Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake Up Call

Genoa Supercross Chemnitz Supercross
Results   SX1 Results SX2 Results

FMF Indoor MX Winter Series Midwest Supercross
Friday Results Saturday Results Friday Results Saturday Results

Florida Mini Olympics
Complete Results

Genoa Supercross
Genoa, Italy
Results

Overall
Name
Country
Bike
1
Justin Brayton
USA
Yamaha
2
Josh Grant
USA
Yamaha
3
Gregory Aranda
FRA
Kawasaki
4
Fabien Izoird
FRA
Suzuki
5
Manuel Rivas
ESP
Kawasaki
6
Cyrille Coulon
FRA
Suzuki
7
Christophe Martin
FRA
Husqvarna
8
Stephan Demartis
FRA
Honda
9
Mickael Mousquin
FRA
Kawasaki
10
Khounsith Vongsana
FRA
Kawasaki
11
Paulo Alberto
PRO
Suzuki
12
Johan Marillier
USA
Kawasaki

Chemnitz Supercross
Chemnitz, Germany
SX1 "King of Chemnitz" Results

Overall
Name
Country
Bike
1
Cole Siebler
USA
Honda
2
Jason Thomas
USA
Suzuki
3
Josse Sallenfranque
FRA
Honda
4
Cedric Soubeyras
FRA
KTM
5
Ben Evans
USA
Honda
6
Florent Rickier
FRA
Kawasaki
7
Teddy Maier
USA
Kawasaki
8
Loic Romboult
FRA
Kawasaki
9
Michael Willard
USA
Kawasaki
10
Daniel Siegl
GER
Suzuki
11
Tiger Lacey
USA
Kawasaki
12
Davide Degli Esposti
ITA
Suzuki
13
Alexandre Rouis
FRA
Yamaha
14
Jeff Northrup
USA
KTM

Chemnitz Supercross
Chemnitz, Germany
SX2 "Prince of Chemnitz" Results

Overall
Name
Country
Bike
1
Borris Maillard
FRA
Kawasaki
2
Ross Johnson
USA
Honda
3
Ashley Greedy
USA
KTM
4
Milko Potisek
FRA
Suzuki
5
Filip Thoureson
SWE
Honda
6
Romain Berthome
FRA
KTM
7
Stefan Kjer Olsen
DEN
Suzuki
8
Shannon Terrenblanche
FRA
Kawasaki
9
Jack Brunell
GBR
Kawasaki
10
Filip Neugebauer
GER
Kawasaki
11
Kaspar Lyngaard
DEN
Yamaha
12
Dominique Thury
GER
Kawasaki
13
Levy Batista
FRA
KTM

FMF Indoor MX Winter Series
Fletcher, North Carolina
Friday Results

250 Pro Overall
Name
Bike
1
Robbie Horton
Suzuki
2
Tyler Bright
Kawasaki
3
Chris Osborne
Yamaha
4
Jacob Saylor
Suzuki
5
Shane Obanion
Yamaha
450 Pro Overall
Name
Bike
1
Robbie Horton
Suzuki
2
Cameron Stone
Kawasaki
3
Jacob Saylor
Suzuki
4
Ryan Smith
Suzuki
5
Chris Osborne
Yamaha

FMF Indoor MX Winter Series
Fletcher, North Carolina
Saturday Results

250 Pro Overall
Name
Bike
1
Jacob Saylor
Suzuki
2
Robbie Horton
Suzuki
3
Ryan Smith
Suzuki
4
Chris Osborne
Yamaha
5
Shane Obanion
Yamaha
450 Pro Overall
Name
Bike
1
Ryan Smith
Suzuki
2
Chris Osborne
Yamaha
3
Sean Lipanovich
Honda
4
Matt Bell
Yamaha
5
Robbie Horton
Suzuki

Midwest Supercross
Brookings, South Dakota
Friday Results

Lites Pro Overall
Name
Bike
1
Kurt McCabe
Honda
2
Brandon Kruger
Kawasaki
3
Ricky Draper
Honda
4
Nick Jackson
Honda
5
Ryan Orres
Yamaha
Open Pro Overall
Name
Bike
1
Kurt McCabe
Honda
2
Greg Hermansen
Honda
3
Brandon Kruger
Kawasaki
4
Nick Jackson
Honda
5
David Powell
Honda

Midwest Supercross
Brookings, South Dakota
Saturday Results

Lites Pro Overall
Name
Bike
1
Kurt McCabe
Honda
2
Shane Gailey
Honda
3
Brandon Kruger
Kawasaki
4
Nick Jackson
Honda
5
Ricky Draper
Honda
Open Pro Overall
Name
Bike
1
Kurt McCabe
Honda
2
Ricky Draper
Honda
3
Greg Hermansen
Honda
4
Nick Jackson
Honda
5
Sam Long
KTM

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios