Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Lucas Oil AMA Pro Motocross
Rockstar Energy Unadilla National
New Berlin, NY


250 Class

Pos Name Brand Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Trey Canard Honda CRF250R 1 2
2 Justin Barcia Honda CRF250R 3 5
3 Dean Wilson Kawasaki KX 250F 6 3
4 Tyla Rattray Kawasaki KX 250F 5 4
5 Blake Wharton Honda CRF250R 2 9
6 Eli Tomac Honda CRF250R 4 6
7 Christophe Pourcel Kawasaki KX 250F 38 1
8 Martin Davalos Yamaha YZ 250F 10 8
9 Matthew Lemoine Suzuki RM Z250 8 12
10 William Hahn Honda CRF250R 14 11
11 Travis Baker Yamaha YZ 250F 16 10
12 Cole Seely Honda CRF250R 9 18
13 Nico Izzi Yamaha YZ 250F 7 20
14 Darryn Durham Honda CRF250R 33 7
15 Les Smith Honda CRF250R 15 15
16 Vince Friese Yamaha YZ 250F 17 14
17 James DeCotis Honda CRF250R 11 27
18 Killy Rusk KTM 250 SX-F 12 21
19 Phillip Nicoletti KTM 250 SXF 39 13
20 Tommy Weeck Honda CRF250R 13 37
21 Tevin Tapia KTM 250 SXF 18 17
22 Alex Martin Honda CRF250R 27 16
23 Michael Picone Honda CR250R 26 19
24 Ryan Mills KTM 250 SX-F 19 38
25 Willy Browning KTM 250 SX-F 20 39
26 Drew Yenerich Yamaha YZ 250F 21 23
27 Taylor Futrell KTM 250 SXF 22 26
28 Michael Willard Honda CRF250R 28 24
29 A.J. Catanzaro Kawasaki KX 250F 29 25
30 Jason Brooks Kawasaki KX 250F 23 31
31 Derek Hall Honda CR250R 25 32
32 Nicolas Myers Honda CRF250R 24 34
33 Hunter Hewitt Suzuki RM Z250 37 22
34 Johnny Moore Honda CRF250R 31 28
35 Kyle Gills Yamaha YZ 250F 30 30
36 Ryan Zimmer KTM 250SX 32 29
37 Jonathan Six Honda CRF250R 34 33
38 Steve Roman Yamaha YZ 250F 35 35
39 Dakota Kessler Yamaha YZ250F 36 36
40 Tony Gallo Honda CRF250R 40 40

 


Trey Canard has now won 4 overalls in a row.
Photo: Simon Cudby


250 Class Season Standings

  1. Christophe Pourcel, France, Kawasaki, 365
  2. Trey Canard, Shawnee, Okla., Honda, 349
  3. Dean Wilson, Scotland, Kawasaki, 329
  4. Tyla Rattray, South Africa, Kawasaki, 320
  5. Justin Barcia, Ochlocknee, Ga., Honda, 248
  6. Blake Wharton, Pilot Point, Texas, Honda, 243
  7. Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Honda, 233
  8. Broc Tickle, Holly, Mich., Yamaha, 209
  9. Jake Weimer, Rupert, Idaho, Kawasaki, 195
  10. Martin Davalos, Ecuador, Yamaha, 187


Pourcel comes out of Unadilla with a 16 point lead in the 250 class championship.
Photo: Simon Cudby

 

450 Class

Pos Name Brand Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ryan Dungey Suzuki RMZ 450 1 1
2 Clemente Desalle Suzuki RMZ 450 2 2
3 Brett Metcalfe Honda CRF450R 5 3
4 Andrew Short Honda CRF450R 4 5
5 Kyle Regal Honda CRF450R 8 6
6 Ben Townley Honda CRF450R 7 9
7 Kyle Chisholm Yamaha YZ 450F 9 8
8 Justin Brayton Yamaha YZ 450F 11 7
9 Josh Grant Yamaha YZ 450F 6 14
10 Thomas Hahn Suzuki RMZ 450 10 11
11 James Stewart Yamaha YZ450F 3 35
12 Kevin Windham Honda CRF450R 39 4
13 Nicholas Wey Kawasaki KX 450F 12 12
14 Mike Alessi KTM 350 SXF 13 13
15 Ryan Sipes Yamaha YZ 450F 17 10
16 Steven Clarke Suzuki RMZ 450 16 16
17 Michael Byrne Yamaha YZ 450F 15 17
18 Austin Howell Suzuki RMZ 450 18 15
19 Matt Moss Suzuki RMZ 450 14 32
20 Weston Peick Yamaha YZ 450F 36 18
21 Derek Anderson Kawasaki KX 450F 29 19
22 Ben Evans Kawasaki KX 450F 19 23
23 Joshua Clark Honda CRF450R 22 20
24 Robby Marshall Kawasaki KX 450F 20 33
25 Ricky Renner KTM 450 XC 21 21
26 Ronnie Stewart Suzuki RMZ 450 23 22
27 Garret Toth Suzuki RMZ 450 24 24
28 Jay Weller Suzuki RMZ 450 26 26
29 Jack Carpenter Kawasaki KX 450F 25 27
30 Cameron Stone Kawasaki KX 450F 27 31
31 Paul Lamb Kawasaki KX 450F 31 28
32 Dustin Pipes Suzuki RMZ 450 35 25
33 Heath Harrison Kawasaki KX 450F 32 29
34 Matthew Babbitt Kawasaki KX 450F 34 30
35 Mitchell Dougherty Honda CRF450R 28 36
36 Jacob Morrison Honda CRF450R 30 37
37 Cameron Rodriguez Honda CRF450R 38 34
38 Sean Kranyak Yamaha YZ 450F 33 40
39 Jeff Alessi Yamaha YZ 450F 37 38
40 Daniel Reardon Yamaha YZ 450F 40 39

 


James Stewart went 3-DNF at Unadilla.
Photo: Simon Cudby

450 Class Season Standings
  1. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., Suzuki, 418
  2. Andrew Short, Smithville, Texas, Honda, 307
  3. Brett Metcalfe, Australia, Honda, 293
  4. Josh Grant, Riverside, Calif., Yamaha, 260
  5. Ben Townley, New Zealand, Honda, 249
  6. Mike Alessi, Victorville, Calif., KTM, 235
  7. Chad Reed, Australia, Kawasaki, 204
  8. Kyle Regal, Kemp, Texas, Honda, 185
  9. Kyle Chisholm, Valrico, Fla., Yamaha, 183
  10. Ryan Sipes, Flaherty, Kentucky, Yamaha, 181

 


Ryan Dungey went 1-1... Again. Fastest man on the planet?
Photo: Simon Cudby

Belgian Motocross


Moto 1
1 CAIROLI Antonio
2 STRIJBOS Kevin
3 RAMON Steve
4 NAGL Maximilian
5 DE REUVER Marc
6 GUARNERI Davide
7 VAN HOREBEEK Jeremy
8 LEOK Tanel
9 MARTENS Yentel
10 PRIEM Manuel

Moto 2
1 RAMON Steve
2 DE REUVER Marc
3 NAGL Maximilian
4 ROELANTS Joel
5 DE DYCKER Ken
6 STRIJBOS Kevin
7 LEOK Tanel
8 BRAKKE Herjan
9 VAN HOREBEEK Jeremy
10 MARTENS Yentel

Overall
1 RAMON Steve  45
2 DE REUVER Marc  38
3 NAGL Maximilian  38
4 STRIJBOS Kevin  37
5 ROELANTS Joel  28
6 LEOK Tanel  27
7 VAN HOREBEEK Jeremy 26
8 CAIROLI Antonio  25
9 GUARNERI Davide  24
10 MARTENS Yentel  23

Racer X / MXVets.com Senior Championship
Suncrest Ridge MX, IL
8/14/10
Race Results Race: 1
18 PLUS A
Finish Number Brand  Name Points
1 189 Kaw James R. Garrett 50
2 214 Hon Jeffrey Shuck 42
3 59 Yam Rick Ivey 42
Race Results Race: 2
18 PLUS B/C
Finish Number Brand  Name Points
1 85 Hon Kyle Lindahl 50
2 114 Yam Chad Lindahl 44
3 806 Yam Derek A. Pistole 20
Race Results Race: 3
25 Plus A
Finish Number Brand  Name Points
1 507 Hon Joshua R. Pistole 50
2 59 Yam Rick Ivey 44
3 306 KTM Chad Chyma 40
4 34 Hon James Rossi 36
5 129 Yam Ryan Mauer 31
6 11 Hon Jeff Patel Jr 31
Race Results Race: 4
25 Plus B/C
Finish Number Brand  Name Points
1 114 Yam Chad Lindahl 50
2 45 Hon Jonathan Farkas 42
3 104 Hon Mike P. Lafranco 42
4 206 Yam Bryan L. Bournoville 34
5 250 Hon Josh Kiselicka 31
6 753 Yam Derrick Benz 29
7 482 KTM Ross Braun 18
Race Results Race: 5
30 Plus A
Finish Number Brand  Name Points
1 926 Hon Ben Graves 50
2 31/ Hon Peter Ledingham 42
3 434 Yam John Anetsberger 42
4 34 Hon James Rossi 33
5 306 KTM Chad Chyma 31
6 383 Hon Matt Hansford 29
7 11 Hon Jeff Patel Jr 25
8 96 Yam Brad Flament 25
9 672 Hon Brook Campbell 25
10 893 Yam William E. Grothaus Jr 24
11 14 Yam Brian Mccanna 23
12 93 Yam Josh Gray 21
Race Results Race: 6
30 Plus B/C
Finish Number Brand  Name Points
1 912 Yam Darrin Hill 50
2 978 Yam Robert R. Zimmerman 42
3 104 Hon Mike P. Lafranco 40
4 206 Yam Bryan L. Bournoville 38
5 12 Yam Joe Virag 32
6 87 Hon Aaron Virag 30
7 753 Yam Derrick Benz 28
Race Results Race: 7
35 Plus A
Finish Number Brand  Name Points
1 10 Yam Tim Filippi 47
2 311 Hon Ed Williams 45
3 434 Yam John Anetsberger 42
4 415/ Kaw Eric M. Horcher 33
5 31/ Hon Peter Ledingham 31
6 14 Yam Brian Mccanna 30
7 893 Yam William E. Grothaus Jr 30
8 383 Hon Matt Hansford 28
9 74 Suz Edward Dominick 24
Race Results Race: 8
35 Plus B/C
Finish Number Brand  Name Points
1 912 Yam Darrin Hill 47
2 57 Hon Steve W. Habeck 42
3 93 KTM Chris Koch 38
4 905 Hon Ed Henson 39
5 55 Hon Tom D. Ferguson 34
6 128 Kaw Eric Spilman 31
7 927 Hon Matt Foster 29
DNF 415 Yam Ross Olson
DNS 957 Suz Randy P. Scott
Race Results Race: 9
40 Plus A
Finish Number Brand  Name Points
1 10 Yam Tim Filippi 50
2 93 Kaw Roy Nafzger 44
3 88 Kaw Jeff J. Hazdra 36
4 627 Hon Dave Jolin 35
5 153 Kaw Darrin Crook 34
6 150 Hon Scott Lindahl 31
7 428 KTM Jeff Patel Sr 16
Race Results Race: 10
40 Plus B/C
Finish Number Brand  Name Points
1 19 Hon Anthony J. Bartemio 50
2 52 Suz Michael J. Tilkian 44
3 327 Hon Robert Morin 38
4 359 Hon Gary Behrens 36
5 3 Kaw David B. Yurko 30
6 11 Hon Jason Dollas 28
7 16 Yam Christopher R. Josephsen 28
8 21 Hon Jeff Ramsay 26
9 55 Hon Tom D. Ferguson 24
10 836 Hon Robert A. Wehn 21
11 620 Yam Mike Halder 17
12 957 Suz Randy P. Scott 17
13 341 Yam Fred D. Hudgens 16
14 68 Suz Kenneth Koch 15
15 45 Hon Mark S. Joseph 11
16 96 Hon Michael Peet 7
17 415 Yam Ross Olson 13
Race Results Race: 11
45 Plus A
Finish Number Brand  Name Points
1 93 Kaw Roy Nafzger 50
2 534 Kaw Randy C. Baumann 44
3 627 Hon Dave Jolin 36
4 88 Kaw Jeff J. Hazdra 34
5 150 Hon Scott Lindahl 32
6 364 KTM Paul E. Chyma Jr 30
7 428 KTM Jeff Patel Sr 20
8 185 Hon David Thomas 13
DNS 137 KTM Tim Boblin
DNS 39 KTM Mark Mancini
Race Results Race: 12
45 Plus B/C
Finish Number Brand  Name Points
1 19 Hon Anthony J. Bartemio 50
2 327 Hon Robert Morin 44
3 11 Hon Jason Dollas 40
4 143 Yam Ed Lovely 34
5 21 Hon Jeff Ramsay 33
6 45 Hon Mark S. Joseph 30
7 37 Yam Steven M. Arndt 27
8 620 Yam Mike Halder 26
9 26 Kaw Steve Wilson 25
10 79 Kaw Daniel Vosberg 22
11 644 KTM Gerard Maier 21
12 459 Hsq Mark K. Rubenstein 9
Race Results Race: 13
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand  Name Points
1 534 Kaw Randy C. Baumann 50
2 150 Hon Scott Lindahl 40
3 137 KTM Tim Boblin 38
4 364 KTM Paul E. Chyma Jr 35
5 16 Kaw Nick Lazzaretto 31
6 74 Suz Edward Dominick 30
7 359 Hon Gary Behrens 30
8 28 Suz Harold E. Gooch 27
9 278 Yam Steve Medcalf 26
10 952 Yam James C. Johnson 17
11 37 Yam Steven M. Arndt 16
12 39 KTM Mark Mancini 16
13 905 Hon Lynn D. Meyer 15
14 186 Hon Edward Mehring 14
15 129 Yam Ron Mauer 13
16 185 Hon David Thomas 11
17 700 Hon Pete Reitsch 10
18 459 Hsq Mark K. Rubenstein 7
DNS 45 Hon Dave Antolak
Race Results Race: 14
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand  Name Points
1 28 Suz Harold E. Gooch 50
2 278 Yam Steve Medcalf 35
3 43 Yam Tim S. Graves 34
4 64 Suz Dave Ostrem 35
5 45 Hon Dave Antolak 33
6 31 Hon Charles D. Koch 30
7 905 Hon Lynn D. Meyer 28
8 41 Hon Mark Thompson 31
9 33 Hon Jerry Bumgardner 27
10 186 Hon Edward Mehring 22
11 26 Kaw Donald R. Hachmeister 20
12 952 Yam James C. Johnson 16
Race Results Race: 15
60 Plus
Finish Number Brand  Name Points
1 43 Yam Tim S. Graves 50
2 41 Hon Mark Thompson 40
3 31 Hon Charles D. Koch 40
4 33 Hon Jerry Bumgardner 38
5 26 Kaw Donald R. Hachmeister 34
6 17 Kaw Jim Denevan 29
7 13 Hon Skip Ewart 29

Metzeler ACU British Enduro Championship, Rnd 5 Day 1
1. David Knight (KTM)
2. Tom Sagar (Suzuki)
3. Paul Edmondson (Suzuki)

Metzeler ACU British Enduro Championship, Rnd 5 Day 2
1. David Knight (KTM)
2. Tom Sagar (Suzuki)
3. Daryl Bolter (KTM)


David Knight wins 2010 British Enduro Championship
 
World Celebrities Motocross Race
Mexico

MOTO 1
1. Stefan Everts
 2. Sebastien Tortelli
 3. Antonio Balbi
 4. Damon Huffman
 5. Pedro Gonzalez
 6. Jason Thomas
 7. Sean Hamblin
 8. Doug Dubach
 9. David Vuillemin
 10. Adrien Roberts

MOTO 2
1. Pedro Gonzalez
 2. Antonio Balbi
 3. Sebastien Tortelli
 4. Stefan Everts
 5. Jason Thomas
 6. Sean Hamblin
 7. Damon Huffman
 8. Doug Dubach
 9. David Vuillemin
 10. Adrien Roberts



2010 Oklahoma EnduroCross Expert Class results:

1.       Taddy Blazusiak        KTM
2.      Geoff Aaron                Christini KTM
3.      Justin Soule                Kawasaki
4.      Cody Webb                 Gas Gas
5.      Cory Graffunder         Husqvarna
6.      Kevin Rookstool          KTM
7.      Colton Haaker             Kawasaki
8.      Gary Sutherlin             Kawasaki
9.      Ricky Dietrich             Kawasaki
10.  Kyle Redmond            Kawasaki
11.  Mike Brown                 KTM

 

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios