Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call

|
Chemnitz Supercross (Germany)
SX1 Results
SX2 Results

Australasian Supercross Championship
Super X Results Super X Lites Results Freestyle Results
Super X Points Standings Super X Lites Points Standings Freestyle Points Standings

2008 Winter National Olympics
Supercross Results
Motocross Results

FMF Indoor MX Winter Series
Friday Results
Saturday Results


Chemnitz Supercross
SX1 Results
November 28-29, 2008

Overall
Name Bike
Friday Night
Saturday Night
1
Heath Voss Honda
1
3
2
Mike Brown KTM
2
2
3
Cole Siebler Honda
10
1
4
Joaquim Rodrigues KTM
4
4
5
Eric Sorby Yamaha
3
11
6
Fabien Izoird Yamaha
6
9
7
Jiri Dostal Honda
8
7
8
Davide Esposti Suzuki
7
8
9
Gregory Aranda Kawasaki
11
5
10
Travis Sewell Kawasaki
5
-
11
Fillip Neugebauer Kawasaki
-
6
12
Zach Ames Kawasaki
9
-
13
Adrian Lopes Honda
-
10
14
Justin Carafa Yamaha
12
12

Chemnitz Supercross
SX2 Results
November 28-29, 2008

Overall
Name Bike
Friday Night
Saturday Night
1
Ben Evans Honda
1
3
2
Nick Evennou Kawasaki
2
2
3
Rasmus Jorgenson Suzuki
5
1
4
Ashley Greedy Honda
3
5
5
Dominique Thury Husqvarna
8
4
6
Jack Brunell Suzuki
4
10
7
Rinus Van De Ven Suzuki
6
8
8
Menno Aussems Suzuki
9
6
9
Shannon Terreblanche Kawasaki
11
7
10
Dominic Habijanec Suzuki
7
-
11
Romain Berthome KTM
-
9
12
Kai Sedlak Honda
11
11
13
Levy Batista KTM
10
-
14
Stephan Mock KTM
12
12

Australasian Supercross Round 7: Brisbane
Super X Class Results
November 29, 2008

Overall
Name Points
1
Chad Reed 25
2
Daniel Reardon 22
3
Jay Marmont 20
4
Jeremy McGrath 18
5
Cheyne Boyd 16

Daniel Reardon  
Reardon ended a on a high note after a rough series 
credit: Sport the Library/Jeff Crow
Back to Top

Australasian Supercross Round 7: Brisbane
Super X Class Points Standings

Overall
Name Points
1
Chad Reed 170
2
Jay Marmont 151
3
Cheyne Boyd 115
4
Daniel McCoy 112
5
Troy Carroll 103

Chad Reed  
Marmont's win last week meant Chad had to wait for his championship
credit: Sport the Library/Jeff Crow
Back to Top

Australasian Supercross Round 7: Brisbane
Super X Lites Class Results
November 29, 2008

Overall
Name Points
1
Ryan Marmont 25
2
Tye Simmonds 22
3
Chris Gosselaar 20
4
Danny Anderson 18
5
Todd Waters 16

Ryan Marmont  
Ryan Marmont took the top step of the podium at the final round 
credit: Sport the Library/Jeff Crow
Back to Top

Australasian Supercross Round 7: Brisbane
Super X Lites Class Points Standings

Overall
Name Points
1
Matt Moss 141
2
Tye Simmonds 121
3
Ryan Marmont 119
4
Danny Anderson 100
5
Todd Waters 92

Matt Moss  
Matt Moss is the Super X Lites Champion 
credit: Sport the Library/Jeff Crow
Back to Top

Australasian Freestyle Motocross Championships
Freestyle Results
November 29, 2008

Overall
Name Points
1
Kain Saul 25
2
Josh Sheehan 22
3
Cam Sinclair 20

Kain Saul  
Kain Saul won the final round with tricks like this cordova backflip 
credit: Sport the Library/Jeff Crow
Back to Top

Australasian Freestyle Motocross Championships
Freestyle Points Standings

Overall
Name Points
1
Kain Saul 97
2
Levi Sherwood 95
3
Cam Sinclair 84

FMX podium  
Sherwood, Saul, and Sinclair swapped wins all series long
credit: Sport the Library/Jeff Crow
Back to Top

FMF Indoor MX Winter Series
Friday Results
November 28, 2008

250 Pro
Overall
Name Bike
1
Zach Osborne Yamaha
2
Joshua Thomas Suzuki
3
Jim Neese Suzuki
4
Blake Hovis Yamaha
5
Danny Smith Honda
450 Pro
1
Zach Osborne Yamaha
2
Robbie Horton Suzuki
3
Jim Neese Suzuki
4
Ryan Smith Suzuki
5
Tyler Bright Suzuki

FMF Indoor MX Winter Series
Saturday Results
November 29, 2008

250 Pro
Overall
Name Bike
1
Zach Osborne Yamaha
2
Jim Chester Suzuki
3
Jim Neese Suzuki
4
Chris Osborne Yamaha
5
Chris Fisher Kawasaki
450 Pro
1
Zach Osborne Yamaha
2
Tyler Bright Suzuki
3
Jon Boruff Kawasaki
4
Marcus Thompson Kawasaki
5
Mel Pocock Yamaha

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios