Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Monday Wake-Up Call

Monster Energy/AMA Supercross Lites East
March 13, 2010 – Toronto, ON

Overall Name Bike Points
1 Justin Barcia Honda 25
2 Austin Stroupe Suzuki 22
3 Christophe Pourcel Kawasaki 20
4 Dean Wilson Kawasaki 18
5 Ryan Sipes Yamaha 16
6 Brett Metcalfe Honda 15
7 Kyle Cunningham Yamaha 14
8 Troy Adams Suzuki 13
9 Michael Willard Honda 12
10 Nico Izzi Yamaha 11
11 Vince Friese Yamaha 10
12 Adam Chatfield Kawasaki 9
13 Taylor Futrell KTM 8
14 Levi Kilbarger Honda 7
15 Martin Davalos Yamaha 6
16 James Decotis Honda 5
17 Stephen Clarke Suzuki 4
18 Jake Moss Suzuki 3
19 Blake Baggett Suzuki 2
20 Matt Lemoine Suzuki 1


Justin Barcia (17) gets his first Supercross Lites win.
Photo: Steve Cox

Monster Energy/AMA Supercross Lites East
Points Standings (4 of 8 Rounds Complete)

Overall Name Points
1 Christophe Pourcel 95/3 wins
2 Austin Stroupe 88
3 Dean Wilson 71
4 Brett Metcalfe 65
5 Justin Barcia 64/1 win
6 Ryan Sipes 55
7 Blake Baggett 46
8 Nico Izzi 41
9 Kyle Cunningham 40
10 Vince Friese 39
11 Jake Moss 30
12 Martin Davalos 29
13 Troy Adams 28
14 Levi Kilbarger 28
15 Michael Willard 27
16 Kyle Regal 24
17 Adam Chatfield 23
18 Taylor Futrell 19
19 James Decotis 17
20 Matt Lemoine 15



Kyle Cunningham (32) made the switch to his new Valli Motorsports Yamaha 250F in Toronto.
Photo: Steve Cox

Monster Energy/AMA Supercross
March 13, 2010 – Toronto, ON

Overall Name Bike Points
1 Ryan Villopoto Kawasaki 25
2 Ryan Dungey Suzuki 22
3 Trey Canard Honda 20
4 Ivan Tedesco Yamaha 18
5 Kevin Windham Honda 16
6 Josh Hill Yamaha 15
7 Nick Wey Kawasaki 14
8 Tommy Hahn Suzuki 13
9 Justin Brayton Yamaha 12
10 Matt Boni Honda 11
11 Kyle Chisholm Yamaha 10
12 Michael Byrne Yamaha 9
13 Chris Blose Honda 8
14 Jason Thomas Suzuki 7
15 Weston Peick Yamaha 6
16 Teddy Parks Kawasaki 5
17 Justin Keeney Kawasaki 4
18 Casey Hinson Honda 3
19 Davey Millsaps Honda 2
20 Jared Browne Kawasaki 1


Kevin Windham (14) rode to another top 5 finish.
Photo: Steve Cox

Monster Energy/AMA Supercross
Points Standings (10 of 17 Rounds Complete)

Overall Name Points
1 Ryan Dungey 214/3 wins
2 Ryan Villopoto 197/5 wins
3 Josh Hill 177
4 Davi Millsaps 152/1 win
5 Kevin Windham 147
6 Justin Brayton 136
7 Ivan Tedesco 135
8 Nick Wey 113
9 Kyle Chisholm 92
10 Thomas Hahn 89
11 Michael Byrne 89
12 Chris Blose 72
13 Andrew Short 69
14 Grant Langston 66
15 Trey Canard 63
16 James Stewart 51/1 win
17 Jason Thomas 51
18 Matt Boni 34
19 Fabien Izoird 32
20 Jared Browne 29


Ryan Villopoto clenches his 5th win in 2010.
Photo: Steve Cox

For more information on the AMA Supercross Championship, go to www.amasupercross.com.


AMA Arenacross
March 12, 2010 – Council Bluffs, IA

Overall Name Bike
1 Tyler Bowers Kawasaki
2 Chad Johnson Kawasaki
3 Jeff Gibson Honda
4 Josh Demuth Kawasaki
5 Nathan Skaggs Honda
6 Gray Davenport Kawasaki
7 Tyler Bright Yamaha
8 Dave Ginolfi Suzuki
9 Heath Voss Honda
10 Daniel Aulseybrook Kawasaki
11 Jim Neese Yamaha
12 Willy Browning Honda
13 Corey Green Kawasaki
14 Tanner Reidman Honda
15 Zach Ames Honda
16 Ricky Draper Honda




AMA Arenacross
March 13, 2010 – Council Bluffs, IA

Overall Name Bike
1 Josh Demuth Kawasaki
2 Chad Johnson Kawasaki
3 Tyler Bowers Kawasaki
4 Jeff Gibson Honda
5 Heath Voss Honda
6 Zach Ames Honda
7 Nathan Skaggs Honda
8 Gray Davenport Kawasaki
9 Willy Browning Honda
10 Dave Ginolfl Suzuki
11 Cory Green Kawasaki
12 Tyler Bright Yamaha
13 Tanner Reidman Honda
14 Davey Sterritt Yamaha
15 Jim Neese Yamaha
16 Daniel Aulseybrook Kawasaki


AMA Arenacross Series
Points Standings (10 of 13 Rounds Complete)

Overall Name Points
1 Tyler Bowers 348/9 wins
2 Josh Demuth 329/5 wins
3 Chad Johnson 304/1 win
4 Jeff Gibson 260
5 Nathan Skaggs 252
6 Zach Ames 234/1 win
7 Gray Davenport 193
8 Dave Ginolfl 181
9 Tyler Bright 160
10 Willy Browning 138
11 Kevin Johnson 138
12 Cory Green 124
13 Brock Sellards 119
14 Jim Neese 100
15 Robbie Reynard 79
16 Kelly Smith 58
17 Adam Enticknap 46
18 Heath Voss 46
19 Kyle Brown 29
20 Vincent Blair 26

For more information on AMA Arenacross, go to www.arenacross.com.

Cardano al Campo, Italy
MX1 Overall Results
:

1. Jimmy Albertson - Honda
2. Manuel Monni - Yamaha
3. Davide Guarneri - Honda
4. Tanel Leok - Honda
5. Julien Bill - Aprilia
6. Joshua Coppins - Aprilia
7. Alex Salvini - Husqvarna
8. Manuel Priem - Aprilia
9. Roberto Lombrici - Suzuki
10. Martin Kohut - KTM
11. Gunter Schmidinger - Suzuki
12. Gert Krestinov - KTM
13. Cristian Beggi - TM
14. Stefano Dami - Honda
15. Matevz Irt - Husqvarna
16. Fredrico Bracesco - Honda
17. Mathias Walkner - KTM
18. Fabio Ferrari - Kawasaki
19. Baniele Bricca - Suzuki
20. Felice Compagnone - Honda
21. Matteo Bonini - Yamaha
22. Jiri Cepelak - Yamaha
23. Kurt Machtlinger - KTM
24. Fabio Maggiore - Honda
25. Frantisek Smola - Suzuki

Daytona RC Amateur Supercross Results - 3/7/2010 - Click HERE

2010 Thor Spring Classic at Lake Whitney Results- Click HERE

Dutch Open Motocross
Race 1 of 6
Mill, NL
14th March 2010

85cc:
1st moto:
1 Brian Bogers NL KTM
2 Micha-Boy de Waal NL Suzuki
3 Freek van der Vlist NL Suzuki
4 Niels van BoxtelNL KTM
5 Luca Nijenhuis NL Yamaha

2nd moto:
1 Micha-Boy de Waal NL Suzuki
2 Brian Bogers NL KTM
3 Freek van der Vlist NL Suzuki
4 Jeffrey Ebbers NL Yamaha
5 Davy Pootjes NL KTM

Podium:
1 Micha-Boy de Waal NL Suzuki 47
2 Brian Bogers NL KTM 47
3 Freek van der Vlist NL Suzuki 40
 
Championship:
1 Micha-Boy de Waal NL Suzuki 47
2 Brian Bogers NL KTM 47
3 Freek van der Vlist NL Suzuki 40
4 Jeffrey Ebbers NL Yamaha 32
5 Luca Nijenhuis NL Yamaha 30

Women:
1st moto:
1 Maria Franke D KTM
2 Nicky van Wordragen NL Yamaha
3 Brenda Wagemans B KTM
4 Marianne Veenstra NL Suzuki
5 Shirley Verkade NL KTM

2nd moto:
1 Maria Franke D KTM
2 Marianne Veenstra NL Suzuki
3 Nicky van Wordragen NL Yamaha
4 Brenda Wagemans B KTM
5 Marielle de Mol NL Yamaha

Podium:
1 Maria Franke D KTM 50
2 Nicky van Wordragen NL Yamaha 42
3 Marianne Veenstra NL Suzuki 40


#3 Maria Franke
Photo by: Leon van der Lee
 
Championship:
1 Maria Franke D KTM 50
2 Nicky van Wordragen NL Yamaha 42
3 Marianne Veenstra NL Suzuki 40
4 Brenda Wagemans B KTM 38
5 Kimberly Braam NL Yamaha 30
 
MX2:
1st moto:
1 Joel Roelants B KTM
2 Gautier Paulin F Yamaha
3 Jeffrey Herlings NL KTM
4 Nick Triest B KTM
5 Herjan Brakke NL Yamaha
6 Mike van den Bogaert NL KTM
7 Axel Alletru F KTM
8 Glenn Coldenhoff NL Yamaha
9 Jose Antonio Butron E Spanje
10 Lars Oldekamp D KTM
DNF Ceriel Klein-Kromhof NL Yamaha
DNF Dennis Verbruggen B KTM

2nd moto
1 Gautier Paulin F Yamaha
2 Jeffrey Herlings NL KTM
3 Joel Roelants B KTM
4 Ceriel Klein-Kromhof NL Yamaha
5 Nick Triest NB KTM
6 Glenn Coldenhoff NL Yamaha
7 Lars Oldekamp D KTM
8 Ronnie van Rooij NL Kawasaki
9 Jeffrey de Wulf B KTM
10 Kenny Vandueren B KTM
DNF Dennis Verbruggen B KTM

MX2 Podium:
1 Gautier Paulin F Yamaha 47
2 Joel Roelants B KTM 45
3 Jeffrey Herlings NL KTM 42

MX2 Championship:
1 Gautier Paulin F Yamaha 47
2 Joel Roelants B KTM 45
3 Jeffrey Herlings NL KTM 42
4 Nick Triest NB KTM 34
5 Glenn Coldenhoff NL Yamaha 28

MX1:
1st moto
1 David Philippaerts I Yamaha
2 Ken de Dycker B Yamaha
3 Kevin Strijbos B Suzuki
4 Marc de Reuver NL Suzuki
5 Patrick Roos NL KTM
6 Tom Soderstrom S Yamaha
7 Yentel Martens B KTM
8 Dennis Schroter D KTM
9 Kristof Salaets B Honda
10 Rob van Vijfeijken NL Yamaha

2nd moto:
1 David Philippaerts I Yamaha
2 Marc de Reuver NL Suzuki
3 Kevin Strijbos B Suzuki
4 Tom Soderstrom S Yamaha
5 Patrick Roos NL KTM
6 Marvin van Daele B Honda
7 Rob van Vijfeijken NL Yamaha
8 Kim Lindstrom S KTM
9 Dennis Schroter D KTM
10 Kristof Salaets B Honda
DNF Ken de Dycker B Yamaha

MX1 Podium:
1 David Philippaerts I Yamaha 50
2 Marc de Reuver NL Suzuki 40
3 Kevin Strijbos B Suzuki 40


#64 Kevin Strijbos
Photo by: Leon van der Lee

MX1 Championship:
1 David Philippaerts I Yamaha 50
2 Marc de Reuver NL Suzuki 40
3 Kevin Strijbos B Suzuki 40
4 Tom Soderstrom S Yamaha 33
5 Patrick Roos NL KTM 32
 
122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios