Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

2010 Monster Energy Super X, Australasian Supercross Championship
Round 6 - Sydney, NSW


Open Class Results

1. Jake MOSS (Team Rockstar Motul Suzuki)
2. Billy MACKENZIE (Kawasaki Racing Team)
3. Jay MARMONT (CDR Rockstar Yamaha)
4. Josh HANSEN (Monster Energy Pro Circuit Kawasaki)
5. Daniel REARDON (Cougar Bourbon Honda Thor Racing)
6. Daniel McCOY (Hart and Huntington Coastal KTM)
7. Jeff ALESSI (CDR Rockstar Yamaha)
8. Tye SIMMONDS (JDR Motorex KTM)
9. Craig ANDERSON (Berry Sweet Honda)
10. Beau RALSTON (Coastal KTM MX Rad)
 


Jake Moss won the overall down under in Sudney this weekend.
Photo: Alex Gobert / MotoOnline.com.au



Open Championship Standings (after six of seven rounds)

1. Josh HANSEN (Monster Energy Pro Circuit Kawasaki) 351
2. Jay MARMONT (CDR Rockstar Yamaha) 307
3. Jake MOSS (Team Rockstar Motul Suzuki) 275
4. Tye SIMMONDS (JDR Motorex KTM) 240
5. Daniel REARDON (Cougar Bourbon Honda Thor Racing) 232
6. Daniel McCOY (Hart and Huntington Coastal KTM) 208
7. Mike ALESSI (JDR Motorex KTM) 159
8. Todd WATERS (Cougar Bourbon Thor Honda) 155
9. Lewis WOODS (Top Gear KTM) 150
10. Justin BRAYTON (Muscle Milk/Toyota JGRMX Yamaha) 121

Lites Class Results

1. Matt MOSS (Team Rockstar Motul Suzuki)
2. Lawson BOPPING (Team Rockstar Motul Suzuki)
3. Josh CACHIA (Coastal KTM)
4. Cody MACKIE (Kawasaki Racing Team)
5. PJ LARSEN (JDR Motorex KTM)
6. Joel ROELANTS (Coastal KTM)
7. Robbie MARSHALL (Advanti/Assink Excavations/Unit/Oakley/Yamaha)
8. Ford DALE (Serco Yamaha)
9. Kade MOSIG (Cougar Bourbon Honda Thor Racing)
10. Keiron HALL (Honda)

Lites Championship Standings (after six of seven rounds)

1. Matt MOSS (Team Rockstar Motul Suzuki) 273
2. P J LARSEN (JDR Motorex KTM) 268
3. Ryan MARMONT (JDR Motorex KTM) 203
4. Cody MACKIE (Kawasaki Racing Team) 190
5. Lawson BOPPING (Team Rockstar Motul Suzuki) 164
6. Steven CLARKE (Raceline Pirelli Suzuki) 156
7. Ford DALE (Serco Yamaha) 146
8. Josh CACHIA (Coastal KTM MX Rad) 145
9. Robbie MARSHALL (Yamaha) 131
10. Luke STYKE (GYTR Rockstar Yamaha) 129

Michelin Development Series Results

1. Dylan LONG (KTM / Thor / Motorex / Michelin / One Industries)
2. Jarrad DAVIS (Davis Bikeworx / Motul / Fox / Alpinestar / Dunlop)
3. Luke CLOUT (SS Racing / MX Rad / Pirelli / Fox / Link / Rockstar)
4. Jake EMANUELLI (Doyle & Shields Yamaha Bairnsdale / Fox)
5. James BOOTH-ELLIOTT (Loose Kid Industries / Ringmaster Images)
6. Kurt WATERMAN (Spot On Racing / Bell / Troy Lee Designs / Dragon)
7. Jacob WRIGHT (Honda Jnr Development Team)
8. Lenny MAGYAR (Canberra Motorcycle Centre)
9. Jordan BIRD (Mighty Motors Suzuki)
10. Lincoln NICOL (Prorider Motorcycles / Factory Spec MCD / Comac)

Michelin Development Series Championship Standings

1. Dylan LONG (KTM / Thor / Motorex / Michelin / One Industries) 100
2. Jake EMANUELLI (Doyle & Shields Yamaha Bairnsdale / Fox) 76
3. Jacob WRIGHT (Honda Jnr Development Team) 71
4. Luke CLOUT (SS Racing / MX Rad / Pirelli / Fox / Link / Rockstar) 67
5. Jarrad DAVIS (Davis Bikeworx / Motul / Fox / Alpinestar / Dunlop) 61
6. Kurt WATERMAN (Spot On Racing / Bell / Troy Lee Designs / Dragon) 59
7. James BOOTH-ELLIOTT (Loose Kid Industries / Ringmaster Images) 48
8. Lenny MAGYAR (Canberra Motorcycle Centre) 47
9. Lincoln NICOL (Prorider Motorcycles / Factory Spec MCD / Comac) 41
10. Dane THOMPSON (Marc Thompson Graphics) 34

FMF Indoor MX Winter Series
WNC Ag Center  -  Fletcher, NC

 
FRIDAY
250 PRO


1. Tyler Bright (Hon)
2. Robbie Horton (Suz)
3. Ryan Zimmer (Hon)
4. Taylor Futrell (Hon)
5. Chris Osborne (Yam)

450 PRO

1. Taylor Futrell (Hon)
2. Ryan Zimmer (Hon)
3. Chris Osborne (Yam)
4. Robbie Horton (Suz)
5. David Ginolfi (Suz)
 
SATURDAY
250 PRO


1. Robbie Horton (Suz)
2. Chris Fisher (Kaw)
3. Chris Osborne (Yam)
4. Ryan Zimmer (Hon)
5. Cody Robbins (Kaw)
 
450 PRO

1. Tyler Bright (Hon)
2. Robbie Horton (Suz)
3. Taylor Futrell (Hon)
4. David Ginolfi (Suz)
5. Justin Henderson (Yam)

2011 FIM Indoor Enduro Championship, Rnd 1
Genoa, Italy


Final 1

1. Joakim Ljunggren (Husaberg) 8.02:783
2. Mika Ahola (Honda) 8.06:450
3. Thomas Oldrati (KTM) 8.24:694
4. Matti Seistola (CH Racing Husqvarna) 8.28:852
5. Graham Jarvis (Husaberg) 8.29:584
6. Alfredo Gomez (Husaberg) 8.33:813
7. Fabio Mossini (Honda) 8.37:672
8. Jeremy Joly (Honda) 8.38:881
9. Taddy Blazusiak (KTM) 8.43:001
10. Dani Gibert (Sherco) 8.44:812

Final 2

1. Mika Ahola (Honda) 8.10:974
2. Taddy Blazusiak (KTM) 8.18:836
3. Joakim Ljunggren (Husaberg) 8.22:263
4. Thomas Oldrati (KTM) 8.22:786
5. Jeremy Joly (Honda) 8.25:082
6. Graham Jarvis (Husaberg) 8.25:865
7. Dani Gibert (Sherco) 8.29:543
8. Alfredo Gomez (Husaberg) 8.33:371
9. Cody Webb (Beta) 8.52:715
10. Fabrizio Dini (Beta) 8.55:874

Final 3

1. Taddy Blazusiak (KTM) 8.06:527
2. Thomas Oldrati (KTM) 8.11:316
3. Mika Ahola (Honda) 8.17:486
4. Joakim Ljunggren (Husaberg) 8.20:406
5. Graham Jarvis (Husaberg) 8.22:009
6. Aldredo Gomez (Husaberg) 8.27:872
7. Cody Webb (Beta) 8.35:107
8. Fabio Mossini (Honda) 8.35:433
9. Dani Gibert (Sherco) 8.44:359
10. Fabien Planet (Sherco) 8.51:016


Taddy Blazusiak took the final 3 race win, and ended up thrid overall for the series thus far.
Photo: Global Motorsport Communications



Championship Standings

1. Mika Ahola (Honda) 51 points
2. Joakim Ljunggren (Husaberg) 45
3. Taddy Blazusiak (KTM) 43
4. Thomas Oldrati (KTM) 42
5. Graham Jarvis (Husaberg) 29
6. Alfredo Gomez (Husaberg) 25
7. Dani Gibert (Sherco) 19
8. Fabio Mossini (Honda) 19
9. Jeremy Joly (Honda) 18
10. Matti Seistola (CH Racing Husqvarna) 17
11. Cody Webb (Beta) 17
12. Fabrizio Dini (Beta) 11
13. Xavi Galindo (Husaberg) 8
14. Fabien Planet (Sherco)

2010 Mini O's Motocross
Gatorback, FL


250A Pro Am Stock

1. Justin Starling
2. Kyle Peters
3. Justin Bogle
4. Jacob Hayes
5. Beau Hudson

250A Pro Am Mod

1. Justin Bogle
2. Dylan Cox
3. Kyle Peters
4. Jacob Hayes
5. Tony Archer

Open A Pro Am Stock

1. Justin Bogle
2. Jacob Hayes
3. Justin Starling
4. Tony Archer
5. Kyle Sidle

Open A Pro Am Mod

1. Kyle Peters
2. Justin Bogle
3. Jacob Hayes
4. Brad Smith
5. Justin Starling
 


Kyle Peters was a big winner at the Mini O's.
Photo: Kinley Peters



2010 Mini O's Supercross
Gatorback, FL


250A Pro Am Stock

1. Kyle Peters
2. Brad Frace
3. Landon Currier
4. Justin Bogle
5. Zackery Freeberg

250A Pro Am Mod

1. Justin Bogle
2. Brad Frace
3. Justin Starling
4. Dylan Cox
5. Brandon Mays

Open A Pro Am Stock

1. Kyle Peters
2. Justin Starling
3. Justin Bogle
4. Brad Frace
5. Alonso Pazos

Open A Pro Am Mod

1. Brad Frace
2. Justin Bogle
3. Kyle Peters
4. Dylan Cox
5. Justin Starling

Int. ADAC Einsiedler Supercross
Chemnitz Arena, Germany


1. Mickael Musquin
2. Teddy Maier
3. A.J. Catanzaro
4. Chad Johnson
5. Daniel Siegl
6. Filip Thuresson
7. Matt Goerke
8. Travis Sewell
9. Joaquim Rodrigues
10. Florient Richier

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios