Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Monster Energy AMA Supercross an FIM World Championship
Toronto, ON
- Rogers Centre

AMA Supercross Class:
1. Ryan Dungey Suz
2. Chad Reed Hon
3. Trey Canard Hon
4. James Stewart Yam
5. Justin Brayton Yam
6. Nick Wey Yam
7. Andrew Short KTM
8. Kevin Windham Hon
9. Ryan Villopoto Kaw
10. Cole Seely Hon
11. Davi Millsaps Yam
12. Weston Peick Yam
13. Fabien Izoird Kaw
14. Michael Byrne Suz
15. Tye Simmonds KTM
16. Matt Boni Kaw
17. Chris Blose Kaw
18. Ivan Tedesco Kaw
19. Austin Stroupe Yam
20. Mike Alessi KTM

undefined
Dungey got his first win of the season in Toronto.
Photo: Andrew Fredrickson

Season Points Standings:
Chad Reed.........................236pts.
Ryan Villopoto....................233pts.
Ryan Dungey......................228pts.
James Stewart
....................216pts.
Trey Canard.......................214pts.
Andrew Short... ..................159pts.
Justin Brayton.....................137pts.
Kevin Windham...................134pts.
Davi Millsaps.......................128pts.
Nick Wey..............................109pts.
Ivan Tedesco.......................108pts.
Brett Metcalfe......................107pts.
Mike Alessi...........................83pts.
Chris Blose..........................68pts.
Kyle Regal...........................60pts.
Matt Boni.............................48pts.
Kyle Chisholm.....................46pts.
Fabien Izoird.......................44pts.
Michael Byrne.....................36pts.
Weston Peick......................34pts.

undefined
A long time coming.
Photo: Andrew Fredrickson

AMA Supercross Lites Class East:
1. Dean Wilson Kaw
2. Justin Barcia Hon
3. Blake Wharton Hon
4. PJ Larsen KTM
5. Ryan Sipes Yam
6. Blake Baggett Kaw
7. Gannon Audette Yam
8. Hunter Hewitt Suz
9. Darryn Durham Hon
10. Matt Lemoine Kaw
11. Justin Sipes Kaw
12. Les Smith Hon
13. AJ Catanzaro Hon
14. Alex Martin Hon
15. Lance Vincent Hon
16. Ricky Renner KTM
17. Taylor Futrell Hon
18. Bradley Ripple Hon
19. Malcolm Stewart Suz
20. Jason Anderson Suz

undefined
Wilson got a much needed win in Toronto.
Photo:Andrew Fredrickson

Lites Class East Season Standings:
Justin Barcia
.........................138pts.
Dean Wilson
.........................122pts.
Ryan Sipes
............................115pts.
Blake Baggett
........................100pts.
Blake Wharton
.......................89pts.
Matt Lemoine
.........................80pts.
PJ Larsen
..............................80pts.
Malcolm Stewart
....................55pts.
Lance Vincent.......................49pts.
Alex Martin............................48pts.
Les Smith..............................45pts.
Jason Anderson....................44pts.
Hunter Hewitt.......................,43pts.
Taylor Futrell........................38pts.
Gannon Audette...................34pts.
Justin Sipes..........................29pts.
Darryn Durham....................28pts.
AJ Catanzaro.......................28pts.
Bradley Ripple.....................24pts.
Levi Kilbarger......................21pts.

undefined
Wilson celebrates his second win of the season.
Photo: Andrew Fredrickson

Lites Class West Season Points Standings:
Josh Hansen..........128pts.
Broc Tickle
.............125pts.
Eli Tomac
...............116pts.
Ryan Morais
............96pts.
Cole Seely
...............88pts.
Ken Roczen.............83pts.
Tyla Rattray
.............80pts.
Kyle Cunningham
.....71pts.
Martin Davalos
........ .69pts.
Jimmy Decoits............67pts.
Antonio Balbi
.............50pts.
Ryan Marmont...........48pts.
Ben Evans
.................47pts.
Nick Paluzzi................45pts.
Bruc Rutherford.........38pts.
Travis Baker...............37pts.
Jake Canada..............29pts.
Casey Hinson.............21pts.
Scott Champion..........19pts.
Travis Bright...............12pts.


AMA Arenacross
Little Rock, AR
- Verizon Wireless Center

Arenacross Main:
1. Kelly Smith
2. Nathan Skaggs
3. Chad Johnson
4. Jeff Gibson
5. Zach Ames
6. Cory Green
7. Daniel Aulseybrook
8. Kevin Johnson
9. Gray Davenport
10. Willy Browning
11. Tyler Bowers
12. Chad Cook
13. Dave Ginolfi
14. Jon-Paul Powell
15. Tanner Moore
16. Michael Furlin


Arenacross Lites East Main:
1. Chad Cook
2. Patrick Massie
3. Tanner Moore
4. Michael Lang
5. Zachary Jaynes
6. Jeremy Huddleston
7. Kenneth Henry
8. Austin Primavera
9. Brandon Marley
10. Jake Locks
11. Kyle Wood
12. Jamie Siever
13. Lee Taylor
14. Jonathan Dove
15. Lee Chavous
16. Ross Johnson

Arenacross Class Points
Tyler Bowers.................362pts.
Jeff Gibson....................324pts.
Chad Johnson...............318pts.
Zach Ames....................255pts.
Gray Davenport.............236pts.
Kelly Smith.....................232pts.
Nathan Skaggs..............229pts.
Kevin Johnson...............192pts.
Cory Green....................181pts.
Willy Browning................165pts.


Arenacross Lites Class East Points

Patrick Massie.................125pts.
Austin Coon............ ........96pts.
Adam Gulley.....................95pts.
Steven Mages..................86pts.
Kenneth Henry..................70pts.
Austin Primavera..............69pts.
Tyler Sehr........................65pts.
Kyle Goerke.....................63pts.
Scott Zont.........................47pts.
Kyle White........................38pts.

Arenacross Lites Class West Points
Chad Cook........................138pts.
Tanner Moore....................108pts.
Travis Smith.......................98pts.
Aviery Hickey......................89pts.
Tiger Lacey.........................75pts.
Tanner Young......................73pts.
Jeremy Huddleston..............65pts.
Bobby Fitch..........................44pts.
Ricky Yorks...........................42pts.
Noa Quinabo.........................42pts.


Can-Am GNCC Racing
Steele Creek - Morganton, NC

XC1 Pro
1. Josh Strang
2. Charles Mullins
3. Cory Buttrick
4. Kailub Russell
5. Paul Whibley
6. Simo Kirssi
7. Jimmy Jarrett
8. Russell Bobbitt
9. Nathan Kanney
10. Mike Lafferty
11. Nick Fahringer
12. Garret Edminsten
13. Chris Bach
14. Justin Williamson
15. Jeddiah Haines

XC2 Pro Lites
1. Jason Thomas
2. Andrew Delon 
3. Brad Bakken
4. Scott Watkins
5. Steward Baylor Jr.
6. Zachery Smith
7. Shane Obanion
8. AJ Stewart
9. Shane Hufford Jr.
10. Morgan Moss
11. Jordan Ashburn
12. Steven Squire
13. Ryan Lojak
14. Jesse Robinson
15. Trevor Cobb

XC1 Standings
Josh Strang...................73pts.
Charles Mullins..............70pts.
Paul Whibley..................58pts.
Cory Buttrick..................54pts.
Nathan Kanney...............44pts.
Garret Edminsten...........37pts.
Chris Bach......................35pts.
Mike Lafferty...................35pts.
Kailub Russell.................32pts.
Jimmy Jarrett...................31pts.

XC2 Standings
Jason Thomas.................76pts.
Steward Baylor Jr.............71pts.
Jesse Robinson................58pts.
Andrew Delong.................58pts.
Brad Bakken.....................54pts.
Shane Obanion.................40pts.
Scott Watkins....................39pts.
Jordan Ashburn................36pts.
Morgan Moss....................35pts.
Shane Hufford Jr...............35pts.


Maxxis British Motocross Championship
Round 2 - Canada Heights


MX1 Overall
1. Shaun Simpson
2. Kristian Whatley
3. Stephen Sword

MX2 Overall
1. Arnaud Tonus
2. ZachOsborne
3. Joel Roelants


Australian Motocross Championship
Round 4 - New Plymouth

MX1 Final Standings
1. Cody Cooper.................277pts.
2.
Josh Coppins.................245pts.
3.
Michael Phillips..............234pts.

MX2 Final Standings
1.
Darryll King...................249pts.
2.
Daniel McCoy................245pts.
3.
Cody Mackie.................214pts.


Dade City Motocross
Realmotocross.com Sponsors Cup Round 4


1. Troy Adams
2. Kory Keylon
3. Tyler Livesay
4. Ian Millett
5. Ryan Jessip

undefined
122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios