Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

2010 World Vet Championship 40+ Pro Class Results
Glen Helen Raceway, CA


1. Doug Dubach
2 Gordon Ward
3 Kurt Nicoll
4 Ron Lechien
5 Willie Musgrave
6 Victor Sheldon
7 Shawn Wynne
8 Tim Tynan
9 D.I. Wood
10 Jonathan Rhodes


Doug Dubach gets his 18th World Vet Championship.
Photo: Rich Stuelke


2010 World Vet Championship 30+ Class Results
Glen Helen Raceway, CA


1. Ryan Hughes
2. Michael Sleeter
3. Doug Dubach
4. Jeff Northrop
5. Tony Amaradio
6. Jeff Willoh
7. Matt Karlsen
8. Willy Musgrave
9. Dieter Temmerman
10. Shawn Wynne


Ryan Hughes took the win in the 30+ World Vet Championship.
Photo: Rich Stuelke

OMC 2010 Turkey Race - Idaho

250 Pro


1. Cole Siebler
2. Morgan Burger
3. Bobby Fitch
4. Donnie Vawser
5. Aaron Siminoe
6. Vern Oshea
7. Kyler Jones
8. Kody Bill
9. Zach Lowry
10. CJ Hymas

Open Pro

1. Cole Siebler
2. Ben Evans
3. Morgan Burger
4. Aaron Siminoe
5. CJ Hymas
6. Cody Conner
7. Jerad Butler
8. Kody Bill
9. Donnie Vawser
10. Kyler Jones

FIM International Six Days Enduro
Morelia, Mexico


Enduro 1

1. Antoine Meo (CH Racing Husqvarna) 3.17:25.40
2. Eero Remes (KTM) 3.18:02.22
3. Alex Salvini (CH Racing Husqvarna) 3.19:02.85
4. Kurt Caselli (KTM) 3.20:31.18
5. Jari Mattila (Honda) 3.20:53.88
6. Mike Brown (KTM) 3.22:32.25
7. Ian Blythe (KTM) 3.23:43.67
8. Giacomo Redondi (CH Racing Husqvarna) 3.24:04.85
9. Victor Guerrero (Yamaha) 3.25:23.37
10. Mario Roman (KTM) 3.25:38.52

Enduro 2

1. Johnny Aubert (KTM) 3.14:50.91
2. Juha Salminen (Husqvarna) 3.20:18.40
3. Thomas Oldrati (KTM) 3.20:53.15
4. Manuel Monni (Yamaha) 3.20:53.31
5. Rodrig Thain (TM) 3.21:01.22
6. Lorenzo Santolino (KTM) 3.22:11.09
7. Jeff Goblet (Yamaha) 3.22:23.89
8. Michal Szuster (Yamaha) 3.22:39.59
9. Johan Carlsson (Beta) 3.22:53.04
10. Taylor Robert (Yamaha) 3.23:04.11…

Enduro 3

1. Seb Guillaume (CH Racing Husqvarna) 3.19:21.66
2. Oriol Mena (Husaberg) 3.19:55.22
3. Christophe Nambotin (Gas Gas) 3.20:00.04
4. Simone Albergoni (KTM) 3.20:51.90
5. Alessandro Botturi (Husaberg) 3.21:36.33
6. Alessandro Belometti (KTM) 3.21:37.69
7. Homero Diaz (KTM) 3.21:50.79
8. Valtteri Salonen (Husaberg) 3.23:02.33
9. Nathan Woods (Husaberg) 3.24:41.42
10. Sebastien Krywult (KTM) 3.26:50.90…

Trophy Team Competition

1. France
2. Italy
3. Finland
4. USA


Seb Guillaume rips through a corner on his way to a team vicroty for France.
Photo: Global Motorsport Communications

Dade City Motocross
Monster Energy Sponsors Cup


1. Ricky Renner
2. Michael Picone
3. Kory Keylon
4. Tyler Livesay
5. Ian Millett
6. Jerry Kopoian
7. Jonathan Camp
8. Michael Clarke
9. Wilfredo Guzman
10. Forrest Smith


Keylon (3rd) Renner (1st) Pichone (2nd)
Photo: Randy Yoho

Vortex Lites

1. Kory Keylon
2. Robert Devonald-Batt
3. Pup Whatley
4. Jared Jackson
5. Andrew Stocker


Whatley (3rd) Keylon (1st) Devonald-Batt (2nd)
Photo: Randy Yoho
 

Nex-Trax Arena Supercross Series
Chilliwack, British Columbia

Round 1

 
AX2 Final

1. Dusty Klatt
2. Michael Willard
3. Kyle Beaton
4. Kyle Keast
5. Kevin Urquhart
6. Brad Nauditt
7. Brock Hoyer
8. Brady Sheren
9. Kevin Lepp
10. Kirk Haws
 
Open Final

1. Kyle Beaton
2. Jake Anstett
3. Kyle Keast
4. Michael Willard
5. Dusty Klatt
6. Brock Hoyer
7. Kevin Urquhart
8. Brad Nauditt
9. Kevin Lepp
10. Coleton McLean
 
Head to Head

Kyle Beaton defeated James Moran

Round 2
 
AX2 Final

1. Kyle Beaton
2. Kyle Keast
3. Spencer Knowles
4. Kevin Lepp
5. Kevin Urquhart
6. Michael Willard
7. Dusty Klatt
8. Brock Hoyer
9. Brad Naudit
10. Kris Foster
 
Open Final

1. Kyle Beaton
2. Jake Anstett
3. Michael Willard
4. Kevin Urquhart
5. Brock Hoyer
6. Brad Nauditt
7. Spencer Knowles
8. Kyle Keast
9. Coleton McLean
10. Kris Foster
 


Kyle Beaton, Kyle Keast, Jake Anstett
Photo: James Lissimore

Head to Head

Kyle Beaton defeated Kris Foster
 

Monster Energy Supercross SM Lahti
Supercross SM


Race 1, Saturday

1. Harri Kullas
2. Weston Peick
3. Xavier Hernandez
4. Matt Boni
5. Chris Gosselaar
6. Toni Eriksson
7. Joey Rossi
8. Juuso Matikainen
9. Miro Lahto
10. Jussi Nikkila


Harri Kullas won night one.
Photo: Kusti Manninen

Race 2, Sunday

1. Matt Boni
2. Xavier Hernandez
3. Toni Eriksson
4. Weston Peick
5. Tom Soderstrom
6. Chris Gosselaar
7. Alex Snow
8. Ludde Soderberg
9. Juuso Matikainen
10. Joey Rossi

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios