Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-up Call

|

Maxxis Endurocross
The Orleans Arena: Las Vegas, Nevada
November 17, 2007


Mika Ahola (l-r), Taddy Blazusiak and David Knight atop the Maxxis Endurocross podium.
Tony Scavo photo

Results

1.  Taddy Blazusiak  KTM
2.  David Knight  KTM
3.  Mika Ahola  Honda
4.  Colton Haaker Montesa
5.  Nick Brozovich  Yamaha
6.  Geoff Aaron  KTM
7.  Destry Abbott  Kawasaki
8.  Damon Huffman  Kawasaki
9.  Mike Lafferty  KTM
10.  Nathan Kanney  Husqvarna
Next year the series will expand to six rounds, with a return to Vegas for the opener.
TFS photo


International Six Days Enduro
La Serena, Chile

Cristobal Guerrero held on for a second-place finish.
Photo courtesy of Yamaha

Enduro 1 class
1.Jari Mattila (KTM) 2.41:18.53
2. Cristobal Guerrero (Yamaha) 2.41:42.32
3. Alex Salvini (Yamaha) 2.44:35.48
4. Tom Sagar (KTM) 2.47:27.50
5. Maurizio Micheluz (Yamaha) 2.47:32.19
6. Andreas Toresson (Suzuki) 2.47:43.93
7. Marc Bourgeois (Husqvarna) 2.48:16.73
8. Damien Miquel (Kawasaki) 2.48:50.13
9. Ralph Hubers (Yamaha) 2.49:08.13
10. Julien Gauthier (Honda) 2.50:17.46
11. Oriol Mena (Yamaha) 2:50.48.72
12. Arne Domever (KTM) 2.52:01.63
13. Damien Smith (Yamaha) 2:53.01.65
14. Franco Caimi (Yamaha) 2.53:21.19
15. Ben Kearney (KTM) 2.53:25.07
16. Peter Bergvall (KTM) 2.53:44.64
17. Antti Hellsten (Husqvarna) 2.54:30.87
18. Kirk Hutton (Yamaha) 2.55:21.49
19. Greg Evans (KTM) 2.55:38.73
20. Fredrik Georgsson (KTM) 2.56:09.54

Enduro 2 class
1.Johnny Aubert (France) 2.36:19.08
2. Alessandro Belometti (KTM) 2:40.40.10
3. Joakim Ljunggren (Husaberg) 2.42:12.08
4. Fabrizio Dini (Yamaha) 2.45:01.58
5. Jeremias Isreal (Honda) 2:45.10.12
6. Hans Vogels (Yamaha) 2.45:45.15
7. Paul Edmondson (Suzuki) 2.45:57.40
8. Petri Pohjamo (Honda) 2.46:47.58
9. Josh Strang (Suzuki) 2.47:36.05
10. Vincente isreal (Honda) 2.48:57.04
11. Jimmy Jarrett (Suzuki) 2.49:10.55
12. Michal Kadlecek (KTM) 2.50:02.69
13. Jan Zaremba (KTM) 2.50:22.09
14. Lorenzo Santolino (KTM) 2.50:59.29
15. Carlos Andreu (KTM) 2.51:42.36
16. Amel Advokaat (KTM) 2:51.58.64
17. Nicolas Deparrois (Husqvarna) 2:52.32.83
18. Jarrod Bewley (Yamaha) 2.54:47.49
19. Anthony Roberts (Honda) 2.55:11.83
20. Ricard Wressel (Husaberg) 2.56:14.25

Alex Salvini helped his fellow Italians win the World Trophy.
Photo courtesy of Yamaha

World trophy class

1. Italy – Alex Salvini E1, Alessandro Belometti E2, Alessandro Botturi E3, Maurizio Micheluz E1, Fabrizio Dini E2, Andrea Belotti E3
2. France - Johnny Aubert E2, Fabien Planet E3, Damien Miquel E1, Julien Gauthier E1, Jordon Curvalle E3, Nicolas Deparrois E2
3. Sweden – Joakim Ljunggren E2, Andreas Toresson E1, Patrick Wicksell E3, Peter Bergvall E1, Fredrick Georgesson E1, Bjorne Carlsson E3
4. The Netherlands – Ralph Hubers E1, Hans Vogels E2, Erwin Plekkenpol E3, Amel Advokaat E2, Alex van de Broek E2, Mark Wassink E3
5. Great Britain – Tom Sagar E1, Paul Edmondson E2, Euan McConnell E3, Dylan Jones E1, Chris Hockey E2, Edward Jones E1
6. Australia – Damian Smith E1, Ben Kearney E1, Kirk Hutton E1, Anthony Roberts E2, Jehi Willis E2, Darren Lloyd E2
7. Germany – Marcus kehr E3, Arne Domeyer E1, Bert Meyer E2, Stefan Hau E1, Marco Straubel E2, Peter Dirk E1
8. United States – Kurt Caselli E3, Jimmy Jarrett E2, Rory Sullivan E2, Fred Hoess E3, Ron Schmelzie E1, Jordan Brandt E3
9. Chile – Jeremias Isreal E2, Nicolas Urrutia E1, Francisco Lopez E2, Ruy Barbosa E2, Ricardo Leon E2, Jose Moreno E3
10. Czech Republic – Michal Kadlecek E2, Jan Zaremba E2, david Cadek E3, Zdenek Gottvald E1, Tomas Dokoupil E2, Vita Kuklik E3

World Junior trophy class
1. Spain – Cristobal Guerrero E1, Oriol Mena E1, Lorenzo Santolino E2, Carlos Andreu E2
2. France – marc Bourgeois E1, Christophe Nambotin E3, Jean Charles Gilbert E2, Julian Dubac E1
3. Finland – Antti Hellsten E1, Olli Turma E1, Roni Nikander E1, Patrick Wikman E2
4. Australia – Josh Strang E2, Christopher Hollis E1, Jarrod Bewley E2, Blake Hore E2
5. Chile – Vincente Isreal E2, Josue Smith E3, Cristobal Urrutia E3, Daniel Gouet E1
6. United States - David Kamo E3, Russell Bobbitt E2, Cole Kirkpatrick E2, Ben Smith E1
7. Czech Republic – Tomas Loukota E1, Martin Kuklik E2, Jakub Horak E1, Milan Engel E1
8. Argentina - Franco Caimi E1, Marcos Giustozzi E2, Kevin Benavides E3, Diego Noras E1
9. New Zealand – Adrian Smith E1, Brock Hamilton E2, Morgan Dransfield E3, Jason davis E2
10. Sweden – Rucard wressel E2, Martin Sundin E1, Jonas Karlsson E2, Fredrik Berg E1


Toyota/AMA Arenacross Series
Reno Arenacross: Reno, NV
November 16-18, 2007


Friday Arenacross
1.  35  Josh Demuth  Keller TX  HON  
2.  1  Danny Smith  Middleton ID  HON  
3.  132  Billy Laninovich  W  Lake Elsinore CA  KTM  
4.  122  Dan Reardon  W  Murrieta CA  HON  
5.  95  Kyle Partridge  W  Las Vegas NV  HON  
6.  5  Teddy Maier  N  Fort Dodge IA  HON  
7.  3  Kevin Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM  
8.  7  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ  
9.  33  Kelly Smith  Ludington MI  KAW  
10.  916  Gray Davenport  W  Lehi UT  KAW  
11.  21  Tyler Bright  E  Lexington NC  SUZ  
12.  4  Keith Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM  
13.  546  Kevin Urquhart  W  Kent WA  HON  
14.  270  Nathan Skaggs  E  Bainbridge OH  HON  
15.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  N  Cedar Rapids IA  HON  
16.  17  Robbie Reynard  Oklahoma City OK  SUZ

Saturday Arenacross
1.  122  Dan Reardon  W  Murrieta CA  HON  
2.  10  Chad Johnson  Rhinelander WI  HON  
3.  3  Kevin Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM  
4.  33  Kelly Smith  Ludington MI  KAW  
5.  35  Josh Demuth  Keller TX  HON  
6.  1  Danny Smith  Middleton ID  HON  
7.  132  Billy Laninovich  W  Lake Elsinore CA  KTM  
8.  18  Brock Sellards  Sherodsville OH  HON  
9.  7  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ  
10.  5  Teddy Maier  N  Fort Dodge IA  HON  
11.  270  Nathan Skaggs  E  Bainbridge OH  HON  
12.  68  Billy Jurevich  W  Hollister CA  HON  
13.  95  Kyle Partridge  W  Menifee CA  HON  
14.  110  Tommy Hofmaster  Grand Prairie TX  YAM  
15.  4  Keith Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM  
16.  916  Gray Davenport  W  Lehi UT  KAW

Arenacross Points
1.  10  Chad Johnson (1)  85  
2.  35  Josh Demuth (2)  82  
3.  33  Kelly Smith  77  
4.  1  Danny Smith  77  
5.  7  Jim Neese  71  
6.  5  Teddy Maier  67  
7.  3  Kevin Johnson  65  
8.  18  Brock Sellards  61  
9.  4  Keith Johnson  53  
10.  17  Robbie Reynard  48  
11.  270  Nathan Skaggs  47  
12.  122  Dan Reardon (1)  43  
13.  110  Tommy Hofmaster  38  
14.  21  Tyler Bright (1)  35  
15.  132  Billy Laninovich  34  
16.  916  Gray Davenport  29  
17.  95  Kyle Partridge  24  
18.  480  Cory Green  16  
19.  221  Tiger Lacey  16  
20.  179  Erick Vallejo  11  
21.  68  Billy Jurevich  9  
22.  304  Brad Ripple  9  
23.  596  Zach Ames  8  
24.  546  Kevin Urquhart  8  
25.  352  Kevin Markwardt  7  
26.  351  Shane Sewell  7  
27.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  6  
28.  476  Jason Villatico  6  
29.  60  Roy Horton  6  
30.  280  Damien Plotts  5

Friday Arenacross Lites (West)
1.  122  Dan Reardon  W  Murrieta CA  HON  
2.  546  Kevin Urquhart  W  Kent WA  HON  
3.  131  Ryan Beat  N  El Cajon CA  YAM  
4.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  SUZ  
5.  68  Billy Jurevich  W  Hollister CA  HON  
6.  45  Colt Humphrey  W  Morris OK  HON  
7.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  N  Cedar Rapids IA  HON  
8.  21  Tyler Bright  E  Lexington NC  SUZ  
9.  916  Gray Davenport  W  Lehi UT  KAW  
10.  20  Bryce Huffman  W  Atascadero CA  KAW  
11.  713  Chad Cook  S  Oklahoma City OK  KAW  
12.  316/  Johnny Vallerio  W  Incline Village NV  YAM  
13.  995  Matt Cottrill  E  Chillicothe OH  YAM  
14.  737  Tanner Reidman  W  Bismarck ND  SUZ  
15.  662  Travis Bannister  W  Calhoun CO  HON  
16.  270  Nathan Skaggs  E  Bainbridge OH  HON

Saturday Arenacross Lites (West)
1.  122  Dan Reardon  W  Murrieta CA  HON  
2.  68  Billy Jurevich  W  Hollister CA  HON  
3.  662  Travis Bannister  W  Calhoun CO  HON  
4.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  N  Cedar Rapids IA  HON  
5.  21  Tyler Bright  E  Lexington NC  SUZ  
6.  45  Colt Humphrey  W  Morris OK  HON  
7.  916  Gray Davenport  W  Lehi UT  KAW  
8.  131  Ryan Beat  N  El Cajon CA  YAM  
9.  20  Bryce Huffman  W  Atascadero CA  KAW  
10.  795  Derek Whitney  N  Wonderlake IL  SUZ  
11.  681  Patrick Massie  E  Washington Court Hou OH  KAW  
12.  713  Chad Cook  S  Oklahoma City OK  KAW  
13.  641  Kody Bill  W  Caldwell ID  YAM  
14.  1w  Beni Williams  W  Hooper UT  KAW  
15.  737  Tanner Reidman  W  Bismarck ND  SUZ  
16.  270  Nathan Skaggs  E  Bainbridge OH  HON

Lites Points (West)
1.  122  Dan Reardon (2)  50  
2.  68  Billy Jurevich  38  
3.  662  Travis Bannister  26  
4.  20  Bryce W. Huffman  23  
5.  546  Kevin Urquhart  22  
6.  21  Tyler Bright  16  
7.  45  Colt Humphrey  15  
8.  737  Tanner J. Reidman  13  
9.  916  Gray Davenport  12  
10.  681  Patrick J. Massie  10  
11.  316/  Johnny R. Vallerio  9  
12.  1w  Beni Williams  7  
13.  270  Nathan Skaggs  5

Friday 65cc 7-11
1.  651  Jesse Sanchez  W  Sparks NV  KTM  
2.  11  Cobe Lehnertz  W  Lodi CA  KTM  
3.  149  Michael Rutter  W  Sacramento CA  KTM  
4.  996  Jt Blattman  Pleasant Grove CA  KTM  
5.  22  Tate Henderson  Cottonwood CA  KTM  
6.  701  Gavin Clouser  W  Reno NV  KTM  
7.  217  Chase Rocke  Cottonwood CA  KTM  
8.  2  Corbin Hayes  El Dorado Hills CA  KTM  
9.  344  Austin Rodgers  W  Dayton NV  KTM  
10.  775  Hunter Roberts  Dayton NV  KTM  
11.  122  Garrett Darby  W  Reno NY  KTM  
12.  391  Kilikai Ahuna  W  Kapaa HI  Cob  
13.  316  Dawson Newby  W  Eaton CO  KTM  
14.  70  Billy Morning  Placeville CA  KAW  
15.  747  Tyce Cappello  W  Red Bluff CA  KTM  
16.  51  Kyle Murphy  W  Brentwood CA  SUZ

Saturday 65cc 7-11
1.  651  Jesse Sanchez  W  Sparks NV  KTM  
2.  11  Cobe Lehnertz  W  Lodi CA  KTM  
3.  149  Michael Rutter  W  Sacramento CA  KTM  
4.  44  Jonah Locks  W  Dixon CA  YAM  
5.  996  Jt Blattman  Pleasant Grove CA  KTM  
6.  701  Gavin Clouser  W  Reno NV  KTM  
7.  217  Chase Rocke  Cottonwood CA  KTM  
8.  22  Tate Henderson  Cottonwood CA  KTM  
9.  775  Hunter Roberts  Dayton NV  KTM  
10.  344  Austin Rodgers  W  Dayton NV  KTM  
11.  51  Kyle Murphy  W  Brentwood CA  SUZ  
12.  4d  Dylan Galliett  W  Minden NV  KAW  
13.  122  Garrett Darby  W  Reno NY  KTM  
14.  70  Billy Morning  Placeville CA  KAW  
15.  316  Dawson Newby  W  Eaton CO  KTM  
16.  77  Austin Lamunyon  Brentwood CA  KTM

Expert
1. Gray Davenport
2. Ty Morrow
3. Bryce Huffman
4. Nick Baugh
5. Brian Foster

AX Lites Intermediate
1. Trevor Allred
2. Dakota May
3. Jason Gandzjuk
4. Jon Hombeck
5. JP Reddy

65cc 7-9
1. Cobe Lehnertz
2. Callion Mchaney
3. Chase Rocke
4. Ryan Martin
5. Gavin Clouser

AX Lites Novice
1. Sean Friday
2. Dylan Lane
3. Kyle Anderson
4. Keith Allen
5. Aaron Whalin

Over 35
1. Mike Hodges
2. Steve Thinger
3. Bobby Deason
4. Charlie Broussaro
5. Paris Archie

50cc 4-6
1. Ethan Mann
2. Wyatt Leifsen
3. Colter Morrison
4. Shelbe Cappello
5. Matthew Sigler

85cc Super Mini
1. Austin Politelli
2. Jake Mohnike
3. Wing Tai Barrymore
4. Tyler Kuntz
5. JC "Crash" Bell

AX Intermediate
1. Nick Baker
2. JP Reddy
3. Jon Hombeck
4. Jake Locks
5. Colin Clay

85cc 7-11
1. Max Harris
2. Jonah Locks
3. JT Blattman
4. Tommy Jordan
5. Tate Henderson

AX Novice
1. Sean Friday
2. Matt Larson
3. Kyle Anderson
4. Michael Foster
5. Todd Holtz

50cc 7-8
1. Callion McHaney
2. Austin Black
3. Zach Damley
4. Glenn Hecox
5. Kilikai Ahuna

85cc 12-15
1. Austin Politelli
2. Jake Mohnike
3. Tyler Kuntz
4. Mighty Moe Kasta
5. Weslee Valerio

Over 30
1. Beau Judge
2. Steve Thinger
3. Joe Yanush
4. Dave Cappello
5. Mike Hodges

Collegeboy 16-24

1. Nick Baker
2. Adam Enticknap
3. Jon Hornbeck
4. Brian Foster
5. Trevor Alred

Schoolboy

1.Jason Gandzjuk
2. Dakota May
3. Sean Friday
4. Dylan Lane
5. Jake Locks

Over 25
1. Beau Judge
2. Steve Kody
3. Steve Thinger
4. Jason Gaines
5. Joe Yarush

65cc 10-11
1. Jesse Sanchez
2. Jonah Locks
3. JT Blattman
4. Michael Rutter
5. Tate Henderson

Womens
1. Cassie Webb
2. Robbie Cortez
3. Elysia Ulrich
4. Megan Elliott
5. Hana Lamerdin

Over 40
1. Mike Hodges
2. Adam Enticknap
3. Patrick Vacchieri
4. Bobby Deason
5. Todd Holtz

Beginner
1. Andy Arbuckle
2. Ryan Quinn
3. Trevor Gayton
4. Donny Neill
5. Sean Holtz


French SX
Moscow, RUS
November 17-18, 2007

Saturday Results
1. Benjamin Coisy (FRA)
2. Cédric Soubeyras (FRA)
3. Marvin Musquin (FRA)
4. Marc Ristori (SUI)
5. Stéphane Demartis (FRA)
6. Mickaël Musquin (FRA)
7. Loïc Rombaut (FRA)
8. Antoine Delsart (FRA)
9. Christophe Charlier (FRA)
10. Alexandre Rouis (FRA)
11. Hugo Dagod (FRA)
12. Julien Mercadier (FRA)
13. Valentin Teillet (FRA)
14. Adrien Lopez (FRA)
15. Cyrille Coulon (FRA)
16. Nicolas Dellepierre (FRA)
17. Alexander Ivanxatin (RUS)    

Sunday Results
1. Benjamin Coisy (FRA)
2. Mickaël Musquin (FRA)
3. Cyrille Coulon (FRA)
4. Stéphane Demartis (FRA)
5. Alexandre Rouis (FRA)
6. Nicolas Dellepierre (FRA)
7. Cédric Soubeyras (FRA)
8. Loïc Rombaut (FRA)
9. Hugo Dagod (FRA)
10. Christophe Charlier (FRA)
11. Julien Mercadier (FRA)
12. Valentin Teillet (FRA)
13. Antoine Delsart (FRA)
14. Marc Ristori (SUI)
15. Alexander Ivanxatin (FRA)
16. Evgeny Tyletskiy (RUS)
17. Maxime Emery (FRA)
18. Marvin Musquin (FRA)


Red Bull Knock Out 2007
Netherlands
November 18, 2007

Results
1.Timotei Potisek (FRA, MX1)
2.Jean Claude Mousse (FRA, MX1)
3.Coen v. Haut (NED, MX2)
4.William Saris (NED, MX1)
5.Anne Advokaat (NED, MX1)
6.Lukasz Lonka (NED, MX1)
7.Stuwey Reijnders (NED, MX1)
8.Remy v. Rees (NED, MX3)
9.Toon Verhoeven (NED, MX1)
10.Patrick Keijzer (NED, MX1)


FACTS NIGHT of the JUMPs
11th Contest FIM Freestyle MX World Championships
Mannheim, GER
November 17, 2007

The 11th round of the Freestyle MX World Championships took place this weekend in Germany.
Steh.de/IFMXF.com photo

Qualifying

1. Mat Rebeaud  SUI  FMS  KTM  281 Points
2. André Villa  NOR  NMF  Suzuki  269 Points
3. Ailo Gaup  NOR  NMF  Honda  259 Points
4. Remi Bizouard  FRA  FFM  Yamaha  258 Points
5. Libor Podmol  CZE  ACCR  Suzuki  243 Points
6. Sebastian Wolter  GER  DMSB  Suzuki  237 Points
7. Fabian Bauersachs  GER  DMSB  Kawasaki  230 Points
8. Lukas Weis  GER  DMSB  Suzuki  227 Points
9. Oystein Kjorstad  NOR  NMF  KTM  223 Points
10. Fredrik Johansson  SWE  SVEMO  Suzuki  201 Points
11. Hannes Ackermann  GER  DMSB  KTM  137 Points
12. Freddy Peters  GER  DMSB  Suzuki  132 Points
13. Bartosz Olgaza  POL  PZM  Suzuki  109 Points

Whip Contest
1. Lukas Weis  GER  DMSB  Suzuki  
2. Mat Rebeaud  SUI  FMS  KTM
3. Remi Bizouard  FRA  FFM  Yamaha
3. Sebastian Wolter  GER  DMSB  Suzuki

Highest-Air-Contest
1. Lukas Weis  GER  9,20 Meter
2. Libor Podmol  CZE  9,00 Meter
3. Florian Menge  GER  8,60 Meter
4. Bartosz Oglaza  POL  7,00 Meter

Final Results
1. Mat Rebeaud  SUI  FMS  KTM  340 Points
2. Remi Bizouard  FRA  FFM  Yamaha  328 Points
3. Ailo Gaup  NOR  NMF  Honda  325 Points  
4. André Villa  NOR  NMF  Suzuki  314 Points
5. Libor Podmol  CZE  ACCR  Suzuki  262 Points
6. Sebastian Wolter  GER  DMSB  Suzuki  250 Points

Points
1. Ailo Gaup  NOR  NMF  Honda  179 Points
2. Libor Podmol  CZE  ACCR  Suzuki  150 Points
3. Remi Bizouard  FRA  FFM  Yamaha  133 Points
4. Fabian Bauersachs  GER  DMSB  Kawasaki  112 Points
5. Lukas Weis  GER  DMSB  Suzuki  91 Points
6. Fredrik Johansson  SWE  SVEMO  Suzuki  86 Points
7. Oystein Kjorstad  NOR  NMF  KTM  82 Points
8. Mat Rebeaud  SUI  FMS  KTM  78 Points
9. Romain Izzo  FRA  FFM  Honda  76 Points
10. Sebastian Wolter  GER  DMSB  Suzuki  63 Points
11. André Villa  NOR  NMF  Suzuki  52 Points
12. Mike Mason  USA  DMSB  Honda  38 Points
13. Brice Izzo  FRA  FFM  Yamaha  34 Points
14. Jimmy Verburgh  BEL  DMSB  KTM  33 Points
15. Bartosz Oglaza  POL  PZM  Suzuki  31 Points
16. Massimo Bianconcini  ITA  DMSB  Honda  29 Points
17. Freddy Peters  GER  DMSB  Yamaha  25 Points
18. Adam Jones  USA  DMSB  Honda  21 Points
19. Martin Koren  CZE  ACCR  Kawasaki  19 Points
20. Kevin Burcklen  FRA  FFM  Suzuki  16 Points


2007 Australian Quad Motocross Championships
Maffra Sale Motocross Club
November 17-18, 2007


Pro Race 1
1.  Joshua Ross  
2.  Anthony Yewers  
3.  Josh Higson  
4.  Paul Worth  
5.  Paul Smith  
6.  John Sherlock  
7.  Andrew Ledingham  
8.  Anthony Dellios  
9.  Brett Clissold  
10.  Blake Waldman

Pro Race 2
1.  Ryan Lancaster  
2.  Chris Brenton  
3.  Paul Smith  
4.  Anthony Yewers  
5.  Joshua Ross  
6.  Paul Worth  
7.  Josh Higson  
8.  Anthony Dellios  
9.  Daryl Watson  
10.  Brett Clissold

Pro Race 3
1.  Ryan Lancaster  
2.  Chris Brenton  
3.  Anthony Yewers  
4.  Joshua Ross  
5.  Paul Worth  
6.  Josh Higson  
7.  Daryl Watson  
8.  Mark Allcorn  
9.  Brett Clissold  
10.  Blake Waldman

Pro Race 4
1.  Ryan Lancaster  
2.  Anthony Yewers  
3.  Christopher Brenton  
4.  Joshua Ross  
5.  Paul Smith  
6.  Paul Worth  
7.  Josh Higson  
8.  John Sherlock  
9.  Daryl Watson  
10.  Andrew Ledingham

Pro Race 5
1.  Ryan Lancaster  
2.  Joshua Ross  
3.  Anthony Yewers  
4.  Christopher Brenton  
5.  Paul Smith  
6.  Daryl Watson  
7.  Anthony Dellios  
8.  Andrew Ledingham  
9.  John Sherlock  
10.  Josh Higson

Pro Points
1.  Anthony Yewers  102  
2.  Ryan Lancaster  100  
3.  Joshua Ross  99  
4.  Chris Brenton  82  
5.  Josh Higson  74  
6.  Paul Smith  68  
7.  Paul Worth  64  
8.  Daryl Watson  63  
9.  John Sherlock  57  
10.  Andrew Ledingham  55  
11.  Brett Clissold  54  
12.  Anthony Dellios  47  
13.  Mark Allcorn  45  
14.  Blake Waldman  44  
15.  Colin Jefferies  19

For road racing results visit www.roadracerx.com.

If you are a race promoter and would like to see results from your event on Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call, please contact Gregg Lowley at gregg@racerxill.com.

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios