Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Monster Energy Super X
Canberra, Rnd 2


Open Class

 
      Rnd 2 Rnd 2 Rnd 2  
Pos No Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
 
1 14 Kevin WINDHAM (USA) 25 25 25 75
2 25 Josh HANSEN (USA) 22 22 22 66
3 10 Justin BRAYTON (USA) 20 18 20 58
4 2 Jay MARMONT (NSW) 16 20 18 54
5 800 Mike ALESSI (USA) 15 16 12 43
6 42 Tye SIMMONDS (NSW) 13 15 13 41
7 122 Daniel REARDON (QLD) 11 14 14 39
8 47 Todd WATERS (QLD) 12 11 15 38
9 65 Daniel McCOY (NSW) 14 13 11 38
10 15 Lewis WOODS (VIC) 10 10 16 36
11 6 Jake MOSS (NSW) 18 5 0 23
12 45 Kym WRIGHT (NSW) 6 8 7 21
13 14D Luke DAVIS (NSW) 7 9 5 21
14 906 Adam MONEA (VIC) 9 12 0 21
15 181 Matthew PHILLIPS (TAS) 5 4 10 19
16 100 Craig ANDERSON (NSW) 3 7 8 18
17 9 Nathan BROCHTRUP (NSW) 8 6 4 18
18 36 Justin CARAFA (VIC) 1 0 9 10
19 21 Ben LEECH (NSW) 2 2 6 10
20 34 Matt HAWORTH (QLD) 4 3 3 10



Looks like Kevin Windham has some different sponsors for the Australian Super X.
Photo: Alex Gobert

Open Championship Standings

 
      Pts After Rnd 2 Rnd 2 Rnd 2  
Pos No Name Rnd 1 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
 
1 25 Josh HANSEN (USA) 42 22 22 22 108
2 10 Justin BRAYTON (USA) 38 20 18 20 96
3 2 Jay MARMONT (NSW) 34 16 20 18 88
4 122 Daniel REARDON (QLD) 38 11 14 14 77
5 14 Kevin WINDHAM (USA) 0 25 25 25 75
6 42 Tye SIMMONDS (NSW) 27 13 15 13 68
7 47 Todd WATERS (QLD) 27 12 11 15 65
8 65 Daniel McCOY (NSW) 27 14 13 11 65
9 15 Lewis WOODS (VIC) 20 10 10 16 56
10 6 Jake MOSS (NSW) 27 18 5 0 50
11 1 Chad REED (NSW) 50 0 0 0 50
12 800 Mike ALESSI (USA) 4 15 16 12 47
13 100 Craig ANDERSON (NSW) 21 3 7 8 39
14 906 Adam MONEA (VIC) 15 9 12 0 36
15 45 Kym WRIGHT (NSW) 12 6 8 7 33
16 36 Justin CARAFA (VIC) 18 1 0 9 28
17 9 Nathan BROCHTRUP (NSW) 10 8 6 4 28
18 34 Matt HAWORTH (QLD) 16 4 3 3 26
19 14D Luke DAVIS (NSW) 3 7 9 5 24
20 181 Matthew PHILLIPS (TAS) 0 5 4 10 19
21 21 Ben LEECH (NSW) 2 2 2 6 12
22 113 Luke WILSON (QLD) 7 0 0 0 7
23 11 Zak NEWSOME (QLD) 4 0 0 0 4



Josh Hansen leads the series by 12 points over Justin Brayton.
Photo: Alex Gobert

Lites Class

 
      Rnd 2 Rnd 2 Rnd 2  
Pos No Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
 
1 1 Matt MOSS (NSW) 25 25 25 75
2 43 Steven CLARK (UK) 14 20 22 56
3 3 Ryan MARMONT (NSW) 20 18 14 52
4 27 P J LARSEN (USA) 22 22 6 50
5 33 Cody MACKIE (NSW) 13 15 15 43
6 41 Ford DALE (QLD) 5 16 20 41
7 5 Kirk GIBBS (SA) 18 0 16 34
8 26 Luke STYKE (NSW) 16 14 0 30
9 10 Josh CACHIA VIC) 11 0 18 29
10 20 Harley QUINLAN (QLD) 7 13 7 27
11 6 Michael ADDISON (WA) 8 6 11 25
12 8 Lawson BOPPING (ACT) 0 11 13 24
13 119 Dylan PETERSON (QLD) 0 12 12 24
14 52 Kim ASHKENAZI (NSW) 12 3 9 24
15 87 Brodie HARTIN (NSW) 4 7 10 21
16 44 Sam DUNCANSON (QLD) 3 9 8 20
17 48 Kade MOSIG (VIC) 15 0 5 20
18 121 Luke ARBON (SA) 10 8 2 20
19 51 Robbie MARSHALL (QLD) 9 10 1 20
20 35 Casey TURNER (QLD) 2 5 4 11
21 29 Joel RIZZO (QLD) 6 4 0 10
22 24 Ben GEORGE (NSW) 1 2 3 6


Lites Championship Standings

 
      Pts After Rnd 2 Rnd 2 Rnd 2  
Pos No Name Rnd 1 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
 
1 1 Matt MOSS (NSW) 40 25 25 25 115
2 27 P J LARSEN (USA) 47 22 22 6 97
3 3 Ryan MARMONT (NSW) 35 20 18 14 87
4 33 Cody MACKIE (NSW) 31 13 15 15 74
5 43 Steven CLARK (UK) 7 14 20 22 63
6 8 Lawson BOPPING (ACT) 34 0 11 13 58
7 20 Harley QUINLAN (QLD) 31 7 13 7 58
8 5 Kirk GIBBS (SA) 22 18 0 16 56
9 48 Kade MOSIG (VIC) 34 15 0 5 54
10 26 Luke STYKE (NSW) 23 16 14 0 53
11 10 Josh CACHIA VIC) 22 11 0 18 51
12 41 Ford DALE (QLD) 7 5 16 20 48
13 51 Robbie MARSHALL (QLD) 20 9 10 1 40
14 52 Kim ASHKENAZI (NSW) 10 12 3 9 34
15 121 Luke ARBON (SA) 9 10 8 2 29
16 44 Sam DUNCANSON (QLD) 8 3 9 8 28
17 101 Luke GEORGE (NSW) 27 0 0 0 27
18 6 Michael ADDISON (WA) 0 8 6 11 25
19 119 Dylan PETERSON (QLD) 0 0 12 12 24
20 87 Brodie HARTIN (NSW) 0 4 7 10 21
21 151 Nicholas SUTHERLAND (NSW) 14 0 0 0 14
22 35 Casey TURNER (QLD) 0 2 5 4 11
23 29 Joel RIZZO (QLD) 0 6 4 0 10
24 39 Taylor POTTER (VIC) 8 0 0 0 8
25 18 Brock WINSTON (QLD) 7 0 0 0 7
26 24 Ben GEORGE (NSW) 0 1 2 3 6
27 106 Josh KILVINGTON (QLD) 5 0 0 0 5
28 127 Dillan GOSLING (NSW) 1 0 0 0 1


For more information please visit www.superx.com.au

2010 Ironman GNCC
Crawfordsville, IN


XC1 Results:

1. Paul Whibley (Yam)
2. Thad DuVall (Yam)
3. Chris Bach (KTM)
4. Glenn Kearney (Hus)
5. Cory Buttrick (KTM)
6. Jimmy Jarrett (Kaw)
7. Jarrod Bewley (KTM)
8. Justin Williamson (Kaw)
9. Kenneth Gilbert (Kaw)
10. Eric Bailey (Kaw)


Paul Whibley finished the season out with a victory.
Photo: Shan Moore

XC1 Standings:

1. Josh Strang (290/5 wins)
2. Charlie Mullins (256/3 wins)
3. Paul Whibley (250/2 wins)
4. Cory Buttrick (241/1 win)
5. Chris Bach (212)
6. Glenn Kearney (207)
7. Nate Kanney (171)
8. Barry Hawk Jr. (160)
9. Kenneth Gilbert (143)
10. Thad DuVall (138)


XC2 Results:

1. Jason Thomas (Hus)
2. Jesse Robinson (KTM)
3. Steward Baylor Jr. (KTM)
4. Ted Mullins (Yam)
5. Morgan Moss (Yam)
6. John Maschino (Yam)
7. Brian Maschino (Yam)
8. Gregory Funk (Kaw)
9. Cody Gragg (Yam)
10. Daniel Sims (Yam)


XC2 Standings:

1. Kailub Russell (313/8 wins)
2. Jason Thomas (312/3 wins)
3. Jesse Robinson (272/2 wins)
4. Scott Watkins (230)
5. Steward Baylor Jr. (219)
6. Brain Lawson (150)
7. David Snyder (123)
8. Mark Fortner (122)
9. Dustin Gibson (108)
10. Nicholas Hunter (100)

MotorcycleUSA.com $250 XC1 holeshot - Kailub Russell

MotorcycleUSA.com $100 XC2 holeshot - Daniel Simms

Overall Amateur Award - Jordan Ashburn

For more information please visit www.GNCCracing.com


WORCS Round 10
Mesquite, Nevada

  1. Kurt Caselli
  2. Mike Brown
  3. Justin Soule
  4. Taylor Robert
  5. John Dowd
  6. Nick Brozovich
  7. Bobby Garrison
  8. Robby Bell
  9. Colton Udall
  10. Gary Sutherlin

WORCS Championship Standings

  1. Kurt Caselli
  2. Ricky Dietrich
  3. Mike Brown
  4. Justin Soule
  5. Colton Udall
  6. Bobby Garrison
  7. Gary Sutherlin
  8. Robby Bell
  9. Nathan Woods
  10. Jonathan Davis

For more information please visit www.WORCSracing.com


British Supercross
Belfast Odyssey Arena


ProSX1 Final

 

  1. Evgeny Bobryshev
  2. Tom Church
  3. Brad Anderson
  4. Gordon Crockard
  5. Adam Chatfield
  6. Ryan Blizzard
  7. Neville Bradshaw
  8. Jack Brunell
  9. Ashley Greedy
  10. Colton Facciotti
  11. Wayne Garrett
  12. Kyle Beaton


ProSX2 Final

 

  1. Adam Chatfield
  2. Jack Brunell
  3. Evgeny Bobryshev
  4. Martin Barr
  5. Colton Facciotti
  6. Neville Bradshaw
  7. Jordon Booker
  8. Ashley Greedy
  9. Stuart Edmonds
  10. Wayne Garrett
  11. Kyle Beaton
  12. David Goosen

 

2010 Motul Pirelli Australian Women’s Motocross Championship
  1. Kristy Gillespie
  2. Tori Dare
  3. Kimberly Murphy
  4. Courtney Night
  5. Jessica Moore


For more information please visit wmxnationals.com.au

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios