Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Lucas Oil AMA Pro Motocross

250 Class - Spring Creek

Pos Name Brand Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Trey Canard Honda CRF250R 2 1
2 Dean Wilson Kawasaki KX 250F 6 2
3 Tyla Rattray Kawasaki KX 250F 4 4
4 Jake Weimer Kawasaki KX 250F 3 5
5 Christophe Pourcel Kawasaki KX 250F 1 10
6 Blake Wharton Honda CRF250R 5 7
7 Broc Tickle Yamaha YZ 250F 7 6
8 Justin Barcia Honda CRF250R 16 3
9 Tommy Searle KTM 250 SXF 11 9
10 Alex Martin Honda CRF250R 8 15
11 Eli Tomac Honda CRF250R 13 11
12 Travis Baker Yamaha YZ 250F 9 16
13 Martin Davalos Yamaha YZ 250F 15 12
14 Darryn Durham Honda CRF250R 39 8
15 Nico Izzi Yamaha YZ 250F 10 38
16 Matthew Lemoine Suzuki RM Z250 12 35
17 Max Anstie Yamaha YZ 250F 31 13
18 Killy Rusk KTM 250 SX-F 17 17
19 Cole Seely Honda CRF250R 33 14
20 Vince Friese Yamaha YZ 250F 14 26
21 James DeCotis Honda CRF250R 21 18
22 Tevin Tapia KTM 250 SXF 20 19
23 Les Smith Honda CRF250R 18 39
24 Christopher Johnson Suzuki RM Z250 19 36
25 Michael Willard Honda CRF250R 37 20
26 Drew Yenerich Yamaha YZ 250F 23 21
27 Cody Gilmore Kawasaki KX 250F 26 22
28 Phillip Nicoletti KTM 250 SXF 22 29
29 Kyle Gills Kawasaki KX 250F 30 23
30 Tony Gallo Honda CRF250R 27 27
31 Michael Akaydin Kawasaki KX 250F 29 28
32 Branden Miller Kawasaki KX 250F 25 33
33 Steve Roman Yamaha YZ 250F 28 31
34 Corey Pennington Kawasaki KX 250F 36 24
35 Willy Browning KTM 250 SX-F 24 37
36 Myles Martin Tedder Kawasaki KX 250F 32 30
37 Johnny Moore Honda CRF250R 38 25
38 Jonathan Six Honda CRF250R 35 32
39 Tanner Moore KTM 250 SX-F 34 34
40 Hunter Clements Honda CRF250R 40 40


Trey Canard won the 250 class in Minnesota.
Photo: Simon Cudby


250 Class - Series Standings

1.    Christophe Pourcel, France, Kawasaki, 296
2.    Dean Wilson, Scotland, Kawasaki, 264
3.    Trey Canard, Shawnee, Okla., Honda, 252
4.    Tyla Rattray, South Africa, Kawasaki, 248
5.    Broc Tickle, Holly, Mich., Yamaha, 209
6.    Justin Barcia, Ochlocknee, Ga., Honda, 201
7.    Blake Wharton, Pilot Point, Texas, Honda, 175
8.    Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Honda, 174
9.    Jake Weimer, Rupert, Idaho, Kawasaki, 165
10.    Martin Davalos, Ecuador, Yamaha, 147


Again, Pourcel comes out of the weekend with the red number plate and points lead.
Photo: Steve Cox

450 Class - Spring Creek

Pos Name Brand Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Ryan Dungey Suzuki RMZ 450 1 1
2 Andrew Short Honda CRF450R 3 3
3 Kyle Regal Honda CRF450R 8 2
4 Kevin Windham Honda CRF450R 5 4
5 Ben Townley Honda CRF450R 4 5
6 Josh Grant Yamaha YZ 450F 2 10
7 Ryan Sipes Yamaha YZ 450F 9 7
8 Kyle Chisholm Yamaha YZ 450F 7 9
9 Brett Metcalfe Honda CRF450R 16 6
10 Nicholas Wey Kawasaki KX 450F 11 11
11 Mike Alessi KTM 350 SXF 15 8
12 Kyle Cunningham Yamaha YZ 450F 10 13
13 Justin Brayton Yamaha YZ 450F 14 12
14 Thomas Hahn Suzuki RMZ 450 6 28
15 Steven Clarke Suzuki RMZ450 12 19
16 Travis Sewell Yamaha YZ 450F 17 17
17 Daniel Reardon Yamaha YZ 450F 13 34
18 Weston Peick Yamaha YZ 450F 34 14
19 Ben Evans Kawasaki KX 450F 20 15
20 Jarred Browne Suzuki RMZ450 40 16
21 Matt Moss Suzuki RMZ 450 29 17
22 Ricky Renner KTM 450SXF 18 31
23 Derek Anderson Kawasaki KX 450F 19 21
24 Aden de Jager Kawasaki KX 450F 25 20
25 Garret Toth Honda CRF450R 23 22
26 Alexander Millican Yamaha YZ 450F 24 24
27 Travis Stichter Kawasaki KX 450F 26 26
28 Joshua Clark Kawasaki KX 450F 22 30
29 Shane Sewell Yamaha YZ 450F 21 33
30 Ozzy Barbaree Suzuki RMZ 450 27 29
31 Cory Green Kawasaki KX 450F 32 25
32 Ronnie Stewart Suzuki RMZ 450 31 27
33 Terren ODell Yamaha YZ 450F 36 23
34 Chad Reed Kawasaki KX 450F 28 38
35 Matt Schneider Yamaha YZ 450F 35 32
36 John Dehn Kawasaki KX 450F 30 37
37 Ivan Tedesco Yamaha YZ 450F 37 35
38 Austin Haught Honda CRF450R 33 40
39 Ryan Mills Honda CRF450R 39 36
40 Spencer Dally Suzuki RMZ 450 38 39


Kevin Windham leading the first 450 moto.
Photo: Steve Cox


450 Class - Series Standings

1.    Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., Suzuki, 318
2.    Andrew Short, Smithville, Texas, Honda, 229
3.    Ben Townley, New Zealand, Honda, 223
4.    Brett Metcalfe, Australia, Honda, 221
5.    Josh Grant, Riverside, Calif., Yamaha, 215
6.    Chad Reed, Australia, Kawasaki, 204
7.    Mike Alessi, Victorville, Calif., KTM, 196
8.    Kyle Regal, Kemp, Texas, Honda, 157
9.    Ryan Sipes, Flaherty, Kentucky, Yamaha, 140
10.    Kyle Chisholm, Valrico, Fla., Yamaha, 134


Ryan Dungey continues to gain points on the competition.
Photo: Simon Cudby

WMX - Spring Creek

Pos Name Brand Moto 1 Moto 2
1 Jessica Patterson Yamaha 1 2
2 Ashley Fiolek Honda 3 1
3 Tarah Geiger Honda 2 4
4 Vicki Golden Yamaha 4 3
5 Sarah Whitmore KTM 9 5
6 Mariana Balbi Yamaha 8 6
7 Sara Price Kawasaki 7 7
8 Jacqueline Strong Yamaha 6 8
9 Penni Cyrus Kawasaki 10 10
10 Erica Cook Yamaha 11 12
11 Alexah Pearson Yamaha 5 19
12 Lindsey Palmer Honda 15 11
13 Tatum Sik Yamaha 14 13
14 Kirsten Raemisch Yamaha 28 9
15 Julie Anne Parizek Kawasaki 16 14
16 Shelbie Brittain Kawasaki 13 17
17 Jackie Ives Yamaha 12 22
18 Samantha Sisinger Honda 23 15
19 Nicole Madsen Yamaha 25 16
20 Denaye Giroux Yamaha 20 18
21 Lindsey Scheltema Kawasaki 17 27
22 Tressa Rau Honda 18 25
23 Brianna Mahon Kawasaki 19 21
24 Elizabeth Bash Honda 31 20
25 Hailey Larson Yamaha 22 23
26 Lauren Volentir Kawasaki 21 24
27 Alyssa Fitch Kawasaki 26 26
28 Ashley Boham Kawasaki 24 28
29 Christina Reed Yamaha 27 29
30 Samantha Farr Suzuki 30 30
31 Danielle Sawicki Kawasaki 29 31


WMX - Series Standings

1. Jessica Patterson, 247
2. Ashley Fiolek, 219
3. Tarah Geiger, 189
4. Vicki Golden, 159
5. Sara Price, 148

For more information please vivsit http://www.allisports.com/motocross

EnduroCross - Las Vegas

1 Taddy Blazusiak
2 Geoff Aaron
3 Cory Graffunder
4 Mike Brown
5 Justin Soule
6 Gary Sutherlin
7 Kyle Redmond
8 Jamie Lanza
9 Destry Abbott
10 Cody Webb


Check out the EnduroCross Webshow right HERE.


For more information please visit http://www.endurocross.com/

Australian MX Nationals - Moree NSW
 

Pro Open Results

Qualifying

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Round Results

Championship standings

1: Billy Mackenzie (Kawasaki)

1: Cooper

1: Ferris

1: Marmont

1:Marmont

1: Marmont 90 points

1: Marmont 385 points

2: Dean Ferris (Honda)

2: Ferris

2: Cooper

2: Cooper

2: Simmonds

2: Ferris 87

2: Ferris 345

3: Cody Cooper (Suzuki)

3: Jay Marmont (Yamaha)

3: Marmont

3: Ferris

3: Ferris

3: Cooper 79

3: Mackenzie 338

4: Todd Waters (Honda)

4: Tye Simmonds (KTM)

4: Waters

4: Boyd

4: Mackenzie

4: Boyd 65

4: Cooper 334

5: Cheyne Boyd (Yamaha)

5: Mackenzie

5: Boyd

5: Simmonds

5: Boyd

5: Mackenzie 59

5: Simmonds 331


Monster Energy Sponsor Cup
Round 12
Dade City, FL
450 overall

Pos.   Rider
1.   Michael Picone
2.   Tyler Livesay
3.   Kory Keylon
4.   Kyle Keylon
5.   Ian Millett
6.   Josh Talmage
7.   Andrew Stocker
8.   Jerry Kapoian
9.   Ryan Jessip
10.  Forrest Smith


Tyler Livesay, Michael Picone and Kory Keylon

Vortex Sponsor Cup Lites
Round 5
Dade City, FL
Lites overall

Pos.   Rider
1.   Kory Keylon
2.   Pup Wahtley
3.   Robert Davonald
4.   Jared Jackson
5.   Kalen Fitzpatrick
6.   Scott Westbrook
7.   RJ Hampshire
8.   Bodie Colangelo
9.   Robby Renner
10.  CK Douglas


Pup Wahtley, Kory Keylon and Robert Davoland

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios