Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call

|
Rockstar Energy Drink U.S. Open
Friday: Saturday:
Superpole Superpole
Race Results Results
  Overall

GNCC Round 12 German Masters World Enduro Championships
XC1 Results Overall Results Enduro 1
XC2 Results Enduro 2
    Enduro 3



Rockstar Energy Drink U.S. Open - Las Vegas, NV
Friday Superpole
October 10, 2008

Overall
Name Bike
1
James Stewart Yamaha
2
Chad Reed Suzuki
3
Justin Brayton KTM
4
Ryan Dungey Suzuki
5
Josh Hill Yamaha
6
Andrew Short Honda
7
Broc Hepler Yamaha
8
Tommy Hahn Kawasaki

Rockstar Energy Drink U.S. Open - Las Vegas, NV
Friday Results
October 10, 2008

Overall
Name Bike
1
James Stewart Yamaha
2
Ivan Tedesco Honda
3
Josh Hill Yamaha
4
Justin Brayton KTM
5
Ryan Dungey Suzuki
6
Broc Hepler Yamaha
7
Michael Byrne Suzuki
8
Tommy Hahn Kawasaki
9
Nico Izzi Suzuki
10
Kyle Chisholm Kawasaki
11
Chris Blose Honda
12
Andrew Short Honda
13
Dan Reardon Honda
14
Chad Reed Suzuki

U.S. Open start
Friday night start
Credit: Steve Cox
Back to Top

Rockstar Energy Drink U.S. Open - Las Vegas, NV
Saturday Superpole
October 11, 2008

Overall
Name Bike
1
James Stewart Yamaha
2
Chad Reed Suzuki
3
Ryan Dungey Suzuki
4
Andrew Short Honda
5
Broc Hepler Yamaha
6
Nico Izzi Suzuki
7
Tommy Hahn Kawasaki
8
Justin Brayton KTM

James Stewart
James topped the Superpole standings both nights
Credit: Steve Cox
Back to Top

Rockstar Energy Drink U.S. Open - Las Vegas, NV
Saturday Results
October 11, 2008

Overall
Name Bike
1
James Stewart Yamaha
2
Andrew Short Honda
3
Chad Reed Suzuki
4
Ryan Dungey Suzuki
5
Ivan Tedesco Honda
6
Michael Byrne Suzuki
7
Dan Reardon Honda
8
Tommy Hahn Kawasaki
9
Justin Brayton KTM
10
Nico Izzi Suzuki
11
Broc Hepler Yamaha
12
Josh Hill Yamaha
13
Daniel Blair Honda
14
Matt Boni Honda

Rockstar Energy Drink U.S. Open - Las Vegas, NV
Overall Results
October 11, 2008

Overall
Name Bike
1
James Stewart Yamaha
2
Ivan Tedesco Honda
3
Ryan Dungey Suzuki
4
Andrew Short Honda
5
Justin Brayton KTM
6
Josh Hill Yamaha
7
Michael Byrne Suzuki
8
Chad Reed Suzuki
9
Tommy Hahn Kawasaki
10
Broc Hepler Yamaha
11
Nico Izzi Suzuki
12
Dan Reardon Honda
13
Kyle Chisholm Yamaha
14
Chris Blose Honda
15
Daniel Blair Honda
16
Matt Boni Honda
17
Jake Marsack Honda
18
Kyle Partridge Honda
19
Josh Demuth Honda
20
Heath Voss Honda

Dungey
Ryan Dungey was third overall on his 250F
Credit: Steve Cox
Back to Top

GNCC Round 12: Powerline Park - St. Clairsville, OH
XC1 Pro
October 12, 2008

Overall
Name Bike
1
Paul Whibley Suzuki
2
Josh Strang Suzuki
3
Charles Mullins Suzuki
4
Jim Jarrett Suzuki
5
Nate Kanney KTM
6
Barry Hawk Yamaha
7
Jesse Robinson Kawasaki
8
Jason Raines Yamaha
9
Mike Brown KTM
10
Doug Blackwell Honda
11
Louwrens Mahoney KTM
12
Paul Petrin KTM
13
Thad Duvall Yamaha
14
Jake Stapleton Yamaha
15
Glenn Kearney Husaberg
16
Josh McLevy Yamaha

XC1 Start
XC1 Start
Credit: Jason Hooper
Back to Top

GNCC Round 12: Powerline Park - St. Clairsville, OH
XC2 Pro Lites
October 12, 2008

Overall
Name Bike
1
Scott Watkins Kawasaki
2
Jason Thomas Yamaha
3
Cory Buttrick KTM
4
Jake Korn KTM
5
Ryan Echols Honda
6
Justin Williamson KTM
7
Kailub Russell KTM
8
Brian Lawson Yamaha
9
Scott Decosta Suzuki
10
Andrew Matusek Kawasaki
11
Dustin Gibson Yamaha
12
Kevin Korn Kawasaki
13
Johnny Barber Yamaha
14
Eric Bailey KTM
15
John Day KTM
16
John Bennett Yamaha
17
David Snyder Yamaha
18
Brett Zofchak Kawasaki

Cory Buttrick
Cory Buttrick
Credit: Jason Hooper
Back to Top

German Masters
Results
October 11-12, 2008

Overall
Name Country Bike Moto Scores
1
Max Nagl GER KTM 1-1
2
Clement Desalle BEL Suzuki 2-2
3
Ken de Dycker BEL Suzuki 4-3
4
Steve Ramon BEL Suzuki 3-4
5
Pierre Alexan Renet FRA Suzuki 6-5
6
Gunter Schmidinger AUT Honda 7-6
7
Michal Kadlecek GER Suzuki 10-8
8
Jiri Cepelak CZE Yamaha 8-10
9
Christain Brockel GER Yamaha 11-9
10
Filip Neugebauer CZE Kawasaki 14-7
11
Sebastien Schoffel GER Kawasaki 12-12
12
Kornel Nemeth HUN KTM 5-DNF
13
Benjamin Meusel GER Yamaha 15-13
14
Elliot Banks-Browne GER Suzuki 9-DNF
15
Andreas Huber GER KTM 16-15
16
Jacob Saylor USA Kawasaki DNF-11
17
Petr Masarik CZE Honda 17-16
18
Dennis Schroter GER KTM 13-DNF
19
Daniel Siegl GER Suzuki DNF-14
20
Janos Borka HUN Kawasaki 21-17

Max Nagl
Max Nagl
Credit: Ray Archer
Back to Top

World Enduro Championship - Grand Prix of Europe
Enduro 1 Results
October 11-12, 2008

  Day 1 Day 2
Overall
Name Bike Name Bike
1
Mike Ahola Honda Mike Ahola Honda
2
Marc Germain Yamaha Ivan Cervantes KTM
3
Ivan Cervantes KTM Marc Germain Yamaha
4
Simon Albergoni Yamaha Eero Remes KTM
5
Eero Remes KTM Simone Albergoni Yamaha

Guillaume
Sebastien Guillaume
Back to Top

World Enduro Championship - Grand Prix of Europe
Enduro 2 Results
October 11-12, 2008

  Day 1 Day 2
Overall
Name Bike Name Bike
1
Juha Salminen KTM Juha Salminen KTM
2
Johnny Aubert Yamaha Antoine Meo Husqvarna
3
Antoine Meo Husqvarna Johnny Aubert Yamaha
4
Alessandro Belometti KTM Alessandro Belometti KTM
5
Joakin Ljunggren Husaberg Rodrig Thain TM

Meo
Antoine Meo
Back to Top

World Enduro Championship - Grand Prix of Europe
Enduro 3 Results
October 11-12, 2008

  Day 1 Day 2
Overall
Name Bike Name Bike
1
Marko Tarkkala KTM Stefan Merriman Aprilia
2
Samuli Aro KTM Antoine Letellier Aprilia
3
Fabien Planet KTM Marko Tarkkala KTM
4
Antoine Letellier Aprilia Samuli Aro KTM
5
Markus Kehr KTM Alessandro Botturi Honda
122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios