Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-up Call

|

AMA Toyota Motocross Championship presented by FMF
Glen Helen Raceway Park - San Bernardino, CA
September 8-9, 2007

Andrew Short tries to hold off Grant Langston in the first moto.
TFS photo

Motocross Moto 1

1.  8   Grant Langston  Murrieta, CA  Yamaha YZ450F  
2.  800   Mike A Alessi  Victorville, CA  KTM 450SX  
3.  29   Andrew T Short  Smithville, TX  Honda CRF450R  
4.  15   Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  Kawasaki KX450F  
5.  14   Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  Honda CRF450R  
6.  3   Michael L Brown  Johnson City, TN  Honda CRF450R  
7.  902   Cody Bryan Cooper  Tuihana Papamoa,   Honda CRF450R  
8.  58   Joshua R Hill  Yoncalla, OR  Yamaha YZ450F  
9.  273   Gavin L Gracyk  Blissfield, OH  Honda CRF450R  
10.  32   Ryan D Clark  Waddell, AZ  Honda CRF450R  
11.  138   Michael J Lapaglia  Murrieta, CA  Yamaha YZ450F  
12.  581   Scott B Simon  Riverside, CA  Kawasaki KX450F  
13.  99   Kyle J Mace  Hesperia, CA  Kawasaki KX450F  
14.  745   Kevin D Rookstool  Klamath Falls, OR  Honda CRF450R  
15.  80   Richie Owens  Menifee, CA  Honda CRF450R  
16.  111   Michael J Sleeter  Murrieta, CA  KTM 450SX  
17.  473   Robby Bell  Sun City, CA  Honda CRF450R  
18.  109   Tyson D Hadsell  Deland, FL  Yamaha YZ450F  
19.  177   Chris Blose  Phoenix, AZ  Honda CRF450R  
20.  79   Jacob Marsack  Allenton, MI  Honda CRF450R

Motocross Moto 2
1.  14   Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  Honda CRF450R  
2.  800   Mike A Alessi  Victorville, CA  KTM 450SX  
3.  8   Grant Langston  Murrieta, CA  Yamaha YZ450F  
4.  15   Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  Kawasaki KX450F  
5.  58   Joshua R Hill  Yoncalla, OR  Yamaha YZ450F  
6.  29   Andrew T Short  Smithville, TX  Honda CRF450R  
7.  3   Michael L Brown  Johnson City, TN  Honda CRF450R  
8.  34   Troy K Adams  Homosassa, FL  Suzuki RM-Z450  
9.  26   Michael Byrne  Newnan, GA  Suzuki RM-Z450  
10.  36   Joshua Summey  Stanley, NC  Honda CRF450R  
11.  273   Gavin L Gracyk  Blissfield, OH  Honda CRF450R  
12.  99   Kyle J Mace  Hesperia, CA  Kawasaki KX450F  
13.  177   Chris Blose  Phoenix, AZ  Honda CRF450R  
14.  80   Richie Owens  Menifee, CA  Honda CRF450R  
15.  32   Ryan D Clark  Waddell, AZ  Honda CRF450R  
16.  74   Kyle Partridge  Las Vegas, NV  Suzuki RM-Z450  
17.  31   Jason W Thomas  Melrose, FL  Honda CRF450R  
18.  275   Matty Dowell  Rancho Cucamonga, CA  Yamaha YZ450F  
19.  383   Robert R Fitch  Lakewood, CO  Yamaha YZ450F  
20.  69   Bobby Garrison  Sparks, NV  Yamaha YZ450F

At the end of the day it was Grant Langston with the AMA Motocross Championship title.
TFS photo

Motocross Overall
Pos.  Pts.  Moto 1  Moto 2  No.  Rider name  

1.  45  25 (1)  20 (3)  8  G. Langston  
2.  44  22 (2)  22 (2)  800  M. Alessi  
3.  41  16 (5)  25 (1)  14  K. Windham  
4.  36  18 (4)  18 (4)  15  T. Ferry  
5.  35  20 (3)  15 (6)  29  A. Short  
6.  29  13 (8)  16 (5)  58  J. Hill  
7.  29  15 (6)  14 (7)  3  M. Brown  
8.  22  12 (9)  10 (11)  273  G. Gracyk  
9.  17  8 (13)  9 (12)  99  K. Mace  
10.  17  11 (10)  6 (15)  32  R. Clark  
11.  14  14 (7)  0 (26)  902  C. Cooper  
12.  13  0 (33)  13 (8)  34  T. Adams  
13.  13  6 (15)  7 (14)  80  R. Owens  
14.  12  0 (24)  12 (9)  26  M. Byrne  
15.  11  0 (39)  11 (10)  36  J. Summey  
16.  10  2 (19)  8 (13)  177  C. Blose  
17.  10  10 (11)  DNS  138  M. Lapaglia  
18.  9  9 (12)  0 (33)  581  S. Simon  
19.  7  7 (14)  0 (30)  745  K. Rookstool  
20.  5  DNS  5 (16)  74  K. Partridge  
21.  5  5 (16)  0 (25)  111  M. Sleeter  
22.  4  0 (38)  4 (17)  31  J. Thomas  
23.  4  4 (17)  0 (28)  473  R. Bell  
24.  3  0 (27)  3 (18)  275  M. Dowell  
25.  3  3 (18)  0 (31)  109  T. Hadsell  
26.  2  0 (22)  2 (19)  383  R. Fitch  
27.  1  0 (40)  1 (20)  69  B. Garrison  
28.  1  1 (20)  0 (22)  79  J. Marsack

Motocross Standings
1.  439   G. Langston  
2.  423   M. Alessi  
3.  421   A. Short  
4.  417   T. Ferry  
5.  363   K. Windham  
6.  291   R. Carmichael  
7.  290   J. Stewart  
8.  230   M. Byrne  
9.  218   G. Gracyk  
10.  207   D. Vuillemin  
11.  198   I. Tedesco  
12.  186   D. Millsaps  
13.  173   J. Summey  
14.  128   J. Thomas  
15.  117   R. Clark  
16.  116   T. Adams  
17.  112   K. Lewis  
18.  108   J. Alessi  
19.  69   A. Balbi  
20.  66   S. Skinner  
21.  47   J. Hill  
22.  43   C. Cooper  
23.  41   Y. Atsuta  
24.  41   J. Dowd  
25.  40   K. Keylon  
26.  40   R. Mills  
27.  38   C. Reed  
28.  37   K. Mace  
29.  34   C. Blose  
30.  34   A. Chatfield  
31.  29   M. Brown  
32.  29   N. Wey  
33.  27   C. Siebler  
34.  27   J. Sipes  
35.  25   M. Lapaglia  
36.  24   B. Garrison  
37.  21   C. Whitcraft  
38.  13   R. Owens  
39.  13   S. Simon  
40.  12   K. Summers  
41.  11   K. Rookstool  
42.  11   D. Dehaan  
43.  11   K. Partridge  
44.  10   T. Hadsell  
45.  9   A. Narita  
46.  7   R. Dietrich  
47.  6   M. Sleeter  
48.  6   B. Johnson  
49.  5   C. Wallace  
50.  4   R. Bell  
51.  4   J. Marsack  
52.  4   T. Lorusso  
53.  4   B. Carsten  
54.  3   M. Dowell  
55.  3   C. Charbonneau  
56.  3   J. Povolny  
57.  3   J. Morrison  
58.  3   Y. Fukudome  
59.  3   C. Green  
60.  2   T. Medaglia  
61.  2   R. Fitch  
62.  2   J. Hazel  
63.  1   V. Mckiddie

With the championship on the line, the Lites are off.
TFS photo

Lites Moto 1

1.  1   Ryan D Villopoto  Poulsbo, WA  Kawasaki KX250F  
2.  101   Ben Townley  Tallahassee, FL  Kawasaki KX250F  
3.  123   Brett Metcalfe  Murrieta, CA  Kawasaki KX250F  
4.  140   Trey G Canard  Elk City, OK  Honda CRF250R  
5.  60   Broc D Hepler  Kittanning, PA  Yamaha YZ250F  
6.  73   Jake T Weimer  Rupert, ID  Honda CRF250R  
7.  577   Martin Davalos  Cairo, GA  KTM 250SXF  
8.  341   Nico A Izzi  Saint Clair, MI  Suzuki RM-Z250  
9.  622   Kyle B Cunningham  Springtown, TX  Yamaha YZ250F  
10.  981   Austin L Stroupe  Lincolnton, NC  Kawasaki KX250F  
11.  52   Thomas K Hahn  Decatur, TX  Honda CRF250R  
12.  30   Andrew Mcfarlane  Newport Beach, CA  Suzuki RM-Z250  
13.  141   Steve Boniface  Corona, CA  Kawasaki KX250F  
14.  48   Kyle P Chisholm  Seminole, FL  Kawasaki KX250F  
15.  47   Kelly D Smith  Ludington, MI  Suzuki RM-Z250  
16.  55   Ryan Sipes  Vine Grove, KY  Honda CRF250R  
17.  168   Zach M Osborne  Abingdon, VA  KTM 250SXF  
18.  509   Adam E Miller  Prunedale, CA  KTM 250SXF  
19.  84   Michael L Willard  Thornville, OH  KTM 250SXF  
20.  498   Ryan J Beat  El Cajon, CA  Yamaha YZ250F

It was a great season of racing between Ryan Villopoto and Ben Townley.
TFS photo

Lites Moto 2
1.  101   Ben Townley  Tallahassee, FL  Kawasaki KX250F  
2.  1   Ryan D Villopoto  Poulsbo, WA  Kawasaki KX250F  
3.  123   Brett Metcalfe  Murrieta, CA  Kawasaki KX250F  
4.  981   Austin L Stroupe  Lincolnton, NC  Kawasaki KX250F  
5.  60   Broc D Hepler  Kittanning, PA  Yamaha YZ250F  
6.  577   Martin Davalos  Cairo, GA  KTM 250SXF  
7.  73   Jake T Weimer  Rupert, ID  Honda CRF250R  
8.  48   Kyle P Chisholm  Seminole, FL  Kawasaki KX250F  
9.  75   Broc Oneal Tickle  Cary, NC  Yamaha YZ250F  
10.  903   Jake Moss  Corona, CA  Yamaha YZ250F  
11.  341   Nico A Izzi  Saint Clair, MI  Suzuki RM-Z250  
12.  140   Trey G Canard  Elk City, OK  Honda CRF250R  
13.  52   Thomas K Hahn  Decatur, TX  Honda CRF250R  
14.  168   Zach M Osborne  Abingdon, VA  KTM 250SXF  
15.  141   Steve Boniface  Corona, CA  Kawasaki KX250F  
16.  84   Michael L Willard  Thornville, OH  KTM 250SXF  
17.  622   Kyle B Cunningham  Springtown, TX  Yamaha YZ250F  
18.  509   Adam E Miller  Prunedale, CA  KTM 250SXF  
19.  498   Ryan J Beat  El Cajon, CA  Yamaha YZ250F  
20.  532   Ricky L Renner  Mulberry, FL  Honda CRF250R

Overall Results
Pos.  Pts.  Moto 1  Moto 2  No.  Rider name  

1.  47  22 (2)  25 (1)  101  B. Townley  
2.  47  25 (1)  22 (2)  1  R. Villopoto  
3.  40  20 (3)  20 (3)  123  B. Metcalfe  
4.  32  16 (5)  16 (5)  60  B. Hepler  
5.  29  11 (10)  18 (4)  981  A. Stroupe  
6.  29  14 (7)  15 (6)  577  M. Davalos  
7.  29  15 (6)  14 (7)  73  J. Weimer  
8.  27  18 (4)  9 (12)  140  T. Canard  
9.  23  13 (8)  10 (11)  341  N. Izzi  
10.  20  7 (14)  13 (8)  48  K. Chisholm  
11.  18  10 (11)  8 (13)  52  T. Hahn  
12.  16  12 (9)  4 (17)  622  K. Cunningham  
13.  14  8 (13)  6 (15)  141  S. Boniface  
14.  12  0 (31)  12 (9)  75  B. Tickle  
15.  11  0 (35)  11 (10)  903  J. Moss  
16.  11  4 (17)  7 (14)  168  Z. Osborne  
17.  9  9 (12)  0 (35)  30  A. Mcfarlane  
18.  7  2 (19)  5 (16)  84  M. Willard  
19.  6  3 (18)  3 (18)  509  A. Miller  
20.  6  6 (15)  0 (28)  47  K. Smith  
21.  5  5 (16)  0 (32)  55  R. Sipes  
22.  3  1 (20)  2 (19)  498  R. Beat  
23.  1  0 (38)  1 (20)  532  R. Renner

Ryan Villopoto gets to keep his number one plate.
TFS photo

Lites Standings

1.  544   R. Villopoto  
2.  525   B. Townley  
3.  346   J. Grant  
4.  277   J. Lawrence  
5.  267   R. Dungey  
6.  255   J. Weimer  
7.  242   B. Metcalfe  
8.  220   T. Hahn  
9.  203   M. Davalos  
10.  201   B. Tickle  
11.  196   K. Chisholm  
12.  190   B. Hepler  
13.  157   A. Mcfarlane  
14.  153   M. Goerke  
15.  135   J. Hill  
16.  110   R. Kiniry  
17.  108   J. Rodrigues  
18.  98   T. Canard  
19.  96   S. Boniface  
20.  93   C. Gosselaar  
21.  82   A. Stroupe  
22.  82   M. Lemoine  
23.  76   N. Izzi  
24.  64   K. Cunningham  
25.  64   R. Sipes  
26.  61   B. Laninovich  
27.  57   D. Sani  
28.  53   D. Klatt  
29.  44   R. Morais  
30.  41   K. Smith  
31.  33   R. Renner  
32.  29   Z. Osborne  
33.  29   B. Jesseman  
34.  22   J. Moss  
35.  22   M. Boni  
36.  20   M. Willard  
37.  20   B. Ainsworth  
38.  19   T. Hibbert  
39.  15   R. Marshall  
40.  9   W. Hahn  
41.  8   C. Dube  
42.  6   A. Miller  
43.  6   T. Medaglia  
44.  5   P. Nicoletti  
45.  4   M. Pugrab  
46.  3   R. Beat  
47.  3   J. Albertson  
48.  3   T. Tiffany  
49.  2   S. Dally  
50.  2   S. Sewell  
51.  2   T. Sherman  
52.  1   T. Bright  
53.  1   M. Lapaglia


ADAC-MX-MASTERS
INT. DEUTSCHE MOTO-CROSS MEISTERSCHAFT
September 8-9, 2007

Kornel Nemeth went 3-1 for the overall win.
Maximilian Ludwig photo

Heat 1

1. Maximilian Nagl  GER  KTM
2. Clement DeSalle  BEL  SUZ
3. Kornel Nemeth  HUN  SUZ
4. Florent Richier  FRA  KAW
5. Marcus Schiffer  GER  KTM
6. Daniel Siegl  GER  YAM
7. Collin Dugmore RSA KAW
8. Manuel Chittaro  GER  KAW
9. Yauheni Tyletski  BLR  SUZ
10. Michal Kadlecek  CZE HON

Heat 1 podium: Clement Desalle (l-r), Maximilian Nagl and Kornel Nemeth.
Maximilian Ludwig photo

Heat 2

1. Kornel Nemeth  HUN  SUZ
2. Marcus Schiffer  GER  KTM
3. Florent Richeir  FRA KAW
4. Collin Dugmore  RSA  KAW
5. Maximilian  GER  KTM
6. Jiri Cepelak  CZE  KAW
7. Manuel Chittaro  GER  KAW
8. Filip Neugebauer  CZE  KAW
9. Michal Kadlecek  CZE  HON
10. Dmitriy Parshin  RUS  SUZ

Overall
1. Kornel Nemeth  45
2. Maximilian Nagl  41
3. Marcus Schiffer  38
4. Florent Richier  38
5. Collin Dugmore  32
6. Manuel Chittaro  27
7. Jiri Cepelak  25
8. Michal Kadlecek  23
9. Clement DeSalle  22
10. Filip Neugebauer  21
11. Yauheni Tyletski  17
12. Daniel Siegl  15
13. Andreas Huber  15
14. Dmitriy Parshin  12
15. Marko Kovalainen  10


FIM Motocross World Championship
MX3: Faenza, Italy
September 9, 2007

Race 1 results
1. Manuel Monni  34:43:304
2. Jan Zaremba   00:01:009
3. Yves Demaria  00:05:241
4. Sven Breugelmans  00:12:356
5. Alvaro Lozano  00:12:949

Race 2 results
1. Manuel Monni  34:40:588
2. Yves Demaria  00:24:972
3. Jan Zaremba  00:38:641
4. Jussi Vehvilainen  00:40:390
5. Andrea Bartolini  00:41:824

Overall results
1. Manuel Monni  25-25
2. Yves Demaria  20-22
3. Jan Zaremba  22-20
4. Jussi Vehvilainen  15-18
5. Sven Breugelmans  18-15


KNMV Dutch Open Supermoto Serie
Round 8: Lelystad
September 9, 2007

Van Rees was the best at Lelystad this weekend.
Steven van Kempen/KEMCO photo

1st Moto

1.  Marcel van Drunen  YAM
2.  Remy van Rees  KTM
3.  Peter Nijs  SUZ
4.  Theo Bouchee  KTM
5.  Jurgen vd Goorbergh  HON
6.  Ruurd van Roozendaal  HON
7.  Ron vd Horst  KTM
8.  Mario America  HUSQ
9.  Tom van Teeffelen  SUZ
10.  Paul Dijkstra  SUZ

2nd Moto
1.  Remy van Rees  KTM
2.  Marcel van Drunen  Yam
3.  Peter Nijs  SUZ
4.  Ruurd van Roozendaal  HON
5.  Jurgen vd Goorbergh  HON
6.  Amel Advokaat  KTM
7.  Theo Bouchee  KTM
8.  Ron vd Horst  KTM
9.  Matthew Pope  KTM
10.  Tom van Teeffelen  SUZ

Points
1.  Marcel van Drunen  651
2.  Remy van Rees  636
3.  Peter Nijs  542
4.  Theodoor Bouchee  527
5.  Ruurd van Roozendaal  464


KTM Festival Role of Honour
Budapest, Hungary
September 9, 2007

Super Champ
1. Kai Armin Pfefferle
2. Roy Ludwig
3. Tim Kiess

Motocross
1. Imre Adamek
2. Sebastian Krywult
3. Patryk Kwasny

Enduro
1. Markus Auer
2. Ady Smith
3. Cedric Cremer

Supermoto
1. Tim Kiess
2. Kai Armin Pfefferle
3. Christian Scherer

Super Duke Battle of the Nations
1. Sami Penna
2. Pauli Pekkanen
3. Andrea Padovani

Racer X 2007 Senior Championship
Aztalan Cycle Club
Dirty Old Blasters
September 8, 2007

+25 WOMEN  
1  NICOLE  WEIS  20  Hon  1  1  HIAWATHA  IA
2  SHEENA  HAWS  27C  Yam  2  2  PULASKI  WI
3  TAMMY  OLSON  366  Yam  3  3  FORT ATKINSON  WI
4  NICOLE  DEGRAND  935  Hon  4  4  RACINE  WI
5  MX  GRANDMA  24  Yam  5  5  WOODSTOCK  IL
6  CAROL  JOHNSON  141  Hon  6  6  

+25A  
1  JAMES  POVOLNY, JR  98  Kaw  1  1  WOODBURY  MN
2  THOMAS  HOFMASTER  110  Hon  2  2  ARLINGTON  TX
3  GREG  HOCHMUTH  911  Suz  3  4  PEWAUKEE  WI
4  DENNIS  DOOLEY  10  Hon  5  3  WATTOON  IL
5  RYAN  DEWEY  635  Yam  4  5  DORR  MI
6  DAVID  SMAGE  155  Ktm  6  6  ELKHORN  WI
7  KRIS  NISULA  191  Kaw  7  8  THUNDER BAY  ON
8  BILLY  DEMASTRY  417  Hon  10  7  LANCASTER  OH
9  ALLAN  DONETH  839  Hon  8  9  WARREN  MI
10  CHAD  CHYMA  306  Ktm  9  10  BROOKLYN  IA
11  TRAVIS  SCHEDLER  180  Suz  11  100  EAST TROY  WI
12  PAUL  HARDING  43  Suz  100  100  EAGLE  WI

+25B  
1  JEFF  BLAHA  100  Hon  3  3  EAGLE  WI
2  RANDY  SOUTHARD  309  Hus  5  2  SPRINGFIELD  IL
3  BOB  LEBLANC  808  Hon  2  5  THUNDER BAY  ON
4  STEVEN  BAGINSKI  194  Hon  9  1  WARREN  MI
5  TONY  BENTLEY JR  437  Yam  4  6  LAWTON  MI
6  CHRIS  BARRIERE  593  Yam  10  4  OCONOMOWOC  WI
7  KENNETH  BOWENS  607  Kaw  6  9  GRAND BLANC  MI
8  ANDY  HEINECKE  430  Ktm  12  7  WEST BEND  WI
9  ANDY  FOLEY  X  Ktm  8  12  VIROQUA  WI
10  JUSTIN  TREDER  625  Suz  14  8  MUSKEGO  WI
11  KRISTOPHER  DUBIEL  912  Hon  11  11  CHIPPEWA ALLS  WI
12  MATT  HANSFORD  383  Hon  7  16  SUDBURY  ON
13  BUBBA  BUNDERS  737  Yam  16  14  EDGERTON  WI
14  CHRISTOPHER  BLOYER  54  Ktm  21  10  ELLSWORTH WI
15  RON  CHEJCIK  998  Ktm  17  18  GRAND LANC  MI
16  BRAD  YDE  181  Ktm  13  22  JUNEAU  WI 
17  JOSHUA  KISELICKA  250  Hon  24  13  MUKWONAGO WI
18  JUSTIN  PAMPUCH  971  Hon  15  23  HUBERTUS  WI
19  KEVIN  KRUCHTEN  717  Yam  19  20  MADISON  WI
20  KRISTOFER  POLING  878  Yam  23  17  THUNDER BAY ON
21  CHRIS  KANZLER  86  Hon  22  19  FOX LAKE  IL
22  LANCE  DEHNE  103  Yam  20  21  MEDFORD  WI
23  DAVE  BERGERON  171  Yam  33  15  SLINGER  WI
24  ANDREW  BOWMAN  815  Yam  26  25  FITCHBURG  W
25  WAYNE  PARSONS  848  Kaw  29  24  THUNDER BAY ON
26  JACK  MACHON  85  Hon  28  26  MEDFORD  WI
27  BRYAN  BOURNOVILLE  206  Yam  27  29  
28  KURT  GLINIECKI  71  Yam  32  28  HARTFORD  WI
29  CRAIG  GAEDKE  73  Ktm  30  30  SHEBOYGAN  WI
30  WAYNE  HOWIE  328  Yam  35  27  ASHIPPUN  WI
31  PATRICK  HANSFORD  367  Hon  31  32  CLAIRMONT  ON
32  EVAN  SCHNOLL  496  Yam  36  31  THERESA  WI
33  KENNETH  GEMBEL II  287  Ktm  34  33  GRAND BLANC MI
34  BRIAN  DUSTON  227  Kaw  1  100  NASHPORT  OH
35  KEATH  PUSCH  502  Suz  18  100  HARTFORD  WI
36  DAN  HAYDIN  63  Hon  25  100  HUSTISFORD  WI
37  RYAN  JOHNSON  187  Suz  100  100  UNION GROVE  WI
38  NATHAN  FOOKES  442  Hon  100  100  NORTH AURORA  IL
39  CHRISTIAN  UNDERWOOD  997  Hon  100  100  

30A  
1  JAMES  POVOLNY, JR  98  Kaw  1  1  WOODBURY  MN
2  CHRIS  HIMES  93  Hon  3  2  
3  DENNIS  DOOLEY  10  Hon  2  3  WATTOON  IL
4  BILLY  DEMASTRY  417  Hon  6  6  LANCASTER  OH
5  MARC  OTTENAD  36  Hon  9  4  
6  KRIS  NISULA  191  Kaw  10  5  THUNDER BAY  ON
7  FRANK  WEISS  83  Yam  8  7  
8  MICHAEL  DAKOVICH  257  Hon  5  10  DES MOINES  IA
9  DARREN  CHELIN  75  Hon  12  8  
10  SEAN  NOLAND  87  Hon  13  9  KOKOMO  IN
11  JASON  WARNER  606  Hon  4  100  EAGLE  WI
12  KARTER  BUSSE  404  Yam  7  100  NEW BERLIN  WI
13  COREY  PRATT  216  Hon  11  100  FORT DODGE  IA
14  ERIC  TETZLAFF  46  Yam  14  100  OCONOMOWOC  WI

30B  
1  MATT  HANSFORD  383  Hon  2  4  SUDBURY  ON
2  JEFF  BLAHA  100  Hon  5  2  EAGLE  WI
3  DAVID  MABEE  97  Hon  7  1  THUNDER BAY  ON
4  BRIAN  MCCANNA  214  Yam  3  6  EAGLE  WI
5  KEATH  PUSCH  502  Suz  4  8  HARTFORD  WI
6  RANDY  SOUTHARD  309  Hus  10  3  SPRINGFIELD  IL
7  DAVE  DOSTER  74  Hon  9  10  WOODLAND  IA
8  RONALD  LASCO  952  Hon  8  11  
9  BRIAN  BIDDLE  121  Hon  16  5  AKRON  OH
10  CHRIS  KANZLER  86  Hon  14  9  FOX LAKE  IL
11  LANCE  DEHNE  103  Yam  12  12  MEDFORD  WI
12  NATHAN  FOOKES  442  Hon  19  7  NORTH AURORA  IL
13  BOB  LEBLANC  808  Hon  1  25  THUNDER BAY  ON
14  ANDREW  BOWMAN  815  Yam  18  14  FITCHBURG  WI
15  JIM  BECKMAN  165  Hon  20  13  NASHOTAH  WI
16  JUSTIN  PAMPUCH  971  Hon  17  16  HUBERTUS  WI
17  KENNETH  BOWENS  607  Kaw  6  29  GRAND BLANC  MI
18  DAVID  BLAZEK  696  Suz  23  15  
19  BOYD  BANHOLZER  534  Hon  22  18  BROOKFIELD  WI
20  PETE  EMME  95  Ktm  21  22  ST. NAZIANZ  WI
21  MICHAEL  SZABELSKI  713  Yam  27  17  CALEDONIA  WI
22  JAY  BERNER  126  Kaw  25  19  RACINE  WI
23  JACK  MACHON  85  Hon  24  20  MEDFORD  WI
24  JAMES  MURKLEY  386  Hon  28  23  CHIPPEWA FALLS WI
25  RANDY  JULSETH  97X  Kaw  31  21  SOUTH ELGIN  IL
26  CRAIG  GAEDKE  73  Ktm  29  24  SHEBOYGAN  WI
27  SAM  SALAJA  77  Hon  26  27  HARTLAND  WI
28  PATRICK  HANSFORD  367  Hon  30  26  CLAIRMONT  ON
29  JOHN  JURCIK  224  Hon  11  100  THUNDER BAY  ON
30  KEVIN  KRUCHTEN  717  Yam  13  100  MADISON  WI
31  KRIS  WEBORG  105  Yam  15  100  MENASHA  WI
32  RICHARD  PIETRANEK  112  Hon  100  28  GURNEE  IL

35A  
1  CHRIS  HIMES  93  Hon  1  1  
2  MICHAEL  DAKOVICH  257  Hon  3  2  DES MOINES  IA
3  MARC  OTTENAD  36  Hon  2  7  
4  COREY  PRATT  216  Hon  7  3  FORT DODGE  IA
5  JASON  WARNER  606  Hon  6  4  EAGLE  WI
6  SEAN  NOLAND  87  Hon  5  5  KOKOMO  IN
7  FRANK  WEISS  83  Yam  4  6  
8  DARREN  CHELIN  75  Hon  9  8  
9  PAUL  BRATKO  30  Hon  8  9  AURORA  IL
10  JAMES  RICCI JR.  541  Ktm  10  11  FRIENDSHIP  WI
11  JASON  LANDERS  85  Kaw  12  10  JUPITER  FL
12  JEFFERY  STAMM  243  Yam  11  14  WILLOW SPRINGS IL
13  MIKE  DUCLOS  23  Yam  14  12  WHITEWATER  WI
14  JONATHAN  HYDE  82X  Yam  13  13  UNION GROVE  WI
35B  
1  CARL  HEIN  60  Yam  3  1  WAUKESHA  WI
2  JEFF  BLAHA  100  Hon  2  2  EAGLE  WI
3  RONALD  LASCO  952  Hon  4  5  
4  RICK  SLAVIK  500  Ktm  7  4  EAGLE  WI
5  CLINT  DEHNERT  598  Hon  5  7  JEFFERSON  WI
6  TOM  FRIBERG  969  Suz  12  6  DELEVAN  WI
7  JAMES  KRUSE  416  Hon  8  10  NEW BERLIN  WI
8  DAVID  MABEE  97  Hon  17  3  THUNDER BAY  ON
9  JIM  BECKMAN  165  Hon  13  9  NASHOTAH  WI
10  BUBBA  BUNDERS  737  Yam  10  13  EDGERTON  WI
11  ERIC  PETERSON  169  Kaw  11  14  MCFARLAND  WI
12  PETE  EMME  95  Ktm  15  12  ST. NAZIANZ  WI
13  BRIAN  BONNER  39  Yam  20  11  NAPERSVILLE  IL
14  PETE  MINETT  188  Hon  19  18  ROCKFORD  IL
15  SAM  SALAJA  77  Hon  23  17  HARTLAND  WI
16  RALPH  ROGERS  182  Suz  26  15  FORT DODGE  IA
17  BOYD  BANHOLZER  534  Hon  18  24  BROOKFIELD  WI
18  ROGER  SCHMITT  822  Suz  24  20  MAYVILLE  WI
19  DAVE  DOSTER  74  Hon  29  16  WOODLAND  IA
20  RICHARD  PIETRANEK  112  Hon  22  23  GURNEE  IL
21  DAVID  VANBROCKLIN  320  Yam  25  21  CAMBRIDGE WI
22  BRIAN  MARTENS  322  Yam  28  19  WAUKESHA  WI
23  JAY  CALKINS  309  Hon  27  22  ONALASKA  WI
24  BRIAN  MCCANNA  214  Yam  1  100  EAGLE  WI
25  BRAD  YDE  181  Ktm  6  100  JUNEAU  WI
26  RANDY  SOUTHARD  309/  Hus  100  8  SPRINGFIELD  IL
27  JOHN  JURCIK  224  Hon  9  100  THUNDER BAY  ON
28  RANDY  JULSETH  97X  Kaw  14  100  SOUTH ELGIN  IL
29  MICHAEL  TILKIAN  52  Kaw  16  100  ELGIN  IL
30  TIMOTHY  SMITH  639  Yam  21  100  PLEASANT PRAIRIE WI
31  JOHN  HUBRICK  715  Hon  30  100  CAMBRIDGE  WI
32  DAVID  DENTON  139  Yam  31  100  MILWAUKEE  WI
33  SCOTT  BARNES  93  Hon  32  100  ZION  IL
34  ROB  BANISH  622  Kaw  33  100  SILVER LAKE  WI
35  KURT  POWELL  827  Ktm  100  100  JANESVILLE  WI
36  PATRICK  PAWLUKIEWICZ  5  Suz  100  100  PLEASANT PRAIRIE  WI
37  ANTHONY  BARTENIO  19  Yam  100  100  MOKENA  IL
38  LANCE  BROWN  131  Hon  100  100  RACINE  WI
40A  
1  ROY  NAFZGER  93  Kaw  1  1  JUDA  WI
2  FRANK  WEISS  83  Yam  2  3  
3  DENNIS  VITTETOE  959  Suz  4  4  WASHINGTON  IA
4  ROBERT  RADUENZ  240  Yam  3  7  JOHNSON CREEK  WI
5  MICHAEL  WIEDMEYER  297  Kaw  6  6  OCONOMOWOC WI
6  RONALD  DOWNEN  96  Hon  11  2  KIRKLAND  WI
7  TOM  DRETZKA  208  Yam  9  5  FRANKLIN  WI
8  PAUL  BRATKO  30  Hon  7  8  AURORA  IL
9  MICHAEL  FERKANS  37  Yam  5  12  RICHFIELD  WI
10  BILL  DENNIS  389  Kaw  8  10  MILWAUKEE  WI
11  PAUL  MARESCALCO  82  Yam  10  11  SOMERS  WI
12  JONATHAN  HYDE  82X  Yam  12  13  UNION GROVE  WI
13  BRYAN  HUNT  41  Hon  100  9  CEDAR FALLS  IA
40B  
1  CARL  HEIN  60  Yam  1  1  WAUKESHA  WI
2  ED  SMULDERS  935  Hon  2  3  WATERTOWN  WI
3  TOM  FRIBERG  969  Suz  5  4  DELEVAN  WI
4  JASON  DOLLAS  11  Hon  3  6  CAROL STREAM  IL
5  MICHAEL  TILKIAN  52  Kaw  8  2  ELGIN  IL
6  RON  BARTHOLOMEW  51  Yam  9  5  PLAINFIELD  IL
7  SKIP  DWYER  412  Yam  7  7  GERMANTOWN  WI
8  TIM  HYTRY  145  Yam  6  8  DELAVAN  WI
9  CHARLES  SAVATSKI  38  Hon  10  9  RICHFIELD  WI
10  FRANK  YOUNGS  718  Hon  14  10  ALLENTOWN  WI
11  DENNIS  WALTMAN  501  Ktm  12  12  WATERFORD  WI
12  BILL  HERNKE  324  Hon  11  16  WEST BEND  WI
13  PETE  MINETT  188  Hon  18  11  ROCKFORD  IL
14  TIMOTHY  SMITH  639  Yam  17  14  PLEASANT PRAIRIE WI
15  SAM  SALAJA  77  Hon  19  13  HARTLAND  WI
16  JEFF  RAMSAY  21  Hon  16  17  LODI  WI
17  PETER  BOL  48  Hon  20  19  LINDENHURST  IL
18  ROGER  SCHMITT  822  Suz  21  23  MAYVILLE  WI
19  BLAIR  RECKER  898  Yam  25  20  CROWN POINT  IN
20  DAVID  VANBROCKLIN  320  Yam  24  21  CAMBRIDGE WI
21  ROLAND  GLEISNER  587  Yam  23  25  JEFFESON  WI
22  JAY  CALKINS  309  Hon  22  26  ONALASKA  WI
23  ERIK  ADELSEN  92  Ktm  31  18  KENOSHA  WI
24  MIKE  HALDER  620  Yam  27  22  MUSKEGO  WI
25  JAMES  DWYER  9  Yam  28  24  LANSING  IL
26  RALPH  ROGERS  182  Suz  26  30  FORT DODGE  IA
27  CHRISTOPHER  FOSKETT  419  Yam  29  28  DEERFIELD WI
28  LEROY  SMITH  65  Kaw  32  27  LAKE IN THE HILLS  IL
29  JIM  MIDDLEBROOK  622  Ktm  33  29  RACINE  WI
30  DAVID  DENTON  139  Yam  35  31  MILWAUKEE  WI
31  JEFFREY  MOGLE  271  Hon  34  33  COTTAGE GROVE WI
32  JOHN  HUBRICK  715  Hon  37  32  CAMBRIDGE  WI
33  MICHAEL  PYNE  786  Yam  38  34  GERMANTOWN  WI
34  DONALD  SEIPEL  44  Hon  36  36  MILWAUKEE  WI
35  MICHAEL  CURELO  22  Hon  40  35  SPRING GROVE  IL
36  RICK  SLAVIK  500  Ktm  4  100  EAGLE  WI
37  ANTHONY  BARTENIO  19  Yam  13  100  MOKENA  IL
38  MARK  TILLEHY  18  Yam  15  100  CROWN POINT  IN
39  JON  CAVES  109  Kaw  30  100  MAYVILLE  WI
40  BILLY  LAFON  401  Yam  100  37  SPRING GROVE  IL
41  HARVEY  LEACH  182X  Hon  39  100  KANSASVILLE  WI
45A  
1  ROY  NAFZGER  93  Kaw  1  1  JUDA  WI
2  RONALD  DOWNEN  96  Hon  2  3  KIRKLAND  WI
3  TOM  DRETZKA  208  Yam  4  2  FRANKLIN  WI
4  DENNIS  VITTETOE  959  Suz  3  5  WASHINGTON  IA
5  RANDY  FERKANS  512  Ktm  5  4  HARTFORD  WI
6  RICK  MUNSON  22  Suz  6  6  CEDAR RAPIDS  IA
7  DANA  HUNT  51  Hon  7  7  STOUT  IA
8  DAVID  OSTREN  64  Hon  9  8  CEDAR FALLS  IA
9  PAUL  CHYMA  364  Ktm  11  9  TOLEDO  IA
10  DAVID  THOMAS  185  Kaw  10  10  ELBURN  IL
11  STEVE  MEDCALF  3  Yam  13  11  SYCAMORE  IL
12  GUY  OEHLER  196  Hon  8  100  TREVOR  WI
13  WILLIAM  ZIESK  202  Hon  12  100  STREAMWOOD  IL
14  TOM  MCSHANE  199  Hon  14  100  AURORA  IL
15  MATTHEW  GRAF  575  Kaw  100  100  GERMANTOWN WI
16  HAROLD  GOOCH  28  Hon  100  100  INVER GROVE HEIGHTS  MN
17  DARYL  KUHN  827  Yam  100  100  SLINGER  WI
45B  
1  ED  SMULDERS  935  Hon  2  1  WATERTOWN  WI
2  SKIP  DWYER  412  Yam  1  4  GERMANTOWN  WI
3  JEFF  RAMSAY  21  Hon  4  2  LODI  WI
4  CHARLES  SAVATSKI  38  Hon  3  3  RICHFIELD  WI
5  FRANK  YOUNGS  718  Hon  5  6  ALLENTOWN  WI
6  LYLE  WHEELER  4  Yam  7  5  JACKSON  WI
7  MARK  TILLEHY  18  Yam  6  10  CROWN POINT  IN
8  GREG  LAGAN  203  Yam  12  7  NEW GLARIS  WI
9  EDWARD  MEHRING  186  Hon  11  8  BIG BEND  WI
10  ALLEN  BRHELY  88  Hon  9  11  OCONOMOWOC  WI
11  PETER  BOL  48  Hon  16  9  LINDENHURST  IL
12  JAMES  DWYER  9  Yam  14  14  LANSING  IL
13  ROLAND  GLEISNER  587  Yam  15  15  JEFFESON  WI
14  STEVEN  ARNDT  37  Hon  13  17  NEW BERLIN  WI
15  STEVE  HENRY  141  Yam  18  13  FORT WAYNE  IN
16  GREG  GANZEL  86  Yam  20  12  NEENAH  WI
17  IAN  HUGHES  37X  Ktm  8  28  THUNDER BAY  ON
18  LEROY  SMITH  65  Kaw  19  19  LAKE IN THE HILLS  IL
19  JERRY  BARBER  20  Ktm  22  18  NORTH VERNON  IN
20  PETER  REISCH  700  Hon  23  20  ROCKFORD  IL
21  IAN  KUMAMOTO  255  Kaw  26  22  SCHAUMBURG  IL
22  JOHN  DUBIEL  910  Yam  25  24  BOYD  WI 
23  DANIEL  GLOWACKI  22X  Yam  27  23  WAUKESH  WI
24  BRIAN  HENNESSY  428  Yam  21  29  WISCONSIN APIDS WI
25  ANTON  DOLL  34  Kaw  30  21  OAK CREEN  WI
26  DENNIS  KLEMAN  15  Suz  37  16  HATLEY  WI
27  BILL  ROTH  844  Hon  28  25  HNTINGTON  IN
28  TED  SIMMOMS  238  Hon  24  30  CHARHASSEN  MN
29  BRIAN  RAMMER  46  Hon  32  26  SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
30  MICHAEL  PYNE  786  Yam  33  27  GERMANTOWN  WI
31  MICHAEL  CURELO  22  Hon  35  31  SPRING GROVE  IL
32  BILLY  LAFON  401  Yam  34  32  SPRING GROVE  IL
33  DENNIS  WALTMAN  501  Ktm  10  100  WATERFORD  WI
34  DAVE  ANTOLAK  45  Hon  17  100  DEKAL B  IL
35  MARK  HENRY  7X  Yam  29  100  SUN PRAIRIE  WI
36  JEFF  BAKER  260  Hon  31  100  FRANKLIN  WI
37  DONALD  WENNLUND JR  824  Kaw  36  100  MCHENRY IL
38  MIKE  BAKER  185  Hon  100  100  NEW BERLIN  WI
39  JEFFREY  REICHHOFF  68  Hon  100  100  FRIENDSHIP WI
50  
1  RICK  MUNSON  22  Suz  1  1  CEDAR RAPIDS  IA
2  TOM  MCSHANE  199  Hon  2  3  AURORA  IL
3  MICHAEL  ZIMMERMAN  100  Hon  5  5  OCONOMOWOC WI
4  DAVID  THOMAS  185  Kaw  3  7  ELBURN  IL
5  GARY  BEHRENS  359  Hon  8  4  LACROSSE  WI
6  IAN  HUGHES  37  Ktm  4  8  THUNDER BAY  ON
7  DAVID  OSTREN  64  Hon  10  6  CEDAR FALLS  IA
8  LYNN  MEYER  905  Hon  7  10  
9  JERRY  SCHULZE  2R  Yam  11  9  LACROSSE  WI
10  PAUL  CHYMA  364  Ktm  9  11  TOLEDO  IA
11  HAROLD  GOOCH  28  Hon  6  17  INVER GROVE EIGHTS  MN
12  DAVE  ANTOLAK  45  Hon  12  12  DEKAL B  IL
13  GUY  OEHLER  196  Hon  27  2  TREVOR  WI
14  ERIK  ADELSEN  92  Ktm  15  14  KENOSHA  WI
15  TIM  GRAVES  43  Yam  14  15  N. MANCHESTER  IN
16  PAUL  BLOYER  54  Ktm  17  13  INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN
17  STEVE  MEDCALF  3  Yam  16  16  SYCAMORE  IL
18  EDWARD  MEHRING  186  Hon  18  19  BIG BEND  WI
19  ALLEN  BRHELY  88  Hon  24  18  OCONOMOWOC  WI
20  ROBERT  REWOLDT  50X  Kaw  22  22  HEBRON  IL
21  IAN  KUMAMOTO  255  Kaw  25  20  SCHAUMBURG  IL
22  JERRY  BARBER  20  Ktm  23  24  NORTH VERNON  IN
23  GERARD  DE GRAND  50  Yam  19  30  RACINE  WI
24  JOHN  DUBIEL  910  Yam  30  21  BOYD  WI
25  WILLIAM  HUTSON  133  Kaw  26  25  LAKE MILLS  WI
26  JEFFREY  DONETH  354  Hon  29  26  CENTER LINE  MI
27  JOHN  MEEHAN  13  Yam  33  23  WOODSTOCK  IL
28  DARRIOL  STERCKX JR.  144  Hon  28  29  DUNBAR  WI
29  EDWARD  PETERSEN  57  Yam  32  27  MT PROSPECT IL
30  TONY  LECCESI  361  Yam  31  28  BEACH PARK  IL
31  RICHARD  KROENING  742  Hon  35  31  MUSKEGO  WI
32  MIKE  LARSON  565  Hon  34  32  HORICON  WI
33  RICK  HAWS  13C  Hon  36  33  PULASKI  WI
34  JERRY  BUMGARDNER  33X  Hon  13  100  LACROSSE WI
35  MARK  THOMPSON  41  Hon  20  100  MINNEAPOLIS  MN
36  DONALD  HACHMEISTER  26  Ktm  21  100  ROCKFORD  IL
37  TIM  MILLER  633  Kaw  100  100  ALLENTON  WI

55  
1  TIM  GRAVES  43  Yam  2  1  N. MANCHESTER  IN
2  LYNN  MEYER  905  Hon  1  2  
3  JERRY  BUMGARDNER  33X  Hon  3  4  LACROSSE  WI
4  DONALD  HACHMEISTER  26  Ktm  5  3  ROCKFORD  IL
5  MARK  THOMPSON  41  Hon  4  5  MINNEAPOLIS  MN
6  ROBERT  REWOLDT  50  Kaw  6  7  HEBRON  IL
7  LEX  PELLMANN  33  Hon  9  6  MARSHALL  WI
8  JOHN  MEEHAN  13  Yam  7  8  WOODSTOCK  IL
9  SKIP  STEWART  874  Hon  8  9  WHEELING  WV
10  RONALD  BLAZEK  195  Ktm  11  10  WAUKESHA  WI
11  BOB  LEWIS  74  Hon  10  100  SEYMOUR  IN

60  
1  SKIP  STEWART  874  Hon  1  1  WHEELING  WV
2  GARY  VANDENBERGE  118  Hon  3  2  SPRING GROVE  IL
3  BOB  LEWIS  74  Hon  2  3  SEYMOUR  IN
4  JIM  DENEYAN  17  Hon  5  4  SIOUX FALLS  SD
5  MEL  PIONTEK  85  Yam  4  5  GREEN BAY  WI
6  WILLIAM  TERRY  571  Yam  6  6  LA VALLE  WI
7  DAVID JOE  SLETTEN  272  Yam  7  7  PARDEEVILLE  WI
8  PETER  BUGAY  84  Hon  8  8  HOFFMAN ESTATES  IL
9  BUD  HUFF  50  Kaw  9  9  MCHENRY  IL

DUAL SHOCK  
1  MARK  THOMPSON  41W  MAI  1  1  MINNEAPOLIS  MN
2  DOUG  HERBST  270  Hon  2  2  WAUSAU  WI
3  DONALD  WENNLUND JR  63  MAI  3  3  MCHENRY  IL
4  SKIP  DWYER  104  Suz  5  5  GERMANTOWN  WI
5  JIM  LEACH  6  Suz  4  7  APPLETON  WI
6  SCOTT  WILSON  79  Kaw  6  8  MENOMOEE FALLS  WI
7  JON  SCHUBERT  9  Suz  9  6  DELAVAN  WI
8  GARY  BEHRENS  59  Suz  12  4  LACROSSE  WI
9  MARK  WIGDAL  1  Hon  7  11  MCFARLAND  WI
10  MIKE  LARSON  565  Hon  11  9  HORICON  WI
11  PAUL  PELLETT  550  Hus  10  10  STOUGHTON  WI
12  JEFFREY  HOEHRKE  11  Hon  8  100  FOOTVILLE  WI

 

For road racing results visit www.roadracerx.com.

If you are a race promoter and would like to see results from your event on Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call, please contact Gregg Lowley at gregg@racerxill.com.

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios