Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call

|

Ampd Mobile AMA Supercross Series
Citrus Bowl - Orlando, FL
March 17, 2007

The Citrus Bowl in Orlando, FL.
TFS photo

Supercross Heat 1

1.  4  Ricky Carmichael  Havana, FL  Suzuki RMZ450
2.  22  Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  Yamaha YZ450F
3.  14  Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  Honda CRF450R
4.  8  Grant Langston  Clermont, FL  Yamaha YZ450F
5.  18  Brock Sellards  Sherrodsville, OH  Honda CRF450R
6.  36  Joshua Summey  Stanley, NC  Honda CRF450R
7.  120  Kevin W Johnson  Albuquerque, NM  Yamaha YZ450F
8.  31  Jason W Thomas  Melrose, FL  Honda CRF450R
9.  90  Cole T Siebler  Emmett, ID  Honda CRF450R

Orlando was treated to the final SX battle between RC and James Stewart.
TFS photo

Supercross Heat 2

1.  7  James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
2.  15  Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
3.  40  Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  Kawasaki KX450F
4.  118  David D Millsaps  Cairo, GA  Honda CRF450R
5.  13  Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  Honda CRF450R
6.  12  David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  Honda CRF450R
7.  37  Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  Kawasaki KX450F
8.  9  Ivan Tedesco  Murrieta, CA  Suzuki RMZ450
9.  768  Keith R Johnson  Albuquerque, NM  Yamaha YZ450F

G.O.A.T.
TFS photo

Supercross LCQ

1.  198  Jacob Saylor  Knoxville, TN  Yamaha YZ450F
2.  32  Ryan D Clark  Waddell, AZ  Honda CRF450R

James Stewart takes the win.
TFS photo

Supercross Results

1.  7  James M Stewart
2.  4  Ricky Carmichael
3.  22  Chad Reed
4.  9  Ivan Tedesco
5.  15  Timmy M Ferry
6.  8  Grant Langston
7.  12  David Vuillemin
8.  14  Kevin W Windham
9.  13  Heath D Voss
10.  36  Joshua Summey
11.  37  Paul P Carpenter
12.  26  Michael Byrne
13.  768  Keith R Johnson
14.  18  Brock Sellards
15.  120  Kevin W Johnson
16.  31  Jason W Thomas
17.  90  Cole T Siebler
18.  198  Jacob Saylor
19.  118  David D Millsaps
20.  40  Jeff Gibson
21.  32  Ryan D Clark

RC, Stewart and Reed on a historic Orlando night.
TFS photo

Supercross Event Points

1.  7  James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  25
2.  4  Ricky Carmichael  Havana, FL  22
3.  22  Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  20
4.  9  Ivan Tedesco  Murrieta, CA  18
5.  15  Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  16
6.  8  Grant Langston  Clermont, FL  15
7.  12  David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  14
8.  14  Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  13
9.  13  Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  12
10.  36  Joshua Summey  Stanley, NC  11
11.  37  Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  10
12.  26  Michael Byrne  Newnan, GA  9
13.  768  Keith R Johnson  Albuquerque, NM  8
14.  18  Brock Sellards  Sherrodsville, OH  7
15.  120  Kevin W Johnson  Albuquerque, NM  6
16.  31  Jason W Thomas  Melrose, FL  5
17.  90  Cole T Siebler  Emmett, ID  4
18.  198  Jacob Saylor  Knoxville, TN  3
19.  118  David D Millsaps  Cairo, GA  2
20.  40  Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  1
21.  32  Ryan D Clark  Waddell, AZ  1

RC and Stewart have a laugh after the race.
TFS photo

Supercross Overall Points

1.  260  J. Stewart
2.  231  C. Reed
3.  183  T. Ferry
4.  166  K. Windham
5.  160  R. Carmichael
6.  136  I. Tedesco
7.  132  M. Byrne
8.  129  H. Voss
9.  128  D. Vuillemin
10.  98  T. Preston
11.  94  P. Carpenter
12.  80  N. Wey
13.  74  J. Gibson
14.  67  N. Ramsey
15.  56  J. Summey
16.  46  T. Evans
17.  42  E. Sorby
18.  38  C. Siebler
19.  37  M. Rivas
20.  32  R. Clark
21.  30  G. Langston
22.  30  B. Johnson
23.  28  J. Thomas
24.  26  K. Johnson
25.  25  J. Marsack
26.  25  K. Lewis
27.  22  D. Millsaps
28.  13  J. Dement
29.  13  B. Sellards
30.  8  K. Johnson
31.  8  J. Dostal
32.  8  J. Saylor
33.  5  K. Mace
34.  4  A. Balbi
35.  1  R. Reynard

Robert Kiniry grabs the Progressive Direct Holeshot.
TFS photo

Lites Heat 1

1.  116  Ryan Morais  Temecula, CA  Yamaha YZ250F
2.  114  Justin D Brayton  Fort Dodge, IA  Yamaha YZ250F
3.  800  Mike A Alessi  Victorville, CA  KTM 250SXF
4.  47  Kelly D Smith  Ludington, MI  Suzuki RM-Z250
5.  75  Broc Oneal Tickle  Cary, NC  Yamaha YZ250F
6.  146  Greg S Schnell  Rancho Cucamonga, CA  Honda CRF250R
7.  52  Thomas K Hahn  Decatur, TX  Honda CRF250R
8.  312  Daryl K Ecklund  Lancaster, CA  Honda CRF250R
9.  952  Yoshihide Fukudome  Brea, CA  Honda CRF250R

Lites Heat 2
1.  62  Ryan M Dungey  Belle Plaine, MN  Suzuki RM-Z250
2.  50  Billy R Laninovich  Lake Elsinore, CA  Honda CRF250R
3.  801  Jeff Alessi  Victorville, CA  KTM 250SXF
4.  33  Matthew C Goerke  Lake Helen, FL  Yamaha YZ250F
5.  101  Ben Townley  Tallahassee, FL  Kawasaki KX250F
6.  54  Robert S Kiniry  La Fayette, NY  Kawasaki KX250F
7.  121  Branden L Jesseman  New Brighton, PA  Yamaha YZ250F
8.  927  Travis L Sewell  Westville, IN  Suzuki RMZ250
9.  55  Ryan Sipes  Vine Grove, KY  Honda CRF250R

Lites LCQ
1.  76  Tucker J Hibbert  Centreville, MS  Yamaha YZ250F
2.  105  Darcy G Lange  Hemet, CA  Kawasaki KX250F
3.  532  Ricky L Renner  Mulberry, FL  Honda CRF250R
4.  514  Eric Nye  Corning, CA  KTM 250SXF

Jesseman took the Lites win and now sits in a tie for fifth overall.
TFS photo

Lites Results

1.  121  Branden L Jesseman
2.  116  Ryan Morais
3.  105  Darcy G Lange
4.  800  Mike A Alessi
5.  50  Billy R Laninovich
6.  114  Justin D Brayton
7.  101  Ben Townley
8.  54  Robert S Kiniry
9.  801  Jeff Alessi
10.  76  Tucker J Hibbert
11.  52  Thomas K Hahn
12.  532  Ricky L Renner
13.  146  Greg S Schnell
14.  927  Travis L Sewell
15.  514  Eric Nye
16.  33  Matthew C Goerke
17.  312  Daryl K Ecklund
18.  47  Kelly D Smith
19.  75  Broc Oneal Tickle
20.  952  Yoshihide Fukudome
21.  62  Ryan M Dungey
22.  55  Ryan Sipes

Ryan Morais sits atop the Lites standings.
TFS photo

Lites Event Points

1.  121  Branden L Jesseman  New Brighton, PA  25
2.  116  Ryan Morais  Temecula, CA  22
3.  105  Darcy G Lange  Hemet, CA  20
4.  800  Mike A Alessi  Victorville, CA  18
5.  50  Billy R Laninovich  Lake Elsinore, CA  16
6.  114  Justin D Brayton  Fort Dodge, IA  15
7.  101  Ben Townley  Tallahassee, FL  14
8.  54  Robert S Kiniry  La Fayette, NY  13
9.  801  Jeff Alessi  Victorville, CA  12
10.  76  Tucker J Hibbert  Centreville, MS  11
11.  52  Thomas K Hahn  Decatur, TX  10
12.  532  Ricky L Renner  Mulberry, FL  9
13.  146  Greg S Schnell  Rancho Cucamonga, CA  8
14.  927  Travis L Sewell  Westville, IN  7
15.  514  Eric Nye  Corning, CA  6
16.  33  Matthew C Goerke  Lake Helen, FL  5
17.  312  Daryl K Ecklund  Lancaster, CA  4
18.  47  Kelly D Smith  Ludington, MI  3
19.  75  Broc Oneal Tickle  Cary, NC  2
20.  952  Yoshihide Fukudome  Brea, CA  1
21.  62  Ryan M Dungey  Belle Plaine, MN  0
22.  55  Ryan Sipes  Vine Grove, KY  0

Morais, Jesseman and Lange celebrate after a hard-fought race.
TFS photo

Lites Overall Points

1.  78  R. Morais
2.  72  D. Lange
3.  64  B. Townley
4.  56  M. Alessi
5.  54  B. Jesseman
6.  54  M. Goerke
7.  52  J. Brayton
8.  50  B. Laninovich
9.  48  J. Alessi
10.  37  R. Sipes
11.  35  T. Hahn
12.  34  R. Renner
13.  28  R. Dungey
14.  28  R. Kiniry
15.  27  T. Hibbert
16.  26  Z. Osborne
17.  24  B. Tickle
18.  22  M. Boni
19.  17  K. Smith
20.  14  G. Schnell
21.  13  K. Tobin
22.  10  S. Collier
23.  7  T. Sewell
24.  6  E. Nye
25.  6  J. Sipes
26.  5  T. Hofmaster
27.  5  Z. Ames
28.  4  D. Ecklund
29.  4  T. Maier
30.  1  Y. Fukudome
31.  1  R. Marshall
32.  1  R. Jackson
33.  1  K. Rookstool


Oak Hill Champions
31st Annual FMF GNC International Motocross Final

Oak Hill MX Park, Decatur, TX
March 13-18

125 Novice Stock
1. Frank Lettieri (Suz)
2. Aaron Simonoe (KTM)
3. Keith Knight (Hon)
4. Grant Ransdell (Yam)
5. Dakota May (Hon)

125 Intermediate Stock
1. Michael Hall (Kaw)
2. Blake Wharton (KTM)
3. Derek Rogers (KTM)
4. Justin Weeks (Suz)
5. Austin Eitel (Suz)

65cc (7-9) Stock
1. Conner Mitchell (KTM)
2. Jeremy Wilton (KTM)
3. Stephen Gretchen (Cob)
4. Coleman Martin (Kaw)
5. Chase Marquier (KTM)

65cc (10-11) Stock
1. Taylor Witt (KTM)
2. Cooper Webb
3. Jesse Masterpool (KTM)
4. Chris Alldredge (KTM)
5. Matthew Burkeen (KTM)

Women 99-250F
1. Ashley Fiolek (Hon)
2. Jacqueline Strong (Hon)
3. Alexah Pearson (Suz)
4. Lindsay Myers (Suz)
5. Sara Price (Kaw)

Women 99-250F Pro
1. Jessica Patterson (Hon)
2. Elizabeth Bash (Kaw)
3. Jacqueline Ross (Hon)
4. Vanessa Florentino (Hon)
5. Taryn Covington (Kaw)

85cc (14-15) Stock
1. Justin Barcia (Hon)
2. Eli Tomac (Suz)
3. James Justice (KTM)
4. Blake Baggett (Kaw)
5. Ian Trettel (Suz)

85cc (7-11) Stock
1. Matthew Bisceglia (Yam)
2. Tyler McSwain (Kaw)
3. Chris Alldredge (Yam)
4. Taylor Witt (Suz)
5. Darian Robinson (Suz)

85cc (12-13) Stock
1. Jason Anderson (Suz)
2. Jacob Hayes (KTM)
3. Dylan Cox (Suz)
4. Joey Savatgy (Hon)
5. Bryce Stewart (Yam)

250 Novice Stock
1. Adam Enticknap (Hon)
2. Keith Knight (Hon)
3. Josh Alvarez (Hon)
4. Jake Locks (Yam)
5. Cody Gaupel (Hon)

250 Intermediate Stock
1. Vince Friese (Hon)
2. Ben Evans (Hon)
3. Ben Lamay (Yam)
4. Les Smith (Hon)
5. Austin Eitel (Suz)

50cc (4-6) Stock
1. Jordan Bailey (Cob)
2. Daniel Silva (Pol)
3. Gavin Hultman (Cob)
4. Brock Hanson (Cob)
5. Brandon Hairston (Cob)

50cc (7-8) Stock
1. Michael Young (Cob)
2. Mitchell Epstein (Pol)
3. Tanner Stack (Cob)
4. Austin Forkner (Cob)
5. Jacob Edison (Cob)

125 Open Amateur
1. Blake Wharton (KTM)
2. Michael Hall (Kaw)
3. Tyler Wharton (KTM)
4. Derek Rogers (KTM)
5. Kyle Regal (Suz)

45 Plus
1. Bryan Jackson (Yam)
2. Kirk Lewis (Yam)
3. Mike Forkner (Kaw)
4. Donny Bonnickson (Kaw)
5. Andy Kimbrell (Yam)

35 Plus
1. Keith Johnson (Kaw)
2. Mike Treadwell (Kaw)
3. Trampas Parker (KTM)
4. Earl May (Kaw)
5. Don Bisceglia (Hon)

125 A Modified
1. Trey Canard (Hon)
2. Austin Stroupe (Kaw)
3. Mike McDade (Hon)
4. Darryn Durham (Suz)
5. Jase Lewis (Hon)

250 Four-Stroke Non-Pro
1. Michael Hall (Kaw)
2. Tony Blood (Hon)
3. Kyle Regal (Suz)
4. Tyler Wharton (KTM)
5. Derek Rogers (KTM)

65cc (10-11) Modified
1. Cooper Webb (KTM)
2. Ty Siminoe (KTM)
3. Thomas Covington (Kaw)
4. Taylor Witt (KTM)
5. Jesse Masterpool (KTM)

Supermini (85-105cc) thru 15
1. Justin Barcia (Hon)
2. James Justice (KTM)
3. Brandan Mays (Hon)
4. Ian Trettel (Suz)
5. Blake Baggett  (Kaw)

250 Open Amateur
1. Tony Blood (Hon)
2. Ben Lamay (Yam)
3. Justin Weeks (Suz)
4. Jerad Butler (Kaw)
5. Weston Peick (Hon)

250 A Modified
1. P.J. Larsen (Kaw)
2. Austin Stroupe (Kaw)
3. Mark Graddy (Hon)
4. Michael Picone (Kaw)
5. Jay Weller (Suz)

65cc (7-9) Modified
1. Conner Mitchell (KTM)
2. Stephen Gretchen (Cob)
3. Caleb Start (KTM)
4. Chase Marquier (KTM)
5. Braxton Prieto (KTM)

50 Plus
1. Edward Hays (Hon)

40 Plus
1. Earl May (Kaw)
2. Bryan Jackson (Yam)
3. Jeff Kuntz (Suz)
4. Michael Moores (Kaw)
5. Donny Bonnickson (Kaw)

99-250F Schoolboy (12-15) Stock
1. Blake Wharton (KTM)
2. Dean Wilson (Kaw)
3. Ty Worthington (Yam)
4. Tyler Sjoberg (Kaw)
5. Nick Paluzzi (Suz)

85cc Open – No Big Wheels
1. Eli Tomac (Suz)
2. Jason Anderson (Suz)
3. James Justice (KTM)
4. Kyle Engle (Hon)
5. Ian Trettel (Suz)

25 Plus
1. Kevin Cozadd (Suz)
2. Alan Johnson (Kaw)
3. Richard Gouge (Hon)
4. Dirk Williams (Hon)

25 Plus A
1. Shaun Kalos (Kaw)
2. Keith Johnson (Kaw)
3. Mike Treadwell (Kaw)
4. Austin Squires (Kaw)
5. Earl May (Kaw)

50cc (4-6) Stock Shaft Drive
1. Daniel Silva (Pol)
2. Adam Johnson (Yam)
3. Noah Aronson (Cob)
4. Logan Johnson (Cob)
5. Trent Stewart (Yam)

125-250 Four-Stroke (12-15)
1. Justin Barcia (Hon)
2. Brandan Mays (Hon)
3. Christian Craig (Hon)
4. Justin Starling (Hon)
5. Cole Thompson (Suz)

85cc (7-11) Modified
1. Cooper Webb (Hon)
2. Chris Alldrege (Yam)
3. Darian Robinson (Suz)
4. Dawson Draycott (KTM)
5. Michael Maze (Suz)

50cc Open (4-9)
1. Mark Worth (Cob)
2. Michael Young (Cob)
3. Chase Bell (Cob
4. Joey Crown (Cob)
5. Jon Ames (Cob)

125 Novice Modified
1. Aaron Simonoe (KTM)
2. Frank Lettieri (Suz)
3. Adam Enticknap (Hon)
4. Ben Howard (Hon)
5. Jason Gandzjuk (Yam)

125 Intermediate Modified
1. Les Smith (Hon)
2. Blake Wharton (KTM)
3. Dean Wilson (Kaw)
4. Vince Friese (Hon)
5. Austin Eitel (Suz)

85cc (14-15) Modified
1. Eli Tomac (Suz)
2. James Justice (KTM)
3. Justin Barcia (Hon)
4. Ian Trettel (Suz)
5. Christian Craig (Hon)

85cc (12-13) Modified
1. Jason Anderson (Suz)
2. Justin Bogle (Kaw)
3. Aaron Siminoe (KTM)
4. Brandan Mays (Hon)
5. Walker Brightwell (Suz)

450 Four-Stroke Non-Pro Modified
1. Les Smith (Hon)
2. Tyler Wharton (KTM)
3. Austin Eitel (Suz)
4. Corey Pennington (Hon)
5. Turner Cavender (Kaw)

65cc (7-11) Open
1. Chris Alldredge (KTM)
2. Jesse Masterpool (KTM)
3. Keith Tucker (KTM)
4. Andrew Pierce (KTM)
5. Jose Ceja (KTM)

Women 65-112 thru 15
1. Sara Price (Kaw)
2. Alexah Pearson (Suz)
3. Shelby Dorsey (Suz)
4. Jennifer Burton (Hon)
5. Taylor Higgins (Yam)

250 Pro
1. Austin Stroupe (Kaw)
2. Jase Lewis (Hon)
3. Jay Weller (Suz)
4. Nico Izzi (Suz)
5. Aron Harvey (Yam)

99-250F Schoolboy (12-15) Modified
1. Blake Wharton (KTM)
2. Ben Lamay (Yam)
3. Dean Wilson (Kaw)
4. Sunny Drake (Kaw)
5. Drew Yenerich (Suz)

50cc (7-8) Modified
1. Mark Worth (Cob)
2. Joey Crown (Cob)
3. Ramyller Alves (Cob)
4. Hayden Justice (Cob)
5. Jacob Edison (Cob)

30 Plus
1. Kevin Cozadd (Suz)
2. Alan Johnson (Kaw)
3. Bryan Jackson (Yam)
4. Kevin Lizarraga (Yam)
5. Kirk Lewis (Yam)

30 Plus A
1. Keith Johnson (Kaw)
2. Shaun Kalos (Kaw)
3. Trampas Parker (KTM)
4. Austin Squires (Kaw)
5. Mike Treadwell (Kaw)

50cc (4-6) Modified
1. Gavin Hultman (Cob)
2. Jordan Bailey (Cob)
3. Daniel Silva (Pol)
4. Brandon Smith (Cob)
5. Brandon Hairston (Cob)

99-125cc Schoolboy (12-15) Modified
1. Blake Wharton (KTM)
2. Justin Barcia (Hon)
3. Terren O’Dell (Suz)
4. Nick Paluzzi (Suz)
5. Drew Yenerich (Suz)

250 Novice Modified
1. Adam Enticknap (Hon)
2. Keith Knight (Hon)
3. Josh Alvarez (Hon)
4. Blake Hubbard (Kaw)
5. Jake Locks (Yam)

125 Pro
1. Austin Stroupe (Kaw)
2. Jase Lewis (Hon)
3. Nico Izzi (Suz)
4. Johnny Marley (Yam)
5. P.J. Larsen (Kaw)

250 Intermediate Modified
1. Austin Eitel (Suz)
2. Lowell Spangler (Kaw)
3. Tony Blood (Hon)
4. Ben Lamay (Suz)
5. Tony Gallo (Suz)


2007 WORCS Series
Lake Havasu, AZ
March 18, 2007

Ryan Hughes rides to victory in the Pro class.
Tommy Bullock photo

Pro

1. Ryan Hughes
2. Kurt Caselli
3. Robby Bell
4. Lance Smail
5. Destry Abbot

Racer X's  Ping finished 14th in a very tough field.
Tommy Bullock photo

Pro 2

1. Jamie Lanza
2. Nick Brozovich
3. Ryan Abbatoye
4. Josh Morros
5. Brodie Humphries


Italian MX Championships

MX1 Moto One
1. SALVINI
2. PHILIPPAERTS
3. BEGGI
4. PRIEM
5. BARTOLINI
6. CHIODI
7. KRAGELJ
8. DOTTORI
9. DAMI
10. CINELLI

MX1 Moto Two
1. PHILIPPAERTS
2. SALVINI
3. PRIEM
4. BRICCA
5. BARTOLINI
6. CHIODI
7. TRAVERSINI
8. COMPAGNONE
9. DAMI
10. KRAGELJ

MX1 Overall
1. PHILIPPAERTS DAVID ITA KTM 47
2. SALVINI ALEX ITA YAMAHA 47
3. PRIEM MANUEL BEL TM 38
4. BARTOLINI ANDREA ITA YAM 32
5. CHIODI ALESSIO ITA APRILIA 30
6. BEGGI CRISTIAN ITA WRM 26
7. KRAGELJ SASO SLO YAMAHA 25
8. DAMI STEFANO ITA SUZUKI 24
9. TRAVERSINI TOMAS ITA KTM 22
10. DOTTORI MATTEO ITA KAWA 21

MX2 Moto One
1. CAIROLI
2. MONNI
3. BONINI
4. SEISTOLA
5. PELLEGRINI
6. WALKNER
7. MANNEH
8. BERTUZZO
9. GAUTIER
10. CAPPELLINI

MX2 Moto Two
1. BONINI
2. CAIROLI
3. MONNI
4. SEISTOLA
5. PELLEGRINI
6. GAUTIER
7. MANNEH
8. PHILIPPAERTS
9. BERTUZZO
10. PATRICK

MX2 Overall
1.CAIROLI ANTONIO ITA YAMAHA 47
2. BONINI MATTEO ITA YAMAHA 45
3. MONNI MANUEL ITA YAMAHA 42
4. SEISTOLA MATTI FIN HONDA 36
5. PELLEGRINI ANGELO ITA KTM 32
6. MANNEH BADER USA KTM 28
7. GAUTIER PAULIN FRA HONDA 27
8. BERTUZZO PIERFILIPPO ITA HONDA 25
9. WALKNER MATTHIAS AUS KTM 22
10. PATRICK WALTHER SUI YAMAHA 20


Jumbo Dutch Open
Gemert, Netherlands
March 18, 200
7

MX1 Moto 1 Results
1. Maxi Nagl D KTM
2. Steve Ramon B Suzuki
3. Marc de Reuver NL Yamaha
4.  Josh Coppins N-Z Yamaha
5. Tanel Leok Estr Kawasaki
6. William Saris NL Yamaha
7. Bas Verhoeven NL Suzuki
8. Kristof Salaets B Suzuki
9. Heikki van den Berg NL KTM
10. Mike Kras NL Suzuki
12. Sven Breugelmans B KTM
DNF Marvin van Daele B Honda

MX1 Moto 2 Results
1. Marc de Reuver NL Yamaha
2. Tanel Leok Estr Kawasaki
3. Maxi Nagl D KTM
4. Marvin van Daele B Honda
5. Steve Ramon B Suzuki
6. Sven Breugelmans B KTM
7. William Saris NL Yamaha
8. Patrick Roos NL Honda
9. Kristof Salaets B Suzuki
10. Danny Theybers B Honda
11. Bas Verhoeven NL Suzuki
DNF Josh Coppins N-Z Yamaha

MX1 Podium:
1. Marc de Reuver NL Yamaha 91
2. Maxi Nagl D KTM 91
3. Tanel Leok Estr Kawasaki 81

MX1 Points
1. Marc de Reuver NL Yamaha 91
2. Maxi Nagl D KTM 91
3. Tanel Leok Estr Kawasaki 81
4. Steve Ramon B Suzuki 81
5. William Saris NL Yamaha 69

MX2 Moto 1 Results
1. Marcus Schiffer D KTM
2. Erik Eggens NL Suzuki
3. Wyatt Avis Z-A KTM
4. Tyla Rattray Z-A KTM
5. Rob van Vijfeijken NL KTM
6. Rinus van de Ven NL KTM
7. Herjan Brakke NL Honda
8. Gareth Swanepoel Z-A Kawasaki
9. Dennis Verbruggen B Yamaha
10. George Strik NL KTM
DNF Joel Roelants B KTM
DNF Kenneth Gundersen Nor Yamaha
DNF Jeremy Vanhorebeek B KTM

MX2 Moto 2 Results
1. Tyla Rattray Z-A KTM
2. Erik Eggens NL Suzuki
3. Joel Roelants B KTM
4. George Strik NL KTM
5. Nick Tuin NL Suzuki
6. Kenneth Gundersen
7. Jeremy Vanhorebeek
8. Rinus van de Ven NL KTM
9. Herjan Brakke NL Honda
10. Rob van Vijfeijken NL KTM
DNF Marcus Schiffer D KTM
DNF Dennis Verbruggen B Yamaha
DNF Wyatt Avis Z-A KTM

MX2 Podium
1. Erik Eggens NL Suzuki 90
2. Tyla Rattray Z-A KTM 88
3. George Strik NL KTM 69

MX2 Points
1. Erik Eggens NL Suzuki 90
2. Tyla Rattray Z-A KTM 88
3. George Strik NL KTM 69
4. Rinus van de Ven NL KTM 68
5. Rob van Vijfeijken NL YAMAHA 67


Australian Women's MX Championship
Victoria, AUS
March 18, 2007

Overall Results
1. Katherine Prumm, KAW
2. Ashlea Bates, KAW
3. Kristy Gillespie, KTM
4. Emma Davis, YAM


2007 World Enduro Championship Rnd 1
Grand Prix of Sweden

Bartosz Oblucki finished third on day one of the Enduro 1 class.
Jonty Edmunds photo

Enduro 1 Day 1

1. Juha Salminen (KTM) 1.43:35.49
2. Niklas Gustafsson (KTM) 1.46:35.49
3. Bartosz Oblucki (CH Racing Husqvarna) 1.47:27.37
4. Tomi Peltola (Suzuki) 1.47:35.09
5. Alessandro Belometti (KTM) 1.48:40.21
6. Marc Germain (Yamaha) 1.48:52.46
7. Fredrik Georgsson (KTM) 1.49:13.80
8. Cristobal Guerrero (Yamaha) 1.49:23.41
9. Simone Albergoni (Yamaha) 1.50:57.49
10. Mike Hartman (KTM) 1.51:41.62
11. Tobias Burman (KTM) 1.51:54.68
12. Per Korsell (Husqvarna) 1.52:34.74
13. Anthony Roberts (Honda) 1.54:22.77
14. Maurizio Micheluz (Yamaha) 1.54:35.98
15. Juraj Dozsa (KTM) 1.56:49.99
16. Joan Jou (Yamaha) 1.58:45.99

Enduro 1 Day 2
1. Juha Salminen (KTM) 1.11:43.69
2. Fredrik Georgsson (KTM) 1.14:36.84
3. Tomi Peltola (Suzuki) 1.14:39.85
4. Bartosz Oblucki (CH Racing Husqvarna) 1.15:23.66
5. Alessandro Belometti (KTM) 1.15:33.01
6. Cristobal Guerrero (Yamaha) 1.15:42.78
7. Maurizio Micheluz (Yamaha) 1.15:50.72
8. Marc Germain (Yamaha) 1.16:07.12
9. Niklas Gustafsson (KTM) 1.16:15.03
10. Tobias Burman (KTM) 1.16:57.45
11. Torbjorn Back (Honda) 1.16:59.54
12. Per Korsell (Husqvarna) 1.17:32.25
13. Simone Albergoni (Yamaha) 1.17:49.28
14. Mike Hartman (KTM) 1.18:47.00
15. Anthony Roberts (Honda) 1.10:40.62
16. Juraj Dozsa (KTM) 1.21:35.94
17. Joan Jou (Yamaha) 1.23:08.82

Enduro 2 Day 1
1. Samuli Aro (KTM) 1.41:01.72
2. Mika Ahola (Honda) 1.41; 01.95
3. Valtteri Salonen (Husaberg) 1.44:46.59
4. Jari Mattila (Beta) 1.45:59.83
5. Johnny Aubert (Yamaha) 1.46:11.61
6. Patrik Wicksell (KTM) 1.47:23.30
7. Fabien Planet (KTM) 1.47:51.68
8. Stefan Merriman (Aprilia) 1.48:55.24
9. Nicolas Paganon (Aprilia) 1.49:25.07
10. Xevi Galindo (KTM) 1.50:21.74
11. Fritz Andersson (KTM) 1.50:45.65
12. Nate Kanney (CH Racing Husqvarna) 1.51:33.94
13. Patrick Caps (Gas Gas) 1.51:39.72
14. Thiery Klutz (Sherco) 1.52:11.94
15. Nicolas Deparrois (CH Racing Husqvarna) 1.52:29.86
16. Carl Bjerkert (Honda) 1.53:06.04
17. Fabrizio Dini (Yamaha) 1.54:29.49
18. Patrick Stahl (Husqvarna) 1.58:27.35
19. Emil Carlsson (Honda) 2.00:56.27

Enduro 2 Day 2
1. Mika Ahola (Honda) 1.09:51.09
2. Samuli Aro (KTM) 1.10:38.18
3. Valtteri Salonen (Husaberg) 1.12:24.75
4. Patrik Wicksel (KTM) 1.12:47.27
5. Johnny Aubert (Yamaha) 1.13:45.65
6. Jari Mattila (Beta) 1.14:07.75
7. Fabien Planet (KTM) 1.14:32.02
8. Fritz Andersson (KTM) 1.14:41.81
9. Nicolas Paganon (Aprilia) 1.15:49.72
10. Stefan Merriman (Aprilia) 1.16:08.62
11. Rodrig Thain (Suzuki) 1.17:17.04
12. Fabrizio Dini (Yamaha)1.17:21.32
13. Nicolas Deparrois (CH Racing Husqvarna) 1.18:16.05
14. Xevi Galindo (KTM) 1.18:20.18
15. Thierry Klutz (Sherco) 1.18:24.23
16. Patrick Caps (Gas Gas) 1.19:12.02
17. Carl Bjerkert (Honda) 1.19:23.25
18. Nate Kanney (CH Racing Husqvarna) 1.19:33.69
19. Patrik Stahl (Husqvarna) 1.21:35.88

Enduro 3 Day 1
1. Marko Tarkkala (KTM) 1.43:04.57
2. Bjorne Carlsson (Husaberg) 1.44:45.16
3. Ivan Cervantes (KTM) 1.45:43.45
4. Anders Eriksson (CH Racing Husqvarna) 1.46:54.60
5. Alessandro Botturi (Honda) 1.47:53.52
6. Daniel Persson (Husaberg) 1.48:55.96
7. Daniel Johansson (Gas Gas) 1.50:15.98
8. Marcus Kehr (KTM) 1.51:00.41
9. Luigi Seguy (Aprilia) 1.52:39.79
10. Alessandro Zanni (TM) 1.53:37.85
11. Stefan Svitko (KTM) 1.54:21.14
12. Vita Kuklik (KTM) 1.55:35.38
13. Jordan Curvalle (Sherco) 1.57:47.73
14. Dylan Debel (Husaberg) 1.58:18.26
15. Erwin Plekkenpol (Honda) 1.58:41.65
16. Rudy Cotton (Beta) 2.02:04.75
17. Dan Watt (Husaberg) 2.20:00.62

Enduro 3 Day 2
1. Marko Tarkkala (KTM) 1.11:15.76
2. Bjorne Carlsson (Husaberg) 1.12:11.97
3. Ivan Cervantes (KTM) 1.12:31.69
4. Alessandro Botturi (Honda) 1.13:22.92
5. Anders Eriksson (CH Racing Husqvarna) 1.14:19.78
6. Seb Guillaume (CH Racing Husqvarna) 1.15:52.89
7. Daniel Johansson (Gas Gas) 1.16:02.06
8. Daniel Persson (Husaberg) 1.16:57.60
9. Marcus Kehr (KTM) 1.17:16.59
10. Vita Kuklik (KTM) 1.18:55.60
11. Luigi Seguy (Aprilia) 1.20:33.84
12. Jordon Curvalle (Sherco) 1.21:36.13
13. Alessio Paoli (Beta) 1.21:43.48
14. Erwin Plekkenpol (Honda) 1.22:11.13
15. Dylan Debel (Husaberg) 1.24:31.69
16. Rudy Cotton (Beta) 1.25:26.55
17. Mikael Stromgren (Husaberg) 1.48:00.38

Enduro Junior Day 1
1. Joakim Ljunggren (Husaberg) 1.43:55.31
2. Robert Kvarnstrom (KTM) 1.47:46.20
3. Ricard Wressel (Husaberg) 1.48:02.41
4. Roni Niklander (KTM) 1.48:21.01
5. Olli Turma (KTM) 1.48:21.01
6. Tom Sagar (KTM) 1.50:25.86
7. Sami Kaapa (Suzuki) 1.51:32.16
8. Thomas Jansson (KTM) 1.51:52.21
9. Antti Hellsten (Husqvarna) 1.51:56.08
10. Fredrik Berg (KTM) 1.52:29.60
11. Christophe Nambotin (Gas Gas) 1.54:06.92
12. Thomas Aldrati (KTM) 1.54:15.10
13. Erik Luthstrom (KTM) 1.54:15.58
14. Oscar Balletti (Honda) 1.54:25.03
15. Martin Sundin (Kawasaki) 1.54:25.71
16. Sebastian Adeilsson (Honda) 1.54:56.79
17. Lucas Puerta (KTM) 1.55:23.85
18. Robert Kapajcik (KTM) 1.55:56.07
19. Oriol Mena (Yamaha) 1.56:17.00
20. Carlos Andreu (KTM) 1.56:18.70

Enduro Junior Day 2
1. Joakim Ljunggren (Husaberg) 1.11:28.89
2. Thomas Oldrati (KTM) 1.14:26.48
3. Olli Turma (KTM) 1.15:08.91
4. Antti Hellsten (Husqvarna) 1.15:52.20
5. Jake Stapleton (TM) 1.16:08.98
6. Jari Pulkkinen (KTM) 1.16:11.76
7. Ricard Wressel (Husaberg) 1.16:35.62
8. Fredrik Kvarnstrom (KTM) 1.17:04.59
9. Patrick Wikman (KTM) 1.17:08.76
10. Tomas Jansson (KTM) 1.17:28.82
11. Marc Bourgeois (CH Racing Husqvarna) 1.17:28.96
12. Tom Sagar (KTM) 1.18:06.27
13. Oriol Mena (Yamaha) 1.18:18.50
14. Fredrick Berg (KTM) 1.18:27.05
15. Lorenzo Santolino (KTM) 1.18:41.01
16. Erik Luthstrom (KTM) 1.18:49.88
17. Sebastian Adielsson (Honda) 1.19:22.81
18. Christophe Nambotin (Gas Gas) 1.19:32.02
19. Lucas Puerta (KTM) 1.19:48.32
20. Oscar Balletti (Honda) 1.20:16.08

For road racing results visit www.roadracerx.com.

If you are a race promoter and would like to see results from your event on Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call, please contact Gregg Lowley at gregg@racerxill.com.

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios