Australian Super X Results - Rnd 2
Overall Results and Season Standings
Round 2, Canberra
Open Overall Results
1. Kevin Windham – Geico Powersports Team Honda: 25,25,25 TOTAL 75
2. Josh HANSEN - Monster Energy Pro Circuit Kawasaki: 22,22,22 TOTAL 66
3. Justin BRAYTON – Muscle Milk / Toyota JGRMX: 20,18,20 TOTAL 58
4. Jay MARMONT - CDR Rockstar Yamaha: 16,20,18 TOTAL 54
5. Mike ALESSI – JDR Motorex KTM: 15,16,12 TOTAL 43
6. Tye SIMMONDS - JDR Motorex KTM: 13,15,13 TOTAL 41
7. Daniel REARDON - Cougar Bourbon Honda Thor Racing: 11,14,14 TOTAL 39
8. Todd WATERS – Cougar Bourbon Thor Honda: 12,11,15 TOTAL 38
9. Daniel McCOY - Coastal KTM Motorex Team:14,13,11 TOTAL 38
10. Lewis WOODS – Top Gear KTM: 10,10,16 TOTAL 36
Open Championship Standings
1 Josh HANSEN - Monster Energy Pro Circuit Kawasaki: 108
2 Justin BRAYTON – Muscle Milk / Toyota JGRMX: 98
3 Jay MARMONT - CDR Rockstar Yamaha: 88
4 Daniel REARDON - Cougar Bourbon Honda Thor Racing: 77
5 Kevin Windham – Geico Powersports Team Honda: 75
6 Tye SIMMONDS - JDR Motorex KTM: 68
7 Todd WATERS – Cougar Bourbon Thor Honda: 65
8 Daniel McCOY - Coastal KTM Motorex Team: 65
9 Lewis WOODS – Top Gear KTM: 56
10 Jake MOSS - Team Rockstar Motul Suzuki: 50
Lites Overall Results
1. Matt MOSS - Team Rockstar Motul Suzuki: 25,25,25 TOTAL 75
2. Steven CLARKE – Raceline Pirelli Suzuki: 14,20,22 TOTAL 56
3. Ryan MARMONT - JDR Motorex KTM: 20-18-14 TOTAL 52
4. P J LARSEN - JDR Motorex KTM: 22,22,6 TOTAL 50
5. Cody MACKIE - Kawasaki Racing Team Cool Air Conditioning:13,15,15 TOTAL 43
6. Ford DALE – Serco Yamaha: 5,16,20 TOTAL 41
7. Kirk GIBBS - Serco Yamaha:18,0,16 TOTAL 34
8. Luke STYKE - AXO / Oakley / Shark / Galvin Construction: 10,14,0 TOTAL 30
9. Josh CACHIA – Coastal KTM MX Rad: 11,0,18 TOTAL 29
10. Harley QUINLAN – Yamaha: 7,13,7 TOTAL 27
Lites Championship Standings
1. Matt MOSS - Team Rockstar Motul Suzuki: 115
2. P J LARSEN - JDR Motorex KTM: 97
3. Ryan MARMONT - JDR Motorex KTM: 87
4. Cody MACKIE - Kawasaki Racing Team Cool Air Conditioning:74
5. Steven CLARKE - Raceline Pirelli Suzuki:
6. Kade MOSIG – Cougar Bourbon Honda Thor: 18
7. Lawson BOPPING - Team Rockstar Motul Suzuki: 16
8. Harley QUINLAN – Yamaha: 14
9. Luke GEORGE – Monster Energy Kawasaki:12
10. Luke STYKE - AXO / Oakley / Shark / Galvin Construction: 11
11. Kirk GIBBS - Serco Yamaha:10
Michelin Development Series Overall Results
1. Dylan LONG - KTM / Thor / Motorex / Michelin / One Industries: 25
2. Jarrad DAVIS - Davis Bikeworx / Motul / Fox / Alpinestar / Dunlop: 22
3. Jake EMANUELLI - Doyle & Shields Yamaha Bairnsdale / Fox: 20
4. James BOOTH-ELLIOTT - Loose Kid Industries / Ringmaster Images: 18
5. Kurt WATERMAN - Spot On Racing / Bell / Troy Lee Designs / Dragon: 16
6. Lenny MAGYAR - Canberra Motorcycle Centre: 15
7. Meghan RUTLEDGE - Moss Institute / Southern Highlands M-c: 14
8. Jacob WRIGHT - Honda Jnr Development Team: 13
9. Josh SAVILLE: 12
10. Adam DOONAN: 11
Michelin Development Series Championship Standings
1. Dylan LONG - KTM / Thor / Motorex / Michelin / One Industries: 50
2. Jake EMANUELLI - Doyle & Shields Yamaha Bairnsdale / Fox: 38
3. Jacob WRIGHT - Honda Jnr Development Team: 35
4. Kurt WATERMAN - Spot On Racing / Bell / Troy Lee Designs / Dragon: 30
5. Luke CLOUT - SS Racing / MX Rad / Pirelli / Fox / Link / Rockstar:29
6. Jarrad DAVIS - Davis Bikeworx / Motul / Fox / Alpinestar / Dunlop: 26
7. Meghan RUTLEDGE - Moss Institute / Southern Highlands M-c: 26
8. Lenny MAGYAR - Canberra Motorcycle Centre: 22
9. James BOOTH-ELLIOTT - Loose Kid Industries / Ringmaster Images: 22
10. Blake BLACKWELL (NSW) / Blackwell Bros Earthmoving / Demolition/Building:21