Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-up Call

|

Bercy SX
Paris, FRA
November 9-10, 2007

Many of the world's top names were at the Bercy Supercross just outside of Paris.
TFS photo

Friday Heat 1
1. Langston Grant (RSA, Yamaha)
2. Reed Chad (AUS, Yamaha)
3. Coisy Benjamin (FRA, Honda)
4. Short Andrew (USA, Honda)
5. Grant Josh (USA, Honda)
6. Mac Grath Jeremy (USA, Honda)
7. Musquin Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki)
8. Coulon Cyrille (FRA, Honda)
9. Frossard Steven (FRA, Kawasaki)
10. Paulin Gautier (FRA, Kawasaki)
11. Sorby Eric (FRA, Kawasaki)
12. Brayton Justin (USA, KTM)
13. Van Horebeek Jeremy (BEL, KTM)
14. Roy Jean S. (CAN, Yamaha)
15. Aubin Nicolas (FRA, Yamaha)
16. Pourcel Sebastien (FRA, Kawasaki)  

Friday Heat 2
1. Reed Chad (AUS, Yamaha)
2. Coisy Benjamin (FRA, Honda)
3. Langston Grant (RSA, Yamaha)
4. Short Andrew (USA, Honda)
5. Coulon Cyrille (FRA, Honda)
6. Mac Grath Jeremy (USA, Honda)
7. Sorby Eric (FRA, Kawasaki)
8. Musquin Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki)
9. Paulin Gautier (FRA, Kawasaki)
10. Brayton Justin (USA, KTM)
11. Grant Josh (USA, Honda)
12. Aubin Nicolas (FRA, Yamaha)
13. Frossard Steven (FRA, Kawasaki)
14. Roy Jean S. (CAN, Yamaha)
15. Van Horebeek Jeremy (BEL, KTM)

Grant Langston won the first moto on Friday night.
TFS photo

Friday Overall
1. Reed Chad (AUS, Yamaha)
2. Langston Grant (RSA, Yamaha)
3. Coisy Benjamin (FRA, Honda)
4. Short Andrew (USA, Honda)
5. Mac Grath Jeremy (USA, Honda)
6. Coulon Cyrille (FRA, Honda)
7. Musquin Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki)
8. Grant Josh (USA, Honda)
9. Sorby Eric (FRA, Kawasaki)
10. Paulin Gautier (FRA, Kawasaki)
11. Frossard Steven (FRA, Kawasaki)
12. Brayton Justin (USA, KTM)
13. Aubin Nicolas (FRA, Yamaha)
14. Van Horebeek Jeremy (BEL, KTM)
15. Roy Jean Sebastien (CAN, Yamaha)
16. Pourcel Sebastien (FRA, Kawasaki)

Saturday Heat 1
1. Reed Chad (AUS, Yamaha)
2. Short Andrew (USA, Honda)
3. Langston Grant (RSA, Yamaha)
4. Coisy Benjamin (FRA, Honda)
5. Brayton Justin (USA, KTM)
6. Grant Josh (USA, Honda)
7. Mac Grath Jeremy (USA, Honda)
8. Coulon Cyrille (FRA, Honda)
9. Musquin Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki)
10. Pourcel Sebastien (FRA, Kawasaki)
11. Aubin Nicolas (FRA, Yamaha)
12. Roy Jean Sebastien (CAN, Yamaha)
13. Rombaut Loic (FRA, Kawasaki)
14. Sorby Eric (FRA, Kawasaki)
15. Van Horebeek Jeremy (BEL, KTM)
16. Paulin Gautier (FRA, Kawasaki)

Saturday Heat 2
1. Reed Chad (AUS, Yamaha)
2. Short Andrew (USA, Honda)
3. Langston Grant (RSA, Yamaha)
4. Brayton Justin (USA, KTM)
5. Musquin Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki)
6. Grant Josh (USA, Honda)
7. Paulin Gautier (FRA, Kawasaki)
8. Mac Grath Jeremy (USA, Honda)
9. Coulon Cyrille (FRA, Honda)
10. Aubin Nicolas (FRA, Yamaha)
11. Sorby Eric (FRA, Kawasaki)
12. Rombaut Loic (FRA, Kawasaki)
13. Roy Jean Sebastien (CAN, Yamaha)
14. Van Horebeek Jeremy (BEL, KTM)
15. Pourcel Sebastien (FRA, Kawasaki)
16. Coisy Benjamin (FRA, Honda)

Chad Reed was unstoppable this weekend.
TFS photo

Saturday Overall

1. Reed Chad (AUS, Yamaha)
2. Short Andrew (USA, Honda)
3. Langston Grant (RSA, Yamaha)
5. Brayton Justin (USA, KTM)
6. Grant Josh (USA, Honda)
7. Mac Grath Jeremy (USA, Honda)
7. Musquin Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki)
8. Coulon Cyrille (FRA, Honda)
9. Coisy Benjamin (FRA, Honda)
10. Aubin Nicolas (FRA, Yamaha)
11. Paulin Gautier (FRA, Kawasaki)
12. Pourcel Sebastien (FRA, Kawasaki)
13. Sorby Eric (FRA, Kawasaki)
14. Roy Jean Sebastien (CAN, Yamaha)
15. Rombaut Loic (FRA, Kawasaki)
16. Van Horebeek Jeremy (BEL, KTM)

Sunday Run 1
1. Reed Chad (AUS, Yamaha)
2. Langston Grant (RSA, Yamaha)
3. Short Andrew (USA, Honda)
4. Paulin Gautier (FRA, Kawasaki)
5. Grant Josh (USA, Honda)
6. Brayton Justin (USA, KTM)
7. Coulon Cyrille (FRA, Honda)
8. Musquin Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki)
9. Brown Mike (USA, Honda)
10. Demartis Stephan (FRA, Honda)
11. Aubin Nicolas (FRA, Yamaha)
12. Soubeyras Cedric (FRA, Yamaha)
13. Sorby Eric (FRA, Kawasaki)
14. Van Horebeek Jeremy (BEL, KTM)
15. Coisy Benjamin (FRA, Honda)

Sunday Run 2
1. Reed Chad (AUS, Yamaha)
2. Langston Grant (RSA, Yamaha)
3. Short Andrew (USA, Honda)
4. Grant Josh (USA, Honda)
5. Brayton Justin (USA, KTM)
6. Brown Mike (USA, Honda)
7. Coulon Cyrille (FRA, Honda)
8. Musquin Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki)
9. Demartis Stephan (FRA, Honda)
10. Paulin Gautier (FRA, Kawasaki)
11. Roy Jean Sebastien (CAN, Yamaha)
12. Soubeyras Cedric (FRA, Yamaha)
13. Aubin Nicolas (FRA, Yamaha)

Justin Brayton finished 5th overall.

TFS Photo

Overall
1. Reed Chad (AUS, Yamaha)
2. Langston Grant (RSA, Yamaha)
3. Short Andrew (USA, Honda)
4. Grant Josh (USA, Honda)
5. Brayton Justin (USA, KTM)
6. Brown Mike (USA, Honda)
7. Paulin Gautier (FRA, Kawasaki)
8. Coulon Cyrille (FRA, Honda)
9. Musquin Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki)
10. Demartis Stephan (FRA, Honda)
11. Aubin Nicolas (FRA, Yamaha)
12. Soubeyras Cedric (FRA, Yamaha)
13. Sorby Eric (FRA, Kawasaki)
14. Roy Jean Sebastien (CAN, Yamaha)
15. Van Horebeek Jeremy (BEL, KTM)
16. Coisy Benjamin (FRA, Honda)

King OF Bercy
1. Reed Chad (AUS, Yamaha), 6 Punkte
2. Langston Grant (RSA, Yamaha), 14
3. Short Andrew (USA, Honda), 19
4. Grant Josh (USA, Honda), 39
5. Brayton Justin (USA, KTM), 43)
6. Coulon Cyrille (FRA, Honda), 43
7. Coisy Benjamin (FRA, Honda), 43
8. Musquin Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki), 44
9. Paulin Gautier (FRA, Kawasaki), 60
10. Sorby Eric (FRA, Kawasaki), 64

Nation Points
1. USA, 4 points
2. France, 7
3. World selection, 7


25th General German Automobile Association SX
Stuttgart, GER
November 9-10, 2007

SX1

Friday Semi 1
1. Johnson, Bryan USA Honda
2. Dehaan, Doug CAN Honda
3. Siegl, Daniel GER Suzuki
4. Thomas, Jason USA Honda
5. Rodrigues, Joaquim POR KTM
6. Lillie, Leighton USA Honda
7. Siebler, Cole USA Honda
8. Evennou, Nick USA Kawasaki
9. Hemery, Jerome FRA Suzuki
10. Michek, Martin CZE Honda

Friday Semi 2
1. Thain, Rodrig FRA Suzuki
2. Richier, Florent FRA Kawasaki
3. Northrop, Jeff USA KTM
4. Oehlhof, Joe USA Kawasaki
5. Letellier, Antoine FRA Kawasaki
6. Berthome, Vincent FRA KTM
7. Sayler, Jacob USA Kawasaki
8. Chittaro, Manuel GER Kawasaki
9. Ludwig, Stefan GER Kawasaki
10. Dugmore, Collin RSA Kawasaki

Friday Last Chance
1. Berthome, Vincent FRA Kawasaki
2. Siebler, Cole USA Honda

Friday Final
1. Richier, Florent FRA Kawasaki
2. Thomas, Jason USA Honda
3. Siegl, Daniel GER Suzuki
4. Johnson, Bryan USA Honda
5. Northrop, Jeff USA KTM
6. Dehaan, Doug CAN Honda
7. Oehlhof, Joe USA Honda
8. Thain, Rodrig FRA Suzuki
9. Berthome, Vincent FRA KTM
10. Siebler, Cole USA Honda
11. Rodrigues, Joaquim POR KTM
12. Letellier, Antoine FRA Kawasaki

Saturday Semi 1
1. Thomas, Jason USA Honda
2. Thain, Rodrig FRA Suzuki
3. Northrop, Jeff USA KTM
4. Dehaan, Doug CAN Honda
5. Sayler, Jacob USA Kawasaki
6. Evennou, Nick USA Kawasaki
7. Siegl, Daniel GER Suzuki
8. Huc, Bastien FRA Kawasaki
9. Rodrigues, Joaquim POR KTM
10. Richier, Florent FRA Kawasaki

Saturday Semi 2
1. Siebler, Cole USA Honda
2. Ludwig, Stefan GER Kawasaki
3. Oehlhof, Joe USA Kawasaki
4. Chittaro, Manuel GER Kawasaki
5. Johnson, Bryan USA Honda
6. Browning, Willy USA Suzuki
7. Paasch, Sebastian GER Suzuki
8. Delepierre, Nicolas FRA Suzuki
9. Berthome, Vincent FRA KTM
10. Graham, Bradley USA Kawasaki

Saturday Last Chance
1. Richier, Florent FRA Kawasaki
2. Berthome, Vincent FRA KTM

Saturday Final
1. Thomas, Jason USA Honda
2. Thain, Rodrig FRA Suzuki
3. Oehlhof, Joe USA Kawaski
4. Siebler, Cole USA Honda
5. Richier, Florent FRA Kawasaki
6. Northrop, Jeff USA KTM
7. Johnson, Bryan USA Honda
8. Chittaro, Manuel GER Kawasaki
9. Sayler, Jacob USA Kawasaki
10. Berthome, Vincent FRA KTM
11. Ludwig, Stefan GER Kawasaki
12. Dehann, Doug CAN Honda
13. Siegl, Daniel GER Suzuki

SX1 Points
1. Jason Thomas (USA, Honda), 27 points
2. Florent Richier (FRA, Kawasaki), 23
3. Rodrig Thain (FRA, Suzuki), 17
4. Joe Oehlhof (USA, Kawasaki), 17
5. Bryan Johnson (USA, Honda), 15
6. Jeff Northrop (USA, KTM), 15
7. Cole Siebler (USA, Honda), 12
8. Daniel Siegl (GER, Suzuki), 11
9. Doug Dehaan (CAN, Honda), 8
10. Vincent Berthome (FRA, KTM), 7
11. Manuel Chittaro (GER, Kawasaki), 5
12. Jacob Sayler (the USA, Kawasaki), 4
13. Stefan Ludwig (GER, Kawasaki), 3
14. Joaquim Rodrigues (POR, KTM), 2
15. Antoine Letellier (FRA, Kawasaki), 1

SX2

Friday Semi 1
1. Tyler Keefe (USA, Kawasaki)
2. Jens Wiedemann (GER, Suzuki)
3. Tobin Kyle (USA, Honda)
4. Robert storm (GER, Kawasaki)
5. Martin Kohut (CZE, Suzuki)
6. By Kristian cheek (NOR, Yamaha)
7. Romain Billery (GER, Yamaha)
8. Luca Bechis (FRA, Kawasaki)
9. Jens Voss (GER, KTM)
10. Christian foam (GER, Suzuki)
11. Marvin Heyner (GER, Honda)
12. Quentin Briclot (FRA, Suzuki)

Friday Semi 2
1. Rinus Van De Ven (NED, KTM)
2. Filip Neugebauer (CZE, Kawasaki)
3. Mike Stalder (SUI, Kawasaki)
4. Dominice P. Thury (GER, KTM)
5. Dominic Habijanec (GER, Kawasaki)
6. Ashley Greedy (IRL, Honda)
7. Romain Berthome (FRA, KTM)
8. Pierre Mark (GER, Kawasaki)
9. Lewy Batista (FRA, KTM)
10. Dock Sedlak (GER, Yamaha)
11. Richard Leissner (GER, Yamaha)

Friday Final
1. Rinus Van De Ven (NED, KTM)
2. Tobin Kyle (USA, Honda)
3. Filip Neugebauer (CZE, Kawasaki)
4. Ashley Greedy (IRL, Honda)
5. Jens Wiedemann (GER, Suzuki)
6. By Kristian cheek (NOR, Yamaha)
7. Mike Stalder (SUI, Kawasaki)
8. Robert storm (GER, Kawasaki)
9. Dominic Habijanec (GER, Kawasaki)
10. Tyler Keefe (USA, Kawasaki)
11. Dominice P. Thury (GER, KTM)
12. Martin Kohut (CZE, Suzuki)

Saturday Semi 1
1. Rinus Van De Ven (NED, KTM)
2. Jens Wiedemann (GER, Suzuki)
3. Ashley Greedy (IRL, Honda)
4. Filip Neugebauer (CZE, Kawasaki)
5. Robert storm (GER, Kawasaki)
6. Jens Voss (GER, KTM)
7. Lewy Batista (FRA, KTM)
8. Quentin Briclot (FRA, Suzuki)
9. Pierre Mark (GER, Kawasaki)
10. Romain Berthome (FRA, KTM)
11. Dominic Habijanec (GER, Kawasaki)

Saturday Semi 2
1. Tyler Keefe (USA, Kawasaki)
2. Tobin Kyle (USA, Honda)
3. Romain Billery (GER, Yamaha)
4. Martin Kohut (CZE, Suzuki)
5. By Kristian cheek (NOR, Yamaha)
6. Mike Stalder (SUI, Kawasaki)
7. Dominice P. Thury (GER, KTM)
8. Dock Sedlak (GER, Yamaha)
9. Luca Bechis (FRA, Kawasaki)
10. Richard Leissner (GER, Yamaha)
11. Christian foam (GER, Suzuki)

Saturday Final
1. Tyler Keefe (USA, Kawasaki)
2. Filip Neugebauer (CZE, Kawasaki)
3. Rinus Van De Ven (NED, KTM)
4. Ashley Greedy (IRL, Honda)
5. Jens Wiedemann (GER, Suzuki)
6. By Kristian cheek (NOR, Yamaha)
7. Romain Billery (GER, Yamaha)
8. Martin Kohut (CZE, Suzuki)
9. Mike Stalder (SUI, Kawasaki)
10. Jens Voss (GER, KTM)
11. Robert storm (GER, Kawasaki)
12. Tobin Kyle (USA, Honda)

SX2 Points
1. Rinus Van De Ven (NED, KTM), 26 points
2. Filip Neugebauer (CZE, Kawasaki), 23
3. Tyler Keefe (USA, Kawasaki), 18
4. Ashley Greedy (IRL, Honda), 18
5. Jens Wiedemann (GER, Suzuki), 16
6. By Kristian cheek (NOR, Yamaha), 14
7. Tobin Kyle (USA, Honda), 13
8. Mike Stalder (SUI, Kawasaki), 10
9. Robert storm (GER, Kawasaki), 7
10. Romain Billery (GER, Yamaha), 6
11. Martin Kohut (CZE, Suzuki), 6
12. Dominic Habijanec (GER, Kawasaki), 4
13. Jens Voss (GER, KTM), 3
14. Dominice P. Thury (GER, KTM), 2


UEM SX Series
Milan, ITA
November 11, 2007

Heat 1
1. Degli Esposti Davide (ITA, Suzuki)
2. Bill Julien (SUI, Honda)
3. Izoird Fabien (FRA, Honda)
4. Ramette Thomas (FRA, Kawasaki)
5. Dami Stefano (ITA, Suzuki)
6. Brunell Jack (GBR, TM)
7. Ferrari Fabio (ITA, Kawasaki)
8. Manneh Bader (USA, KTM)
9. Mercadier Julien (FRA, Suzuki)
10. Stable man Marco (NED, TM)  

Heat 2
1. Cairoli Antonio (ITA, Yamaha)
2. Cinelli Alessandro (ITA, Honda)
3. Marrone January Baptiste (FRA, Honda)
4. Maddii Marco (ITA, KTM)
5. Aperio Matteo (ITA, Suzuki)
6. Cappellini Simone (ITA, Suzuki)
7. Ricaud Jeremy (FRA, Yamaha)
8. Fontanesi Luca (ITA, KTM)
9. Beconcini Manuel (ITA, Yamaha)
10. Valade Mike (FRA, Honda)

LCQ
1. Dami Stefano (ITA, Suzuki)
2. Brunell Jack (GBR, TM)
3. Valade Mike (FRA, Honda)
4. Ferrari Fabio (ITA, Kawasaki)
5. Mercadier Julien (FRA, Suzuki)
6. Manneh Bader (USA, KTM)
7. Beconcini Manuel (ITA, Yamaha)
8. Stable man Marco (NED, TM)
9. Fontanesi Luca (ITA, KTM)
10. Ricaud Jeremy (FRA, Yamaha)
11 Cappellini Simone (ITA, Suzuki)
12. Marrone January Baptiste (FRA, Honda)

Final
1. Cairoli Antonio (ITA, Yamaha)
2. Degli Esposti Davide (ITA, Suzuki)
3. Izoird Fabien (FRA, Honda)
4. Bill Julien (SUI, Honda)
5. Dami Stefano (ITA, Suzuki)
6. Cinelli Alessandro (ITA, Honda)
7. Maddii Marco (ITA, KTM)
8. Valade Mike (FRA, Honda)
9. Ramette Thomas (FRA, Kawasaki)
10. Ferrari Fabio (ITA, Kawasaki)
11. Brunell Jack (GBR, TM)
12. Aperio Matteo (ITA, Suzuki)


 
Madrid Supercross
Madrid, Spain
November 10, 2007

1.  Mike Brown
2.  Manu Rivas
3.  Davi Millsaps
4.  Nathan Ramsey
5.  Tyler Bowers
6.  Jonathan Barragán
7.  Álvaro Lozano
8.  Xavi Hernandez
9.  Adrián Garrido
10.  Daniel Blair
          


Toyota/AMA Arenacross
Albany, NY
November 10-11, 2007

AMA Arenacross
1.  21  Tyler Bright  E  Lexington NC  SUZ  
2.  17  Robbie Reynard  Oklahoma City OK  SUZ  
3.  7  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ  
4.  110  Tommy Hofmaster  Grand Prairie TX  YAM  
5.  10  Chad Johnson  Rhinelander WI  HON  
6.  4  Keith Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM  
7.  270  Nathan Skaggs  E  Bainbridge OH  HON  
8.  916  Gray Davenport  W  Lehi UT  KAW  
9.  18  Brock Sellards  Sherodsville OH  HON  
10.  5  Teddy Maier  N  Fort Dodge IA  HON  
11.  221  Tiger Lacey  W  Wolf Creek OR  KTM  
12.  33  Kelly Smith  Ludington MI  KAW  
13.  596  Zach Ames  Prospect OH  KAW  
14.  351  Shane Sewell  N  Westville IN  KAW  
15.  461  Jason Villatico  S  Webster MA  KAW  
16.  3  Kevin Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM

Arenacross Points
1.  10  Chad Johnson (1)  63
2.  18  Brock Sellards  48
3.  33  Kelly Smith  47
4.  7  Jim Neese  46
5.  17  Robbie Reynard  43
6.  35  Josh Demuth (1)  41
7.  5  Teddy Maier  41
8.  1  Danny Smith  40
9.  4  Keith Johnson  38
10.  2  Tommy Hofmaster  31
11.  3  Kevin Johnson  31
12.  270  Nathan Skaggs  30
13.  21  Tyler Bright (1)  25
14.  221  Tiger Lacey  16
15.  480  Cory Green  16
16.  916  Gray Davenport  13
17.  179  Erick Vallejo  11
18.  304  Brad Ripple  9
19.  596  Zach Ames  8
20.  352  Kevin Markwardt  7
21.  351  Shane Sewell  7
22.  476  Jason Villatico  6
23.  60  Roy Horton  6
24.  280  Damien Plotts  5

AMA Arenacross Lites (East)
1.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  SUZ  
2.  221  Tiger Lacey  W  Wolf Creek OR  KTM  
3.  68  Billy Jurevich  W  Hollister CA  HON  
4.  931  Ryan Smith  S  Danville VA  HON  
5.  280  Damien Plotts  E  Lewisburg PA  KAW  
6.  269  Kris Miller  N  Lambertville MI  KAW  
7.  21  Tyler Bright  E  Lexington NC  SUZ  
8.  461  Dave Ginolfi  E  Lake Hopatlong NJ  KAW  
9.  60  Roy Horton  N  Frankfort IL  HON  
10.  23  Jim Chester  E  Lenoir NC  SUZ  
11.  748  Kyle Brown  N  Lake Odessa MI  HON  
12.  695  Ben Ritter  E  St Marys PA  SUZ  
13.  1w  Beni Williams  W  Hooper UT  KAW  
14.  131  Ryan Beat  N  El Cajon CA  YAM  
15.  270  Nathan Skaggs  E  Bainbridge OH  HON  
16.  160  Nick Adams  N  Hasting MI  HON

Arenacross Lites Points (East)
1.  280  Damien Plotts  16  
2.  21  Tyler Bright  14  
3.  461  Dave Ginolfi  13  
4.  12  Jim Chester  11  
5.  695  Ben Ritter  9  
6.  270  Nathan Skaggs  6

65cc 7-11
1.  16  Justin Cooper  Cold Spring Harbor, NY  KTM  
2.  61  Patrick Delowery  Rochester MA  KTM  
3.  331  Matthew Coreno  Mechanicsville NY  KTM  
4.  405  Brian Lynk  E  Cobleskill NY  SUZ  
5.  227  Derek Bracht  Ballstom Spa NY  KTM  
6.  101  Jake Pinhancos  E  Rochester MA  Cob  
7.  67  Aaron Burdick  Berlin NY  KAW  
8.  18  Jacob Steeves  Warminster ON  KTM  
9.  176  Kyle Burdick  Berlin NY  KAW  
10.  11  Ethan Bressler  Loganton PA  KTM  
11.  199  Damon Whimple  E  Castleton NY  SUZ  
12.  798  Jacob Shippey  Scotia NY  KAW  
13.  766  Nate Gorman  E  Nassau NY  KAW

Amateur Results

85cc 12-15
1. Scott Carpenter
2. Kyle Pollak
3. Joey King
4. Jake Scott
5. Jake Gilbertson

85cc 7-11
1. Patrick Delowery
2. Justin Cooper
3. Justin Hushon
4. Daniel Netti
5. Matthew Richard

50cc 4-6
1. Hunter Shaut
2. Colin Pacigna
3. Jacob Walker
4. Tanner Whipple
5. Tyler Bowers

50cc 7-8
1. Will Agnew
2. Devin Lykens
3. Dylan Diamond
4. Jared Buccheri
5. Brett Heger

65cc 7-9
1. Justin Hushon
2. Derek Bracht
3. Trevor Pritchard
4. Will Agnew
5. Jake Pinhancos

65cc 10-11
1. Patrick Delowery
2. Justin Cooper
3. Jerry Rutledge
4. Matthew Coreno
5. Riley Syneki

85cc Super Mini
1. Scott Carpenter
2. Damon Rummel
3. Jake Gilbertson
4. Jake Scott
5. Joey King

125cc Novice
1. Colt Leng
2. Eric Shirk
3. Taylor Wilson
4. Devin Caugh
5. E J Esposito

125cc Intermediate
1. Josh Harris
2. Frank Lettieri
3. Brandon Phinney
4. Jon Daniels
5. Michael Lang

Collegeboy 16-24
1. Justin Hopson
2. Josh Harris
3. Paul Lamb
4. Andrew Pingotti
5. Justin Michel

250cc Novice
1. Aaron Wegerski
2. Kevin Mccoy
3. Eric Shirk
4. Jimmy Van Zandt
5. Kyle Cranney

250cc Intermediate
1. Frank Lettieri
2. Josh Harris
3. Michael Lang
4. Damon Rummel
5. Jay Mele

Over 25
1. Jim Chester
2. Barry Carsten
3. Gaylon Dickson
4. Mark Waldele
5. Kurt Mcmillen

Over 30
1. Jim Chester
2. Barry Carsten
3. Carlo Coen
4. Gaylon Dickson
5. Kurt Mcmillen

WOMEN
1. Jessica Saxum
2. Audrey Lockhart
3. Isabella Myre
4. Whitney Barnett
5. Brandy Wnuk


Camel MX - Dash for cash
Windhoek (NAM)
November 10-11, 2007

Overall
1. Kerim Fitzgerald, RSA, Yamaha, 120 points
2. Ross Branch, OFFERED, Kawasaki, 100
3. Brandon Wheeler, RSA, Suzuki, 96
4. Lloyd Vercueil, RSA, Suzuki, 95
5. Mart de Jong, NED, Kawasaki, 79

125cc Class
1. Kerim Fitzgerald, RSA, Yamaha, 60 points
2. Ross Branch, OFFERED, Kawasaki, 51
3. Mart de Jong, NED, Kawasaki, 40
4. Franc Klosta, NAM, Yamaha, 33
5. Vincent Conlon, OFFERED, Kawasaki, 31

Open Class
1. Lloyd Vercueil, RSA, Suzuki, 55 points
2. Brandon Wheeler, RSA, Suzuki, 47
3. Christof harms, GER, Honda, 41
4. Benjamin Kolberg, GER, Yamaha, 34
5. Tommi Gous, NAM, Yamaha, 28

E.L. Sea Products King OF the Dirt
1. Kerim Fitzgerald, Waldschmidt Eggs team South Africa, 20 points
2. Ross Branch, NamIce - team Botswana, 17
3. Lloyd Vercueil, Waldschmidt Eggs - team South Africa, 15
4. Brandon Wheeler, Waldschmidt Eggs - team South Africa, 13
5. Christof harms, hunter master team Germany, 11
6. Mart de Jong, e-E-Med team the Netherlands, 10
7. Vincent Conlon, NamIce - team Botswana, 9
8. Benjamin Kolberg, hunter master - team Germany, 8
9. Franc Klosta, Neo Paints - team Namibia, 7
10. Tommi Gous, Zenner Novel Yamaha, 6
11 Ronnie Adam, Suzuki Suzuki-Namibia, 5
12. Geoff that, Waldschmidt Eggs - team South Africa, 4
13. Arno of angel, Investment Cars Honda, 3
14. Rudi fire, Coastal Racing Honda, 2
15. To hitting a corner hard resound, Coastal Racing - Honda, 1


AMA Supermoto Championship
Morongo Casino Resort & Spa - Cabazon, CA
November 10-11, 2007

Red Bull AMA Supermoto

Saturday Heat 1
1.  6  Mark Burkhart  Pataskala, OH  Yamaha YZ450F  
2.  1  Jeff Ward  Newport Beach, CA  Honda CRF450R  
3.  15  Cassidy J. Anderson  Provo, UT  Honda CRF450R  
4.  73  Steve Drew  Buckeye, AZ  Yamaha WR450F  
5.  45  Benjamin T. Carlson  West Bend, WI  Aprilia SXV450  
6.  357  Gary R. Trachy  Orange, CA  Honda CRF450R  
7.  43  Micky M. Dymond  Placentia, CA  Honda CRF450R  
8.  46  Carey Hart  Las Vegas, NV  Honda CRF450X  
9.  192  Kiyoshi Saai  , Japan  Honda CRF450R  
10.  155  Ben D. Bostrom  Malibu, CA  Yamaha YZ450F

Saturday Heat 2
1.  7  Troy Herfoss  Goulburn, Australia  KTM 450SX Racing  
2.  61  Sylvain Bidart  Gan, France  Honda CRF450R  
3.  11  Christopher S. Fillmore  Oxford, MI  Kawasaki KX450F  
4.  18  Matthew Winstanley  Abram Wigan, La  KTM 450SX  
5.  294  Jason B. Conlon  Mount Airy, MD  Honda CRF450R  
6.  180  Derek J. Costella  Las Vegas, NV  Honda CRF450R  
7.  23  David Baffeleuf  Cournon D Avuergne, France  Husqvarna SM450RR  
8.  40  Danny Casey  Pacifica, CA  Yamaha YZ450F  
9.  130  Heath D. Voss  Mico, TX  Honda CRF450X  
10.  362  Kyle W. Jones  Peoria, AZ  KTM 450EXC-R Racing

Saturday Race
1.  6  Mark Burkhart  Pataskala, OH  Yamaha YZ450F  
2.  7  Troy Herfoss  Goulburn, Australia  KTM 450SX Racing  
3.  1  Jeff Ward  Newport Beach, CA  Honda CRF450R  
4.  11  Christopher S. Fillmore  Oxford, MI  Kawasaki KX450F  
5.  61  Sylvain Bidart  Gan, France  Honda CRF450R  
6.  18  Matthew Winstanley  Abram Wigan, La  KTM 450SX  
7.  180  Derek J. Costella  Las Vegas, NV  Honda CRF450R  
8.  73  Steve Drew  Buckeye, AZ  Yamaha WR450F  
9.  23  David Baffeleuf  Cournon D Avuergne, France  Husqvarna SM450RR  
10.  130  Heath D. Voss  Mico, TX  Honda CRF450X  
11.  45  Benjamin T. Carlson  West Bend, WI  Aprilia SXV450  
12.  357  Gary R. Trachy  Orange, CA  Honda CRF450R  
13.  121  Xavier Bellerophon  Fort De France, France  Husqvarna SMR450  
14.  192  Kiyoshi Saai  , Japan  Honda CRF450R  
15.  155  Ben D. Bostrom  Malibu, CA  Yamaha YZ450F  
16.  294  Jason B. Conlon  Mount Airy, MD  Honda CRF450R  
17.  15  Cassidy J. Anderson  Provo, UT  Honda CRF450R  
18.  46  Carey Hart  Las Vegas, NV  Honda CRF450X  
19.  129  Tyler Ohara  Petaluma, CA  KTM 450SMR  
20.  92  Casey A. Yarrow  Fairfield, CA  Yamaha YZ450F  
21.  616  Brad M. Hendry  Golden, CO  KTM 450SMR  
22.  43  Micky M. Dymond  Placentia, CA  Honda CRF450R  
23.  40  Danny Casey  Pacifica, CA  Yamaha YZ450F  
24.  355  Robbie Horton  Augusta, GA  Kawasaki KX450F

Sunday Heat 1
1.  6  Mark Burkhart  Pataskala, OH  Yamaha YZ450F  
2.  7  Troy Herfoss  Goulburn, Australia  KTM 450SX Racing  
3.  18  Matthew Winstanley  Abram Wigan, La  KTM 450SX  
4.  294  Jason B. Conlon  Mount Airy, MD  Honda CRF450R  
5.  11  Christopher S. Fillmore  Oxford, MI  Kawasaki KX450F  
6.  192  Kiyoshi Saai  , Japan  Honda CRF450R  
7.  130  Heath D. Voss  Mico, TX  Honda CRF450X  
8.  46  Carey Hart  Las Vegas, NV  Honda CRF450X  
9.  129  Tyler Ohara  Petaluma, CA  KTM 450SMR  
10.  513  Kevin S. Vossen  Aliso Viejo, CA  Kawasaki KX450

Sunday Heat 2
1.  1  Jeff Ward  Newport Beach, CA  Honda CRF450R  
2.  15  Cassidy J. Anderson  Provo, UT  Honda CRF450R  
3.  61  Sylvain Bidart  Gan, France  Honda CRF450R  
4.  180  Derek J. Costella  Las Vegas, NV  Honda CRF450R  
5.  155  Ben D. Bostrom  Malibu, CA  Yamaha YZ450F  
6.  121  Xavier Bellerophon  Fort De France, France  Husqvarna SMR450  
7.  357  Gary R. Trachy  Orange, CA  Honda CRF450R  
8.  616  Brad M. Hendry  Golden, CO  KTM 450SMR  
9.  362  Kyle W. Jones  Peoria, AZ  KTM 450EXC-R Racing  
10.  24  David B. Flashberger  Pleasanton, CA  KTM 450SX

Sunday Race
1.  1  Jeff Ward  Newport Beach, CA  Honda CRF450R  
2.  15  Cassidy J. Anderson  Provo, UT  Honda CRF450R  
3.  6  Mark Burkhart  Pataskala, OH  Yamaha YZ450F  
4.  11  Christopher S. Fillmore  Oxford, MI  Kawasaki KX450F  
5.  61  Sylvain Bidart  Gan, France  Honda CRF450R  
6.  18  Matthew Winstanley  Abram Wigan, La  KTM 450SX  
7.  73  Steve Drew  Buckeye, AZ  Yamaha WR450F  
8.  294  Jason B. Conlon  Mount Airy, MD  Honda CRF450R  
9.  130  Heath D. Voss  Mico, TX  Honda CRF450X  
10.  192  Kiyoshi Saai  , Japan  Honda CRF450R  
11.  155  Ben D. Bostrom  Malibu, CA  Yamaha YZ450F  
12.  7  Troy Herfoss  Goulburn, Australia  KTM 450SX Racing  
13.  357  Gary R. Trachy  Orange, CA  Honda CRF450R  
14.  46  Carey Hart  Las Vegas, NV  Honda CRF450X  
15.  129  Tyler Ohara  Petaluma, CA  KTM 450SMR  
16.  180  Derek J. Costella  Las Vegas, NV  Honda CRF450R  
17.  616  Brad M. Hendry  Golden, CO  KTM 450SMR  
18.  362  Kyle W. Jones  Peoria, AZ  KTM 450EXC-R Racing  
19.  92  Casey A. Yarrow  Fairfield, CA  Yamaha YZ450F  
20.  148  Derrick R. Patterson  Gardnerville, NV  Honda CRF450X  
21.  121  Xavier Bellerophon  Fort De France, France  Husqvarna SMR450  
22.  45  Benjamin T. Carlson  West Bend, WI  Aprilia SXV450  
23.  43  Micky M. Dymond  Placentia, CA  Honda CRF450R  
24.  355  Robbie Horton  Augusta, GA  Kawasaki KX450F

Supermoto Points
1.  223  M. Burkhart  
2.  206  J. Ward  
3.  167  T. Herfoss  
4.  140  C. Fillmore  
5.  139  S. Drew  
6.  130  M. Dymond  
7.  122  C. Anderson  
8.  113  J. Conlon  
9.  94  B. Carlson  
10.  69  R. Horton  
11.  63  D. Baffeleuf  
12.  55  C. Hart  
13.  54  S. Bidart  
14.  52  G. Trachy  
15.  50  C. Yarrow  
16.  49  X. Bellerophon  
17.  38  D. Gaviria  
18.  37  H. Voss  
19.  35  D. Casey  
20.  30  M. Winstanley  
21.  29  K. Saai  
22.  26  J. McDonald  
23.  22  A. Chareyre  
24.  19  D. Costella  
25.  19  T. Evans  
26.  19  C. Guthrie  
27.  16  B. Bostrom  
28.  15  M. Burton  
29.  14  D. Atkins  
30.  10  J. Santoro  
31.  10  V. Guisande  
32.  9  D. Patterson  
33.  8  P. Torres  
34.  8  T. Ohara  
35.  7  L. Pegram  
36.  7  A. Dickson  
37.  7  K. Jones  
38.  6  N. Daniels  
39.  5  D. Meador  
40.  5  C. Fischer  
41.  5  J. Patterson  
42.  5  J. Roberts  
43.  5  D. Arnold  
44.  4  B. Hendry  
45.  4  B. Brower  
46.  4  G. Horner  
47.  4  K. Ficenec  
48.  3  M. Disalvo  
49.  3  T. Knapp  
50.  3  E. Ray  
51.  2  M. Cheza  
52.  2  J. Shields

AMA Hot Wheels Supermoto Lites

Saturday Heat 1
1.  101  David Pingree  Temecula, CA  Honda CRF250R  
2.  33  Adam Cini  San Diego, CA  Husqvarna TC250  
3.  516  Matt S. Abbott  Conyers, GA  Kawasaki KX250F  
4.  90  Jamie W. Siever  Belle Plaine, KS  Yamaha YZ250F  
5.  27  Dalton C. Dimick  Fort Collins, CO  Kawasaki KX250F  
6.  102  Paul Allison  Cochranville, PA  Kawasaki KX250F  
7.  111  Lionel Deridder  Lesues, Belgium  KTM 250SX-F  
8.  70  Roger Hensley  Rosamond, CA  Honda CRF250R  
9.  212  Ronnie Jones  Sonoma, CA  Honda CRF250R  
10.  222  Timm Kiener  Lake Orion, MI  Yamaha YZ250F

Saturday Heat 2
1.  2  Brandon Currie  Anaheim, CA  Yamaha YZ250F  
2.  660  Robbie Smith  Guthrie, OK  Yamaha YZ250F  
3.  39  Matt W. Burton  Ottumwa, IA  KTM 250SX-F  
4.  552  Drake Eric McElroy  Sparks, NV  Honda CRF250R  
5.  752  Cameron Welsh  Hesperia, CA  Yamaha YZ250F  
6.  138  Steve Marty  Reno, NV  KTM 250SX-F  
7.  995  Andrew D. Hyder  Pataskala, OH  Yamaha YZ250F  
8.  624  Frankie C. Garcia  Gonzales, CA  Honda CRF250R  
9.  118  Brandon S. Dooley  Belle Plaine, KS  Yamaha YZ250F  
10.  424  Josh E. Jackson  Bakersfield, CA  Yamaha YZ250F

Saturday Race
1.  101  David Pingree  Temecula, CA  Honda CRF250R  
2.  2  Brandon Currie  Anaheim, CA  Yamaha YZ250F  
3.  33  Adam Cini  San Diego, CA  Husqvarna TC250  
4.  660  Robbie Smith  Guthrie, OK  Yamaha YZ250F  
5.  90  Jamie W. Siever  Belle Plaine, KS  Yamaha YZ250F  
6.  138  Steve Marty  Reno, NV  KTM 250SX-F  
7.  516  Matt S. Abbott  Conyers, GA  Kawasaki KX250F  
8.  752  Cameron Welsh  Hesperia, CA  Yamaha YZ250F  
9.  27  Dalton C. Dimick  Fort Collins, CO  Kawasaki KX250F  
10.  39  Matt W. Burton  Ottumwa, IA  KTM 250SX-F  
11.  111  Lionel Deridder  Lesues, Belgium  KTM 250SX-F  
12.  102  Paul Allison  Cochranville, PA  Kawasaki KX250F  
13.  624  Frankie C. Garcia  Gonzales, CA  Honda CRF250R  
14.  70  Roger Hensley  Rosamond, CA  Honda CRF250R  
15.  521  Corey Jones  Tatum, TX  Honda CRF250R  
16.  491  Chad Cose  Fremont, CA  KTM 250SX-F  
17.  424  Josh E. Jackson  Bakersfield, CA  Yamaha YZ250F  
18.  720  Brian Barton  Newport Beach, CA  KTM 250SX-F  
19.  779  Michael Corbino  Mill Valley, CA  Yamaha YZ250F  
20.  212  Ronnie Jones  Sonoma, CA  Honda CRF250R  
21.  995  Andrew D. Hyder  Pataskala, OH  Yamaha YZ250F  
22.  118  Brandon S. Dooley  Belle Plaine, KS  Yamaha YZ250F  
23.  287  Ryan T. Kerr  Johnstown, OH  KTM 250SX-F  
24.  552  Drake Eric McElroy  Sparks, NV  Honda CRF250R

Sunday Heat 1
1.  2  Brandon Currie  Anaheim, CA  Yamaha YZ250F  
2.  516  Matt S. Abbott  Conyers, GA  Kawasaki KX250F  
3.  33  Adam Cini  San Diego, CA  Husqvarna TC250  
4.  27  Dalton C. Dimick  Fort Collins, CO  Kawasaki KX250F  
5.  111  Lionel Deridder  Lesues, Belgium  KTM 250SX-F  
6.  752  Cameron Welsh  Hesperia, CA  Yamaha YZ250F  
7.  995  Andrew D. Hyder  Pataskala, OH  Yamaha YZ250F  
8.  102  Paul Allison  Cochranville, PA  Kawasaki KX250F  
9.  118  Brandon S. Dooley  Belle Plaine, KS  Yamaha YZ250F  
10.  209  Tyler Teegarden  American Fork, UT  Kawasaki KX250F

Sunday Heat 2
1.  660  Robbie Smith  Guthrie, OK  Yamaha YZ250F  
2.  138  Steve Marty  Reno, NV  KTM 250SX-F  
3.  90  Jamie W. Siever  Belle Plaine, KS  Yamaha YZ250F  
4.  39  Matt W. Burton  Ottumwa, IA  KTM 250SX-F  
5.  101  David Pingree  Temecula, CA  Honda CRF250R  
6.  424  Josh E. Jackson  Bakersfield, CA  Yamaha YZ250F  
7.  624  Frankie C. Garcia  Gonzales, CA  Honda CRF250R  
8.  491  Chad Cose  Fremont, CA  KTM 250SX-F  
9.  779  Michael Corbino  Mill Valley, CA  Yamaha YZ250F  
10.  521  Corey Jones  Tatum, TX  Honda CRF250R

Sunday Race
1.  2  Brandon Currie  Anaheim, CA  Yamaha YZ250F  
2.  33  Adam Cini  San Diego, CA  Husqvarna TC250  
3.  516  Matt S. Abbott  Conyers, GA  Kawasaki KX250F  
4.  101  David Pingree  Temecula, CA  Honda CRF250R  
5.  39  Matt W. Burton  Ottumwa, IA  KTM 250SX-F  
6.  138  Steve Marty  Reno, NV  KTM 250SX-F  
7.  90  Jamie W. Siever  Belle Plaine, KS  Yamaha YZ250F  
8.  27  Dalton C. Dimick  Fort Collins, CO  Kawasaki KX250F  
9.  752  Cameron Welsh  Hesperia, CA  Yamaha YZ250F  
10.  660  Robbie Smith  Guthrie, OK  Yamaha YZ250F  
11.  424  Josh E. Jackson  Bakersfield, CA  Yamaha YZ250F  
12.  102  Paul Allison  Cochranville, PA  Kawasaki KX250F  
13.  111  Lionel Deridder  Lesues, Belgium  KTM 250SX-F  
14.  995  Andrew D. Hyder  Pataskala, OH  Yamaha YZ250F  
15.  552  Drake Eric McElroy  Sparks, NV  Honda CRF250R  
16.  118  Brandon S. Dooley  Belle Plaine, KS  Yamaha YZ250F  
17.  491  Chad Cose  Fremont, CA  KTM 250SX-F  
18.  624  Frankie C. Garcia  Gonzales, CA  Honda CRF250R  
19.  222  Timm Kiener  Lake Orion, MI  Yamaha YZ250F  
20.  209  Tyler Teegarden  American Fork, UT  Kawasaki KX250F  
21.  779  Michael Corbino  Mill Valley, CA  Yamaha YZ250F  
22.  521  Corey Jones  Tatum, TX  Honda CRF250R  
23.  720  Brian Barton  Newport Beach, CA  KTM 250SX-F  
24.  287  Ryan T. Kerr  Johnstown, OH  KTM 250SX-F

Supermoto Lites Points
1.  232  B. Currie  
2.  207  D. Pingree  
3.  172  A. Cini  
4.  146  D. Dimick  
5.  141  J. Siever  
6.  135  M. Abbott  
7.  101  S. Marty  
8.  95  A. Hyder  
9.  79  M. Burton  
10.  71  R. Smith  
11.  59  P. Allison  
12.  59  C. Cose  
13.  51  T. Kiener  
14.  49  T. Lee  
15.  48  C. Welsh  
16.  42  F. Garcia  
17.  36  C. Jones  
18.  31  D. McElroy  
19.  31  C. Hansen  
20.  27  M. Corbino  
21.  26  B. Dooley  
22.  25  R. Taplin  
23.  24  S. Hatch  
24.  22  J. Hite  
25.  21  J. Jackson  
26.  20  J. Lewis  
27.  20  E. Sorby  
28.  20  J. Hansen  
29.  20  R. Kerr  
30.  19  T. Teegarden  
31.  19  R. Hensley  
32.  18  L. Deridder  
33.  16  R. Jones  
34.  16  B. Barton  
35.  14  M. Pursley  
36.  12  L. Scherb  
37.  11  D. Toole  
38.  8  A. Hickmann  
39.  5  Z. Lee  
40.  5  K. Jones  
41.  5  T. Meyer  
42.  4  S. Butterman

AMA PPG Supermoto Unlimited presented by M&R Products

Saturday Heat 1
1.  1  Benjamin T. Carlson  West Bend, WI  Aprilia SXV550  
2.  8  Kurt Nicoll  Temecula, CA  KTM 560SMR  
3.  21  John M. Lewis  Brandamore, PA  KTM 560SMR  
4.  96  Ales Hlad  Sofia, Bulgaria  KTM 560SMR  
5.  197  Adrien Goguet  St Germain En Laye, France  Husaberg FS650  
6.  808  Raphael Djelidi  St Pierre Des Corps, France  Husqvarna 510SMR  
7.  84  Kevin Berthome  Cabannes, France  Aprilia SXV550  
8.  319  Justin Ross  San Rafael, CA  KTM 560SMR  
9.  154  Monte Frank  Oklahoma City, OK  ATK 500  
10.  517  Dustin W. Sullivan  Vacaville, CA  KTM 560SMR

Saturday Heat 2
1.  33  Adam Cini  San Diego, CA  Husqvarna SMR510  
2.  23  David Baffeleuf  Cournon D Avuergne, France  Husqvarna TC510  
3.  502  Robert P. Loire  Salem, WI  Husaberg FS650c  
4.  10  Josh W. Chisum  Bakersfield, CA  KTM 560SMR  
5.  64  Travis C. Marks  Torrance, CA  KTM 560SMR  
6.  66  Alex Hofmann  Richterswil, Switzerland  KTM 560SMR  
7.  112  Ryan Pugh  Tacoma, WA  KTM 560SMR  
8.  60  Steve Lamson  ,  KTM 560SMR  
9.  89  Donald J Wanat  Woodinville, WA  KTM 560SMR  
10.  13  Brian Capper  Johannesburg, SouthAfrica  KTM 560SMR

Saturday Race
1.  33  Adam Cini  San Diego, CA  Husqvarna SMR510  
2.  23  David Baffeleuf  Cournon D Avuergne, France  Husqvarna TC510  
3.  21  John M. Lewis  Brandamore, PA  KTM 560SMR  
4.  96  Ales Hlad  Sofia, Bulgaria  KTM 560SMR  
5.  1  Benjamin T. Carlson  West Bend, WI  Aprilia SXV550  
6.  117  Henry W. Wiles  Blanchard, MI  Aprilia SXV550  
7.  502  Robert P. Loire  Salem, WI  Husaberg FS650c  
8.  84  Kevin Berthome  Cabannes, France  Aprilia SXV550  
9.  64  Travis C. Marks  Torrance, CA  KTM 560SMR  
10.  197  Adrien Goguet  St Germain En Laye, France  Husaberg FS650  
11.  112  Ryan Pugh  Tacoma, WA  KTM 560SMR  
12.  89  Donald J Wanat  Woodinville, WA  KTM 560SMR  
13.  13  Brian Capper  Johannesburg, SouthAfrica  KTM 560SMR  
14.  319  Justin Ross  San Rafael, CA  KTM 560SMR  
15.  114  Brandon Stooksbury  Knoxville, TN  KTM 560SMR  
16.  154  Monte Frank  Oklahoma City, OK  ATK 500  
17.  24  David B. Flashberger  Pleasanton, CA  KTM 560SMR  
18.  833  Graham A. Gustin  Costa Mesa, CA  KTM 560SMR  
19.  66  Alex Hofmann  Richterswil, Switzerland  KTM 560SMR  
20.  10  Josh W. Chisum  Bakersfield, CA  KTM 560SMR  
21.  60  Steve Lamson  ,  KTM 560SMR  
22.  808  Raphael Djelidi  St Pierre Des Corps, France  Husqvarna 510SMR  
23.  129  Tyler Ohara  Petaluma, CA  Husqvarna 510SMR  
24.  8  Kurt Nicoll  Temecula, CA  KTM 560SMR

Sunday Heat 1
1.  8  Kurt Nicoll  Temecula, CA  KTM 560SMR  
2.  96  Ales Hlad  Sofia, Bulgaria  KTM 560SMR  
3.  84  Kevin Berthome  Cabannes, France  Aprilia SXV550  
4.  117  Henry W. Wiles  Blanchard, MI  Aprilia SXV550  
5.  502  Robert P. Loire  Salem, WI  Husaberg FS650c  
6.  66  Alex Hofmann  Richterswil, Switzerland  KTM 560SMR  
7.  319  Justin Ross  San Rafael, CA  KTM 560SMR  
8.  60  Steve Lamson  ,  KTM 560SMR  
9.  112  Ryan Pugh  Tacoma, WA  KTM 560SMR  
10.  89  Donald J Wanat  Woodinville, WA  KTM 560SMR

Sunday Heat 2
1.  13  Brian Capper  Johannesburg, SouthAfrica  KTM 560SMR  
2.  23  David Baffeleuf  Cournon D Avuergne, France  Husqvarna TC510  
3.  197  Adrien Goguet  St Germain En Laye, France  Husaberg FS650  
4.  1  Benjamin T. Carlson  West Bend, WI  Aprilia SXV550  
5.  10  Josh W. Chisum  Bakersfield, CA  KTM 560SMR  
6.  64  Travis C. Marks  Torrance, CA  KTM 560SMR  
7.  21  John M. Lewis  Brandamore, PA  KTM 560SMR  
8.  114  Brandon Stooksbury  Knoxville, TN  KTM 560SMR  
9.  154  Monte Frank  Oklahoma City, OK  ATK 500  
10.  833  Graham A. Gustin  Costa Mesa, CA  KTM 560SMR

Sunday Race
1.  8  Kurt Nicoll  Temecula, CA  KTM 560SMR  
2.  1  Benjamin T. Carlson  West Bend, WI  Aprilia SXV550  
3.  13  Brian Capper  Johannesburg, SouthAfrica  KTM 560SMR  
4.  84  Kevin Berthome  Cabannes, France  Aprilia SXV550  
5.  23  David Baffeleuf  Cournon D Avuergne, France  Husqvarna TC510  
6.  21  John M. Lewis  Brandamore, PA  KTM 560SMR  
7.  96  Ales Hlad  Sofia, Bulgaria  KTM 560SMR  
8.  502  Robert P. Loire  Salem, WI  Husaberg FS650c  
9.  10  Josh W. Chisum  Bakersfield, CA  KTM 560SMR  
10.  66  Alex Hofmann  Richterswil, Switzerland  KTM 560SMR  
11.  117  Henry W. Wiles  Blanchard, MI  Aprilia SXV550  
12.  60  Steve Lamson  ,  KTM 560SMR  
13.  64  Travis C. Marks  Torrance, CA  KTM 560SMR  
14.  112  Ryan Pugh  Tacoma, WA  KTM 560SMR  
15.  319  Justin Ross  San Rafael, CA  KTM 560SMR  
16.  833  Graham A. Gustin  Costa Mesa, CA  KTM 560SMR  
17.  89  Donald J Wanat  Woodinville, WA  KTM 560SMR  
18.  24  David B. Flashberger  Pleasanton, CA  KTM 560SMR  
19.  114  Brandon Stooksbury  Knoxville, TN  KTM 560SMR  
20.  33  Adam Cini  San Diego, CA  Husqvarna SMR510  
21.  517  Dustin W. Sullivan  Vacaville, CA  KTM 560SMR  
22.  153  Chris Kemp  Ellsworth, IL  KTM 560SMR  
23.  154  Monte Frank  Oklahoma City, OK  ATK 500  
24.  197  Adrien Goguet  St Germain En Laye, France  Husaberg FS650

Supermoto Unlimited Points
1.  216  B. Carlson  
2.  158  K. Nicoll  
3.  156  R. Loire  
4.  131  T. Marks  
5.  127  J. Lewis  
6.  123  D. Atkins  
7.  120  B. Capper  
8.  119  J. Chisum  
9.  99  D. Baffeleuf  
10.  88  D. Wanat  
11.  74  A. Cini  
12.  70  C. Gabbert  
13.  63  B. Stooksbury  
14.  57  A. Hlad  
15.  53  M. Frank  
16.  40  R. Pugh  
17.  38  G. Trachy  
18.  36  C. Hormes  
19.  34  X. Bellerophon  
20.  32  M. Bergman  
21.  31  K. Berthome  
22.  31  G. Gustin  
23.  29  C. Kemp  
24.  25  H. Wiles  
25.  24  D. Flashberger  
26.  17  C. Walsdorf  
27.  14  A. Thiebault  
28.  13  A. Hofmann  
29.  13  J. Ross  
30.  13  R. Crist  
31.  13  T. Boblin  
32.  12  J. Baldwin  
33.  12  J. Skeeters  
34.  11  A. Goguet  
35.  11  R. Davis  
36.  11  C. Phipps  
37.  10  O. Annequin  
38.  9  S. Lamson  
39.  9  A. McElyea  
40.  7  J. Styskel  
41.  6  N. Daniels  
42.  5  M. Disalvo  
43.  3  T. Sledge  
44.  1  D. Jannette  
45.  1  A. Hickmann


2007 SSANGYONG AUSTRALIAN SUPERMOTO CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 5  Ipswich Kart Track
Queensland, AUS
November 11, 2007

S1 Race  
1.  A. Reekie (KTM)
2.  J. McFarlane (Aprilia Racing)
3.  G. Cheney (Husqvarna Racing)
4.  R. Taylor. (KTM),
5.  D. Gellatly. (KTM)
6.  S. Stratton (Aprilia)
7.  S. Johnson (Yamaha)
8.  B. Cox (Suzuki)
9.  D. Webb (KTM)
10.  A. MacDonald (Aprilia)

S1 Championships Points
1.  A. Reekie (KTM) 347 pts
2.  G. Cheney (Husqvarna Racing) 326 pts
3.  J. McFarlane (Aprilia Racing) 300pts
4.  R. Taylor. (KTM) 255pts
5.  D. Gellatly (KTM) 254pts
6.  S. Stratton (Aprilia Racing) 166pts
7.  A. Maxwell (Honda) 128pts
8.  M. Fraser (Husqvarna) 117pts
9.  G. Timmins (Honda) 90pts
10.  B. Cox (Suzuki) 71pts

S2 Race 1
1.  A. Reekie (KTM)
2.  R. Taplin (Axis Honda)
3.  L. Magee (Kawasaki)
4.  C. Halliday (Hogg’s Breath Yamaha)
5.  S. Bennett (Husqvarna Racing)
6.  A. Gobert (Aprilia Racing)
7.  L. Richards (Yamaha)
8.  A. Harriman (Yamaha)
9.  J. Kain (Axis Honda)
10.  N. Thompson

S2 Race 2
1.  A. Reekie (KTM)
2.. R. Taplin (Axis Honda)
3.  L. Magee (Kawasaki)
4.  C. Halliday (Hogg’s Breath Yamaha)
5.  S. Bennett (Husqvarna Racing)
6.  A. Gobert (Aprilia Racing)
7.  L. Richards (Yamaha)
8.  A. Harriman (Yamaha)
9.  J. Kain (Axis Honda)
10.  J. Muddle

S2 Championships Points  
1.  A. Reekie (KTM) 247pts
2.  R. Taplin (Honda) 190pts
3.  L. Magee (Kawasaki) 168pts
4.  S. Bennett (Husqvarna Racing) 157 pts
5.  A. Gobert (Aprilia Racing) 155pts
6.  A. Harriman (Yamaha) 124 pts
7.  J. Kain (Honda) 118 pts
8.  L. Richards (Yamaha) 114pts
9.  N. Brain (Honda) 106pts
10.  C. Halliday (Hogg’s Breath Yamaha)

S3 Championship Race  
1.  C. Halliday (Yamaha)
2.. J. Magee (Honda)
3.  J. Whittaker (Honda)
4.  L. Traill (Yamaha)
5.  T. Durie (Suzuki)
6.  L. Whittaker (Kawasaki)

S3 Championships Points
1.  C. Halliday (Yamaha) 367pts
2.  J. Magee (Honda) 319 pts
3.  J. Whittaker (Honda) 263 pts
4.  T. Durie (Suzuki) 228pts
5.  L. Traill (Yamaha) 228pts
6.  N. Porombka (Honda) 177pts
7.  L. Whittaker (Kawasaki) 165pts
8.  R. Olson (Yamaha) 138pts  
9.  D. Anderson (KTM) 104pts
10.  G. Cleaver (Hogs Breath Café Yamaha)

Clubman Class  
1.  G. Timmins (Honda)
2.  G. Kash (Honda)
3.  S. Grezlo
4.  D. Bell
5.  K. Gross (Kawasaki)
6.  J. Stewart.

Novice Class  
1.  K. O’Brien
2.  J. Curd.
3.  M. Bennett.
4.  S. Mann
5.  M. Ausburn

Vets  
1.  P. Lovett (Yamaha)
2.  P. Cox (Suzuki)
3.  M. Hams (Suzuki)
4.  G. Milne
5.  P. Grant Mitchell
6.  W. Freeland (Husky510)

Women  
1.  R. Bateman (Husqvarna Racing)
2.  G. Cleaver (Hogs Breath Café Yamaha)
3.  R. Eagle (Honda)

Juniors  
1.  A. Foreman
2.  B. McInnes
3.  R. McGill
4.  K. Maybury
5.  E. Webster  
6.  M. Grant

Quads  
1.  M. Coulter
2.  M. Di Nardo
3.  M. Mammerella

For road racing results visit www.roadracerx.com.

If you are a race promoter and would like to see results from your event on Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call, please contact Gregg Lowley at gregg@racerxill.com.

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios