Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Monster Energy AMA Supercross, an FIM World Championship
Rogers Centre - Toronto, Ontario Canada

Supercross Overall
1 Ryan Villopoto Kaw
2 Justin Brayton Hon
3 Kevin Windham Hon
4 David Millsaps Yam
5. Jake Weimer Kaw
6 Marvin Musquin KTM
7 Kyle Chisholm Kaw
8 Broc Tickle Kaw
9 Robert Kiniry Yam
10 Wil Hahn Hon
11 Justin Sipes Kaw
12 Josh Grant Kaw
13 Mike Alessi Suz
14 Matthew Goerke Suz
15 Jimmy Albertson Suz
16 Jeff Alessi Suz
17 Kyle Regal Kaw
18 Brett Metcalfe Suz
19 Nico Izzi Yam
20 Gavin Faith Hon

undefined
Villopoto wrapped up another victory in Toronto over the weekend.
James Lissimore photo

Supercross Class Heat 1 (Top 9 Advance)
1. R. Villopoto
2. J. Weimer
3. K. Chisholm
4. B. Tickle
5. M. Alessi
6. M. Musquin
7. J. Sipes
8. K. Regal
9. J. Alessi
10. J. Grant
11. J. Thomas
12. C. Siebler
13. R. Clark
14. S. Wennerstrom
15. K. Johnson
16. D. Blair
17. M. Stryker
18. J. Freund
19. D. Aulseybrook
20. A. Enticknap

Supercross Class Heat 2 (Top 9 Advance)
1. D. Millsaps
2. J. Brayton
3. K. Windham
4. B. Metcalfe
5. N. Izzi
6. W. Hahn
7. G. Faith
8. M. Goerke
9. J. Albertson
10. R. Kiniry
11. A. Albers
12. C. Gilmore
13. P. Mull
14. T. Tapia
15. O. Barbaree
16. J. Oswald
17. M. Schneider
18. C. Schlacht
19. A. Ray
20. M. Horban

undefined
Brayton captured his third podium in four weeks at Toronto.
James Lissimore photo

Supercross Class LCQ (Top 2 Advance)
1. J. Grant
2. R. Kiniry
3. R. Clark
4. A. Albers
5. T. Tapia
6. C. Siebler
7. M. Horban
8. C. Gilmore
9. P. Mull
10. S. Wennerstrom
11. K. Johnson
12. D. Blair
13. D. Aulseybrook
14. J. Freund
15. M. Schneider
16. O. Barbaree
17. A. Ray
18. M. Stryker
19. J. Oswald
20. C. Schlacht
21. A. Enticknap
22. J. Thomas

Lites East Overall
1. Justin Barcia Hon
2. Ken Roczen KTM
3. Blake Wharton Suz
4
. Jake Canada Hon
5. Darryn Durham Kaw
6. Alex Martin Hon
7. Tommy Weeck Hon
8. Justin Bogle Hon
9. Matt Lemoine Kaw
10. Jeff Gibson Hon
11. AJ Catanzaro KTM
12. Shane Sewell KTM
13. Malcolm Stewart KTM
14. Tyler Bowers Kaw
15. Blake Baggett Kaw
16. Dakota Tedder Kaw
17. Lance Vincent KTM
18. Kyle Peters Yam
19. Shawn Rife Hon
20. Phil Nicoletti Hon

undefined
Windham (left) joined Villopoto (center) and Brayton (right) on the podium.
James Lissimore photo

Lites East Heat 1 (Top 9 Advance)
1. J. Barcia
2. M. Stewart
3. K. Roczen
4. A. Martin
5. T. Bowers
6. K. Peters
7. M. Lemoine
8. L. Vincent
9. S. Sewell
10. T. Futrell
11. K. Smith
12. T. Archer
13. S. Hackley
14. Adam Gulley
15. M. Lang
16. M. Akaydin
17. J. Huddleston
18. Aaron Gulley
19. R. Kerrison
20. J. Gibson

Lites East Heat 2 (Top 9 Advance)
1. D. Durham
2. B. Wharton
3. B. Baggett
4. S. Rife
5. P. Nicoletti
6. J. Canada
7. T. Weeck
8. D. Tedder
9. A. Catanzaro
10. C. Lansing
11. T. Bright
12. L. Smith
13. C. Robbins
14. S. Roman
15. S. Lipanovich
16. J. Pauk
17. J. Locks
18. A. Pellegrini
19. J. Bogle
20. L. Vonlinger

undefined
Barcia extended his points lead with a win in Toronto.
James Lissimore photo

Lites East LCQ (Top 2 Advance)
1. J. Bogle
2. J. Gibson
3. L. Smith
4. T. Bright
5. Adam Gulley
6. C. Robbins
7. S. Roman
8. A. Pellegrini
9. S. Hackley
10. K. Smith
11. S. Lipanovich
12. M. Akaydin
13. L. Vonlinger
14. T. Futrell
15. M. Lang
16. Aaron Gulley
17. C. Lansing
18. J. Pauk
19. J. Locks
20. J. Huddleston
21. T. Archer
22. R. Kerrison

Supercross Points Standings
Ryan Villopoto 271pts. Kaw
Ryan Dungey 192pts. KTM
James Stewart 177pts. Yam
Davi Millsaps 169pts. Yam
Kevin Windham 166pts. Hon
Justin Brayton 165pts. Hon
Jake Weimer 150pts. Kaw
Brett Metcalfe 145pts. Suz
Mike Alessi 136pts. Suz
Chad Reed 128pts. Hon
Broc Tickle 108pts. Kaw
Kyle Chisholm 106pts. Kaw
Josh Hansen 87pts. Kaw
Nick Wey 76pts. Kaw
Marvin Musquin
59pts. KTM
Andrew Short 59pts. Hon
Matt Goerke 52pts. Suz
Robby Kinkiry 52pts. Yam
Weston Peick 39pts. Kaw
Cole Seely 37pts. Hon

Lites East Points Standings
Justin Barcia 145pts. Hon
Blake Wharton
117pts. Suz
Darryn Durham 114pts. Kaw
Ken Roczen 102pts. KTM
Jake Canada 90pts Suz
Blake Baggett 86pts. Kaw
Justin Bogle 74pts. Hon
Malcolm Stewart 50pts. KTM
Alex Martin
50pts. Hon
Matt Lemoine
46pts. Kaw
Kyle Cunningham 43pts. Yam
PJ Larsen 38pts. KTM
Shane Sewell 37pts. KTM
Les Smith 34pts. KTM
Cole Thompson 32pts. Hon
Hunter Hewitt 31pts. Suz
Tommy Weeck 29pts. Hon
Tyler Bowers 28pts. Kaw
Lance Vincent 25pts. KTM
Phillip Nicoletti 20pts. Hon

undefined
Roczen (left), Barcia (center) and Wharton (right) topped the Lites podium.
James Lissimore photo

Can-Am GNCC Championship

XC1 Pro Points Standings
Paul Whibley 51pts. Yam
Charles Mullins 50pts. KTM
Kailub Russell 39pts. KTM
Thad Duvall 34pts. Hon
Rory Mead 34pts. KTM
Cory Buttrick 29pts. KTM
Chris Batch 28pts. BET
Garrett Edmisten 25pts. Kaw
Jordan Ashburn 24pts. Yam
Nathan Kanney 24pts. Hon

undefined
Whibley (near) leads Mullins (far) by one point in the XC1 Pro class.
Photo: Ken Hill / GNCCRacing.com

XC2 Pro Lites Points Standings
Steward Baylor Jr. 60pts. KTM
Jason Thomas 43pts. HSQ
Jesse Robinson 43pts. HSB
Glenn Kearney 42pts. HSQ
Jedediah Haines 31pts. Kaw
Dustin Gibson 27pts. KTM
Cole Kirkpatrick 26pts. KTM
Brad Bakken 25pts. Yam
Ricky Mair 21pts. Yam
AJ Stewart 18pts. Yam

Dutch Motocross Championship
Round 4 - North Brabant, Holland

MX1 Overall
1. Evgeny Bobryshev Hon 1-1
2. Kevin Strijbos KTM 2-2
3. Mattis Karro KTM 9-4
4. Shaun Simpson Yam 4-9
5. Gert Krestinov Hon 8-6
6. Hejan Brakke Yam 7-7
7. Lukasz Lonka Hon 11-10
8. Ken de Dycker Hon DNF-3
9. Marcus Schifffer Suz 17-5
10. Guatier Paulin Kaw 3- DNF

MX2 Overall
1. Jeffery Herlings KTM 1-1
2. Jeremy Vanhorebeek KTM 2-2
3. Joel Roelants Kaw 3-3
4. Petar Petrov Suz 7-6
5. Jordi Tixier KTM 6-7
6. Erik Eggens Yam 5-8
7. Jake Nicholls KTM 4-10
8. Christophe Charlier Yam 11-5
9. Glen Coldenhoff KTM 9-9
10. Brent Van Doninck KTM 8-13


MX1 Points Standings
1. Evgeny Bobryshev 172pts. Hon
2. Ken De Dycker 131pts. Hon
3. Rui Goncalves 128pts. Hon
4. Kevin Strijbos 127pts. KTM
5. Herjan Brakke 114pts. Yam

MX2 Points Standings
1. Jeffery Herlings 190pts. KTM
2. Joel Roelants 167pts. Kaw
3. Jeremy Vanhorebeek 148pts. KTM
4. Glenn Coldenhoff 131pts. KTM
5. Jake Nicholls 123pts. KTM

International MX Championship of Italy
Round 4 - Lombardy, Italy


MX1 Overall
1. Antionio Cairoli KTM
2. Steven Frossard Yam
3. Davide Guarneri KTM
4. Anthony Boissiere TM
5. Matteo Bonini Suz
6. Cristian Beggi Hon
7. Martin Michek KTM
8. Dimitri Parshin Hon
9. Jiri Cepelak Yam
10. Alessandro D'Angelo Kaw

MX2 Overall
1. Aleksandr Tonkov Hon
2. Alessandro Lupino Husq
3. Chicco Chiodi Suz
4. Ivo Monticelli Suz
5. Jeremy Seewer Suz
6. Stefano Pezzuto Suz
7. Matteo Aperio KTM
8. Eric Hugyecz Yam
9. Nick Triest Husq
10. Marco Paganini Hon

Elite Overall
1. Steven Frossard Yam
2. Antonio Cairoli KTM
3. Davide Guarneri KTM
4. Anthony Boissiere TM
5. Matteo Bonini Suz
6. Aleksandr Tonkov Hon
7. Martin Michek KTM
8. Jiri Cepelak Yam
9. Alessandro Lupino Husq
10. Dimitri Parshin

undefined
Cairoli took home the overall in the MX1 class.
Photo: KTM Images


MX1 Points Standings
1. Steven Frossard 420pts. Yam
2. Antonio Cairoli 420pts. KTM
3. David Philippaerts 292pts. Yam
4. Davide Guarneri 275pts. KTM
5. Anthony Boissiere 245pts. TM

MX2 Points Standings
1. Alessandro Lupino 365pts. Husq
2. Chicco Chiodi 280pts. Suz
3. Ivo Monticelli 250pts. Suz
4. Christopher Charlier 240pts. Yam
5. Aleksandr Tonkov 216pts. Hon

Enduro 3 World Championship
Round 1 - GP of Chile

Day 1 Overall
1. Christophe Nambotin KTM
2. Aigar Leok TM
3. Oriol Mena HSB
4. David Knight KTM
5. Joakim Ljunggren HSB

Day 2 Overall
1. Christophe Nambotin KTM
2. David Knight KTM
3. Aigar Leok TM
4. Joakim Ljunggren HSB
5. Oriol Men HSB

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios