Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

2010 Monster Energy Super X
Launceston, AUS


Lites Race Results

 
      Rnd 3 Rnd 3  
Pos No Name Race 1 Race 2 Total
 
1 8 Lawson BOPPING (ACT) 22 25 47
2 27 P J LARSEN (USA) 25 18 43
3 1 Matt MOSS (NSW) 20 22 42
4 51 Robbie MARSHALL (QLD) 13 20 33
5 3 Ryan MARMONT (NSW) 15 16 31
6 10 Josh CACHIA VIC) 16 14 30
7 20 Harley QUINLAN (QLD) 14 15 29
8 33 Cody MACKIE (NSW) 18 6 24
9 14 Geran STAPLETON (VIC) 10 8 18
10 121 Luke ARBON (SA) 5 12 17
11 39 Taylor POTTER (VIC) 6 10 16
12 41 Ford DALE (QLD) 11 5 16
13 43 Steven CLARK (UK) 12 4 16
14 60 Kiren TISDALE (NSW) 2 13 15
15 151 Nicholas SUTHERLAND (NSW) 4 11 15
16 87 Brodie HARTIN (NSW) 8 7 15
17 24 Ben GEORGE (NSW) 3 9 12
18 283 Errol WILLIS (NSW) 9 3 12
19 44 Sam DUNCANSON (QLD) 7 0 7

 


Lites Series Standings

 
      Round Round Rnd 3 Rnd 3  
Pos No Name 1 2 Race 1 Race 2 Total
 
1 1 Matt MOSS (NSW) 40 75 20 22 157
2 27 P J LARSEN (USA) 47 50 25 18 140
3 3 Ryan MARMONT (NSW) 35 52 15 16 118
4 8 Lawson BOPPING (ACT) 34 24 22 25 105
5 33 Cody MACKIE (NSW) 31 43 18 6 98
6 20 Harley QUINLAN (QLD) 31 27 14 15 87
7 10 Josh CACHIA VIC) 22 29 16 14 81
8 43 Steven CLARK (UK) 7 56 12 4 79
9 51 Robbie MARSHALL (QLD) 20 20 13 20 73
10 41 Ford DALE (QLD) 7 41 11 5 64
11 5 Kirk GIBBS (SA) 22 34 0 0 56
12 48 Kade MOSIG (VIC) 34 20 0 0 54
13 26 Luke STYKE (NSW) 23 30 0 0 53
14 121 Luke ARBON (SA) 9 20 5 12 46
15 87 Brodie HARTIN (NSW) 0 21 8 7 36
16 44 Sam DUNCANSON (QLD) 8 20 7 0 35
17 52 Kim ASHKENAZI (NSW) 10 24 0 0 34
18 151 Nicholas SUTHERLAND (NSW) 14 0 4 11 29
19 101 Luke GEORGE (NSW) 27 0 0 0 27
20 6 Michael ADDISON (WA) 0 25 0 0 25
21 39 Taylor POTTER (VIC) 8 0 6 10 24
22 119 Dylan PETERSON (QLD) 0 24 0 0 24
23 24 Ben GEORGE (NSW) 0 6 3 9 18
24 14 Geran STAPLETON (VIC) 0 0 10 8 18
25 60 Kiren TISDALE (NSW) 0 0 2 13 15
26 283 Errol WILLIS (NSW) 0 0 9 3 12
27 35 Casey TURNER (QLD) 0 11 0 0 11
28 29 Joel RIZZO (QLD) 0 10 0 0 10
29 18 Brock WINSTON (QLD) 7 0 0 0 7
30 106 Josh KILVINGTON (QLD) 5 0 0 0 5
31 127 Dillan GOSLING (NSW) 1 0 0 0 1


Open Race Results

 
      Rnd 3 Rnd 3 Rnd 3 Rnd 3  
Pos No Name Top 20 Top 15 Top 10 Top 5 Total
 
1 10 Justin BRAYTON (USA) 0 0 0 25 25
2 25 Josh HANSEN (USA) 0 0 0 22 22
3 14 Kevin WINDHAM (USA) 0 0 0 20 20
4 2 Jay MARMONT (NSW) 0 0 0 18 18
5 6 Jake MOSS (NSW) 0 0 0 16 16
6 122 Daniel REARDON (QLD) 0 0 15 0 15
7 42 Tye SIMMONDS (NSW) 0 0 14 0 14
8 47 Todd WATERS (QLD) 0 0 13 0 13
9 800 Mike ALESSI (USA) 0 0 12 0 12
10 100 Craig ANDERSON (NSW) 0 0 11 0 11
11 15 Lewis WOODS (VIC) 0 10 0 0 10
12 181 Matthew PHILLIPS (TAS) 0 9 0 0 9
13 14D Luke DAVIS (NSW) 0 8 0 0 8
14 906 Adam MONEA (VIC) 0 7 0 0 7
15 65 Daniel McCOY (NSW) 0 6 0 0 6
16 11 Zak NEWSOME (QLD) 5 0 0 0 5
17 34 Matt HAWORTH (QLD) 4 0 0 0 4
18 165 Luke BOND (NSW) 3 0 0 0 3
19 113 Luke WILSON (QLD) 2 0 0 0 2
20 46 Chris CAMELLERI (VIC) 1 0 0 0 1


Justin Brayton came away with the victory down under.
Photo: Alex Gobert / MotoOnline.com.au


Open Series Standings

 
      Round Round Rnd 3 Rnd 3 Rnd 3 Rnd 3  
Pos No Name 1 2 Top 20 Top 15 Top 10 Top 5 Total
 
1 25 Josh HANSEN (USA) 42 66 0 0 0 22 130
2 10 Justin BRAYTON (USA) 38 58 0 0 0 25 121
3 2 Jay MARMONT (NSW) 34 54 0 0 0 18 106
4 14 Kevin WINDHAM (USA) 0 75 0 0 0 20 95
5 122 Daniel REARDON (QLD) 38 39 0 0 15 0 92
6 42 Tye SIMMONDS (NSW) 27 41 0 0 14 0 82
7 47 Todd WATERS (QLD) 27 38 0 0 13 0 78
8 65 Daniel McCOY (NSW) 27 38 0 6 0 0 71
9 6 Jake MOSS (NSW) 27 23 0 0 0 16 66
10 15 Lewis WOODS (VIC) 20 36 0 10 0 0 66
11 800 Mike ALESSI (USA) 4 43 0 0 12 0 59
12 100 Craig ANDERSON (NSW) 21 18 0 0 11 0 50
13 1 Chad REED (NSW) 50 0 0 0 0 0 50
14 906 Adam MONEA (VIC) 15 21 0 7 0 0 43
15 45 Kym WRIGHT (NSW) 12 21 0 0 0 0 33
16 14D Luke DAVIS (NSW) 3 21 0 8 0 0 32
17 34 Matt HAWORTH (QLD) 16 10 4 0 0 0 30
18 181 Matthew PHILLIPS (TAS) 0 19 0 9 0 0 28
19 9 Nathan BROCHTRUP (NSW) 10 18 0 0 0 0 28
20 36 Justin CARAFA (VIC) 18 10 0 0 0 0 28
21 21 Ben LEECH (NSW) 2 10 0 0 0 0 12
22 11 Zak NEWSOME (QLD) 4 0 5 0 0 0 9
23 113 Luke WILSON (QLD) 7 0 2 0 0 0 9
24 165 Luke BOND (NSW) 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
25 46 Chris CAMELLERI (VIC) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1

 


Josh Hansen remains the points leader, and will keep the red plate background for the next race.
Photo: Alex Gobert / MotoOnline.com.au
 

For more information please visit www.superx.com.au

 

Geico Powersports EnduroCross
Denver, CO

  1. Geoff Aaron
  2. Justin Soule
  3. Colton Haaker
  4. Kyle Redmond
  5. Taddy Blazusiak
  6. Gary Sutherlin
  7. Cody Webb
  8. Cory Graffunder
  9. Kevin Rookstool
  10. Jamie Lanza

For more information please visit www.endurocross.com

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios