Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

GP of Limburg - Lommel
MX1

Pos Nr Rider Bike Race 1 Race 2 Total
1 222 Cairoli, Antonio KTM 25 25 50
2 2 Nagl, Maximilian KTM 22 20 42
3 25 Desalle, Clement Suzuki 20 18 38
4 19 Philippaerts, David Yamaha 18 15 33
5 40 Leok, Tanel Honda 8 22 30
6 9 de Dycker, Ken Yamaha 14 16 30
7 22 Goncalves, Rui KTM 15 14 29
8 11 Ramon, Steve Suzuki 16 10 26
9 6 Coppins, Joshua Aprilia 12 13 25
10 8 Swanepoel, Gareth Honda 13 11 24
11 777 Bobryshev, Evgeny Honda 9 12 21
12 4 Strijbos, Kevin Suzuki 11 9 20
13 39 Guarneri, Davide Honda 10 7 17
14 7 Barragan, Jonathan Kawasaki 7 8 15
15 38 Martens, Yentel KTM 0 6 6
16 32 Priem, Manuel Aprilia 6 0 6
17 51 Anderson, Bradley Honda 0 5 5
18 52 Walkner, Matthias KTM 3 2 5
19 14 de Reuver, Marc Suzuki 5 0 5
20 75 Wouts, Kevin Kawasaki 0 4 4
21 383 Bellino, Mathias KTM 4 0 4
22 37 Krestinov, Gert Kawasaki 0 3 3
23 126 Reijnders, Stuwey Suzuki 2 0 2
24 120 Soubeyras, Cedric KTM 0 1 1
25 56 van Vijfeijken, Rob Yamaha 1 0 1
26 45 Leonce, Loic Suzuki 0 0 0
27 36 Bonini, Matteo Yamaha 0 0 0
28 74 Steinbergs, Ivo Honda 0 0 0
29 174 Smith, Alfie Aprilia 0 0 0
30 76 Sandberg, Rickard Kawasaki 0 0 0
31 66 Hirata, Yu Honda 0 0 0
32 57 Neugebauer, Filip Kawasaki 0 0 0
33 90 Pourcel, Sebastien Kawasaki 0 0 0
34 49 Schmidinger, Günter Suzuki 0 0 0
35 95 Justs, Augusts Honda 0 0 0
36 331 Aubin, Nicolas Kawasaki 0 0 0
37 17 Söderström, Tom Yamaha 0 0 0
38 43 Clarke, Steven Suzuki 0 0 0



Tony Cairoli takes home another victory in the GP series.

Season Standings: MX1

Pos Nr Rider
1 222 Cairoli, A.
2 25 Desalle, C.
3 19 Philippaerts, D.
4 2 Nagl, M.
5 11 Ramon, Steve
6 9 de Dycker, Ken
7 121 Boog, Xavier
8 40 Leok, Tanel
9 777 Bobryshev, E.
10 39 Guarneri, D.


MX2

Pos Nr Rider Bike Race 1 Race 2 Total
1 94 Roczen, Ken Suzuki 25 22 47
2 111 Herlings, Jeffrey KTM 20 25 45
3 1 Musquin, Marvin KTM 22 20 42
4 34 Roelants, Joel KTM 18 16 34
5 21 Paulin, Gautier Yamaha 14 18 32
6 151 Kullas, Harri Yamaha 15 15 30
7 11 Simpson, Shaun KTM 16 14 30
8 183 Frossard, Steven Kawasaki 11 13 24
9 89 van Horebeek, Jeremy Kawasaki 12 12 24
10 23 Tonus, Arnaud Suzuki 13 10 23
11 30 Klein Kromhof, Ceriel Yamaha 10 7 17
12 338 Osborne, Zach Yamaha 4 11 15
13 35 Larsen, Nikolaj Honda 7 5 12
14 75 Triest, Nick KTM 5 6 11
15 25 Coldenhoff, Glenn Yamaha 6 4 10
16 91 Karro, Matiss Suzuki 9 1 10
17 45 Nicholls, Jake KTM 0 9 9
18 430 Charlier, Christophe Yamaha 0 8 8
19 335 Verbruggen, Dennis KTM 8 0 8
20 119 Pocock, Mel Yamaha 0 3 3
21 824 Kouwenberg, Nick Suzuki 3 0 3
22 71 Butron, Jose Antonio Suzuki 0 2 2
23 92 Battig, Alesandro Honda 2 0 2
24 97 van den Bogaert, Mike KTM 1 0 1
25 152 Petrov, Petar Honda 0 0 0
26 300 Tonkov, Aleksandr Suzuki 0 0 0
27 170 Leib, Michael Kawasaki 0 0 0
28 26 Eriksson, Alexander KTM 0 0 0
29 136 Olsen, Stefan Kjer Suzuki 0 0 0
30 260 Nyegaard, Remi Yamaha 0 0 0
31 56 Ghysels, Gunther KTM 0 0 0
32 77 Lupino, Alessandro Yamaha 0 0 0
33 90 Moroni, Rudi Yamaha 0 0 0
34 37 Teillet, Valentin KTM 0 0 0
35 550 Mitchell, Sean Suzuki 0 0 0
36 181 Michek, Martin TM 0 0 0



Herlings won moto 2, and placed second overall in Lommel.

Season Standings: MX2

Pos Nr Rider
1 1 Musquin, M.
2 94 Roczen, Ken
3 183 Frossard, S.
4 111 Herlings, J.
5 11 Simpson, Shaun
6 338 Osborne, Zach
7 34 Roelants, Joel
8 89 van Horebeek, J.
9 23 Tonus, Arnaud
10 151 Kullas, Harri


X-Games 16 - Speed & Style

Final
SEED NAME SPEED STYLE OVERALL RESULT
1 Travis Pastrana 5.97 88 93.97
2 Nate Adams 0 89.33 89.33
Bronze Match
SEED NAME SPEED STYLE OVERALL RESULT
4 Ronnie Faisst 0 78.66 78.66
3 Jeremy Stenberg 9 82.66 91.66
Semifinal 2A
SEED NAME SPEED STYLE OVERALL RESULT
1 Travis Pastrana 4.26 88 92.26 ADVANCES
4 Ronnie Faisst 0 86 86 Eliminated
Semifinal 2B
SEED NAME SPEED STYLE OVERALL RESULT
3 Jeremy Stenberg 0 27.66 27.66 Eliminated
2 Nate Adams 799.24 88 887.24 ADVANCES
Quarterfinal 1A
SEED NAME SPEED STYLE OVERALL RESULT
1 Travis Pastrana 6.63 88.33 94.96 ADVANCES
8 Mike Metzger 0 84 84 Eliminated
Quarterfinal 1B
SEED NAME SPEED STYLE OVERALL RESULT
4 Ronnie Faisst 0 85.33 85.33 ADVANCES
5 Kevin Johnson 3.98 81.33 85.31 Eliminated
Quarterfinal 1C
SEED NAME SPEED STYLE OVERALL RESULT
3 Jeremy Stenberg 0.71 88 88.71 ADVANCES
6 Brian Deegan 0 84.66 84.66 Eliminated
Quarterfinal 1D
SEED NAME SPEED STYLE OVERALL RESULT
2 Nate Adams 4.13 89.33 93.46 ADVANCES
7 Matt Buyten 0 85 85 Eliminated



Travis Pastrana and Nate Adams gave the fans a show right after the Speed & Style competition.
Photo: Steve Cox

 

Moto X Step-Up

Final
RANK NAME HEIGHT
1 Matt Buyten 33'6"
2 Ronnie Renner 32'6"
3 Todd Potter 30'6"
4 Myles Richmond 30'6"
5 Jeff Kargola 28'0"
6 Beau Bamburg 28'0"

Moto X Best Whip

Final
RANK NAME VOTE
1 Todd Potter 54%
2 Jarryd McNeil 19%
3 Jeremy Stenberg 11%
4 Beau Bamburg 7%
5 Josh Grant 6%
6 Josh Hansen 3%

Moto X Best Trick

Final
RANK NAME RUN 1 RUN 2 BEST
1 Cam Sinclair 94.33 0 94.33
2 Robbie Maddison 90.66 93.66 93.66
3 Taka Higashino 89.66 90.66 90.66
4 Clinton Moore 90.33 90 90.33
5 Levi Sherwood 84.33 88.33 88.33
6 Rich Kearns 82.66 88 88
7 Todd Potter 83 85 85
8 Paris Rosen 52.66 0 52.66

Super X Adaptive

RANK NAME TIME
1 Mike Schultz 05:56.6
2 Todd Thompson 05:58.1
3 Beau Meier 06:05.8
4 Jason Woods 06:06.1
5 Jim Wazny 06:30.0
6 Samuel Erasmus 06:58.6
7 Jesse Gildea 07:04.4
8 Shane Shipley 08:40.2
9 Ricky James 08:54.3
10 Nick Pappas 08:55.5
11 Dave Turner 09:55.0
12 Ranel Cox 11:10.2

Super X Racing Men

RANK NAME TIME
1 Josh Grant 13:08.8
2 Justin Brayton 13:14.2
3 Josh Hansen 13:15.4
4 Ivan Tedesco 13:16.7
5 Dan Reardon 13:38.9
6 Chris Blose 13:41.1
7 Nick Wey 13:45.1
8 Weston Peick 15:23.1
9 Daniel Blair 15:39.0
10 Jimmy Decotis 15:41.3
11 Chris Gosselaar 16:15.1
12 Jason Lawrence 17:44.3

Super X Racing Women

RANK NAME TIME
1 Ashley Fiolek 06:37.1
2 Tarah Gieger 06:43.7
3 Sara Price 06:46.2
4 Vicki Golden 06:48.0
5 Jacqueline Strong 07:09.3
6 Tatum Sik 07:14.7
7 Jolene Van Vugt 07:27.4
8 Sherri Cruse 08:49.5
9 Elizabeth Bash 09:26.1
10 Jessica Patterson 8:43.322 (DNF)

Moto X Freestyle

Final
RANK NAME RUN 1 RUN 2 RUN 3 TOTAL
1 Travis Pastrana 42 38 34 80
2 Levi Sherwood 39 40 39 79
3 Nate Adams 37 34 29 71
4 Mat Rebeaud 32 34 13 66


Monster Energy Sponsor Cup - Round 13
Dade City, FL
450 overall

Pos.   Rider        Brand
1.   Kory Keylon        Kaw
2.   Michael Picone      Hon
3.   Tyler Livesay       Kaw
4.   Wilfredo Guzman    Kaw
5.   Ian Millett          Hon
6.   Kyle Keylon        Suz
7.   Ryan Jessip        Kaw
8.   Josh Talmage      Hon
9.   Jerry Kopoian      Yam
10.   Chase Couture     Suz

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios