Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call

|

Ampd Mobile AMA Supercross Series
Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
March 9, 2007

Supercross Heat One
1.  7  James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
2.  9  Ivan Tedesco  Murrieta, CA  Suzuki RMZ450
3.  14  Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  Honda CRF450R
4.  4  Ricky Carmichael  Havana, FL  Suzuki RMZ450
5.  118  David D Millsaps  Cairo, GA  Honda CRF450R
6.  11  Travis A Preston  Hesperia, CA  Honda CRF450R
7.  23  Kyle Lewis  Henderson, NV  Honda CRF450R
8.  198  Jacob Saylor  Knoxville, TN  Yamaha YZ450F
9.  13  Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  Honda CRF450R

Stewart put in some amazing lap times and ran away with the win.
TFS photo

Supercross Heat Two

1.  22  Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  Yamaha YZ450F
2.  15  Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
3.  917  Eric Sorby  Lake Elsinore, CA  Kawasaki KX450F
4.  26  Michael Byrne  Newnan, GA  Suzuki RMZ450
5.  12  David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  Honda CRF450R
6.  32  Ryan D Clark  Waddell, AZ  Honda CRF450R
7.  31  Jason W Thomas  Melrose, FL  Honda CRF450R
8.  120  Kevin W Johnson  Albuquerque, NM  Yamaha YZ450F
9.  8  Grant Langston  Clermont, FL  Yamaha YZ450F

Supercross LCQ
1.  79  Jacob Marsack  Allenton, MI  Kawasaki KX450F
2.  36  Joshua Summey  Stanley, NC  Honda CRF450R

RC had to settle for second in his final Daytona SX.
TFS photo

Supercross Results

1.  7  James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
2.  4  Ricky Carmichael  Havana, FL  Suzuki RMZ450
3.  22  Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  Yamaha YZ450F
4.  15  Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
5.  14  Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  Honda CRF450R
6.  9  Ivan Tedesco  Murrieta, CA  Suzuki RMZ450
7.  8  Grant Langston  Clermont, FL  Yamaha YZ450F
8.  12  David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  Honda CRF450R
9.  118  David D Millsaps  Cairo, GA  Honda CRF450R
10.  36  Joshua Summey  Stanley, NC  Honda CRF450R
11.  13  Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  Honda CRF450R
12.  26  Michael Byrne  Newnan, GA  Suzuki RMZ450
13.  32  Ryan D Clark  Waddell, AZ  Honda CRF450R
14.  23  Kyle Lewis  Henderson, NV  Honda CRF450R
15.  120  Kevin W Johnson  Albuquerque, NM  Yamaha YZ450F
16.  31  Jason W Thomas  Melrose, FL  Honda CRF450R
17.  198  Jacob Saylor  Knoxville, TN  Yamaha YZ450F
18.  917  Eric Sorby  Lake Elsinore, CA  Kawasaki KX450F
19.  79  Jacob Marsack  Allenton, MI  Kawasaki KX450F
20.  11  Travis A Preston  Hesperia, CA  Honda CRF450R

The condition of the track deteriorated as the night wore on.
TFS photo

Supercross Overall Points

1. 235    J. Stewart
2. 211    C. Reed
3. 167    T. Ferry
4. 153    K. Windham
5. 138    R. Carmichael
6. 123    M. Byrne
7. 118    I. Tedesco
8. 117    H. Voss
9. 114    D. Vuillemin
10. 98    T. Preston
11. 84    P. Carpenter
12. 80    N. Wey
13. 73    J. Gibson
14. 67    N. Ramsey
15. 46    T. Evans
16. 45    J. Summey
17. 42    E. Sorby
18. 37    M. Rivas
19. 34    C. Siebler
20. 31    R. Clark
21. 30    B. Johnson
22. 25    J. Marsack
23. 25    K. Lewis
24. 23    J. Thomas
25. 20    D. Millsaps
26. 20    K. Johnson
27. 15    G. Langston
28. 13    J. Dement        
29. 8    J. Dostal                                           
30. 6    B. Sellards
31. 5    J. Saylor
32. 5    K. Mace
33. 4    A. Balbi
34. 1    R. Reynard

Lites Heat One
1.  55  Ryan Sipes  Vine Grove, KY  Honda CRF250R
2.  121  Branden L Jesseman  New Brighton, PA  Yamaha YZ250F
3.  75  Broc Oneal Tickle  Cary, NC  Yamaha YZ250F
4.  33  Matthew C Goerke  Lake Helen, FL  Yamaha YZ250F
5.  116  Ryan Morais  Temecula, CA  Yamaha YZ250F
6.  114  Justin D Brayton  Fort Dodge, IA  Yamaha YZ250F
7.  105  Darcy G Lange  Hemet, CA  Kawasaki KX250F
8.  609  Matt Boni  Geneva, FL  Kawasaki KX250F
9.  532  Ricky L Renner  Mulberry, FL  Honda CRF250R

Ben Townley has now won two-straight Lites races.
TFS photo

Lites Heat Two

1.  52  Thomas K Hahn  Decatur, TX  Honda CRF250R
2.  54  Robert S Kiniry  La Fayette, NY  Kawasaki KX250F
3.  47  Kelly D Smith  Ludington, MI  Suzuki RM-Z250
4.  801  Jeff Alessi  Victorville, CA  KTM 250SXF
5.  101  Ben Townley  Tallahassee, FL  Kawasaki KX250F
6.  156  William A Browning  Rushville, OH  Suzuki RMZ250
7.  335  Kyle S Tobin  Climax, GA  Yamaha YZ250F
8.  800  Mike A Alessi  Victorville, CA  KTM 250SXF
9.  76  Tucker J Hibbert  Centreville, MS  Yamaha YZ250F

Lites LCQ
1.  50  Billy R Laninovich  Lake Elsinore, CA  Honda CRF250R
2.  146  Greg S Schnell  Rancho Cucamonga, CA  Honda CRF250R
3.  30  Andrew Mcfarlane  Newport Beach, CA  Suzuki RM-Z250
4.  340  Robert A Marshall  Stow, MA  Kawasaki KX250F

The Alessi brothers battled it out all night.
TFS photo

Lites Results

1.  101  Ben Townley  Tallahassee, FL  Kawasaki KX250F
2.  52  Thomas K Hahn  Decatur, TX  Honda CRF250R
3.  800  Mike A Alessi  Victorville, CA  KTM 250SXF
4.  50  Billy R Laninovich  Lake Elsinore, CA  Honda CRF250R
5.  116  Ryan Morais  Temecula, CA  Yamaha YZ250F
6.  105  Darcy G Lange  Hemet, CA  Kawasaki KX250F
7.  801  Jeff Alessi  Victorville, CA  KTM 250SXF
8.  121  Branden L Jesseman  New Brighton, PA  Yamaha YZ250F
9.  55  Ryan Sipes  Vine Grove, KY  Honda CRF250R
10.  114  Justin D Brayton  Fort Dodge, IA  Yamaha YZ250F
11.  532  Ricky L Renner  Mulberry, FL  Honda CRF250R
12.  33  Matthew C Goerke  Lake Helen, FL  Yamaha YZ250F
13.  54  Robert S Kiniry  La Fayette, NY  Kawasaki KX250F
14.  609  Matt Boni  Geneva, FL  Kawasaki KX250F
15.  75  Broc Oneal Tickle  Cary, NC  Yamaha YZ250F
16.  335  Kyle S Tobin  Climax, GA  Yamaha YZ250F
17.  76  Tucker J Hibbert  Centreville, MS  Yamaha YZ250F
18.  47  Kelly D Smith  Ludington, MI  Suzuki RM-Z250
19.  146  Greg S Schnell  Rancho Cucamonga, CA  Honda CRF250R
20.  340  Robert A Marshall  Stow, MA  Kawasaki KX250F
21.  30  Andrew Mcfarlane  Newport Beach, CA  Suzuki RM-Z250
22.  156  William A Browning  Rushville, OH  Suzuki RMZ250

Thomas Hahn won his heat and finished second in the main.
TFS photo

Lites Overall Points (East)

1.  56  R. Morais
2.  52  D. Lange
3.  50  B. Townley
4.  49  M. Goerke
5.  38  M. Alessi
6.  37  J. Brayton
7.  37  R. Sipes
8.  36  J. Alessi
9.  34  B. Laninovich
10.  29  B. Jesseman
11.  28  R. Dungey
12.  26  Z. Osborne
13.  25  T. Hahn
14.  25  R. Renner
15.  22  B. Tickle
16.  22  M. Boni
17.  16  T. Hibbert
18.  15  R. Kiniry
19.  14  K. Smith
20.  13  K. Tobin
21.  10  S. Collier
22.  6  J. Sipes
23.  6  G. Schnell
24.  5  T. Hofmaster
25.  5  Z. Ames
26.  4  T. Maier
27.  1  R. Marshall
28.  1  R. Jackson
29.  1  K. Rookstool


Can-Am Grand National Cross Country Series
Round Two: Maxxis General GNCC
Washington, GA

Paul Whibley got his first GNCC XC1 win (and podium) at the Maxxis General GNCC.
Hooper Photo
\

Kurt Caselli made it two in a row with a win in Georgia.
Hooper Photo

  1. Paul Whibley (Parts Unlimited/Moose Hon CRF450X) XC1 Pro
  2. Garrett Edmisten (Kaw KX450F) XC1 Pro
  3. Robbie Jenks (Red Bull KTM 250XC) XC1 Pro
  4. Kurt Caselli (Red Bull KTM 250XC-F) XC2 Pro Lites
  5. Charles Mullins (Am-Pro Yam YZ250) XC1 Pro
  6. Glenn Kearney (FMF Suz RM250) XC1 Pro
  7. Jimmy Jarrett (FMF Suz RM250) XC1 Pro
  8. Thad DuVall (Am-Pro Yam WR250F) XC2 Pro Lites
  9. Shane Watts (KTMHutt.com/Fun Mart Cycles KTM 250XC) XC1 Pro
  10. Rodney Smith (FMF Suz RM-Z250) XC2 Pro Lites
  11. Josh Weisenfels (Yam YZ250F) XC2 Pro Lites
  12. Jesse Robinson (Monster/Pro Circuit Kaw KX250) XC1 Pro
  13. Josh Strang (FMF Suz RM250) XC1 Pro
  14. Jason Gilleland (RidePG.com KTM 250XC-F) XC2 Pro Lites
  15. Andrew Matusek (Team Green KX250F) 4-Stroke A
  16. Bryan Henson (KTM 250XC) XC1 Pro
  17. Scott Watkins (Monster/Pro Circuit Kaw KX250F) XC2 Pro Lites
  18. P A Allen (Monster/Pro Circuit Kaw KX250F) XC2 Pro Lites
  19. Justin Williamson (Red Bull KTM 250XC-F) XC2 Pro Lites
  20. Russell Bobbitt (Red Bull KTM 250XC-F) XC1 Pro

The Maxxes General Podium: Paul Whibley, Garrett Edmisten, and Robbie Jenks.
Hooper Photo

 
2007 Can-Am Grand National Cross Country Series Overall Standings

1. Garrett Edmisten 46
2. Shane Watts 42
3. Charles Mullins 34
4. Kurt Caselli 34
5. Paul Whibley 30
6. Jimmy Jarrett 29
7. David Knight 25
8. Robbie Jenks 21
9. Jesse Robinson 21
10 Glenn Kearney 15
11. Rodney Smith 15
12. Simo Kirssi 14
13. Barry Hawk 13
14. Thad DuVall 13
15. Justin Williamson 11
16. Bryan Henson 11
17. Joshua Strang 11
18. Mike Kiedrowski 11
19. Josh Weisenfels 10
20. Michael Pugrab 10
Maxxis British championship
Canada Heights
March 11, 2007

MX2 Race 1
1.  Shaun Simpson
2.  Gareth Swanepoel
3.  Martin Barr
4.  Tom Church
5.  Lewis Gregory
6.  Sean Hamblin
7.  Jason Dougan
8.  Mike Brown
9.  Tommy Searle
10.  Jake Nichols

Gareth Swanepoel's 2-3 night was good enough for the overall win.
Photo courtesy of Gareth Swanepoel

MX2 Race 2

1.  Tommy Searle
2.  Mike Brown
3.  Gareth Swanepoel
4.  Sean Hamblin
5.  Shaun Simpson
6.  Jason Dougan
7.  Wayne Smith
8.  Martin Barr
9.  Adam Chatfield
10.  David Willett

MX2 Championship standings:
1.  Gareth Swanepoel  52
2.  Shaun Simpson  51
3.  Tommy Searle 43
4.  Mike Brown  42
5.  Sean Hamblin  42
6.  Martin Barr  40
7.  Jason Dougan 36
8.  Lewis Gregory 23
9.  Tom Church  23
10.  David Willett  20


Italian MX Championships
Round Three, Ponte ad Egola
March 11, 2007

MX1 moto one
1. David Philippaerts
2. Christian Beggi
3. Cedric Melotte
4. Manuel Priem
5. Alex Salvini
6. Thomas Traversini
7. Felice Compagnone
8. Daniele Bricca
8. Alex Cinelli
9. Andrea Bartolini

MX1 moto two
1. David Philippaerts
2. Alex Salvini
3. Thomas Traversini
4. Daniele Bricca
5. Christian Beggi
6. Manuel Priem
7. Alessio Chiodi
8. Cedric Melotte
9. Andrea Bartolini
10. Antti Pyrhonen

MX1 Event Points
1. David Philippaerts 50
2. Alex Salvini 38
3. Christian Beggi 38
4. Tomas Traversini 35
5. Cédric Melotte 33
6. Manuel Priem 33
7. Daniele Bricca 31
8. Alessio Chiodi 24
9. Andrea Bartolini 23
10. Felice Compagnone 22

MX1 Overall Points
1. David Philippaerts 144
2. Alex Salvini 108
3. Christian Beggi 99
4. Cédric Melotte 96
5. Manuel Priem 82
6. Andrea Bartolini 80
7. Tomas Traversini 79
8. Alex Cinelli 58
9. Antoine Meo 57
10. Saso Kragelij 52

MX2 moto one
1. Antonio Cairoli
2. David Guarneri
3. Manuel Monni
4. Matti Seistola
5. Matteo Bonini
6. Angelo Pellegrini
7. Gautier
8. Alessandro Lupino
9. Simone Cappellini
10. Walkner

MX2 moto two
1. Antonio Cairoli
2. Manuel Monni
3. David Guarneri
4. Matti Seistola
5. Matteo Bonini
6. Angelo Pellegrini
7. Alessandro Lupino
8. Roberto Lombrici
9. Deny Philippaerts
10. Walkner

MX2 Events Points
1. Antonio Cairoli 50
2. Manuel Monni 42
3. Davide Guarneri 42
4. Matti Seistola 36
5. Matteo Bonini 32
6. Angelo Pellegrini 30
7. Allessandro Lupino 30
8. Roberto Lombrici 27
9. Matthias Walkner 22
10. Simone Cappellini 22

MX2 Overall Points
1. Antonio Cairoli 147
2. Manuel Monni 127
3. Davide Guarneri 120
4. Matteo Bonini 90
5. Angelo Pellegrini 74
6. Matti Seistola 66
7. Alessandro Lupino 65
8. Deny Philippaerts 64
9. Marco Maddi 51
10. Nicolas Aubin 49


Australian Supercross 2007
Round Two, Avalon (VIC)

Pro Open Main
1. Daniel Reardon KAW
2. Jay Marmont KTM
3. Cheyne Boyd YAM
4. Craig Anderson HON
5. Cody Cooper HON
6. Nick Geck
7. Troy Carroll
8. Ford Dale YAM
9. Kade Mosig
10. Wade Thompson

Pro Open Points
1. Daniel Reardon 70
2. Cheyne Boyd 63
3. Jay Marmont 62
4. Craig Anderson 56
5. Cody Cooper 45
6. Ford Dale 39
7. Nick Geck 32
8. Kade Mosig 32
9. Shane Metcalfe 30
10. Troy Carroll

Pro Lites Main
1. Robbie marshall
2. Mitch Hoad KAW
3. Ryan Marmont KTM
4. Timmy Weigand SUZ
5. Daniel McCoy YAM
6. Jake Moss YAM
7. Lawson Bopping SUZ
8. Kirk Gibbs
9. Chris Neilson
10 Grove

Pro Lites Points
1. Ryan Marmont 67
2. Daniel McCoy 59
3. Timmy Weigand 49
4. Mitch Hoad 47
5. Robbie Marshall 45
6. Lawson Bopping 44
7. Luke George 40
8. Jake Moss 33
9. Chris Nelson 29


Winter MX
Frankenbach, Germany

Kornel Nemeth (l-r), Markus Schiffer and Maximilian line up for the start of the Winter MX.
Maximilian Ludwig photo

Open Race 1

1. NAGL, Maximilian
2. NEMETH, Kornel
3. PARSHIN, Dimitri
4. SCHIFFER, Markus
5. CHITTARO, Manuel
6. DESALLE, Clement
7. COLUMB, Scott
8. SCHMIDINGER, Günther
9. AVIS, Wyatt
10. SCHRÖTER, Dennis
11. GRELIER, Aurelien
12. KADLACEK, Michal
13. SIEGL, Daniel
14. BOLLER, Andreas
15. BILLAREY, Romain

Nagl swept the races.
Maximilian Ludwig photo

Open Race 2

1. NAGL, Maximilian
2. NEMETH, Kornel
3. SCHIFFER, Markus
4. PARSHIN, Dimitri
5. DESALLE, Clement
6. SCHRÖTER, Dennis
7. MITWALSKI, Karel
8. SCHMIDINGER, Günther
9. BOLLER, Andreas
10. AVIS, Wyatt
11. BILLAREY, Romain
12. COLUMB, Scott
13. NÄPFLIN, Harry
14. NORLEN, Marcus
15. CHITTARO, Manuel

Nemeth, Nagl, and Schiffer celebrate on the podium.
Maximilian Ludwig photo

Open Points

1. NAGL, Maximilian
2. NEMETH, Kornel
3. SCHIFFER, Markus
4. PARSHIN, Dimitri
5. DESALLE, Clement
6. SCHRÖTER, Dennis
7. SCHMIDINGER, Günther
8. COLUMB, Scott
9. AVIS, Wyatt
10. CHITTARO, Manuel
11. BOLLER, Andreas
12. BILLAREY, Romain
13. MITWALSKI, Karel
14. SIEGL, Daniel
15. GRELIER, Aurelien


Western 4-Stoke National Motocross Series:
Round 1 of 4: Speedworld MX Park, Phoenix, Arizona
March 10, 2007

Kyle Partridge pulls a moto-one holeshot in the 250F Pro class.
Rick Monroe photo

Premier Pro class:
1. Dusty Klatt (YAM) 1-1
2. Daniel Sani (HON) 2-2
3. Kyle Partridge (HON) 3-3
4. Chris Blose (KAW) 4-5
5. Rhett Urseth (KAW) 6-4
6. Tony Sherman (KTM) 9-8
7.Adam Metzler (HON) 12-7
8. Jerry Lymburner (YAM) 10-9
9. Matty Dowell (YAM) 8-14
10. Drew Gosselaar (HON) 5-31
11. Justin Buckelew (HON) 27-6
12. Ramon Guzman (KAW) 17-10
13. Gary Sutherlin (SUZ)16-11
14. Tyler Johnson (SUZ) 14-13
15. Pete Sannan (KAW) 7-33
16. Nick McCanahy (HON) 15-15
17. Brett Klein (HON) 11-19
18 Jeff Walton (HON) 26-12
19. Ryan Wilson (KAW) 13-34
20. Danny Hart (HON) 20-16
21. Jared Minor (HON) 25-17
22. Brad O’neal (KAW) 39-18
23. Drew Woolsey (SUZ) 18-35
24. Matt Hall (YAM) 19-36
25. Steven Stultz (HON) 28-20
26. Derek Vusovich (YAM) 30-21
27. Andrew Terry (HON) 32-22
28. Brandon Kunkel (KTM) 29-23
29. Darron Sturgeon (KTM) 33-24
30. Derek Archuleta (HON) 36-25
31. Patrick Wade (HON) 35-26
32. Bubba Irwin (HON) 21-27
33. Vincent Rhoads (HON) 31-28
34. Eric Rickett (KAW) 40-29
35. Justin Evans (HON) 23-30
36. Matt Miller (HON) 34-32
37. Carter Gurnee (HON) 22-37
38. Travis Tillery (KAW) 24-38
39. Zac Wray (KAW) 37-39
40. Konnrad Kuest (YAM) 38-40
41. Brent Davey (HON) 41-41
42. Matt Provost (YAM) 42-42
43. Richie Owens (HON) 43-43
44. Cale Wallace (KAW) 44-44

250F Pro Class results:
1. Dusty Klatt  (YAM) 1-3
2. Kyle Partridge (HON) 2-2
3. Daniel Sani (HON) 5-4
4. Richie Owens (HON) 4-5
5. Chris Blose (YAM) 3-7
6. Tony Sherman (KTM) 6-8
7. Drew Gosselarr (HON) 25-1
8. Rhett Urseth (KAW) 11-6
9. Jerry Lymburner (YAM) 8-9
10. Ryan Campbell (YAM) 9-11
11. Pete Sannon (KAW) 7-13
12. Ramon Guzman (KAW) 12-10
13. Clay Higgins (KAW) 10-12
14. Bubba Irwin HON) 14-14
15. Justin Evans (HON) 15-15
16. Nick McCononahy (HON) 13-25
17. Brett Loving HON) 19-17
18. Derek Vusovich (YAM) 18-18
19. David Moskat (KAW) 17-19
20. Steven Stultz (HON) 16-20
21. Adam Metzler (HON) 24-16
22. Brandon Kunkel (KTM) 20-24
23. Matt Lozaola (KAW) 22-21
24. Matt Miller (HON) 21-22
25. Jay Stewart (KAW) 23-23
26. Brent Davey (HON) 26-25
27. Kyle Killebrew (KTM) 27-26
28. Cale Wallace (K AW) 28-27
29. Vincent Rhoads (HON) 29-28
30. Rick Wayne (KAW) 30-29
31. Tyler Johnson (SUZ) 31-31


13th Annual AMA Parts Unlimited Spring Classic
Lake Whitney MX, Whitney, TX
March 11, 2007

250cc + A/ProSport Overall Results
1.  #241.  TREY CANARD - HON ELK CITY, OK 
2.  #266.  WIL HAHN - HON DECATUR, TX 
3.  #722.  JASE LEWIS - HON CARROLLTON, GA 
4.  #34.  NICO IZZI - SUZ ST CLAIR, MI 
5.  #127.  P J LARSEN - KAW STANLEY, NC 
6.  #76.  ARON HARVEY - YAM CARSON CITY, NV 
7.  #72.  MICHAEL PICONE - YAM HERNANDO, FL 
8.  #425.  JARRED BROWNE - SUZ NUEVO, CA 
9.  #87.  SEAN BORKENHAGEN - HON HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 
10.  #557.  JAY WELLER - KAW MONTGOMERY, NY 
11.  #333.  MARK GRADDY - HON MCKINNEY, TX 
12.  #254.  CHRIS JOHNSON - YAM BRUSH PRAIRIE, WA 
13.  #128.  ROSS JOHNSON - KAW OLYMPIA, WA 
14.  #51.  STEVEN CLARKE - SUZ CAIRO, GA 
15.  #95.  DARRYN DURHAM - SUZ BUTLER, PA

125cc A/ProSport Overall Results
1.  #241.  TREY CANARD - HON ELK CITY, OK 
2.  #425.  JARRED BROWNE - SUZ NUEVO, CA 
3.  #334.  MICHAEL MC DADE - HON NEW BRIGHTON, PA 
4.  #32.  TYE HAMES - KAW PALMDALE, CA 
5.  #72.  MICHAEL PICONE - YAM HERNANDO, FL 
6.  #722.  JASE LEWIS - HON CARROLLTON, GA 
7.  #87.  SEAN BORKENHAGEN - HON HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 
8.  #76.  ARON HARVEY - YAM CARSON CITY, NV 
9.  #557.  JAY WELLER - KAW MONTGOMERY, NY 
10.  #127.  P J LARSEN - KAW STANLEY, NC 
11.  #333.  MARK GRADDY - HON MCKINNEY, TX 
12.  #309.  SPENCER DALLY - HON TAYLORS FALLS, MN 
13.  #95.  DARRYN DURHAM - SUZ BUTLER, PA 
14.  #134.  KYLE BEATON - YAM MURRIETA, CA 
15.  #70.  DREW YENERICH - SUZ NEW LENOX, IL

Vet 35+ A/ProSport/Expert
1.  #15.  DOUG DUBACH - YAM NORCO, CA 
2.  #17.  SHAUN KALOS - KAW SURPRISE, AZ 
3.  #401.  KEITH JOHNSON - KAW CARVER, MA 
4.  #777.  MICHAEL TREADWELL - KAW DIXFIELD, ME 
5.  #82.  EARL MAY - KAW TALLAHASSEE, FL 
6.  #27.  WILLIE SURRATT - KAW CORONA, CA 
7.  #68.  DONALD BISCEGLIA - HON WEATHERFORD, TX 
8.  #211.  ROD TAPIA - KAW DONNEY LAKE, WA 
9.  #891.  TRAMPAS PARKER - KTM MANSFIELD, LA 
10.  #520.  SCOTT FREDERICKSEN - KAW PENSACOLA, FL 


Toyota/AMA Arenacross
Greenville Arenacross, Greenville, NC
March 9-10, 2007

Arenacross Results (Friday)
1.  6  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ
2.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM
3.  490  Cameron Lansing  E  Prairie Grove IL  SUZ
4.  351  Shane Sewell  S  Westville IN  KAW
5.  12  Jim Chester  S  Lenoir NC  SUZ
6.  181  Patrick Massie  E  Washington Court Hou OH  KAW
7.  476  Jason Villatico  S  Webster MA  KAW
8.  78  Mike Giulian  S  Ashley Falls MA  YAM
9.  72  Ren Jolly  Tallahassee FL  KAW
10.  186  Danny Smith  S  Fountain Inn SC  HON
11.  318  William Wilson  S  Hickory NC  YAM
12.  867  James Garner  Pickens SC  HON
13.  84  Michael Willard  Thornville OH  KTM
14.  247  Josh Haracy  Travelers Rest SC  HON
15.  674  Mark Waldele  S  Pompton Plains NJ  KAW

Arenacross Results (Saturday)
1.  84  Michael Willard  Thornville OH  KTM
2.  6  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ
3.  490  Cameron Lansing  E  Prairie Grove IL  SUZ
4.  12  Jim Chester  S  Lenoir NC  SUZ
5.  354  Aaron Stancil  E  Concord NC  HON
6.  181  Patrick Massie  E  Washington Court Hou OH  KAW
7.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM
8.  476  Jason Villatico  S  Webster MA  KAW
9.  72  Ren Jolly  Tallahassee FL  KAW
10.  351  Shane Sewell  S  Westville IN  KAW
11.  132  Dale Davis  E  Charlotte NC  KAW
12.  132/  James Palmer  E  Ijamsville MD  SUZ
13.  318  William Wilson  S  Hickory NC  YAM
14.  867  James Garner  Pickens SC  HON
15.  78  Mike Giulian  S  Ashley Falls MA  YAM
16.  186  Danny Smith  S  Fountain Inn SC  HON

Arenacross Points
1.  38  Danny Smith (3)  392
2.  17  Robbie Reynard (7)  375
3.  3  Kevin Johnson (4)  353
4.  168  Keith Johnson (2)  330
5.  311  Teddy Maier (2)  291
6.  18  Brock Sellards (4)  280
7.  6  Jim Neese (2)  270
8.  58  Justin Buckelew (1)  266
9.  26  Matt Barnes  262
10.  1  Chad Johnson (2)  237
11.  157  Vincent Blair  217
12.  9  Scott Metz  188
13.  927  Travis Sewell  169
14.  480  Cory Green  163
15.  104  Casey Hinson  150
16.  15  Kody Molitor  115
17.  5  Greg Schnell  94
18.  94  Brad Modjewski  87
19.  123  Charlie Morrison  79
20.  281  Justin M. Sipes (1)  65
21.  709  Tyler Bright  64
22.  125  Daniel Blair  63
23.  12  Jim Chester  62
24.  461  Dave Ginolfi  54
25.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  53
26.  748  Kyle Brown  53
27.  186  Danny Smith  46
28.  16  Kevin Markwardt  46
29.  60  Roy Horton  42
30.  490  Cameron Lansing  41
31.  16  John Dowd  40
32.  173  Nathan Tiearney  39
33.  702  Jimmy Albertson  39
34.  181  Patrick J. Massie  34
35.  809  Kyle Calderini  33
36.  931  Danny Bajza  31
37.  10  Travis Hodges  29
38.  35  Josh Demuth  29
39.  383  Bobby Fitch  29
40.  341  Kyle Smith  29
41.  916  Gray Davenport  28
42.  821  Mitch M. Carroll  28
43.  62  Travis Bannister  27
44.  576  Chad Boyd  27
45.  192  Beni Williams  26
46.  837  Shane O'banion  23
47.  731  Steve Roman  21
48.  76  Ryan Voit  21
49.  160  Nick Adams  21
50.  911x  Tyler Bowers  20
51.  371  Bruce Dehn  20
52.  888/  Hunter Meyer  19
53.  84  Barry Carsten  19
54.  270  Nathan Skaggs  18
55.  881  Jerry Lorenz III  18
56.  674  Mark Waldele  17
57.  257  John Dehn  17
58.  30  Jon Paul Powell  14
59.  199  Travis Pastrana  14
60.  290  Brandon Haas  14
61.  216  Jeff Willoh  12
62.  904  Justin Kelly  12
63.  476  Jason Villatico  10
64.  846  Jason Kueber  10
65.  300  Corey Slavik  9
66.  295  Billy Swapp  9
67.  648  Nick Vaughn  9
68.  632  Kevin Hoge  8
69.  357/  David Hill  7
70.  18  Braden Parks  7
71.  269  Kris Miller  6
72.  228  Nicholas D. Howard  6
73.  71  Phillip Nicoletti  6

Arenacross Lites Results (Friday)
1.  6  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ
2.  490  Cameron Lansing  E  Prairie Grove IL  SUZ
3.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM
4.  12  Jim Chester  S  Lenoir NC  SUZ
5.  186  Danny Smith  S  Fountain Inn SC  HON
6.  351  Shane Sewell  S  Westville IN  KAW
7.  84  Michael Willard  Thornville OH  KTM
8.  476  Jason Villatico  S  Webster MA  KAW
9.  181  Patrick Massie  E  Washington Court Hou OH  KAW
10.  132  Dale Davis  E  Charlotte NC  KAW
11.  206  Justin Hopson  S  Kings Mt NC  HON
12.  132/  James Palmer  E  Ijamsville MD  SUZ
13.  78  Mike Giulian  S  Ashley Falls MA  YAM
14.  318  William Wilson  S  Hickory NC  YAM
15.  115  Kyle Perry  S  Pickens SC  KAW
16.  674  Mark Waldele  S  Pompton Plains NJ  KAW

Arenacross Lites Results (Saturday)
1.  6  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ
2.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM
3.  12  Jim Chester  S  Lenoir NC  SUZ
4.  84  Michael Willard  Thornville OH  KTM
5.  490  Cameron Lansing  E  Prairie Grove IL  SUZ
6.  186  Danny Smith  S  Fountain Inn SC  HON
7.  354  Aaron Stancil  E  Concord NC  HON
8.  476  Jason Villatico  S  Webster MA  KAW
9.  351  Shane Sewell  S  Westville IN  KAW
10.  78  Mike Giulian  S  Ashley Falls MA  YAM
11.  132  Dale Davis  E  Charlotte NC  KAW
12.  132/  James Palmer  E  Ijamsville MD  SUZ
13.  318  William Wilson  S  Hickory NC  YAM
14.  206  Justin Hopson  S  Kings Mt NC  HON
15.  115  Kyle Perry  S  Pickens SC  KAW
16.  181  Patrick Massie  E  Washington Court Hou OH  KAW

Arenacross Lites Points (East)
1.  6  Jim Neese (4)  164
2.  632  Kevin Hoge  115
3.  181  Patrick J. Massie  95
4.  490  Cameron Lansing  74
5.  92  Barry Carsten  56
6.  4  Damien Plotts (1)  47
7.  132/  James Palmer  43
8.  695  Ben Ritter  41
9.  132  Dale Davis  36
10.  547  Adam Blessing  35
11.  731  Steve Roman  34
12.  84  Michael Willard  32
13.  60x  Michael Parker  28
14.  71  Phillip Nicoletti  26
15.  711  Tj Phillips  26
16.  74  Daniel Corbin  18
17.  740  Colton Harrison  18
18.  354  Aaron Stancil  14
19.  798  Billy Ainsworth  13
20.  61  Joshua A. Schmitt  13
21.  171  Davey Fraser  11
22.  597  Mitchell Dougherty  10
23.  123  Charlie Morrison  10
24.  228  Anthony Marisa  10
25.  100  Nicholas Prendes  9
26.  366  Thomas Addy  7
27.  449  Dale Mussard Jr  6
28.  48  Joey Zambotti  6
29.  980  Chris Osborne  6

65cc 7-11 Results (Friday)
1.  16  Justin Cooper  Cold Spring Harbor, NY  KTM
2.  501  Noah Rogers  Greer SC  KTM
3.  5  Kevin Rivera  Fredericksburg PA  KTM
4.  896  Cody Owens  Fountain Inn SC  KAW

65cc 7-11 Results (Saturday)
1.  501  Noah Rogers  Greer SC  KTM
2.  5  Kevin Rivera  Fredericksburg PA  KTM
3.  10  Garrett Ashley  Honea Path SC  KTM
4.  83  Chevy Brock  Honea Path SC  SUZ
5.  16  Justin Cooper  Cold Spring Harbor, NY  KTM

Extreme Jump Off (Friday)
1.  78  Mike Giulian  S  Ashley Falls MA  YAM
2.  490  Cameron Lansing  E  Prairie Grove IL  SUZ
3.  867  James Garner  Pickens SC  HON
4.  318  William Wilson  S  Hickory NC  YAM

Extreme Jump Off (Saturday)
1.  78  Mike Giulian  S  Ashley Falls MA  YAM
2.  490  Cameron Lansing  E  Prairie Grove IL  SUZ
3.  867  James Garner  Pickens SC  HON
4.  318  William Wilson  S  Hickory NC  YAM 


SCORE-Round 1, TECATE BAJA 250
Ensenada BC
March 10, 2007

OVERALL RESULTS
1. Robby Bell-Kendall Norman     Honda CRF 450 X 3:52:31 55.8mph
2. Mike Childress-Andy Grider     Honda CRF 450 X 3:56:50 54.8
3. Marc Burnett-Shawn Highland     Suzuki RMZ 450 4:21:58 49.5
4. J.ONeal-S.Myers-S.Garnett     Honda CRF 450 X 4:22:10 49.4
5. Joe Desrosiers-Westley Garrett     Honda XR 650 R 4:26:35 48.7

For road racing results visit www.roadracerx.com.

If you are a race promoter and would like to see results from your event on Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call, please contact Gregg Lowley at gregg@racerxill.com.

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios