Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-up Call

|
Monster Energy AMA Supercross, an FIM World Championship
Angel Stadium - Anaheim, CA
January 19, 2008

Angel Stadium
Carl Stone photo

McGrath & RC
Carl Stone photo

RC
Carl Stone photo

Supercross Heat 1

1. 118 David D Millsaps Tallahassee, FL Honda CRF450R
2. 8 Grant Langston Clermont, FL Yamaha YZ450F
3. 100 Joshua Hansen Murrieta, CA Yamaha YZ450F
4. 15 Timmy M Ferry Largo, FL Kawasaki KX450F
5. 37 Jason W Thomas Melrose, FL Honda CRF450R
6. 917 Eric Sorby Lake Elsinore, CA Honda CRF450R
7. 921 Manuel Rivas Gomez Ceuti Murcia, Kawasaki KX450F
8. 42 Paul P Carpenter Ithaca, NY Honda CRF450R
9. 27 Nicholas A Wey Dewitt, MI KTM 450SX

Millsaps & Langston
Carl Stone photo

Supercross Heat 2

1. 14 Kevin W Windham Centreville, MS Honda CRF450R
2. 800 Mike A Alessi Victorville, CA Suzuki RM-Z450
3. 22 Chad Reed Tampa, FL Yamaha YZ450F
4. 9 Ivan Tedesco Tallahassee, FL Honda CRF450R
5. 29 Andrew T Short Smithville, TX Honda CRF450R
6. 40 Joshua R Hill Yoncalla, OR Yamaha YZ450F
7. 24 Charles J Summey Huntersville, NC Yamaha YZ450F
8. 13 Heath D Voss Mico, TX Honda CRF450R
9. 43 Jeff Gibson Blacklick, OH Kawasaki KX450F

Kevin Windham
Carl Stone photo

Supercross LCQ

1. 12 David Vuillemin Murrieta, CA Suzuki RM-Z450
2. 25 Nathan Ramsey Menifee, CA Yamaha YZ450F

Ivan Tedesco
Carl Stone photo

Chad Reed
Carl Stone photo

Supercross Race

1. 22 Chad Reed
2. 40 Joshua R Hill
3. 14 Kevin W Windham
4. 800 Mike A Alessi
5. 9 Ivan Tedesco
6. 15 Timmy M Ferry
7. 25 Nathan Ramsey
8. 100 Joshua Hansen
9. 29 Andrew T Short
10. 24 Charles J Summey
11. 12 David Vuillemin
12. 27 Nicholas A Wey
13. 42 Paul P Carpenter
14. 13 Heath D Voss
15. 921 Manuel Rivas Gomez
16. 43 Jeff Gibson
17. 37 Jason W Thomas
18. 8 Grant Langston
19. 118 David D Millsaps
20. 917 Eric Sorby

Mike Alessi
Carl Stone photo

Josh Hill
Carl Stone photo

Supercross Event Points

1. 22 Chad Reed 25
2. 40 Joshua R Hill 22
3. 14 Kevin W Windham 20
4. 800 Mike A Alessi 18
5. 9 Ivan Tedesco 16
6. 15 Timmy M Ferry 15
7. 25 Nathan Ramsey 14
8. 100 Joshua Hansen 13
9. 29 Andrew T Short 12
10. 24 Charles J Summey 11
11. 12 David Vuillemin 10
12. 27 Nicholas A Wey 9
13. 42 Paul P Carpenter 8
14. 13 Heath D Voss 7
15. 921 Manuel Rivas Gomez 6
16. 43 Jeff Gibson 5
17. 37 Jason W Thomas 4
18. 8 Grant Langston 3
19. 118 David D Millsaps 2
20. 917 Eric Sorby 1

SX podium
Carl Stone photo

Supercross Standings

1. 72 C. Reed
2. 56 K. Windham
3. 48 M. Alessi
4. 47 J. Stewart
5. 46 T. Ferry
6. 43 A. Short
7. 38 I. Tedesco
8. 38 N. Ramsey
9. 37 J. Hill
10. 27 J. Hansen
11. 27 D. Vuillemin
12. 26 N. Wey
13. 25 P. Carpenter
14. 23 D. Millsaps
15. 23 C. Summey
16. 22 G. Langston
17. 22 H. Voss
18. 10 E. Sorby
19. 8 J. Gibson
20. 7 B. Johnson
21. 6 M. Gomez
22. 5 J. Thomas
23. 4 J. Alessi
24. 3 A. Balbi
25. 2 T. Adams

Lites Start
Carl Stone photo

Lites Heat 1

1. 28 Ryan M Dungey Belle Plaine, MN Suzuki RM-Z250
2. 123 Brett Metcalfe Murrieta, CA Kawasaki KX250F
3. 60 Broc D Hepler Kittanning, PA Yamaha YZ250F
4. 30 Jake T Weimer Rupert, ID Honda CRF250R
5. 132 Billy R Laninovich Lake Elsinore, CA KTM 250SXF
6. 58 Kyle B Cunningham Fort Worth, TX Honda CRF250R
7. 373 Drew S Gosselaar Juniper Hills, CA KTM 250SXF
8. 402 Cedric Soubeyras Entraigues Sue, Yamaha YZ250F
9. 221 Tiger Lacey Wolf Creek, OR Honda CRF250R

Jason Lawrence
Carl Stone photo`

L.ites Heat 2

1 338 Jason D Lawrence Carlsbad, CA Yamaha YZ250F
2. 51 Austin L Stroupe Corona, CA Kawasaki KX250F
3. 114 Justin D Brayton Murrieta, CA KTM 250SXF
4. 125 Daniel M Blair Modesto, CA Yamaha YZ250F
5. 45 Robert S Kiniry La Fayette, NY Honda CRF250R
6. 122 Daniel James Reardon Murrieta, CA Honda CRF250R
7. 99 Wil A Hahn Decatur, TX Yamaha YZ250F
8. 411 Hugo Dagod Letoile, Yamaha YZ250F
9. 252 Justin F Keeney Riverside, CA Honda CRF250R

Austin Stroupe
Carl Stone photo

Lites LCQ

1. 38 Andrew Mcfarlane Menifee, CA Kawasaki KX250F
2. 32 Thomas K Hahn Alvord, TX Kawasaki KX250F
3. 273 Gavin L Gracyk Blissfield, OH Honda CRF250R
4. 615 Jeff S Northrop Murrieta, CA Honda CRF250R

Hepler & Dungey
Carl Stone photo

Lites Race

1. 28 Ryan M Dungey
2. 60 Broc D Hepler
3. 51 Austin L Stroupe
4. 122 Daniel James Reardon
5. 123 Brett Metcalfe
6. 45 Robert S Kiniry
7. 132 Billy R Laninovich
8. 273 Gavin L Gracyk
9. 114 Justin D Brayton
10. 32 Thomas K Hahn
11. 58 Kyle B Cunningham
12. 615 Jeff S Northrop
13. 221 Tiger Lacey
14. 402 Cedric Soubeyras
15. 30 Jake T Weimer
16. 99 Wil A Hahn
17. 38 Andrew Mcfarlane
18. 125 Daniel M Blair
19. 411 Hugo Dagod
20. 373 Drew S Gosselaar
21. 338 Jason D Lawrence
22. 252 Justin F Keeney

Broc Hepler
Carl Stone photo

Lites Event Point
s
1. 28 Ryan M Dungey 25
2. 60 Broc D Hepler 22
3. 51 Austin L Stroupe 20
4. 122 Daniel James Reardon 18
5. 123 Brett Metcalfe 16
6. 45 Robert S Kiniry 15
7. 132 Billy R Laninovich 14
8. 273 Gavin L Gracyk 13
9. 114 Justin D Brayton 12
10. 32 Thomas K Hahn 11
11. 58 Kyle B Cunningham 10
12. 615 Jeff S Northrop 9
13. 221 Tiger Lacey 8
14. 402 Cedric Soubeyras 0
15. 30 Jake T Weimer 6
16. 99 Wil A Hahn 5
17. 38 Andrew Mcfarlane 4
18. 125 Daniel M Blair 3
19. 411 Hugo Dagod 0
20. 373 Drew S Gosselaar 1
21. 338 Jason D Lawrence 0
22. 252 Justin F Keeney 0

Ryan Dungey
Carl Stone photo

Lites West Standings

1. 72 R. Dungey
2. 50 B. Hepler
3. 49 D. Reardon
4. 47 J. Brayton
5. 38 J. Lawrence
6. 38 B. Metcalfe
7. 36 A. Stroupe
8. 33 T. Hahn
9. 31 J. Weimer
10. 30 W. Hahn
11. 27 G. Gracyk
12. 27 J. Northrop
13. 26 K. Cunningham
14. 25 B. Laninovich
15. 18 M. Lapaglia
16. 17 A. Mcfarlane
17. 16 C. Blose
18. 15 R. Kiniry
19. 12 M. Blose
20. 9 E. Mccrummen
21. 8 T. Lacey
22. 7 A. Chatfield
23. 6 C. Gosselaar
24. 6 M. Willard
25. 4 D. Blair
26. 3 B. Graham
27. 3 M. Lemoine
28. 1 D. Gosselaar
29. 0 C. Soubeyras
30. 0 H. Dagod
31. 0 S. Skinner
32. 0 J. Keeney
33. 0 Z. Osborne

'86 Weege
Carl Stone photo


Toyota/AMA Arenacross Series
Dayton Arenacross (National)
Dayton, OH
January 18-20, 2008

Saturday Arenacross
1. 18 Brock Sellards Sherodsville OH KAW
2. 10 Chad Johnson Rhinelander WI HON
3. 33 Kelly Smith Ludington MI KAW
4. 5 Teddy Maier N Fort Dodge IA HON
5. 270 Nathan Skaggs E Bainbridge OH HON
6. 110 Tommy Hofmaster Pearl City IL YAM
7. 21 Tyler Bright E Lexington NC SUZ
8. 480 Cory Green N Nowata OK SUZ
9. 461 Dave Ginolfi E Lake Hopatlong NJ KAW
10. 17 Robbie Reynard Oklahoma City OK SUZ
11. 186 Danny Smith E Fountain Inn SC HON
12. 7 Jim Neese E Julian NC SUZ
13. 30 Kyle Keast N Lindsay ON HON
14. 74 Ivo Steinbergs N Waterman IL HON
15. 979 Codi Adams N Batavia OH YAM
16. 567 Kurtis Mccabe N Cedar Rapids IA HON

Arenacross Standings
1. 10 Chad Johnson (3) 232
2. 33 Kelly Smith (1) 222
3. 18 Brock Sellards (4) 219
4. 5 Teddy Maier (2) 195
5. 3 Kevin Johnson (1) 188
6. 4 Keith Johnson (1) 185
7. 1 Danny Smith 149
8. 7 Jim Neese 144
9. 110 Tommy Hofmaster 141
10. 270 Nathan Skaggs 138
11. 35 Josh Demuth (3) 127
12. 17 Robbie Reynard 124
13. 7 Tyler Bright (1) 121
14. 916 Gray Davenport 82
15. 567 Kurtis Mccabe 64
16. 480 Cory Green 61
17. 809 Kyle Calderini 60
18. 45 Colt Humphrey 51
19. 927 Travis Sewell 50
20. 461 Dave Ginolfi 49
21. 186 Danny Smith 49
22. 122 Dan Reardon (1) 43
23. 351 Shane Sewell 43
24. 596 Zach Ames 42
25. 979 Codi Adams 39
26. 132 Billy Laninovich 34
27. 713 Chad Cook 34
28. 280 Damien Plotts 33
29. 60 Roy Horton 32
30. 65 Patrick Boyle 30
31. 466 Kerry Moore 28
32. 695 Ben Ritter 27
33. 476 Jason Villatico 26
34. 232 Justin Berry 24
35. 95 Kyle Partridge 24
36. 816 Rustin Meyer 21
37. 236 Dennis Jonon 19
38. 566 Logan Martin 19
39. 610 Christopher Tracy 17
40. 221 Tiger Lacey 16
41. 888 Hunter Meyer 16
42. 931 Ryan Smith 16
43. 68 Billy Jurevich 16
44. 662 Travis Bannister 16
45. 92 Beni Williams 15
46. 501 Travis Hodges 15
47. 13 Derek Rogers 13
48. 93 Rudi Williams 13
49. 207 Travis Merrill 13
50. 352 Kevin Markwardt 13
51. 257 John Dehn 12
52. 371 Bruce Dehn 11
53. 268 Bryce Shondeck 11
54. 36 Kyle Willis 11
55. 179 Erick Vallejo 11
56. 94 Tanner Moore 10
57. 406 Justin Murray 10
58. 16 Marshall Smith 9
59. 304 Brad Ripple 9
60. 490 Cameron Lansing 9
61. 63 Michael Raines 9
62. 838 George Cyrus 8
63. 546 Kevin Urquhart 8
64. 80 Andy Myers 8
65. 512 Zack Gurley 8
66. 681 Patrick J. Massie 8
67. 56 Kyle Brown 8
68. 30 Kyle Keast 8
69. 636 Max Jordan 7
70. 74 Ivo Steinbergs 7
71. 326 R J Reynolds 7
72. 269 Kris Miller 6
73. 323 James Povolny 6
74. 25 Ryan Shonyo 5
75. 304/ Tyler Horne 5
76. 94 Brad Modjewski 5

Saturday Arenacross Lites (North)
1. 927 Travis Sewell N Westville IN SUZ
2. 7 Tyler Bright E Lexington NC SUZ
3. 480 Cory Green N Nowata OK SUZ
4. 596 Zach Ames N Prospect OH HON
5. 351 Shane Sewell N Westville IN KAW
6. 461 Dave Ginolfi E Lake Hopatlong NJ KAW
7. 979 Codi Adams N Batavia OH YAM
8. 681 Patrick Massie E Washington Court Hou OH KAW
9. 627 Leighton Lillie N Lewiston ID HON
10. 74 Ivo Steinbergs N Waterman IL HON
11. 444 Chad Wages E Frederick MD KAW
12. 100 Dane Marsack N Allentown MI HON
13. 669 Phillip Harris N Oberlin OH HON
14. 341 Kyle Smith N Yellow Springs OH YAM
15. 567 Kurtis Mccabe N Cedar Rapids IA HON
16. 270 Nathan Skaggs E Bainbridge OH HON

Arenacross Lites (North) Standings
1. 480 Cory Green (1) 135
2. 351 Shane Sewell 114
3. 927 Travis Sewell (4) 112
4. 979 Codi Adams 96
5. 60 Roy Horton 72
6. 131 Ryan Beat 49
7. 567 Kurtis Mccabe 44
8. 669 Phillip Harris 34
9. 30 Kyle Keast 24
10. 269 Kris Miller 22
11. 627 Leighton Lillie 20
12. 160 Nick Adams 19
13. 596 Zach Ames 18
14. 888 Hunter Meyer 11
15. 74 Ivo Steinbergs 11
16. 56 Kyle Brown 10
17. 100 Dane Marsack 9
18. 207 Travis Merrill 8
19. 30 Colin Hickman 8
20. 795 Derek Whitney 7
21. 13 Perry Hoover 7
22. 341 Kyle Smith 7
23. 352 Kevin Markwardt 7
24. 522 Ryan Poulter 7
25. 79 Brad Kiester 6
26. 257 John Dehn 5
27. 272 Taylor Painter 5

Sunday (Amateurs)

85cc 12-15
1. Dylan Walker
2. Egab Rosell
3. Jeffrey Gragg
4. Brodey Gould
5. Kyle Sandlin

85cc 7-11
1. Alex Nagy
2. Stephen Gretchen
3. Cody McCulloch
4. Bailey Stefka
5. Brett McLaud

50cc 4-6
1. Seth Meadows
2. Spencer Brehm
3. Garrett Harsch
4. Tanner Whipple
5. Thor Rick

50cc 7-8
1. Ezra Hastings
2. Alex Ransom
3. Thomas Newmann
4. Anthony Wallace
5. Brendan Phipps

65cc 7-9
1. Mitchell Harrison
2. DJ Christie
3. Jacob Edison
4. Jordan Schaendorf
5. Bryce McLaud

65cc 10-11
1. Darren Walsh
2. Cody McCulloch
3. Alex Nagy
4. Stephen Gretchen
5. Chad Saultz

85cc Super Mini
1. Dylan Walker
2. Egan Rosell
3. Joey Dalzell
4. Logan Karnow
5. Kyle Sandlin

Schoolboy 125cc
1. Austin Primavera
2. Vaughn Mays
3. Logan Pfleiderer
4. Zack Rinard
5. Tyler Duncan

125cc Novice
1. Matt Hammond
2. Rod Ardrex
3. Phil Hernandez
4. Dustin McDonald
5. Cody Symmes

125cc Intermediate
1. Steven Mages
2. Dusty Walker
3. Josh McFarland
4. Travis Richards
5. Matt Wyman

Collegeboy 16-24
1. Daniel Corbin
2. Jon Tassell
3. Chris Gibson
4. Jason Henninger
5. Matt Wyman

250cc Novice
1. Max Zammitt
2. Levi Sadler
3. Rod Ardrex
4. Ryan Bisch
5. Cody Symmes

250cc Intermediate
1. Steven Mages
2. Austin Primavera
3. Josh McFarland
4. Jayson White
5. Wesley Barnett

Over 25
1. Scott Metz
2. John Grewe
3. Dusty Walker
4. Jason Brown
5. Nick Spaulding

Over 30
1. John Grewe
2. Vince Karnow
3. Kevin Popaeko
4. Mark Roop
5. Jason Brown

WOMEN
1. Rochelle Charnowski
2. Aril Roper
3. Mikki Kolalz
4. Kaitlynn Comer


Toyota/AMA Arenacross Series
Albuquerque Arenacross (National)
Albuquerque, NM
January 19-20, 2008

Saturday Arenacross
1. 3 Kevin Johnson Albuquerque NM
2. 4 Keith Johnson Albuquerque NM
3. 916 Gray Davenport W Lehi UT
4. 809 Kyle Calderini S Colorado Springs CO
5. 232 Justin Berry S Edmond OK
6. 1 Beni Williams W Hooper UT
7. 45 Colt Humphrey W Morris OK
8. 93 Rudi Williams W Hooper UT
9. 816 Rustin Meyer S Black Forest CO
10. 268 Bryce Shondeck S Colorado Springs CO
11. 94 Tanner Moore N Auburn KS
12. 63 Michael Raines W Cypress CA
13. 512 Zack Gurley W Farmington NM
14. 636 Max Jordan S Katy TX
15. 713 Chad Cook S Oklahoma City OK
16. 662 Travis Bannister W Calhoun CO

Saturday Arenacross Lites (South)
1. 916 Gray Davenport W Lehi UT KAW
2. 232 Justin Berry S Edmond OK KAW
3. 45 Colt Humphrey W Morris OK HON
4. 94 Tanner Moore N Auburn KS KTM
5. 1 Beni Williams W Hooper UT KAW
6. 713 Chad Cook S Oklahoma City OK KAW
7. 512 Zack Gurley W Farmington NM KAW
8. 636 Max Jordan S Katy TX KAW
9. 816 Rustin Meyer S Black Forest CO HON
10. 110 Chris Haack S Big Pine Key FL HON
11. 53 Dacoda Sorochuk W Randolph UT KAW
12. 268 Bryce Shondeck S Colorado Springs CO YAM
13. 36 Brian Foster W Cameron Park CA HON
14. 93 Rudi Williams W Hooper UT KAW
15. 662 Travis Bannister W Calhoun CO HON
16. 134 Travis Freistat W Escondido CA YAM

Arenacross Lites (South) Standings
1. 713 Chad Cook 47
2. 232 Justin Berry 38
3. 110 Chris Haack 36
4. 173 Cody Clark 24
5. 636 Max Jordan 23
6. 809 Kyle Calderini 20
7. 888 Hunter Meyer 13
8. 501 Travis Hodges 12
9. 816 Rustin Meyer 12
10. 378 Jeff W. Crutcher 10
11. 268 Bryce Shondeck 9
12. 54 Robbie Robertson 8
13. 86 Aaron Gulley 8
14. 97 Russell Hollmann 6
15. 13 Derek Rogers 6
16. 462 Anthony Rondon 5
17. 304/ Tyler Horne 5

Sunday (Amateurs)

85cc 12-15
1. Sheldon Root
2. Tyler Lindahl
3. Tyler Kuntz
4. Gye Walter
5. Conner Elliott

85cc 7-11
1. Jonah Locks
2. JT Blattman
3. Trevor Ferry
4. Mitchell Gifford
5. Tommy Jordan

50cc 4-6
1. Gavin Martinez
2. Talon Howard
3. Colter Morrison
4. Caleb Dennison
5. Jeremy Sceiford

50cc 7-8
1. Devyn Sellers
2. Callion Mchaney
3. CJ Chaparro
4. Robert Baumback
5. Ryan Goldman

65cc 7-9
1. Corbin Hayes
2. CJ Chaparro
3. Chase Rocke
4. Taitt Kuchta
5. Dawson Newby

65cc 10-11
1. Jonah Locks
2. JT Blattman
3. Trevor Ferry
4. Zach Thinger
5. Andrew Scheidler

85cc Super Mini
1. Keenan Davis
2. Sheldon Root
3. Tyler Lindahl
4. Brian Burns
5. Tyler Kuntz

Schoolboy 125cc
1. Todd Bannister
2. Kolt Jarrett
3. Jake Locks
4. Samuel Jennings
5. Tyler Enticknap

125cc Novice
1. Blake O'hare
2. Michael Foster
3. Jeremy Bayes
4. Tyler Enticknap
5. Peter Freas

125cc Intermediate
1. Travis Pitt
2. Nathan Hensley
3. Chris Humbard
4. Greg Lessard
5. Hector Marquez

Collegeboy 16-24
1. Adam Enticknap
2. Alex Millican
3. Travis Pitt
4. Lucas Lucero
5. Sean Friday

250cc Novice
1. Austin Ginn
2. Tyler Enticknap
3. Justin Carr
4. Jeremy Bayes
5. Kyle Anderson

250cc Intermediate
1. Adam Enticknap
2. Alex Millican
3. Travis Pitt
4. Jake Locks
5. Gene Einspahr

Over 25
1. Mike Giulian
2. Steve Thinger
3. David Law
4. Mitch Elson
5. Rylon Peterson

Over 30
1. Steve Thinger
2. Mitch Elson
3. Chris Dennison
4. Mike Giulian
5. Jeremy Coffey

WOMEN
1. Denise Provoost
2. Kayla Mansfield
3. Brandi Confer
4. Tonya Dixon


Midwest Supercross
Brookings,SD
Peterson Racing Promotions
January 18-19, 2008

Midwest Supercross
Randy Toy (www.racertoy.com)

Friday


Cody Gilmore
Randy Toy (www.racertoy.com)

125 A:

1. Cody Gilmore (Hon)
2. Travis Hodges (Hon)
3. Jared Robey (Hon)
4. Branden Parks (Yam)
5. Brandon Kruger (Yam)

Chris Cochran
Randy Toy (www.racertoy.com)

125 B:

1. Chris Cochran (Kaw)
2. Cole Schnabel (Yam)
3. Zavier Rhye (Hon)
4. Michael Bierne (Kaw)
5. Seth Eggerling (Yam)

125 C:
1. Jeremy Dewall (Hon)
2. Dalton Holle (Yam)
3. Travis Soules (Yam)
4. Jim Heidebririk (Hon)
5. Aaron Schiernbeck (Kaw)

17-29 Open:
1. Jesse Frost (Kaw)
2. Taylor Lais (Suz)
3. Burten Moe (Hon)
4. Heath Kingery (Yam)
5. Travis Soules (Yam)

250A (Open):
1. Travis Hodges (Hon)
2. Branden Parks (Yam)
3. Brandon Kruger (Yam)
4. Mike Kruger (Suz)
5. Jason Orr (Hon)

250B:
1. Chris Cochran (Kaw)
2. Heath Kingery (Yam)
3. Danny Greiner (Hon)
4. Dustin Hanssen (Kaw)
5. Justin Kahler (Kaw)

250C:
1. Dalton Holle (Yam)
2. Logan Todd (Kaw)
3. Tracy Dunbar (Suz)
4. Mycah Burns (Hon)
5. Luke Ahrendt (Suz)

65cc 10-11:
1. Cameren Mcadoo (Ktm)
2. Chase Evans (Ktm)
3. Dillon Cloyed (Ktm)
4. Drew Baker (Kaw)
5. Ryan Anzaldo (Ktm)

65 cc 7-9:
1. Connor Klatt (Ktm);
2. Corbin Goodsell (Kaw);
3. Cole Royer (Kaw);
4. Kyle Corbett (Kaw);
5. Evan Hansen (Kaw);

85 cc 12-15:
1. Coby Ockenga (Suz)
2. Logan Kentner (Hon)
3. Jerico Jacobson (Ktm)
4. Jace Johnson (Hon)
5. Dean Frey (Hon)

85 cc 7-11:
1. Cameren Mcadoo (Suz)
2. Mason Kerr (Yam)
3. Kade Rennich (Suz)
4. Rain Liewer (Yam)
5. Broc Mason (Yam)

Beginner Open:
1. Blake Lynch (Yam)
2. Nick Schmidt (Yam)
3. Jason Vanthof (Yam)
4. Brad Raguse (Kaw)
5. Aaron Johnson (Hon)

Pee Wee A (Liquid Cooled):
1. Evan Hansen (Kaw)
2. Gage Fisher (Ktm)
3. Jason Stegemann (Ktm)
4. Brant Gullickson (Ktm)
5. Tucker Vincent (Ktm)

Pee Wee B (Air Cooled):
1. Brant Gullickson (Ktm)
2. Jack Smith (Ktm)
3. Trentin Moeller (Yam)
4. Matthew Nelson (Hon)
5. Ethan Johnson (Yam)

Vet 30+:
1. Bill Stork (Hon)
2. Justin Deuel (Kaw)
3. Todd Christiansen (Kaw)
4. Bryan Kihne (Suz)
5. Dean Nixon (Kaw)

Womens:
1. Cheyanne Royer (Hon)
2. Nicole Saarie (Kaw)
3. Ariel Haaseth (Hon)
4. Carlie Muchmore (Kaw)
5. Kyley Mills (Hon)

Youth thru 16:
1. Chris Cochran (Kaw)
2. Seth Eggerling (Yam)
3. Cole Schnabel (Yam)
4. Michael Bierne (Kaw)
5. Zavier Rhye (Hon)

Saturday

Travis Hodges
Randy Toy (www.racertoy.com)

125 A:

1. Travis Hodges (Hon)
2. Branden Parks (Yam)
3. Mike Kruger (Suz)
4. Brandon Kruger (Yam)
5. Cody Jaeschke (Kaw)

Cody Jaeschke
Randy Toy (www.racertoy.com)

125 B:

1. Chris Cochran (Kaw)
2. Jesse Frost (Kaw)
3. Cole Schnabel (Yam)
4. Zavier Rhye (Hon)
5. Travis Urbach (Hon)

125 C:
1. Keegan Bak (Suz)
2. Jeremy Dewall (Hon)
3. Aaron Schiernbeck (Kaw)
4. Ian Coon (Hon)
5. Dalton Holle (Yam)

17-29 Open:
1. Jesse Frost (Kaw)
2. Taylor Lais (Suz)
3. Nate Boggs (Hon)
4. Burten Moe (Hon)
5. Heath Kingery (Yam)

Brandon Kruger
Randy Toy (www.racertoy.com)

250 A (OPEN):

1. Brandon Kruger (Yam)
2. Travis Hodges (Hon)
3. Branden Parks (Yam)
4. Mike Kruger (Suz)
5. Chase Mcgrath (Suz)

Branden Parks
Randy Toy (www.racertoy.com)

250B:

1. Chris Cochran (Kaw)
2. Heath Kingery (Yam)
3. Travis Urbach (Hon)
4. Nate Boggs (Hon)
5. Chris Anderson (Kaw)

250C:
1. Dalton Holle (Yam)
2. Ryan Trosdahl (Yam)
3. Jon Ahlers (Hon)
4. Logan Todd (Kaw)
5. Jason Block (Yam)

65 cc 10-11:
1. Seth Hanson (Ktm)
2. Cameren Mcadoo (Ktm)
3. Dillon Cloyed (Ktm)
4. Ryan Anzaldo (Ktm)
5. Drew Baker (Kaw)

65 cc 7-9:
1. Cole Royer (Kaw)
2. Jay Taylor (Kaw)
3. Evan Hansen (Kaw)
4. Connor Klatt (Ktm)
5. Justin Nixon (Kaw)

85 cc 12-15:
1. Coby Ockenga (Suz)
2. Jerico Jacobson (Ktm)
3. Logan Kentner (Hon)
4. Jace Johnson (Hon)
5. Dean Frey (Hon)

85 cc 7-11:
1. Cameren Mcadoo (Suz)
2. Mason Kerr (Yam)
3. Jeremy Jacobson (Yam)
4. Kade Rennich (Suz)
5. Broc Mason (Yam)

Beginner Open:
1. Austin Fredrichson (Hon)
2. Tim Albright (Suz)
3. Nick Schmidt (Yam)
4. Jeremy Foss (Suz)
5. Jason Vanthof (Yam)

Pee Wee A (Liquid Cooled):
1. Preston Taylor (Cob)
2. Evan Hansen (Ktm)
3. Gage Fisher (Ktm)
4. Jason Stegemann (Ktm)
5. Tucker Vincent (Ktm)

Pee Wee B (Air Cooled):
1. Brant Gullickson (Ktm)
2. Trentin Moeller (Yam)
3. Tucker Hohn (Hon)
4. Jack Smith (Ktm)
5. Matthew Nelson (Hon)

Vet 30+:
1. Jerry Hoff (Hon)
2. Bill Stork (Hon)
3. Erik Kohl (Hon)
4. Todd Christiansen (Kaw)
5. Bryan Kihne (Suz)

Womens:
1. Cheyanne Royer (Hon)
2. Nicole Saarie (Kaw)
3. Ariel Haaseth (Hon)
4. Carlie Muchmore (Kaw)
5. Sydnie Buchheim (Ktm)

Youth thru 16:
1. Chris Cochran (Kaw)
2. Keegan Bak (Suz)
3. Cole Schnabel (Yam)
4. Seth Eggerling (Yam)
5. Jim Heidebririk (Hon)

For road racing results visit www.roadracerx.com.

If you are a race promoter and would like to see results from your event on Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call, please contact Gregg Lowley at gregg@racerxill.com.

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios