Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call

|

Ampd Mobile AMA Supercross Series
AT&T Park - San Francisco, CA
January 27, 2007

Lasers and fireworks lit the sky above AT&T Park as the Amp'd Mobile AMA Supercross Series rolled into San Francisco.
photo: TFS

450 Heat 1

1.  7  James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
2.  22  Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  Yamaha YZ450F
3.  14  Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  Honda CRF450R
4.  26  Michael Byrne  Newnan, GA  Suzuki RM-Z450
5.  40  Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  Kawasaki KX450F
6.  256  Bryan K Johnson  Cairo, GA  Honda CRF450R
7.  37  Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  Kawasaki KX450F
8.  43  Jeff Dement  Kingwood, TX  Yamaha YZ450F
9.  13  Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  Honda CRF450R

Was gas a factor this week?...
photo: TFS

450 Heat 2

1.  4  Ricky Carmichael  Havana, FL  Suzuki RM-Z450
2.  9  Ivan Tedesco  Murrieta, CA  Suzuki RM-Z450
3.  25  Nathan Ramsey  Menifee, CA  Yamaha YZ450F
4.  15  Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
5.  917  Eric Sorby  Lake Elsinore, CA  Kawasaki KX450F
6.  36  Joshua Summey  Stanley, NC  Honda CRF450R
7.  99  Kyle J Mace  Hesperia, CA  Kawasaki KX450F
8.  53  Tyler Evans  Corona, CA  Suzuki RM-Z450
9.  27  Nicholas A Wey  Murrieta, CA  Honda CRF450R

RC was content to hang behind and let Chad Reed and James Stewart battle it out for a bit.
photo: TFS

450 LCQ

1.  11  Travis A Preston  Hesperia, CA  Honda CRF450R
2.  12  David Vuillemin  Menifee, CA  Honda CRF450R

Semi-retired RC didn't miss a beat after taking a week off.
photo: TFS

450 Results

1.  4  Ricky Carmichael  Havana, FL  Suzuki RM-Z450
2.  7  James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
3.  22  Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  Yamaha YZ450F
4.  15  Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
5.  27  Nicholas A Wey  Murrieta, CA  Honda CRF450R
6.  12  David Vuillemin  Menifee, CA  Honda CRF450R
7.  11  Travis A Preston  Hesperia, CA  Honda CRF450R
8.  26  Michael Byrne  Newnan, GA  Suzuki RM-Z450
9.  40  Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  Kawasaki KX450F
10.  14  Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  Honda CRF450R
11.  36  Joshua Summey  Stanley, NC  Honda CRF450R
12.  13  Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  Honda CRF450R
13.  25  Nathan Ramsey  Menifee, CA  Yamaha YZ450F
14.  9  Ivan Tedesco  Murrieta, CA  Suzuki RM-Z450
15.  37  Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  Kawasaki KX450F
16.  43  Jeff Dement  Kingwood, TX  Yamaha YZ450F
17.  53  Tyler Evans  Corona, CA  Suzuki RM-Z450
18.  99  Kyle J Mace  Hesperia, CA  Kawasaki KX450F
19.  917  Eric Sorby  Lake Elsinore, CA  Kawasaki KX450F
20.  256  Bryan K Johnson  Cairo, GA  Honda CRF450R

450 Event Points
1.  4  Ricky Carmichael  Havana, FL  25
2.  7  James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  22
3.  22  Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  20
4.  15  Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  18
5.  27  Nicholas A Wey  Murrieta, CA  16
6.  12  David Vuillemin  Menifee, CA  15
7.  11  Travis A Preston  Hesperia, CA  14
8.  26  Michael Byrne  Newnan, GA  13
9.  40  Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  12
10.  14  Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  11
11.  36  Joshua Summey  Stanley, NC  10
12.  13  Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  9
13.  25  Nathan Ramsey  Menifee, CA  8
14.  9  Ivan Tedesco  Murrieta, CA  7
15.  37  Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  6
16.  43  Jeff Dement  Kingwood, TX  5
17.  53  Tyler Evans  Corona, CA  4
18.  99  Kyle J Mace  Hesperia, CA  3
19.  917  Eric Sorby  Lake Elsinore, CA  2
20.  256  Bryan K Johnson  Cairo, GA  1

It was a classic battle fought from start to finish.
photo: TFS

450 Overall Points

1.  97  J. Stewart
2.  82  C. Reed
3.  70  T. Ferry
4.  69  R. Carmichael
5.  57  M. Byrne
6.  52  K. Windham
7.  50  T. Preston
8.  42  N. Wey
9.  42  D. Vuillemin
10.  42  I. Tedesco
11.  42  H. Voss
12.  34  J. Gibson
13.  33  P. Carpenter
14.  30  N. Ramsey
15.  23  J. Summey
16.  19  T. Evans
17.  17  M. Rivas
18.  14  E. Sorby
19.  13  J. Dement
20.  9  C. Siebler
21.  9  K. Lewis
22.  8  J. Dostal
23.  8  J. Thomas
24.  6  J. Marsack
25.  5  K. Mace
26.  4  A. Balbi
27.  4  R. Clark
28.  1  B. Johnson
29.  1  G. Langston

250F Heat 1
1.  102  Christopher Gosselaar  Victorville, CA  Kawasaki KX250F
2.  141  Steve Boniface  Corona, CA  Kawasaki KX250F
3.  74  Kyle Partridge  Las Vegas, NV  Honda CRF250R
4.  81  Adam B Chatfield  Cherry Valley, CA  Honda CRF250R
5.  344  Dusty Klatt  Campbell River, BC  Yamaha YZ250F
6.  84  Michael L Willard  Thornville, OH  KTM 250SXF
7.  338  Jason D Lawrence  Carlsbad, CA  Yamaha YZ250F
8.  236  Dennis G Jonon  Spring Hill, KS  KTM 250SXF
9.  129  Vernon A Mckiddie  Huffman, TX  Yamaha YZ250F

A few of these guys weren't smiling at the end of the race....
photo: TFS

250F Heat 2

1.  51  Ryan D Villopoto  Poulsbo, WA  Kawasaki KX250F
2.  577  Martin Davalos  Cairo, GA  KTM 250SXF
3.  73  Jake T Weimer  Rupert, ID  Honda CRF250R
4.  58  Joshua R Hill  Yoncalla, OR  Yamaha YZ250F
5.  34  Troy K Adams  Homosassa, FL  Suzuki RM-Z250
6.  630  Matthew J Lemoine  Pilot Point, TX  Yamaha YZ250F
7.  56  Daniel Sani  Clovis, CA  Honda CRF250
8.  252  Justin F Keeney  Lebanon, OR  Kawasaki KX250F
9.  138  Michael J Lapaglia  Murrieta, CA  Yamaha YZ250F

250F LCQ
1.  24  Joshua M Grant  Riverside, CA  Honda CRF250R
2.  100  Joshua Hansen  Lake Elsinore, CA  KTM 250SXF

Josh Grant escaped a full-contact 250F race with second place.
photo: TFS

250F Results
1.  51  Ryan D Villopoto  Poulsbo, WA  Kawasaki KX250F
2.  24  Joshua M Grant  Riverside, CA  Honda CRF250R
3.  73  Jake T Weimer  Rupert, ID  Honda CRF250R
4.  58  Joshua R Hill  Yoncalla, OR  Yamaha YZ250F
5.  338  Jason D Lawrence  Carlsbad, CA  Yamaha YZ250F
6.  74  Kyle Partridge  Las Vegas, NV  Honda CRF250R
7.  141  Steve Boniface  Corona, CA  Kawasaki KX250F
8.  100  Joshua Hansen  Lake Elsinore, CA  KTM 250SXF
9.  138  Michael J Lapaglia  Murrieta, CA  Yamaha YZ250F
10.  81  Adam B Chatfield  Cherry Valley, CA  Honda CRF250R
11.  34  Troy K Adams  Homosassa, FL  Suzuki RM-Z250
12.  630  Matthew J Lemoine  Pilot Point, TX  Yamaha YZ250F
13.  84  Michael L Willard  Thornville, OH  KTM 250SXF
14.  177  Chris Blose  Phoenix, AZ  Yamaha YZ250F
15.  240  Bradley R Graham  Rio Rancho, NM  Kawasaki KX250F
16.  236  Dennis G Jonon  Spring Hill, KS  KTM 250SXF
17.  344  Dusty Klatt  Campbell River, BC  Yamaha YZ250F
18.  252  Justin F Keeney  Lebanon, OR  Kawasaki KX250F
19.  129  Vernon A Mckiddie  Huffman, TX  Yamaha YZ250F
20.  56  Daniel Sani  Clovis, CA  Honda CRF250
21.  102  Christopher Gosselaar  Victorville, CA  Kawasaki KX250F
22.  577  Martin Davalos  Cairo, GA  KTM 250SXF

Ryan Villopoto avoided all the contact simply by taking a commanding lead out of the start.
photo: TFS

250F Event Points

1.  51  Ryan D Villopoto  Poulsbo, WA  25
2.  24  Joshua M Grant  Riverside, CA  22
3.  73  Jake T Weimer  Rupert, ID  20
4.  58  Joshua R Hill  Yoncalla, OR  18
5.  338  Jason D Lawrence  Carlsbad, CA  16
6.  74  Kyle Partridge  Las Vegas, NV  15
7.  141  Steve Boniface  Corona, CA  14
8.  100  Joshua Hansen  Lake Elsinore, CA  13
9.  138  Michael J Lapaglia  Murrieta, CA  12
10.  81  Adam B Chatfield  Cherry Valley, CA
11.  11  34  Troy K Adams  Homosassa, FL  10
12.  630  Matthew J Lemoine  Pilot Point, TX  9
13.  84  Michael L Willard  Thornville, OH  8
14.  177  Chris Blose  Phoenix, AZ  7
15.  240  Bradley R Graham  Rio Rancho, NM  6
16.  236  Dennis G Jonon  Spring Hill, KS  5
17.  344  Dusty Klatt  Campbell River, BC  4
18.  252  Justin F Keeney  Lebanon, OR  3
19.  129  Vernon A Mckiddie  Huffman, TX  2
20.  56  Daniel Sani  Clovis, CA  1

250F Overall Points
1.  97  R. Villopoto
2.  71  J. Lawrence
3.  59  J. Weimer
4.  55  S. Boniface
5.  52  M. Lemoine
6.  51  C. Gosselaar
7.  48  C. Pourcel
8.  47  T. Adams
9.  46  J. Hansen
10.  42  J. Grant
11.  38  K. Partridge
12.  34  J. Hill
13.  32  J. Keeney
14.  30  K. Cunningham
15.  29  M. Lapaglia
16.  24  M. Davalos
17.  18  A. Chatfield
18.  16  R. Owens
19.  14  D. Jonon
20.  13  M. Willard
21.  13  D. Klatt
22.  12  K. Chisholm
23.  11  C. Blose
24.  6  B. Graham
25.  6  L. Darien
26.  6  C. Mackie
27.  6  D. Sani
28.  3  R. Grantom
29.  2  V. Mckiddie
30.  2  T. Keefe
31.  1  R. Guzman


Toyota/AMA Arenacross Series
Louisville Arenacross, Louisville, KY
January 26-28, 2007

Friday's Arenacross Results
1.  6  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ
2.  281  Justin Sipes  S  Vine Grove KY  KAW
3.  26  Matt Barnes  Magnolia OH  HON
4.  104  Casey Hinson  Madera CA  SUZ
5.  927  Travis Sewell  Westville IN  KAW
6.  157  Vincent Blair  Lodi CA  SUZ
7.  18  Brock Sellards  Sherodsville OH  HON
8.  311  Teddy Maier  N  Fort Dodge IA  HON
9.  15  Kody Molitor  N  Altoona IA  HON
10.  9  Scott Metz  West Harrison IN  SUZ
11.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM
12.  123  Charlie Morrison  E  Santa Rosa CA  HON
13.  748  Kyle Brown  N  Lake Odessa MI  HON
14.  837  Shane O'banion  S  Campbellsville KY  SUZ
15.  186  Danny Smith  S  Fountain Inn SC  HON

Saturday's Arenacross Results
1.  18  Brock Sellards  Sherodsville OH  HON
2.  311  Teddy Maier  N  Fort Dodge IA  HON
3.  6  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ
4.  26  Matt Barnes  Magnolia OH  HON
5.  157  Vincent Blair  Lodi CA  SUZ
6.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  S  Cedar Rapids IA  HON
7.  206  Tyler Bright  S  Lexington NC  SUZ
8.  490  Cameron Lansing  E  Prairie Grove IL  SUZ
9.  104  Casey Hinson  Madera CA  SUZ
10.  15  Kody Molitor  N  Altoona IA  HON
11.  9  Scott Metz  West Harrison IN  SUZ
12.  461  Dave Ginolfi  S  Lake Hopatlong NJ  KAW
13.  123  Charlie Morrison  E  Santa Rosa CA  HON
14.  837  Shane O'banion  S  Campbellsville KY  SUZ
15.  927  Travis Sewell  Westville IN  KAW

Arenacross Points
1.  38  Danny Smith (2)  271
2.  17  Robbie Reynard (6)  253
3.  1  Chad Johnson (2)  237
4.  168  Keith Johnson (2)  232
5.  18/  Brock Sellards (4)  227
6.  3  Kevin Johnson (2)  223
7.  311  Teddy Maier  190
8.  58  Justin Buckelew  187
9.  26  Matt Barnes  186
10.  6  Jim Neese (1)  170
11.  9  Scott Metz  144
12.  157  Vincent Blair  129
13.  104  Casey Hinson  124
14.  927  Travis Sewell  119
15.  480  Cory Green  107
16.  5  Greg Schnell  94
17.  15  Kody Molitor  81
18.  281  Justin M. Sipes (1)  65
19.  94  Brad Modjewski  53
20.  186  Danny Smith  46
21.  123  Charlie Morrison  43
22.  60  Roy Horton  42
23.  748  Kyle Brown  41
24.  709  Tyler Bright  41
25.  12  Jim Chester  40
26.  16  John Dowd  40
27.  461  Dave Ginolfi  39
28.  702  Jimmy Albertson  39
29.  125  Daniel Blair  36
30.  181  Patrick J. Massie  34
31.  809  Kyle Calderini  33
32.  931  Danny Bajza  31
33.  383  Bobby Fitch  29
34.  35  Josh Demuth  29
35.  10  Travis Hodges  29
36.  821  Mitch M. Carroll  28
37.  916  Gray Davenport  28
38.  62  Travis Bannister  27
39.  192  Beni Williams  26
40.  837  Shane O'banion  23
41.  173  Nathan Tiearney  22
42.  76  Ryan Voit  21
43.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  21
44.  371  Bruce Dehn  20
45.  888/  Hunter Meyer  19
46.  84  Barry Carsten  19
47.  257  John Dehn  17
48.  341  Kyle Smith  17
49.  30  Jon Paul Powell  14
50.  290  Brandon Haas  14
51.  199  Travis Pastrana  14
52.  490  Cameron Lansing  13
53.  216  Jeff Willoh  12
54.  846  Jason Kueber  10
55.  476  Jason Villatico  10
56.  295  Billy Swapp  9
57.  270  Nathan Skaggs  9
58.  648  Nick Vaughn  9
59.  576  Chad Boyd  8
60.  357/  David Hill  7
61.  18  Braden Parks  7
62.  228  Nicholas D. Howard  6
63.  71  Phillip Nicoletti  6

Friday's Arenacross Lites Results
1.  6  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ
2.  281  Justin Sipes  S  Vine Grove KY  KAW
3.  160  Nick Adams  N  Hasting MI  HON
4.  709  Tyler Bright  S  Lexington NC  SUZ
5.  125  Daniel Blair  N  Ripon CA  YAM
6.  270  Nathan Skaggs  N  Chillicothe OH  HON
7.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM
8.  15  Kody Molitor  N  Altoona IA  HON
9.  490  Cameron Lansing  E  Prairie Grove IL  SUZ
10.  351  Shane Sewell  S  Westville IN  KAW
11.  12  Jim Chester  S  Lenoir NC  SUZ
12.  648  Nick Vaughn  N  Grand Rapids MI  KAW
13.  461  Dave Ginolfi  S  Lake Hopatlong NJ  KAW
14.  476  Jason Villatico  S  Webster MA  KAW
15.  124  Teddy Parks  S  Princeton TX  SUZ

Saturday's Arenacrosss Results
1.  6  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ
2.  125  Daniel Blair  N  Ripon CA  YAM
3.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM
4.  709  Tyler Bright  S  Lexington NC  SUZ
5.  270  Nathan Skaggs  N  Chillicothe OH  HON
6.  160  Nick Adams  N  Hasting MI  HON
7.  461  Dave Ginolfi  S  Lake Hopatlong NJ  KAW
8.  837  Shane O'banion  S  Campbellsville KY  SUZ
9.  12  Jim Chester  S  Lenoir NC  SUZ
10.  547  Adam Blessing  E  Toms River NJ  HON
11.  110  Chris Haack  S  Big Pine Key FL  HON
12.  648  Nick Vaughn  N  Grand Rapids MI  KAW
13.  351  Shane Sewell  S  Westville IN  KAW
14.  748  Kyle Brown  N  Lake Odessa MI  HON
15.  15  Kody Molitor  N  Altoona IA  HON

Arenacross Lites Points (South)
1.  12  Jim Chester  88
2.  94  Brad Modjewski (1)  77
3.  281  Justin M. Sipes (1)  76
4.  351  Shane Sewell  73
5.  186  Danny Smith  67
6.  709  Tyler Bright  66
7.  461  Dave Ginolfi  51
8.  465  Patrick Boyle  43
9.  110  Chris Haack  42
10.  290  Brandon Haas  34
11.  60  Roy Horton  34
12.  476  Jason Villatico  31
13.  837  Shane O'banion  26
14.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  18
15.  215  Blake Hovis  11
16.  674  Mark Waldele  10
17.  228  Nicholas D. Howard  9
18.  947  Dennis Adams  7
19.  675  Brandon Smith  6
20.  124  Teddy P. Parks  6

Friday's 65cc 7-11 Results
1.  7  Austin Walton  Loveland OH  KTM
2.  315  Cameron Farmer  Proctorville OH  KTM
3.  805  Mason Bryan  Elizabethtown KY  KTM
4.  286  Austin Toskov  Glen Burnie MD  KTM
5.  22/  Branden Potts  Buckner KY  KTM
6.  982  Jacob Goodwin  S  Otisco IN  KTM
7.  422  Nathan Paul Hall  Lebanon Jct. KY  KTM
8.  97/  Colby Sartin  Kermit WV  KTM
9.  618  Quinn Liter  Milton KY  KTM
10.  88  Justin Bunch  Mt. Washington KY  KTM
11.  18/  Landon Kasey  Hardinsburg KY  KTM
12.  18  Ethan Hester  Sheperdsville KY  KAW
13.  302  Zachary Hall  Lebanon Junction KY  KTM
14.  97  James Powers  Salyersville KY  KTM
15.  45  Matthew Mcdonald  Colona IL  KAW
16.  22  Ethan Mcclain  Taylorsville KY  KTM
17.  078  Drew Foley  Memphis IN  KTM

Saturday's 65cc 7-11 Results
1.  374  Darren Walsh  Hamilton OH  KTM
2.  758  Aaron Plessinger  Hamilton OH  KTM
3.  6  Jesse Walters  Huber Heights OH  KTM
4.  88x  Clay Alfrey  Monroe OH  YAM
5.  286  Austin Toskov  Glen Burnie MD  KTM
6.  315  Cameron Farmer  Proctorville OH  KTM
7.  7  Austin Walton  Loveland OH  KTM
8.  88  Justin Bunch  Mt. Washington KY  KTM
9.  618  Quinn Liter  Milton KY  KTM
10.  805  Mason Bryan  Elizabethtown KY  KTM
11.  18  Ethan Hester  Sheperdsville KY  KAW
12.  22/  Branden Potts  Buckner KY  KTM
13.  422  Nathan Paul Hall  Lebanon Jct. KY  KTM
14.  177  Dalton Campbell  Sheperdsville KY  SUZ
15.  831  Carter Oldknow  Fayetteville GA  KTM

Friday's Extreme Jump-Off Results
1.  125  Daniel Blair  N  Ripon CA  YAM
2.  490  Cameron Lansing  E  Prairie Grove IL  SUZ
3.  78  Mike Giulian  S  Ashley Falls MA  YAM

Saturday's Extreme Jump-Off Results
1.  78  Mike Giulian  S  Ashley Falls MA  YAM
2.  490  Cameron Lansing  E  Prairie Grove IL  SUZ
3.  547  Adam Blessing  E  Toms River NJ  HON
4.  187/  Joshua Schmitt  E  Garner NC  HON
5.  125  Daniel Blair  N  Ripon CA  YAM


Toyota/AMA Arenacross Series
Denver, CO
January 26-28, 2007

Friday's Arenacross Results
1.  17  Robbie Reynard  Oklahoma City OK  HON
2.  168  Keith Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM
3.  62  Travis Bannister  W  Colorodo Springs CO  HON
4.  809  Kyle Calderini  W  Black Forest CO  HON
5.  383  Bobby Fitch  W  Lakewood CO  HON
6.  3  Kevin Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM
7.  821  Mitch Carroll  W  Grand Junction CO  YAM
8.  38  Danny Smith  Middleton ID  HON
9.  931  Danny Bajza  W  Colorado Springs CO  HON
10.  192  Beni Williams  W  Hooper UT  SUZ
11.  888  Hunter Meyer  N  Black Forest CO  HON
12.  295  Billy Swapp  W  Murrieta CA  YAM
13.  58  Justin Buckelew  Sunrise AZ  HON
14.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  HON
15.  1  Chad Johnson  Rhinelander WI  SUZ

Saturday's Arenacross Results
1.  17  Robbie Reynard  Oklahoma City OK  HON
2.  38  Danny Smith  Middleton ID  HON
3.  168  Keith Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM
4.  3  Kevin Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM
5.  58  Justin Buckelew  Sunrise AZ  HON
6.  809  Kyle Calderini  W  Black Forest CO  HON
7.  821  Mitch Carroll  W  Grand Junction CO  YAM
8.  383  Bobby Fitch  W  Lakewood CO  HON
9.  931  Danny Bajza  W  Colorado Springs CO  HON
10.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  HON
11.  846  Jason Kueber  Penrose CO  HON
12.  888/  Hunter Meyer  N  Black Forest CO  HON
13.  1  Chad Johnson  Rhinelander WI  SUZ
14.  62  Travis Bannister  W  Colorodo Springs CO  HON
15.  192  Beni Williams  W  Hooper UT  SUZ

Arenacross Points
1.  38  Danny Smith (2)  271
2.  17  Robbie Reynard (6)  253
3.  1  Chad Johnson (2)  237
4.  168  Keith Johnson (2)  232
5.  18/  Brock Sellards (4)  227
6.  3  Kevin Johnson (2)  223
7.  311  Teddy Maier  190
8.  58  Justin Buckelew  187
9.  26  Matt Barnes  186
10.  6  Jim Neese (1)  170
11.  9  Scott Metz  144
12.  157  Vincent Blair  129
13.  104  Casey Hinson  124
14.  927  Travis Sewell  119
15.  480  Cory Green  107
16.  5  Greg Schnell  94
17.  15  Kody Molitor  81
18.  281  Justin M. Sipes (1)  65
19.  94  Brad Modjewski  53
20.  186  Danny Smith  46
21.  123  Charlie Morrison  43
22.  60  Roy Horton  42
23.  748  Kyle Brown  41
24.  709  Tyler Bright  41
25.  12  Jim Chester  40
26.  16  John Dowd  40
27.  461  Dave Ginolfi  39
28.  702  Jimmy Albertson  39
29.  125  Daniel Blair  36
30.  181  Patrick J. Massie  34
31.  809  Kyle Calderini  33
32.  931  Danny Bajza  31
33.  383  Bobby Fitch  29
34.  35  Josh Demuth  29
35.  10  Travis Hodges  29
36.  821  Mitch M. Carroll  28
37.  916  Gray Davenport  28
38.  62  Travis Bannister  27
39.  192  Beni Williams  26
40.  837  Shane O'banion  23
41.  173  Nathan Tiearney  22
42.  76  Ryan Voit  21
43.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  21
44.  371  Bruce Dehn  20
45.  888/  Hunter Meyer  19
46.  84  Barry Carsten  19
47.  257  John Dehn  17
48.  341  Kyle Smith  17
49.  30  Jon Paul Powell  14
50.  290  Brandon Haas  14
51.  199  Travis Pastrana  14
52.  490  Cameron Lansing  13
53.  216  Jeff Willoh  12
54.  846  Jason Kueber  10
55.  476  Jason Villatico  10
56.  295  Billy Swapp  9
57.  270  Nathan Skaggs  9
58.  648  Nick Vaughn  9
59.  576  Chad Boyd  8
60.  357/  David Hill  7
61.  18  Braden Parks  7
62.  228  Nicholas D. Howard  6
63.  71  Phillip Nicoletti  6

Friday's Arenacross Lites Results
1.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  HON
2.  809  Kyle Calderini  W  Black Forest CO  HON
3.  888/  Hunter Meyer  N  Black Forest CO  HON
4.  295  Billy Swapp  W  Murrieta CA  YAM
5.  192  Beni Williams  W  Hooper UT  SUZ
6.  20  Bryce Huffman  W  Atascadero CA  KAW
7.  721  Ryan Dittus  W  Miles City MT  HON
8.  911  Tolland Weems  N  Crossett AR  KAW
9.  931  Danny Bajza  W  Colorado Springs CO  HON
10.  978  Brandon Brower  W  Heyburn ID  SUZ
11.  357  Beau Romstedt  N  Baldwin City KS  KAW
12.  115/  Eric Boss  W  Colorodo Springs CO  KAW
13.  888  Corey Smith  N  Pleasant Hill MO  SUZ
14.  62  Travis Bannister  W  Colorodo Springs CO  HON
15.  278  Steven Stultz  W  Peoria AZ  HON

Saturday's Arenacross Lites Results
1.  23  Jimmy Gallegos  Morrison CO  HON
2.  121  Tim Banirtor ?  Colorado Springs CO  HON
3.  89  Blaine Hiser  Parker CO  HON
4.  112  Jeremy West  Aurora CO  HON
5.  4  Jack Shuler  Berthoud CO  HON
6.  531  Jeremiah De Graff  Thorten CO  HON
7.  12  Andrew Witmer  Aurora CO  HON
8.  832  Jennifer Henderson  Thornton CO  SUZ
9.  73  Jon Rhodig  Morrison CO  Unk
10.  2  James Raubison  Berthoud CO  HON
11.  116  Shane Hensley  Arvada CO  Unk
12.  211  Curtis Borski  Broomfield CO  HON
13.  2  Willy Vigil  Aurora CO  HON
14.  1  Steve Fiegel  Greeley CO  HON

Arenacross Lites Points (West)
1. CHAMPION  192  Beni Williams  67
2.  20  Bryce W. Huffman  47
3.  916  Gray Davenport (1)  40
4.  809  Kyle Calderini  38
5.  436  Dennis Jonon  34
6.  62  Travis Bannister  29
7.  32  Tye Hamer  28
8.  295  Billy Swapp  24
9.  713  Chad Cook  24
10.  721  Ryan Dittus  24
11.  978  Brandon M. Brower  24
12.  931  Danny Bajza  20
13.  173  Nathan Tiearney  19
14.  505  Tyler Keefe  19
15.  522  Ryan Poulter  15
16.  383  Bobby Fitch  11
17.  791  Ramon Guzman  10
18.  115/  Eric Boos  9
19.  244  Tyler Kalisiak  8
20.  660  Robbie L. Smith  7
21.  278  Steven Stultz  6

Friday's 65cc 7-11 Results
1.  31  Max Harris  Woodland WA  KAW
2.  244  Jacob Blood Kennedy  Laplata NM  KAW
3.  237  Nick Whiton  Socorro NM  KTM
4.  12  Zachary Mangum  Declo ID  KTM
5.  118  Kinser Endicott  Corning CA  KTM
6.  625  Blake Gieg  Orland CA  KTM
7.  275  Rhett Larsen  Custer SD  KTM
8.  102  Hayden Ingino  Greeley CO  KTM
9.  326  Evan Jenkins  W  Parker CO  KTM
10.  00  Jonathan Underwood  Lakewood CO  KAW
11.  181  Senett Ferris  Pacific WA  KTM
12.  508  Connor Strait  Silt CO  KAW
13.  316  Dawson Newby  W  Greeley CO  KTM
14.  22  Tate Henderson  Cottonwood CA  KTM
15.  28  Zachary Snoke  Parker CO  KTM

Saturday's 65cc 7-11 Results
1.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  HON
2.  62  Travis Bannister  W  Colorodo Springs CO  HON
3.  888/  Hunter Meyer  N  Black Forest CO  HON
4.  20  Bryce Huffman  W  Atascadero CA  KAW
5.  809  Kyle Calderini  W  Black Forest CO  HON
6.  192  Beni Williams  W  Hooper UT  SUZ
7.  219  Tyler Johnson  N  Edgar NE  HON
8.  978  Brandon Brower  W  Heyburn ID  SUZ
9.  911  Tolland Weems  N  Crossett AR  KAW
10.  383  Bobby Fitch  W  Lakewood CO  HON
11.  721  Ryan Dittus  W  Miles City MT  HON
12.  357  Beau Romstedt  N  Baldwin City KS  KAW
13.  931  Danny Bajza  W  Colorado Springs CO  HON
14.  888  Corey Smith  N  Pleasant Hill MO  SUZ
15.  295  Billy Swapp  W  Murrieta CA  YAM

For road racing results visit www.roadracerx.com.

If you are a race promoter and would like to see results from your event on Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call, please contact Gregg Lowley at gregg@racerxill.com.

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios