Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call

|

Ampd Mobile AMA Supercross Series
Qwest Field - Seattle, WA
April 28, 2007

Qwest Field in Seattle, WA.
TFS photo

Supercross Heat 1

1.  14   Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  Honda CRF450R 
2.  22   Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  Yamaha YZ450F 
3.  12   David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  Honda CRF450R 
4.  23   Kyle Lewis  Henderson, NV  Honda CRF450R 
5.  198   Jacob Saylor  Knoxville, TN  Yamaha YZ450F 
6.  256   Bryan K Johnson  Cairo, GA  Honda CRF450R 
7.  36   Joshua Summey  Stanley, NC  Honda CRF450R 
8.  15   Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  Kawasaki KX450F 
9.  40   Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  Kawasaki KX450F

Supercross Heat 2
1.  7   James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  Kawasaki KX450F 
2.  9   Ivan Tedesco  Murrieta, CA  Suzuki RMZ450 
3.  26   Michael Byrne  Newnan, GA  Suzuki RMZ450 
4.  29   Andrew T Short  Smithville, TX  Honda CRF450R 
5.  120   Kevin W Johnson  Albuquerque, NM  Yamaha YZ450F 
6.  17   Robbie L Reynard  Oklahoma City, OK  Honda CRF450R 
7.  18   Brock Sellards  Sherrodsville, OH  Honda CRF450R 
8.  37   Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  Kawasaki KX450F 
9.  115   Joe Oehlhof  Hesperia, CA  Kawasaki KX450F

Supercross LCQ
1.  118   David D Millsaps  Cairo, GA  Honda CRF450R 
2.  8   Grant Langston  Clermont, FL  Yamaha YZ450F

James Stewart won the 2007 Amp'd Moble Supercross championship with his victory in Seattle.
TFS photo

Supercross Results

1.  7   James M Stewart  Haines City, FL 
2.  118   David D Millsaps  Cairo, GA 
3.  14   Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS 
4.  15   Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL 
5.  29   Andrew T Short  Smithville, TX 
6.  22   Chad Reed  Tampa, FL 
7.  26   Michael Byrne  Newnan, GA 
8.  12   David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA 
9.  36   Joshua Summey  Stanley, NC 
10.  40   Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH 
11.  37   Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY 
12.  8   Grant Langston  Clermont, FL 
13.  9   Ivan Tedesco  Murrieta, CA 
14.  18   Brock Sellards  Sherrodsville, OH 
15.  17   Robbie L Reynard  Oklahoma City, OK 
16.  115   Joe Oehlhof  Hesperia, CA 
17.  120   Kevin W Johnson  Albuquerque, NM 
18.  256   Bryan K Johnson  Cairo, GA 
19.  198   Jacob Saylor  Knoxville, TN 
20.  23   Kyle Lewis  Henderson, NV

He also finishes atop the World SX standings.
TFS photo

Supercross Event Points

1.  7  James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  25 
2.  118  David D Millsaps  Cairo, GA    22 
3.  14  Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  20 
4.  15  Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL    18 
5.  29  Andrew T Short  Smithville, TX  16 
6.  22  Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  15 
7.  26  Michael Byrne  Newnan, GA  14 
8.  12  David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  13 
9.  36  Joshua Summey  Stanley, NC  12 
10.  40  Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  11 
11.  37  Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  10 
12.  8  Grant Langston  Clermont, FL  9 
13.  9  Ivan Tedesco  Murrieta, CA  8 
14.  18  Brock Sellards  Sherrodsville, OH  7 
15.  17  Robbie L Reynard  Oklahoma City, OK  6 
16.  115  Joe Oehlhof  Hesperia, CA  5 
17.  120  Kevin W Johnson  Albuquerque, NM  4 
18.  256  Bryan K Johnson  Cairo, GA    3 
19.  198  Jacob Saylor  Knoxville, TN  2 
20.  23  Kyle Lewis  Henderson, NV  1

Supercross Overall Points
1.  360   J. Stewart 
2.  312   C. Reed 
3.  261   T. Ferry 
4.  220   K. Windham 
5.  182   D. Vuillemin 
6.  179   I. Tedesco 
7.  178   M. Byrne 
8.  160   R. Carmichael 
9.  148   H. Voss 
10.  135   P. Carpenter 
11.  114   J. Gibson 
12.  98   T. Preston 
13.  90   J. Summey 
14.  80   N. Wey 
15.  78   D. Millsaps 
16.  67   N. Ramsey 
17.  64   G. Langston 
18.  61   A. Short 
19.  57   E. Sorby 
20.  51   C. Siebler 
21.  49   T. Evans 
22.  40   J. Thomas 
23.  40   J. Marsack 
24.  39   K. Johnson 
25.  37   M. Rivas 
26.  37   B. Sellards 
27.  33   B. Johnson 
28.  32   R. Clark 
29.  26   K. Lewis 
30.  23   K. Johnson 
31.  17   J. Oehlhof 
32.  13   J. Dement 
33.  10   J. Saylor
34.  8   J. Dostal 
35.  8   R. Reynard 
36.  6   J. Demuth 
37.  5   K. Mace 
38.  4   A. Balbi

Lites Heat 1
1.  58   Joshua R Hill  Yoncalla, OR  Yamaha YZ250F 
2.  622   Kyle B Cunningham  Springtown, TX  Yamaha YZ250F 
3.  73   Jake T Weimer  Rupert, ID  Honda CRF250R 
4.  100   Joshua Hansen  Lake Elsinore, CA  KTM 250SXF 
5.  916   Gray Davenport  Lehi, UT  Kawasaki KXF250 
6.  129   Vernon A Mckiddie  Huffman, TX  Yamaha YZ250F 
7.  240   Bradley R Graham  Rio Rancho, NM  Kawasaki KX250F 
8.  81   Adam B Chatfield  Cherry Valley, CA  Yamaha YZ250F 
9.  556   Jerry Lymburner  Fairbanks, AK  Yamaha YZ250F

Lites Heat 2
1.  51   Ryan D Villopoto  Poulsbo, WA  Kawasaki KX250F 
2.  338   Jason D Lawrence  Carlsbad, CA  Yamaha YZ250F 
3.  24   Joshua M Grant  Riverside, CA  Honda CRF250R 
4.  34   Troy K Adams  Homosassa, FL  Suzuki RM-Z250 
5.  108   Joaquim Rodrigues  Temecula, CA  Kawasaki KX250F 
6.  294   Ryan Grantom  Tomball, TX  Yamaha YZ250F 
7.  344   Dusty Klatt  Campbell River, BC  Yamaha YZ250F 
8.  177   Chris Blose  Phoenix, AZ  Yamaha YZ250F 
9.  84   Michael L Willard  Thornville, OH  KTM 125SX

Lites LCQ
1.  630   Matthew J Lemoine  Pilot Point, TX  Yamaha YZ250F 
2.  138   Michael J Lapaglia  Murrieta, CA  Yamaha YZ250F 
3.  102   Christopher Gosselaar  Victorville, CA  Kawasaki KX250F 
4.  505   Tyler A Keefe  Murrieta, CA  Kawasaki KX250F

Ryan Villopoto increased his points lead in the Lites class.
TFS photo

Lites Results

1.  51   Ryan D Villopoto 
2.  338   Jason D Lawrence 
3.  58   Joshua R Hill 
4.  73   Jake T Weimer 
5.  102   Christopher Gosselaar 
6.  138   Michael J Lapaglia 
7.  34   Troy K Adams 
8.  344   Dusty Klatt 
9.  622   Kyle B Cunningham 
10.  100   Joshua Hansen 
11.  81   Adam B Chatfield 
12.  294   Ryan Grantom 
13.  129   Vernon A Mckiddie 
14.  916   Gray Davenport 
15.  84   Michael L Willard 
16.  556   Jerry Lymburner 
17.  240   Bradley R Graham 
18.  505   Tyler A Keefe 
19.  108   Joaquim Rodrigues 
20.  24   Joshua M Grant 
21.  177   Chris Blose 
22.  630   Matthew J Lemoine

Lites Event Points
1.  51  Ryan D Villopoto  Poulsbo, WA  25 
2.  338  Jason D Lawrence  Carlsbad, CA  22 
3.  58  Joshua R Hill  Yoncalla, OR  20 
4.  73  Jake T Weimer  Rupert, ID  18 
5.  102  Christopher Gosselaar  Victorville, CA  16 
6.  138  Michael J Lapaglia  Murrieta, CA  15 
7.  34  Troy K Adams  Homosassa, FL  14 
8.  344  Dusty Klatt  Campbell River, BC  13 
9.  622  Kyle B Cunningham  Springtown, TX  12 
10.  100  Joshua Hansen  Lake Elsinore, CA  11 
11.  81  Adam B Chatfield  Cherry Valley, CA  10 
12.  294  Ryan Grantom  Tomball, TX  9 
13.  129  Vernon A Mckiddie  Huffman, TX  8 
14.  916  Gray Davenport  Lehi, UT  7 
15.  84  Michael L Willard  Thornville, OH  6 
16.  556  Jerry Lymburner  Fairbanks, AK  5 
17.  240  Bradley R Graham  Rio Rancho, NM  4 
18.  505  Tyler A Keefe  Murrieta, CA  3 
19.  108  Joaquim Rodrigues  Temecula, CA  2 
20.  24  Joshua M Grant  Riverside, CA  1

Lites Overall Points
1.  197   R. Villopoto 
2.  157   J. Lawrence 
3.  128   J. Hill 
4.  120   J. Weimer 
5.  111   C. Gosselaar 
6.  98   J. Hansen 
7.  91   J. Grant 
8.  85   M. Lemoine 
9.  84   T. Adams 
10.  77   K. Cunningham 
11.  64   M. Davalos 
12.  64   M. Lapaglia 
13.  60   S. Boniface 
14.  56   K. Partridge 
15.  54   D. Klatt 
16.  47   C. Pourcel 
17.  31   J. Keeney 
18.  28   A. Chatfield 
19.  28   M. Willard 
20.  22   D. Jonon  21 
21.   B. Graham 
22.  21   C. Blose 
23.  18   R. Grantom 
24.  18   J. Rodrigues 
25.  15   R. Owens 
26.  13   V. Mckiddie 
27.  12   K. Chisholm 
28.  12   D. Sani 
29.  9   T. Keefe 
30.  8   L. Darien 
31.  7   G. Davenport 
32.  6   C. Mackie 
33.  5   J. Lymburner 
34.  1   R. Guzman


United Telecom Trophy Belgian MX Championships
Round 3, Moerbeke-Waas
April 29, 2007

Heat 1
1.  Ken De Dijcker (Bel)
2.  Steve Ramon (Bel)
3.  Dennis Verbruggen (Bel)
4.  Kevin Strijbos (Bel)
5.  Marvin Van Daele (Bel)
6.  Marc De Reuver (Net)
7.  Danny Theybers (Bel)
8.  Manuel Priem (Bel)
9.  Shaun Simpson (Gbr)
10.  Christophe Pourcel (Fra)
11.  Eero Remes (Est)
12.  Kristof Salaets (Bel)
13.  Dimitry Parshin (Gbr)
14.  Bas Verhoeven (Net)
15.  Patrick Roos (Net)
16.  Joel Roelants (Bel)
17.  Gregory Aranda (Fra)
18.  Kasper Jensen (Bel)
19.  Christof Godrie (Bel)
20.  Tom De Belder (Bel)

Heat 2
1.  Ken De Dijcker (Bel)
2.  Steve Ramon (Bel)
3.  Christophe Pourcel (Fra)
4.  Kevin Strijbos (Bel)
5.  Marvin Van Daele (Bel)
6.  Marc De Reuver (Net)
7.  Manuel Priem (Bel)
8.  Danny Theybers (Bel)
9.  Bas Verhoeven (Net)
10.  Shaun Simpson (Gbr)
11.  Dennis Schroter (Ger)
12.  Joel Roelants (Bel)
13.  Kristof Salaets (Bel)
14.  Dennis Verbruggen (Bel)
15.  Jan Van Hastenberg (Net)
16.  Tom De Belder (Bel)
17.  Eero Remes (Est)
18.  Christof Godrie (Bel)
19.  Nick Tuin (Ned)
20.  Kasper Jensen (Bel)

Heat 3
1.  Ken De Dijcker (Bel)
2.  Marc De Reuver (Ned)
3.  Steve Ramon (Bel)
4.  Marvin Van Daele (Bel)
5.  Manuel Priem (Bel)
6.  Kevin Strijbos (Bel)
7.  Dennis Verbruggen (Bel)
8.  Shaun Simpson (Gbr)
9.  Eero Remes (Est)
10.  Danny Theybers (Bel)
11.  Christophe Pourcel (Fra)
12.  Kristof Salaets (Bel)
13.  Dennis Schroter (Dui)
14.  Bas Verhoeven (Net)
15.  Jan Van Hastenbergh (Net)
16.  Patrick Roos (Ned)
17.  Sven Breugelmans (Bel)
18.  Tom Janssen (Bel)
19.  Shannon Terreblanche (Zaf)
20.  Joel Roelants (Bel)

Event Points
1.  Ken De Dijcker (Bel) 75
2.  Steve Ramon (Bel) 64
3.  Marc De Reuver (Net) 52
4.  Kevin Strijbos (Bel) 51
5.  Marvin Van Daele (Bel) 50
6.  Manuel Priem (Bel) 43
7.  Dennis Verbruggen (Bel) 41
8.  Christophe Pourcel (Fra) 41
9.  Danny Theybers (Bel) 38
10.  Shaun Simpson (Gbr) 36

Overall Points
1.  Steve Ramon (Bel) 203
2.  Manuel Priem (Bel) 160
3.  Christophe Pourcel (Fra) 155
4.  Danny Theybers (Bel) 134
5.  Marin Van Daele (Bel) 133
6.  Kevin Strijbos (Bel) 126
7.  Kristof Salaets (Bel) 84
8.  Sven Breugelmans (Bel) 83
9.  Ken De Dijcker (Bel) 75
10.  Patrick Roos (Net) 75


Acerbis Loretta Lynn’s GNCC
Hurricane Mills, TN
April 28 - 29, 2007

XC 1 Pro
1. David Knight (KTM)
2 Charles Mullins (Yam)
3 Garrett Edmisten (Kaw)                  
4 Glenn Kearney (Suz)           
5 Shane Watts  (Yam)
6 Jesse Robinson (Kaw)
7. Josh Strang (Suz)
8. Barry Hawk (Yam)
9. Paul Whibley (Hon)
10. Robbie Jenks (KTM)

After struggling early in the season, David Knight is on a roll.
David Scearce photo

XC2 Pro Lites
1. Rodney Smith (Suz)
2. Thaddeus Duvall (Yam)
3. Justin Williamson (KTM)
4. Dustin Gibson (KTM)
5. Scott Watkins (Kaw)

Rodney Smith won again in XC2 Lites, although he still claims he won't race the entire series or go for the series title.
David Scearce photo

2007 Can-Am GNCC Overall Series Standings (After 5 of 13 rounds)
1. David Knight (101)
2. Garrett Edmisten (99)
3. Charles Mullins (93)
4. Shane Watts (92)
5. Glenn Kearney (74)
6. Barry Hawk (73)
7. Paul Whibley (69)
8. Jesse Robinson (56)
9. Rodney Smith (49)
10. Robbie Jenks (49)

Charlie Mullins passed Garrett Edmisten in the second-to-last turn of the race to nab second at Loretta's.
David Scearce photo

ATV Top Ten Overall
1. Chris Borich (Hon)
2. Bill Ballance (Yam)
3. Matt Smiley (Hon)
4. Brent Sturdivant (Hon)
5. Chris Bithell (Hon)
6. Taylor Kiser (Hon)
7. Adam McGill (Hon)
8. Craig Reed (Hon)
9. Brandon Ballance (Yam)
10. Bryan Cook (Hon)

2007 Can-Am GNCC Overall ATV Series Standings (After 5 of 13 rounds)
1. Chris Borich (140/3 wins)
2. Bill Ballance (135/2 wins)
3. Chris Bithell (89)
4. Taylor Kiser (84)
5. Bryan Cook (69)
6. Tie: Matt Smiley/Brandon Sommers (65)
8. William Yokley (62)
9. Adam McGill (52)
10. Chris Jenks (43)

ITP/Moose ATVA National Motocross Championships
AMA Pro ATV Round Five
Birch Creek MX, Danville, VA
April 29, 2007

Overall
1. Joe Byrd Honda                                      
2. Jeremy Lawson Honda                          
3. Michael Brown Honda                          
4. Pat Brown Yamaha                                
5. Justin Bres Yamaha
6. Chris Tait Yamaha
7. Alex Trompen Suzuki
8. Justin Bush Suzuki


FIM Supermoto World Championship
Round 1, Castelletto di Branduzzo
April 29, 2007

S1 Race 1
1.  101  van den Bosch, Thierry  FRA   FFM  Aprilia  
2.  3  Chareyre, Adrien  FRA   FFM  Husqvarna  
3.  112  Chareyre, Thomas  FRA   FFM  Husqvarna  
4.  2  Giraudo, Jerome  FRA   FFM  Aprilia  
5.  30  Lazzarini, Ivan  ITA   FMI  Yamaha  
6.  121  Beltrami, Massimo  ITA   FMI  Honda  
7.  38  Balducci, Fabio  ITA   FMI  TM  
8.  100  Seel, Eddy  BEL   FMB  Suzuki  
9.  64  Bidart, Sylvain  FRA   FFM  Honda  
10.  84  Berthome, Kevin  FRA   FFM  Honda  
11.  19  Rolland, Aurelien  FRA   FFM  Yamaha  
12.  5  Chambon, Boris  FRA   FFM  Kawasaki  
13.  110  Manzo, Max  ITA   FMI  Husqvarna  
14.  12  Hiemer, Bernd  GER   DMSB  KTM  
15.  69  Ravaglia, Christian  ITA   FMI  Yamaha  
16.  200  Bussei, Giovanni  ITA   FMI  Honda  
17.  34  Emery, Maxime  FRA   FFM  Kawasaki  
18.  99  Rothbauer, Andreas  AUT   OeAMTC  Honda  
19.  16  Gaspardone, Paolo  ITA   FMI  Honda  
20.  22  Dondi, Marco  ITA   FMI  Aprilia

S1 Race 2
1.  101  van den Bosch, Thierry  FRA   FFM  Aprilia  
2.  3  Chareyre, Adrien  FRA   FFM  Husqvarna  
3.  112  Chareyre, Thomas  FRA   FFM  Husqvarna  
4.  12  Hiemer, Bernd  GER   DMSB  KTM  
5.  121  Beltrami, Massimo  ITA   FMI  Honda  
6.  30  Lazzarini, Ivan  ITA   FMI  Yamaha  
7.  2  Giraudo, Jerome  FRA   FFM  Aprilia  
8.  84  Berthome, Kevin  FRA   FFM  Honda  
9.  64  Bidart, Sylvain  FRA   FFM  Honda  
10.  110  Manzo, Max  ITA   FMI  Husqvarna  
11.  5  Chambon, Boris  FRA   FFM  Kawasaki  
12.  38  Balducci, Fabio  ITA   FMI  TM  
13.  16  Gaspardone, Paolo  ITA   FMI  Honda  
14.  19  Rolland, Aurelien  FRA   FFM  Yamaha  
15.  200  Bussei, Giovanni  ITA   FMI  Honda  
16.  100  Seel, Eddy  BEL   FMB  Suzuki  
17.  99  Rothbauer, Andreas  AUT   OeAMTC  Honda  
18.  29  Ackerl, Christian  AUT   OeAMTC  Honda  
19.  34  Emery, Maxime  FRA   FFM  Kawasaki  
20.  36  Migliori, Matteo  ITA   FMI  Yamaha

S1 Standings
1.  101  van den Bosch, T.  FRA   50  
2.  3  Chareyre, A.  FRA   44  
3.  112  Chareyre, T.  FRA   40  
4.  2  Giraudo, J.  FRA   32  
5.  121  Beltrami, M.  ITA   31  
6.  30  Lazzarini, I.  ITA   31  
7.  12  Hiemer, Bernd  GER   25  
8.  84  Berthome, K.  FRA   24  
9.  64  Bidart, S.  FRA   24  
10.  38  Balducci, F.  ITA   23  
11.  110  Manzo, Max  ITA   19  
12.  5  Chambon, Boris  FRA   19  
13.  100  Seel, Eddy  BEL   18  
14.  19  Rolland, A.  FRA   17  
15.  200  Bussei, G.  ITA   11  
16.  16  Gaspardone, P.  ITA   10  
17.  99  Rothbauer, A.  AUT   7  
18.  69  Ravaglia, C.  ITA   6  
19.  34  Emery, Maxime  FRA   6  
20.  29  Ackerl, C.      AUT   3  
21.  22  Dondi, Marco  ITA   1  
22.  36  Migliori, M.  ITA   1

S2 Race 1
1.  69  Gozzini, Davide  ITA   FMI  TM  
2.  57  Pignotti, Attilio   ITA   FMI  KTM  
3.  3  Delepine, Gerald  BEL   FMB  Husqvarna  
4.  96  Hlad, Ales  SLO   BMF  KTM  
5.  7  Baraccani, Robert  ITA   FMI  Husaberg  
6.  88  Mariani, Lorenzo  ITA   FMI  TM  
7.  14  Pes, Lorenzo  ITA   FMI  WRM  
8.  12  Rispoli, Graziano  ITA   FMI  Suzuki  
9.  4  Iddon, Christian  GBR   ACU  Aprilia  
10.  32  Jorge, Nestor  ESP   RFME  Aprilia  
11.  125  Verderosa, Massimo  ITA   FMI  Honda  
12.  8  Girolami, Simone  ITA   FMI  Husaberg  
13.  21  Giovanelli, Emanuele  ITA   FMI  Yamaha  
14.  11  Warren, Samuel  GBR   ACU  Aprilia  
15.  81  Minutilli, Luca  ITA   FMI  KTM  
16.  5  Goetz, Marcel  SUI   FMS  KTM  
17.  55  Rigal, Guillaume  FRA   FFM  Husaberg  
18.  33  Djelidi, Raphael  FRA   FFM  Yamaha  
19.  10  Testu, Maxim  FRA   FFM  Husaberg  
20.  71  Venske, Craig  RSA   MSA  KTM

S2 Race 2
1.  4  Iddon, Christian  GBR   ACU  Aprilia  
2.  57  Pignotti, Attilio   ITA   FMI  KTM  
3.  3  Delepine, Gerald  BEL   FMB  Husqvarna  
4.  5  Goetz, Marcel  SUI   FMS  KTM  
5.  96  Hlad, Ales  SLO   BMF  KTM  
6.  10  Testu, Maxim  FRA   FFM  Husaberg
7.  9  Winstanley, Matthew  GBR   ACU  KTM  
8.  32  Jorge, Nestor  ESP   RFME  Aprilia  
9.  125  Verderosa, Massimo  ITA   FMI  Honda  
10.  88  Mariani, Lorenzo  ITA   FMI  TM  
11.  7  Baraccani, Robert  ITA   FMI  Husaberg  
12.  21  Giovanelli, Emanuele  ITA   FMI  Yamaha  
13.  81  Minutilli, Luca  ITA   FMI  KTM  
14.  14  Pes, Lorenzo  ITA   FMI  WRM  
15.  12  Rispoli, Graziano  ITA   FMI  Suzuki  
16.  97  Goguet, Adrien  FRA   FFM  KTM  
17.  55  Rigal, Guillaume  FRA   FFM  Husaberg  
18.  33  Djelidi, Raphael  FRA   FFM  Yamaha  
19.  111  Cullino, Cristian  ITA   FMI  Husqvarna  
20.  11  Warren, Samuel  GBR   ACU  Aprilia

S2 Standings
1.  57  Pignotti, Attilio   ITA   FMI  KTM  44  
2.  3  Delepine, Gerald  BEL   FMB  Husqvarna  40  
3.  4  Iddon, Christian  GBR   ACU  Aprilia  37  
4.  96  Hlad, Ales  SLO   BMF  KTM  34  
5.  88  Mariani, Lorenzo  ITA   FMI  TM  26  
6.  7  Baraccani, Robert  ITA   FMI  Husaberg    26  
7.  69  Gozzini, Davide  ITA   FMI  TM  25  
8.  32  Jorge, Nestor  ESP   RFME  Aprilia  24  
9.  5  Goetz, Marcel  SUI   FMS  KTM  23  
10.  125  Verderosa, Massimo  ITA   FMI  Honda  22  
11.  14  Pes, Lorenzo  ITA   FMI  WRM  21  
12.  12  Rispoli, Graziano  ITA   FMI  Suzuki  19  
13.  10  Testu, Maxim  FRA   FFM  Husaberg    17  
14.  21  Giovanelli, Emanuele  ITA   FMI  Yamaha    17  
15.  9  Winstanley, Matthew  GBR   ACU  KTM  14  
16.  81  Minutilli, Luca  ITA   FMI  KTM    14  
17.  8  Girolami, Simone  ITA   FMI  Husaberg  9  
18.  55  Rigal, Guillaume  FRA   FFM  Husaberg    8  
19.  11  Warren, Samuel  GBR   ACU  Aprilia  8  
20.  33  Djelidi, Raphael  FRA   FFM  Yamaha  6  
21.  97  Goguet, Adrien  FRA   FFM  KTM  5  
22.  111  Cullino, Cristian  ITA   FMI  Husqvarna  2  
23.  71  Venske, Craig  RSA   MSA  KTM  1


World Endurance Series
Round 1,  Puerta Lumbreras,  Spain
April 29,  2007

Enduro 1 Race 1
1.  Juha Salminen  KTM  FIN  50'3.520
2.  Alessandro Belometti  KTM  ITA  50'14.070
3.  Simone Albergoni  Yamaha  ITA  50'44.690
4.  Cristobal Guerrero  Yamaha  ESP  50'45.140
5.  Marc Germain  Yamaha  FRA  51'8.520
6.  Bartosz Oblucki  Husqvarna  POL  51'33.690
7.  Maurizio Micheluz  Yamaha  ITA  51'50.430
8.  Julien Gauthier  Honda  FRA  52'10.220
9.  Mike Hartmann  KTM  GER  52'12.080
10.  Luca Cherubini  Honda  ITA  52'47.890
11.  Anthony Roberts  Honda  AUS  52'57.100
12.  Miquel  Damien  Kawasaki  FRA  53'40.870
13.  Danielle Tellini  KTM  ITA  54'23.110
14.  Gonzalo Reis  KTM  ITA  55'14.550
15.  Gregory Eyries  Yamaha  FRA  55'35.030
16.  Jordi Figueras  KTM  ESP  55'52.450
17.  Fernando Ferreira  Yamaha  POR  55'54.110
18.  Tim Lewis  TM  GBR  56'0.300
19.  Pedro Enes  KTM  POR  56'15.900
20.  Joan Jou  Yamaha  ESP  56'31.910

Enduro 1 Race 2
1.  Juha Salminen  KTM  FIN  49'53.300
2.  Simone Albergoni  Yamaha  ITA  50'21.750
3.  Cristobal Guerrero  Yamaha  ESP  50'21.830
4.  Alessandro Belometti  KTM  ITA  50'23.930
5.  Bartosz Oblucki  Husqvarna  POL  50'48.840
6.  Marc Germain  Yamaha  FRA  50'51.260
7.  Maurizio Micheluz  Yamaha  ITA  51'14.940
8.  Luca Cherubini  Honda  ITA  52'17.090
9.  Julien Gauthier  Honda  FRA  52'21.400
10.  Mike Hartmann  KTM  GER  52'26.210
11.  Fabio Mossini  Honda  ITA  53'15.260
12.  Anthony Roberts  Honda  AUS  53'16.410
13.  Danielle Tellini  KTM  ITA  53'49.770
14.  Miquel  Damien  Kawasaki  FRA  50'1.470
15.  Gonzalo Reis  KTM  ITA  54'29.070
16.  Joan Jou  Yamaha  ESP  54'37.210
17.  Gregory Eyries  Yamaha  FRA  54'48.260
18.  Pedro Enes  KTM  POR  55'17.690
19.  Jordi Figueras  KTM  ESP  55'39.690
20.  Juraj Dozsa  KTM  SVK  55'49.410

Enduro 1 Rider Standings
1.  Juha Salminen  KTM  FIN  100
2.  Alessandro Belometti  KTM  ITA  72
3.  Bartosz Oblucki  Husqvarna  POL  69
4.  Cristobal Guerrero  Yamaha  ESP  66
5.  Simone Albergoni  Yamaha  ITA  62
6.  Marc Germain  Yamaha  FRA  59
7.  Maurizio Micheluz  Yamaha  ITA  49
8.  Mike Hartmann  KTM  GER  41
9.  Tomi Peltola  Suzuki  FIN  38
10.  Frederik Georgsson  KTM  SWE  36
11.  Niklas Gustafsson  KTM  SWE  34
12.  Anthony Roberts  Honda  AUS  33
13.  Julien Gauthier  Honda  FRA  25
14.  Luca Cherubini  Honda  ITA  24
15.  Tobias Burman  KTM  SWE  21

Enduro 1 Manufacturer Standings
1.  KTM  100
2.  Yamaha  72
3.  Husqvarna  69
4.  Honda  44
5.  Suzuki  38
6.  Kawasaki  16
7.  TM  3

Enduro 2 Race 1
1.  Johnny Aubert  Yamaha  FRA  49'10.520
2.  Mika Ahola  Honda  FIN  50'8.540
3.  Stefan Merriman  Aprilia  AUS  50'33.870
4.  Fabien Planet  KTM  FRA  50'56.410
5.  Samuli Aro  KTM  FIN  51'7.070
6.  Jari Juha Mattila  Beta  FIN  51'25.170
7.  Rodrig Thain  Suzuki  FRA  51'31.890
8.  Xavier Galindo  KTM  ESP  51'39.370
9.  Nicolas Deparrois  Husqvarna  FRA  52'1.110
10.  Fabrizio Dini  Yamaha  ITA  52'16.280
11.  Thierry Klutz  Sherco  BEL  52'37.570
12.  Nathan Kanney  Husqvarna  USA  53'17.950
13.  Joel Smets  BMW  BEL  54'32.560
14.  Emmanuel Albepart  Honda  FRA  54'43.560
15.  Sascha Eckert  BMW  GER  54'55.700
16.  Nicolas Paganon  Aprilia  FRA  55'17.560
17.  Ervard Gutkin  TM  RUS  55'27.210
18.  Felipe Zanol  Yamaha  ESP  56'30.560
19.  Jose Martinez  KTM  ESP  58'31.290

Enduro 2 Race 2
1.  Johnny Aubert  Yamaha  FRA  49'16.350
2.  Samuli Aro  KTM  FIN  49'23.310
3.  Mika Ahola  Honda  FIN  49'42.130
4.  Stefan Merriman  Aprilia  AUS  50'20.590
5.  Fabien Planet  KTM  FRA  50'29.140
6.  Rodrig Thain  Suzuki  FRA  50'50.750
7.  Xavier Galindo  KTM  ESP  51'8.130
8.  Nicolas Deparrois  Husqvarna  FRA  51'11.360
9.  Fabrizio Dini  Yamaha  ITA  51'18.680
10.  Jari Juha Mattila  Beta  FIN  51'28.500
11.  Thierry Klutz  Sherco  BEL  52'34.310
12.  Patrick Caps  GasGas  BEL  52'41.180
13.  Emmanuel Albepart  Honda  FRA  52'54.010
14.  Felipe Zanol  Yamaha  ESP  53'9.370
15.  Nathan Kanney  Husqvarna  USA  53'35.290
16.  Ervard Gutkin  TM  RUS  54'38.990
17.  Sascha Eckert  BMW  GER  54'59.630
18.  Nicolas Paganon  Aprilia  FRA  56'9.090
19.  Valtteri Salonen  HusaBerg  FIN  56'34.290
20.  Jose Martinez  KTM  ESP  59'20.850

Enduro 2 Rider Standings
1.  Mika Ahola  Honda  FIN  89
2.  Samuli Aro  KTM  FIN  85
3.  Johnny Aubert  Yamaha  FRA  82
4.  Stefan Merriman  Aprilia  AUS  62
5.  Fabien Planet  KTM  FRA  62
6.  Jari Juha Mattila  Beta  FIN  59
7.  Xavier Galindo  KTM  ESP  45
8.  Valtteri Salonen  HusaBerg  FIN  42
9.  Rodrig Thain  Suzuki  FRA  39
10.  Nicolas Deparrois  Husqvarna  FRA  39
11.  Fabrizio Dini  Yamaha  ITA  36
12.  Thierry Klutz  Sherco  BEL  33
13.  Patrik Wicksell  KTM  SWE  33
14.  Nicolas Paganon  Aprilia  FRA  32
15.  Nathan Kanney  Husqvarna  USA  27

Enduro 2 Manufacturer Standings
1.  Honda  89
2.  KTM  87
3.  Yamaha  82
4.  Aprilia  63
5.  Beta  59
6.  Husqvarna  42
7.  HusaBerg  42
8.  Suzuki  39
9.  Sherco  33
10.  GasGas  22
11.  BMW  12
12.  TM  9

For road racing results visit www.roadracerx.com.

If you are a race promoter and would like to see results from your event on Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call, please contact Gregg Lowley at gregg@racerxill.com.

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios