Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Monster Energy AMA Supercross an FIM World Championship
San Diego, CA - Qualcomm Stadium


AMA Supercross Class:
1. Chad Reed Hon
2. Ryan Dungey Suz
3. James Stewart Yam
4. Trey Canard Hon
5. Davi Millsaps Yam
6. Andrew Short KTM
7. Ryan Villopoto Kaw
8. Brett Metcalfe Suz
9. Mike Alessi KTM
10. Justin Brayton Yam
11. Nick Wey Yam
12. Kyle Regal Yam
13. Fabien Izoird Kaw
14. Chris Blose Kaw
15. Ivan Tedesco Kaw
16. Michael Byrne Suz
17. Maxime Lesage Kaw
18. Austin Stroupe Yam
19. Weston Peick Yam
20. Kevin Windham Hon

Chad Reed
Reed scored his first win of the season and his first under Two Two Motorsports.
Photo: Garth Milan

Season Points Standings:
Ryan Villopoto...........146 pts.
James Stewart.......... 143pts.
Trey Canard............. 130pts.
Chad Reed............... 130pts.
Ryan Dungey............ 123pts.
Andrew Short... .......... 95pts.
Brett Metcalfe.............. 93pts.
Davi Millsaps............... 78pts.
Justin Brayton.............. 76pts.
Ivan Tedesco............... 66pts.
Kevin Windham............ 62pts.
Nick Wey...................... 54pts.
Kyle Regal.................... 52pts.
Kyle Chisholm
............... 46pts.
Mike Alessi.................... 43pts
Chris Blose
.................... 41pts.
Weston Peick................ 24pts.
Matt Boni....................... 20pts.
Tommy Hahn................. 17pts.
Austin Stroupe............... 15pts.

undefined
James Stewart (3rd), Chad Reed (1st), Ryan Dungey (2nd).
Photo: Garth Milan


AMA Supercross Lites Class East:
1. Eli Tomac Hon
2. Tyla Rattray Kaw
3. Broc Tickle Kaw
4. Cole Seely Hon
5. Jimmy Decotis Hon
6. Josh Hansen Kaw
7. Ken Roczen KTM
8. Ben Evans Kaw
9. Ryan Morais Suz
10. Kyle Cunningham Yam
11. Antonio Balbi Kaw
12. Martin Davalos Suz
13. Ryan Smith Suz
14. Tommy Weeck Hon
15. Nick Paluzzi Yam
16. Casey Hinson KTM
17. Scott Champion Kaw
18. Travis Bright Hon
19. Dakota Tedder Kaw
20. Kyle Beaton Kaw

undefined
Tomac grabbed the holeshot and never looked back en route to his first SX win.
Photo: Garth Milan

Lites Class West Season Points Standings:
Josh Hansen..........128pts.
Broc Tickle
............ 125pts.
Eli Tomac
.............. 116pts.
Ryan Morais
........... 96pts.
Cole Seely
.............. 88pts.
Ken Roczen............ 83pts.
Tyla Rattray
............ 80pts.
Kyle Cunningham
.... 71pts.
Martin Davalos
........ 69pts.
Jimmy Decoits.......... 67pts.
Antonio Balbi
............ 50pts.
Ryan Marmont.......... 48pts.
Ben Evans
................. 47pts.
Nick Paluzzi................ 45pts.
Bruc Rutherford.......... 38pts.
Travis Baker................ 37pts.
Jake Canada................ 29pts.
Casey Hinson............... 21pts.
Scott Champion.............19pts.
Travis Bright................. 12pts.

Lites Class East Season Standings:

Justin Barcia................ 25
Dean Wilson................ 22
Blake Baggett.............. 20
Ryan Sipes.................. 18
Ian Trettel.................... 16
Blake Wharton............. 15
Jason Anderson.......... 14
Lance Vincent............. 13
Matt Lemoine............... 12
Alex Martin................... 11
Chris Gosselaar........... 10
Shawn Rife................... 9
Gannon Audette........... 8
Malcolm Stewart........... 7
Nico Izzi........................ 6
A.J. Catanzaro............. 5
Taylor Futrell............... 4
P.J. Larsen.................. 3
Levi Kilbarger.............. 2
Darryn Durham........... 1

undefined1
Broc Tickle (3rd), Eli Tomac (1st), Tyla Rattray (2nd).
Photo: Simon Cudby

 

AMA Arenacross
Reno, NV - Livestock Event Center

Arenacross Main:
1. Tyler Bowers
2. Chad Johnson
3. Jeff Gibson
4. Kelly Smith
5. Zach Ames
6. Gray Davenport
7. Nathan Skaggs
8. Kevin Johnson
9. Daniel Aulseybrook
10. Cory Green
11. Dave Ginolfi
12. Tanner Moore
13. Travis Smith
14. Brad Motherway
15. Willy Browning
16. Tiger Lacey


Arenacross Lites West Main:
1. Tiger Lacey
2. Chad Cook
3. Tanner Moore
4. Patrick Massie
5. Aviery Hickey
6. Joel Fittro
7. Tanner Young
8. Jake Locks
9. Travis Smith
10. Noa Quinabo
11. Cody Correia
12. Morgan Burger
13. Jonathon Withrow
14. Gye Walter
15. Travis Pitt
16. Jeremy Huddleston

Arenacross Class Points
Tyler Bowers............ 227pts.
Jeff Gibson................215pts.
Chad Johnson.......... 198pts.
Zach Ames................ 160pts.
Cole Siebler
.............. 153pts.
Gray Davenport......... 153pts.
Nathan Skaggs.......... 132pts.
Kelly Smith.................. 124pts.
Kevin Johnson............. 111pts.
Cory Green.................. 105pts.

Arenacross Lites Class East Points
Patrick Massie....... 103pts.
Adam Gulley........... 95pts.
Steven Mages......... 86pts.
Austin Coon............ 78pts.

Tyler Sehr............... 65pts.
Kyle Goerke............ 56pts.
Scott Zont............... 47pts.
Austin Primavera..... 43pts.
Kyle White............... 38pts.
Kenneth Henry..........36pts.

Arenacross Lites Class West Points
Chad Cook.......... 105pts.
Tanner Moore...... 83pts.
Aviery Hickey........ 67pts.
Travis Smith.......... 66pts.
Tanner Young....... 51pts.
Tiger Lacey............ 50pts.
Bobby Fitch........... 44pts.
Jeremy Huddleston. 42pts.
Noa Quinabo.......... 36pts.
Joel Fittro................ 35pts.

 

FMF Indoor Winter Series
The Arena   -   Corbin, KY

 

FRIDAY

250 PRO

1. Jacob Saylor Suz
2. Chris Osborne  Yam
3. Chris Fisher  Kaw
4. Robbie Horton  Suz
5. Shane Obanion  KTM
6. Ricky Winters  KTM

 

450 PRO

1. Jacob Saylor Suz
2. Chris Osborne  Yam
3. Chris Fisher  Kaw
4. Shane Obanion  KTM
5. Ricky Winters  KTM
6. Garrett Church  KTM

 

SATURDAY

250 PRO

1. Chris Osborne  Yam
2. Jacob Saylor Suz
3. Garrett Church  KTM
4. Chris Fisher  Kaw
5. Jeremy Price  Yam
6. Michael Slater  KTM

 

450 PRO

1. Jacob Saylor Suz
2. Chris Osborne  Yam
3. Chris Fisher  Kaw
4. Garrett Church  KTM
5. Jeremy Price  Yam
6. Graham Powell  Hon

New Zealand Motocross Championship
Round 1 - Track, Pleasant Point, Timaru


MX1
1. Josh Coppins    
2. Michael Phillips   
3. Cody Cooper  
4. Justin McDonald  
5. Shaun Fogarty 
6. Mason Phillips   
7. Mason Wilkie   
8. Jesse Donnelly 
9. Shannon Hewetson      
10. Hayden Clark   
11. Andrew Blanchard       
12. Mitch Rees    
13. Jared Guthrie       
14. Luke Temple      
15. Tom Hughes       
16. Antony Sproull       
17. Brendon Frecklington       
18. Grant Van der Drift       
19. Aaron Jane    
20. Andrew Walker       
21. Campbell Bailey       
22. Darren Paterson

MX2
1. Cody Mackie    
2. Daniel McCoy   
3. Darryll King   
4, Luke Burkhart    
5. Peter Broxholme    
6. Rhys Carter    
7. Damien King 
8. Nick Saunders    
9. Jayden Jessup    
10. Kayne Lamont    
11. Jesse Wiki    
12. Cameron Dillon    
13. Isaiah McGoldrick    
14. Brad Groombridge    
15. Jack Robinson    
16. Luke Richmond    
17. Samuel O'Callaghan    
18. Chris Mexted   
19. Hamish Dobbyn    
20. Tom Young

Valence International
Valence, France

MX1

1. Clément Desalle
2. Steven Frossard
3. Sébastien Pourcel
4. Shaun Simpson
5. Grégory Aranda
6. Julien Bill
7. Loïc Larieux
8. Steve Ramon
9. Davide Guarneri
10. Jonathan Barragan
11. Evgeny Bobryshev
12. Rui Goncalves
13. Christophe Martin
14. Loïc Rombaut
15. Pascal Leuret
16. Ken De Dyker
17. Manuel Priem
18. Yentel Martens
19. Kevin Wouts
20. Thomas Ramette
21. Josse Sallefranque
22. Yohan Lafont
23. Jules Hadjoudj
24. Nathan Parker
25. Martin Barr
26. Marvin Van Daele
27. Rémy Annelot
28. Viguier Jérôme
29. Pierrick Roncin
30. Xavier Boog

 


MX2
1. Arnaud Tonus
2. Nicolas Aubin
3. Matiss Karro
4. Jordi Tixier
5. Elliot Banks
6. Charles Lefrancois
7.  Joël Roelants
8. Jurgen Wybo
9. Dylan Ferrandis
10. Kevin Fors
11.  James Cottrell
12. Liam Garland
13. Jens Gettema
14. Maxime Desprey
15. Pascal Rauchenecker
16. Pierre Cohas
17. Steffi Laier
18. Livia Lancelo
19. Julien Lieber
20. Jaulin Suliva
21.  Jilani Cambre
22. Ange CARRE
23. Kevin LADRAT
24. Arnaud AUBI
25. Alexis GAUDREE


122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios