Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-up Call

|

Ampd Mobile AMA Supercross Series
Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas, NV
May 5, 2007

G.O.A.T.
TFS photo

Supercross Heat 1

1.  22   Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  Yamaha YZ450F
2.  14   Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  Honda CRF450R
3.  118   David D Millsaps  Cairo, GA  Honda CRF450R
4.  26   Michael Byrne  Newnan, GA  Suzuki RMZ450
5.  13   Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  Honda CRF450R
6.  768   Keith R Johnson  Albuquerque, NM  Yamaha YZ450F
7.  31   Jason W Thomas  Melrose, FL  Honda CRF450R
8.  256   Bryan K Johnson  Cairo, GA  Honda CRF450R
9.  32   Ryan D Clark  Waddell, AZ  Honda CRF450R

James Stewart cruises to victory.
TFS photo

Supercross Heat 2

1.  7   James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
2.  15   Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
3.  29   Andrew T Short  Smithville, TX  Honda CRF450R
4.  12   David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  Honda CRF450R
5.  8   Grant Langston  Clermont, FL  Yamaha YZ450F
6.  18   Brock Sellards  Sherrodsville, OH  Honda CRF450R
7.  36   Joshua Summey  Stanley, NC  Honda CRF450R
8.  17   Robbie L Reynard  Oklahoma City, OK  Honda CRF450R
9.  23   Kyle Lewis  Henderson, NV  Honda CRF450R

Chad Reed finishes the season in second.
TFS photo

Supercross LCQ

1.  9   Ivan Tedesco  Murrieta, CA  Suzuki RMZ450
2.  37   Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  Kawasaki KX450F

Kevin Windham wraps up a good season in third.
TFS photo

Supercross Results

1.  7   James M Stewart
2.  22   Chad Reed
3.  14   Kevin W Windham
4.  9   Ivan Tedesco
5.  29   Andrew T Short
6.  15   Timmy M Ferry
7.  12   David Vuillemin
8.  36   Joshua Summey
9.  13   Heath D Voss
10.  26   Michael Byrne
11.  18   Brock Sellards
12.  31   Jason W Thomas
13.  37   Paul P Carpenter
14.  32   Ryan D Clark
15.  23   Kyle Lewis
16.  768   Keith R Johnson
17.  40   Jeff Gibson
18.  256   Bryan K Johnson
19.  8   Grant Langston
20.  17   Robbie L Reynard
21.  118   David D Millsaps

Supercross Event Points
1.  7  James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  25
2.  22  Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  22
3.  14  Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  20
4.  9  Ivan Tedesco  Murrieta, CA  18
5.  29  Andrew T Short  Smithville, TX  16
6.  15  Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  15
7.  12  David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  14
8.  36  Joshua Summey  Stanley, NC  13
9.  13  Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  12
10.  26  Michael Byrne  Newnan, GA  11
11.  18  Brock Sellards  Sherrodsville, OH  10
12.  31  Jason W Thomas  Melrose, FL  9
13.  37  Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  8
14.  32  Ryan D Clark  Waddell, AZ  7
15.  23  Kyle Lewis  Henderson, NV  6
16.  768  Keith R Johnson  Albuquerque, NM  5
17.  40  Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  4
18.  256  Bryan K Johnson  Cairo, GA  3
19.  8  Grant Langston  Clermont, FL  2
20.  17  Robbie L Reynard  Oklahoma City, OK  1
21.  118  David D Millsaps  Cairo, GA  1

Bubba celebrates his first Supercross title.
TFS photo

Supercross Overall Points

1.  385   J. Stewart
2.  334   C. Reed
3.  276   T. Ferry
4.  240   K. Windham
5.  197   I. Tedesco
6.  196   D. Vuillemin
7.  189   M. Byrne
8.  160   R. Carmichael
9.  160   H. Voss
10.  143   P. Carpenter
11.  118   J. Gibson
12.  103   J. Summey
13.  98   T. Preston
14.  80   N. Wey
15.  79   D. Millsaps
16.  77   A. Short
17.  67   N. Ramsey
18.  66   G. Langston
19.  57   E. Sorby
20.  51   C. Siebler
21.  49   J. Thomas
22.  49   T. Evans
23.  47   B. Sellards
24.  40   J. Marsack
25.  39   K. Johnson
26.  39   R. Clark
27.  37   M. Rivas
28.  36   B. Johnson
29.  32   K. Lewis
30.  28   K. Johnson
31.  17   J. Oehlhof
32.  13   J. Dement
33.  10   J. Saylor
34.  9   R. Reynard
35.  8   J. Dostal
36.  6   J. Demuth
37.  5   K. Mace
38.  4   A. Balbi

Lites West Heat
1.  1W   Ryan D Villopoto  Poulsbo, WA  Kawasaki KX250F
2.  58   Joshua R Hill  Yoncalla, OR  Yamaha YZ250F
3.  73   Jake T Weimer  Rupert, ID  Honda CRF250R
4.  102   Christopher Gosselaar  Victorville, CA  Kawasaki KX250F
5.  100   Joshua Hansen  Lake Elsinore, CA  KTM 250SXF
6.  24   Joshua M Grant  Riverside, CA  Honda CRF250R
7.  74   Kyle Partridge  Las Vegas, NV  Honda CRF250R
8.  34   Troy K Adams  Homosassa, FL  Suzuki RM-Z250
9.  141   Steve Boniface  Corona, CA  Kawasaki KX250F

Ryan Villopoto was the man to beat all year in the Lites West class ...
TFS photo

Lites East Heat

1.  1E   Ben Townley  Tallahassee, FL  Kawasaki KX250F
2.  33   Matthew C Goerke  Lake Helen, FL  Yamaha YZ250F
3.  62   Ryan M Dungey  Belle Plaine, MN  Suzuki RM-Z250
4.  116   Ryan Morais  Temecula, CA  Yamaha YZ250F
5.  121   Branden L Jesseman  New Brighton, PA  Yamaha YZ250F
6.  105   Darcy G Lange  Hemet, CA  Kawasaki KX250F
7.  52   Thomas K Hahn  Decatur, TX  Honda CRF250R
8.  54   Robert S Kiniry  La Fayette, NY  Kawasaki KX250F
9.  114   Justin D Brayton  Fort Dodge, IA  Yamaha YZ250F

Lites LCQ
1.  50   Billy R Laninovich  Lake Elsinore, CA  Honda CRF250R
2.  338   Jason D Lawrence  Carlsbad, CA  Yamaha YZ250F
3.  577   Martin Davalos  Cairo, GA  KTM 250SXF
4.  801   Jeff Alessi  Victorville, CA  KTM 250SXF

... But Ryan Dungy took the win in the Dave Coombs Sr. Memorial East/West Shootout.
TFS photo

Lites Results

1.  62   Ryan M Dungey
2.  73   Jake T Weimer
3.  577   Martin Davalos
4.  338   Jason D Lawrence
5.  52   Thomas K Hahn
6.  24   Joshua M Grant
7.  102   Christopher Gosselaar
8.  116   Ryan Morais
9.  105   Darcy G Lange
10.  114   Justin D Brayton
11.  50   Billy R Laninovich
12.  121   Branden L Jesseman
13.  141   Steve Boniface
14.  801   Jeff Alessi
15.  34   Troy K Adams
16.  54   Robert S Kiniry
17.  100   Joshua Hansen
18.  74   Kyle Partridge
19.  33   Matthew C Goerke
20.  58   Joshua R Hill
21.  1W   Ryan D Villopoto
22.  1E   Ben Townley


MXGP World Championships
Round 4, Italian GP
May 6, 2007


The MXGP World Championships get underway in Italy.

Photo courtesy of Suzuki

MX1 Race 1

1.  Joshua Coppins  Yamaha  NZL  40'20.318
2.  Tanel Leok  Kawasaki  EST  0'10.494
3.  Kevin Strijbos  Suzuki  BEL  0'16.085
4.  Sébastien Pourcel  Kawasaki  FRA  0'29.880
5.  James Noble  Honda  GBR  0'34.911
6.  Billy MacKenzie  Kawasaki  GBR  0'38.195
7.  Steve Ramon  Suzuki  BEL  0'42.294
8.  Gordon Crockard  Honda  IRL  0'46.664
9.  David Philippaerts  KTM  ITA  0'49.336
10.  Kornel Nemeth  Suzuki  HUN  0'55.145
11.  Clement Desalle  Suzuki  BEL  1'10.513
12.  Manuel Priem  TM  BEL  1'15.256
13.  Aigar Leok  Yamaha  EST  1'28.505
14.  Mike Brown  Honda  USA  1'31.926
15.  Julien Bill  Kawasaki  CHE  1'32.921
16.  Alex Salvini  Yamaha  ITA  1'34.455
17.  Christian Beggi  Honda  ITA  1'43.475
18.  Antti Pyrhonen  Kawasaki  FIN  1'48.314
19.  Marko Kovalainen  Honda  FIN  1'52.786
20.  Christian Stevanini  Yamaha  ITA  1'56.134

MX1 Race 2
1.  Joshua Coppins  Yamaha  NZL  40'56.507
2.  Ken De Dycker  Honda  BEL  0'5.757
3.  Marc De Reuver  Yamaha  NED  0'10.669
4.  Sébastien Pourcel  Kawasaki  FRA  0'13.407
5.  Steve Ramon  Suzuki  BEL  0'15.793
6.  Tanel Leok  Kawasaki  EST  0'19.242
7.  James Noble  Honda  GBR  0'28.599
8.  Kevin Strijbos  Suzuki  BEL  0'39.096
9.  Mike Brown  Honda  USA  0'49.588
10.  Jonathan Barragan  KTM  ESP  0'59.306
11.  Marvin Van Daele  Honda  BEL  1'3.127
12.  Gordon Crockard  Honda  IRL  1'6.985
13.  Aigar Leok  Yamaha  EST  1'21.234
14.  Pierre A. Renet  Honda  FRA  1'25.998
15.  Antti Pyrhonen  Kawasaki  FIN  1'43.079
16.  Marko Kovalainen  Honda  FIN  1'45.801
17.  Thomas Allier  Kawasaki  FRA  1'57.507
18.  Christian Beggi  Honda  ITA  2'28.389
19.  Julien Bill  Kawasaki  CHE  -1 Laps
20.  Scott Columb  Suzuki  NZL  -1 Laps

Joshua Coppins sweeps the MX1 races.
Photo courtesy of Yamaha

MX1 Rider Standings

1.  Joshua Coppins  Yamaha  NZL  194
2.  Kevin Strijbos  Suzuki  BEL  158
3.  Steve Ramon  Suzuki  BEL  116
4.  Ken De Dycker  Honda  BEL  106
5.  Sébastien Pourcel  Kawasaki  FRA  103
6.  Jonathan Barragan  KTM  ESP  100
7.  Tanel Leok  Kawasaki  EST  98
8.  James Noble  Honda  GBR  91
9.  Mike Brown  Honda  USA  81
10.  Marc De Reuver  Yamaha  NED  80
11.  David Philippaerts  KTM  ITA  74
12.  Manuel Priem  TM  BEL  70
13.  Maximilian Nagl  KTM  GER  63
14.  Kornel Nemeth  Suzuki  HUN  62
15.  Billy MacKenzie  Kawasaki  GBR  61
16.  Aigar Leok  Yamaha  EST  45
17.  Marvin Van Daele  Honda  BEL  45
18.  Thomas Allier  Kawasaki  FRA  35
19.  Gordon Crockard  Honda  IRL  32
20.  Clement Desalle  Suzuki  BEL  27

MX1 Manufacturer Standings
1.  Yamaha  194
2.  Suzuki  165
3.  KTM  140
4.  Honda  129
5.  Kawasaki  127
6.  TM  70
7.  Aprilia  2

Gareth Swanepoel grabs a race-two podium finish.
Photo courtesy of Swanepoel

MX2 Race 1
1.  Antonio Cairoli  Yamaha  ITA  40'29.827
2.  Tyla Rattray  KTM  RSA  0'8.985
3.  Tommy Searle  KTM  GBR  0'11.718
4.  Christophe Pourcel  Kawasaki  FRA  0'13.575
5.  Kenneth Gundersen  Yamaha  NOR  0'32.325
6.  Gareth Swanepoel  Kawasaki  RSA  0'41.013
7.  Pascal Leuret  Honda  FRA  0'46.640
8.  Sean Hamblin  Suzuki  USA  0'55.326
9.  Tom Church  Kawasaki  GBR  0'56.844
10.  Marcus Schiffer  KTM  GER  0'57.270
11.  Nicolas Aubin  Yamaha  FRA  0'57.807
12.  Martin Barr  Yamaha  GBR  1'7.415
13.  Dennis Verbruggen  Yamaha  BEL  1'13.097
14.  Steven Frossard  Kawasaki  FRA  1'17.216
15.  Rui Goncalves  KTM  POR  1'18.799
16.  Xavier Boog  Yamaha  FRA  1'25.239
17.  Carl Nunn  Yamaha  GBR  1'29.917
18.  Matti Seistola  Honda  FIN  1'32.600
19.  Gregory  Aranda  Kawasaki  FRA  1'34.173
20.  Shaun Simpson  Kawasaki  GBR  1'36.827

Antonio Cairoli's wins gives Yamaha a sweep of the top podium spots.
Photo courtesy of Yamaha

MX2 Race 2

1.  Antonio Cairoli  Yamaha  ITA  41'12.692
2.  Tyla Rattray  KTM  RSA  0'15.981
3.  Gareth Swanepoel  Kawasaki  RSA  0'19.661
4.  Tommy Searle  KTM  GBR  0'21.469
5.  Christophe Pourcel  Kawasaki  FRA  0'22.998
6.  Nicolas Aubin  Yamaha  FRA  0'45.140
7.  Matti Seistola  Honda  FIN  0'51.466
8.  Rui Goncalves  KTM  POR  1'0.340
9.  Sean Hamblin  Suzuki  USA  1'6.121
10.  Marcus Schiffer  KTM  GER  1'6.449
11.  Shaun Simpson  Kawasaki  GBR  1'8.807
12.  Pascal Leuret  Honda  FRA  1'16.883
13.  Davide Guarneri  Yamaha  ITA  1'21.212
14.  Avis Wyatt  KTM  RSA  1'25.093
15.  Martin Barr  Yamaha  GBR  1'25.739
16.  Dennis Verbruggen  Yamaha  BEL  1'26.468
17.  Steven Frossard  Kawasaki  FRA  1'41.997
18.  Gregory  Aranda  Kawasaki  FRA  1'45.542
19.  Matteo Bonini  Yamaha  ITA  2'0.415
20.  Jeremy Tarroux  Yamaha  FRA  -1 Laps

MX2 Rider Standings
1.  Antonio Cairoli  Yamaha  ITA  197
2.  Tyla Rattray  KTM  RSA  142
3.  Christophe Pourcel  Kawasaki  FRA  137
4.  Tommy Searle  KTM  GBR  117
5.  Pascal Leuret  Honda  FRA  110
6.  Gareth Swanepoel  Kawasaki  RSA  107
7.  Nicolas Aubin  Yamaha  FRA  94
8.  Kenneth Gundersen  Yamaha  NOR  91
9.  Matti Seistola  Honda  FIN  78
10.  Marcus Schiffer  KTM  GER  70
11.  Steven Frossard  Kawasaki  FRA  58
12.  Anthony Boissière  Kawasaki  FRA  57
13.  Erik Eggens  Suzuki  NED  54
14.  Xavier Boog  Yamaha  FRA  46
15.  Manuel Monni  Yamaha  ITA  45
16.  Tom Church  Kawasaki  GBR  45
17.  Matteo Bonini  Yamaha  ITA  42
18.  Dennis Verbruggen  Yamaha  BEL  35
19.  Sean Hamblin  Suzuki  USA  35
20.  Shaun Simpson  Kawasaki  GBR  34

MX2 Manufacturer Standings
1.  Yamaha  197
2.  Kawasaki  165
3.  KTM  161
4.  Honda  115
5.  Suzuki  82


Australian Motocross Championships 2007
Round 3, Canondale, QLD
May 6, 2007

Pro Open Heat 1
1. Daryl Hurley
2. Cody Cooper
3. Craig Anderson one
4. Nathan Crawford
5. Jay Marmont
6. Simon Thompson
7. Nathan Brochtrup
8. Matt Moss
9. Calf Thompson
10. Tom Jones
11 Troy Carroll
12. Daniel Reardon
13. Marco Verrecchia
14. Kane Scanlan
15. Adam Miller
16. Kyle DiCecco
17. Carl Pickersgill
18. Travis Regeling
19. Riley Graham
20. Jason Watson

Pro Open Heat 2
1. Daniel Reardon
2. Cody Cooper
3. Troy Carroll
4. Daryl Hurley
5. Craig Anderson one
6. Jay Marmont
7. Nathan Crawford
8. Tom Jones
9. Simon Thompson
10. Nathan Brochtrup
11 Matt Moss
12. Kade Mosig
13. Kane Scanlan
14. Matt Haworth
15. Adam Miller
16. Shane Metcalfe
17. Marco Verrecchia
18. Riley Graham
19. Carl Pickersgill
20. Jacob Smith

Pro Open Event Points
1. Cody Cooper, 44 Pkt.
2. Daryl Hurley, 43
3. Craig Anderson one, 36
4. Daniel Reardon, 34
5. Nathan Crawford, 32
6. Jay Marmont, 31
7. Troy Carroll, 30
8. Simon Thompson, 27
9. Nathan Brochtrup, 25
10. Tom Jones, 24
11 Matt Moss, 23
12. Kane Scanlan, 15
13. Adam Miller, 12
14. Marco Verrecchia, 12
15. Calf Thompson, 12
16. Kade Mosig, 9
17. Matt Haworth, 7
18. Carl Pickersgill, 6
19. Shane Metcalfe, 5
20 Riley Graham, 5
21. Kyle DiCecco, 5
22. Travis Regeling, 3
23. Jacob Smith, 1
24. Jason Watson, 1

Pro Open Overall Points
1. Daniel Reardon, 134 points
2. Daryl Hurley, 115
3. Cody Cooper, 105
4. Jay Marmont, 100
5. Nathan Crawford, 69
6. Troy Carroll, 64
7. Kade Mosig, 64
8. Craig Anderson one, 58
9. Nathan Brochtrup, 55
10. Tom Jones, 54
11 Shane Metcalfe, 47
12. Kane Scanlan, 43
13. Cheyne Boyd, 42
14. Calf Thompson, 42
15. Justin Carafa, 39
16. Darryl King, 34
17. Adam Miller, 31
18. Marco Verrecchia, 30
19. Carl Pickersgill, 30
20 Simon Thompson, 27

Lites Heat 1
1. Jake Moss
2. Cameron Taylor
3. Danny Anderson one
4. Cody Mackie
5. Adam Monea
6. Mitch Hoad
7. Lewis Stewart
8. Peter Boyle
9. Michael Phillips
10. Kyle Tobin
11 Hatch George
12. Joseph Hobson
13. Michael Addison
14. Louis Calvin
15. Lewis Woods
16. David Mellish
17. Brad Groombridge
18. Shaun Williamson
19. Kyle nails
20. Break Winston into

Lites Heat 2
1. Jake Moss
2. Cameron Taylor
3. Peter Boyle
4. Cody Mackie
5. Danny Anderson one
6. Adam Monea
7. Michael Phillips
8. Mitch Hoad
9. Michael Addison
10. Hatch Burkhart
11 Hatch George
12. Break Winston into
13. Brad Groombridge
14. Rickie Girdwood
15. Kyle nails
16. Lewis Woods
17. Mitchell Pirotta
18. Hatch Van Maanenberg
19. Kurt Chalker
20. Matthew Haskins

Lites Event Points
1. Jake Moss, 50 Pkt.
2. Cameron Taylor, 44
3. Cody Mackie, 36
4. Danny Anderson one, 36
5. Peter Boyle, 33
6. Adam Monea, 31
7. Mitch Hoad, 28
8. Michael Phillips, 26
9. Michael Addison, 20
10. Hatch George, 20
11 Lewis Stewart, 14
12. Brad Groombridge, 12
13. Hatch Burkhart, 11
14. Lewis Woods, 11
15. Kyle Tobin, 11
16. Break Winston into, 10
17. Joseph Hobson, 9
18. Kyle nails, 8
19. Rickie Girdwood, 7
20 Louis Calvin, 7
21. David Mellish, 5
22. Mitchell Pirotta, 4
23. Hatch Van Maanenberg, 3
24. Shaun Williamson, 3
25. Kurt Chalker, 2
26. Matthew Haskins, 1

Lites Overall Points
1. Jake Moss, 140 points
2. Mitch Hoad, 103
3. Danny Anderson one, 100
4. Adam Monea, 98
5. Cameron Taylor, 91
6. Cody Mackie, 88
7. Michael Phillips, 87
8. Peter Boyle, 67
9. Hatch Burkhart, 63
10. Kyle Tobin, 59
11 Lewis Stewart, 56
12. Louis Calvin, 54
13. Lewis Woods, 35
14. Michael Addison, 29
15. Kyle nails, 29
16. Daniel McCoy, 29
17. Brad Groombridge, 26
18. Mark of Grove, 24
19. Hatch George, 20
20 Taylor Potter, 17


World Endurance Series
Round 3, Portugal
May 7, 2007


Enduro 1 Race 1
1.  Juha Salminen  KTM  FIN  44'17.800
2.  Marc Germain  Yamaha  FRA  0'31.430
3.  Cristobal Guerrero  Yamaha  ESP  0'32.800
4.  Simone Albergoni  Yamaha  ITA  0'42.720
5.  Alessandro Belometti  KTM  ITA  0'45.340
6.  Bartosz Oblucki  Husqvarna  POL  0'48.040
7.  Maurizio Micheluz  Yamaha  ITA  1'42.040
8.  Mike Hartmann  KTM  GER  2'16.150
9.  Anthony Roberts  Honda  AUS  2'31.150
10.  Damien Miquel  Kawasaki  FRA  2'56.590
11.  Luca Cherubini  TM  ITA  3'20.510
12.  Danielle Tellini  KTM  ITA  3'32.720
13.  Jordi Figueras  KTM  ESP  3'43.890
14.  Joan Jou  Yamaha  ESP  3'48.930
15.  Pedro Enes  Yamaha  POR  3'52.910
16.  Fernando Ferreira  Yamaha  POR  4'1.420
17.  Juraj Dozsa  KTM  SVK  4'4.830
18.  Tim Lewis  TM  GBR  4'25.070
19.  Fabio Mossini  Honda  ITA  4'27.300
20.  Julien Gauthier  Honda  FRA  5'44.890

Enduro 1 Race 2
1.  Juha Salminen  KTM  FIN  54'41.680
2.  Cristobal Guerrero  Yamaha  ESP  0'40.090
3.  Bartosz Oblucki  Husqvarna  POL  0'41.720
4.  Simone Albergoni  Yamaha  ITA  0'48.940
5.  Marc Germain  Yamaha  FRA  0'49.640
6.  Alessandro Belometti  KTM  ITA  1'40.520
7.  Anthony Roberts  Honda  AUS  3'21.860
8.  Damien Miquel  Kawasaki  FRA  3'37.930
9.  Mike Hartmann  KTM  GER  4'5.840
10.  Danielle Tellini  KTM  ITA  4'48.490
11.  Jordi Figueras  KTM  ESP  5'4.190
12.  Pedro Enes  Yamaha  POR  5'13.450
13.  Fernando Ferreira  Yamaha  POR  5'47.380
14.  Joan Jou  Yamaha  ESP  5'50.460
15.  Tim Lewis  TM  GBR  6'2.250
16.  Juraj Dozsa  KTM  SVK  6'12.380
17.  Helio Santos  Yamaha  POR  10'55.600
18.  Maurizio Micheluz  Yamaha  ITA  12'31.120

Enduro 1 Rider Standings

1.  Juha Salminen  KTM  FIN  150
2.  Cristobal Guerrero  Yamaha  ESP  108
3.  Bartosz Oblucki  Husqvarna  POL  104
4.  Alessandro Belometti  KTM  ITA  103
5.  Simone Albergoni  Yamaha  ITA  98
6.  Marc Germain  Yamaha  FRA  97
7.  Mike Hartmann  KTM  GER  66
8.  Maurizio Micheluz  Yamaha  ITA  66
9.  Anthony Roberts  Honda  AUS  59
10.  Damien Miquel  Kawasaki  FRA  40
11.  Tomi Peltola  Suzuki  FIN  38
12.  Frederik Georgsson  KTM  SWE  36
13.  Danielle Tellini  KTM  ITA  36
14.  Luca Cherubini  TM  ITA  34
15.  Niklas Gustafsson  KTM  SWE  34

Enduro 1 Manufacturer Standings
1.  KTM  150
2.  Yamaha  116
3.  Husqvarna  104
4.  Honda  69
5.  Kawasaki  40
6.  TM  40
7.  Suzuki  38

Enduro 2 Race 1
1.  Johnny Aubert  Yamaha  FRA  43'55.040
2.  Mika Ahola  Honda  FIN  0'11.190
3.  Stefan Merriman  Aprilia  AUS  0'37.750
4.  Samuli Aro  KTM  FIN  1'4.290
5.  Rodrig Thain  Suzuki  FRA  1'22.640
6.  Xavier Galindo  KTM  ESP  1'31.530
7.  Fabien Planet  KTM  FRA  1'47.960
8.  Fabrizio Dini  Yamaha  ITA  1'57.170
9.  Valtteri Salonen  HusaBerg  FIN  2'15.520
10.  Emmanuel Albepart  Honda  FRA  2'26.360
11.  Thierry Klutz  Sherco  BEL  3'3.170
12.  Jari Juha Mattila  Beta  FIN  3'11.140
13.  Nathan Kanney  Husqvarna  USA  4'16.300
14.  Victor Oliveira  HusaBerg  POR  8'54.850
15.  Vito Carvalho  HusaBerg  POR  11'7.910
16.  Felipe Zanol  Yamaha  ESP  14'10.770

Enduro 2 Race 2

1.  Johnny Aubert  Yamaha  FRA  54'19.390
2.  Mika Ahola  Honda  FIN  0'37.540
3.  Samuli Aro  KTM  FIN  0'46.770
4.  Stefan Merriman  Aprilia  AUS  1'26.430
5.  Fabien Planet  KTM  FRA  2'3.350
6.  Xavier Galindo  KTM  ESP  2'23.580
7.  Fabrizio Dini  Yamaha  ITA  2'37.320
8.  Valtteri Salonen  HusaBerg  FIN  2'44.220
9.  Nicolas Deparrois  Husqvarna  FRA  3'19.390
10.  Emmanuel Albepart  Honda  FRA  3'53.020
11.  Patrick Caps  GasGas  BEL  4'7.830
12.  Jari Juha Mattila  Beta  FIN  4'15.470
13.  Thierry Klutz  Sherco  BEL  4'39.290
14.  Felipe Zanol  Yamaha  ESP  10'16.420
15.  Victor Oliveira  HusaBerg  POR  13'47.130

Enduro 2 Rider Standings

1.  Mika Ahola  Honda  FIN  133
2.  Johnny Aubert  Yamaha  FRA  132
3.  Samuli Aro  KTM  FIN  123
4.  Stefan Merriman  Aprilia  AUS  100
5.  Fabien Planet  KTM  FRA  92
6.  Jari Juha Mattila  Beta  FIN  77
7.  Xavier Galindo  KTM  ESP  75
8.  Valtteri Salonen  HusaBerg  FIN  67
9.  Fabrizio Dini  Yamaha  ITA  63
10.  Rodrig Thain  Suzuki  FRA  55
11.  Nicolas Deparrois  Husqvarna  FRA  51
12.  Thierry Klutz  Sherco  BEL  51
13.  Emmanuel Albepart  Honda  FRA  37
14.  Nathan Kanney  Husqvarna  USA  35
15.  Patrik Wicksell  KTM  SWE  33

Enduro 2 Manufacturer Standings
1.  Honda  133
2.  Yamaha  132
3.  KTM  125
4.  Aprilia  101
5.  Beta  77
6.  HusaBerg  67
7.  Husqvarna  62
8.  Suzuki  55
9.  Sherco  51
10.  GasGas  32
11.  BMW  12
12.  TM  9

For road racing results visit www.roadracerx.com.

If you are a race promoter and would like to see results from your event on Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call, please contact Gregg Lowley at gregg@racerxill.com.

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios