Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-up Call

|

Monster Energy AMA Supercross: Supercross / LitesMaxxis ACU British MX: MX1 / MX2ADAC MX MastersFIM MX World Championship - MX3ESPN Navy Moto X World ChampionshipsBig Buck GNCCITP/Moose Racing AMA Pro ATV MX ChampionshipFIM MX World Championship: S1 / S2

Monster Energy AMA Supercross
Ford Field - Detroit, MI
April 12, 2008
 
Chad Reed
Carl Stone photo
Supercross Heat 1
1. Kevin Windham Honda
2. David Millsaps Honda
3. David Vuillemin Suzuki
4. Paul Carpenter Honda
5. Thomas Hahn Kawasaki
6. Charles Summey Yamaha
7. Keith Johnson Yamaha
8. Jacob Marsack Honda
9. Shaun Skinner Honda
 
Josh Hill
Carl Stone photo
Supercross Heat 2
1. Josh Hill Yamaha
2. Andrew Short Honda
3. Travis Preston Kawasaki
4. Heath Voss Honda
5. Eric Sorby Honda
6. Jason Thomas Honda
7. Kelly Smith Kawasaki
8. Ryan Clark Honda
9. Timmy Ferry Kawasaki
 
Supercross LCQ
1. Nick Wey KTM
2.
Nathan Ramsey Yamaha
3. Chad Reed* Yamaha
* Provisional Rider
 
SX Start
Carl Stone photo
Supercross Race
1. David Millsaps Honda
2.
Timmy Ferry Kawasaki
3. Kevin Windham Honda
4. Josh Hill Yamaha
5. Andrew Short Honda
6. Travis Preston Kawasaki
7. David Vuillemin Suzuki
8. Charles Summey Yamaha
9. Heath Voss Honda
10. Jason Thomas Honda
11. Kelly Smith Kawasaki
12. Chad Reed Yamaha
13. Nathan Ramsey Yamaha
14. Ryan Clark Honda
15. Eric Sorby Honda
16. Keith Johnson Yamaha
17. Nick Wey KTM
18. Paul Carpenter Honda
19. Shaun Skinner Honda
20. Jacob Marsack Honda
21. Thomas Hahn Kawasaki
 
Davi Millsaps
Carl Stone photo
Supercross Event Points
1. David Millsaps 25
2.
Timmy Ferry 22
3. Kevin Windham 20
4. Josh Hill 18
5. Andrew Short 16
6. Travis Preston 15
7. David Vuillemin 14
8. Charles Summey 13
9. Heath Voss 12
10. Jason Thomas 11
11. Kelly Smith 10
12. Chad Reed 9
13. Nathan Ramsey 8
14. Ryan Clark 7
15. Eric Sorby 6
16. Keith Johnson 5
17. Nick Wey 4
18. Paul Carpenter 3
19. Shaun Skinner 2
20. Jacob Marsack 1
 
SX Podium
Carl Stone photo
Supercross Overall Points
1. Chad Reed 296
2.
Kevin Windham 280
3. Davi Millsaps 229
4. Andrew Short 221
5. Josh Hill 191
6. Timmy Ferry 189
7. Nathan Ramsey 155
8. David Vuillemin 137
9. Paul Carpenter 123
10. Nick Wey 121
11. Charles Summey 120
12. Heath Voss 101
13. Travis Preston 81
14. Eric Sorby 76
15. J. Thomas 75
16. T. Adams 72
17. Mike Alessi 69
18. Jacob Marsack 66
19. Ivan Tedesco 53
20. Ryan Dungey 51
21. James Stewart 47
22. Josh Hansen 46
23. Jeff Gibson 23
24. Grant Langston 38
25. Bryan Johnson 33
26. Ryan Clark 30
27. Antonio Balbi 28
28. Manuel Rivas 27
29. Dusty Klatt 22
30. Thomas Hahn 18
31. Cole Siebler 16
32. Kelly Smith 10
33. Jeff Alessi 10
34. Kevin Johnson 9
35. Keith Johnson 6
36. Tyler Bright 6
37. Jiri Dostal 5
38. Shaun Skinner 2
39. G. Crater 2
 
 
Ryan Morais
Carl Stone photo
Lites Heat 1
1. Matt Boni Honda
2. Ryan Morais yamaha
3. Matt Goerke KTM
4. Trey Canard Honda
5. Tyler Bowers Yamaha
6. Billy Payne Honda
7. Josh Grant Honda
8. Kyle Chisholm Kawasaki
9. Levi Kilbarger Honda
 
Nico Izzi
Carl Stone photo
Lites Heat 2
1. Ryan Villopoto Kawasaki
2. Nico Izzi Suzuki
3. Ryan Sipes KTM
4. Kyle Partridge Honda
5. Zach Ames Honda
6. Travis Sewell Suzuki
7. Kyle Keylon Honda
8. Shane Sewell Kawasaki
9. Gray Davenport Kawasaki
 
Lites LCQ
1. Branden Jesseman Kawasaki
2.
Martin Davalos KTM
3. Nathan Skaggs Honda
4. Justin Sipes Suzuki
 
Ryan Villopoto
Carl Stone photo
Lites Race
1. Ryan Villopoto Kawasaki
2.
Ryan Morais Yamaha
3. Branden Jesseman Kawasaki
4. Nico Izzi Suzuki
5. Matt Goerke KTM
6. Tyler Bowers Yamaha
7. Kyle Partridge Honda
8. Kyle Chisholm Kawasaki
9. Travis Sewell Suzuki
10. Trey Canard Honda
11. Kyle Keylon Honda
12. Zach Ames Honda
13. Nathan Skaggs Honda
14. Billy Payne Honda
15. Levi Kilbarger Honda
16. Gray Davenport Kawasaki
17. Justin Sipes Suzuki
18. Ryan Sipes KTM
19. Josh Grant Honda
20. Shane Sewell Kawasaki
21. Martin Davalos KTM
22. Matt Boni Honda
 
Branden Jesseman
Carl Stone photo
Lites Event Points
1. Ryan Villopoto 25
2.
Ryan Morais 22
3. Branden Jesseman 20
4. Nico Izzi 18
5. Matt Goerke 16
6. Tyler Bowers 15
7. Kyle Partridge 14
8. Kyle Chisholm 13
9. Travis Sewell 12
10. Trey Canard 11
11. Kyle Keylon 10
12. Zach Ames 9
13. Nathan Skaggs 8
14. Billy Payne 7
15. Levi Kilbarger 6
16. Gray Davenport 5
17. Justin Sipes 4
18. Ryan Sipes 3
19. Josh Grant 2
20. Shane Sewell 1
 
Lites Podium
Carl Stone photo
Lites (EAST) Points
1. Trey Canard 122
2.
Ryan Villopoto 119
3. Nico Izzi 86
4. T. Bowers 76
5. Martin Davalos 73
6. Branden Jesseman 72
7. Josh Grant 71
8. Ryan Sipes 70
9. Ryan Morais 68
10. Billy Payne 60
11. Ben Coisy 53
12. Matt Goerke 50
13. Kyle Chisholm 43
14. K. Partridge 41
15. T. Sewell 37
16. Matt Boni 30
17. J. Moss 28
18. J. Albertson 26
19. Zach Ames 18
20. Will Browning 17
21. Nathan Skaggs 17
22. R. Renner 16
23. Justin Sipes 15
24. P. Nicoletti 15
25. Shane Sewell 14
26. Kyle Keylon 12
27. Gray Davenport 10
28. R. Marshall 8
29. Ryan Mills 8
30. L. Kilbarger 7
31. R. Castro 6
32. T. Hadsell 6
33. J. Carpenter 5
34. M. McDade 5
35. K. Gills 5
36. Justin Buckelew 4
37. T. Medaglia 4
38. L. Lillie 2
39. S. Hackley 1
40. M. Dougherty 1
 


Maxxis ACU British MX Championship
Torrington
April 13, 2008
 
MX1 Race 1
1. Billy MacKenzie  
2. Mark Jones  
3. Tom Church  
4. James Noble  
5. Mark Hucklebridge  
6. Mark Eastwood  
7. Danny Smyth  
8. Jordan Rose  
9. Wayne Smith  
10. Brad Anderson  
 
MX1 Race 2
1. Billy MacKenzie  
2. Mark hucklebridge  
3. Tom Church  
4. Wayne Smith  
5. James Noble  
6. Mark Eastwood  
7. Mark Jones  
8. Danny Smyth  
9. Jim Murro  
10. Jamie Lewis  
 
MX1 Overall
1. Billy MacKenzie 50
2.
Tom Church 40
3. Mark Hucklebridge 38
4. Mark Jones 36
5. James Noble 34
6. Wayne Smith 30
7. Mark Eastwood 30
8. Danny Smyth 27
9. David Yelland 15
10. Jamie Smith 14
11. Alex Rockwell 14
12. David Willet 13
13. Jordan Rose 13
14. Jim Murro 12
15. Jamie Lewis 11
 
MX1 Standings
1. Billy MacKenzie 150
2.
Mark Jones 106
3. Tom Church 106
4. James Noble 97
5. Brad Anderson 89
6. Wayne Smith 87
7. Kenneth Gundersen 78
8. Mark Hucklebridge 70
9. Mark Eastwood 70
10. Danny Smyth 50
11. Michael Phillips 50
12. Bryan MacKenzie 42
13. Jamie Smith 41
14. Jordan Rose 35
15. Jamie Lewis 30
 
 
MX2 Race 1
1. Stephen Sword  
2. Martin Barr  
3. Elliot Banks-Browne  
4. Shaun Simpson  
5. Jason Dougan  
6. Joseph Dark  
7. Marcus Norlan  
8. Carl Nunn  
9. Lewis Gregory  
10. Mike Brown  
 
MX2 Race 2
1. Shaun Simpson  
2. Jason Dougan  
3. Stephen Sword  
4. Marcus Norlan  
5. Elliot Banks-Browne  
6. Martin Barr  
7. Carl Nunn  
8. Ashley Greedy  
9. Mike Brown  
10. Shane Carless  
 
MX2 Overall
1. Stephen Sword 45
2.
Shaun Simpson 43
3. Jason Dougan 38
4. Martin Barr 37
5. Elliot Banks-Browne 36
6. Marcus Norlan 32
7. Carl Nunn 27
8. Mike Brown 23
9. Ashley Greedy 22
10. Joseph Dark 20
11. Lewis Gregory 19
12. Alex Snow 18
13. Neville Bradshaw 16
14. Jonathan Pettitt 14
15. Shane Carless 11
 
MX2 Standings
1. Stephen Sword 129
2.
Shaun Simpson 113
3. Martin Barr 111
4. Elliot Banks-Browne 87
5. Neville Bradshaw 72
6. jason Dougan 70
7. Pascal Leuret 67
8. Marcus Norlan 60
9. Carl Nunn 60
10. Carlos Campano 55
11. Mike Brown 52
12. Tommy Searle 50
13. Kristen Whatley 48
14. Alex Snow 47
15. Mel Pocock 38
 


ADAC MX Masters
Fuerstlich Drehna
April 12-13, 2008
 
Maximilian Ludwig photo
Masters Heat 1
1. Steve Ramon BEL Suzuki
2. Kornel Nemeth HUN KTM
3. Max Nagl GER KTM
4. Marcus Schiffer GER KTM
5. Clement deSalle BEL Suzuki
6. Marvin Van Daele BEL Suzuki
7. Joaquim Rodrigues POR KTM
8. Sergey Astaikin RUS KTM
9. Xavier Boog FRA Suzuki
10. Dennis Schroter GER KTM
 
Steve Ramon
Maximilian Ludwig photo
Masters Heat 2
1. Max Nagl GER KTM
2. Kornel Nemeth HUN KTM
3. Steve Ramon BEL Suzuki
4. Clement deSalle BEL Suzuki
5. Marcus Schiffer GER KTM
6. Marvin Van Daele BEL Suzuki
7. Xavier Boog FRA Suzuki
8. Dennis Schroter GER KTM
9. Pierre Alexandre FRA Suzuki
10. Joaquim Rodrigues POR KTM
 
Maximilian Ludwig photo
Masters Overall
1. Max Nagl GER KTM
2. Steve Ramon BEL Suzuki
3. Kornel Nemeth HUN KTM
4. Clement deSalle BEL Suzuki
5. Marcus Schiffer GER KTM
6. Marvin Van Daele BEL Suzuki
7. Xavier Boog FRA Suzuki
8. Joaquim Rodrigues POR KTM
9. Dennis Schroter GER KTM
10. Sergey Astaikin RUS KTM
11. Pierre Alexandre FRA Suzuki
12. Daniel Siegl GER Suzuki
13. Stephan Mock GER KTM
14. Bradley Graham USA Kawasaki
15. Manuel Chittaro GER KTM
16. Michal Kadlecek GER Suzuki
17. Alexander Iwanjutin RUS Yamaha
18. Andreas Huber GER KTM
19. Jiri Cepelak CZE Yamaha
20. Christian Brockel GER Yamaha
 


FIM World Championship MX3
Round 2 - France
April 13, 2008
 
Race 1
1. Sebastien Pourcel Kawasaki
2. Sven Breugelmans KTM
3. Cristian Beggi Honda
4. Jan Zaremba KTM
5. Alvaro Lozano KTM
6. Martin Zerava Honda
7. Patrick Caps Honda
8. Kristof Salaets Honda
9. Nicolai Hansen Yamaha
10. Stefano Dami Honda
 
Race 2
1. Sebastien Pourcel Kawasaki
2. Sven Breugelmans KTM
3. Jan Zaremba KTM
4. Cristian Beggi Honda
5. Patrick Caps Kawasaki
6. Alvaro Lozano KTM
7. Stefano Dami Honda
8. Kristof Salaets Honda
9. Martin Zerava Honda
10. Nenad Sipek Yamaha
 
MX3 Points
1. S. Breugelmans 84
2. J. Zaremba 79
3. C. Beggi 73
4. P. Caps 60
5. M. Zerava 52
6. S. Pourcel 50
7. K. Salaets 49
8. A. Lozano 47
9. T. Allier 45
10. S. Dami 43
11. C. Martin 36
12. M. Michek 36
13. N. Sipek 34
14. T. Vitali 28
15. K. Jensen 25
 


ESPN Navy Moto X World Championship
Qualcomm Stadium - San Diego, CA
April 13, 2008
 
Best Trick
1. Scott Murray 95.8
2. Thomas Pages 92.6
3. Todd Potter 91.8
4. mat Rebeaud 91.0
5. Blake Williams 90.40
6. Jeremy Lusk 90.00
7. Nate Adams 89.2
8. Niki Danielson 87.6
9. Robbie Maddison 81.2
10. Brian Deegan 79.6
 
Step Up
1. Ricky Carmichael 29'
2. jeremy Stenberg 28'
3. Todd Potter 28'
4. Robbie Maddison 28'
5. Brian Deegan 26'
 
Speed & Style Final
1. Nate Adams  
2.
Ronnie Renner  
3. Jeremy Stenberg  
4. Kevin Johnson  
5. Mat Rebaud  
6. Kenny Bartram  
7. Travis Pastrana  
8. Mike Mason  
 
Supermoto Final
1. Mark Burkhart  
2.
Troy Herfoss  
3. Jeff Ward  
4. Cassidy Anderson  
5. Benny Carlson  
6. Jason Conlon  
7. Chris Fillmore  
8. Kurt Nicoll  
9. Brandon Currie  
10. David Pingree  
11. John Chisum  
12. Matt Burton  
 
Freestyle Elimination
1. Nate Adams 91.8
2.
Jeremy Stenberg 89.4
3. Jeremy Lusk 88
4. Mat Rebeaud 87.6
5. Adam Jones 87.2
6. Blake Williams 87.
7. Mike Mason 84.2
8. Todd Potter 83.4
9. Taka Higashino 83.
10. Robbie Maddison 82.8
11. Thomas Pages 82.6
12. Ronnie Faisst 72
 


Big Buck GNCC
Union, SC - Round 4
April 12-13, 2008
 
David Knight
Jason Hooper photo
GNCC Bike XC1 Pro
1. David Knight KTM
2. Joshua Strang Suzuki
3. Charles Mullins Suzuki
4. Paul Whibley Suzuki
5. Nathan Kanney KTM
6. Glenn Kearney Husqvarna
7. Jason Raines Yamaha
8. Jesse Robinson Kawasaki
9. Garrett Edmisten Kawasaki
10. Jim Jarrett Suzuki
 
Dustin Gibson
Jason Hooper photo
GNCC Bike XC2 Lites
1. Dustin Gibson Yamaha
2. Thaddeus Duvall Yamaha
3. Josh Weisenfels Yamaha
4. Kailub Russell KTM
5. Kevin Hoge Suzuki
6. John Barber KTM
7. Brian Lawson Yamaha
8. Andy Shea KTM
9. Justin Williamson KTM
10. Eric Bailey KTM
 
GNCC ATV Overall
1. Adam McGill KTM
2. Bryan Cook Honda
3. Brandon Sommers Yamaha
4. Chris Borich Suzuki
5. Bill Ballance Yamaha
6. Matthew Smiley Honda
7. Ryan Lane Honda
8. Donald Ockerman Yamaha
9. Brian Wolf Honda
10. William Yokley Honda
11. Chris Jenks Can-Am
12. Tyler Lenig Honda
13. David Crane Yamaha
14. Johnny Gallagher Yamaha
15. Shawn Hess Honda
16. Joshua Kirkland Honda
17. Sean Neidlinger Suzuki
18. Craig Reed Honda
19. Gabe Phillips Honda
20. Matt Pierce Yamaha
 


ITP/Moose Racing AMA Pro ATV MX Championship
ATV Bluegrass National at Ballance Moto X
April 13, 2008
 
Overall Results
1. Doug Gust Suzuki
2. Jasmine Plante Yamaha
3. Dustin Wimmer Suzuki
4. Josh Creamer Kawasaki
5. Rocco Amo, Jr. Honda
6. John Natalie Can-Am
7. Pat Brown Yamaha
8. Russell Shumaker Kawasaki
9. Richard Pelchat  
10. Sage Baker Can-AM
11. Chad Wienen Suzuki
12. John Ragon Honda
13. Harold Goodman Honda
14. Keith Little Kawasaki
15. Greg Gee Can-Am
16. Cody Miller Can-Am
17. Josh Upperman Honda
18. Joe Byrd Honda
19. Jeremy Lawson Can-Am
20. Jason Dunkelberger Honda
 

FIM World Supermoto
Round 2 - France
April 13, 2008
 
S1 Race 1
1. Bernd Hiemer GER KTM
2. Thierry van den Bosch FRA Aprilia
3. Matt Winstanley GBR KTM
4. Ivan Lazzarini ITA Aprilia
5. Thomas Chareyre FRA Husqvarna
6. Favio Balducci ITA Suzuki
7. Maxime Testu FRA Kawasaki
8. Eddy Seel BEL Suzuki
9. Boris Chambon FRA TM
10. Marco Dondi ITA Kawasaki
 
S1 Race 2
1. Thierry van den Bosch FRA Aprilia
2. Bernd Hiemer GER KTM
3. Thomas Chareyre FRA Husqvarna
4. Ivan Lazzarini ITA Aprilia
5. Matt Winstanley GBR KTM
6. Sylvain Bidart FRA Husqvarna
7. Boris Chambon FRA TM
8. Fabio Balducci ITA Suzuki
9. Maxime Testu FRA Kawasaki
10. Kevin Berthome FRA Husqvarna
 
S1 Points
1. T. van den Bosch 47
2. B. Hiemer 47
3. T. Chareyre 36
4. M. Winstanley 36.
5. I. Lazzarini 36
6. F. Balducci 28
7. B. Chambon 26.
8. M. Testu 26
9. E. Seel 22
10. J. Giraudo 20
11. K. Berthome 18
12. P. Vorlicek 17
13. S. Bidart 15
14. N. Jorge Cabrera 15
15. D. Marco 11
 
 
S2 Race 1
1. Adrien Chareyre FRA Husqvarna
2. Davide Gozzini ITA TM
3. Attilio Pignotti ITA KTM
4. Massimo Beltrami ITA Aprilia
5. Luca Minutilli ITA Aprilia
6. Gerzld Delepine BEL Husqvarna
7. Christian Iddon GBR Aprilia
8. Gilles Dejong BEL KTM
9. Lorenzo Mariani ITA TM
10. Giovanelli Emanuele ITA Husaberg
 
S2 Race 2
1. Davide Gozzini ITA TM
2. Adrien Chareyre FRA Husqvarna
3. Luca Minutilli ITA Aprilia
4. Attilio Pignotti ITA KTM
5. Lorenzo Mariani ITA TM
6. Paolo Gaspardone ITA Husaberg
7. Massimo Beltrami ITA Aprilia
8. Christian Iddon GBR Aprilia
9. Michael Paul BEL Yamaha
10. Emanuele Giovanelli ITA Husaberg
 
S2 Points
1. D. Gozzini 47
2. A. Chareyre 47
3. A. Pignotti 38
4. L. Minutilli 36.
5. M. Beltrami 32
6. L. Mariani 28
7. C. Iddon 27
8. G. Dejong 22
9. M. Paul 22
10. E. Giovanelli 22
11. G. Delepine 19
12. L. Deridder 18
13. P. Gaspardone 15
14. D. Hartley 12
15. R. Blakeman 12
 
122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios