Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Australasian Super X Round 4 Results

Super X Round 4 of 5 – MAITLAND, NSW

Maitland’s Pro Lites Overall
1. Matt Moss (KTM) 2-2-1
2. Dean Ferris (Kawasaki) 7-1-3
3. Luke Arbon (Yamaha) 6-7-2
4. Gavin Faith (Honda) 1-4-15
5. Adam Monea (Honda) 10-5-10
6. Steven Clarke (Suzuki) 4-3-dnf
7. Robbie Marshall (KTM) 9-10-7
8. Luke Styke (Yamaha) 12-9-6
9. Nicholas Sutherland (Suzuki) 14-11-5
10. James Booth-Elliott (Honda) 11-12-8
11. Kim Ashkenazi (Honda) 3-dnf-9
12. Kirk Gibbs (Yamaha) dnf-8-4
13. Jackson Richardson (Honda) 5-6-dnf
14. Ben George (Yamaha) 16-14-11
15. Jason Hackett (Honda) 13-17-12
16. Brendan Harrison (KTM) 8-13-dnf
17. Casey Turner (Suzuki) 18-15-14
18. Hamish McEwen (Suzuki) 15-16-16
19. Nicolas Geck (TM.) 17-19-13
20. Joshua Readman (Yamaha) 19-18-17

Super X Pro Lites Championship Standings top-10
1. Matt Moss (JDR Motorex KTM) 93 pts/3 Overall wins
2. Luke Styke (Serco Yamaha) 71 pts
3. Brendan Harrison (JDR Motorex KTM) 70 pts/1 Overall win
4. Steven Clarke (Team Motul Pirelli Suzuki) 68 pts
5. Gavin Faith (Carlton Dry THOR Honda) 67 pts
6. Adam Monea (Team 07 Axis Motorsport) 57 pts
7. Dean Ferris (Monster Energy Kawasaki) 52 pts
8. Luke Arbon (GYTR Rockstar Yamaha) 52 pts
9. Robbie Marshall (Costal KTM) 47 pts
10. Kirk Gibbs (Serco Yamaha) 37 pts

Maitland’s Pro Open Overall
1. Lawson Bopping (Suzuki) 2-2-2
2. Jay Marmont (Yamaha) 8-1-1
3. Chris Blose (Kawasaki) 1-16-3
4. Todd Waters (Honda) 4-3-9
5. Dan Reardon (KTM) 5-8-4
6. Tye Simmonds (KTM) 3-4-12
7. Cody Mackie (Honda) 7-5-7
8. Daniel McCoy (Suzuki) 10-7-5
9. Billy Mackenzie (Kawasaki) 6-11-6
10. Ryan Marmont (KTM) 13-9-10
11. Michael Philips (KTM) 9-6-18
12. Beau Ralston (Yamaha) 11-12-13
13. Craig Anderson (Honda) 20-13-8
14. Brodie Hartin (Suzuki) 12-18-11
15. Gianni Dalle-Molle (Suzuki) 17-10-15
16. Gordon Crockard (Honda) 15-15-14
17. Lewis Woods (KTM) 14-14-dnf
18. Toby Price (KTM) 18-17-16
19. Tim Vare (Honda) 16-dnf-17
20. Matt Haworth (Suzuki) 19-dnf-fnf

Super X Pro Open Championship Standings top-10
1. Jay Marmont (CDR Rockstar Yamaha) 80 pts/1 Overall win
2. Tye Simmonds (JDR Motorex KTM) 75 pts/1 Overall win
3. Dan McCoy (Team Motul Pirelli Suzuki) 72 pts/1 Overall win
4. Lawson Bopping (Raceline Pirelli Suzuki) 65 pts/1 Overall win
5. Billy Mackenzie (Monster Energy Kawasaki) 61 pts
6. Todd Waters (Carlton Dry Thor Honda Racing) 56 pts
7. Dan Reardon (JDR Motorex KTM) 55 pts
8. Ryan Marmont (JDR Motorex KTM) 52 pts
9. Chris Blose (Hart & Huntington/InsureMyRide) 47 pts
10. Michael Phillips (Carlton Dry Thor Honda Racing) 39 pts

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios