Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Monster Energy AMA Supercross, an FIM World Championship
Lucas Oil Stadium - Indianapolis, IN

Supercross Overall
3. Davie Millsaps Yam
5. Cole Seely Hon
10. Nico Izzi Yam
11. Josh Grant Kaw
12. Justin Sipes Kaw
13. Robby Kiniry Yam
14. Matt Goerke Suz
15. Jeff Alessi Suz
16. Kyle Regal Kaw
17. Ryan Clark Kaw
19. Gavin Faith Hon

undefined
Villopoto extends his points lead.
Andrew Fredrickson photo

Supercross Class Heat 1 (Top 9 Advance)
1. B. Metcalfe
2. M. Goerke
3. J. Sipes
4. N. Izzi
5. B. Tickle
6. M. Musquin
7. W. Peick
8. C. Seely
9. R. Clark
10. T. Sewell
11. M. Horban
12. J. Albertson
13. A. Enticknap
14. T. Tapia
15. A. Albers
16. L. Powell
17. K. Johnson
18. J. Browne
19. K. Windham
20. J. Stewart

Supercross Class Heat 2 (Top 9 Advance)
1. J. Brayton
2. R. Villopoto
3. D. Millsaps
4. M. Alessi
5. K. Chisholm
6. G. Faith
7. J. Alessi
8. R. Kiniry
9. J. Grant
10. C. Siebler
11. C. Gilmore
12. K. Regal
13. C. Green
14. C. Stone
15. H. Harrison
16. J. Weimer
17. D. Blair
18. J. Thomas
19. P. Mull
20. N. Wey

undefined
Brayton excelled with a heat race win and second place finish in the Main Event.
Andrew Fredrickson photo

Supercross Class LCQ (Top 2 Advance)
1. K. Windham
2. K. Regal
3. J. Albertson
4. J. Weimer
5. J. Browne
6. M. Horban
7. C. Green
8. C. Gilmore
9. D. Blair
10. T. Tapia
11. J. Thomas
12. A. Enticknap
13. A. Albers
14. C. Stone
15. P. Mull
16. K. Johnson
17. L. Powell
18. H. Harrison
19. T. Sewell
20. C. Siebler
21. J. Stewart
22. N. Wey

Lites East Overall
5. Jake Canada Hon
6. Justin Bogle Hon
9. Les Smith KTM
10. Shawn Rife Hon
11. Angelo Pellegrini Suz
12. Kyle Peters Yam
13. Shane Sewell KTM
14. PJ Larsen KTM
15. Alex Martin Hon
16. Ken Roczen KTM
17. Tommy Weeck Hon
18. Kelly Smith KTM
19. Brad Ripple Hon

undefined
Wharton stepped up to end Barcia's win streak.
Andrew Fredrickson photo

Lites East Heat 1 (Top 9 Advance)
1. D. Durham
2. K. Roczen
3. J. Canada
4. T. Bowers
5. S. Rife
6. B. Baggett
7. A. Pellegrini
8. K. Cunningham
9. K. Peters
10. H. Hewitt
11. L. Vincent
12. L. Kilbarger
13. C. Lansing
14. D. Herrlein
15. C. Robbins
16. R. Zimmer
17. T. Weeck
18. A. Politelli
19. J. Gibson
20. K. Hussey

Lites East Heat 2 (Top 9 Advance)
1. J. Barcia
2. B. Wharton
3. J. Bogle
4. M. Lemoine
5. L. Smith
6. A. Martin
7. S. Sewell
8. B. Ripple
9. P. Larsen
10. A. Catanzaro
11. C. Thompson
12. T. Bright
13. K. Smith
14. D. Buller
15. A. Gulley
16. A. Gulley
17. D. Tedder
18. L. Vonlinger
19. M. Akaydin
20. M. Stewart

undefined
Like Brayton, Durham stepped up his game with a
heat race win and a second place in the Main.
Andrew Fredrickson photo

Lites East LCQ (Top 2 Advance)
1. T. Weeck
2. K. Smith
3. A. Politelli
4. T. Bright
5. M. Stewart
6. H. Hewitt
7. L. Kilbarger
8. A. Catanzaro
9. L. Vincent
10. R. Zimmer
11. D. Tedder
12. D. Herrlein
13. A. Gulley
14. M. Akaydin
15. D. Buller
16. A. Gulley
17. C. Robbins
18. C. Lansing
19. C. Thompson
20. J. Gibson
21. L. Vonlinger
22. K. Hussey

Supercross Points Standings
Ryan Villopoto 246pts. Kaw
Ryan Dungey 192pts. KTM
James Stewart 177pts. Yam
Davi Millsaps 151pts. Yam
Kevin Windham 146pts. Hon
Justin Brayton 143pts. Hon
Brett Metcalfe 142pts. Suz
Jake Weimer 134pts. Kaw
Chad Reed 128pts. Hon
Mike Alessi 128pts. Suz
Broc Tickle 95pts. Kaw
Kyle Chisholm 92pts. Kaw
Josh Hansen 87pts. Kaw
Nick Wey 76pts. Kaw
Andrew Short 59pts. Hon
Matt Goerke 45pts. Suz
Marvin Musquin 44pts. KTM
Robby Kinkiry 40pts. Yam
Weston Peick 39pts. Kaw
Cole Seely 37pts. Hon

Lites East Points Standings
Justin Barcia 120pts. Hon
Darryn Durham 98pts. Kaw
Blake Wharton 97pts. Suz
Blake Baggett 80pts. Kaw
Ken Roczen 80pts. KTM
Jake Canada 72pts Suz
Justin Bogle 61pts. Hon
Kyle Cunningham 43pts. Yam
Malcolm Stewart 42pts. KTM
PJ Larsen 38pts. KTM
Alex Martin 35pts. Hon
Matt Lemoine 34pts. Kaw
Les Smith 34pts. KTM
Cole Thompson 32pts. Hon
Hunter Hewitt 31pts. Suz
Shane Sewell 28pts. KTM
Tyler Bowers 21pts. Kaw
Lance Vincent 21pts. KTM
Phillip Nicoletti 19pts. Hon
Shawn Rife 17pts. Hon


Can-Am GNCC Championship
The General - Washington, GA

XC1 Pro
1. Kailub Russell KTM
2. Charlie Mullins KTM
3. Paul Whibley Yam
4. Nate Kanney Hon
5. Thad Duvall Hon
6. Cory Buttrick KTM
7. Garrett Edmisten Kaw
8. Rory Mead KTM
9. Chris Bach Bet
10. Takeshi Koikeda KTM
11. Nick Fahringer Hsb
12. Jordan Ashburn Yam
13. Russell Bobbitt KTM
14. Jimmy Jarrett Hon
undefined
Kailub Russell (center) took the win with Mullins (left) and Whibley (right) rounding off the podium in Georgia.
Photo: DigitalOffRoad.com
XC2 Pro Lites
1. Steward Baylor Jr. KTM
3. Glenn Kearney Hsq
4. Jesse Robinson Hsb
5. Jedediah Haines Yam
6. Dustin Gibson KTM
7. Brad Brakken KTM
8. Cole Kirkpatrick KTM
9. Cody Gragg Yam
10. Ricky Mair KTM
11. AJ Stewart Yam
12. Zack Nolan KTM
13. Ryan Lojak Yam
14. Michael McGinnis KTM
15. Ryan Echols KTM
16. Lucas Statom Yam
17. Larry Silvia KTM
18. Yano Kazuto Yam
19. Eric Pinson Suz
20. Steven Squire KTM
21. Mat Herrington KTM
22. Nick Davis KTM
23. Geoff Braico Kaw
24. Scott Grills Hon


2012 Thor MillCreek Spring Classic
MillCreek MX - Mill Creek, AL

450 A
1. Justin Hill Kaw
2. Jeremy Martin Yam
3. Jessy Nelson

250 A
1. Jeremy Martin Yam
2. Jessy Nelson Hon
3. Justin Hill Kaw

Schoolboy 1
1. Jordon Smith Suz
2. Adam Cianciarulo Kaw
3. Josh Cartwright Yam

Schoolboy 2
1. Cooper Webb Yam
2. Anthony Rodriguez Yam
3. Daniel Baker Suz

Supermini 1
1. Adam Cianciarulo Kaw
2. Chase Bell KTM
3. Mitchell Harrison Kaw

Supermini 2
1. Adam Cianciarulo Kaw
2. Keith Tucker KTM
3. Mark Worth Kaw

Click HERE for more results.
122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios