Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-up Call

|

Race of Champions 2007
Wimbley Stadium, UK
December 16, 2007

Quarterfinal 1 France v. Norway

Bourdais (FRA) v. H. Solberg (NOR)
Winner: Bourdais

Muller (FRA) v. P. Solberg (NOR)
Winner: P. Solberg (NOR)

Bourdais (FRA) v. P. Solberg (NOR)
Winner: P. Solberg (NOR)

Quarterfinal 1 Winner: Norway

Michael Schumacher
Garth Milan photo

Quarterfinal 2 Finland v. Scandinavia


Kovalainen (FIN) v. Kristensen (SCA)
Winner: Kovalainen (FIN)

Gronholm (FIN) v. Ekstrom (SCA)
Winner: Gronholm (FIN)

Quarterfinal 2 Winner: Finland

Quarterfinal 3: Scotland v. England

Coulthard (SCO) v. Button (ENG)
Winner: Button (ENG)

McRae (SCO) v. Priaulx (ENG)
Winner: Priaulx (ENG)

Quarterfinal 3: England

Travis Pastrana
Garth Milan photo

Quarterfinal 4: USA v. Germany

Johnson (USA) v. Schumacher (GER)
Winner: Schumacher (GER)

Pastrana (USA) v. Vettel (BER)
Winner: Pastrana (USA)

Schumacher (GER) v. Pastrana (USA)
Winner: Schumacher (GER)

Quarterfinal 4 Winner: Germany

Semifinal 1: Norway v. Finland

H. Solberg (NOR) v. Kovalainen (FIN)
Winner: Kovalainen (FIN)

P. Solberg (Nor) v. Gronholm (FIN)
Winner: Gronholm (FIN)

Winner: Finland

Semifinal 2: England v. Germany

Button (Eng) v. Schumahcer (GER)
Winner: Schumacher (GER)

Priaulx (ENG) v. Vettel (GER)
Winner: Germany

Final: Finland v. Germany

Kovalainen (FIN) v. Schumacher (GER)
Winner: Kovalainen (FIN)

Gronholm (FIN) v. Vettel (GER)
Winner: Vettel (GER)

Kovalainen (FIN) v. Vettel (GER)
Winner: Vettel (GER)

2007 Nations Cup: Team Germany

Mattias Ekström
Garth Milan photo

Race of Champions

1/8 Final 1  Schumacher  v. H.Solberg 
Winner: Schumacher

1/8 Final 2  Button  v. McRae 
Winner: Button

1/8 Final 3  Johnson  v. Bourdais 
Winner: Bourdais

1/8 Final 4  Coulthard  v. P.Solberg 
Winner: Coulthard

1/8 Final 5  Kovalainen  v. Vettel 
Winner: Kovalainen

1/8 Final 6  Priaulx  v. Muller 
Winner: Priaulx

1/8 Final 7  Ekström  v. Kristensen 
Winner: Ekström

1/8 Final 8  Grönholm  v. Pastrana 
Winner: Pastrana

Quarter Final 1  Schumacher  v. Button 
Winner: Schumacher

Quarter Final 2  Bourdais  v. Coulthard 
Winner: Bourdais

Quarter Final 3  Kovalainen  v. Priaulx 
Winner: Priaulx

Quarter Final 4  Ekström  v. Pastrana
Winner: Ekström

Semi Final 1  Schumacher  v. Bourdais 
Winner: Schumacher

Semi Final 2  Priaulx  v. Ekström 
Winner: Ekström

Final Heat1  Schumacher v. Ekström 
Winner: Ekström

Final Heat2  Ekström  v. Schumacher 
Winner: Schumacher

Final Heat3  Schumacher  Ekström 
Winner: Ekström
 
2007 CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS: Mattias Ekström


International Super Cross-Over
Munich, GER
December 14-16, 2007


Friday

Qualifying 1

1. Florent Richier (FRA)
2. Bradley Graham (USA)
3. Cedric Mannevy (FRA)
4. Stefan Ludwig (GER)
5. Filip Neugebauer (CZE)
6. Vincent Berthome (FRA)
7. Steffen Leopold (GER)
8. Jacob Saylov (USA)
9. Mattia Tondelli (ITA)     

Qualifying 2
1. Rodrig Thain (FRA)
2. Ashley Greedy (USA)
3. Fabien Izoird (FRA)
4. Stefano Dami (ITA)
5. Julien Mercadier (FRA)
6. Marco Maddii (ITA)
7. Bastien Huc (FRA)
8. Manuel Chittaro (GER)
9. Stefano Clo (ITA)     

Qualifying 3
1. Joaqim Rodrigues (POR)
2. Antonio Cairoli (ITA)
3. Jack Brunell (GBR)
4. Daniel Siegl (GER)
5. Tobin Kyle (GER)
6. Robert Sturm (GER)
7. Mike Valade (FRA)
8. Marco Stallmann (NED)

LCQ 1
1. Vincent Berthome (FRA)
2. Filip Neugebauer (CZE)
3. Jacob Saylov (USA)
4. Bastien Huc (FRA)
5. Steffen Leopold (GER)
6. Julien Mercadier (FRA)
7. Mattia Tondelli (ITA)     

LCQ 2
1. Marco Maddii (ITA)
2. Mike Valade (FRA)
3. Manuel Chittaro (GER)
4. Marco Stallmann (NED)
5. Robert Sturm (GER)
6. Tobin Kyle (GER)
7. Stefano Clo (ITA)

Semi 1
1. Rodrig Thain (FRA, Suzuki)
2. Florent Richier (FRA, Kawasaki)
3. Vincent Berthome (FRA, KTM)
4. Cedric Mannevy (FRA, Suzuki)
5. Fabien Izoird (FRA, Honda)
6. Jacob Saylov (USA, Kawasaki)
7. Bastien Huc (FRA, Kawasaki)
8. Bradley Graham (USA, Kawasaki)
9. Filip Neugebauer (CZE, Kawasaki)
10. Stefan Ludwig (GER, Kawasaki)     

Semi 2
1. Antonio Cairoli (ITA, Yamaha)
2. Joaqim Rodrigues (POR, KTM)
3. Daniel Siegl (GER, Suzuki)
4. Stefano Dami (ITA, Suzuki)
5. Mike Valade (FRA, Honda)
6. Manuel Chittaro (GER, Kawasaki)
7. Marco Stallmann (NED, TM)
8. Ashley Greedy (USA, Honda)
9. Marco Maddii (ITA, KTM)
10. Jack Brunell (GBR, TM)

Final LCQ
1. Fabien Izoird (FRA, Honda)
2. Manuel Chittaro (GER, Kawasaki)
3. Filip Neugebauer (CZE, Kawasaki)
4. Ashley Greedy (USA, Honda)
5. Marco Maddii (ITA, KTM)
6. Jacob Saylov (USA, Kawasaki)
7. Bradley Graham (USA, Kawasaki)
8. Bastien Huc (FRA, Kawasaki)
9. Mike Valade (FRA, Honda)
10. Marco Stallmann (NED, TM)
11. Jack Brunell (GBR, TM)
12. Stefan Ludwig (GER, Kawasaki)

Race
1. Rodrig Thain (FRA, Suzuki)
2. Joaqim Rodrigues (POR, KTM)
3. Florent Richier (FRA, Kawasaki)
4. Vincent Berthome (FRA, KTM)
5. Filip Neugebauer (CZE, Kawasaki)
6. Cedric Mannevy (FRA, Suzuki)
7. Antonio Cairoli (ITA, Yamaha)
8. Fabien Izoird (FRA, Honda)
9. Stefano Dami (ITA, Suzuki)
10. Manuel Chittaro (GER, Kawasaki)
11. Daniel Siegl (GER, Suzuki)
12. Ashley Greedy (USA, Honda)

Saturday

Semi 1

1. Rodrig Thain (FRA, Suzuki)
2. Florent Richier (FRA, Kawasaki)
3. Fabien Izoird (FRA, Honda)
4. Cedric Mannevy (FRA, Suzuki)
5. Daniel Siegl (GER, Suzuki)
6. Marco Maddii (ITA, KTM)
7. Filip Neugebauer (GER, Kawasaki)
8. Mike Valade (FRA, Honda)
9. Stefan Ludwig (GER, Kawasaki)
10. Bastien Huc (FRA, Kawasaki)     

Semi 2
1. Joaqim Rodrigues (POR, KTM)
2. Vincent Berthome (FRA, KTM)
3. Jacob Saylor (USA, Kawasaki)
4. Bradley Graham (USA, Kawasaki)
5. Stefano Dami (ITA, Suzuki)
6. Julien Mercadier (FRA, Suzuki)
7. Ashley Greedy (USA, Honda)
8. Steffen Leopold (GER, Suzuki)
9. Jack Brunell (GBR, TM)
10. Manuel Chittaro (GER, Kawasaki)

LCQ
1. Stefano Dami (ITA, Suzuki)
2. Marco Maddii (ITA, KTM)
3. Mike Valade (FRA, Honda)
4. Daniel Siegl (GER, Suzuki)
5. Stefan Ludwig (GER, Kawasaki)
6. Filip Neugebauer (GER, Kawasaki)
7. Julien Mercadier (FRA, Suzuki)
8. Bastien Huc (FRA, Kawasaki)
9. Jack Brunell (GBR, TM)
10. Steffen Leopold (GER, Suzuki)
11. Ashley Greedy (USA, Honda)
12. Manuel Chittaro (GER, Kawasaki)

Race

1. Florent Richier (FRA, Kawasaki)
2. Joaqim Rodrigues (POR, KTM)
3. Fabien Izoird (FRA, Honda)
4. Cedric Mannevy (FRA, Suzuki)
5. Daniel Siegl (GER, Suzuki)
6. Rodrig Thain (FRA, Suzuki)
7. Vincent Berthome (FRA, KTM)
8. Bradley Graham (USA, Kawasaki)
9. Stefano Dami (ITA, Suzuki)
10. Mike Valade (FRA, Honda)
11. Jacob Saylor (USA, Kawasaki)

European SX After 6 Rounds
1. Antonio Cairoli (ITA, Yamaha), 63 Punkte
2. Fabien Izoird (FRA, Honda), 51
3. Davide Degli Esposti (ITA, Suzuki), 34
4. Vincent Berthome (FRA, KTM), 27
5. Cedric Mannevy (FRA, Suzuki), 27
6. Florent Richier (FRA, Kawasaki), 25
7. Marvin Musquin (FRA, Kawasaki), 25
8. Joaqim Rodrigues (POR, KTM), 24
9. Stefano Dami (ITA, Suzuki), 24
10. Rodrig Thain (FRA, Suzuki), 22
11. Davide Guarneri (ITA, Yamaha), 14
12. Julien Bill (FIN, Honda), 14
13. Marco Maddii (ITA, KTM), 12
14. Bradley Graham (USA, Kawasaki), 11
15. Jake Weimer (USA, Yamaha), 10
16. Alexandre P. Renet (FRA), 10
17. Daniel Siegl (GER, Suzuki), 10
18. Alessandro Cinelli (ITA, Honda), 10
19. Mike Valade (FRA, Honda), 10
20. Nicolas Aubin (FRA), 9

Supermoto Qualifying 1
1. Markus Jell (GER, KTM)
2. Jürgen Künzel (GER, Husqvarna)
3. Petr Vorlicek (CZE, Suzuki)
4. Harry Näpflin (SUI, Kawasaki)
5. Dani Müller (SUI, Yamaha)
6. Jean-Marc Gaillard (BEL, Honda)
7. Manolito Welink (GER, Aprilia)
8. Timm Kiener (GER, Honda)
9. Robert Loire (USA, KTM)
10. Jarno Möri (SUI, Yamaha)
11. Toni Klem (FIN, Husqvarna)
12. Kevin Reinhard (SUI, Honda)     

Supermoto Qualifying 2
1. Mauno Hermunen (FIN, Husqvarna)
2. Mikkel Caprani (DEN, Aprilia)
3. Michael Herrmann (GER, Aprilia)
4. Heino Meusburger (AUT, Yamaha)
5. Beat Erne (LIE, Suzuki)
6. Hannes Maier (AUT, KTM)
7. Willy Grauf (GER, Kawasaki)
8. Daniel Deibler (GER, KTM)
9. Adrien Chareyre (FRA, Husqvarna)
10. Hanson Schruf (AUT, Yamaha)
11. Stefan Freyermuth (GER, Suzuki)
12. Michael Wagner (GER, Husaberg)

Supermoto LCQ
1. Manolito Welink (GER, Aprilia)
2. Hannes Maier (AUT, KTM)
3. Adrien Chareyre (FRA, Husqvarna)
4. Timm Kiener (GER, Honda)
5. Hanson Schruf (AUT, Yamaha)
6. Toni Klem (FIN, Husqvarna)
7. Robert Loire (USA, KTM)
8. Jean-Marc Gaillard (BEL, Honda)
9. Willy Grauf (GER, Kawasaki)
10. Stefan Freyermuth (GER, Suzuki)
11. Daniel Deibler (GER, KTM)
12. Jarno Möri (SUI, Yamaha)

Supermoto Race
1. Markus Jell (GER, KTM)
2. Michael Herrmann (GER, Aprilia)
3. Mikkel Caprani (DEN, Aprilia)
4. Petr Vorlicek (CZE, Suzuki)
5. Manolito Welink (GER, Aprilia)
6. Dani Müller (SUI, Yamaha)
7. Ju_Rgen Künzel (GER, Husqvarna)
8. Heino Meusburger (AUT, Yamaha)
9. Beat Erne (LIE, Suzuki)
10. Timm Kiener (GER, Honda)
11. Harry Näpflin (SUI, Kawasaki)
12. Mauno Hermunen (FIN, Husqvarna)

Sunday

Indoor Enduro World Cup

Qualifying 1 Group 1
1. David Knight (GBR)
2. Markus Kehr (GER)
3. Jeremy Joly (FRA)
4. Jean-Fracois Goblet (BEL)
5. Thomas Oldrati (ITA)
6. Frederic Crosset (BEL)
7. Sebastien Guillaume (FRA)
8. Marc Germain (FRA)
9. Arnaud Devisy (FRA)
10. Jens Oestreich (GER)
11. Frederic Gauniaux (BEL)     

Qualifying 1 Group 2
1. Tadezsz Blazusik (POL)
2. Gregory Eyries (FRA)
3. Mika Ahola (FIN)
4. Alessandro Botturi (ITA)
5. Andreas Lettenbichler (GER)
6. Bartosz Oblucki (POL)
7. Cristibal Guerrero (ESP)
8. Kevin Gauniaux (BEL)
9. Christophe Nambotin (FRA)
10. Mark Risse (GER)     

Qualifying 1 Group 3
1. Tom Sagar (GBR)
2. Xavier Galindo (ESP)
3. Gerhard Forster (GER)
4. Mirko Gritti (ITA)
5. Simone Albergoni (ITA)
6. Rudy Cotton (FRA)
7. Sven Kiedrowski (GER)
8. Sascha Eckert (GER)
9. Lars Petri (GER)
10. Peter Katai (HUN)
11. Jonny Aubert (FRA)
12. Stefan Hau (GER)

Qualifying 2 Group 1
1. David Knight (GBR)
2. Thomas Oldrati (ITA)
3. Markus Kehr (GER)
4. Sebastien Guillaume (FRA)
5. Jean-Fracois Goblet (BEL)
6. Jeremy Joly (FRA)
7. Marc Germain (FRA)
8. Frederic Crosset (BEL)
9. Arnaud Devisy (FRA)
10. Jens Oestreich (GER)
11. Frederic Gauniaux (BEL)     

Qualifying 2 Group 2

1. Tadezsz Blazusik (POL)
2. Mika Ahola (FIN)
3. Cristibal Guerrero (ESP)
4. Gregory Eyries (FRA)
5. Bartosz Oblucki (POL)
6. Christophe Nambotin (FRA)
7. Andreas Lettenbichler (GER)
8. Mark Risse (GER)
9. Alessandro Botturi (ITA)
10. Kevin Gauniaux (BEL)
11. Fabio Mossini (ITA)     

Qualifying 2 Group 3

1. Xavier Galindo (ESP)
2. Tom Sagar (GBR)
3. Jonny Aubert (FRA)
4. Simone Albergoni (ITA)
5. Mirko Gritti (ITA)
6. Rudy Cotton (FRA)
7. Lars Petri (GER)
8. Sascha Eckert (GER)
9. Gerhard Forster (GER)
10. Sven Kiedrowski (GER)
11. Peter Katai (HUN)
12. Stefan Hau (GER)

World Cup LCQ Group 1
1. Andreas Lettenbichler (GER)
2. Sebastien Guillaume (FFM)
3. Bartosz Oblucki (POL)
4. Jean-Fracois Goblet (GER)
5. Jeremy Joly (FRA)
6. Marc Germain (FRA)
7. Frederic Crosset (BEL)
8. Mark Risse (GER)
9. Arnaud Devisy (FRA)
10. Jens Oestreich (GER)
11. Frederic Gauniaux (BEL)
12. Fabio Mossini (ITA)     

World Cup LCQ Group 2
1. Jonny Aubert (FRA)
2. Cristibal Guerrero (ESP)
3. Rudy Cotton (FRA)
4. Gerhard Forster (GER)
5. Mirko Gritti (ITA)
6. Christophe Nambotin (FRA)
7. Peter Katai (HUN)
8. Sascha Eckert (GER)
9. Lars Petri (GER)
10. Alessandro Botturi (ITA)
11. Sven Kiedrowski (GER)
12. Kevin Gauniaux (BEL)

World Cup Race 1
1. David Knight (GBR)
2. Tadezsz Blazusik (POL)
3. Thomas Oldrati (ITA)
4. Gregory Eyries (FRA)
5. Mika Ahola (FIN)
6. Xavier Galindo (ESP)
7. Markus Kehr (GER)
8. A. Lettenbichler (GER)
9. Tom Sagar (GBR)
10. Jonny Aubert (FRA)
11. Simone Albergoni (ITA)     

World Cup Race 2
1. David Knight (GBR)
2. Tadezsz Blazusik (POL)
3. Markus Kehr (GER)
4. Mika Ahola (FIN)
5. Tom Sagar (GBR)
6. Gregory Eyries (FRA)
7. Xavier Galindo (ESP)
8. Simone Albergoni (ITA)
9. Jonny Aubert (FRA)
10. A. Lettenbichler (GER)
11. Thomas Oldrati (ITA)     

World Cup Race 3
1. Tadezsz Blazusik (POL)
2. David Knight (GBR)
3. Mika Ahola (FIN)
4. Xavier Galindo (ESP)
5. Markus Kehr (GER)
6. Simone Albergoni (ITA)
7. Thomas Oldrati (ITA)
8. Tom Sagar (GBR)
9. Gregory Eyries (FRA)
10. A. Lettenbichler (GER)
11. Jonny Aubert (FRA)


French SX
Lyon
December 14-15, 2007


Friday
1. Marvin Musquin (Kawasaki)
2. Benjamin Coisy (Honda)
3. Nicolas Delepierre (Suzuki)
4. Cyrille Coulon (Yamaha)
5. Cédric Soubeyras (Yamaha)
6. Stephan Demartis (Honda)
7. Christophe Martin (Husqvarna)
8. Alexandre Rouis (Kawasaki)
9. Adrien Lopes (Honda)
10. Christophe Charlier (Yamaha)
11. Hugo Dagod (Yamaha)
12. Jean Baptiste Maronne (Honda)
13. Jérémy Richaud (Yamaha)
14. Thomas Ramette (Suzuki)
15. Mickaël Musquin (Yamaha)    

Saturday
1. Marvin Musquin (Kawasaki)
2. Benjamin Coisy (Honda)
3. Christophe Martin (Husqvarna)
4. Nicolas Delepierre (Suzuki)
5. Cyrille Coulon (Yamaha)
6. Stephan Demartis (Honda)
7. Christophe Charlier (Yamaha)
8. Alexandre Rouis (Kawasaki)
9. Cédric Soubeyras (Yamaha)
10. Jean Baptiste Maronne (Honda)
11. Adrien Lopes (Honda)
12. Hugo Dagod (Yamaha)
12. Jean Baptiste Maronne (Honda)
13. Thomas Ramette (Suzuki)
14. Kevin Llamas (Yamaha)

Overall
1. Benjamin Coisy (Honda) 260 Punkte
2. Marvin Musquin (Kawasaki) 194
3. Cyrille Coulon (Yamaha) 148
4. Cédric Soubeyras (Yamaha) 114
5. Stephan Demartis (Honda) 97
6. Christophe Martin (Husqvarna) 86
7. Alexandre Rouis (Kawasaki) 86
7. Christophe Martin (Husqvarna) 86
8. Christophe Charlier (Yamaha) 70
9. Nicolas Delepierre (Suzuki) 64
10. Mickaël Musquin (Yamaha) 50
11. Jean Baptiste Maronne (Honda) 35
12. Adrien Lopes (Honda) 33pts
13. Loic Rombaut (Kawasaki) 30
14. Marc Ristori (Honda) 30
15. Hugo Dagod (Yamaha) 24

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios