Monster Energy AMA Supercross, an FIM World Championship
Angel Stadium - Anaheim, CA
January 5, 2008
Supercross Heat 1
1. 22 Chad Reed Tampa, FL Yamaha YZ450F
2. 40 Joshua R Hill Yoncalla, OR Yamaha YZ450F
3. 15 Timmy M Ferry Largo, FL Kawasaki KX450F
4. 43 Jeff Gibson Blacklick, OH Kawasaki KX450F
5. 8 Grant Langston Clermont, FL Yamaha YZ450F
6. 44 Troy K Adams Homosassa, FL Honda CRF450R
7. 27 Nicholas A Wey Dewitt, MI KTM 450SX
8. 100 Joshua Hansen Murrieta, CA Yamaha YZ450F
9. 25 Nathan Ramsey Menifee, CA Yamaha YZ450F
Supercross Heat 2
1. 7 James M Stewart Haines City, FL Kawasaki KX450F
2. 14 Kevin W Windham Centreville, MS Honda CRF450R
3. 9 Ivan Tedesco Tallahassee, FL Honda CRF450R
4. 29 Andrew T Short Smithville, TX Honda CRF450R
5. 917 Eric Sorby Lake Elsinore, CA Honda CRF450R
6. 12 David Vuillemin Murrieta, CA Suzuki RM-Z450
7. 256 Bryan K Johnson Cairo, GA Honda CRF450R
8. 118 David D Millsaps Tallahassee, FL Honda CRF450R
9. 801 Jeff Alessi Victorville, CA Honda CRF450R
Supercross LCQ
1. 800 Mike A Alessi Victorville, CA Suzuki RM-Z450
2. 37 Jason W Thomas Melrose, FL Honda CRF450R
3. 13 Heath D Voss Mico, TX Honda CRF450R*
4. 42 Paul P Carpenter Ithaca, NY Honda CRF450R*
*Provisional Starters
Supercross Results
1. 22 Chad Reed Tampa, FL Yamaha YZ450F
2. 7 James M Stewart Haines City, FL Kawasaki KX450F
3. 15 Timmy M Ferry Largo, FL Kawasaki KX450F
4. 8 Grant Langston Clermont, FL Yamaha YZ450F
5. 14 Kevin W Windham Centreville, MS Honda CRF450R
6. 800 Mike A Alessi Victorville, CA Suzuki RM-Z450
7. 118 David D Millsaps Tallahassee, FL Honda CRF450R
8. 29 Andrew T Short Smithville, TX Honda CRF450R
9. 27 Nicholas A Wey Dewitt, MI KTM 450SX
10. 12 David Vuillemin Murrieta, CA Suzuki RM-Z450
11. 25 Nathan Ramsey Menifee, CA Yamaha YZ450F
12. 917 Eric Sorby Lake Elsinore, CA Honda CRF450R
13. 42 Paul P Carpenter Ithaca, NY Honda CRF450R
14. 13 Heath D Voss Mico, TX Honda CRF450R
15. 9 Ivan Tedesco Tallahassee, FL Honda CRF450R
16. 40 Joshua R Hill Yoncalla, OR Yamaha YZ450F
17. 801 Jeff Alessi Victorville, CA Honda CRF450R
18. 256 Bryan K Johnson Cairo, GA Honda CRF450R
19. 44 Troy K Adams Homosassa, FL Honda CRF450R
20. 100 Joshua Hansen Murrieta, CA Yamaha YZ450F
21. 43 Jeff Gibson Blacklick, OH Kawasaki KX450F
22. 37 Jason W Thomas Melrose, FL Honda CRF450R
Supercross Event Points
1. 22 Chad Reed Tampa, FL 25
2. 7 James M Stewart Haines City, FL 22
3. 15 Timmy M Ferry Largo, FL 20
4. 8 Grant Langston Clermont, FL 18
5. 14 Kevin W Windham Centreville, MS 16
6. 800 Mike A Alessi Victorville, CA 15
7. 118 David D Millsaps Tallahassee, FL 14
8. 29 Andrew T Short Smithville, TX 13
9. 27 Nicholas A Wey Dewitt, MI 12
10. 12 David Vuillemin Murrieta, CA 11
11. 25 Nathan Ramsey Menifee, CA 10
12. 917 Eric Sorby Lake Elsinore, CA 9
13. 42 Paul P Carpenter Ithaca, NY 8
14. 13 Heath D Voss Mico, TX 7
15. 9 Ivan Tedesco Tallahassee, FL 6
16. 40 Joshua R Hill Yoncalla, OR 5
17. 801 Jeff Alessi Victorville, CA 4
18. 256 Bryan K Johnson Cairo, GA 3
19. 44 Troy K Adams Homosassa, FL 2
20. 100 Joshua Hansen Murrieta, CA 1
21. 43 Jeff Gibson Blacklick, OH 1
22. 37 Jason W Thomas Melrose, FL 1
|
Supercross podium |
Carl Stone photo | | |
Supercross Standings
1. 25 C. Reed
2. 22 J. Stewart
3. 20 T. Ferry
4. 18 G. Langston
5. 16 K. Windham
6. 15 M. Alessi
7. 14 D. Millsaps
8. 13 A. Short
9. 12 N. Wey
10. 11 D. Vuillemin
11. 10 N. Ramsey
12. 9 E. Sorby
13. 8 P. Carpenter
14. 7 H. Voss
15. 6 I. Tedesco
16. 5 J. Hill
17. 4 J. Alessi
18. 3 B. Johnson
19. 2 T. Adams
20. 1 J. Hansen
21. 1 J. Gibson
22. 1 J. Thomas
Lites Heat 1
1. 28 Ryan M Dungey Belle Plaine, MN Suzuki RM-Z250
2. 114 Justin D Brayton Murrieta, CA KTM 250SXF
3. 74 Chris Blose Phoenix, AZ Suzuki RM-Z250
4. 273 Gavin L Gracyk Blissfield, OH Honda CRF250R
5. 60 Broc D Hepler Kittanning, PA Yamaha YZ250F
6. 138 Michael J Lapaglia Murrieta, CA Suzuki RM-Z250
7. 122 Daniel James Reardon Murrieta, CA Honda CRF250R
8. 56 Shaun J Skinner Stuart, FL Honda CRF250R
9. 58 Kyle B Cunningham Fort Worth, TX Honda CRF250R
Lites Heat 2
1. 338 Jason D Lawrence Carlsbad, CA Yamaha YZ250F
2. 123 Brett Metcalfe Murrieta, CA Kawasaki KX250F
3. 52 Matthew J Lemoine Pilot Point, TX Yamaha YZ250F
4. 76 Zach M Osborne Abingdon, VA Yamaha YZ250F
5. 51 Austin L Stroupe Corona, CA Kawasaki KX250F
6. 86 Michael L Willard Thornville, OH Honda CRF250R
7. 73 Adam B Chatfield Cherry Valley, CA Suzuki RM-Z250
8. 183 Michael R Blose Phoenix, AZ Suzuki RM-Z250
9. 615 Jeff S Northrop Murrieta, CA Honda CRF250R
Lites LCQ
1. 410 Eric J Mccrummen Oakley, CA Honda CRF250R
2. 38 Andrew Mcfarlane Menifee, CA Kawasaki KX250F
3. 32 Thomas K Hahn Alvord, TX Kawasaki KX250F
4. 99 Wil A Hahn Decatur, TX Yamaha YZ250F
|
Daniel Reardon |
Carl Stone photo | | |
Lites Results
1. 28 Ryan M Dungey Belle Plaine, MN Suzuki RM-Z250
2. 338 Jason D Lawrence Carlsbad, CA Yamaha YZ250F
3. 114 Justin D Brayton Murrieta, CA KTM 250SXF
4. 122 Daniel James Reardon Murrieta, CA Honda CRF250R
5. 51 Austin L Stroupe Corona, CA Kawasaki KX250F
6. 32 Thomas K Hahn Alvord, TX Kawasaki KX250F
7. 273 Gavin L Gracyk Blissfield, OH Honda CRF250R
8. 38 Andrew Mcfarlane Menifee, CA Kawasaki KX250F
9. 74 Chris Blose Phoenix, AZ Suzuki RM-Z250
10. 99 Wil A Hahn Decatur, TX Yamaha YZ250F
11. 60 Broc D Hepler Kittanning, PA Yamaha YZ250F
12. 615 Jeff S Northrop Murrieta, CA Honda CRF250R
13. 138 Michael J Lapaglia Murrieta, CA Suzuki RM-Z250
14. 183 Michael R Blose Phoenix, AZ Suzuki RM-Z250
15. 86 Michael L Willard Thornville, OH Honda CRF250R
16. 73 Adam B Chatfield Cherry Valley, CA Suzuki RM-Z250
17. 58 Kyle B Cunningham Fort Worth, TX Honda CRF250R
18. 52 Matthew J Lemoine Pilot Point, TX Yamaha YZ250F
19. 123 Brett Metcalfe Murrieta, CA Kawasaki KX250F
20. 410 Eric J Mccrummen Oakley, CA Honda CRF250R
21. 56 Shaun J Skinner Stuart, FL Honda CRF250R
22. 76 Zach M Osborne Abingdon, VA Yamaha YZ250F
|
Thomas Hahn |
Carl Stone photo | | |
Lites Event Points
1. 28 Ryan M Dungey Belle Plaine, MN 25
2. 338 Jason D Lawrence Carlsbad, CA 22
3. 114 Justin D Brayton Murrieta, CA 20
4. 122 Daniel James Reardon Murrieta, CA 18
5. 51 Austin L Stroupe Corona, CA 16
6. 32 Thomas K Hahn Alvord, TX 15
7. 273 Gavin L Gracyk Blissfield, OH 14
8. 38 Andrew Mcfarlane Menifee, CA 13
9. 74 Chris Blose Phoenix, AZ 12
10. 99 Wil A Hahn Decatur, TX 11
11. 60 Broc D Hepler Kittanning, PA 10
12. 615 Jeff S Northrop Murrieta, CA 9
13. 138 Michael J Lapaglia Murrieta, CA 8
14. 183 Michael R Blose Phoenix, AZ 7
15. 86 Michael L Willard Thornville, OH 6
16. 73 Adam B Chatfield Cherry Valley, CA 5
17. 58 Kyle B Cunningham Fort Worth, TX 4
18. 52 Matthew J Lemoine Pilot Point, TX 3
19. 123 Brett Metcalfe Murrieta, CA 2
20. 410 Eric J Mccrummen Oakley, CA 1
21. 56 Shaun J Skinner Stuart, FL 1
22. 76 Zach M Osborne Abingdon, VA 1
|
Lites Podium |
Carl Stone photo | | |
Lites Standings
1. 25 R. Dungey
2. 22 J. Lawrence
3. 20 J. Brayton
4. 18 D. Reardon
5. 16 A. Stroupe
6. 15 T. Hahn
7. 14 G. Gracyk
8. 13 A. Mcfarlane
9. 12 C. Blose
10. 11 W. Hahn
11. 10 B. Hepler
12. 9 J. Northrop
13. 8 M. Lapaglia
14. 7 M. Blose
15. 6 M. Willard
16. 5 A. Chatfield
17. 4 K. Cunningham
18. 3 M. Lemoine
19. 2 B. Metcalfe
20. 1 E. Mccrummen
21. 1 S. Skinner
22. 1 Z. Osborne
Toyota/AMA Arenacross Series
Grand Rapids Arenacross (National)
Grand Rapids, MI
January 4-6, 2008
|
Teddy Maier |
Emile Cooper photo | | |
Friday Arenacross
1. 18 Brock Sellards Sherodsville OH HON
2. 5 Teddy Maier N Fort Dodge IA HON
3. 33 Kelly Smith Ludington MI KAW
4. 10 Chad Johnson Rhinelander WI HON
5. 3 Kevin Johnson Albuquerque NM YAM
6. 4 Keith Johnson Albuquerque NM YAM
7. 270 Nathan Skaggs E Bainbridge OH HON
8. 1 Danny Smith Middleton ID HON
9. 110 Tommy Hofmaster Pearl City IL YAM
10. 7 Jim Neese E Julian NC SUZ
11. 17 Robbie Reynard Oklahoma City OK SUZ
12. 21 Tyler Bright E Lexington NC SUZ
13. 351 Shane Sewell N Westville IN KAW
14. 979 Codi Adams N Batavia OH YAM
15. 269 Kris Miller N Lambertville MI KAW
16. 480 Cory Green N Nowata OK SUZ
|
Keith Johnson |
Emile Cooper photo | | |
Saturday Arenacross
1. 4 Keith Johnson Albuquerque NM YAM
2. 18 Brock Sellards Sherodsville OH HON
3. 1 Danny Smith Middleton ID HON
4. 33 Kelly Smith Ludington MI KAW
5. 3 Kevin Johnson Albuquerque NM YAM
6. 10 Chad Johnson Rhinelander WI HON
7. 110 Tommy Hofmaster Pearl City IL YAM
8. 13 Travis Sewell N Westville IN SUZ
9. 17 Robbie Reynard Oklahoma City OK SUZ
10. 7 Jim Neese E Julian NC SUZ
11. 21 Tyler Bright E Lexington NC SUZ
12. 480 Cory Green N Nowata OK SUZ
13. 748 Kyle Brown N Lake Odessa MI HON
14. 65 Patrick Boyle S Naperville IL HON
15. 352 Kevin Markwardt N Freeport IL HON
16. 979 Codi Adams N Batavia OH YAM
Arenacross Points
1. 10 Chad Johnson (2) 163
2. 18 Brock Sellards (3) 158
3. 33 Kelly Smith 155
4. 5 Teddy Maier (1) 137
5. 7 Jim Neese 135
6. 3 Kevin Johnson 132
7. 1 Danny Smith 131
8. 35 Josh Demuth (3) 127
9. 4 Keith Johnson (1) 127
10. 270 Nathan Skaggs 113
11. 17 Robbie Reynard 96
12. 21 Tyler Bright (1) 92
13. 110 Tommy Hofmaster 92
14. 916 Gray Davenport 51
15. 122 Dan Reardon (1) 43
16. 596 Zach Ames 42
17. 567 Kurtis Mccabe 38
18. 480 Cory Green 35
19. 132 Billy Laninovich 34
20. 280 Damien Plotts 33
21. 186 Danny Smith 32
22. 695 Ben Ritter 27
23. 927 Travis Sewell 27
24. 461 Dave Ginolfi 27
25. 476 Jason Villatico 26
26. 95 Kyle Partridge 24
27. 809 Kyle Calderini 24
28. 65 Patrick Boyle 23
29. 236 Dennis Jonon 19
30. 566 Logan Martin 19
31. 466 Kerry Moore 18
32. 45 Colt Humphrey 17
33. 610 Christopher Tracy 17
34. 221 Tiger Lacey 16
35. 60 Roy Horton 16
36. 68 Billy Jurevich 16
37. 931 Ryan Smith 16
38. 888 Hunter Meyer 16
39. 351 Shane Sewell 15
40. 501 Travis Hodges 15
41. 713 Chad Cook 14
42. 352 Kevin Markwardt 13
43. 13 Derek Rogers 13
44. 979 Codi Adams 12
45. 36 Kyle Willis 11
46. 179 Erick Vallejo 11
47. 662 Travis Bannister 11
48. 406 Justin Murray 10
49. 490 Cameron Lansing 9
50. 816 Rustin Meyer 9
51. 304 Brad Ripple 9
52. 232 Justin Berry 8
53. 546 Kevin Urquhart 8
54. 80 Andy Myers 8
55. 748 Kyle Brown 8
56. 326 R J Reynolds 7
57. 269 Kris Miller 6
58. 323 James Povolny 6
59. 304/ Tyler Horne 5
60. 25 Ryan Shonyo 5
|
Cory Green |
Emile Cooper photo | | |
Friday Lites
1. 480 Cory Green N Nowata OK SUZ
2. 979 Codi Adams N Batavia OH YAM
3. 351 Shane Sewell N Westville IN KAW
4. 461 Dave Ginolfi E Lake Hopatlong NJ KAW
5. 269 Kris Miller N Lambertville MI KAW
6. 30 Kyle Keast N Lindsay ON HON
7. 669 Phillip Harris N Oberlin OH HON
8. 737 Tanner Reidman W Bismarck ND SUZ
9. 927 Travis Sewell N Westville IN SUZ
10. 289 Davey Sterritt E Athens NY KAW
11. 748 Kyle Brown N Lake Odessa MI HON
12. 60 Roy Horton N Frankfort IL HON
13. 931 Ryan Smith E Axton VA HON
14. 13 Perry Hoover N Portsmouth OH HON
15. 21 Tyler Bright E Lexington NC SUZ
16. 65 Patrick Boyle S Naperville IL HON
|
Shane Sewell |
Emile Cooper photo | | |
Saturday Lites
1. 927 Travis Sewell N Westville IN SUZ
2. 21 Tyler Bright E Lexington NC SUZ
3. 737 Tanner Reidman W Bismarck ND SUZ
4. 65 Patrick Boyle S Naperville IL HON
5. 461 Dave Ginolfi E Lake Hopatlong NJ KAW
6. 351 Shane Sewell N Westville IN KAW
7. 916 Gray Davenport W Lehi UT KAW
8. 60 Roy Horton N Frankfort IL HON
9. 480 Cory Green N Nowata OK SUZ
10. 681 Patrick Massie E Washington Court Hou OH KAW
11. 695 Ben Ritter E St Marys PA SUZ
12. 30 Kyle Keast N Lindsay ON HON
13. 627 Leighton Lillie N Lewiston ID HON
14. 352 Kevin Markwardt N Freeport IL HON
15. 979 Codi Adams N Batavia OH YAM
16. 669 Phillip Harris N Oberlin OH HON
Lites Points
1. 480 Cory Green (1) 115
2. 351 Shane Sewell 98
3. 927 Travis Sewell (3) 87
4. 979 Codi Adams 82
5. 60 Roy Horton 72
6. 131 Ryan Beat 49
7. 567 Kurtis Mccabe 38
8. 669 Phillip Harris 26
9. 30 Kyle Keast 24
10. 269 Kris Miller 22
11. 160 Nick Adams 19
12. 888 Hunter Meyer 11
13. 748 Kyle Brown 10
14. 30 Colin Hickman 8
15. 207 Travis Merrill 8
16. 627 Leighton Lillie 8
17. 522 Ryan Poulter 7
18. 352 Kevin Markwardt 7
19. 13 Perry Hoover 7
20. 795 Derek Whitney 7
21. 79 Brad Kiester 6
22. 257 John Dehn 5
23. 272 Taylor Painter 5
Saturday 65cc 7-11
1. 519 Alex Nagy Richmond IL KTM
2. 3 Mitchell Harrison Brighton MI KAW
3. 11 Brett Mclaud Cedar Rapids IA KTM
4. 997 Logan Skaggs Sandwich IL KTM
5. 936 Jacob Edison Woodhaven MI KAW
6. 841 Jordan Schaendorf Dorr MI KTM
7. 107 Brandon Goins Fremont MI KTM
8. 31 Jacob Williamson Swartz Creek MI POL
9. 827 Joseph Davis Cornstock Park MI KTM
10. 88 Max Smith Newaygo MI KAW
11. 317 Arron Burmania Wayland MI KTM
12. 45 Dj Christie Flat Rock MI KTM
13. 105 Jason Thomason N Edwardsville IL KTM
14. 299 Ashton Hayes Rockford MI KTM
15. 550 Mitchell Laurence N Kalamazoo MI KAW
16. 416 Chad Saultz N Batavia IL KTM
Sunday (Amateurs)
85cc 12-15
1. Egan Rosell
2. Kody Kamm
3. Brodey Gould
4. Logan Karnow
5. Joey Dalzell
85cc 7-11
1. Bailey Stefka
2. Jacob Williamson
3. Alex Nagy
4. Logan Skaggs
5. Cody McCulloch
50cc 4-6
1. Shawn Thompson
2. Spencer Brehm
3. Tyler Archambault
4. Robert Moreland
5. Thor Rick
50cc 7-8
1. Zachary Smith
2. Eddie Norred
3. Mason Schaendorf
4. DJ Smith
5. Tanner Goins
65cc 7-9
1. Mitchell Harrison
2. Jacob Edison
3. Jordan Schaendorf
4. Brandon Goins
5. Bryce McLaud
65cc 10-11
1. Alex Nagy
2. Jacob Williamson
3. Cody McCulloch
4. Ashton Hayes
5. Brett McLaud
85cc Super Mini
1. Kody Kamm
2. Joey Dalzell
3. Brodey Gould
4. Logan Karnow
5. Bailey Stefka
Schoolboy 125cc
1. Justin Nalezny
2. Bobby Hanson
3. Vaughn Mays
4. Austin Primavera
5. Dustin Tamminga
125cc Novice
1. Dustin McDonald
2. Roderick Ardrey
3. Levi Sadler
4. Matt Hammond
5. Brett Lubben
125cc Intermediate
1. Justin Nalezny
2. Vaughn Mays
3. Matt Wyman
4. Devon Adair
5. Jon Tassell
Collegeboy 16-24
1. Jon Tassell
2. Jed Seeman
3. AJ Henderson
4. Samuel Miller
5. Matt Wyman
250cc Novice
1. Dustin McDonald
2. Roderick Ardrey
3. Levi Sadler
4. Matt Hammond
5. Brett Lubben
250cc Intermediate
1. AJ Henderson
2. Jed Seeman
3. Matt Wyman
4. Travis Davidson
5. Devon Adair
Over 25
1. John Grewe
2. Vince Karnow
3. Adam Martin
4. John Conley
5. Jason Bishop
Over 30
1. John Grewe
2. Vince Karnow
3. Adam Martin
4. Kevin Popaeko
5. John Conley
WOMEN
1. Rochelle Charnowski
2. April Roper
3. Meghan Jordan
4. Elissa Grzincic
Toyota/AMA Arenacross
Kansas City Arenacross (National)
Kansas City, MO
January 5-6, 2008
Arenacross
1. 5 Teddy Maier N Fort Dodge IA HON
2. 270 Nathan Skaggs E Bainbridge OH HON
3. 567 Kurtis Mccabe N Cedar Rapids IA HON
4. 466 Kerry Moore S Sanger TX HON
5. 888/ Hunter Meyer S Colorado Springs CO HON
6. 501 Travis Hodges S Omaha NE HON
7. 713 Chad Cook S Oklahoma City OK KAW
8. 13 Derek Rogers S Ellijay GA KTM
9. 809 Kyle Calderini S Colorado Springs CO HON
10. 45 Colt Humphrey W Morris OK HON
11. 236 Dennis Jonon W Olathe KS HON
12. 816 Rustin Meyer S Black Forest CO HON
13. 232 Justin Berry S Edmond OK KAW
14. 186 Danny Smith E Fountain Inn SC HON
15. 662 Travis Bannister W Calhoun CO HON
16. 304/ Tyler Horne S Tunnel Hill GA SUZ
Arenacross Points
1. 10 Chad Johnson (2) 163
2. 18 Brock Sellards (3) 158
3. 33 Kelly Smith 155
4. 5 Teddy Maier (1) 137
5. 7 Jim Neese 135
6. 3 Kevin Johnson 132
7. 1 Danny Smith 131
8. 35 Josh Demuth (3) 127
9. 4 Keith Johnson (1) 127
10. 270 Nathan Skaggs 113
11. 17 Robbie Reynard 96
12. 21 Tyler Bright (1) 92
13. 110 Tommy Hofmaster 92
14. 916 Gray Davenport 51
15. 122 Dan Reardon (1) 43
16. 596 Zach Ames 42
17. 567 Kurtis Mccabe 38
18. 480 Cory Green 35
19. 132 Billy Laninovich 34
20. 280 Damien Plotts 33
21. 186 Danny Smith 32
22. 695 Ben Ritter 27
23. 927 Travis Sewell 27
24. 461 Dave Ginolfi 27
25. 476 Jason Villatico 26
26. 95 Kyle Partridge 24
27. 809 Kyle Calderini 24
28. 65 Patrick Boyle 23
29. 236 Dennis Jonon 19
30. 566 Logan Martin 19
31. 466 Kerry Moore 18
32. 45 Colt Humphrey 17
33. 610 Christopher Tracy 17
34. 221 Tiger Lacey 16
35. 60 Roy Horton 16
36. 68 Billy Jurevich 16
37. 931 Ryan Smith 16
38. 888 Hunter Meyer 16
39. 351 Shane Sewell 15
40. 501 Travis Hodges 15
41. 713 Chad Cook 14
42. 352 Kevin Markwardt 13
43. 13 Derek Rogers 13
44. 979 Codi Adams 12
45. 36 Kyle Willis 11
46. 179 Erick Vallejo 11
47. 662 Travis Bannister 11
48. 406 Justin Murray 10
49. 490 Cameron Lansing 9
50. 816 Rustin Meyer 9
51. 304 Brad Ripple 9
52. 232 Justin Berry 8
53. 546 Kevin Urquhart 8
54. 80 Andy Myers 8
55. 748 Kyle Brown 8
56. 326 R J Reynolds 7
57. 269 Kris Miller 6
58. 323 James Povolny 6
59. 304/ Tyler Horne 5
60. 25 Ryan Shonyo 5
65cc 7-11
1. 123 Trevor Ferry Boone IA KTM
2. 07 Caleb Self Cole Camp MO KTM
3. 192 Trevor Mcmullen S Topeka KS KTM
4. 44 Owen Liechti Excelsor Springs MO POL
5. 96 Preston Taylor Hastings NE KAW
6. 13 Marc Buhl Jr Omaha NE KTM
7. 347 Travis Partch Omaha NE KTM
8. 21 Zach Harris Lincoln NE KTM
9. 1 Ryan Anzaldo Omaha NE KTM
10. 136 Skyler Crossland Kansas City KS KAW
11. 66 Calvin Fredrick N Lincoln NE SUZ
12. 724 Emily Miller Ottawa KS KAW
13. 374 George Hodkinson Wanamingo MN KAW
14. 80 Chris Haesemeyer Merriam KS KTM
Sunday (Amateurs)
85cc 12-15
1. Cody Doerfler
2. John Berry
3. Keenan Davis
4. Luke Dyleski
5. Andrew Mayer
85cc 7-11
1. Scott Preston
2. Thomas Mack
3. Trevor Ferry
4. Ryan Hughes
5. Logan Flowers
50cc 4-6
1. Gage Fisher
2. Christian Carter
3. Colby Stowe
4. JT Hull
5. Swayde Richardson
50cc 7-8
1. Kevin Moranz
2. Preston Taylor
3. Johnathan Hammack
4. Dalton Ghan
5. Brady Kyner
65cc 7-9
1. Caleb Self
2. Trevor McMullen
3. Preston Taylor
4. Colton Moranz
5. Skyler Crossland
65cc 10-11
1. Trevor Ferry
2. Marc Buhl Jr
3. Emily Miller
4. Josh Webb
5. Travis Partch
85cc Super Mini
1. Keenan Davis
2. Tyeson Humphrey
3. Cody Doerfler
4. Lee Sell
5. John Berry
Schoolboy 125cc
1. Broc Ridenhour
2. Chris Cochran
3. Dylan Flowers
4. Zavier Rhye
5. Cody Doerfler
125cc Novice
1. Blake O'hare
2. Josh Kramer
3. Dylan Flowers
4. Arlin Baker
5. Wil Marquardt
125cc Intermediate
1. Chris Cochran
2. Travis Urbach
3. Nick Peterson
4. Dayne Eaton
5. Gene Einspahr
Collegeboy 16-24
1. Brandon Hammond
2. Blake O'hare
3. Nathan Gibilisco
4. Lee Taylor
5. Tyler Correll
250cc Novice
1. Nick Trace
2. Travis Cummings
3. Caleb Saathoff
4. Doug Garman
5. Cody Holthcamp
250cc Intermediate
1. Chris Cochran
2. Travis Urbach
3. Gene Einspahr
4. Greg Lessard
5. Kale Trimble
Over 25
1. Mark Waldele
2. Jeff Odom
3. William Heras
4. William Guthrie
5. Brett Shock
Over 30
1. Mike Giulian
2. Darrell Jackson
3. Jack Lambert
4. Jeff Odom
5. Jeremy Coffey
WOMEN
1. Brittany Steenrod
New Zealand Supercross Championships
Round one: Motueka
January 6, 2008
Open class
1. Daryl Hurley (Hawera, Suzuki) 75
2. Scott Columb (Queenstown, Suzuki) 66
3. Nick Saunders (Taupo, Kawasaki) 58
Lites class
1. Josh Coppins (Motueka, Yamaha) 75
2. Scott Columb (Queenstown, Suzuki) 64
3. Luke Burkhart (Hawera, Suzuki) 60
85cc 11-12 years
1. Haki Waller (Feilding, Kawasaki) 75
2. Campbell King (Otago, Honda) 68
3. Roydon White (Tauranga, Yamaha) 67
125cc 12-16 years
1. Kieran Leigh (Cambridge, Yamaha) 70
2. Hamish Dobbyn (Warkworth, Yamaha) 65
3. Craig Smith (Christchurch, Kawasaki) 62
85cc 13-16 years
1. Haki Waller (Feilding, Kawasaki) 75
2. Campbell King (Otago, Honda) 68
3. Roydon White (Tauranga, Yamaha) 67
250cc 14-16 years
1. Ethan martens (Waitakere, Yamaha) 72
2. Hamish Dobbyn (Warkworth, Yamaha) 69
3. Davi Fisher (Tauranga, Suzuki) 56
South Island Supercross Championships
New Zealand
January 5, 2008
Open class
1. Daryl Hurley (Hawera, Suzuki) 75 points
2. Scott Columb (Queenstown, Suzuki) 66
3. Nick Saunders (Taupo, Kawasaki) 60
4. Darren Patterson (Christchurch, Honda) 50
5. Brad Norton (Christchurch, Kawasaki) 49
Lites class
1. Josh Coppins (Motueka, Yamaha) 75 points
2. Luke Burkhart (Hawera, Suzuki) 62
3. Scott Columb (Queenstown, Suzuki) 60
4. Justin McDonald (Christchurch, Honda) 58
5. Brad Groombridge (Taupo, Kawasaki) 45
Senior all-in feature race
1. Josh Coppins
2. Daryl Hurley
3. Scott Columb
4. Nick Saunders
5. Brad Groombridge
85cc 11-12 years
1. Chase Smith (Kumeu, KTM) 69
2. Haki Waller (Feilding, Kawasaki) 63
3. Cody Murphy (Rangiora, Yamaha) 62
85cc 13-16 years
1. Campbell King (Otago, Honda) 72
2. Kayne Lamont (Mangakino, Yamaha) 69
3. Roydon White (Tauranga, Yamaha) 60
125cc 12-16 years
1. Hamish Dobbyn (Warkworth, Yamaha) 75
2. Matthew Sutherland (Ashburton, Yamaha) 60
3. Craig Smith (Chrischurch, Honda) 56
250cc 14-16 years
1. Hamish Dobbyn (Warkworth, Yamaha) 72
2. Ethan Martens (Waitakere, Yamaha) 65
3. Davi Fisher (Tauranga, Suzuki) 62