Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call

|

AMA Toyota Motocross Championship, presented by FMF
Mototees Southwick National, presented by Scott USA

Motocross 338 – Southwick, Mass.
Round 3 of 12

AMA Motocross winner Ricky Carmichael

photo: Steve Bruhn

Motocross (Moto Finish)

1. Ricky Carmichael, Tallahassee, Fla., Suzuki, 1-1
2. James Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Kawasaki, 2-2
3. Grant Langston, Clermont, Fla., Yamaha, 3-3
4. Andrew Short, Smithville, Texas, Honda, 4-5
5. Mike Alessi, Victorville, Calif., KTM, 6-8
6. Gavin Gracyk, Coshocton, Ohio, Honda, 5-11
7. John Dowd, Ludlow, Mass., Suzuki, 10-9
8. Troy Adams, Homosassa, Fla., Suzuki, 9-10
9. David Vuillemin, Murrieta, Calif., Honda, 7-12
10. Kevin Windham, Centreville, Miss., Honda, 16-6
 

Motocross Class Point Standings

1. Ricky Carmichael, Tallahassee, Fla., Suzuki, 147
2. James Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Kawasaki, 131
3. Grant Langston, Clermont, Fla., Yamaha, 101
4. Timmy Ferry, Largo, Fla., Kawasaki, 96
5. Andrew Short, Smithville, Texas, Honda, 93
6. Davi Millsaps, Cairo, Ga., Honda, 90
7. Kevin Windham, Centreville, Miss., Honda, 79
8. Mike Alessi, Victorville, Calif., KTM, 78
9. David Vuillemin, Murrieta, Calif., Honda, 66
10. Michael Byrne, Menifee, Calif., Suzuki, 59
 

Motocross Lites (Moto Finish)

1. Ben Townley, Tallahassee, Fla., Kawasaki, 2-1
2. Ryan Villopoto, Poulsbo, Wash., Kawasaki, 1-2
3. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., Suzuki, 3-3
4. Jason Lawrence, Murrieta, Ga., Yamaha, 5-4
5. Josh Grant, Riverside, Calif., Honda, 4-5
6. Kyle Chisholm, Seminole, Fla., Kawasaki, 9-6
7. Josh Hill, Yoncalla, Ore., Yamaha, 6-9
8. Billy Laninovich, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Honda, 8-10
9. Billy Ainsworth, Columbia, Conn., Kawasaki, 12-11
10. Robert Kiniry, La Fayette, N.Y., Kawasaki, 11-13
 

AMA Motocross Lites winner Ben Townley

photo: Steve Bruhn

Motocross Lites Point Standings

1. Ryan Villopoto, Poulsbo, Wash., Kawasaki, 138
2. Ben Townley, Tallahassee, Fla., Kawasaki,130
3. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., Suzuki, 116
4. Josh Grant, Riverside, Calif., Honda, 112
5. Jason Lawrence, Murrieta, Ga., Yamaha, 101
6. Thomas Hahn, Decatur, Texas, Honda, 74
7. Josh Hill, Yoncalla, Ore., Yamaha, 63
8. Broc Tickle, Cary, N.C., Yamaha, 58
9. Jake Weimer, Rupert, Idaho, Honda, 55
10. Matt Goerke, Lake Helen, Fla., Yamaha, 46

FIM Motocross Championship
GP of France
Saint-Jean d'Angely
June 10, 2007

MX1
1. Josh Coppins (Yam)
2. Steve Ramon (Suz)
3. David Philippaerts (KTM)
4. Billy Mackenzie (Kaw)
5. Tanel Leok (Kaw)
6. Jonathan Barragan (KTM)
7. Sebastien Pourcel (Kaw)
8. Mike Brown (Hon)
9. Manuel Priem (TM)
10. Kornel Nemeth (Suz)

MX2
1. Antonio Cairoli (Yam)
2. Christophe Pourcel (Kaw)
3. Tyla Rattray (KTM)
4. Pascal Leuret (Hon)
5. Nicolas Aubin (Yam)
6. Tommy Searle (KTM)
7. Gareth Swanepoel (Kaw)
8. Tom Church (Kaw)
9. Carl Nunn (Yam)
10. Davide Guarneri (Yam)

Weekend Warrior GNCC
Sparta, KY
June 10, 2007

Overall

1. David Knight KTM  XC1
2. Charles Mullins YAM XC1
3. Barry Hawk, Jr YAM XC1
4. Jimmy Jarrett SUZ XC1
5. Glenn Kearney SUZ XC1
6. Garrett Edmisten KAW XC1 
7. Russell Bobbitt KTM XC1
8. Rodney Smith  SUZ XC2
9. Josh Weisenfels YAM XC2
10. Brian Garrahan YAM XC1
11. Justin Williamson KTM XC2
12. Jesse Robinson KAW XC1
13. Joshua Strang SUZ XC1
14. Dustin Gibson KTM XC2
15. Robbie Jenks KTM  XC1
16. Thaddeus Duvall YAM XC2  
17. Travis Green KAW XC2
18. Jason Gilleland KTM XC1
19. Scott Watkins KAW XC2
20. Jake Fiddler KTM 250 A

2007 Can-Am GNCC Overall Series Standings (After 7 of 13 rounds)

1. David Knight 149/3 wins
2. Charles Mullins 148/1 win
3. Garrett Edmisten 123/
4. Barry Hawk, Jr 119/1 win
5. Glenn Kearney 104
6. Shane Watts 92/1 win
7. Paul Whibley 84/1 win
8. Jimmy Jarrett 83
9. Jesse Robinson 77
10. Rodney Smith 72
11. Joshua Strang 69
12. Robbie Jenks 64
13. Justin Williamson 49
14. Thaddeus Duvall 48
15. Dustin Gibson 39
16. Scott Watkins 36
17. Kurt Caselli 34
18. Josh Weisenfels 33
19. Bryan Henson 22
20. Russell Bobbitt 19


WORCS Round 7
Riverdale Raceway
Toutle, Washington
June 10, 2007

1. Nathan Woods (Kawasaki)
2. Ricky Dietrich (Kawasaki)
3. Mike Kiedrowski (Suzuki)
4. Kurt Caselli (KTM)
5. Ryan Hughes (Suzuki)
6. Bobby Bonds  (Yamaha)
7. Robby Bell (Honda)
8. Ty Davis (Yamaha)
9. Derek Costella (Kawasaki)
10. Justin Soule (KTM)


 

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios