Yamaha's Monday Wake-up Call
Bercy SX
Paris, FRA
November 9-10, 2007
Many of the world's top names were at the Bercy Supercross just outside of Paris.
TFS photo
Friday Heat 1 1. Langston Grant (RSA, Yamaha)
2. Reed Chad (AUS, Yamaha)
3. Coisy Benjamin (FRA, Honda)
4. Short Andrew (USA, Honda)
5. Grant Josh (USA, Honda)
6. Mac Grath Jeremy (USA, Honda)
7. Musquin Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki)
8. Coulon Cyrille (FRA, Honda)
9. Frossard Steven (FRA, Kawasaki)
10. Paulin Gautier (FRA, Kawasaki)
11. Sorby Eric (FRA, Kawasaki)
12. Brayton Justin (USA, KTM)
13. Van Horebeek Jeremy (BEL, KTM)
14. Roy Jean S. (CAN, Yamaha)
15. Aubin Nicolas (FRA, Yamaha)
16. Pourcel Sebastien (FRA, Kawasaki)
Friday Heat 2
1. Reed Chad (AUS, Yamaha)
2. Coisy Benjamin (FRA, Honda)
3. Langston Grant (RSA, Yamaha)
4. Short Andrew (USA, Honda)
5. Coulon Cyrille (FRA, Honda)
6. Mac Grath Jeremy (USA, Honda)
7. Sorby Eric (FRA, Kawasaki)
8. Musquin Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki)
9. Paulin Gautier (FRA, Kawasaki)
10. Brayton Justin (USA, KTM)
11. Grant Josh (USA, Honda)
12. Aubin Nicolas (FRA, Yamaha)
13. Frossard Steven (FRA, Kawasaki)
14. Roy Jean S. (CAN, Yamaha)
15. Van Horebeek Jeremy (BEL, KTM)
Grant Langston won the first moto on Friday night.
TFS photo
Friday Overall1. Reed Chad (AUS, Yamaha)
2. Langston Grant (RSA, Yamaha)
3. Coisy Benjamin (FRA, Honda)
4. Short Andrew (USA, Honda)
5. Mac Grath Jeremy (USA, Honda)
6. Coulon Cyrille (FRA, Honda)
7. Musquin Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki)
8. Grant Josh (USA, Honda)
9. Sorby Eric (FRA, Kawasaki)
10. Paulin Gautier (FRA, Kawasaki)
11. Frossard Steven (FRA, Kawasaki)
12. Brayton Justin (USA, KTM)
13. Aubin Nicolas (FRA, Yamaha)
14. Van Horebeek Jeremy (BEL, KTM)
15. Roy Jean Sebastien (CAN, Yamaha)
16. Pourcel Sebastien (FRA, Kawasaki)
Saturday Heat 1
1. Reed Chad (AUS, Yamaha)
2. Short Andrew (USA, Honda)
3. Langston Grant (RSA, Yamaha)
4. Coisy Benjamin (FRA, Honda)
5. Brayton Justin (USA, KTM)
6. Grant Josh (USA, Honda)
7. Mac Grath Jeremy (USA, Honda)
8. Coulon Cyrille (FRA, Honda)
9. Musquin Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki)
10. Pourcel Sebastien (FRA, Kawasaki)
11. Aubin Nicolas (FRA, Yamaha)
12. Roy Jean Sebastien (CAN, Yamaha)
13. Rombaut Loic (FRA, Kawasaki)
14. Sorby Eric (FRA, Kawasaki)
15. Van Horebeek Jeremy (BEL, KTM)
16. Paulin Gautier (FRA, Kawasaki)
Saturday Heat 2
1. Reed Chad (AUS, Yamaha)
2. Short Andrew (USA, Honda)
3. Langston Grant (RSA, Yamaha)
4. Brayton Justin (USA, KTM)
5. Musquin Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki)
6. Grant Josh (USA, Honda)
7. Paulin Gautier (FRA, Kawasaki)
8. Mac Grath Jeremy (USA, Honda)
9. Coulon Cyrille (FRA, Honda)
10. Aubin Nicolas (FRA, Yamaha)
11. Sorby Eric (FRA, Kawasaki)
12. Rombaut Loic (FRA, Kawasaki)
13. Roy Jean Sebastien (CAN, Yamaha)
14. Van Horebeek Jeremy (BEL, KTM)
15. Pourcel Sebastien (FRA, Kawasaki)
16. Coisy Benjamin (FRA, Honda)
Chad Reed was unstoppable this weekend.
TFS photo
Saturday Overall
1. Reed Chad (AUS, Yamaha)
2. Short Andrew (USA, Honda)
3. Langston Grant (RSA, Yamaha)
5. Brayton Justin (USA, KTM)
6. Grant Josh (USA, Honda)
7. Mac Grath Jeremy (USA, Honda)
7. Musquin Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki)
8. Coulon Cyrille (FRA, Honda)
9. Coisy Benjamin (FRA, Honda)
10. Aubin Nicolas (FRA, Yamaha)
11. Paulin Gautier (FRA, Kawasaki)
12. Pourcel Sebastien (FRA, Kawasaki)
13. Sorby Eric (FRA, Kawasaki)
14. Roy Jean Sebastien (CAN, Yamaha)
15. Rombaut Loic (FRA, Kawasaki)
16. Van Horebeek Jeremy (BEL, KTM)
Sunday Run 1
1. Reed Chad (AUS, Yamaha)
2. Langston Grant (RSA, Yamaha)
3. Short Andrew (USA, Honda)
4. Paulin Gautier (FRA, Kawasaki)
5. Grant Josh (USA, Honda)
6. Brayton Justin (USA, KTM)
7. Coulon Cyrille (FRA, Honda)
8. Musquin Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki)
9. Brown Mike (USA, Honda)
10. Demartis Stephan (FRA, Honda)
11. Aubin Nicolas (FRA, Yamaha)
12. Soubeyras Cedric (FRA, Yamaha)
13. Sorby Eric (FRA, Kawasaki)
14. Van Horebeek Jeremy (BEL, KTM)
15. Coisy Benjamin (FRA, Honda)
Sunday Run 2
1. Reed Chad (AUS, Yamaha)
2. Langston Grant (RSA, Yamaha)
3. Short Andrew (USA, Honda)
4. Grant Josh (USA, Honda)
5. Brayton Justin (USA, KTM)
6. Brown Mike (USA, Honda)
7. Coulon Cyrille (FRA, Honda)
8. Musquin Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki)
9. Demartis Stephan (FRA, Honda)
10. Paulin Gautier (FRA, Kawasaki)
11. Roy Jean Sebastien (CAN, Yamaha)
12. Soubeyras Cedric (FRA, Yamaha)
13. Aubin Nicolas (FRA, Yamaha)
Justin Brayton finished 5th overall. TFS Photo
Overall
1. Reed Chad (AUS, Yamaha)
2. Langston Grant (RSA, Yamaha)
3. Short Andrew (USA, Honda)
4. Grant Josh (USA, Honda)
5. Brayton Justin (USA, KTM)
6. Brown Mike (USA, Honda)
7. Paulin Gautier (FRA, Kawasaki)
8. Coulon Cyrille (FRA, Honda)
9. Musquin Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki)
10. Demartis Stephan (FRA, Honda)
11. Aubin Nicolas (FRA, Yamaha)
12. Soubeyras Cedric (FRA, Yamaha)
13. Sorby Eric (FRA, Kawasaki)
14. Roy Jean Sebastien (CAN, Yamaha)
15. Van Horebeek Jeremy (BEL, KTM)
16. Coisy Benjamin (FRA, Honda)
King OF Bercy
1. Reed Chad (AUS, Yamaha), 6 Punkte
2. Langston Grant (RSA, Yamaha), 14
3. Short Andrew (USA, Honda), 19
4. Grant Josh (USA, Honda), 39
5. Brayton Justin (USA, KTM), 43)
6. Coulon Cyrille (FRA, Honda), 43
7. Coisy Benjamin (FRA, Honda), 43
8. Musquin Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki), 44
9. Paulin Gautier (FRA, Kawasaki), 60
10. Sorby Eric (FRA, Kawasaki), 64
Nation Points
1. USA, 4 points
2. France, 7
3. World selection, 7
25th General German Automobile Association SX
Stuttgart, GER
November 9-10, 2007
SX1
Friday Semi 1
1. Johnson, Bryan USA Honda
2. Dehaan, Doug CAN Honda
3. Siegl, Daniel GER Suzuki
4. Thomas, Jason USA Honda
5. Rodrigues, Joaquim POR KTM
6. Lillie, Leighton USA Honda
7. Siebler, Cole USA Honda
8. Evennou, Nick USA Kawasaki
9. Hemery, Jerome FRA Suzuki
10. Michek, Martin CZE Honda
Friday Semi 2
1. Thain, Rodrig FRA Suzuki
2. Richier, Florent FRA Kawasaki
3. Northrop, Jeff USA KTM
4. Oehlhof, Joe USA Kawasaki
5. Letellier, Antoine FRA Kawasaki
6. Berthome, Vincent FRA KTM
7. Sayler, Jacob USA Kawasaki
8. Chittaro, Manuel GER Kawasaki
9. Ludwig, Stefan GER Kawasaki
10. Dugmore, Collin RSA Kawasaki
Friday Last Chance
1. Berthome, Vincent FRA Kawasaki
2. Siebler, Cole USA Honda
Friday Final
1. Richier, Florent FRA Kawasaki
2. Thomas, Jason USA Honda
3. Siegl, Daniel GER Suzuki
4. Johnson, Bryan USA Honda
5. Northrop, Jeff USA KTM
6. Dehaan, Doug CAN Honda
7. Oehlhof, Joe USA Honda
8. Thain, Rodrig FRA Suzuki
9. Berthome, Vincent FRA KTM
10. Siebler, Cole USA Honda
11. Rodrigues, Joaquim POR KTM
12. Letellier, Antoine FRA Kawasaki
Saturday Semi 1
1. Thomas, Jason USA Honda
2. Thain, Rodrig FRA Suzuki
3. Northrop, Jeff USA KTM
4. Dehaan, Doug CAN Honda
5. Sayler, Jacob USA Kawasaki
6. Evennou, Nick USA Kawasaki
7. Siegl, Daniel GER Suzuki
8. Huc, Bastien FRA Kawasaki
9. Rodrigues, Joaquim POR KTM
10. Richier, Florent FRA Kawasaki
Saturday Semi 2
1. Siebler, Cole USA Honda
2. Ludwig, Stefan GER Kawasaki
3. Oehlhof, Joe USA Kawasaki
4. Chittaro, Manuel GER Kawasaki
5. Johnson, Bryan USA Honda
6. Browning, Willy USA Suzuki
7. Paasch, Sebastian GER Suzuki
8. Delepierre, Nicolas FRA Suzuki
9. Berthome, Vincent FRA KTM
10. Graham, Bradley USA Kawasaki
Saturday Last Chance
1. Richier, Florent FRA Kawasaki
2. Berthome, Vincent FRA KTM
Saturday Final
1. Thomas, Jason USA Honda
2. Thain, Rodrig FRA Suzuki
3. Oehlhof, Joe USA Kawaski
4. Siebler, Cole USA Honda
5. Richier, Florent FRA Kawasaki
6. Northrop, Jeff USA KTM
7. Johnson, Bryan USA Honda
8. Chittaro, Manuel GER Kawasaki
9. Sayler, Jacob USA Kawasaki
10. Berthome, Vincent FRA KTM
11. Ludwig, Stefan GER Kawasaki
12. Dehann, Doug CAN Honda
13. Siegl, Daniel GER Suzuki
SX1 Points
1. Jason Thomas (USA, Honda), 27 points
2. Florent Richier (FRA, Kawasaki), 23
3. Rodrig Thain (FRA, Suzuki), 17
4. Joe Oehlhof (USA, Kawasaki), 17
5. Bryan Johnson (USA, Honda), 15
6. Jeff Northrop (USA, KTM), 15
7. Cole Siebler (USA, Honda), 12
8. Daniel Siegl (GER, Suzuki), 11
9. Doug Dehaan (CAN, Honda), 8
10. Vincent Berthome (FRA, KTM), 7
11. Manuel Chittaro (GER, Kawasaki), 5
12. Jacob Sayler (the USA, Kawasaki), 4
13. Stefan Ludwig (GER, Kawasaki), 3
14. Joaquim Rodrigues (POR, KTM), 2
15. Antoine Letellier (FRA, Kawasaki), 1
SX2
Friday Semi 1
1. Tyler Keefe (USA, Kawasaki)
2. Jens Wiedemann (GER, Suzuki)
3. Tobin Kyle (USA, Honda)
4. Robert storm (GER, Kawasaki)
5. Martin Kohut (CZE, Suzuki)
6. By Kristian cheek (NOR, Yamaha)
7. Romain Billery (GER, Yamaha)
8. Luca Bechis (FRA, Kawasaki)
9. Jens Voss (GER, KTM)
10. Christian foam (GER, Suzuki)
11. Marvin Heyner (GER, Honda)
12. Quentin Briclot (FRA, Suzuki)
Friday Semi 2
1. Rinus Van De Ven (NED, KTM)
2. Filip Neugebauer (CZE, Kawasaki)
3. Mike Stalder (SUI, Kawasaki)
4. Dominice P. Thury (GER, KTM)
5. Dominic Habijanec (GER, Kawasaki)
6. Ashley Greedy (IRL, Honda)
7. Romain Berthome (FRA, KTM)
8. Pierre Mark (GER, Kawasaki)
9. Lewy Batista (FRA, KTM)
10. Dock Sedlak (GER, Yamaha)
11. Richard Leissner (GER, Yamaha)
Friday Final
1. Rinus Van De Ven (NED, KTM)
2. Tobin Kyle (USA, Honda)
3. Filip Neugebauer (CZE, Kawasaki)
4. Ashley Greedy (IRL, Honda)
5. Jens Wiedemann (GER, Suzuki)
6. By Kristian cheek (NOR, Yamaha)
7. Mike Stalder (SUI, Kawasaki)
8. Robert storm (GER, Kawasaki)
9. Dominic Habijanec (GER, Kawasaki)
10. Tyler Keefe (USA, Kawasaki)
11. Dominice P. Thury (GER, KTM)
12. Martin Kohut (CZE, Suzuki)
Saturday Semi 1
1. Rinus Van De Ven (NED, KTM)
2. Jens Wiedemann (GER, Suzuki)
3. Ashley Greedy (IRL, Honda)
4. Filip Neugebauer (CZE, Kawasaki)
5. Robert storm (GER, Kawasaki)
6. Jens Voss (GER, KTM)
7. Lewy Batista (FRA, KTM)
8. Quentin Briclot (FRA, Suzuki)
9. Pierre Mark (GER, Kawasaki)
10. Romain Berthome (FRA, KTM)
11. Dominic Habijanec (GER, Kawasaki)
Saturday Semi 2
1. Tyler Keefe (USA, Kawasaki)
2. Tobin Kyle (USA, Honda)
3. Romain Billery (GER, Yamaha)
4. Martin Kohut (CZE, Suzuki)
5. By Kristian cheek (NOR, Yamaha)
6. Mike Stalder (SUI, Kawasaki)
7. Dominice P. Thury (GER, KTM)
8. Dock Sedlak (GER, Yamaha)
9. Luca Bechis (FRA, Kawasaki)
10. Richard Leissner (GER, Yamaha)
11. Christian foam (GER, Suzuki)
Saturday Final
1. Tyler Keefe (USA, Kawasaki)
2. Filip Neugebauer (CZE, Kawasaki)
3. Rinus Van De Ven (NED, KTM)
4. Ashley Greedy (IRL, Honda)
5. Jens Wiedemann (GER, Suzuki)
6. By Kristian cheek (NOR, Yamaha)
7. Romain Billery (GER, Yamaha)
8. Martin Kohut (CZE, Suzuki)
9. Mike Stalder (SUI, Kawasaki)
10. Jens Voss (GER, KTM)
11. Robert storm (GER, Kawasaki)
12. Tobin Kyle (USA, Honda)
SX2 Points
1. Rinus Van De Ven (NED, KTM), 26 points
2. Filip Neugebauer (CZE, Kawasaki), 23
3. Tyler Keefe (USA, Kawasaki), 18
4. Ashley Greedy (IRL, Honda), 18
5. Jens Wiedemann (GER, Suzuki), 16
6. By Kristian cheek (NOR, Yamaha), 14
7. Tobin Kyle (USA, Honda), 13
8. Mike Stalder (SUI, Kawasaki), 10
9. Robert storm (GER, Kawasaki), 7
10. Romain Billery (GER, Yamaha), 6
11. Martin Kohut (CZE, Suzuki), 6
12. Dominic Habijanec (GER, Kawasaki), 4
13. Jens Voss (GER, KTM), 3
14. Dominice P. Thury (GER, KTM), 2
UEM SX Series
Milan, ITA
November 11, 2007
Heat 1
1. Degli Esposti Davide (ITA, Suzuki)
2. Bill Julien (SUI, Honda)
3. Izoird Fabien (FRA, Honda)
4. Ramette Thomas (FRA, Kawasaki)
5. Dami Stefano (ITA, Suzuki)
6. Brunell Jack (GBR, TM)
7. Ferrari Fabio (ITA, Kawasaki)
8. Manneh Bader (USA, KTM)
9. Mercadier Julien (FRA, Suzuki)
10. Stable man Marco (NED, TM)
Heat 2
1. Cairoli Antonio (ITA, Yamaha)
2. Cinelli Alessandro (ITA, Honda)
3. Marrone January Baptiste (FRA, Honda)
4. Maddii Marco (ITA, KTM)
5. Aperio Matteo (ITA, Suzuki)
6. Cappellini Simone (ITA, Suzuki)
7. Ricaud Jeremy (FRA, Yamaha)
8. Fontanesi Luca (ITA, KTM)
9. Beconcini Manuel (ITA, Yamaha)
10. Valade Mike (FRA, Honda)
LCQ
1. Dami Stefano (ITA, Suzuki)
2. Brunell Jack (GBR, TM)
3. Valade Mike (FRA, Honda)
4. Ferrari Fabio (ITA, Kawasaki)
5. Mercadier Julien (FRA, Suzuki)
6. Manneh Bader (USA, KTM)
7. Beconcini Manuel (ITA, Yamaha)
8. Stable man Marco (NED, TM)
9. Fontanesi Luca (ITA, KTM)
10. Ricaud Jeremy (FRA, Yamaha)
11 Cappellini Simone (ITA, Suzuki)
12. Marrone January Baptiste (FRA, Honda)
Final
1. Cairoli Antonio (ITA, Yamaha)
2. Degli Esposti Davide (ITA, Suzuki)
3. Izoird Fabien (FRA, Honda)
4. Bill Julien (SUI, Honda)
5. Dami Stefano (ITA, Suzuki)
6. Cinelli Alessandro (ITA, Honda)
7. Maddii Marco (ITA, KTM)
8. Valade Mike (FRA, Honda)
9. Ramette Thomas (FRA, Kawasaki)
10. Ferrari Fabio (ITA, Kawasaki)
11. Brunell Jack (GBR, TM)
12. Aperio Matteo (ITA, Suzuki)
Madrid Supercross
Madrid, Spain
November 10, 2007
1. Mike Brown
2. Manu Rivas
3. Davi Millsaps
4. Nathan Ramsey
5. Tyler Bowers
6. Jonathan Barragán
7. Álvaro Lozano
8. Xavi Hernandez
9. Adrián Garrido
10. Daniel Blair
Toyota/AMA Arenacross
Albany, NY
November 10-11, 2007
AMA Arenacross
1. 21 Tyler Bright E Lexington NC SUZ
2. 17 Robbie Reynard Oklahoma City OK SUZ
3. 7 Jim Neese E Julian NC SUZ
4. 110 Tommy Hofmaster Grand Prairie TX YAM
5. 10 Chad Johnson Rhinelander WI HON
6. 4 Keith Johnson Albuquerque NM YAM
7. 270 Nathan Skaggs E Bainbridge OH HON
8. 916 Gray Davenport W Lehi UT KAW
9. 18 Brock Sellards Sherodsville OH HON
10. 5 Teddy Maier N Fort Dodge IA HON
11. 221 Tiger Lacey W Wolf Creek OR KTM
12. 33 Kelly Smith Ludington MI KAW
13. 596 Zach Ames Prospect OH KAW
14. 351 Shane Sewell N Westville IN KAW
15. 461 Jason Villatico S Webster MA KAW
16. 3 Kevin Johnson Albuquerque NM YAM
Arenacross Points
1. 10 Chad Johnson (1) 63
2. 18 Brock Sellards 48
3. 33 Kelly Smith 47
4. 7 Jim Neese 46
5. 17 Robbie Reynard 43
6. 35 Josh Demuth (1) 41
7. 5 Teddy Maier 41
8. 1 Danny Smith 40
9. 4 Keith Johnson 38
10. 2 Tommy Hofmaster 31
11. 3 Kevin Johnson 31
12. 270 Nathan Skaggs 30
13. 21 Tyler Bright (1) 25
14. 221 Tiger Lacey 16
15. 480 Cory Green 16
16. 916 Gray Davenport 13
17. 179 Erick Vallejo 11
18. 304 Brad Ripple 9
19. 596 Zach Ames 8
20. 352 Kevin Markwardt 7
21. 351 Shane Sewell 7
22. 476 Jason Villatico 6
23. 60 Roy Horton 6
24. 280 Damien Plotts 5
AMA Arenacross Lites (East)
1. 480 Cory Green N Nowata OK SUZ
2. 221 Tiger Lacey W Wolf Creek OR KTM
3. 68 Billy Jurevich W Hollister CA HON
4. 931 Ryan Smith S Danville VA HON
5. 280 Damien Plotts E Lewisburg PA KAW
6. 269 Kris Miller N Lambertville MI KAW
7. 21 Tyler Bright E Lexington NC SUZ
8. 461 Dave Ginolfi E Lake Hopatlong NJ KAW
9. 60 Roy Horton N Frankfort IL HON
10. 23 Jim Chester E Lenoir NC SUZ
11. 748 Kyle Brown N Lake Odessa MI HON
12. 695 Ben Ritter E St Marys PA SUZ
13. 1w Beni Williams W Hooper UT KAW
14. 131 Ryan Beat N El Cajon CA YAM
15. 270 Nathan Skaggs E Bainbridge OH HON
16. 160 Nick Adams N Hasting MI HON
Arenacross Lites Points (East)
1. 280 Damien Plotts 16
2. 21 Tyler Bright 14
3. 461 Dave Ginolfi 13
4. 12 Jim Chester 11
5. 695 Ben Ritter 9
6. 270 Nathan Skaggs 6
65cc 7-11
1. 16 Justin Cooper Cold Spring Harbor, NY KTM
2. 61 Patrick Delowery Rochester MA KTM
3. 331 Matthew Coreno Mechanicsville NY KTM
4. 405 Brian Lynk E Cobleskill NY SUZ
5. 227 Derek Bracht Ballstom Spa NY KTM
6. 101 Jake Pinhancos E Rochester MA Cob
7. 67 Aaron Burdick Berlin NY KAW
8. 18 Jacob Steeves Warminster ON KTM
9. 176 Kyle Burdick Berlin NY KAW
10. 11 Ethan Bressler Loganton PA KTM
11. 199 Damon Whimple E Castleton NY SUZ
12. 798 Jacob Shippey Scotia NY KAW
13. 766 Nate Gorman E Nassau NY KAW
Amateur Results
85cc 12-15
1. Scott Carpenter
2. Kyle Pollak
3. Joey King
4. Jake Scott
5. Jake Gilbertson
85cc 7-11
1. Patrick Delowery
2. Justin Cooper
3. Justin Hushon
4. Daniel Netti
5. Matthew Richard
50cc 4-6
1. Hunter Shaut
2. Colin Pacigna
3. Jacob Walker
4. Tanner Whipple
5. Tyler Bowers
50cc 7-8
1. Will Agnew
2. Devin Lykens
3. Dylan Diamond
4. Jared Buccheri
5. Brett Heger
65cc 7-9
1. Justin Hushon
2. Derek Bracht
3. Trevor Pritchard
4. Will Agnew
5. Jake Pinhancos
65cc 10-11
1. Patrick Delowery
2. Justin Cooper
3. Jerry Rutledge
4. Matthew Coreno
5. Riley Syneki
85cc Super Mini
1. Scott Carpenter
2. Damon Rummel
3. Jake Gilbertson
4. Jake Scott
5. Joey King
125cc Novice
1. Colt Leng
2. Eric Shirk
3. Taylor Wilson
4. Devin Caugh
5. E J Esposito
125cc Intermediate
1. Josh Harris
2. Frank Lettieri
3. Brandon Phinney
4. Jon Daniels
5. Michael Lang
Collegeboy 16-24
1. Justin Hopson
2. Josh Harris
3. Paul Lamb
4. Andrew Pingotti
5. Justin Michel
250cc Novice
1. Aaron Wegerski
2. Kevin Mccoy
3. Eric Shirk
4. Jimmy Van Zandt
5. Kyle Cranney
250cc Intermediate
1. Frank Lettieri
2. Josh Harris
3. Michael Lang
4. Damon Rummel
5. Jay Mele
Over 25
1. Jim Chester
2. Barry Carsten
3. Gaylon Dickson
4. Mark Waldele
5. Kurt Mcmillen
Over 30
1. Jim Chester
2. Barry Carsten
3. Carlo Coen
4. Gaylon Dickson
5. Kurt Mcmillen
WOMEN
1. Jessica Saxum
2. Audrey Lockhart
3. Isabella Myre
4. Whitney Barnett
5. Brandy Wnuk
Camel MX - Dash for cash
Windhoek (NAM)
November 10-11, 2007
Overall
1. Kerim Fitzgerald, RSA, Yamaha, 120 points
2. Ross Branch, OFFERED, Kawasaki, 100
3. Brandon Wheeler, RSA, Suzuki, 96
4. Lloyd Vercueil, RSA, Suzuki, 95
5. Mart de Jong, NED, Kawasaki, 79
125cc Class
1. Kerim Fitzgerald, RSA, Yamaha, 60 points
2. Ross Branch, OFFERED, Kawasaki, 51
3. Mart de Jong, NED, Kawasaki, 40
4. Franc Klosta, NAM, Yamaha, 33
5. Vincent Conlon, OFFERED, Kawasaki, 31
Open Class
1. Lloyd Vercueil, RSA, Suzuki, 55 points
2. Brandon Wheeler, RSA, Suzuki, 47
3. Christof harms, GER, Honda, 41
4. Benjamin Kolberg, GER, Yamaha, 34
5. Tommi Gous, NAM, Yamaha, 28
E.L. Sea Products King OF the Dirt
1. Kerim Fitzgerald, Waldschmidt Eggs team South Africa, 20 points
2. Ross Branch, NamIce - team Botswana, 17
3. Lloyd Vercueil, Waldschmidt Eggs - team South Africa, 15
4. Brandon Wheeler, Waldschmidt Eggs - team South Africa, 13
5. Christof harms, hunter master team Germany, 11
6. Mart de Jong, e-E-Med team the Netherlands, 10
7. Vincent Conlon, NamIce - team Botswana, 9
8. Benjamin Kolberg, hunter master - team Germany, 8
9. Franc Klosta, Neo Paints - team Namibia, 7
10. Tommi Gous, Zenner Novel Yamaha, 6
11 Ronnie Adam, Suzuki Suzuki-Namibia, 5
12. Geoff that, Waldschmidt Eggs - team South Africa, 4
13. Arno of angel, Investment Cars Honda, 3
14. Rudi fire, Coastal Racing Honda, 2
15. To hitting a corner hard resound, Coastal Racing - Honda, 1
AMA Supermoto Championship
Morongo Casino Resort & Spa - Cabazon, CA
November 10-11, 2007
Red Bull AMA Supermoto
Saturday Heat 1
1. 6 Mark Burkhart Pataskala, OH Yamaha YZ450F
2. 1 Jeff Ward Newport Beach, CA Honda CRF450R
3. 15 Cassidy J. Anderson Provo, UT Honda CRF450R
4. 73 Steve Drew Buckeye, AZ Yamaha WR450F
5. 45 Benjamin T. Carlson West Bend, WI Aprilia SXV450
6. 357 Gary R. Trachy Orange, CA Honda CRF450R
7. 43 Micky M. Dymond Placentia, CA Honda CRF450R
8. 46 Carey Hart Las Vegas, NV Honda CRF450X
9. 192 Kiyoshi Saai , Japan Honda CRF450R
10. 155 Ben D. Bostrom Malibu, CA Yamaha YZ450F
Saturday Heat 2
1. 7 Troy Herfoss Goulburn, Australia KTM 450SX Racing
2. 61 Sylvain Bidart Gan, France Honda CRF450R
3. 11 Christopher S. Fillmore Oxford, MI Kawasaki KX450F
4. 18 Matthew Winstanley Abram Wigan, La KTM 450SX
5. 294 Jason B. Conlon Mount Airy, MD Honda CRF450R
6. 180 Derek J. Costella Las Vegas, NV Honda CRF450R
7. 23 David Baffeleuf Cournon D Avuergne, France Husqvarna SM450RR
8. 40 Danny Casey Pacifica, CA Yamaha YZ450F
9. 130 Heath D. Voss Mico, TX Honda CRF450X
10. 362 Kyle W. Jones Peoria, AZ KTM 450EXC-R Racing
Saturday Race
1. 6 Mark Burkhart Pataskala, OH Yamaha YZ450F
2. 7 Troy Herfoss Goulburn, Australia KTM 450SX Racing
3. 1 Jeff Ward Newport Beach, CA Honda CRF450R
4. 11 Christopher S. Fillmore Oxford, MI Kawasaki KX450F
5. 61 Sylvain Bidart Gan, France Honda CRF450R
6. 18 Matthew Winstanley Abram Wigan, La KTM 450SX
7. 180 Derek J. Costella Las Vegas, NV Honda CRF450R
8. 73 Steve Drew Buckeye, AZ Yamaha WR450F
9. 23 David Baffeleuf Cournon D Avuergne, France Husqvarna SM450RR
10. 130 Heath D. Voss Mico, TX Honda CRF450X
11. 45 Benjamin T. Carlson West Bend, WI Aprilia SXV450
12. 357 Gary R. Trachy Orange, CA Honda CRF450R
13. 121 Xavier Bellerophon Fort De France, France Husqvarna SMR450
14. 192 Kiyoshi Saai , Japan Honda CRF450R
15. 155 Ben D. Bostrom Malibu, CA Yamaha YZ450F
16. 294 Jason B. Conlon Mount Airy, MD Honda CRF450R
17. 15 Cassidy J. Anderson Provo, UT Honda CRF450R
18. 46 Carey Hart Las Vegas, NV Honda CRF450X
19. 129 Tyler Ohara Petaluma, CA KTM 450SMR
20. 92 Casey A. Yarrow Fairfield, CA Yamaha YZ450F
21. 616 Brad M. Hendry Golden, CO KTM 450SMR
22. 43 Micky M. Dymond Placentia, CA Honda CRF450R
23. 40 Danny Casey Pacifica, CA Yamaha YZ450F
24. 355 Robbie Horton Augusta, GA Kawasaki KX450F
Sunday Heat 1
1. 6 Mark Burkhart Pataskala, OH Yamaha YZ450F
2. 7 Troy Herfoss Goulburn, Australia KTM 450SX Racing
3. 18 Matthew Winstanley Abram Wigan, La KTM 450SX
4. 294 Jason B. Conlon Mount Airy, MD Honda CRF450R
5. 11 Christopher S. Fillmore Oxford, MI Kawasaki KX450F
6. 192 Kiyoshi Saai , Japan Honda CRF450R
7. 130 Heath D. Voss Mico, TX Honda CRF450X
8. 46 Carey Hart Las Vegas, NV Honda CRF450X
9. 129 Tyler Ohara Petaluma, CA KTM 450SMR
10. 513 Kevin S. Vossen Aliso Viejo, CA Kawasaki KX450
Sunday Heat 2
1. 1 Jeff Ward Newport Beach, CA Honda CRF450R
2. 15 Cassidy J. Anderson Provo, UT Honda CRF450R
3. 61 Sylvain Bidart Gan, France Honda CRF450R
4. 180 Derek J. Costella Las Vegas, NV Honda CRF450R
5. 155 Ben D. Bostrom Malibu, CA Yamaha YZ450F
6. 121 Xavier Bellerophon Fort De France, France Husqvarna SMR450
7. 357 Gary R. Trachy Orange, CA Honda CRF450R
8. 616 Brad M. Hendry Golden, CO KTM 450SMR
9. 362 Kyle W. Jones Peoria, AZ KTM 450EXC-R Racing
10. 24 David B. Flashberger Pleasanton, CA KTM 450SX
Sunday Race
1. 1 Jeff Ward Newport Beach, CA Honda CRF450R
2. 15 Cassidy J. Anderson Provo, UT Honda CRF450R
3. 6 Mark Burkhart Pataskala, OH Yamaha YZ450F
4. 11 Christopher S. Fillmore Oxford, MI Kawasaki KX450F
5. 61 Sylvain Bidart Gan, France Honda CRF450R
6. 18 Matthew Winstanley Abram Wigan, La KTM 450SX
7. 73 Steve Drew Buckeye, AZ Yamaha WR450F
8. 294 Jason B. Conlon Mount Airy, MD Honda CRF450R
9. 130 Heath D. Voss Mico, TX Honda CRF450X
10. 192 Kiyoshi Saai , Japan Honda CRF450R
11. 155 Ben D. Bostrom Malibu, CA Yamaha YZ450F
12. 7 Troy Herfoss Goulburn, Australia KTM 450SX Racing
13. 357 Gary R. Trachy Orange, CA Honda CRF450R
14. 46 Carey Hart Las Vegas, NV Honda CRF450X
15. 129 Tyler Ohara Petaluma, CA KTM 450SMR
16. 180 Derek J. Costella Las Vegas, NV Honda CRF450R
17. 616 Brad M. Hendry Golden, CO KTM 450SMR
18. 362 Kyle W. Jones Peoria, AZ KTM 450EXC-R Racing
19. 92 Casey A. Yarrow Fairfield, CA Yamaha YZ450F
20. 148 Derrick R. Patterson Gardnerville, NV Honda CRF450X
21. 121 Xavier Bellerophon Fort De France, France Husqvarna SMR450
22. 45 Benjamin T. Carlson West Bend, WI Aprilia SXV450
23. 43 Micky M. Dymond Placentia, CA Honda CRF450R
24. 355 Robbie Horton Augusta, GA Kawasaki KX450F
Supermoto Points
1. 223 M. Burkhart
2. 206 J. Ward
3. 167 T. Herfoss
4. 140 C. Fillmore
5. 139 S. Drew
6. 130 M. Dymond
7. 122 C. Anderson
8. 113 J. Conlon
9. 94 B. Carlson
10. 69 R. Horton
11. 63 D. Baffeleuf
12. 55 C. Hart
13. 54 S. Bidart
14. 52 G. Trachy
15. 50 C. Yarrow
16. 49 X. Bellerophon
17. 38 D. Gaviria
18. 37 H. Voss
19. 35 D. Casey
20. 30 M. Winstanley
21. 29 K. Saai
22. 26 J. McDonald
23. 22 A. Chareyre
24. 19 D. Costella
25. 19 T. Evans
26. 19 C. Guthrie
27. 16 B. Bostrom
28. 15 M. Burton
29. 14 D. Atkins
30. 10 J. Santoro
31. 10 V. Guisande
32. 9 D. Patterson
33. 8 P. Torres
34. 8 T. Ohara
35. 7 L. Pegram
36. 7 A. Dickson
37. 7 K. Jones
38. 6 N. Daniels
39. 5 D. Meador
40. 5 C. Fischer
41. 5 J. Patterson
42. 5 J. Roberts
43. 5 D. Arnold
44. 4 B. Hendry
45. 4 B. Brower
46. 4 G. Horner
47. 4 K. Ficenec
48. 3 M. Disalvo
49. 3 T. Knapp
50. 3 E. Ray
51. 2 M. Cheza
52. 2 J. Shields
AMA Hot Wheels Supermoto Lites
Saturday Heat 1
1. 101 David Pingree Temecula, CA Honda CRF250R
2. 33 Adam Cini San Diego, CA Husqvarna TC250
3. 516 Matt S. Abbott Conyers, GA Kawasaki KX250F
4. 90 Jamie W. Siever Belle Plaine, KS Yamaha YZ250F
5. 27 Dalton C. Dimick Fort Collins, CO Kawasaki KX250F
6. 102 Paul Allison Cochranville, PA Kawasaki KX250F
7. 111 Lionel Deridder Lesues, Belgium KTM 250SX-F
8. 70 Roger Hensley Rosamond, CA Honda CRF250R
9. 212 Ronnie Jones Sonoma, CA Honda CRF250R
10. 222 Timm Kiener Lake Orion, MI Yamaha YZ250F
Saturday Heat 2
1. 2 Brandon Currie Anaheim, CA Yamaha YZ250F
2. 660 Robbie Smith Guthrie, OK Yamaha YZ250F
3. 39 Matt W. Burton Ottumwa, IA KTM 250SX-F
4. 552 Drake Eric McElroy Sparks, NV Honda CRF250R
5. 752 Cameron Welsh Hesperia, CA Yamaha YZ250F
6. 138 Steve Marty Reno, NV KTM 250SX-F
7. 995 Andrew D. Hyder Pataskala, OH Yamaha YZ250F
8. 624 Frankie C. Garcia Gonzales, CA Honda CRF250R
9. 118 Brandon S. Dooley Belle Plaine, KS Yamaha YZ250F
10. 424 Josh E. Jackson Bakersfield, CA Yamaha YZ250F
Saturday Race
1. 101 David Pingree Temecula, CA Honda CRF250R
2. 2 Brandon Currie Anaheim, CA Yamaha YZ250F
3. 33 Adam Cini San Diego, CA Husqvarna TC250
4. 660 Robbie Smith Guthrie, OK Yamaha YZ250F
5. 90 Jamie W. Siever Belle Plaine, KS Yamaha YZ250F
6. 138 Steve Marty Reno, NV KTM 250SX-F
7. 516 Matt S. Abbott Conyers, GA Kawasaki KX250F
8. 752 Cameron Welsh Hesperia, CA Yamaha YZ250F
9. 27 Dalton C. Dimick Fort Collins, CO Kawasaki KX250F
10. 39 Matt W. Burton Ottumwa, IA KTM 250SX-F
11. 111 Lionel Deridder Lesues, Belgium KTM 250SX-F
12. 102 Paul Allison Cochranville, PA Kawasaki KX250F
13. 624 Frankie C. Garcia Gonzales, CA Honda CRF250R
14. 70 Roger Hensley Rosamond, CA Honda CRF250R
15. 521 Corey Jones Tatum, TX Honda CRF250R
16. 491 Chad Cose Fremont, CA KTM 250SX-F
17. 424 Josh E. Jackson Bakersfield, CA Yamaha YZ250F
18. 720 Brian Barton Newport Beach, CA KTM 250SX-F
19. 779 Michael Corbino Mill Valley, CA Yamaha YZ250F
20. 212 Ronnie Jones Sonoma, CA Honda CRF250R
21. 995 Andrew D. Hyder Pataskala, OH Yamaha YZ250F
22. 118 Brandon S. Dooley Belle Plaine, KS Yamaha YZ250F
23. 287 Ryan T. Kerr Johnstown, OH KTM 250SX-F
24. 552 Drake Eric McElroy Sparks, NV Honda CRF250R
Sunday Heat 1
1. 2 Brandon Currie Anaheim, CA Yamaha YZ250F
2. 516 Matt S. Abbott Conyers, GA Kawasaki KX250F
3. 33 Adam Cini San Diego, CA Husqvarna TC250
4. 27 Dalton C. Dimick Fort Collins, CO Kawasaki KX250F
5. 111 Lionel Deridder Lesues, Belgium KTM 250SX-F
6. 752 Cameron Welsh Hesperia, CA Yamaha YZ250F
7. 995 Andrew D. Hyder Pataskala, OH Yamaha YZ250F
8. 102 Paul Allison Cochranville, PA Kawasaki KX250F
9. 118 Brandon S. Dooley Belle Plaine, KS Yamaha YZ250F
10. 209 Tyler Teegarden American Fork, UT Kawasaki KX250F
Sunday Heat 2
1. 660 Robbie Smith Guthrie, OK Yamaha YZ250F
2. 138 Steve Marty Reno, NV KTM 250SX-F
3. 90 Jamie W. Siever Belle Plaine, KS Yamaha YZ250F
4. 39 Matt W. Burton Ottumwa, IA KTM 250SX-F
5. 101 David Pingree Temecula, CA Honda CRF250R
6. 424 Josh E. Jackson Bakersfield, CA Yamaha YZ250F
7. 624 Frankie C. Garcia Gonzales, CA Honda CRF250R
8. 491 Chad Cose Fremont, CA KTM 250SX-F
9. 779 Michael Corbino Mill Valley, CA Yamaha YZ250F
10. 521 Corey Jones Tatum, TX Honda CRF250R
Sunday Race
1. 2 Brandon Currie Anaheim, CA Yamaha YZ250F
2. 33 Adam Cini San Diego, CA Husqvarna TC250
3. 516 Matt S. Abbott Conyers, GA Kawasaki KX250F
4. 101 David Pingree Temecula, CA Honda CRF250R
5. 39 Matt W. Burton Ottumwa, IA KTM 250SX-F
6. 138 Steve Marty Reno, NV KTM 250SX-F
7. 90 Jamie W. Siever Belle Plaine, KS Yamaha YZ250F
8. 27 Dalton C. Dimick Fort Collins, CO Kawasaki KX250F
9. 752 Cameron Welsh Hesperia, CA Yamaha YZ250F
10. 660 Robbie Smith Guthrie, OK Yamaha YZ250F
11. 424 Josh E. Jackson Bakersfield, CA Yamaha YZ250F
12. 102 Paul Allison Cochranville, PA Kawasaki KX250F
13. 111 Lionel Deridder Lesues, Belgium KTM 250SX-F
14. 995 Andrew D. Hyder Pataskala, OH Yamaha YZ250F
15. 552 Drake Eric McElroy Sparks, NV Honda CRF250R
16. 118 Brandon S. Dooley Belle Plaine, KS Yamaha YZ250F
17. 491 Chad Cose Fremont, CA KTM 250SX-F
18. 624 Frankie C. Garcia Gonzales, CA Honda CRF250R
19. 222 Timm Kiener Lake Orion, MI Yamaha YZ250F
20. 209 Tyler Teegarden American Fork, UT Kawasaki KX250F
21. 779 Michael Corbino Mill Valley, CA Yamaha YZ250F
22. 521 Corey Jones Tatum, TX Honda CRF250R
23. 720 Brian Barton Newport Beach, CA KTM 250SX-F
24. 287 Ryan T. Kerr Johnstown, OH KTM 250SX-F
Supermoto Lites Points
1. 232 B. Currie
2. 207 D. Pingree
3. 172 A. Cini
4. 146 D. Dimick
5. 141 J. Siever
6. 135 M. Abbott
7. 101 S. Marty
8. 95 A. Hyder
9. 79 M. Burton
10. 71 R. Smith
11. 59 P. Allison
12. 59 C. Cose
13. 51 T. Kiener
14. 49 T. Lee
15. 48 C. Welsh
16. 42 F. Garcia
17. 36 C. Jones
18. 31 D. McElroy
19. 31 C. Hansen
20. 27 M. Corbino
21. 26 B. Dooley
22. 25 R. Taplin
23. 24 S. Hatch
24. 22 J. Hite
25. 21 J. Jackson
26. 20 J. Lewis
27. 20 E. Sorby
28. 20 J. Hansen
29. 20 R. Kerr
30. 19 T. Teegarden
31. 19 R. Hensley
32. 18 L. Deridder
33. 16 R. Jones
34. 16 B. Barton
35. 14 M. Pursley
36. 12 L. Scherb
37. 11 D. Toole
38. 8 A. Hickmann
39. 5 Z. Lee
40. 5 K. Jones
41. 5 T. Meyer
42. 4 S. Butterman
AMA PPG Supermoto Unlimited presented by M&R Products
Saturday Heat 1
1. 1 Benjamin T. Carlson West Bend, WI Aprilia SXV550
2. 8 Kurt Nicoll Temecula, CA KTM 560SMR
3. 21 John M. Lewis Brandamore, PA KTM 560SMR
4. 96 Ales Hlad Sofia, Bulgaria KTM 560SMR
5. 197 Adrien Goguet St Germain En Laye, France Husaberg FS650
6. 808 Raphael Djelidi St Pierre Des Corps, France Husqvarna 510SMR
7. 84 Kevin Berthome Cabannes, France Aprilia SXV550
8. 319 Justin Ross San Rafael, CA KTM 560SMR
9. 154 Monte Frank Oklahoma City, OK ATK 500
10. 517 Dustin W. Sullivan Vacaville, CA KTM 560SMR
Saturday Heat 2
1. 33 Adam Cini San Diego, CA Husqvarna SMR510
2. 23 David Baffeleuf Cournon D Avuergne, France Husqvarna TC510
3. 502 Robert P. Loire Salem, WI Husaberg FS650c
4. 10 Josh W. Chisum Bakersfield, CA KTM 560SMR
5. 64 Travis C. Marks Torrance, CA KTM 560SMR
6. 66 Alex Hofmann Richterswil, Switzerland KTM 560SMR
7. 112 Ryan Pugh Tacoma, WA KTM 560SMR
8. 60 Steve Lamson , KTM 560SMR
9. 89 Donald J Wanat Woodinville, WA KTM 560SMR
10. 13 Brian Capper Johannesburg, SouthAfrica KTM 560SMR
Saturday Race
1. 33 Adam Cini San Diego, CA Husqvarna SMR510
2. 23 David Baffeleuf Cournon D Avuergne, France Husqvarna TC510
3. 21 John M. Lewis Brandamore, PA KTM 560SMR
4. 96 Ales Hlad Sofia, Bulgaria KTM 560SMR
5. 1 Benjamin T. Carlson West Bend, WI Aprilia SXV550
6. 117 Henry W. Wiles Blanchard, MI Aprilia SXV550
7. 502 Robert P. Loire Salem, WI Husaberg FS650c
8. 84 Kevin Berthome Cabannes, France Aprilia SXV550
9. 64 Travis C. Marks Torrance, CA KTM 560SMR
10. 197 Adrien Goguet St Germain En Laye, France Husaberg FS650
11. 112 Ryan Pugh Tacoma, WA KTM 560SMR
12. 89 Donald J Wanat Woodinville, WA KTM 560SMR
13. 13 Brian Capper Johannesburg, SouthAfrica KTM 560SMR
14. 319 Justin Ross San Rafael, CA KTM 560SMR
15. 114 Brandon Stooksbury Knoxville, TN KTM 560SMR
16. 154 Monte Frank Oklahoma City, OK ATK 500
17. 24 David B. Flashberger Pleasanton, CA KTM 560SMR
18. 833 Graham A. Gustin Costa Mesa, CA KTM 560SMR
19. 66 Alex Hofmann Richterswil, Switzerland KTM 560SMR
20. 10 Josh W. Chisum Bakersfield, CA KTM 560SMR
21. 60 Steve Lamson , KTM 560SMR
22. 808 Raphael Djelidi St Pierre Des Corps, France Husqvarna 510SMR
23. 129 Tyler Ohara Petaluma, CA Husqvarna 510SMR
24. 8 Kurt Nicoll Temecula, CA KTM 560SMR
Sunday Heat 1
1. 8 Kurt Nicoll Temecula, CA KTM 560SMR
2. 96 Ales Hlad Sofia, Bulgaria KTM 560SMR
3. 84 Kevin Berthome Cabannes, France Aprilia SXV550
4. 117 Henry W. Wiles Blanchard, MI Aprilia SXV550
5. 502 Robert P. Loire Salem, WI Husaberg FS650c
6. 66 Alex Hofmann Richterswil, Switzerland KTM 560SMR
7. 319 Justin Ross San Rafael, CA KTM 560SMR
8. 60 Steve Lamson , KTM 560SMR
9. 112 Ryan Pugh Tacoma, WA KTM 560SMR
10. 89 Donald J Wanat Woodinville, WA KTM 560SMR
Sunday Heat 2
1. 13 Brian Capper Johannesburg, SouthAfrica KTM 560SMR
2. 23 David Baffeleuf Cournon D Avuergne, France Husqvarna TC510
3. 197 Adrien Goguet St Germain En Laye, France Husaberg FS650
4. 1 Benjamin T. Carlson West Bend, WI Aprilia SXV550
5. 10 Josh W. Chisum Bakersfield, CA KTM 560SMR
6. 64 Travis C. Marks Torrance, CA KTM 560SMR
7. 21 John M. Lewis Brandamore, PA KTM 560SMR
8. 114 Brandon Stooksbury Knoxville, TN KTM 560SMR
9. 154 Monte Frank Oklahoma City, OK ATK 500
10. 833 Graham A. Gustin Costa Mesa, CA KTM 560SMR
Sunday Race
1. 8 Kurt Nicoll Temecula, CA KTM 560SMR
2. 1 Benjamin T. Carlson West Bend, WI Aprilia SXV550
3. 13 Brian Capper Johannesburg, SouthAfrica KTM 560SMR
4. 84 Kevin Berthome Cabannes, France Aprilia SXV550
5. 23 David Baffeleuf Cournon D Avuergne, France Husqvarna TC510
6. 21 John M. Lewis Brandamore, PA KTM 560SMR
7. 96 Ales Hlad Sofia, Bulgaria KTM 560SMR
8. 502 Robert P. Loire Salem, WI Husaberg FS650c
9. 10 Josh W. Chisum Bakersfield, CA KTM 560SMR
10. 66 Alex Hofmann Richterswil, Switzerland KTM 560SMR
11. 117 Henry W. Wiles Blanchard, MI Aprilia SXV550
12. 60 Steve Lamson , KTM 560SMR
13. 64 Travis C. Marks Torrance, CA KTM 560SMR
14. 112 Ryan Pugh Tacoma, WA KTM 560SMR
15. 319 Justin Ross San Rafael, CA KTM 560SMR
16. 833 Graham A. Gustin Costa Mesa, CA KTM 560SMR
17. 89 Donald J Wanat Woodinville, WA KTM 560SMR
18. 24 David B. Flashberger Pleasanton, CA KTM 560SMR
19. 114 Brandon Stooksbury Knoxville, TN KTM 560SMR
20. 33 Adam Cini San Diego, CA Husqvarna SMR510
21. 517 Dustin W. Sullivan Vacaville, CA KTM 560SMR
22. 153 Chris Kemp Ellsworth, IL KTM 560SMR
23. 154 Monte Frank Oklahoma City, OK ATK 500
24. 197 Adrien Goguet St Germain En Laye, France Husaberg FS650
Supermoto Unlimited Points
1. 216 B. Carlson
2. 158 K. Nicoll
3. 156 R. Loire
4. 131 T. Marks
5. 127 J. Lewis
6. 123 D. Atkins
7. 120 B. Capper
8. 119 J. Chisum
9. 99 D. Baffeleuf
10. 88 D. Wanat
11. 74 A. Cini
12. 70 C. Gabbert
13. 63 B. Stooksbury
14. 57 A. Hlad
15. 53 M. Frank
16. 40 R. Pugh
17. 38 G. Trachy
18. 36 C. Hormes
19. 34 X. Bellerophon
20. 32 M. Bergman
21. 31 K. Berthome
22. 31 G. Gustin
23. 29 C. Kemp
24. 25 H. Wiles
25. 24 D. Flashberger
26. 17 C. Walsdorf
27. 14 A. Thiebault
28. 13 A. Hofmann
29. 13 J. Ross
30. 13 R. Crist
31. 13 T. Boblin
32. 12 J. Baldwin
33. 12 J. Skeeters
34. 11 A. Goguet
35. 11 R. Davis
36. 11 C. Phipps
37. 10 O. Annequin
38. 9 S. Lamson
39. 9 A. McElyea
40. 7 J. Styskel
41. 6 N. Daniels
42. 5 M. Disalvo
43. 3 T. Sledge
44. 1 D. Jannette
45. 1 A. Hickmann
2007 SSANGYONG AUSTRALIAN SUPERMOTO CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 5 Ipswich Kart Track
Queensland, AUS
November 11, 2007
S1 Race
1. A. Reekie (KTM)
2. J. McFarlane (Aprilia Racing)
3. G. Cheney (Husqvarna Racing)
4. R. Taylor. (KTM),
5. D. Gellatly. (KTM)
6. S. Stratton (Aprilia)
7. S. Johnson (Yamaha)
8. B. Cox (Suzuki)
9. D. Webb (KTM)
10. A. MacDonald (Aprilia)
S1 Championships Points
1. A. Reekie (KTM) 347 pts
2. G. Cheney (Husqvarna Racing) 326 pts
3. J. McFarlane (Aprilia Racing) 300pts
4. R. Taylor. (KTM) 255pts
5. D. Gellatly (KTM) 254pts
6. S. Stratton (Aprilia Racing) 166pts
7. A. Maxwell (Honda) 128pts
8. M. Fraser (Husqvarna) 117pts
9. G. Timmins (Honda) 90pts
10. B. Cox (Suzuki) 71pts
S2 Race 1
1. A. Reekie (KTM)
2. R. Taplin (Axis Honda)
3. L. Magee (Kawasaki)
4. C. Halliday (Hogg’s Breath Yamaha)
5. S. Bennett (Husqvarna Racing)
6. A. Gobert (Aprilia Racing)
7. L. Richards (Yamaha)
8. A. Harriman (Yamaha)
9. J. Kain (Axis Honda)
10. N. Thompson
S2 Race 2
1. A. Reekie (KTM)
2.. R. Taplin (Axis Honda)
3. L. Magee (Kawasaki)
4. C. Halliday (Hogg’s Breath Yamaha)
5. S. Bennett (Husqvarna Racing)
6. A. Gobert (Aprilia Racing)
7. L. Richards (Yamaha)
8. A. Harriman (Yamaha)
9. J. Kain (Axis Honda)
10. J. Muddle
S2 Championships Points
1. A. Reekie (KTM) 247pts
2. R. Taplin (Honda) 190pts
3. L. Magee (Kawasaki) 168pts
4. S. Bennett (Husqvarna Racing) 157 pts
5. A. Gobert (Aprilia Racing) 155pts
6. A. Harriman (Yamaha) 124 pts
7. J. Kain (Honda) 118 pts
8. L. Richards (Yamaha) 114pts
9. N. Brain (Honda) 106pts
10. C. Halliday (Hogg’s Breath Yamaha)
S3 Championship Race
1. C. Halliday (Yamaha)
2.. J. Magee (Honda)
3. J. Whittaker (Honda)
4. L. Traill (Yamaha)
5. T. Durie (Suzuki)
6. L. Whittaker (Kawasaki)
S3 Championships Points
1. C. Halliday (Yamaha) 367pts
2. J. Magee (Honda) 319 pts
3. J. Whittaker (Honda) 263 pts
4. T. Durie (Suzuki) 228pts
5. L. Traill (Yamaha) 228pts
6. N. Porombka (Honda) 177pts
7. L. Whittaker (Kawasaki) 165pts
8. R. Olson (Yamaha) 138pts
9. D. Anderson (KTM) 104pts
10. G. Cleaver (Hogs Breath Café Yamaha)
Clubman Class
1. G. Timmins (Honda)
2. G. Kash (Honda)
3. S. Grezlo
4. D. Bell
5. K. Gross (Kawasaki)
6. J. Stewart.
Novice Class
1. K. O’Brien
2. J. Curd.
3. M. Bennett.
4. S. Mann
5. M. Ausburn
Vets
1. P. Lovett (Yamaha)
2. P. Cox (Suzuki)
3. M. Hams (Suzuki)
4. G. Milne
5. P. Grant Mitchell
6. W. Freeland (Husky510)
Women
1. R. Bateman (Husqvarna Racing)
2. G. Cleaver (Hogs Breath Café Yamaha)
3. R. Eagle (Honda)
Juniors
1. A. Foreman
2. B. McInnes
3. R. McGill
4. K. Maybury
5. E. Webster
6. M. Grant
Quads
1. M. Coulter
2. M. Di Nardo
3. M. Mammerella
For road racing results visit www.roadracerx.com.
If you are a race promoter and would like to see results from your event on Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call, please contact Gregg Lowley at gregg@racerxill.com.