Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Australian Super X
Newcastle, NSW

Open Class

      Round 1 Round 1  
Pos No Name Race 1 Race 2 Total
 
1 1 Chad REED (NSW) 25 25 50
2 25 Josh HANSEN (USA) 22 20 42
3 10 Justin BRAYTON (USA) 16 22 38
4 122 Daniel REARDON (QLD) 20 18 38
5 2 Jay MARMONT (NSW) 18 16 34
6 42 Tye SIMMONDS (NSW) 12 15 27
7 47 Todd WATERS (QLD) 13 14 27
8 65 Daniel McCOY (NSW) 14 13 27
9 6 Jake MOSS (NSW) 15 12 27
10 100 Craig ANDERSON (NSW) 10 11 21
11 15 Lewis WOODS (VIC) 11 9 20
12 36 Justin CARAFA (VIC) 8 10 18
13 34 Matt HAWORTH (QLD) 9 7 16
14 906 Adam MONEA (VIC) 7 8 15
15 45 Kym WRIGHT (NSW) 6 6 12
16 9 Nathan BROCHTRUP (NSW) 5 5 10
17 113 Luke WILSON (QLD) 4 3 7
18 800 Mike ALESSI (USA) 0 4 4
19 11 Zak NEWSOME (QLD) 3 1 4
20 14 Luke DAVIS (NSW) 1 2 3
21 21 Ben LEECH (NSW) 2 0 2

 

Chad Reed took the win in the first round of 2010 Monster Energy Super X.
Photo: www.SuperX.com.au
 

Lites Class

      Round 1 Round 1  
Pos No Name Race 1 Race 2 Total
 
1 27 P J LARSEN (USA) 25 22 47
2 1 Matt MOSS (NSW) 15 25 40
3 3 Ryan MARMONT (NSW) 20 15 35
4 48 Kade MOSIG (VIC) 16 18 34
5 8 Lawson BOPPING (ACT) 22 12 34
6 33 Cody MACKIE (NSW) 11 20 31
7 20 Harley QUINLAN (QLD) 18 13 31
8 101 Luke GEORGE (NSW) 13 14 27
9 26 Luke STYKE (NSW) 12 11 23
10 5 Kirk GIBBS (SA) 6 16 22
11 10 Josh CACHIA VIC) 14 8 22
12 51 Robbie MARSHALL (QLD) 10 10 20
13 151 Nicholas SUTHERLAND (NSW) 8 6 14
14 52 Kim ASHKENAZI (NSW) 9 1 10
15 121 Luke ARBON (SA) 0 9 9
16 44 Sam DUNCANSON (QLD) 4 4 8
17 39 Taylor POTTER (VIC) 5 3 8
18 41 Ford DALE (QLD) 0 7 7
19 43 Steven CLARK (UK) 2 5 7
20 18 Brock WINSTON (QLD) 7 0 7
21 106 Josh KILVINGTON (QLD) 3 2 5
22 127 Dillan GOSLING (NSW) 1 0 1

 
PJ Larsen (27) went 1-2 on the day for first overall in the Lites class.
Photo: www.SuperX.com.au

 

23rd Annual Suzuki Top Gun Showdown
Muddy Creek Raceway
Blountville, TN


250 PRO
1 Jacob Hayes  Kaw
2 Kyle Peters  Hon
3 Brandon Brady  Kaw
4 Tyler Bright  Hon
5 Shane Durham  Hon
6 Ty Newcome  Yam
 
450 PRO
1 Jacob Hayes  Kaw
2 Tyler Bright  Hon
3 Kevin Walker  Yam
4 Jacob Saylor  Kaw
5 Adam Britt  Yam
6 Dylan Slusser  Hon

Dutch Open Motocross
Harfsen, NL

MX2:
1st moto:

1 Joel Roelants B KTM
2 Glenn Coldenhoff NL Yamaha
3 Ceriel Klein-Kromhof NL Yamaha
4 Petar Petrov Bul Yamaha
5 Eric Leijtens NL KTM
6 Ronnie van Rooij NL Kawasaki
7 Jordi Paez NL KTM
8 Donny Bastemeijer NL Honda
9 Nick Triest B KTM
10 Jeffrey Meurs NL KTM

2nd moto:
1 Joel Roelants B KTM
2 Ceriel Klein-Kromhof NL Yamaha
3 Glenn Coldenhoff NL Yamaha
4 Nick Triest B KTM
5 Michael van Wezel KTM
6 Eric Leijtens NL KTM
7 Donny Bastemeijer NL Honda
8 Jordi Paez NL KTM
9 Jeffrey Meurs NL KTM
10 Sander van Herpen NL Honda

Podium:
1 Joel Roelants B KTM 50
2 Ceriel Klein-Kromhof NL Yamaha 44
3 Glenn Coldenhoff NL Yamaha 40

Final standings Championship MX2:
1 Joel Roelants B KTM 204
2 Jeffrey Herlings NL KTM 192
3 Ceriel Klein-Kromhof NL Yamaha 181
4 Nick Triest NB KTM 162
5 Ronnie van Rooij NL Kawasaki 133

MX1:
1st moto
1 Evgeny Bobrishev Rus Honda
2 Marc de Reuver NL Suzuki
3 Patrick Roos NL KTM
4 Marvin van Daele B Honda
5 Yentel Martens B KTM
6 Kevin Wouts B Kawasaki
7 Mike Kras NL Suzuki
8 Shannon Terreblanche Z-A Kawasaki
9 Roy Gijsel NL Suzuki
10 Rob van Vijfeijken NL Yamaha

2nd moto:
1 Marc de Reuver NL Suzuki
2 Evgeny Bobrishev Rus Honda
3 Patrick Roos NL KTM
4 Marvin van Daele B Honda
5 Kristof Salaets B Honda
6 Yentel Martens B KTM
7 Jurgen Vannooten B KTM
8 William Saris NL Yamaha
9 Shannon Terreblanche Z-A Kawasaki
10 Mike Kras NL Suzuki

Podium:
1 Marc de Reuver NL Suzuki 47
2 Evgeny Bobrishev Rus Honda 47
3 Patrick Roos NL KTM 40

Final standings Championship MX1:
1 Marc de Reuver NL Suzuki 271
2 Patrick Roos NL KTM 160
3 Tom Soderstrom S Yamaha 156
4 Yentel Martens B KTM 153
5 Mike Kras NL KTM 150

RHL Weston Beach Race
  1. David Knight
  2. Jamie Lewis
  3. Luke Hawkins
  4. Aaron Poolman
  5. Daniel McCanney
  6. Jamie McCanney
  7. Rick De Feu
  8. Joe Jones
  9. Tom Healey
  10. Nigel Kibble

    Monster Energy Sponsors Cup Podium


    1. Kyle Keylon
    2. Kory Keylon
    3. Ian Millett

    Kory Keylon (L), Kyle Keylon (Center), Ian Millett(R)

    Vortex Lites Sponsors Cup

    1. Kory Keylon
    2. Drew Stocker
    3. Robert Devonald-Batt

    Drew Stocker (L), Kory Keylon (Center), Robert Devonald-Batt(R)
122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios