Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Monster Energy AMA Supercross an FIM World Championship
Jacksonville, FL
- Jacksonville Municipal Stadium


AMA Supercross Class:
1. Trey Canard Hon
2. Chad Reed Hon
3. Ryan Dungey Suz
4. Kevin Windham Hon
5. Andrew Short KTM
6. Ivan Tedesco Kaw
7. Mike Alessi KTM
8. Austin Stroupe Yam
9. Nick Wey Yam
10. Chris Blose Kaw
11. Fabien Izoird Kaw
12. Michael Byrne Suz
13. Jason Thomas Suz
14. Jarred Jet Browne Yam
15. Cole Seely Hon
16. Kyle Partridge Hon
17. Davi Millsaps Yam
18. James Stewart Yam
19. Matthew Goerke Kaw
20. Weston Peick Yam

undefined
Canard held off Reed for his second win of the season.
Photo: Andrew Fredrickson

Season Points Standings:
Ryan Villopoto..................221pts.
Chad Reed.......................214pts.
Ryan Dungey....................203pts.
James Stewart...................198pts.
Trey Canard......................194pts.
Andrew Short... .................145pts.
Justin Brayton....................121pts.
Kevin Windham..................121pts.
Davi Millsaps......................118pts.
Brett Metcalfe.....................107pts.
Ivan Tedesco......................105pts.
Nick Wey..............................94pts.
Mike Alessi...........................82pts.
Chris Blose..........................64pts.
Kyle Regal...........................60pts.
Kyle Chisholm......................46pts.
Matt Boni..............................43pts.
Fabien Izorid........................36pts.
Michael Byrne......................29pts.
Austin Stroupe.....................28pts.

undefined
Reed made a late charge, but came up just short.
Photo: Andrew Fredrickson

AMA Supercross Lites Class East:
1. Justin Barcia Hon
2. Dean Wilson Kaw
3. Ryan Sipes Yam
4. Matt Lemoine Kaw
5. PJ Larsen KTM
6. Darryn Durham Hon
7. Les Smith Hon
8. Taylor Futrell Hon
9. Hunter Hewitt Suz
10. Justin Sipes Kaw
11. Lance Vincent Hon
12. AJ Catanzaro Hon
13. Kyle Keylon Suz
14. Sean Lipanovich Suz
15. Bradley Ripple Hon
16. Levi Kilbarger Hon
17. Blake Wharton Hon
18. Chris Gosselaar Suz
19. Gannon Audette Yam
20. Malcolm Stewart Suz

undefined
Baggett's championship hopes took a big hit in Jacksonville.
Photo:Andrew Fredrickson

Lites Class East Season Standings:

Justin Barcia.......................116pts.
Ryan Sipes.........................99pts.
Dean Wilson.......................97pts.
Blake Baggett.....................85pts.
Blake Wharton....................69pts.
Matt Lemoine......................69pts.
PJ Larsen...........................62pts.
Malcolm Stewart.................53pts.
Jason Anderson.......... ......44pts.
Lance Vincent....................43pts.
Alex Martin.........................40pts.
Les Smith...........................36pts.
Taylor Futrell.....................34pts.
Hunter Hewitt......................30pts.
Bradley Ripple....................21pts.
Levi Kilbarger.....................21pts.
Gannon Audette.................20pts.
AJ Catanzaro......................20pts.
Justin Sipes........................19pts.
Ian Trettel...........................16pts.

undefined
Barcia was on fire in Jacksonville, taking his second win of the season.
Photo: Andrew Fredrickson

Lites Class West Season Points Standings:
Josh Hansen..........128pts.
Broc Tickle
.............125pts.
Eli Tomac
...............116pts.
Ryan Morais
............96pts.
Cole Seely
...............88pts.
Ken Roczen.............83pts.
Tyla Rattray
.............80pts.
Kyle Cunningham
.....71pts.
Martin Davalos
........ .69pts.
Jimmy Decoits............67pts.
Antonio Balbi
.............50pts.
Ryan Marmont...........48pts.
Ben Evans
.................47pts.
Nick Paluzzi................45pts.
Bruc Rutherford.........38pts.
Travis Baker...............37pts.
Jake Canada..............29pts.
Casey Hinson.............21pts.
Scott Champion..........19pts.
Travis Bright...............12pts.


AMA Arenacross
Council Bluffs, Iowa
- Mid America Center

Arenacross Main:
1. Tyler Bowers
2. Jeff Gibson
3. Kelly Smith
4. Zach Ames
5. Chad Johnson
6. Nathan Skaggs
7. Willy Browning
8. Kevin Johnson
9. Gray Davenport
10. Cory Green


Arenacross Lites West Main:
1. Chad Cook
2. Aviery Hickey
3. Scott Zont
4. Patrick Massie
5. Jake Locks
6. Jeremy Huddleston
7. Tanner Young
8. Kenneth Henry
9. Michael Lang
10. Travis Smith
11. Michael Furlin
12. Brandon Conkel
13. Lee Chavous
14. Kyle Goerke
15. Nick Click
16. Kyle Bitterman

Arenacross Class Points
Tyler Bowers.................327pts.
Jeff Gibson....................286pts.
Chad Johnson................280pts.
Zach Ames.....................217pts.
Gray Davenport..............215pts.
Nathan Skaggs...............192pts.
Kelly Smith.....................191pts.
Kevin Johnson................165pts.
Cory Green.....................156pts.
Cole Siebler....................153pts.

Arenacross Lites Class East Points
Patrick Massie.................125pts.
Austin Coon....................96pts.
Adam Gulley....................95pts.
Steven Mages...................86pts.
Tyler Sehr.........................65pts.
Kyle Goerke......................63pts.
Austin Primavera..............56pts.
Kenneth Henry..................56pts.
Scott Zont.........................47pts.
Kyle White.........................38pts.

Arenacross Lites Class West Points
Chad Cook.........................163pts.
Tanner Moore.....................117pts.
Aviery Hickey......................111pts.
Travis Smith........................109pts.
Tanner Young......................87pts.
Jeremy Huddleston...............80pts.
Tiger Lacey...........................75pts.
Noa Quinabo........................52pts.
Bobby Fitch..........................44pts.
Ricky Yorks..........................42pts.


Can-Am GNCC Racing Standings
XC1 Standings
Charles Mullins........45pts.
Josh Strang..............43pts.
Paul Whibley...........42pts.
Cory Buttrick...........33pts.
Nathan Kanney.......32pts.
Garret Edminsten....28pts.
Chris Bach..............27pts.
Mike Brown.............25pts.
Mike Lafferty...........24pts.
Thaddeus Duvall......22pts.

XC2 Standings
Steward Baylor Jr......55pts.
Jesse Robinson........51pts.
Jason Thomas.........46pts.
Brad Bakken...........33pts.
Andrew Delong........33pts.
Jordan Ashburn.......27pts.
Shane Obanion.......26pts.
Morgan Moss..........24pts.
Shane Hufford Jr......23pts.
Scott Watkins...........22pts.


2011GNC Final at Oak Hill
Get results at www.mxtransponder.com

Demon Energy New Zealand Motocross Championship
Bay of Plenty
,  NZ

MX1
1. Cody Cooper
2. Josh Coppins
3. Michael Phillips

MX2
1. Daniel McCoy
2. Cameron Dillon
3. Darryll King

MX1 Standings
1. J. Coppins................203pts.
2. C. Cooper..................202pts.
3. M. Phillips..................180pts.

MX2 Standings
1. D. McCoy.................183pts.
2. D. King....................181pts.
3. C. Mackie.................158pts.

Dutch Motocross Championship

MX1
1. Ken de Dycker
2. Bas Verhoeven
3. Herjan Brakke

MX2
1. Jeffery Herlings
2. Jeremy Van Horebeek

Hawkstone Park International

MX1
1. Clement Desalle
2. Tanel Leok
3. Steve Ramon
4. Shaun Simpson
5. Anderson

MX1/MX2 Superfinal
1. Max Anstie
2. Steve Ramon
3. Shaun Simpson
4. Clement Desalle
5. Tanel Leok



122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios