Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call

|

Ampd Mobile AMA Supercross Series
Angel Stadium - Anaheim, CA
February 3, 2007

Angel Stadium was rocking for Anaheim part three.
TFS photo

450 Heat 1

1.  22  Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  Yamaha YZ450F
2.  9  Ivan Tedesco  Murrieta, CA  Suzuki RM-Z450
3.  15  Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
4.  11  Travis A Preston  Hesperia, CA  Honda CRF450R
5.  12  David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  Honda CRF450R
6.  13  Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  Honda CRF450R
7.  53  Tyler Evans  Corona, CA  Suzuki RM-Z450
8.  32  Ryan D Clark  Waddell, AZ  Honda CRF450R
9.  921  Manuel Rivas  Murcia,  Kawasaki KX450F

Chad Reed raced hard, giving James Stewart a run for his money.
TFS photo

450 Heat 2

1.  7  James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
2.  14  Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  Honda CRF450R
3.  26  Michael Byrne  Newnan, GA  Suzuki RM-Z450
4.  25  Nathan Ramsey  Menifee, CA  Yamaha YZ450F
5.  27  Nicholas A Wey  Murrieta, CA  Honda CRF450R
6.  40  Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  Kawasaki KX450F
7.  37  Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  Kawasaki KX450F
8.  917  Eric Sorby  Lake Elsinore, CA  Kawasaki KX450F
9.  90  Cole T Siebler  Emmett, ID  Honda CRF450R

450 LCQ
1.  36  Joshua Summey  Stanley, NC  Honda CRF450R
2.  256  Bryan K Johnson  Cairo, GA  Honda CRF450R

Stewart survived a mid-race scare, becoming the first rider to sweep the Anaheim races.
TFS photo

450 Race Results

1.  7  James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
2.  22  Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  Yamaha YZ450F
3.  15  Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
4.  27  Nicholas A Wey  Murrieta, CA  Honda CRF450R
5.  26  Michael Byrne  Newnan, GA  Suzuki RM-Z450
6.  25  Nathan Ramsey  Menifee, CA  Yamaha YZ450F
7.  14  Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  Honda CRF450R
8.  13  Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  Honda CRF450R
9.  37  Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  Kawasaki KX450F
10.  9  Ivan Tedesco  Murrieta, CA  Suzuki RM-Z450
11.  11  Travis A Preston  Hesperia, CA  Honda CRF450R
12.  12  David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  Honda CRF450R
13.  40  Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  Kawasaki KX450F
14.  921  Manuel Rivas  Murcia,  Kawasaki KX450F
15.  53  Tyler Evans  Corona, CA  Suzuki RM-Z450
16.  90  Cole T Siebler  Emmett, ID  Honda CRF450R
17.  32  Ryan D Clark  Waddell, AZ  Honda CRF450R
18.  256  Bryan K Johnson  Cairo, GA  Honda CRF450R
19.  36  Joshua Summey  Stanley, NC  Honda CRF450R
20.  917  Eric Sorby  Lake Elsinore, CA  Kawasaki KX450F

Timmy Ferry continues his consistancy.
TFS photo

450 Event Points

1.  7  James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  25
2.  22  Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  22
3.  15  Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  20
4.  27  Nicholas A Wey  Murrieta, CA  18
5.  26  Michael Byrne  Newnan, GA  16
6.  25  Nathan Ramsey  Menifee, CA  15
7.  14  Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  14
8.  13  Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  13
9.  37  Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  12
10.  9  Ivan Tedesco  Murrieta, CA  11
11.  11  Travis A Preston  Hesperia, CA  10
12.  12  David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  9
13.  40  Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  8
14.  921  Manuel Rivas  Murcia,  7
15.  53  Tyler Evans  Corona, CA  6
16.  90  Cole T Siebler  Emmett, ID  5
17.  32  Ryan D Clark  Waddell, AZ  4
18.  256  Bryan K Johnson  Cairo, GA  3
19.  36  Joshua Summey  Stanley, NC  2
20.  917  Eric Sorby  Lake Elsinore, CA  1

450 Overall Points
1.  122  J. Stewart
2.  104  C. Reed
3.  90  T. Ferry
4.  73  M. Byrne
5.  69  R. Carmichael
6.  66  K. Windham
7.  60  N. Wey
8.  60  T. Preston
9.  55  H. Voss
10.  53  I. Tedesco
11.  51  D. Vuillemin
12.  45  N. Ramsey
13.  45  P. Carpenter
14.  42  J. Gibson
15.  25  J. Summey
16.  25  T. Evans
17.  24  M. Rivas
18.  15  E. Sorby
19.  14  C. Siebler
20.  13  J. Dement
21.  9  K. Lewis
22.  8  J. Dostal
23.  8  J. Thomas
24.  8  R. Clark
25.  6  J. Marsack
26.  5  K. Mace
27.  4  A. Balbi
28.  4  B. Johnson
29.  1  G. Langston

Josh Grant raced well enough for second place.
TFS photo

250F Heat 1

1.  577  Martin Davalos  Cairo, GA  KTM 250SXF
2.  102  Christopher Gosselaar  Victorville, CA  Kawasaki KX250F
3.  622  Kyle B Cunningham  Springtown, TX  Yamaha YZ250F
4.  56  Daniel Sani  Clovis, CA  Honda CRF250R
5.  141  Steve Boniface  Corona, CA  Kawasaki KX250F
6.  177  Chris Blose  Phoenix, AZ  Yamaha YZ250F
7.  338  Jason D Lawrence  Carlsbad, CA  Yamaha YZ250F
8.  73  Jake T Weimer  Rupert, ID  Honda CRF250R
9.  108  Joaquim Rodrigues  Temecula, CA  Kawasaki KX250F

250F Heat 2
1.  51  Ryan D Villopoto  Poulsbo, WA  Kawasaki KX250F
2.  24  Joshua M Grant  Riverside, CA  Honda CRF250R
3.  100  Joshua Hansen  Lake Elsinore, CA  KTM 250SXF
4.  34  Troy K Adams  Homosassa, FL  Suzuki RMZ250
5.  74  Kyle Partridge  Las Vegas, NV  Honda CRF250R
6.  138  Michael J Lapaglia  Murrieta, CA  Yamaha YZ250F
7.  344  Dusty Klatt  Campbell River, BC  Yamaha YZ250F
8.  240  Bradley R Graham  Rio Rancho, NM  Kawasaki KX250F
9.  725  Logan Darien  Glenwood Springs, CO  Honda CRF250R

250F LCQ
1.  58  Joshua R Hill  Yoncalla, OR  Yamaha YZ250F
2.  630  Matthew J Lemoine  Pilot Point, TX  Yamaha YZ250F

Ryan Villopoto nailed the holeshot after the restart.
TFS photo

250F Results

1.  51  Ryan D Villopoto  Poulsbo, WA  Kawasaki KX250F
2.  24  Joshua M Grant  Riverside, CA  Honda CRF250R
3.  338  Jason D Lawrence  Carlsbad, CA  Yamaha YZ250F
4.  58  Joshua R Hill  Yoncalla, OR  Yamaha YZ250F
5.  100  Joshua Hansen  Lake Elsinore, CA  KTM 250SXF
6.  73  Jake T Weimer  Rupert, ID  Honda CRF250R
7.  102  Christopher Gosselaar  Victorville, CA  Kawasaki KX250F
8.  74  Kyle Partridge  Las Vegas, NV  Honda CRF250R
9.  622  Kyle B Cunningham  Springtown, TX  Yamaha YZ250F
10.  630  Matthew J Lemoine  Pilot Point, TX  Yamaha YZ250F
11.  577  Martin Davalos  Cairo, GA  KTM 250SXF
12.  344  Dusty Klatt  Campbell River, BC  Yamaha YZ250F
13.  138  Michael J Lapaglia  Murrieta, CA  Yamaha YZ250F
14.  56  Daniel Sani  Clovis, CA  Honda CRF250R
15.  141  Steve Boniface  Corona, CA  Kawasaki KX250F
16.  108  Joaquim Rodrigues  Temecula, CA  Kawasaki KX250F
17.  240  Bradley R Graham  Rio Rancho, NM  Kawasaki KX250F
18.  725  Logan Darien  Glenwood Springs, CO  Honda CRF250R
19.  84  Michael L Willard  Thornville, OH  KTM 250SXF
20.  177  Chris Blose  Phoenix, AZ  Yamaha YZ250F
21.  34  Troy K Adams  Homosassa, FL  Suzuki RMZ250
22.  81  Adam B Chatfield  Cherry Valley, CA  Yamaha YZ250F

Ryan Villopoto joins James Stewrt on the Anaheim sweep list.
TFS photo

250F Event Points

1.  51  Ryan D Villopoto  Poulsbo, WA  25
2.  24  Joshua M Grant  Riverside, CA  22
3.  338  Jason D Lawrence  Carlsbad, CA  20
4.  58  Joshua R Hill  Yoncalla, OR  18
5.  100  Joshua Hansen  Lake Elsinore, CA  16
6.  73  Jake T Weimer  Rupert, ID  15
7.  102  Christopher Gosselaar  Victorville, CA  14
8.  74  Kyle Partridge  Las Vegas, NV  13
9.  622  Kyle B Cunningham  Springtown, TX  12
10.  630  Matthew J Lemoine  Pilot Point, TX  11
11.  577  Martin Davalos  Cairo, GA  10
12.  344  Dusty Klatt  Campbell River, BC  9
13.  138  Michael J Lapaglia  Murrieta, CA  8
14.  56  Daniel Sani  Clovis, CA  7
15.  141  Steve Boniface  Corona, CA  6
16.  108  Joaquim Rodrigues  Temecula, CA  5
17.  240  Bradley R Graham  Rio Rancho, NM  4
18.  725  Logan Darien  Glenwood Springs, CO  3
19.  84  Michael L Willard  Thornville, OH  2
20.  177  Chris Blose  Phoenix, AZ  1

250F Overall Points
1.  122  R. Villopoto
2.  91  J. Lawrence
3.  74  J. Weimer
4.  65  C. Gosselaar
5.  64  J. Grant
6.  63  M. Lemoine
7.  62  J. Hansen
8.  61  S. Boniface
9.  52  J. Hill
10.  51  K. Partridge
11.  48  C. Pourcel
12.  47  T. Adams
13.  42  K. Cunningham
14.  37  M. Lapaglia
15.  34  M. Davalos
16.  32  J. Keeney
17.  22  D. Klatt
18.  18  A. Chatfield
19.  16  R. Owens
20.  15  M. Willard
21.  14  D. Jonon
22.  13  D. Sani
23.  12  K. Chisholm
24.  12  C. Blose
25.  10  B. Graham
26.  9  L. Darien
27.  6  C. Mackie
28.  5  J. Rodrigues
29.  3  R. Grantom
30.  2  V. Mckiddie
31.  2  T. Keefe
32.  1  R. Guzman


Toyota/AMA Arenacross Series
Springfield, IL
February 2-4, 2007

Friday's Arenacross Results
1.  311  Teddy Maier  N  Fort Dodge IA  HON
2.  3  Kevin Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM
3.  168  Keith Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM
4.  157  Vincent Blair  Lodi CA  SUZ
5.  26  Matt Barnes  Magnolia OH  HON
6.  6  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ
7.  38  Danny Smith  Middleton ID  HON
8.  17  Robbie Reynard  Oklahoma City OK  HON
9.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  HON
10.  206  Tyler Bright  S  Lexington NC  SUZ
11.  927  Travis Sewell  Westville IN  KAW
12.  270  Nathan Skaggs  N  Chillicothe OH  HON
13.  58  Justin Buckelew  Sunrise AZ  HON
14.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM
15.  18  Brock Sellards  Sherodsville OH  HON

Saturday's Arenacross Results
1.  38  Danny Smith  Middleton ID  HON
2.  17  Robbie Reynard  Oklahoma City OK  HON
3.  157  Vincent Blair  Lodi CA  SUZ
4.  3  Kevin Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM
5.  168  Keith Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM
6.  927  Travis Sewell  Westville IN  KAW
7.  18  Brock Sellards  Sherodsville OH  HON
8.  6  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ
9.  206  Tyler Bright  S  Lexington NC  SUZ
10.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  S  Cedar Rapids IA  HON
11.  15  Kody Molitor  N  Altoona IA  HON
12.  461  Dave Ginolfi  S  Lake Hopatlong NJ  KAW
13.  16  Kevin Markwardt  N  Freeport IL  HON
14.  674  Mark Waldele  S  Pompton Plains NJ  KAW
15.  311  Teddy Maier  N  Fort Dodge IA  HON

Arenacross Points
1.  38  Danny Smith (3)  310
2.  17  Robbie Reynard (6)  288
3.  168  Keith Johnson (2)  268
4.  3  Kevin Johnson (2)  263
5.  18  Brock Sellards (4)  247
6.  1  Chad Johnson (2)  237
7.  311  Teddy Maier (1)  221
8.  26  Matt Barnes  202
9.  6  Jim Neese (1)  198
10.  58  Justin Buckelew  195
11.  157  Vincent Blair  167
12.  927  Travis Sewell  144
13.  9  Scott Metz  144
14.  104  Casey Hinson  124
15.  480  Cory Green  119
16.  5  Greg Schnell  94
17.  15  Kody Molitor  91
18.  281  Justin M. Sipes (1)  65
19.  709  Tyler Bright  64
20.  94  Brad Modjewski  60
21.  461  Dave Ginolfi  48
22.  186  Danny Smith  46
23.  123  Charlie Morrison  43
24.  60  Roy Horton  42
25.  748  Kyle Brown  41
26.  16  John Dowd  40
27.  12  Jim Chester  40
28.  702  Jimmy Albertson  39
29.  125  Daniel Blair  36
30.  181  Patrick J. Massie  34
31.  809  Kyle Calderini  33
32.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  32
33.  931  Danny Bajza  31
34.  35  Josh Demuth  29
35.  383  Bobby Fitch  29
36.  10  Travis Hodges  29
37.  821  Mitch M. Carroll  28
38.  916  Gray Davenport  28
39.  62  Travis Bannister  27
40.  192  Beni Williams  26
41.  837  Shane O'banion  23
42.  173  Nathan Tiearney  22
43.  76  Ryan Voit  21
44.  371  Bruce Dehn  20
45.  888/  Hunter Meyer  19
46.  84  Barry Carsten  19
47.  270  Nathan Skaggs  18
48.  341  Kyle Smith  17
49.  257  John Dehn  17
50.  30  Jon Paul Powell  14
51.  290  Brandon Haas  14
52.  199  Travis Pastrana  14
53.  490  Cameron Lansing  13
54.  216  Jeff Willoh  12
55.  846  Jason Kueber  10
56.  476  Jason Villatico  10
57.  295  Billy Swapp  9
58.  648  Nick Vaughn  9
59.  16  Kevin Markwardt  8
60.  576  Chad Boyd  8
61.  357/  David Hill  7
62.  18  Braden Parks  7
63.  674  Mark Waldele  7
64.  228  Nicholas D. Howard  6
65.  71  Phillip Nicoletti  6

Friday's Arenacross Lites Results
1.  6  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ
2.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  HON
3.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  S  Cedar Rapids IA  HON
4.  709  Tyler Bright  S  Lexington NC  SUZ
5.  15  Kody Molitor  N  Altoona IA  HON
6.  351  Shane Sewell  S  Westville IN  KAW
7.  270  Nathan Skaggs  N  Chillicothe OH  HON
8.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM
9.  648  Nick Vaughn  N  Grand Rapids MI  KAW
10.  674  Mark Waldele  S  Pompton Plains NJ  KAW
11.  85  Adam Gulley  S  Jonesburg MO  YAM
12.  904  Justin Kelly  N  Mendota IL  SUZ
13.  160  Nick Adams  N  Hasting MI  HON
14.  16  Kevin Markwardt  N  Freeport IL  HON
15.  461  Dave Ginolfi  S  Lake Hopatlong NJ  KAW

Saturday's Arenacross Lites Results
1.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM
2.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  S  Cedar Rapids IA  HON
3.  160  Nick Adams  N  Hasting MI  HON
4.  351  Shane Sewell  S  Westville IN  KAW
5.  904  Justin Kelly  N  Mendota IL  SUZ
6.  461  Dave Ginolfi  S  Lake Hopatlong NJ  KAW
7.  125  Daniel Blair  N  Ripon CA  YAM
8.  207  Travis Merrill  N  Quincy IL  KTM
9.  6  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ
10.  16  Kevin Markwardt  N  Freeport IL  HON
11.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  HON
12.  440  Ryan Koontz  N  Bloomington IN  SUZ
13.  709  Tyler Bright  S  Lexington NC  SUZ
14.  15  Kody Molitor  N  Altoona IA  HON
15.  140  Jake Erickson  N  Jackson MN  HON

Arenacross Lites Points

AMA Arenacross Lites North
1.  15  Kody Molitor (1)  128
2.  16  Kevin Markwardt (1)  110
3.  480  Cory Green (1)  99
4.  160  Nick Adams  54
5.  371  Bruce Dehn  53
6.  648  Nick Vaughn  50
7.  904  Justin Kelly  48
8.  10  Travis Hodges  47
9.  270  Nathan Skaggs  41
10.  781  James Thompson  32
11.  125  Daniel Blair  29
12.  269  Kris Miller  27
13.  440  Ryan Koontz  26
14.  311  Teddy Maier (1)  25
15.  748  Kyle Brown  25
16.  18  Braden Parks  25
17.  76  Ryan Voit  18
18.  644  Matt G. Maier  15
19.  257  John Dehn  15
20.  881  Scotty Thomason  14
21.  207  Travis Merrill  13
22.  28  Kyle Glass  12
23.  501  Brett Wagner  12
24.  189  James Garrett  11
25.  86  Aaron Gulley  9
26.  599  Ronnie Hapner  8
27.  30/  Colin Hickman  8
28.  911  Tolland L. Weems  8
29.  196  Hunter Shryock  8
30.  13  Perry Hoover  7
31.  140  Jake Erickson  6

AMA Arenacross Lites East
1.  6  Jim Neese (2)  94
2.  632  Kevin Hoge  52
3.  181  Patrick J. Massie  43
4.  71  Phillip Nicoletti  26
5.  695  Ben Ritter  25
6.  84  Barry Carsten  22
7.  798  Billy Ainsworth  13
8.  187/  Joshua A. Schmitt  13
9.  123  Charlie Morrison  10
10.  597  Mitchell Dougherty  10
11.  490  Cameron Lansing  9
12.  547  Adam Blessing  7
13.  980  Chris Osborne  6

AMA Arenacross Lites South
1.  12  Jim Chester  88
2.  94  Brad Modjewski (1)  77
3.  281  Justin M. Sipes (1)  76
4.  351  Shane Sewell  73
5.  186  Danny Smith  67
6.  709  Tyler Bright  66
7.  461  Dave Ginolfi  51
8.  465  Patrick Boyle  43
9.  110  Chris Haack  42
10.  290  Brandon Haas  34
11.  60  Roy Horton  34
12.  476  Jason Villatico  31
13.  837  Shane O'banion  26
14.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  18
15.  215  Blake Hovis  11
16.  674  Mark Waldele  10
17.  228  Nicholas D. Howard  9
18.  947  Dennis Adams  7
19.  675  Brandon Smith  6
20.  124  Teddy P. Parks  6

Friday's 65cc 7-11 Results
1.  51  Joshua Cartwright  Bartlett TN  KTM
2.  65  Nate Mcleese  Bloomington IL  KTM
3.  117  Zach Loehr  Decatur IL  KTM
4.  373  Jacob Williamson  Swartz Creek MI  KTM
5.  11  Brett Mclaud  Cedar Rapids IA  KTM
6.  69  Dylan Kress  Colona IL  KTM
7.  112  Austin Myers  Rushville IL  KTM
8.  71  Drake Hall  Brownstown IL  KTM
9.  228  Gaige Wallace  Thayer IL  KAW
10.  23  Nick Wallace  Rockford IL  KTM
11.  13  David Wilson  Rushville IL  KTM
12.  107  Jeremy Murphy  Southgate MI  KTM
13.  105  Jason Thomason  Edwardsville IL  KTM
14.  48  Tanner Rusk  Geneseo IL  KAW

Saturday's 65cc 7-11 Results
1.  23/  Nate Mcleese  Bloomington IL  KTM
2.  949  Jarred Williams  Spring Arbor MI  KTM
3.  88  Clay Alfrey  Monroe OH  YAM
4.  97  Dillon Cloyed  Papillion NE  KTM
5.  373  Jacob Williamson  Swartz Creek MI  KTM
6.  104  Bailey Stefka  Johnsburg IL  KAW
7.  51  Joshua Cartwright  Bartlett TN  KTM
8.  11  Brett Mclaud  Cedar Rapids IA  KTM
9.  289  Mitchell Harrison  Brighton MI  KTM
10.  6  Jesse Walters  Huber Heights OH  KTM
11.  69  Dylan Kress  Colona IL  KTM
12.  112  Austin Myers  Rushville IL  KTM
13.  997  Logan Skaggs  Sandwich IL  KTM
14.  388  Blake Bocek  Crandon WI  KTM
15.  936  Jacob Edison  Woodhaven MI  Cob
16.  198  Austin Ryan  Darien WI  KTM


Entry List for MX1 and MX2 World Championships

MX1
2 STRIJBOS KEVIN BEL FMB SUZUKI TEAM SUZUKI WMX GP
4 BROWN MICHAEL USA AMA HONDA CAS HONDA
5 LEOK TANEL EST EMF KAWASAKI KAWASAKI RACING TEAM EUROPE
6 COPPINS JOSHUA NZL MNZ YAMAHA YAMAHA MOTOCROSS TEAM
7 BARRAGAN JONATHAN SPA RFME KTM KTM RED BULL RACING
8 PRIEM MANUEL BEL FMB TM TM RACING FACTORY TEAM
9 DE DYCKER KEN BEL FMB HONDA CAS HONDA
10 MELOTTE CEDRIC BEL FMB APRILIA TEAM APRILIA OFF ROAD
11 RAMON STEVE BEL FMB SUZUKI TEAM SUZUKI WMX GP
12 GARCIA VICO FRANCISCO JAVIER SPA RFME KAWASAKI DELTA KAWASAKI
13 CROCKARD GORDON IRL MCUI HONDA PAR HONDA
14 DE REUVER MARC NED KNMV YAMAHA YAMAHA MOTOCROSS TEAM
15 BEGGI CRISTIAN ITA FMI WRM MOTO RACE TEAM
16 NOBLE JAMES GBR ACU HONDA MULTITEK HONDA
18 ALLIER THOMAS FRA FFM KAWASAKI CLS
19 PHILIPPAERTS DAVID ITA FMI KTM KTM RED BULL RACING
23 SALVINI ALEX ITA FMI YAMAHA 3C RACING
26 KOVALAINEN MARKO FIN SML HONDA
29 BILL JULIEN SUI FMS KAWASAKI DELTA KAWASAKI
31 JENSEN KASPER DEN DMU YAMAHA DMU MOTOCROSS TEAM
32 VANNI JULIEN FRA FFM HONDA HDI MOTOSPORT
33 COULON CYRILLE FRA FFM HONDA HDI MOTOSPORT
38 PARSHIN DMITRIY RUS MFR SUZUKI TEKA - SUZUKI
39 BRICCA DANIELE ITA FMI KTM TEAM KTM ERREVI
43 REMES EERO FIN SML HONDA
46 ADVOKAAT ANNE NED KNMV HONDA
47 VAN DEN BERG HEIKKI NED KNMV KTM
51 DOTTORI MATTEO ITA FMI KAWASAKI MEDEI MOTOCROSS TEAM
70 LINDHE JONNY SWE SVEMO KTM MX-SHOP RACING TEAM
71 PYRHONEN ANTTI FIN SML KAWASAKI MEDEI MOTOCROSS TEAM
74 BRADSHAW NEVILLE RSA ACU HONDA PAR HONDA
75 VAN DAELE MARVIN BEL FMB HONDA SHINERAY MX TEAM CHINA
76 NORLEN MARCUS SWE SVEMO SUZUKI MTM RACING TEAM
77 VERHOEVEN BAS NED KNMV SUZUKI MTM RACING TEAM
90 POURCEL SEBASTIEN FRA FFM KAWASAKI GPKR TEAM
101 NAGL MAX GER DMSB KTM KTM SARHOLZ RACING TEAM
111 LEOK AIGAR EST EMF YAMAHA TEAM YAMAHA VAN BEERS RACING
115 RISTORI MARC SUI FMS HONDA RFORCE 8
121 CHIODI ALESSIO ITA FMI APRILIA TEAM APRILIA OFF ROAD
211 MACKENZIE BILLY GBR ACU KAWASAKI KAWASAKI RACING TEAM EUROPE

MX2
4 SWORD STEPHEN GBR ACU KAWASAKI MOLSON KAWASAKI RACING
7 MILLS RYAN USA AMA HONDA HONDA MARTIN RACING
8 NUNN CARL GBR ACU YAMAHA BIKE IT YAMAHA UK DIXON RACING
10 GONCALVES RUI POR FNM KTM AXO KTM SILVER ACTION
11 VERBRUGGEN DENNIS BEL FMB YAMAHA TEAM YAMAHA VAN BEERS RACING
12 GUNDERSEN KENNETH NOR NMF YAMAHA RICCI RACING
14 SWANEPOEL GARETH RSA MSA KAWASAKI MOLSON KAWASAKI RACING
15 CAMPANO JIMENEZ CARLOS SPA RFME YAMAHA BIKE IT YAMAHA UK DIXON RACING
16 RATTRAY TYLA RSA MSA KTM KTM RED BULL RACING
17 SEISTOLA MATTI FIN SML HONDA SRS RACING
18 BERTUZZO PIER FILIPPO ITA FMI HONDA SRS RACING
19 MONNI MANUEL ITA FMI YAMAHA 3C RACING
20 ARANDA GREGORY FRA FFM KAWASAKI GPKR TEAM
21 FROSSARD STEVEN FRA FFM KAWASAKI TEAM CLS
22 BOISSIERE ANTHONY FRA FFM KAWASAKI TEAM CLS
24 CHURCH THOMAS GBR ACU KAWASAKI MOLSON KAWASAKI RACING
25 AVIS WYATT RSA MSA KTM KTM SARHOLZ RACING TEAM
27 SCHIFFER MARCUS GER DMSB KTM KTM SARHOLZ RACING TEAM
28 LOMBRICI ROBERTO ITA FMI KTM TEAM KTM ERREVI
30 DIERCKX DENNIS BEL FMB HONDA LS MOTORSPORT
31 LARSEN EMIL DEN DMU KAWASAKI STURM RACING TEAM
32 STURM ROBERT GER DMSB KAWASAKI STURM RACING TEAM
34 SIMPSON SHAUN GBR MCUI KAWASAKI TEAM WULFSPORT KAWASAKI
36 BONINI MATTEO ITA FMI YAMAHA TEAM YAMAHA DE CARLI
37 KRESTINOV GERT EST EMF KTM FAVOR KTM MOTOSPORT
39 GUARNERI DAVIDE ITA FMI YAMAHA RICCI RACING
41 DE BELDER TOM BEL FMB SUZUKI VB RACING TEAM TAXI MARCEL
42 TYLETSKI YAUHENI BLR BMX SUZUKI TEKA - SUZUKI
43 STRIK GEORGE NED KNMV KTM
44 PELLEGRINI ANGELO ITA FMI KTM AXO KTM SILVER ACTION
47 LEURET PASCAL FRA FFM HONDA NOUVELLE GENERATION SPORT
48 VAN DE VEN RINUS NED KNMV KTM
66 BOBKOVS AIGARS LAT LaMSF KTM BROUWER VANGANI RACING
69 WING JONAS SWE SVEMO KTM SWEDEN MOTOCROSS TEAM
70 TUIN NICK NED KNMV SUZUKI BEURSFOON SUZUKI MX TEAM
74 BANKS BROWNE ELLIOTT GBR ACU SUZUKI SUZUKI SWIFT MOTOCROSS TEAM
77 TERREBLANCHE SHANNON RSA MUL KTM BROUWER VANGANI RACING
80 EGGENS ERIK NED KNMV SUZUKI BEURSFOON SUZUKI MX TEAM
84 NIELSEN KENNETH DEN DMU YAMAHA DMU MOTOCROSS TEAM
86 VAN VIJFEIJKEN ROB NED KNMV KTM CHAMP - KTM
89 VAN HOREBEEK JEREMY BEL FFM KTM CHAMP - KTM
95 DAGOD HUGO FRA FFM YAMAHA MX TEAM PSM
99 HAMBLIN SEAN USA ACU SUZUKI SUZUKI SWIFT MOTOCROSS TEAM
101 SEARLE TOMMY GBR ACU KTM KTM RED BULL RACING
116 KOHUT MARTIN SVK SMF HONDA EUROTANK RACING TEAM
121 BOOG XAVIER FRA FFM YAMAHA MX TEAM PSM
131 AUBIN NICOLAS FRA FFM YAMAHA RICCI RACING
222 CAIROLI ANTONIO ITA FMI YAMAHA TEAM YAMAHA DE CARLI
377 POURCEL CHRISTOPHE FRA FFM KAWASAKI GPKR TEAM
501 LUPINO ALESSANDRO ITA FMI YAMAHA TEAM YAMAHA DE CARLI

For road racing results visit www.roadracerx.com.

If you are a race promoter and would like to see results from your event on Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call, please contact Gregg Lowley at gregg@racerxill.com.

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios