Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-up Call

|

AMA/Toyota Arenacross Series
Rochester National, Rochester, NY
NOvember 30-Dec 2, 2007


Friday Arenacross
1.  18  Brock Sellards  Sherodsville OH  KAW 
2.  7  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ 
3.  21  Tyler Bright  E  Lexington NC  SUZ 
4.  596  Zach Ames  Prospect OH  KAW 
5.  65  Patrick Boyle  S  Naperville IL  KAW 
6.  280  Damien Plotts  E  Lewisburg PA  KAW 
7.  186  Danny Smith  E  Fountain Inn SC  HON 
8.  695  Ben Ritter  E  St Marys PA  SUZ 
9.  461  Dave Ginolfi  E  Lake Hopatlong NJ  KAW 
10.  476  Jason Villatico  E  Webster MA  KAW 
11.  931  Ryan Smith  E  Danville VA  HON 
12.  610  Christopher Tracy  S  Arlington TN  KAW 
13.  270  Nathan Skaggs  E  Bainbridge OH  HON 
14.  566  Logan Martin  E  Fairmont WV  HON 
15.  36  Kyle Willis  E  Kingston NY  HON 
16.  25  Ryan Shonyo  E  Rougemont NC  KAW

Saturday Arenacross
1.  18  Brock Sellards  Sherodsville OH  KAW 
2.  270  Nathan Skaggs  E  Bainbridge OH  HON 
3.  7  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ 
4.  21  Tyler Bright  E  Lexington NC  SUZ 
5.  596  Zach Ames  Prospect OH  KAW 
6.  461  Dave Ginolfi  E  Lake Hopatlong NJ  KAW 
7.  695  Ben Ritter  E  St Marys PA  SUZ 
8.  280  Damien Plotts  E  Lewisburg PA  KAW 
9.  566  Logan Martin  E  Fairmont WV  HON 
10.  186  Danny Smith  E  Fountain Inn SC  HON 
11.  406  Justin Murray  E  Holland Patent NY  KTM 
12.  476  Jason Villatico  E  Webster MA  KAW 
13.  610  Christopher Tracy  S  Arlington TN  KAW 
14.  326  R J Reynolds  E  Cortland NY  HON 
15.  931  Ryan Smith  E  Danville VA  HON 
16.  36  Kyle Willis  E  Kingston NY  HON

Arenacross Points
1.  10  Chad Johnson (2)  130 
2.  35  Josh Demuth (3)  127 
3.  33  Kelly Smith  117 
4.  7  Jim Neese  113 
5.  18  Brock Sellards (2)  111 
6.  3  Kevin Johnson  100 
7.  1  Danny Smith  98 
8.  5  Teddy Maier  90 
9.  4  Keith Johnson  87 
10.  270  Nathan Skaggs  77 
11.  17  Robbie Reynard  74 
12.  21  Tyler Bright (1)  73 
13.  110  Tommy Hofmaster  66 
14.  916  Gray Davenport  51 
15.  122  Dan Reardon (1)  43 
16.  596  Zach Ames  42 
17.  132  Billy Laninovich  34 
18.  280  Damien Plotts  33 
19.  461  Dave Ginolfi  27 
20.  695  Ben Ritter  27 
21.  476  Jason Villatico  26 
22.  186  Danny Smith  25 
23.  95  Kyle Partridge  24 
24.  480  Cory Green  21 
25.  566  Logan Martin  19 
26.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  18 
27.  610  Christopher Tracy  17 
28.  68  Billy Jurevich  16 
29.  60  Roy Horton  16 
30.  931  Ryan Smith  16 
31.  65  Patrick Boyle  16 
32.  221  Tiger Lacey  16 
33.  13  Travis Sewell  14 
34.  809  Kyle Calderini  12 
35.  179  Erick Vallejo  11 
36.  36  Kyle Willis  11 
37.  406  Justin Murray  10 
38.  490  Cameron Lansing  9 
39.  304  Brad Ripple  9 
40.  236  Dennis Jonon  9 
41.  546  Kevin Urquhart  8 
42.  980  Andy Myers  8 
43.  352  Kevin Markwardt  7 
44.  326  R J Reynolds  7 
45.  351  Shane Sewell  7 
46.  45  Colt Humphrey  6 
47.  323  James Povolny  6 
48.  662  Travis Bannister  5 
49.  25  Ryan Shonyo  5

Friday Lites (East)

1.  65  Patrick Boyle  S  Naperville IL  KAW 
2.  280  Damien Plotts  E  Lewisburg PA  KAW 
3.  931  Ryan Smith  E  Danville VA  HON 
4.  461  Dave Ginolfi  E  Lake Hopatlong NJ  KAW 
5.  21  Tyler Bright  E  Lexington NC  SUZ 
6.  566  Logan Martin  E  Fairmont WV  HON 
7.  695  Ben Ritter  E  St Marys PA  SUZ 
8.  681  Patrick Massie  E  Washington Court Hou OH  KAW 
9.  23  Jim Chester  E  Lenoir NC  SUZ 
10.  289  Davey Sterritt  E  Athens NY  KAW 
11.  30  Kyle Keast  E  Lindsay ON  HON 
12.  406  Justin Murray  E  Holland Patent NY  KTM 
13.  349  Alexander Sigismondi  E  Rochester NY  HON 
14.  610  Christopher Tracy  S  Arlington TN  KAW 
15.  476  Jason Villatico  E  Webster MA  KAW 
16.  270  Nathan Skaggs  E  Bainbridge OH  HON

Saturday Lites (East)

1.  21  Tyler Bright  E  Lexington NC  SUZ 
2.  280  Damien Plotts  E  Lewisburg PA  KAW 
3.  461  Dave Ginolfi  E  Lake Hopatlong NJ  KAW 
4.  30  Kyle Keast  E  Lindsay ON  HON 
5.  695  Ben Ritter  E  St Marys PA  SUZ 
6.  23  Jim Chester  E  Lenoir NC  SUZ 
7.  681  Patrick Massie  E  Washington Court Hou OH  KAW 
8.  610  Christopher Tracy  S  Arlington TN  KAW 
9.  289  Davey Sterritt  E  Athens NY  KAW 
10.  948  Kyle Schmelzer  E  West Jefferson OH  YAM 
11.  566  Logan Martin  E  Fairmont WV  HON 
12.  931  Ryan Smith  E  Danville VA  HON 
13.  36  Kyle Willis  E  Kingston NY  HON 
14.  326  R J Reynolds  E  Cortland NY  HON 
15.  476  Jason Villatico  E  Webster MA  KAW 
16.  270  Nathan Skaggs  E  Bainbridge OH  HON

Lites Points (East)
1.  280  Damien Plotts  60 
2.  21  Tyler Bright (1)  55 
3.  461  Dave Ginolfi  51 
4.  931  Ryan Smith  47 
5.  695  Ben Ritter  39 
6.  23  Jim Chester  38 
7.  30  Kyle Keast  28 
8.  681  Patrick J. Massie  27 
9.  566  Logan Martin  25 
10.  289  Davey Sterritt  23 
11.  270  Nathan Skaggs  16 
12.  948  Kyle Schmelzer  11 
13.  406  Justin Murray  9 
14.  36  Kyle Willis  8 
15.  349  Alexander Sigismondi  8 
16.  326  R J Reynolds  7

Friday 65cc 7-11
1.  16  Justin Cooper  E  Cold Spring Harbor, NY  YAM 
2.  21  Colton Camp  E  Marion NY  KAW 
3.  43  Joshua Shannon  Palmyra NY  KTM 
4.  18  Jacob Steeves  Warminster ON  KTM 
5.  342  Carter Pisarski  Gasport NY  KTM 
6.  42  Jesse Kirchmeyer  Arcade NY  KTM

Saturday 65cc 7-11
1.  16  Justin Cooper  E  Cold Spring Harbor, NY  YAM 
2.  218  Jared Jennings  Port Jarvis NY  KAW 
3.  21  Colton Camp  E  Marion NY  KAW 
4.  14  Trevor Pritchard  E  Wantage NJ  KTM 
5.  18  Jacob Steeves  Warminster ON  KTM 
6.  164  Mitchell Goheen  Oshawa ON  KAW 
7.  42  Jesse Kirchmeyer  Arcade NY  KTM 
8.  227  Derek Bracht  E  Ballstom Spa NY  KTM 
9.  11  Ethan Bressler  Loganton PA  YAM 
10.  342  Carter Pisarski  Gasport NY  KTM

Friday Extreme Jump-Off
1.  25  Ryan Shonyo  E  Rougemont NC  KAW 
2.  44  Ben Robinson  E  Alexandria NH  YAM 
3.  206  Justin Hopson  E  Kings Mt NC  HON

Saturday Extreme Jump-off
1.  25  Ryan Shonyo  E  Rougemont NC  KAW 
2.  44  Ben Robinson  E  Alexandria NH  YAM 
3.  206  Justin Hopson  E  Kings Mt NC  HON

SUNDAY (AMATEURS)

FINISH  85cc 12-15

1. Scott Carpenter 19 Suz
2. Joey King 851 Suz
3. Nathan Mitchell 402 Suz
4. Matthew Ricard 951 Hon
5. Tyler Smith 729 Kaw

FINISH  85cc 7-11
1. Patrick Delowery 61 Suz
2. Jared Jennings 218 Kaw
3. Justin Cooper 16 Yam
4. Justin Hushon 68 Suz
5. Daniel Netti 476 Hon

FINISH  50cc 4-6
1. Colin Pacigna 782 Cob
2. Owen Herkner 957 KTM

FINISH  50cc 7-8
1. Will Agnew 127 PRC
2. Brock Papi 144 KTM
3. Jacob Beaudoin 12 KTM
4. Zack Church 149 KTM
5. Dylan Diamond 55 Cob

FINISH  65cc 7-9

1. Justin Hushon 68 KTM
2. Trevor Pritchard 14 KTM
3. Jake Pinhancos 101 Cob
4. Will Agnew 127 KTM
5. Carter Pisarski 342 KTM

FINISH  65cc 10-11

1. Justin Cooper 16 KTM
2. Patrick Delowery 61 KTM
3. Colton Camp 21 Kaw
4. Jared Jennings 218 Kaw
5. Jerry Rutledge 158 KTM

FINISH  85cc Super Mini
1. Scott Carpenter 19 Suz
2. Joey King 851 Suz
3. Devin Caugh 984 Kaw
4. Patrick Delowery 61 Suz
5. John Koester 72 Hon

FINISH  Schoolboy 125cc

1. Zack Zager 81 KTM
2. Corey Recla 500 Kaw
3. Craig Mullett 125 Hon
4. Devin Caugh 984 Kaw
5. Michael Lang 116 Suz

FINISH  125cc Novice
1. Eric Shirk 331 Hon
2. Jesse Martin 251 Kaw
3. EJ Esposito 99 Kaw
4. Jake Staley 1 Hon
5. Craig Mullett 125 Hon

FINISH  125cc Intermediate
1. Dan Ohara 926 Kaw
2. Michael Lang 116 Suz
3. Josh Harris 491 Hon
4. Myles Caradori 302 Suz
5. Nick Maklos 276 Hon

FINISH  Collegeboy 16-24
1. Paul Lamb 408 Suz
2. Myles Caradori 302 Suz
3. Cameron Schmid 215 Suz
4. Nathan Aliengena 363 Hon
5. Andrew Carlson 16 Suz

FINISH  250cc Novice
1. Andy Whitmire 955 Yam
2. Billy Hauser 25 Kaw
3. Richard Krzemien 22 Yam
4. Kevin Hazenberg 119 KTM
5. Eric Shirk 331 Hon

FINISH  250cc Intermediate

1. Josh Harris 491 Hon
2. Cameron Schmid 215 Suz
3. Ryan Parsons 103 Yam
4. Myles Caradori 302 Suz
5. Pat Klem 242 Hon

FINISH  Over 25
1. Jim Chester 23 Suz
2. Mark Waldele 674 Kaw
3. Shawn Conary 100 Kaw
4. Michael Boyce 93 Kaw
5. Eric Debadts 5 Hon

FINISH  Over 30

1. Jim Chester 23 Suz
2. Mike Giulian 78 Yam
3. Shawn Conary 100 Kaw
4. Rick Kochuk 3 Hon
5. Scott Gruendle 296 Yam

FINISH  WOMEN
1. Jessica Saxum 788 Yam
2. Casey Pritchard 146 Yam
3. Audrey Lockhart 301 Yam
4. Isabella Poncia-Myer 681 Hon


AMA/Toyota Arenacross Series
Rockford Arenacross, Rockford, IL
November 30-December 2, 2007


Friday Arenacross
1.  10  Chad Johnson  Rhinelander WI  HON 
2.  33  Kelly Smith  Ludington MI  KAW 
3.  35  Josh Demuth  Keller TX  HON 
4.  4  Keith Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM 
5.  5  Teddy Maier  N  Fort Dodge IA  HON 
6.  110  Tommy Hofmaster  Pearl City IL  YAM 
7.  13  Travis Sewell  N  Westville IN  SUZ 
8.  3  Kevin Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM 
9.  809  Kyle Calderini  S  Black Forest CO  HON 
10.  17  Robbie Reynard  Oklahoma City OK  SUZ 
11.  1  Danny Smith  Middleton ID  HON 
12.  236  Dennis Jonon  W  Olathe KS  HON 
13.  916  Gray Davenport  W  Lehi UT  KAW 
14.  68  Billy Jurevich  W  Hollister CA  HON 
15.  45  Colt Humphrey  W  Morris OK  HON 
16.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  SUZ

Saturday night podium

photo: www.msactionphotos.com

Saturday Arenacross
1.  35  Josh Demuth  Keller TX  HON 
2.  3  Kevin Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM 
3.  10  Chad Johnson  Rhinelander WI  HON 
4.  33  Kelly Smith  Ludington MI  KAW 
5.  4  Keith Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM 
6.  17  Robbie Reynard  Oklahoma City OK  SUZ 
7.  916  Gray Davenport  W  Lehi UT  KAW 
8.  110  Tommy Hofmaster  Pearl City IL  YAM 
9.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  N  Cedar Rapids IA  HON 
10.  1  Danny Smith  Middleton ID  HON 
11.  60  Roy Horton  N  Frankfort IL  HON 
12.  192  Cameron Lansing  E  Prairie Grove IL  SUZ 
13.  980  Andy Myers  N  Zeeland MI  SUZ 
14.  5  Teddy Maier  N  Fort Dodge IA  HON 
15.  323  James Povolny  Mendota Hts MN  KAW 
16.  662  Travis Bannister  W  Calhoun CO  HON

Danny Smith leads Kevin Johnson

photo: www.msactionphotos.com

Arenacross Points

1.  10  Chad Johnson (2)  130 
2.  35  Josh Demuth (3)  127 
3.  33  Kelly Smith  117 
4.  7  Jim Neese  113 
5.  18  Brock Sellards (2)  111 
6.  3  Kevin Johnson  100 
7.  1  Danny Smith  98 
8.  5  Teddy Maier  90 
9.  4  Keith Johnson  87 
10.  270  Nathan Skaggs  77 
11.  17  Robbie Reynard  74 
12.  21  Tyler Bright (1)  73 
13.  110  Tommy Hofmaster  66 
14.  916  Gray Davenport  51 
15.  122  Dan Reardon (1)  43 
16.  596  Zach Ames  42 
17.  132  Billy Laninovich  34 
18.  280  Damien Plotts  33 
19.  461  Dave Ginolfi  27 
20.  695  Ben Ritter  27 
21.  476  Jason Villatico  26 
22.  186  Danny Smith  25 
23.  95  Kyle Partridge  24 
24.  480  Cory Green  21 
25.  566  Logan Martin  19 
26.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  18 
27.  610  Christopher Tracy  17 
28.  68  Billy Jurevich  16 
29.  60  Roy Horton  16 
30.  931  Ryan Smith  16 
31.  65  Patrick Boyle  16 
32.  221  Tiger Lacey  16 
33.  13  Travis Sewell  14 
34.  809  Kyle Calderini  12 
35.  179  Erick Vallejo  11 
36.  36  Kyle Willis  11 
37.  406  Justin Murray  10 
38.  490  Cameron Lansing  9 
39.  304  Brad Ripple  9 
40.  236  Dennis Jonon  9 
41.  546  Kevin Urquhart  8 
42.  980  Andy Myers  8 
43.  352  Kevin Markwardt  7 
44.  326  R J Reynolds  7 
45.  351  Shane Sewell  7 
46.  45  Colt Humphrey  6 
47.  323  James Povolny  6 
48.  662  Travis Bannister  5 
49.  25  Ryan Shonyo  5

Friday Lites (North)
1.  927  Travis Sewell  N  Westville IN  SUZ 
2.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  SUZ 
3.  60  Roy Horton  N  Frankfort IL  HON 
4.  916  Gray Davenport  W  Lehi UT  KAW 
5.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  N  Cedar Rapids IA  HON 
6.  68  Billy Jurevich  W  Hollister CA  HON 
7.  351  Shane Sewell  N  Westville IN  KAW 
8.  979  Codi Adams  N  Batavia OH  YAM 
9.  131  Ryan Beat  N  El Cajon CA  YAM 
10.  45  Colt Humphrey  W  Morris OK  HON 
11.  737  Tanner Reidman  W  Bismarck ND  SUZ 
12.  110  Chris Haack  S  Big Pine Key FL  HON 
13.  809  Kyle Calderini  S  Black Forest CO  HON 
14.  795  Derek Whitney  N  Wonderlake IL  SUZ 
15.  269  Kris Miller  N  Lambertville MI  KAW 
16.  257  John Dehn  N  Dayton MN  KAW

Saturday Lites (North)
1.  927  Travis Sewell  N  Westville IN  SUZ 
2.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  N  Cedar Rapids IA  HON 
3.  662  Travis Bannister  W  Calhoun CO  HON 
4.  916  Gray Davenport  W  Lehi UT  KAW 
5.  131  Ryan Beat  N  El Cajon CA  YAM 
6.  979  Codi Adams  N  Batavia OH  YAM 
7.  45  Colt Humphrey  W  Morris OK  HON 
8.  351  Shane Sewell  N  Westville IN  KAW 
9.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  SUZ 
10.  888  Hunter Meyer  N  Colorado Springs CO  HON 
11.  189  Cameron Lansing  E  Prairie Grove IL  SUZ 
12.  110  Chris Haack  S  Big Pine Key FL  HON 
13.  207  Travis Merrill  N  Quincy IL  KTM 
14.  669  Phillip Harris  N  Oberlin OH  HON 
15.  1w  Beni Williams  W  Hooper UT  KAW 
16.  272  Taylor Painter  N  Cleburne TX  KAW

Lites Points (North)
1.  480  Cory Green  78 
2.  351  Shane Sewell  63 
3.  979  Codi Adams  54 
4.  13  Travis Sewell (2)  50 
5.  60  Roy Horton  50 
6.  131  Ryan Beat  49 
7.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  38 
8.  160  Nick Adams  19 
9.  888  Hunter Meyer  11 
10.  207  Travis Merrill  8 
11.  30  Colin Hickman  8 
12.  795  Derek Whitney  7 
13.  522  Ryan Poulter  7 
14.  669  Phillip Harris  7 
15.  269  Kris Miller  6 
16.  79  Brad Kiester  6 
17.  272  Taylor Painter  5 
18.  257  John Dehn  5

Friday 65cc 7-11
1.  519  Alex Nagy  Richmond IL  KAW 
2.  3  Mitchell Harrison  Brighton MI  KAW 
3.  11  Brett Mclaud  Cedar Rapids IA  KTM 
4.  416  Chad Saultz  N  Batavia IL  KTM 
5.  23  Nick Wallace  Rockford IL  KTM 
6.  4  Bryce Mclaud  Cedar Rapids IA  KTM 
7.  86  Jono Mandelke  Stillman Valley IL  KTM 
8.  16  Blake Schaefer  Johnsburg IL  KTM 
9.  91  Anthony Wallace  Wc IL  KTM 
10.  245  Stuart Schuegerman  Lindenhurst IL  KTM 
11.  88  Jordan Cram  Poplar Grove IL  KTM 
12.  325  Austin Hamburger  Lomira WI  KAW 
13.  66  Tyler Scott  Dekalb IL  KAW 
14.  877  Thomas Neumann  Portage MI  PRC 
15.  374  George Hodkinson  Wanamingo MN  KAW

SUNDAY (AMATEURS)

FINISH  85cc 12-15

1. Maxx Malatia
2. Joseph Dalzell
3. Jordan Ihle
4. Kyle Sandlin
5. Durk Roper

FINISH  85cc 7-11
1. Bailey Stefka
2. Andy Kost
3. Alex Nagy
4. Logan Skaggs
5. Clay Alfrey

FINISH  50cc 4-6
1. Shawn Thompson
2. Bryce Hansen
3. Gatlin Combs
4. Thor Rick
5. Tyler Collins

FINISH  50cc 7-8
1. Chase Sexton
2. Brandon Moore
3. D.J. Smith
4. Mitchell Lawrence
5. Joey Obert-Walton

FINISH  65cc 7-9
1. Jacob Edison
2. Mitchell Harrison
3. Trey Moore
4. Nick Wallace
5. Jake Nethery

FINISH  65cc 10-11
1. Alex Nagy
2. Andy Kost
3. Logan Skaggs
4. Brett Mclaud
5. Chad West

FINISH  85cc Super Mini

1. Maxx Malatia
2. Bailey Stefka
3. Jordan Ihle
4. Robbie Hyson
5. Logan Karnow

FINISH  Schoolboy 125cc
1. Calvin Knoll
2. Bobby Hanson
3. Matt Hammond
4. Vaughn Mays
5. Andy Ney

FINISH  125cc Novice
1. Jeremy Lindstedt
2. Aaron Hammer
3. Ryan Hagen
4. Dustin McDonald
5. Jeremy Thurow

FINISH  125cc Intermediate

1. Dallas Devinney
2. Vini Provenzano
3. Cody Vanbuskirk
4. Tyler Duncan
5. Max Akerman

FINISH  Collegeboy 16-24
1. Daniel Sanders
2. Tyler Jabaay
3. Jed Seeman
4. Tom Kraeelin
5. Samuel Miller

FINISH  250cc Novice
1. Phil Hernandez
2. Roderick Ardrey
3. Jonathan Osborn
4. Aaron Hammer
5. Joe Mueller

FINISH  250cc Intermediate
1.Jed Seeman
2. Chris Antolak
3. Brian Adams
4. Daniel Sanders
5. Max Akerman

FINISH  Over 25

1. Vince Karnow
2. Everette Dahlberg
3. Jason Bishop
4. Bob Connock
5. John Conley

FINISH  Over 30
1. Vince Karnow
2. Kevin Popaeko
3. Rod Comer
4. John Conley
5. Everette Dahlberg

FINISH  WOMEN
1. April Roper
2. Meghan Jordan
3. Kaitlynn Comer
4. Rochelle Charnow
5. Samantha Carter


2007 FIM Indoor Enduro World Cup
Rnd 1, Barcelona, Spain

1. David Knight (Red Bull KTM Off Road Race Team) 4 points (1+2+1)
2. Mika Ahola (Honda) 9 points (2+5+2)
3. Xavi Galindo (KTM) 13 points (4+1+8)
4. Bartosz Oblucki (Husqvarna) 15 points (3+7+5)
5. Taddy Blazusiak (KTM) 17 points (11+3+3)
6. Cristobal Guerrero (Yamaha) 19 points (5+10+4)
7. Tom Sagar (KTM) 23 points (8+4+11)
8. Gregory Eyries (Yamaha) 23 points (8+4+11)
9. Johnny Aubert (Yamaha) 24 points (9+9+6)
10. Simone Albergoni (Yamaha) 27 points (7+11+9)
11. Alessandro Botturi (Honda) 28 points (10+8+10)


French SX Tour 2007
Geneva SX
November 30-December 1, 2007


Friday
1. Banjamin Coisy (FRA, Honda)
2. Cyrille Coulon (FRA, Yamaha)
3. Nick Wey (USA, KTM)
4. Branden Jesseman (USA, Suzuki)
5. Mike Brown (USA, Honda)
6. Jason Thomas (USA, Honda)
7. Marvin Musquin (FRA, Kawasaki)
8. Justin Brayton (USA, KTM)
9. Julien Bill (SUI, Honda)
10. Billy Laninovich (USA, KTM)
11. Christophe Charlier (FRA, Yamaha)
12. Nicolas Delepierre (FRA, Suzuki)
13. Jean Baptiste Maronne (FRA, Honda)
14. Jean Sébastien Roy (CAN, Yamaha)
15. Mickaël Musquin (FRA, Yamaha)    

Saturday

1. Banjamin Coisy (FRA, Honda)
2. Branden Jesseman (USA, Suzuki)
3. Jérémy McGrath (USA, Honda)
4. Marvin Musquin (FRA, Kawasaki)
5. Cédric Soubeyras (FRA, Yamaha)
6. Alexandre Rouis (FRA, Kawasaki)
7. Mike Brown (USA, Honda)
8. Billy Laninovich (USA, KTM)
9. Christophe Martin (FRA, Husqvarna)
10. Christophe Charlier (FRA, Yamaha)
11. Nicolas Delepierre (FRA, Suzuki)
12. Jean Baptiste Maronne (FRA, Honda)
13. Jean Sébastien Roy (CAN, Yamaha)
14. Mickaël Musquin (FRA, Yamaha)
15. Cyrille Coulon (FRA, Yamaha)

The Geneva Podium Saturday night.

photo: Allison Turner

Overall
1. Banjamin Coisy (FRA, Honda) 175 Points
2. Marvin Musquin (FRA, Kawasaki) 108
3. Cyrille Coulon (FRA, Yamaha) 83
4. Cédric Soubeyras (FRA, Yamaha) 76
5. Stephan Demartis (FRA, Honda) 60
6. Alexandre Rouis (FRA, Kawasaki) 52
7. Mickaël Musquin (FRA, Yamaha) 48
8. Christophe Charlier (FRA, Yamaha) 41
9. Christophe Martin (FRA, Husqvarna) 37
10. Marc Ristori (SUI, Honda) 30
11. Loic Rombaut (FRA, Kawasaki) 30
12. Nicolas Delepierre (FRA, Suzuki) 29
13. Antoine Delsart (FRA, Honda) 21
14. Julien Bill (SUI, Honda) 18
15. Jean Baptiste Maronne (FRA, Honda) 17


Einsiedler Supercross
Chemnitz Arena, GER
November 30-December 1, 2007


SX1

Friday Qualifying 1
1. Bryan Johnson
2. Rodrig Thain
3. Antoine Lettelier
4. Jerome Hemery
5. Jakob Sayler
6. Joe Oelhof
7. Stefano Dami
8. Doug Dehaan
9. Sebastian Paasch
10. Adrin Garrido 

Friday Qualifying 2

1. Jeff Nortrop
2. Cole Siebler
3. Joaquim Rodrigues
4. Vincent Berthome
5. Manuel Chittaro
6. Willy Browning
7. Stefan Ludwig
8. Steffen Leopold
9. Casey Johnson 

Friday Qualifying 3
1. Florient Richier
2. Daniel Siegl
3. Fabian Izoird
4. Bradley Graham
5. Gordon Crockard
6. Lillie Leighton
7. Bastien Huc
8. Markus Mauser
9. Cedric Mannevy

Friday LCQ
1. Doug Dehaan (CAN, HON)
2. Stefan Ludwig (GER, KAW)
3. Stefano Dami (ITA, SUZ)
4. Bastien Huc (FRA, SUZ)
5. Adrin Garrido (ESP, KAW)
6. Steffen Leopold (GER, SUZ)
7. Markus Mauser (AUT, KTM)
8. Casey Johnson (USA, KAW)
9. Sebastian Paasch (GER, SUZ)
10. Cedric Mannevy (FRA, SUZ)

Friday Semi 1
1. Joaquim Rodrigues (POR, KTM)
2. Bryan Johnson (USA, HON)
3. Rodrig Thain (FRA, SUZ)
4. Jakob Sayler (USA, KAW)
5. Jeff Nortrop (USA, KTM)
6. Antoine Lettelier (FRA, KAW)
7. Doug Dehaan (CAN, HON)
8. Manuel Chittaro (GER, KAW)
9. Joe Oelhof (USA, KAW) 

Friday Semi 2
1. Florient Richier (FRA, KAW)
2. Cole Siebler (USA, HON)
3. Fabian Izoird (FRA, KAW)
4. Vincent Berthome (FRA, KTM)
5. Stefan Ludwig (GER, KAW)
6. Willy Browning (USA, SUZ)
7. Gordon Crockard (IRL, HON)
8. Bradley Graham (USA, KAW)
9. Daniel Siegl (GER, SUZ)
10. Leighton Lillie (USA, HON)

Friday LCQ
1. Doug Dehaan (CAN, HON)
2. Daniel Siegl (GER, SUZ)
3. Willy Browning (USA, SUZ)
4. Bradley Graham (USA, KAW)
5. Joe Oelhof (USA, KAW)
6. Manuel Chittaro (GER, KAW)
7. Gordon Crockard (IRL, HON)
8. Antoine Lettelier (FRA, KAW)
9. Leighton Lillie (USA, HON)

Friday Race

1. Florient Richier (FRA, KAW)
2. Joaquim Rodrigues (POR, KTM)
3. Jeff Nortrop (USA, KTM)
4. Bryan Johnson (USA, HON)
5. Cole Siebler (USA, HON)
6. Fabian Izoird (FRA, KAW)
7. Vincent Berthome (FRA, KTM)
8. Doug Dehaan (CA, HON)
9. Daniel Siegl (GER, SUZ)
10. Jakob Sayler (USA, KAW)
11. Stefan Ludwig (GER, KAW)
12. Rodrig Thain (FRA, SUZ)

Saturday Qualifying 1
1. Joaquim Rodrigues
2. Rodrig Thain
3. Leighton Lillie
4. Joe Oelhof
5. Fabian Izoird
6. Daniel Siegl
7. Florient Richier
8. Sebastian Paasch
9. Gordon Crockard
10. Jerome Hemery 

Saturday Qualifying 2
1. Jeff Nortrop
2. Doug Dehaan
3. Vincent Berthome
4. Adrin Garrido
5. Manuel Chittaro
6. Markus Mauser
7. Bradley Graham
8. Willy Browning
9. Jakob Sayler 

Saturday Qualifying 3
1. Bryan Johnson
2. Cedric Mannevy
3. Antoine Lettelier
4. Casey Johnson
5. Bastien Huc
6. Stefano Dami
7. Cole Siebler
8. Steffen Leopold
9. Stefan Ludwig

Saturday LCQ 1
1. Cole Siebler (USA, HON)
2. Florient Richier (FRA, KAW)
3. Gordon Crockard (IRL, HON)
4. Bradley Graham (USA, KAW)
5. Sebastian Paasch (GER, SUZ)
6. Steffen Leopold (GER, SUZ)
7. Willy Browning (USA, SUZ)
- Jerome Hemery (FRA, SUZ)
- Stefan Ludwig (GER, KAW)
- Jakob Sayler (USA, KAW)

Saturday Semi 1
1. Joaquim Rodrigues (POR, KTM)
2. Vincent Berthome (FRA, KTM)
3. Jeff Nortrop (USA, KTM)
4. Cole Siebler (USA, HON)
5. Rodrig Thain (FRA, SUZ)
6. Daniel Siegl (GER, SUZ)
7. Fabian Izoird (FRA, KAW)
8. Manuel Chittaro (GER, KAW)
9. Leighton Lillie (USA, HON)
10. Joe Oelhof (USA, KAW) 

Saturday Semi 2
1. Florient Richier (FRA, KAW)
2. Antoine Lettelier (FRA, KAW)
3. Bryan Johnson (USA, HON)
4. Doug Dehaan (CAN, HON)
5. Adrin Garrido (ESP, KAW)
6. Bastien Huc (FRA, SUZ)
7. Markus Mauser (AUT, KTM)
8. Stefano Dami (ITA, SUZ)
- Casey Johnson (USA, KAW)
- Cedric Mannevy (FRA, SUZ)

Saturday LCQ 2
1. Daniel Siegl (GER, SUZ)
2. Cedric Mannevy (FRA, SUZ)
3. Leighton Lillie (USA, HON)
4. Joe Oelhof (USA, KAW)
5. Bastien Huc (FRA, SUZ)
6. Stefano Dami (ITA, SUZ)
7. Fabian Izoird (FRA, KAW)
- Manuel Chittaro (GER, KAW)

Saturday Race
1. Florient Richier (FRA, KAW)
2. Joaquim Rodrigues (POR, KTM)
3. Bryan Johnson (USA, HON)
4. Rodrig Thain (FRA, SUZ)
5. Jeff Nortrop (USA, KTM)
6. Doug Dehaan (CAN, HON)
7. Vincent Berthome (FRA, KTM)
8. Daniel Siegl (GER, SUZ)
9. Cedric Mannevy (FRA, SUZ)
10. Cole Siebler (USA, HON)
11. Antoine Lettelier (FRA, KAW)
12. Adrin Garrido (ESP, KAW)

Overall
1. Florient Richier (FRA, KAW)
2. Joaquim Rodrigues (POR, KTM)
3. Bryan Johnson (USA, HON)
4. Jeff Nortrop (USA, KTM)
5. Cole Siebler (USA, HON)
6. Daniel Siegl (GER, SUZ)
7. Rodrig Thain (FRA, SUZ)
8. Vincent Berthome (FRA, KTM)
9. Fabian Izoird (FRA, KAW)
10. Jakob Sayler (USA, KAW)
11. Cedric Mannevy (FRA, SUZ)
12. Doug Dehaan (CAN, HON)
13. Stefan Ludwig (GER, KAW)
14. Antoine Lettelier (FRA, KAW)
15. Adrin Garrido (ESP, KAW)

SX2

Friday Qualifying 1
1. Rinus Van de Ven (NED, KTM)
2. Tobin Kyle (AUS, KAW)
3. Joan Cros (ESP, KAW)
4. Tyler Keefe (USA, KAW)
5. Martin Kohut (CZE, SUZ)
6. Robert Sturm (GER., KAW)
7. Dominique Thury (GER, KTM)
8. Ross Branch (BOT, SUZ)
9. Andre Adrian (GER, HON)
10. Richard Leißner (GER, YAM)
11. Dominic Habijanec (GER, KAW)
12. Pierre Mark (GER, KAW) 

Friday Qualifying 2
1. Romain Berthome (FRA, KTM)
2. Fillip Neugebauer (CZE, KAW)
3. Nick Evennou (USA, KAW)
4. Ashley Greedy (GBR, HON)
5. Stephan Mock (GER, KTM)
6. Karel Mitvalsky (CZE, KAW)
7. Kai Sedlak (GER, YAM)
8. Mike Stalder (SUI, KAW)
9. Quentin Briclot (FRA, SUZ)
10. Darel Fitz-Gerald (RSA, SUZ)
11. Marvin Heyner (GER, HON)

Friday Race
1. Rinus Van de Ven (NED, KTM)
2. Ashley Greedy (GBR, HON)
3. Fillip Neugebauer (CZE, KAW)
4. Nick Evennou (USA, KAW)
5. Martin Kohut (CZE, SUZ)
6. Tobin Kyle (AUS, KAW)
7. Romain Berthome (FRA, KTM)
8. Karel Mitvalsky (CZE, KAW)
9. Robert Sturm (GER, KAW)
10. Joan Cros (ESP, KAW)
11. Stephan Mock (GER, KTM)

Saturday Qualifying 1
1. Fillip Neugebauer (CZE, KAW)
2. Tobin Kyle (AUS, KAW)
3. Tyler Keefe (USA, KAW)
4. Ashley Greedy (GBR, HON)
5. Martin Kohut (CZE, SUZ)
6. Rinus Van de Ven (NED, KTM)
7. Quentin Briclot (FRA, SUZ)
8. Mike Stalder (SUI, KAW)
9. Robert Sturm (GER, KAW)
10. Richard Leißner (GER, YAM)
11. Marvin Heyner (GER, HON)
12. Pierre Mark (GER, KAW) 

Saturday Qualifying 2
1. Nick Evennou (USA, KAW)
2. Romain Berthome (FRA, KTM)
3. Joan Cros (ESP, KAW)
4. Dominique Thury (GER, KTM)
5. Ross Branch (BOT, SUZ)
6. Dominic Habijanec (GER, KAW)
7. Karel Mitvalsky (CZE, KAW)
8. Kai Sedlak (GER, YAM)
- Andre Adrian (GER, HON)
- Darel Fitz-Gerald (RSA, SUZ)

Saturday Race
1. Tobin Kyle (AUS, KAW)
2. Rinus Van de Ven (NED, KTM)
3. Ashley Greedy (GBR, HON)
4. Romain Berthome (FRA, KTM)
5. Tyler Keefe (USA, KAW)
6. Joan Cros (ESP, KAW)
7. Dominique Thury (GER, KTM)
8. Nick Evennou (USA, KAW)
9. Ross Branch (BOT, SUZ)
10. Dominic Habijanec (GER, KAW)
- Martin Kohut (CZE, SUZ)
- Fillip Neugebauer (CZE, KAW)

Overall
1. Rinus Van de Ven (NED, KTM)
2. Nick Evennou (USA, KAW)
3. Ashley Greedy (GBR, HON)
4. Tobin Kyle (AUS, KAW)
5. Romain Berthome (FRA, KTM)
6. Fillip Neugebauer (CZE, KAW)
7. Tyler Keefe (USA, KAW)
8. Martin Kohut (CZE, SUZ)
9. Joan Cros (ESP, KAW)
10. Dominique Thury (GER, KTM)
11. Karel Mitvalsky (CZE, KAW)
12. Ross Branch (BOT, SUZ)
13. Robert Sturm (GER, KAW)
14. Dominic Habijanec (GER, KAW)
15. Stephan Mock (GER, KTM)

For road racing results visit www.roadracerx.com.

If you are a race promoter and would like to see results from your event on Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call, please contact Gregg Lowley at gregg@racerxill.com.

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios