Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-up Call

|

Monster Energy AMA Supercross, an FIM World Championship
Chase Field - Phoenix, AZ
January 12, 2008


Chad Reed
Carl Stone photo

Supercross Heat 1

1.  22  Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  Yamaha YZ450F  
2.  40  Joshua R Hill  Yoncalla, OR  Yamaha YZ450F  
3.  29  Andrew T Short  Smithville, TX  Honda CRF450R  
4.  800  Mike A Alessi  Victorville, CA  Suzuki RM-Z450  
5.  9  Ivan Tedesco  Tallahassee, FL  Honda CRF450R  
6.  25  Nathan Ramsey  Menifee, CA  Yamaha YZ450F  
7.  100  Joshua Hansen  Murrieta, CA  Yamaha YZ450F  
8.  13  Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  Honda CRF450R  
9.  42  Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  Honda CRF450R

SX Heat 1
Carl Stone photo

James Stewart
Carl Stone photo

Supercross Heat 2

1.  7  James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  Kawasaki KX450F  
2.  8  Grant Langston  Clermont, FL  Yamaha YZ450F  
3.  118  David D Millsaps  Tallahassee, FL  Honda CRF450R  
4.  15  Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  Kawasaki KX450F  
5.  12  David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  Suzuki RM-Z450  
6.  14  Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  Honda CRF450R  
7.  24  Charles J Summey  Huntersville, NC  Yamaha YZ450F  
8.  256  Bryan K Johnson  Cairo, GA  Honda CRF450R  
9.  55  Antonio Balbi  Riverside, CA  Honda CRF450R

Andrew Short
Carl Stone photo

Supercross LCQ

1.  27  Nicholas A Wey  Dewitt, MI  KTM 450SX  
2.  43  Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  Kawasaki KX450F

SX Start
Carl Stone photo

Chad Reed and James Stewart
Carl Stone photo

Supercross Race

1.  7  James M Stewart  
2.  22  Chad Reed  
3.  14  Kevin W Windham  
4.  29  Andrew T Short  
5.  9  Ivan Tedesco  
6.  800  Mike A Alessi  
7.  25  Nathan Ramsey  
8.  100  Joshua Hansen  
9.  24  Charles J Summey  
10.  15  Timmy M Ferry  
11.  40  Joshua R Hill  
12.  42  Paul P Carpenter  
13.  13  Heath D Voss  
14.  118  David D Millsaps  
15.  12  David Vuillemin  
16.  27  Nicholas A Wey  
17.  256  Bryan K Johnson  
18.  55  Antonio Balbi  
19.  43  Jeff Gibson  
20.  8  Grant Langston

Mike Alessi
Carl Stone photo

Supercross Event Points

1.  7  James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  25  
2.  22  Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  22  
3.  14  Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  20  
4.  29  Andrew T Short  Smithville, TX  18  
5.  9  Ivan Tedesco  Tallahassee, FL  16  
6.  800  Mike A Alessi  Victorville, CA  15  
7.  25  Nathan Ramsey  Menifee, CA  14  
8.  100  Joshua Hansen  Murrieta, CA  13  
9.  24  Charles J Summey  Huntersville, NC  12  
10.  15  Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  11  
11.  40  Joshua R Hill  Yoncalla, OR  10  
12.  42  Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  9  
13.  13  Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  8  
14.  118  David D Millsaps  Tallahassee, FL  7  
15.  12  David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  6  
16.  27  Nicholas A Wey  Dewitt, MI  5  
17.  256  Bryan K Johnson  Cairo, GA  4  
18.  55  Antonio Balbi  Riverside, CA  3  
19.  43  Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  2  
20.  8  Grant Langston  Clermont, FL  1

SX Pod
Carl Stone photo

Supercross Standings

Pos.  Pts.  Rider name  
1.  47  J. Stewart  
2.  47  C. Reed  
3.  36  K. Windham  
4.  31  T. Ferry  
5.  31  A. Short  
6.  30  M. Alessi  
7.  24  N. Ramsey  
8.  22  I. Tedesco  
9.  21  D. Millsaps  
10.  19  G. Langston  
11.  17  N. Wey  
12.  17  D. Vuillemin  
13.  17  P. Carpenter  
14.  15  J. Hill  
15.  15  H. Voss  
16.  14  J. Hansen  
17.  12  C. Summey  
18.  9  E. Sorby  
19.  7  B. Johnson  
20.  4  J. Alessi  
21.  3  A. Balbi  
22.  3  J. Gibson  
23.  2  T. Adams  
24.  1  J. Thomas

Broc Hepler
Carl Stone photo

Lites Heat 1

1.  338  Jason D Lawrence  Carlsbad, CA  Yamaha YZ250F  
2.  60  Broc D Hepler  Kittanning, PA  Yamaha YZ250F  
3.  122  Daniel James Reardon  Murrieta, CA  Honda CRF250R  
4.  138  Michael J Lapaglia  Murrieta, CA  Suzuki RM-Z250  
5.  45  Robert S Kiniry  La Fayette, NY  Honda CRF250R  
6.  410  Eric J Mccrummen  Oakley, CA  Honda CRF250R  
7.  615  Jeff S Northrop  Murrieta, CA  Honda CRF250R  
8.  240  Bradley R Graham  Rio Rancho, NM  KTM 250SXF  
9.  183  Michael R Blose  Phoenix, AZ  Suzuki RM-Z250

Brett Metcalfe
Carl Stone photo

Lites Heat 2

1.  28  Ryan M Dungey  Belle Plaine, MN  Suzuki RM-Z250  
2.  58  Kyle B Cunningham  Fort Worth, TX  Honda CRF250R  
3.  132  Billy R Laninovich  Lake Elsinore, CA  KTM 250SXF  
4.  30  Jake T Weimer  Rupert, ID  Honda CRF250R  
5.  32  Thomas K Hahn  Alvord, TX  Kawasaki KX250F  
6.  99  Wil A Hahn  Decatur, TX  Yamaha YZ250F  
7.  123  Brett Metcalfe  Murrieta, CA  Kawasaki KX250F  
8.  74  Chris Blose  Phoenix, AZ  Suzuki RM-Z250  
9.  114  Justin D Brayton  Murrieta, CA  KTM 250SXF

Daniel Reordon
Carl Stone photo

Lites LCQ

1.  102  Christopher Gosselaar  Spring Valley Lake, CA  Honda CRF250R  
2.  125  Daniel M Blair  Modesto, CA  Yamaha YZ250F  
3.  38  Andrew Mcfarlane  Menifee, CA  Kawasaki KX250F  
4.  73  Adam B Chatfield  Cherry Valley, CA  Suzuki RM-Z250

Lites race
Carl Stone photo

Lites Race

1.  30  Jake T Weimer  
2.  28  Ryan M Dungey  
3.  123  Brett Metcalfe  
4.  60  Broc D Hepler  
5.  338  Jason D Lawrence  
6.  114  Justin D Brayton  
7.  99  Wil A Hahn  
8.  122  Daniel James Reardon  
9.  58  Kyle B Cunningham  
10.  132  Billy R Laninovich  
11.  138  Michael J Lapaglia  
12.  615  Jeff S Northrop  
13.  410  Eric J Mccrummen  
14.  32  Thomas K Hahn  
15.  102  Christopher Gosselaar  
16.  183  Michael R Blose  
17.  74  Chris Blose  
18.  240  Bradley R Graham  
19.  73  Adam B Chatfield  
20.  125  Daniel M Blair  
21.  38  Andrew Mcfarlane  
22.  45  Robert S Kiniry

Ryan Dungey and Broc Hepler
Carl Stone photo

Lites Event Points

1.  30  Jake T Weimer  Rupert, ID  25  
2.  28  Ryan M Dungey  Belle Plaine, MN  22  
3.  123  Brett Metcalfe  Murrieta, CA  20  
4.  60  Broc D Hepler  Kittanning, PA  18  
5.  338  Jason D Lawrence  Carlsbad, CA  16  
6.  114  Justin D Brayton  Murrieta, CA  15  
7.  99  Wil A Hahn  Decatur, TX  14  
8.  122  Daniel James Reardon  Murrieta, CA  13  
9.  58  Kyle B Cunningham  Fort Worth, TX  12  
10.  132  Billy R Laninovich  Lake Elsinore, CA  
11.  11  138  Michael J Lapaglia  Murrieta, CA  10  
12.  615  Jeff S Northrop  Murrieta, CA  9  
13.  410  Eric J Mccrummen  Oakley, CA  8  
14.  32  Thomas K Hahn  Alvord, TX  7  
15.  102  Christopher Gosselaar  Spring Valley Lake, CA  6  
16.  183  Michael R Blose  Phoenix, AZ  5  
17.  74  Chris Blose  Phoenix, AZ  4  
18.  240  Bradley R Graham  Rio Rancho, NM  3  
19.  73  Adam B Chatfield  Cherry Valley, CA  2  
20.  125  Daniel M Blair  Modesto, CA  1  
21.  38  Andrew Mcfarlane  Menifee, CA  0  
22.  45  Robert S Kiniry  La Fayette, NY  0

Lites Podium
Carl Stone photo

Lites West Standings

1.  47  R. Dungey  
2.  38  J. Lawrence  
3.  35  J. Brayton  
4.  31  D. Reardon  
5.  28  B. Hepler  
6.  25  J. Weimer  
7.  25  W. Hahn  
8.  22  B. Metcalfe  
9.  22  T. Hahn  
10.  18  M. Lapaglia  
11.  18  J. Northrop  
12.  16  A. Stroupe  
13.  16  K. Cunningham  
14.  16  C. Blose  
15.  14  G. Gracyk  
16.  13  A. Mcfarlane  
17.  12  M. Blose  
18.  11  B. Laninovich  
19.  9  E. Mccrummen  
20.  7  A. Chatfield  
21.  6  C. Gosselaar  
22.  6  M. Willard  
23.  3  B. Graham  
24.  3  M. Lemoine  
25.  1  D. Blair


ADAC SX
Dortmund
January 11-13, 2008


Mike Brown, King of Dortmund
Maximilian Ludwig photo

SX1 Friday

1.  10  Cyrile COULON  FRA  SUZUKI  
2.  24  Florent RICHIER  FRA  KAWASAKI  
3.  30  Mike BROWN  USA  HONDA  
4.  31  Gordon CROCKARD  IRL  HONDA  
5.  26  Travis PRESTON  USA  KAWASAKI  
6.  17  Doug DEHAAN  CAN  HONDA  
7.  7  Daniel SIEGL  GER  SUZUKI  
8.  36  Adrien LOPES  FRA  HONDA  
9.  42  Fabien IZOIRD  FRA  KAWASAKI  
10.  9  Cedric MANNEVY  FRA  SUZUKI

SX1 Saturday

1.  11  Rodrig THAIN  FRA  SUZUKI  
2.  24  Florent RICHIER  FRA  KAWASAKI  
3.  30  Mike BROWN  USA  HONDA  
4.  22  Julian VANNI  FRA  KTM  
5.  26  Travis PRESTON  USA  KAWASAKI  
6.  7  Daniel SIEGL  GER  SUZUKI  
7.  10  Cyrile COULON  FRA  SUZUKI  
8.  36  Adrien LOPES  FRA  HONDA  
9.  9  Cedric MANNEVY  FRA  SUZUKI  
10.  41  Manuel CHITTARO  GER  KTM

SX1 Sunday

1.  22  Julian VANNI  FRA  KTM  
2.  30  Mike BROWN  USA  HONDA  
3.  2  Joaquim RODRIGUES  POR  KTM  
4.  17  Doug DEHAAN  CAN  HONDA  
5.  24  Florent RICHIER  FRA  KAWASAKI  
6.  42  Fabien IZOIRD  FRA  KAWASAKI  
7.  26  Travis PRESTON  USA  KAWASAKI  
8.  6  Christophe MARTIN  FRA  HUSQVARNA  
9.  10  Cyrile COULON  FRA  SUZUKI  
10.  31  Gordon CROCKARD  IRL  HONDA

King of Dortmund

1.  30  Mike BROWN  AMA  USA  HONDA  52  
2.  24  Florent RICHIER  DMSB  FRA  KAWASAKI  51  
3.  10  Cyrile COULON  FFM  FRA  SUZUKI  42  
4.  22  Julian VANNI  FFM  FRA  KTM  38  
5.  26  Travis PRESTON  AMA  USA  KAWASAKI  31  
6.  11  Rodrig THAIN  FFM  FRA  SUZUKI  25  
7.  17  Doug DEHAAN  CMA  CAN  HONDA  23  
8.  31  Gordon CROCKARD  MCUI  IRL  HONDA  19  
9.  42  Fabien IZOIRD  FFM  FRA  KAWASAKI  17  
10.  36  Adrien LOPES  FFM  FRA  HONDA  17  
11.  41  Manuel CHITTARO  DMSB  GER  KTM  17  
12.  2  Joaquim RODRIGUES  FNM  POR  KTM  16  
13.  9  Cedric MANNEVY  FFM  FRA  SUZUKI  14  
14.  7  Daniel SIEGL  DMSB  GER  SUZUKI  9  
15.  6  Christophe MARTIN  FFM  FRA  HUSQVARNA  8  
16.  25  Chris WHITCRAFT  AMA  USA  KAWASAKI  6  
17.  16  Collin DUGMORE  DMSB  RSA  KAWASAKI  5

SX2 Friday Run 1

1.  83  Marvin MUSQUIN  GER  KAWASAKI  
2.  70  Ashley GREEDY  IRL  HONDA  
3.  85  Rinus VAN DE VEN  NED  KTM  
4.  60  Filip NEUGEBAUER  CZE  KAWASAKI  
5.  62  Nick EVENNOU  USA  KAWASAKI  
6.  63  Swian ZANONI  BRA  KTM  
7.  77  Jack BRUNELL  GBR  TM  
8.  82  Robert STURM  GER  KAWASAKI  
9.  94  Ken ROCZEN  GER  SUZUKI  
10.  80  Jens VOSS  GER  KTM

SX2 Friday Run 2
1.  83  Marvin MUSQUIN  GER  KAWASAKI  
2.  85  Rinus VAN DE VEN  NED  KTM  
3.  62  Nick EVENNOU  USA  KAWASAKI  
4.  94  Ken ROCZEN  GER  SUZUKI  
5.  77  Jack BRUNELL  GBR  TM  
6.  70  Ashley GREEDY  IRL  HONDA  
7.  63  Swian ZANONI  BRA  KTM  
8.  80  Jens VOSS  GER  KTM  
9.  81  Tobin KYLE  USA  HONDA  
10.  60  Filip NEUGEBAUER  CZE  KAWASAKI

SX2 Friday Overall
1.  83  Marvin MUSQUIN  DMSB  GER  KAWASAKI  
2.  85  Rinus VAN DE VEN  KNMV  NED  KTM  
3.  70  Ashley GREEDY  MCUI  IRL  HONDA  
4.  62  Nick EVENNOU  AMA  USA  KAWASAKI  
5.  94  Ken ROCZEN  DMSB  GER  SUZUKI  
6.  77  Jack BRUNELL  ACU  GBR  TM  
7.  60  Filip NEUGEBAUER  DMSB  CZE  KAWASAKI  
8.  63  Swian ZANONI  CMB  BRA  KTM  
9.  80  Jens VOSS  DMSB  GER  KTM  
10.  82  Robert STURM  DMSB  GER  KAWASAKI

SX2 Saturday Run 1
1.  83  Marvin MUSQUIN  GER  KAWASAKI  
2.  62  Nick EVENNOU  USA  KAWASAKI  
3.  60  Filip NEUGEBAUER  CZE  KAWASAKI  
4.  81  Tobin KYLE  USA  HONDA  
5.  70  Ashley GREEDY  IRL  HONDA  
6.  77  Jack BRUNELL  GBR  TM  
7.  63  Swian ZANONI  BRA  KTM  
8.  94  Ken ROCZEN  GER  SUZUKI  
9.  64  Dominice P. THURY  GER  KTM  
10.  82  Robert STURM  GER  KAWASAKI

SX2 Saturday Run 2

1.  83  Marvin MUSQUIN  GER  KAWASAKI  
2.  85  Rinus VAN DE VEN  NED  KTM  
3.  94  Ken ROCZEN  GER  SUZUKI  
4.  77  Jack BRUNELL  GBR  TM  
5.  62  Nick EVENNOU  USA  KAWASAKI  
6.  70  Ashley GREEDY  IRL  HONDA  
7.  81  Tobin KYLE  USA  HONDA  
8.  64  Dominice P. THURY  GER  KTM  
9.  60  Filip NEUGEBAUER  CZE  KAWASAKI  
10.  82  Robert STURM  GER  KAWASAKI

SX2 Saturday Overall

1.  83  Marvin MUSQUIN  DMSB  GER  KAWASAKI  
2.  62  Nick EVENNOU  AMA  USA  KAWASAKI  
3.  85  Rinus VAN DE VEN  KNMV  NED  KTM  
4.  94  Ken ROCZEN  DMSB  GER  SUZUKI  
5.  60  Filip NEUGEBAUER  DMSB  CZE  KAWASAKI  
6.  77  Jack BRUNELL  ACU  GBR  TM  
7.  81  Tobin KYLE  AMA  USA  HONDA  
8.  70  Ashley GREEDY  MCUI  IRL  HONDA  
9.  64  Dominice P. THURY  DMSB  GER  KTM  
10.  63  Swian ZANONI  CMB  BRA  KTM

SX2 Sunday Run 1

1.  83  Marvin MUSQUIN  FRA  KAWASAKI  
2.  94  Ken ROCZEN  GER  SUZUKI  
3.  70  Ashley GREEDY  IRL  HONDA  
4.  85  Rinus VAN DE VEN  NED  KTM  
5.  81  Tobin KYLE  USA  HONDA  
6.  60  Filip NEUGEBAUER  CZE  KAWASAKI  
7.  77  Jack BRUNELL  GBR  TM  
8.  82  Robert STURM  GER  KAWASAKI  
9.  80  Jens VOSS  GER  KTM  
10.  64  Dominice P. THURY  GER  KTM

SX2 Sunday Run 2
1.  83  Marvin MUSQUIN  FRA  KAWASAKI  
2.  85  Rinus VAN DE VEN  NED  KTM  
3.  60  Filip NEUGEBAUER  CZE  KAWASAKI  
4.  63  Swian ZANONI  BRA  KTM  
5.  81  Tobin KYLE  USA  HONDA  
6.  70  Ashley GREEDY  IRL  HONDA  
7.  94  Ken ROCZEN  GER  SUZUKI  
8.  80  Jens VOSS  GER  KTM  
9.  82  Robert STURM  GER  KAWASAKI  
10.  64  Dominice P. THURY  GER  KTM

SX2 Sunday Overall

1.  83  Marvin MUSQUIN  FFM  FRA  KAWASAKI  
2.  85  Rinus VAN DE VEN  KNMV  NED  KTM  
3.  94  Ken ROCZEN  DMSB  GER  SUZUKI  
4.  60  Filip NEUGEBAUER  DMSB  CZE  KAWASAKI  
5.  70  Ashley GREEDY  MCUI  IRL  HONDA  
6.  81  Tobin KYLE  AMA  USA  HONDA  
7.  63  Swian ZANONI  CMB  BRA  KTM  
8.  80  Jens VOSS  DMSB  GER  KTM  
9.  82  Robert STURM  DMSB  GER  KAWASAKI  
10.  77  Jack BRUNELL  ACU  GBR  TM

Prince of Dortmund

1.  83  Marvin MUSQUIN  FFM  FRA  KAWASAKI  75  
2.  85  Rinus VAN DE VEN  KNMV  NED  KTM  56  
3.  94  Ken ROCZEN  DMSB  GER  SUZUKI  40  
4.  70  Ashley GREEDY  MCUI  IRL  HONDA  35  
5.  62  Nick EVENNOU  AMA  USA  KAWASAKI  33  
6.  60  Filip NEUGEBAUER  DMSB  CZE  KAWASAKI  33  
7.  77  Jack BRUNELL  ACU  GBR  TM  26  
8.  81  Tobin KYLE  AMA  USA  HONDA  23  
9.  63  Swian ZANONI  CMB  BRA  KTM  23  
10.  82  Robert STURM  DMSB  GER  KAWASAKI  18  
11.  80  Jens VOSS  DMSB  GER  KTM  15  
12.  64  Dominice P. THURY  DMSB  GER  KTM  12  
13.  71  Dominic HABIJANEC  DMSB  GER  SUZUKI  5  
14.  74  Richard LEISZNER  DMSB  GER  YAMAHA  4


Toyota/AMA Arenacross Series
Baltimore Arenacross National
Baltimore, MD
January 11-13, 2008


Friday Arenacross

1.  33  Kelly Smith  Ludington MI  KAW  
2.  10  Chad Johnson  Rhinelander WI  HON  
3.  18  Brock Sellards  Sherodsville OH  HON  
4.  1  Danny Smith  Middleton ID  HON  
5.  4  Keith Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM  
6.  5  Teddy Maier  N  Fort Dodge IA  HON  
7.  351  Shane Sewell  N  Westville IN  KAW  
8.  3  Kevin Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM  
9.  110  Tommy Hofmaster  Pearl City IL  YAM  
10.  17  Robbie Reynard  Oklahoma City OK  SUZ  
11.  21  Tyler Bright  E  Lexington NC  SUZ  
12.  979  Codi Adams  N  Batavia OH  YAM  
13.  927  Travis Sewell  N  Westville IN  SUZ  
14.  65  Patrick Boyle  S  Naperville IL  HON  
15.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  N  Cedar Rapids IA  HON  
16.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM

Saturday Arenacross
1.  10  Chad Johnson  Rhinelander WI  HON  
2.  33  Kelly Smith  Ludington MI  KAW  
3.  4  Keith Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM  
4.  3  Kevin Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM  
5.  18  Brock Sellards  Sherodsville OH  HON  
6.  927  Travis Sewell  N  Westville IN  SUZ  
7.  351  Shane Sewell  N  Westville IN  KAW  
8.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  SUZ  
9.  979  Codi Adams  N  Batavia OH  YAM  
10.  916  Gray Davenport  W  Lehi UT  KAW  
11.  461  Dave Ginolfi  E  Lake Hopatlong NJ  KAW  
12.  270  Nathan Skaggs  E  Bainbridge OH  HON  
13.  681  Patrick Massie  E  Washington Court Hou OH  KAW  
14.  186  Danny Smith  E  Fountain Inn SC  HON  
15.  17  Robbie Reynard  Oklahoma City OK  SUZ  
16.  21  Tyler Bright  E  Lexington NC  SUZ

Arenacross Standings

1.  10  Chad Johnson (3)  210  
2.  33  Kelly Smith (1)  202  
3.  18  Brock Sellards (3)  194  
4.  5  Teddy Maier (2)  177  
5.  4  Keith Johnson (1)  163  
6.  3  Kevin Johnson  163  
7.  1  Danny Smith  149  
8.  7  Jim Neese  135  
9.  35  Josh Demuth (3)  127  
10.  110  Tommy Hofmaster  126  
11.  270  Nathan Skaggs  122  
12.  17  Robbie Reynard  113  
13.  21  Tyler Bright (1)  107  
14.  916  Gray Davenport  62  
15.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  59  
16.  927  Travis Sewell  50  
17.  480  Cory Green  48  
18.  122  Dan Reardon (1)  43  
19.  351  Shane Sewell  43  
20.  596  Zach Ames  42  
21.  809  Kyle Calderini  42  
22.  186  Danny Smith  39  
23.  461  Dave Ginolfi  37  
24.  45  Colt Humphrey  37  
25.  132  Billy Laninovich  34  
26.  979  Codi Adams  33  
27.  280  Damien Plotts  33  
28.  60  Roy Horton  32  
29.  65  Patrick Boyle  30  
30.  466  Kerry Moore  28  
31.  713  Chad Cook  28  
32.  695  Ben Ritter  27  
33.  476  Jason Villatico  26  
34.  95  Kyle Partridge  24  
35.  236  Dennis Jonon  19  
36.  566  Logan Martin  19  
37.  610  Christopher Tracy  17  
38.  931  Ryan Smith  16  
39.  888  Hunter Meyer  16  
40.  68  Billy Jurevich  16  
41.  221  Tiger Lacey  16  
42.  501  Travis Hodges  15  
43.  352  Kevin Markwardt  13  
44.  207  Travis Merrill  13  
45.  13  Derek Rogers  13  
46.  257  John Dehn  12  
47.  371  Bruce Dehn  11  
48.  662  Travis Bannister  11  
49.  36  Kyle Willis  11  
50.  179  Erick Vallejo  11  
51.  406  Justin Murray  10  
52.  304  Brad Ripple  9  
53.  16  Marshall Smith  9  
54.  490  Cameron Lansing  9  
55.  816  Rustin Meyer  9  
56.  56  Kyle Brown  8  
57.  681  Patrick J. Massie  8  
58.  546  Kevin Urquhart  8  
59.  232  Justin Berry  8  
60.  838  George Cyrus  8  
61.  80  Andy Myers  8  
62.  326  R J Reynolds  7  
63.  323  James Povolny  6  
64.  269  Kris Miller  6  
65.  304/  Tyler Horne  5  
66.  94  Brad Modjewski  5  
67.  25  Ryan Shonyo  5

Friday Lites (East)

1.  927  Travis Sewell  N  Westville IN  SUZ  
2.  351  Shane Sewell  N  Westville IN  KAW  
3.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  SUZ  
4.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  N  Cedar Rapids IA  HON  
5.  65  Patrick Boyle  S  Naperville IL  KAW  
6.  916  Gray Davenport  W  Lehi UT  KAW  
7.  979  Codi Adams  N  Batavia OH  YAM  
8.  681  Patrick Massie  E  Washington Court Hou OH  KAW  
9.  21  Tyler Bright  E  Lexington NC  SUZ  
10.  186  Denny Smith  E  Fountain Inn SC  HON  
11.  56  Kyle Brown  N  Lake Odessa MI  KAW  
12.  74  Ivo Steinbergs  N  Waterman IL  HON  
13.  461  Dave Ginolfi  E  Lake Hopatlong NJ  KAW  
14.  289  Davey Sterritt  E  Athens NY  KAW  
15.  1w  Beni Williams  W  Hooper UT  KAW  
16.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM

Saturday Lites (East)

1.  351  Shane Sewell  N  Westville IN  KAW  
2.  21  Tyler Bright  E  Lexington NC  SUZ  
3.  927  Travis Sewell  N  Westville IN  SUZ  
4.  979  Codi Adams  N  Batavia OH  YAM  
5.  65  Patrick Boyle  S  Naperville IL  KAW  
6.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  SUZ  
7.  461  Dave Ginolfi  E  Lake Hopatlong NJ  KAW  
8.  916  Gray Davenport  W  Lehi UT  KAW  
9.  74  Ivo Steinbergs  N  Waterman IL  HON  
10.  23  Jim Chester  E  Lenoir NC  SUZ  
11.  1w  Beni Williams  W  Hooper UT  KAW  
12.  622  Chris Fisher  E  Rosman NC  KAW  
13.  444  Chad Wages  E  Frederick MD  KAW  
14.  634  Josh Jones  E  Shelburne MA  KAW  
15.  695  Ben Ritter  E  St Marys PA  SUZ  
16.  56  Kyle Brown  N  Lake Odessa MI  KAW

Lites Standings (East)
1.  21  Tyler Bright (1)  89  
2.  461  Dave Ginolfi  73  
3.  280  Damien Plotts  60  
4.  23  Jim Chester  49  
5.  931  Ryan Smith  47  
6.  695  Ben Ritter  45  
7.  681  Patrick J. Massie  40  
8.  289  Davey Sterritt  30  
9.  30  Kyle Keast  28  
10.  566  Logan Martin  25  
11.  270  Nathan Skaggs  16  
12.  948  Kyle Schmelzer  11  
13.  186  Danny Smith  11  
14.  406  Justin Murray  9  
15.  622  Chris Fisher  9  
16.  36  Kyle Willis  8  
17.  444  Chad Wages  8  
18.  349  Alexander Sigismondi  8  
19.  326  R J Reynolds  7  
20.  634  Josh Jones  7

Friday 65cc 7-11
1.  16  Justin Cooper  E  Cold Spring Harbor, NY  KTM  
2.  270  Jake Runkles  Sykesville MD  KTM  
3.  4  Kenneth Venarchick  Clayton DE  KTM  
4.  14  Trevor Pritchard  E  Wantage NJ  KTM  
5.  31  Charlie Wernig  Street MD  KTM  
6.  29  Tyler Thompson  Pungoteagle VA  KTM  
7.  46  Robby Smith  Forest Hill MD  KTM  
8.  524  Tyler Strevig  Westminster MD  KTM  
9.  217  Cory Gilliam  Thurmont MD  KTM  
10.  00  Mason Richards  New Windsor MD  KTM  
11.  18  Jacob Steeves  Warminster ON  KTM  
12.  11  Ethan Bressler  Loganton PA  KTM  
13.  10  Hunter Ringrose  Hanover PA  KTM  
14.  15  Kyle Snider  Seven Valleys PA  KTM  
15.  43  Jordan Desombre  Whiteford MD  KTM  
16.  27  Tammylynn Posey  Stafford VA  KAW  
17.  b1  Beau Livingston  York PA  KAW

Saturday 65cc 7-11

1.  16  Justin Cooper  E  Cold Spring Harbor, NY  KTM  
2.  827  Max Markolf  Tega Cay SC  Cob  
3.  29  Tyler Thompson  Pungoteagle VA  KTM  
4.  14  Trevor Pritchard  E  Wantage NJ  KTM  
5.  10  Hunter Ringrose  Hanover PA  KTM  
6.  824  Adam Hawkins  Easley SC  KTM  
7.  18  Jacob Steeves  Warminster ON  KTM  
8.  27  Tammylynn Posey  Stafford VA  KAW  
9.  41  Colton Smith  Street MD  KAW  
10.  270  Jake Runkles  Sykesville MD  KTM  
11.  524  Tyler Strevig  Westminster MD  KTM  
12.  00  Mason Richards  New Windsor MD  KTM  
13.  4  Kenneth Venarchick  Clayton DE  KTM  
14.  46  Robby Smith  Forest Hill MD  KTM  
15.  43  Jordan Desombre  Whiteford MD  KTM  
16.  312  Will Markolf  Tega Cay SC  KTM

Sunday (Amateurs)

85cc 12-15
1. Scott Carpenter
2. Cody Burgoyne
3. Jake Gilbertson
4. A Smith
5. Kameron Page

85cc 7-11
1. Luke Palonicola
2. Adam Lucia
3. Trevor Pritchard
4. Sean Baxley
5. Ethan Bressler

50cc 4-6
1. Tucker Hake
2. Dean Caudill
3. Tanner Whipple
4. Colin Pacigna
5. Andrew Brodbeck

50cc 7-8
1. Will Agnew
2. Brock Papi
3. Jacob Beaudoin
4. Dylan Diamond
5. Joseph Peery

65cc 7-9

1. Max Markolf
2. Trevor Pritchard
3. Adam Hawkins
4. Will Agnew
5. Jacob Steeves

65cc 10-11
1. Will Markolf
2. Cory Gilliam
3. Dylan Eiffert
4. Mason Richards
5. John Sheaffer

85cc Super Mini
1. Joshua Corbin
2. Scott Carpenter
3. Kameron Page
4. Zack Kantner
5. Tyler Luft

Schoolboy 125cc

1. Frank Lettieri
2. Marty Gutowski
3. Michael Lang
4. Anthony Laird
5. Joshua Corbin

125cc Novice
1. Allan Pleasanton
2. David Azadi
3. Nick Curiale
4. Eric Shirk
5. Donnie Michaelis

125cc Intermediate
1. Frank Lettieri
2. Michael Anderson
3. Adam Layman
4. Marty Gutowski
5. Anthony Laird

Collegeboy 16-24

1. Jacob Morrison
2. Daniel Corbin
3. Paul Lamb
4. Anthony Vitulli
5. Nick Coleianne

250cc Novice
1. Colt Lenig
2. Jesse Martin
3. Jay McClure
4. Eddie Jones
5. Christopher Meade

250cc Intermediate
1. Frank Lettieri
2. Josh Harris
3. Tim Abel
4. Michael Lang
5. Nicholas Lane

Over 25
1. Jim Chester
2. Mike Fink
3. Michael Bear
4. Jeremy Scheingold
5. Brian Domschke

Over 30
1. Jim Chester
2. Kurt McMillen
3. Michael Bear
4. Mike Fink
5. Brian Domschke

WOMEN

1. Kaitlynn Comer
2. Katie Corron
3.  Erica Rizzo
4.  Shayla Stephens


Toyota/AMA Arenacross Series
Dallas Arenacross National
Dallas, TX
January 12-13, 2008


Saturday Arenacross

1.  5  Teddy Maier  N  Fort Dodge IA  HON  
2.  110  Tommy Hofmaster  Pearl City IL  YAM  
3.  45  Colt Humphrey  W  Morris OK  HON  
4.  809  Kyle Calderini  S  Colorado Springs CO  HON  
5.  60  Roy Horton  N  Frankfort IL  HON  
6.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  N  Cedar Rapids IA  HON  
7.  713  Chad Cook  S  Oklahoma City OK  KAW  
8.  207  Travis Merrill  N  Quincy IL  KTM  
9.  257  John Dehn  N  Dayton MN  KAW  
10.  371  Bruce Dehn  N  Dayton MN  KAW  
11.  466  Kerry Moore  S  Sanger TX  HON  
12.  16  Marshall Smith  S  Burleson TX  HON  
13.  838  George Cyrus  W  Queen Creek AZ  KAW

Saturday Lites (South)
1.  45  Colt Humphrey  W  Morris OK  HON  
2.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  N  Cedar Rapids IA  HON  
3.  809  Kyle Calderini  S  Colorado Springs CO  HON  
4.  60  Roy Horton  N  Frankfort IL  HON  
5.  713  Chad Cook  S  Oklahoma City OK  KAW  
6.  94  Tanner Moore  N  Auburn KS  KTM  
7.  110/  Chris Haack  S  Big Pine Key FL  HON  
8.  257  John Dehn  N  Dayton MN  KAW  
9.  371  Bruce Dehn  N  Dayton MN  KAW  
10.  207  Travis Merrill  N  Quincy IL  KTM  
11.  636  Max Jordan  S  Katy TX  KAW  
12.  173  Cody Clark  S  Gardner KS  SUZ  
13.  54  Robbie Robertson  S  Henryetta OK  KAW  
14.  232  Justin Berry  S  Edmond OK  KAW  
15.  97  Russell Hollmann  S  Bonham TX  HON  
16.  462  Anthony Rondon  S  Yorba Linda CA  KAW

Lites Standings (South)
1.  713  Chad Cook  32  
2.  110  Chris Haack  25  
3.  173  Cody Clark  24  
4.  809  Kyle Calderini  20  
5.  232  Justin Berry  16  
6.  888  Hunter Meyer  13  
7.  501  Travis Hodges  12  
8.  378  Jeff W. Crutcher  10  
9.  636  Max Jordan  10  
10.  54  Robbie Robertson  8  
11.  86  Aaron Gulley  8  
12.  13  Derek Rogers  6  
13.  97  Russell Hollmann  6  
14.  304/  Tyler Horne  5  
15.  462  Anthony Rondon  5

Saturday 65cc 7-11
1.  123  Trevor Ferry  Boone IA  KTM  
2.  11  Brett Mclaud  Cedar Rapids IA  KTM  
3.  800  Caton Hill  Lindale TX  HON  
4.  615  John Micheal Belding  Flower Mound TX  KTM  
5.  83  James Milson  Grandbury TX  KAW  
6.  317  Tyler Sudderth  Mesquite TX  KTM  
7.  463  Carson Clark  Rockwall TX  KTM  
8.  96  Ryder Floyd  Paris TX  KAW  
9.  118  Dylan Foster  Hot Spring AR  KAW  
10.  8  Colton Taylor  Princeton TX  KAW  
11.  808  Parker Fleming  Quinlan TX  KTM

Saturday Extreme Jump Off
1.  60  Roy Horton  N  Frankfort IL  HON  
2.  45  Colt Humphrey  W  Morris OK  HON  
3.  809  Kyle Calderini  S  Colorado Springs CO  HON

Sunday (Amateurs)

85cc 12-15
1. Peyton Malugani
2. Sheldon Root
3. Justin Bogle
4. Bradley Bowe
5. Devyn Bowe

85cc 7-11
1. Trevor Ferry
2. Caton Hill
3. Justin Hernandez
4. Tyrell Reichert
5. Blake Lawson

50cc 4-6
1. Gavin Martinez
2. Riley Allen
3. Talon Howard
4. Wesley Miahil
5. Riley Childers

50cc 7-8
1. Hunter Budd
2. Tyler Sudderth

65cc 7-9
1. John Michael Belding
2. Ryder Floyd
3. Tyler Sudderth
4. Dylan Foster
5. Austen Wiser

65cc 10-11
1. Brett McLaud
2. Trevor Ferry
3. Caton Hill
4. Tobin Warren
5. Kristin Duffey

85cc Super Mini
1. Justin Bogle
2. Blake Howle
3. Sheldon Root
4. Peyton Malugani
5. Trevor Ferry

Schoolboy 125cc
1. Zeb Smith
2. Kolt Jarrett
3. Kyle Sandlin
4. Alexander Lessard
5. Ricky Mobley

125cc Novice

1. Blake Howle
2. Seth Hall
3. Adam Jacobson
4. Derek Barath
5. Matt Howell

125cc Intermediate

1. Alex Millican
2. JC Chappell
3. Brandon Hammond
4. Greg Lessard
5. Kolt Jarrrett

Collegeboy 16-24

1. Alex Millican
2. Greg Lessard
3. Brandon Hammond
4. Matt Howell
5. Lee Taylor

250cc Novice

1. Nick Trace
2. Taylor McKinney
3. Shaun Abbott
4. Michael McCurry
5. Casey Giles

250cc Intermediate

1. Alex Millican
2. JC Chappell
3. Greg Lessard
4. Gene Einspahr
5. Jason Johnson

Over 25

1. Mark Waldele
2. Mike Giulian
3. Jason Magnett
4. Jeff Odom
5. Brett Schock

Over 30
1. Jack Lambert
2. Jason Magnett
3. Jeff Odom
4. Mike Giulian
5. Jeremy Coffrey

WOMEN

1. Jessica Gaddis
2. Brandi Confer

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios