Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call

|

Ampd Mobile AMA Supercross Series
Georgia Dome - Atlanta, GA
February 24, 2007


Supercross Heat 1

1.  22  Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  Yamaha YZ450F
2.  4  Ricky Carmichael  Havana, FL  Suzuki RMZ450
3.  118  David D Millsaps  Cairo, GA  Honda CRF450R
4.  12  David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  Honda CRF450R
5.  256  Bryan K Johnson  Cairo, GA  Honda CRF450R
6.  17  Robbie L Reynard  Oklahoma City, OK  Honda CRF450R
7.  917  Eric Sorby  Lake Elsinore, CA  Kawasaki KX450F
8.  25  Nathan Ramsey  Menifee, CA  Yamaha YZ450F
9.  40  Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  Kawasaki KX450F

Chad Reed grabs the holeshot.
TFS photo

Supercross Heat 2
1.  7  James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
2.  14  Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  Honda CRF450R
3.  9  Ivan Tedesco  Murrieta, CA  Suzuki RMZ450
4.  15  Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
5.  11  Travis A Preston  Hesperia, CA  Honda CRF450R
6.  120  Kevin W Johnson  Albuquerque, NM  Yamaha YZ450F
7.  37  Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  Kawasaki KX450F
8.  53  Tyler Evans  Corona, CA  Suzuki RM-Z450
9.  13  Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  Honda CRF450R

Supercross LCQ
1.  31  Jason W Thomas  Melrose, FL  Honda CRF450R
2.  18  Brock Sellards  Sherrodsville, OH  Honda CRF450R

Reed attempts to hold off James Stewart in the Supercross main.
TFS photo

Supercross Results
1.  7  James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
2.  4  Ricky Carmichael  Havana, FL  Suzuki RMZ450
3.  22  Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  Yamaha YZ450F
4.  9  Ivan Tedesco  Murrieta, CA  Suzuki RMZ450
5.  14  Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  Honda CRF450R
6.  15  Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
7.  256  Bryan K Johnson  Cairo, GA  Honda CRF450R
8.  12  David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  Honda CRF450R
9.  13  Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  Honda CRF450R
10.  40  Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  Kawasaki KX450F
11.  53  Tyler Evans  Corona, CA  Suzuki RM-Z450
12.  11  Travis A Preston  Hesperia, CA  Honda CRF450R
13.  31  Jason W Thomas  Melrose, FL  Honda CRF450R
14.  26  Michael Byrne  Newnan, GA  Suzuki RMZ450
15.  18  Brock Sellards  Sherrodsville, OH  Honda CRF450R
16.  25  Nathan Ramsey  Menifee, CA  Yamaha YZ450F
17.  120  Kevin W Johnson  Albuquerque, NM  Yamaha YZ450F
18.  118  David D Millsaps  Cairo, GA  Honda CRF450R
19.  917  Eric Sorby  Lake Elsinore, CA  Kawasaki KX450F
20.  37  Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  Kawasaki KX450F
21.  17  Robbie L Reynard  Oklahoma City, OK  Honda CRF450R

RC plays catch-up to Stewart.
TFS photo

Supercross Event Points

1.  7  James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  25
2.  4  Ricky Carmichael  Havana, FL  22
3.  22  Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  20
4.  9  Ivan Tedesco  Murrieta, CA  18
5.  14  Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  16
6.  15  Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  15
7.  256  Bryan K Johnson  Cairo, GA  14
8.  12  David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  13
9.  13  Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  12
10.  40  Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  11
11.  53  Tyler Evans  Corona, CA  10
12.  11  Travis A Preston  Hesperia, CA  9
13.  31  Jason W Thomas  Melrose, FL  8
14.  26  Michael Byrne  Newnan, GA  7
15.  18  Brock Sellards  Sherrodsville, OH  6
16.  25  Nathan Ramsey  Menifee, CA  5
17.  120  Kevin W Johnson  Albuquerque, NM  4
18.  118  David D Millsaps  Cairo, GA  3
19.  917  Eric Sorby  Lake Elsinore, CA  2
20.  37  Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  1
21.  17  Robbie L Reynard  Oklahoma City, OK  1

Supercross Standings
1.  188  J. Stewart
2.  171  C. Reed
3.  145  T. Ferry
4.  119  K. Windham
5.  108  M. Byrne
6.  101  I. Tedesco
7.  96  T. Preston
8.  94  H. Voss
9.  91  R. Carmichael
10.  86  D. Vuillemin
11.  80  N. Wey
12.  70  P. Carpenter
13.  64  J. Gibson
14.  51  N. Ramsey
15.  46  T. Evans
16.  37  M. Rivas
17.  33  J. Summey
18.  30  B. Johnson
19.  27  E. Sorby
20.  23  C. Siebler
21.  20  R. Clark
22.  18  J. Thomas
23.  15  J. Marsack
24.  13  J. Dement
25.  11  K. Lewis
26.  8  J. Dostal
27.  6  B. Sellards
28.  5  K. Mace
29.  4  K. Johnson
30.  4  A. Balbi
31.  3  D. Millsaps
32.  1  J. Saylor
33.  1  G. Langston
34.  1  R. Reynard

Lites Heat 1
1.  105  Darcy G Lange  Hemet, CA  Kawasaki KX250F
2.  50  Billy R Laninovich  Lake Elsinore, CA  Honda CRF250R
3.  800  Mike A Alessi  Victorville, CA  KTM 250SXF
4.  33  Matthew C Goerke  Lake Helen, FL  Yamaha YZ250F
5.  42  Sean T Collier  Santa Clarita, CA  Yamaha YZ250F
6.  114  Justin D Brayton  Fort Dodge, IA  Yamaha YZ250F
7.  745  Kevin D Rookstool  Klamath Falls, OR  KTM 250SXF
8.  146  Greg S Schnell  Rancho Cucamonga, CA  Honda CRF250R
9.  52  Thomas K Hahn  Decatur, TX  Honda CRF250R

Lites Heat 2
1.  62  Ryan Dungey  Belle Plaine, MN  Suzuki RM-Z250
2.  168  Zach Osborne  Abingdon, VA  KTM 250SX-F
3.  55  Ryan Sipes Vine Grove, KY Honda CRF250R
4.  54  Bobby Kiniry  LaFayette, NY  Kawasaki KX250F
5.  47  Kelly Smith  Ludington, MI  Suzuki RM-Z250
6.  116 Ryan Morais  Temecula, CA  Yamaha YZ250F
7.  801  Jeff Alessi Victorville, CA  KTM 250SX-F
8.  532  Ricky Renner Mulberry, FL Honda CRF250R
9.  76  Tucer Hibbert  Centreville, MS  Yamaha YZ250F

Lites LCQ
1.  101  Ben Townley Tallahassee, FL  Kawasaki KX250F
2.  609  Matt Boni  Geneva, FL  Kawasaki KX250F
3.  596  Zach Ames  Prospect, OH  Honda CRF250R
4.  121 Branden Jesseman New Brighton, PA Yamaha YZ250F

Mike Alessi continues to be strong at the start.
TFS photo

Lites Results

1.  62  Ryan M Dungey  Belle Plaine, MN  Suzuki RM-Z250
2.  105  Darcy G Lange  Hemet, CA  Kawasaki KX250F
3.  33  Matthew C Goerke  Lake Helen, FL  Yamaha YZ250F
4.  116  Ryan Morais  Temecula, CA  Yamaha YZ250F
5.  121  Branden L Jesseman  New Brighton, PA  Yamaha YZ250F
6.  114  Justin D Brayton  Fort Dodge, IA  Yamaha YZ250F
7.  168  Zach M Osborne  Abingdon, VA  KTM 250SXF
8.  609  Matt Boni  Geneva, FL  Kawasaki KX250F
9.  55  Ryan Sipes  Vine Grove, KY  Honda CRF250R
10.  47  Kelly D Smith  Ludington, MI  Suzuki RM-Z250
11.  42  Sean T Collier  Santa Clarita, CA  Yamaha YZ250F
12.  50  Billy R Laninovich  Lake Elsinore, CA  Honda CRF250R
13.  801  Jeff Alessi  Victorville, CA  KTM 250SXF
14.  54  Robert S Kiniry  La Fayette, NY  Kawasaki KX250F
15.  532  Ricky L Renner  Mulberry, FL  Honda CRF250R
16.  596  Zach T Ames  Prospect, OH  Honda CRF250R
17.  146  Greg S Schnell  Rancho Cucamonga, CA  Honda CRF250R
18.  52  Thomas K Hahn  Decatur, TX  Honda CRF250R
19.  76  Tucker J Hibbert  Centreville, MS  Yamaha YZ250F
20.  745  Kevin D Rookstool  Klamath Falls, OR  KTM 250SXF
21.  800  Mike A Alessi  Victorville, CA  KTM 250SXF
22.  101  Ben Townley  Tallahassee, FL  Kawasaki KX250F

Lites Event Points
1.  62  Ryan M Dungey  Belle Plaine, MN  25
2.  105  Darcy G Lange  Hemet, CA  22
3.  33  Matthew C Goerke  Lake Helen, FL  20
4.  116  Ryan Morais  Temecula, CA  18
5.  121  Branden L Jesseman  New Brighton, PA  16
6.  114  Justin D Brayton  Fort Dodge, IA  15
7.  168  Zach M Osborne  Abingdon, VA  14
8.  609  Matt Boni  Geneva, FL  13
9.  55  Ryan Sipes  Vine Grove, KY  12
10.  47  Kelly D Smith  Ludington, MI  11
11.  42  Sean T Collier  Santa Clarita, CA  10
12.  50  Billy R Laninovich  Lake Elsinore, CA  9
13.  801  Jeff Alessi  Victorville, CA  8
14.  54  Robert S Kiniry  La Fayette, NY  7
15.  532  Ricky L Renner  Mulberry, FL  6
16.  596  Zach T Ames  Prospect, OH  5
17.  146  Greg S Schnell  Rancho Cucamonga, CA  4
18.  52  Thomas K Hahn  Decatur, TX  3
19.  76  Tucker J Hibbert  Centreville, MS  2
20.  745  Kevin D Rookstool  Klamath Falls, OR  1

Lites Standings
1.  62  Ryan M Dungey  Belle Plaine, MN  25
2.  105  Darcy G Lange  Hemet, CA  22
3.  33  Matthew C Goerke  Lake Helen, FL  20
4.  116  Ryan Morais  Temecula, CA  18
5.  121  Branden L Jesseman  New Brighton, PA  16
6.  114  Justin D Brayton  Fort Dodge, IA  15
7.  168  Zach M Osborne  Abingdon, VA  14
8.  609  Matt Boni  Geneva, FL  13
9.  55  Ryan Sipes  Vine Grove, KY  12
10.  47  Kelly D Smith  Ludington, MI  11
11.  42  Sean T Collier  Santa Clarita, CA  10
12.  50  Billy R Laninovich  Lake Elsinore, CA  9
13.  801  Jeff Alessi  Victorville, CA  8
14.  54  Robert S Kiniry  La Fayette, NY  7
15.  532  Ricky L Renner  Mulberry, FL  6
16.  596  Zach T Ames  Prospect, OH  5
17.  146  Greg S Schnell  Rancho Cucamonga, CA  4
18.  52  Thomas K Hahn  Decatur, TX  3
19.  76  Tucker J Hibbert  Centreville, MS  2
20.  745  Kevin D Rookstool  Klamath Falls, OR  1

Toyota Arenacross Series
Wilkes Barre, PA
February 23-25, 2007


Friday's Arenacross Results
1.  58  Justin Buckelew  Sunrise AZ  HON
2.  6  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ
3.  181  Patrick Massie  E  Washington Court Hou OH  KAW
4.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM
5.  632  Kevin Hoge  E  Pittsburgh PA  SUZ
6.  547  Adam Blessing  E  Toms River NJ  HON
7.  12  Jim Chester  S  Lenoir NC  SUZ
8.  92  Barry Carsten  E  Bayville NJ  SUZ
9.  4  Damien Plotts  E  Lewisburg PA  KAW
10.  674  Mark Waldele  S  Pompton Plains NJ  KAW
11.  123  Charlie Morrison  E  Santa Rosa CA  HON
12.  695  Ben Ritter  E  St Marys PA  SUZ
13.  171  Davey Fraser  E  Hammonds Plains  YAM
14.  490  Cameron Lansing  E  Prairie Grove IL  SUZ
15.  366  Thomas Addy  E  Genoa NY  KTM

Saturday's Arenacross Results
1.  6  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ
2.  58  Justin Buckelew  Sunrise AZ  HON
3.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM
4.  632  Kevin Hoge  E  Pittsburgh PA  SUZ
5.  490  Cameron Lansing  E  Prairie Grove IL  SUZ
6.  547  Adam Blessing  E  Toms River NJ  HON
7.  181  Patrick Massie  E  Washington Court Hou OH  KAW
8.  92  Barry Carsten  E  Bayville NJ  SUZ
9.  123  Charlie Morrison  E  Santa Rosa CA  HON
10.  12  Jim Chester  S  Lenoir NC  SUZ
11.  674  Mark Waldele  S  Pompton Plains NJ  KAW
12.  4  Damien Plotts  E  Lewisburg PA  KAW
13.  695  Ben Ritter  E  St Marys PA  SUZ
14.  881  Jerry Lorenz I I I  N  Morrice MI  SUZ
15.  740  Colton Harrison  E  Manlins NY  KAW

Arenacross Standings
1.  38  Danny Smith (3)  392
2.  17  Robbie Reynard (7)  375
3.  3  Kevin Johnson (4)  353
4.  168  Keith Johnson (2)  330
5.  311  Teddy Maier (2)  291
6.  18  Brock Sellards (4)  280
7.  6  Jim Neese (2)  270
8.  58  Justin Buckelew (1)  266
9.  26  Matt Barnes  262
10.  1  Chad Johnson (2)  237
11.  157  Vincent Blair  217
12.  9  Scott Metz  188
13.  927  Travis Sewell  169
14.  480  Cory Green  163
15.  104  Casey Hinson  150
16.  15  Kody Molitor  115
17.  5  Greg Schnell  94
18.  94  Brad Modjewski  87
19.  123  Charlie Morrison  79
20.  281  Justin M. Sipes (1)  65
21.  709  Tyler Bright  64
22.  125  Daniel Blair  63
23.  12  Jim Chester  62
24.  461  Dave Ginolfi  54
25.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  53
26.  748  Kyle Brown  53
27.  186  Danny Smith  46
28.  16  Kevin Markwardt  46
29.  60  Roy Horton  42
30.  490  Cameron Lansing  41
31.  16  John Dowd  40
32.  173  Nathan Tiearney  39
33.  702  Jimmy Albertson  39
34.  181  Patrick J. Massie  34
35.  809  Kyle Calderini  33
36.  931  Danny Bajza  31
37.  10  Travis Hodges  29
38.  35  Josh Demuth  29
39.  383  Bobby Fitch  29
40.  341  Kyle Smith  29
41.  916  Gray Davenport  28
42.  821  Mitch M. Carroll  28
43.  62  Travis Bannister  27
44.  576  Chad Boyd  27
45.  192  Beni Williams  26
46.  837  Shane O'banion  23
47.  731  Steve Roman  21
48.  76  Ryan Voit  21
49.  160  Nick Adams  21
50.  911x  Tyler Bowers  20
51.  371  Bruce Dehn  20
52.  888/  Hunter Meyer  19
53.  84  Barry Carsten  19
54.  270  Nathan Skaggs  18
55.  881  Jerry Lorenz I I I  18
56.  674  Mark Waldele  17
57.  257  John Dehn  17
58.  30  Jon Paul Powell  14
59.  199  Travis Pastrana  14
60.  290  Brandon Haas  14
61.  216  Jeff Willoh  12
62.  904  Justin Kelly  12
63.  476  Jason Villatico  10
64.  846  Jason Kueber  10
65.  300  Corey Slavik  9
66.  295  Billy Swapp  9
67.  648  Nick Vaughn  9
68.  632  Kevin Hoge  8
69.  357/  David Hill  7
70.  18  Braden Parks  7
71.  269  Kris Miller  6
72.  228  Nicholas D. Howard  6
73.  71  Phillip Nicoletti  6

Friday's Lites Results

1.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM
2.  4  Damien Plotts  E  Lewisburg PA  KAW
3.  632  Kevin Hoge  E  Pittsburgh PA  SUZ
4.  12  Jim Chester  S  Lenoir NC  SUZ
5.  92  Barry Carsten  E  Bayville NJ  SUZ
6.  881  Jerry Lorenz I I I  N  Morrice MI  SUZ
7.  547  Adam Blessing  E  Toms River NJ  HON
8.  181  Patrick Massie  E  Washington Court Hou OH  KAW
9.  674  Mark Waldele  S  Pompton Plains NJ  KAW
10.  171  Davey Fraser  E  Hammonds Plains  YAM
11.  695  Ben Ritter  E  St Marys PA  SUZ
12.  74  Daniel Corbin  E  Frederick MD  YAM
13.  740  Colton Harrison  E  Manlins NY  KAW
14.  490  Cameron Lansing  E  Prairie Grove IL  SUZ
15.  78  Mike Giulian  S  Ashley Falls MA  YAM

Saturday's Lites Results
1.  4  Damien Plotts  E  Lewisburg PA  KAW
2.  181  Patrick Massie  E  Washington Court Hou OH  KAW
3.  490  Cameron Lansing  E  Prairie Grove IL  SUZ
4.  92  Barry Carsten  E  Bayville NJ  SUZ
5.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM
6.  12  Jim Chester  S  Lenoir NC  SUZ
7.  547  Adam Blessing  E  Toms River NJ  HON
8.  632  Kevin Hoge  E  Pittsburgh PA  SUZ
9.  674  Mark Waldele  S  Pompton Plains NJ  KAW
10.  881  Jerry Lorenz I I I  N  Morrice MI  SUZ
11.  740  Colton Harrison  E  Manlins NY  KAW
12.  74  Daniel Corbin  E  Frederick MD  YAM
13.  132  James Palmer  E  Ijamsville MD  SUZ
14.  366  Thomas Addy  E  Genoa NY  HON
15.  695  Ben Ritter  E  St Marys PA  SUZ

Arenacross Lites Standings
1.  632  Kevin Hoge  115
2.  6  Jim Neese (2)  114
3.  181  Patrick J. Massie  78
4.  92  Barry Carsten  56
5.  4  Damien Plotts (1)  47
6.  695  Ben Ritter  41
7.  490  Cameron Lansing  36
8.  547  Adam Blessing  35
9.  731  Steve Roman  34
10.  60x  Michael Parker  28
11.  711  Tj Phillips  26
12.  71  Phillip Nicoletti  26
13.  132/  James Palmer  25
14.  740  Colton Harrison  18
15.  74  Daniel Corbin  18
16.  132  Dale Davis  15
17.  798  Billy Ainsworth  13
18.  61  Joshua A. Schmitt  13
19.  171  Davey Fraser  11
20.  123  Charlie Morrison  10
21.  228  Anthony Marisa  10 
22.  597  Mitchell Dougherty  10
23.  100  Nicholas Prendes  9
24.  366  Thomas Addy  7
25.  449  Dale Mussard Jr  6
26.  48  Joey Zambotti  6
27.  980  Chris Osborne  6

Friday's 65cc 7-11 Results

1.  16  Justin Cooper  Cold Spring Harbor, NY  KTM
2.  48  John Sheaffer  Lancaster PA  SUZ
3.  487  Fred Kramer  Drums PA  KTM
4.  2t  Schae Thomas  Kingsley PA  KTM
5.  22l  Keith Lenglejr  Schuylkill Haven PA  KTM
6.  121  Takoda (koda) Smith  Jermyn PA  KTM
7.  57  Dylan Hobart  Landisburg PA  KAW
8.  28  Brendon Hobart  Landisburg PA  KAW

Saturday's 65cc 7-11 Results
1.  61y  Patrick Delowery  Rochester MA  KTM
2.  16  Justin Cooper  Cold Spring Harbor, NY  KTM
3.  91  Trevor Shaffer  Kempton PA  KTM
4.  487  Fred Kramer  Drums PA  KTM
5.  22l  Keith Lenglejr  Schuylkill Haven PA  KTM
6.  4r  Arie Reachard  Dover PA  KTM
7.  101  Jake Pinhancos  Rochester MA  Cob
8.  160  Vincent Murphy  New Hyde Park NY  KAW
9.  25  David Milana Jr  Syosset NY  KTM
10.  5  Kevin Rivera  Fredericksburg PA  KTM
11.  964  Adam Lucia  Clinton Corners NY  KTM
12.  11  Ethan Bressler  Loganton PA  KTM
13.  48  John Sheaffer  Lancaster PA  SUZ
14.  57  Dylan Hobart  Landisburg PA  KAW
15.  28  Brendon Hobart  Landisburg PA  KAW
16.  121  Koda Smith  Jermyn PA  KTM

Friday's Extreme Jump Off

1.  674  Mike Giulian  S  Ashley Falls MA  YAM
2.  547  Adam Blessing  E  Toms River NJ  HON
3.  490  Cameron Lansing  E  Prairie Grove IL  SUZ

Saturday's Extreme Jump Off
1.  6/  Mike Giulian  S  Ashley Falls MA  SUZ
2.  547  Adam Blessing  E  Toms River NJ  HON
3.  490  Cameron Lansing  E  Prairie Grove IL  SUZ

Valence International
Valence, France

Moto One Results
1. 101 NAGL Max
2. 211 MACKENZIE Billy
3. 6 COPPINS Joshua
4. 19 PHILIPPERTS David
5. 77 VERHOEVEN Bas
6. 2 STRIJBOS Kevin
7. 23 AUBIN Nicolas
8. 14 DE-REUVER Marc
9. 32 VANNI Julien
10. 90 POURCEL Sébastien
11. 16 RATTRAY Tyla, 12 18 ALLIER Thomas
13. 24 RENET Pierre-Alexandra
14. 22 BOISSIERE Anthony
15. 5 LEOK Tanel,

Moto Two Results

1. 9 PHILIPPERTS David
2. 2 STRIJBOS Kevin
3. 6 COPPINS Joshua
4. 24 RENET Pierre-Alexandre
5. 101 NAGL Max
6. 16 RATTRAY Tyla
7. 29 BILL Julien
8. 22 BOISSIERE Anthony
9. 18 ALLIER Thomas
10. 21 FROSSARD Steven
11. 34 SIMPSON Shaun
12. 124 CHURCH Tom
13. 47 LEURET Pascal
14. 90 POURCEL Sébastien
15. 14 DE-REUVER Marc,

Moto Three Results

1. 6 COPPINS Joshua
2. 19 PHILIPPERTS David
3. 2 STRIJBOS Kevin
4. 101 NAGL Max, 5 16 RATTRAY Tyla
6. 29 BILL Julien
7. 23 AUBIN Nicolas
8. 90 POURCEL Sébastien
9. 32 VANNI Julien
10. 211 MACKENZIE Billy
11. 21 FROSSARD Steven
12. 75 VAN-DAELE Marvin
13. 144 SWANEPOEL Gareth
14. 124 CHURCH Tom
15. 47 LEURET Pascal 25:58.361

Overall Results Valence International

1. 6 COPPINS Joshua 20 20 25 65
2. 19 PHILIPPERTS David 18 25 22 65
3. 101 NAGL Max 25 16 18 59
4. 2 STRIJBOS Kevin 15 22 20 57
5. 16 RATTRAY Tyla 10 15 16 41
6. 211 MACKENZIE Billy 22 - 11 33
7. 90 POURCEL Sébastien 11 7 13 31
8. 29 BILL Julien - 14 15 29
9. 23 AUBIN Nicolas 14 - 14 28
10. 24 RENET Pierre-Alexandre 8 18 - 26
11. 22 BOISSIERE Anthony 7 13 5 25
12. 32 VANNI Julien 12 - 12 24
13. 21 FROSSARD Steven - 11 10 21
14. 18 ALLIER Thomas 9 12 - 21
15. 14 DE-REUVER Marc 13 6 - 19

Australian Supercross

Avalon Raceway
February 25, 2007


Pro Open Main
1. Daniel Reardon - Kawasaki
2. Jay Marmont - KTM
3. Josh Demuth - Honda
4. Cheyne Boyd - Yamaha
5. Craig Anderson - Honda
6. Cody Cooper - Honda
7. Ford Dale - Yamaha
8. Nathan Crawford
9. Justin Crafar
10. Shane Metcalfe - Yamaha

Pro Open Championship

1. Daniel Reardon 45
2. Cheyne Boyd 43
3. Jay Marmont 40
4. Craig Anderson 38
5. Cody Cooper 29
6. Ford Dale 26
7. Josh Demuth 26
8. Shane Metcalfe 24
9. Nathan Crawford 21
10. Crafar 15

Pro Lites Main
1. Daniel McCoy - Yamaha
2. Ryan Marmont - KTM
3. Luke George - Yamaha
4. Jake Moss - Yamaha
5. Lawson Bopping - Suzuki
6. Timmy Weigand - Suzuki
7. Mitch Hoad - Kawasaki
8. Ricky Girwood
9. Chris Neilson
10. Lewis Woods

Pro Lites Championship

1. Ryan Marmont 47
2. Daniel McCoy 43
3. Luke George 33
4. Lawson Bopping 31
5. Timmy Weigand 31
6. Mitch Hoad 25
7. Cameron Taylor 22
8. Ricky Girdwood 21
9. Robbie Marshall 20
10. Jake Moss 18

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios