Hon 13-18
17. Taylor Miller Suz 17-16
18. Sarah Whitmore KTM 12-21
19. Brittany Marcotte Hon 29-14
20. Jackie Ives Yam 15-29

WMX Moto 1 Overall
1. A. Fiolek
2. J. Patterson
3. T. Gieger
4. S. Price
5. S. Kaneshiro
6. K. Creson
7. M. Balbi
8. M. Rutledge
9. H. Larson
10. L. Palmer
11. S. Petterson
12. S. Whitmore
13. A. Brown
14. J. Strong
15. J. Ives
16. S. Allender
17. T. Miller
18. S. Dickson
19. A. Pearson
20. A. Zastrow

undefined
Jessica Patterson used 2-2 moto scores to take the overall at Hangtown.
Simon Cudby photo

WMX Moto 2 Overall

  1. M. Rutledge
  2. J. Patterson
  3. T. Gieger
  4. S. Kaneshiro
  5. A. Fiolek
  6. K. Creson
  7. A. Maheu
  8. M. Balbi
  9. S. Pettersson
  10. J. Strong
  11. L. Palmer
  12. A. Pearson
  13. H. Larson
  14. B. Marcotte
  15. S. Allender
  16. T. Miller
  17. B. DeGray
  18. A. Brown
  19. M. McClain
  20. A. Brown

WMX Points Standings
Jessica Patterson 44pts. Suz
Ashley Fiolek 41pts. Hon
Tarah Gieger 40pts. Hon
Meghan Rutledge 38pts. Kaw
Sayaka Kaneshiro 34pts. Hon
Kasie Creson 30pts. Hon
Mariana Balbi 27pts. Hon
Sara Pettersson 22pts. KTM
Lindsey Palmer 21pts. Kaw
Hailey Larson 20pts. Hon

undefined
Fiolek (left) and Gieger (right) finished behind Patterson (center) at Hangtown.
Simon Cudby photo


FIM World Motocross Championship
Grand Prix of Brazil

MX1 Overall
1. Christophe Pourcel Kaw 1-4
2. David Philippaerts Yam 2-6
3. Kevin Strijbos KTM 5-3
4. Gautier Paulin Kaw 3-5
5. Rui Goncalves Hon 4-8
6. Xavier Boog Kaw 16-1
7. Clement Desalle Suz 13-2
8. Antonio Cairoli KTM 8-9
9. Evgeny Bobryshev Hon 9-10
10. Shaun Simpson Yam 7-12
11. Ken de Dycker KTM 6-13
12. Jonathan Barragan Hon 12-11
13. Matiss Karro KTM 10-14
14. Tanel Leok Suz 20-7
15. Davide Guarneri KTM 14-15
16. Dean Ferris Kaw 11-22
17. Alfie Smith Yam 15-18
18. Santtu Tiainen Kaw 17-19
19. Antonio Balbi Kaw 21-16
20. Herjan Brakke Yam 24-17


MX2 Overall
1. Tommy Searle Kaw 1-1
2. Christophe Charlier Yam 2-5
3. Jose Butron KTM 8-2
4. Jeremy van Horebeek KTM 3-6
5. Joel Roelants Kaw 5-4
6. Max Anstie Hon 4-7
7. Jeffery Herlings KTM 12-3
8. Jake Nicholls KTM 7-10
9. Alessandro Lupino Husq 11-8
10. Harri Kullas Suz 10-9
11. Jordi Tixier KTM 9-12
12. Glenn Coldenhoff KTM 6-15
13. Dylan Ferrandis Kaw 15-11
14. Petar Petrov Suz 14-14
15. Valentin Guillod KTM 13-16
16. Michael Leib Yam 24-13
17. Julien Lieber KTM 17-18
18. Marcal Muller KTM 16-20
19. Nikolaj Larsen Suz 23-17
20. Endrews Armstrong Hon 20-19

undefined
Christophe Pourcel used a moto 1 win to take the overall in Brazil.
Kawasaki photo


MX1 Points Standings
Antonio Cairoli 203pts. KTM
Clement Desalle 179pts. Suz
Christophe Pourcel 172pts. Kaw
Gautier Paulin 170pts. Kaw
Ken de Dycker 154pts. KTM
David Phillippaerts 142pts. Yam
Kevin Strijbos 139pts. KTM
Xavier Boog 129pts. Kaw
Rui Goncalves 110pts. Hon
Tanel Leok 107pts. Suz
Evgeny Bobryshev 92pts. Hon
Shaun Simpson 81pts. Yam
Jonathan Barragan 78pts. Hon
Mattis Karro 71pts. KTM
Davide Guarneri 59pts. KTM

MX2 Points Standings
Jeffery Herlings 223pts. KTM
Tommy Searle 203pts. Kaw
Jeremy van Horebeek 189pts. KTM
Joel Roelants 152pts. Kaw
Max Anstie 137pts. Hon
Jordi Tixier 128pts. KTM
Jake Nicholls 120pts. KTM
Dylan Ferrandis 107pts. Kaw
Alessandro Lupino 103pts. Husq
Harri Kullas 99pts. Suz
Jose Burton 95pts. KTM
Christopher Charlier 93pts. Yam
Petar Petrov 71pts. Suz
Michael Leib 69pts Yam
Glenn Coldenhoof 62pts KTM
undefined
Tommy Searle cut into Jeffery Herlings points lead with a 1-1 in Brazil.
Kawasaki photo

Can-Am GNCC Championship

XC1 Points Standings
Kailub Russell 147pts KTM
Paul Whibley 147pts Yam
Charlie Mullins 121pts KTM
Rory Mead 105pts KTM
Thad DuVall 97pts Hon
Jordan Ashburn 89pts Yam
Chris Batch 79pts BET
Garrett Edmisten 78pts Kaw
Cory Buttrick 77pts KTM
Nathan Kanney 65pts Hon

undefined
Paul Whibley is now tied with Kailub Russell in the XC1 class.
Ken Hill//GNCCRacing.com photo

XC2 Points Standings
Steward Baylor 161pts KTM
Jason Thomas 118pts HUSQ
Jesse Robinson 111pts HUSA
Jedediah Haines 101pts YAM
Brad Bakken 97pts YAM
Andrew Delong 93pts. HSQ
Cody Gragg 65pts. Yam
Scott Grills 64pts. Hon
AJ Stewart 63pts. Yam
Michael McGinnis 52pts. KTM
Zach Nolan 46pts. KTM

Monster Energy MX Nationals Austrailan Nationals
Round 5 - Murray Bridge, AUS

Pro Open MX1 Overall
1. Todd Waters Suz
2. Brad Anderson Hon
3. Tye Simmonds Hon
4. Lawson Bopping Yam
5. Cody Copper Suz
6. Josh Coppins Yam
7. Dan Reardon KTM
8. Daniel McCoy Suz
9. Dean Porter Suz Mike Philips Hon
10. Jay Marmont Kaw
11. Gordon Crockard Kaw
12. Tim Vare
13. Thomas Alexander
14. Calle Aspegren Hon
15. Beau Ralston

Pro Lites MX2 Overall
1. Josh Cachia KTM
2. Cheyne Boyd Hon
3. Ford Dale Hon
4. Justin McDonald Hon
5. Luke Styke Yam
6. Scott Columb Suz
7. Lewis Woods Suz
8. Kade Mosig Kaw
9. Errol Willis Suz
10. Nick Murray Suz
11. Kirk Gibbs Yam
12. Brock Winston KTM
13. Luke Arbon Yam
14. Adam Monea Suz
15. Corey Lucas
undefined
Todd Waters took the overall in the MX1 class.
Simon Makker/MotoOnline.com.au photo

Pro Open MX1 Points Standings
Josh Coppins 301pts. Yam
Todd Waters 280pts. Suz
Brad Anderson 274pts. Hon
Lawson Bopping 255pts. Yam
Tye Simmonds 234pts. Hon
Cody Cooper 232pts. Suz
Jay Marmont 207pts. Kaw
Jake Moss 171pts. Hon
Daniel McCoy 164pts. Suz
Dan Reardon 147pts. KTM

Pro Lites MX2 Points Standings
Luke Styke 306pts. Yam
Ford Dale 274pts. Hon
Cheyne Boyd 258pts. Hon
Josh Cahcia 258pts. KTM
Kade Mosig 233pts. Kaw
Kirk Gibbs 229pts. Yam
Adam Monea 215pts. Suz
Justin McDonald 192pts. Hon
Lewis Woods 173pts. Suz
Errol Willis 168pts. Suz

Dade City Motocross
Dade City, FL
Vortex Lites Overall
1. RJ Hampshire
2. DJ MacFarlane
3. Justin Grant

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios