Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

GNCC Racing

St. Clairsville, OH - Round 12
XC1 Pro - Class Results
Place Nbr Name Hometown Brand Laps Elapsed
1 001 PAUL J WHIBLEY TRAVELERS REST, SC YAM 7 02:50:27.161
2 016 GLENN J KEARNEY HICKORY, NC HSQ 7 02:50:34.020
3 002 JOSHUA V STRANG ANTIOCH, CA SUZ 7 02:50:35.411
4 003 CHARLES D MULLINS HICKORY, NC YAM 7 02:50:39.130
5 009 BARRY HAWK JR SMITHFIELD, PA YAM 7 02:53:47.427
6 112 MICHAEL LAFFERTY MILLVILLE, NJ HSB 7 02:59:12.224
7 008 CORY J BUTTRICK LOGAN, OH KTM 7 02:59:31.630
8 187 TOBY PRICE SINGLETON NSW, AU KTM 7 03:04:47.270
9 308 JUSTIN WILLIAMSON SANFORD, FL KAW 7 03:05:10.395
10 021 KENNETH S GILBERT GAFFNEY, SC KAW 7 03:05:16.645
11 338 JORDAN ROSE CHESTERFIED, EN KAW 7 03:09:54.161
12 833 JEDEDIAH HAINES FAIRFIELD, PA KAW 6 02:52:54.317
13 070 DENNIS DAGOSTINO PINE GROVE, PA YAM 6 02:57:56.880
14 014 CHRISTOPHER BACH CROWN POINT, IN KTM 5 02:02:51.630
15 989 THADDEUS DUVALL WILLIAMSTOWN, WV YAM 5 02:18:00.724
16 883 MATT D WEAVER ADAMSVILLE, OH KAW 4 02:02:44.177
17 004 JIM JARRETT SALEM, OH KAW 3 01:13:44.052
18 529 ERIC BAILEY SCOTTSDALE, AZ KAW 2 00:52:19.880
19 178 JARROD BEWLEY NORTH RICHMOND, AU KTM 1 00:24:12.442
DNF 034 COREY M ARBOGAST BOWDEN, WV KTM 0 00:00:00

XC1 Standings:

1. Josh Strang (280/5 wins)

2. Charlie Mullins (248/3 wins)

3. Cory Buttrick (225/1 win)

4. Paul Whibley (220/1 win)

5. Chris Bach (191)

6. Glenn Kearney (189)

7. Nate Kanney (167/1 win)

8. Barry Hawk Jr. (154)

9. Kenneth Gilbert (131)

10. Jimmy Jarrett (117/1 win)

 

 

ITP Power Line Park
St. Clairsville, OH - Round 12
XC2 Pro Lites - Class Results
Place Nbr Name Hometown Brand Laps Elapsed
1 005 KAILUB K RUSSELL BOONVILLE, NC KTM 7 02:55:54.411
2 010 SCOTT WATKINS LEETONIA, OH KAW 7 02:56:46.114
3 007 JASON THOMAS TELFORD SHROPSH, HSQ 7 02:58:39.474
4 538 STEWARD L BAYLOR JR BELTON, SC KTM 7 03:04:29.208
5 062 MORGAN A MOSS HAYESVILLE, NC YAM 7 03:05:59.536
6 069 ZACH NOLAN ARTHURDALE, WV KTM 7 03:08:45.302
7 172 JEFFREY GIBSON BLACKLICK, OH KTM 7 03:16:38.458
8 025 BRIAN K LAWSON ADAMS, MA YAM 7 03:19:46.958
9 440 JOSHUA T GAITTEN NEW STRAITSVILL, OH KTM 6 02:42:54.161
10 013 JESSE ROBINSON CONNELLYS SPRIN, NC KTM 6 02:44:38.474
11 030 MARK J FORTNER WESTFIELD, NY HSQ 6 02:49:39.224
12 078 DAVID A SNYDER NAVARRE, OH YAM 6 02:52:21.474
13 324 TRAVIS GREEN VINTON, OH KTM 6 03:13:16.380
14 683 GREGORY FUNK CLINTON, OH KAW 5 02:12:07.005
15 388 NICHOLAS HUNTER JERICHO, VT KTM 3 01:34:13.255
16 356 BRETT M ZOFCHAK WASHINGTON, PA KTM 2 00:53:17.255
17 079 NICK S DAVIS MESHOPPEN, PA KTM 1 00:25:56.802
DNF 775 DAVID S KILGORE LISBON, OH SUZ 0 00:00:00

 

XC2 Standings:

1. Kailub Russell (313/8 wins)

2. Jason Thomas (282/1 win)

3. Jesse Robinson (247/2 wins)

4. Scott Watkins (230)

5. Steward Baylor Jr. (198)

6. Brian Lawson (136)

7. David Snyder (123)

8. Mark Fortner (122)

9. Dustin Gibson (108)

10. Nicholas Hunter (100)

 

Branson USA National Championship
450 Pro A

1. Adam Gulley
2. Broc Schmelyun
3. Tanner Young
4. Aaron Gulley
5. Sam Long
6. Jake Loberg
7. Parker Berg
8. David Compton
9. Cameron Tate
10. Cody Lackore

250 Pro A

1. Adam Gulley
2. Aaron Gulley
3. Jake Loberg
4. Broc Schmelyun
5. Cody Lackore
6. Tanner Young
7. Richard White
8. Sam Long
9. David Compton
10. Nick Click

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios