Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call

|

Ampd Mobile AMA Supercross Series
Angel Stadium - Anaheim, CA
January 20, 2007

Once again Chad Reed had to settle for second place.
TFS photo

450 Heat One Results

1.  22  Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  Yamaha YZ450F
2.  9  Ivan Tedesco  Murrieta, CA  Suzuki RM-Z450
3.  90  Cole T Siebler  Emmett, ID  Honda CRF450R
4.  53  Tyler Evans  Corona, CA  Suzuki RM-Z450
5.  13  Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  Honda CRF450R
6.  921  Manuel Gomes Rivas  Spain,  Kawasaki KX450F
7.  12  David Vuillemin  Menifee, CA  Honda CRF450R
8.  25  Nathan Ramsey  Menifee, CA  Yamaha YZ450F
9.  36  Joshua Summey  Stanley, NC  Honda CRF450R

With RC not racing this round all eyes were on Stewart.
TFS photo

450 Heat Two Results

1.  7  James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
2.  14  Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  Honda CRF450R
3.  27  Nicholas A Wey  Murrieta, CA  Honda CRF450R
4.  40  Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  Kawasaki KX450F
5.  15  Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
6.  37  Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  Kawasaki KX450F
7.  23  Kyle Lewis  Henderson, NV  Honda CRF450R
8.  917  Eric Sorby  Lake Elsinore, CA  Kawasaki KX450F
9.  79  Jacob Marsack  Allenton, MI  Kawasaki KX450F

James Stewart has won three straight heading into the off weekend.
TFS photo

450 LCQ

1.  26  Michael Byrne  Newnan, GA  Suzuki RM-Z450
2.  31  Jason W Thomas  Melrose, FL  Honda CRF450R

Yes, Stewart is the man this year.
TFS photo

450 Results

1.  7  James M Stewart
2.  22  Chad Reed
3.  27  Nicholas A Wey
4.  15  Timmy M Ferry
5.  26  Michael Byrne
6.  14  Kevin W Windham
7.  37  Paul P Carpenter
8.  9  Ivan Tedesco
9.  36  Joshua Summey
10.  25  Nathan Ramsey
11.  12  David Vuillemin
12.  40  Jeff Gibson
13.  13  Heath D Voss
14.  90  Cole T Siebler
15.  917  Eric Sorby
16.  31  Jason W Thomas
17.  53  Tyler Evans
18.  921  Manuel Gomes Rivas
19.  23  Kyle Lewis
20.  79  Jacob Marsack

Chad Reed's chest injury is still nagging him quite a bit.
TFS photo

450 Event Points

1.  7  James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  25
2.  22  Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  22
3.  27  Nicholas A Wey  Murrieta, CA  20
4.  15  Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  18
5.  26  Michael Byrne  Newnan, GA  16
6.  14  Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  15
7.  37  Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  14
8.  9  Ivan Tedesco  Murrieta, CA  13
9.  36  Joshua Summey  Stanley, NC  12
10.  25  Nathan Ramsey  Menifee, CA  11
11.  12  David Vuillemin  Menifee, CA  10
12.  40  Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  9
13.  13  Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  8
14.  90  Cole T Siebler  Emmett, ID  7
15.  917  Eric Sorby  Lake Elsinore, CA  6
16.  31  Jason W Thomas  Melrose, FL  5
17.  53  Tyler Evans  Corona, CA  4
18.  921  Manuel Gomes Rivas  Spain,  3
19.  23  Kyle Lewis  Henderson, NV  2
20.  79  Jacob Marsack  Allenton, MI  1

Stewart and J-Bone celebrate.
TFS photo

450 Overall Points
Pos. Rider Pts.

1.  75  J. Stewart
2.  62  C. Reed
3.  50  T. Ferry
4.  46  N. Wey
5.  44  R. Carmichael
6.  42  M. Byrne
7.  40  K. Windham
8.  36  T. Preston
9.  34  I. Tedesco
10.  32  H. Voss
11.  26  P. Carpenter
12.  25  D. Vuillemin
13.  21  N. Ramsey
14.  21  J. Gibson
15.  15  M. Rivas
16.  13  T. Evans
17.  13  J. Thomas
18.  12  J. Summey
19.  11  E. Sorby
20.  8  J. Dement
21.  8  J. Dostal
22.  7  C. Siebler
23.  7  K. Lewis
24.  4  A. Balbi
25.  4  R. Clark
26.  4  J. Marsack
27.  2  K. Mace
28.  1  G. Langston

Led by Ryan Villopoto in the 250F class, the Kawasakis enjoyed another successful weekend.
TFS photo

250F Heat One Results

1.  377  Christophe Pourcel  France,  Kawasaki KX250F
2.  141  Steve Boniface  Corona, CA  Kawasaki KX250F
3.  74  Kyle Partridge  Las Vegas, NV  Honda CRF250R
4.  73  Jake T Weimer  Rupert, ID  Honda CRF250R
5.  58  Joshua R Hill  Yoncalla, OR  Yamaha YZ250F
6.  622  Kyle B Cunningham  Springtown, TX  Yamaha YZ250F
7.  344  Dusty Klatt  Campbell River, BC  Yamaha YZ250F
8.  252  Justin F Keeney  Lebanon, OR  Kawasaki KX250F
9.  577  Martin Davalos  Cairo, GA  KTM 250SXF

Josh Hill looks confident on the way to the gate in the main, and he made his first podium.
TFS photo

250F Heat Two Results

1.  51  Ryan D Villopoto  Poulsbo, WA  Kawasaki KX250F
2.  100  Joshua Hansen  Lake Elsinore, CA  KTM 250SXF
3.  338  Jason D Lawrence  Carlsbad, CA  Yamaha YZ250F
4.  24  Joshua M Grant  Riverside, CA  Honda CRF250R
5.  102  Christopher Gosselaar  Victorville, CA  Kawasaki KX250F
6.  138  Michael J Lapaglia  Murrieta, CA  Yamaha YZ250F
7.  34  Troy K Adams  Homosassa, FL  Suzuki RM-Z250
8.  630  Matthew J Lemoine  Pilot Point, TX  Yamaha YZ250F
9.  56  Daniel Sani  Clovis, CA  Honda CRF250

250F LCQ
1.  80  Richie Owens  Menifee, CA  Honda CRF250R
2.  505  Tyler A Keefe  Murrieta, CA  Kawasaki KX250F

Steve Boniface gets the holeshot.
TFS photo

250F Results

1.  51  Ryan D Villopoto
2.  338  Jason D Lawrence
3.  58  Joshua R Hill
4.  24  Joshua M Grant
5.  102  Christopher Gosselaar
6.  73  Jake T Weimer
7.  141  Steve Boniface
8.  34  Troy K Adams
9.  74  Kyle Partridge
10.  577  Martin Davalos
11.  630  Matthew J Lemoine
12.  622  Kyle B Cunningham
13.  252  Justin F Keeney
14.  138  Michael J Lapaglia
15.  344  Dusty Klatt
16.  725  Logan Darien
17.  56  Daniel Sani
18.  177  Chris Blose
19.  80  Richie Owens
20.  505  Tyler A Keefe
21.  377  Christophe Pourcel
22.  100  Joshua Hansen

Bevo says, don't forget about the www.RiderDown.org Supercross' Biggest Loser pledge!
TFS photo

250F Event Points

1.  51  Ryan D Villopoto  Poulsbo, WA  25
2.  338  Jason D Lawrence  Carlsbad, CA  22
3.  58  Joshua R Hill  Yoncalla, OR  20
4.  24  Joshua M Grant  Riverside, CA  18
5.  102  Christopher Gosselaar  Victorville, CA  16
6.  73  Jake T Weimer  Rupert, ID  15
7.  141  Steve Boniface  Corona, CA  14
8.  34  Troy K Adams  Homosassa, FL  13
9.  74  Kyle Partridge  Las Vegas, NV  12
10.  577  Martin Davalos  Cairo, GA  11
11.  630  Matthew J Lemoine  Pilot Point, TX  10
12.  622  Kyle B Cunningham  Springtown, TX  9
13.  252  Justin F Keeney  Lebanon, OR  8
14.  138  Michael J Lapaglia  Murrieta, CA  7
15.  344  Dusty Klatt  Campbell River, BC  6
16.  725  Logan Darien  Glenwood Springs, CO  5
17.  56  Daniel Sani  Clovis, CA  4
18.  177  Chris Blose  Phoenix, AZ  3
19.  80  Richie Owens  Menifee, CA  2
20.  505  Tyler A Keefe  Murrieta, CA  1

Ashley, Miss SX Anaheim 2.
TFS photo

250F Overall Points

Pos. Rider Pts.
1.  72  R. Villopoto
2.  55  J. Lawrence
3.  49  C. Gosselaar
4.  47  C. Pourcel
5.  42  M. Lemoine
6.  40  S. Boniface
7.  38  J. Weimer
8.  36  J. Hill
9.  36  T. Adams
10.  33  J. Hansen
11.  29  K. Cunningham
12.  28  J. Keeney
13.  23  M. Davalos
14.  22  K. Partridge
15.  18  J. Grant
16.  16  M. Lapaglia
17.  15  R. Owens
18.  12  K. Chisholm
19.  9  D. Jonon
20.  8  D. Klatt
21.  7  A. Chatfield
22.  6  C. Mackie
23.  5  L. Darien
24.  5  M. Willard
25.  4  D. Sani
26.  3  C. Blose
27.  3  R. Grantom
28.  1  T. Keefe
29.  1  R. Guzman


Toyota Arenacross Series
Dayton, OH
January 19-21, 2007

Arenacross Results (Friday)
1.  3  Kevin Johnson    Albuquerque NM  YAM
2.  17  Robbie Reynard    Oklahoma City OK  HON
3.  38  Danny Smith    Middleton ID  HON
4.  1  Chad Johnson    Rhinelander WI  SUZ
5.  168  Keith Johnson    Albuquerque NM  YAM
6.  311  Teddy Maier  N  Fort Dodge IA  HON
7.  6  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ
8.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  HON
9.  58  Justin Buckelew    Sunrise AZ  HON
10.  702  Jimmy Albertson    Mt Vernon MO  SUZ
11.  15  Kody Molitor  N  Altoona IA  HON
12.  192  Beni Williams  W  Hooper UT  SUZ
13.  181  Patrick Massie  E  Washington Court Hou OH  KAW
14.  76  Ryan Voit  N  Stillwater OK  KAW
15.  709  Tyler Bright  S  Lexington NC  SUZ

Arenacross Results (Saturday)
1.  17  Robbie Reynard    Oklahoma City OK  HON
2.  1  Chad Johnson    Rhinelander WI  SUZ
3.  6  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ
4.  38  Danny Smith    Middleton ID  HON
5.  311  Teddy Maier  N  Fort Dodge IA  HON
6.  3  Kevin Johnson    Albuquerque NM  YAM
7.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  HON
8.  58  Justin Buckelew    Riverside CA  HON
9.  168  Keith Johnson    Albuquerque NM  YAM
10.  702  Jimmy Albertson    Mt Vernon MO  SUZ
11.  748  Kyle Brown  N  Lake Odessa MI  HON
12.  270  Nathan Skaggs  N  Chillicothe OH  HON
13.  76  Ryan Voit  N  Stillwater OK  KAW
14.  341  Kyle Smith    Yellow Springs OH  YAM
15.  30  Jon Paul Powell  S  Brighton TN  HON

Arenacross Points
1.  38  Danny Smith (2)  236
2.  1  Chad Johnson (2)  223
3.  17  Robbie Reynard (4)  203
4.  3  Kevin Johnson (2)  190
5.  168  Keith Johnson (2)  190
6.  18/  Brock Sellards (3)  188
7.  58  Justin Buckelew  163
8.  311  Teddy Maier  155
9.  26  Matt Barnes  148
10.  6  Jim Neese  125
11.  150  Scott Metz  123
12.  157  Vincent Blair  98
13.  927  Travis Sewell  97
14.  5  Greg Schnell  94
15.  104  Casey Hinson  94
16.  480  Cory Green  89
17.  15  Kody Molitor  58
18.  281  Justin M. Sipes (1)  43
19.  94  Brad Modjewski  43
20.  60  Roy Horton  42
21.  186  Danny Smith  40
22.  16  John Dowd  40
23.  12  Jim Chester  40
24.  702  Jimmy Albertson  39
25.  125  Daniel Blair  36
26.  181  Patrick J. Massie  34
27.  748  Kyle Brown  33
28.  461  Dave Ginolfi  30
29.  35  Josh Demuth  29
30.  10  Travis Hodges  29
31.  916  Gray Davenport  28
32.  709  Tyler Bright  27
33.  123  Charlie Morrison  26
34.  173  Nathan Tiearney  22
35.  76  Ryan Voit  21
36.  371  Bruce Dehn  20
37.  84  Barry Carsten  19
38.  341  Kyle Smith  17
39.  257  John Dehn  17
40.  30  Jon Paul Powell  14
41.  199  Travis Pastrana  14
42.  290  Brandon Haas  14
43.  216  Jeff Willoh  12
44.  476  Jason Villatico  10
45.  270  Nathan Skaggs  9
46.  648  Nick Vaughn  9
47.  192  Beni Williams  9
48.  837  Shane O'banion  9
49.  576  Chad Boyd  8
50.  357/  David Hill  7
51.  18  Braden Parks  7
52.  931  Danny Bajza  7
53.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  6
54.  71  Phillip Nicoletti  6
55.  228  Nicholas D. Howard  6

Arenacross Lites Results (Friday)
1.  6  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ
2.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  HON
3.  15  Kody Molitor  N  Altoona IA  HON
4.  269  Kris Miller  N  Lambertville MI  KAW
5.  709  Tyler Bright  S  Lexington NC  SUZ
6.  181  Patrick Massie  E  Washington Court Hou OH  KAW
7.  881  Scotty Thomason  N  Grand Blanc MI  HON
8.  781  James Thompson  N  Hebron IN  HON
9.  713  Chad Cook  W  Oklahoma City OK  KAW
10.  76  Ryan Voit  N  Stillwater OK  KAW
11.  160  Nick Adams  N  Hasting MI  HON
12.  270  Nathan Skaggs  N  Chillicothe OH  HON
13.  911  Tolland Weems  N  Crossett AR  KAW
14.  440  Ryan Koontz  N  Bloomington IN  SUZ
15.  187  Joshua Schmitt  E  Garner NC  HON

Arenacross Lites Results (Saturday)
1.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  HON
2.  16  Kevin Markwardt  N  Freeport IL  HON
3.  709  Tyler Bright  S  Lexington NC  SUZ
4.  270  Nathan Skaggs  N  Chillicothe OH  HON
5.  160  Nick Adams  N  Hasting MI  HON
6.  490  Cameron Lansing  E  Prairie Grove IL  SUZ
7.  15  Kody Molitor  N  Altoona IA  HON
8.  713  Chad Cook  W  Oklahoma City OK  KAW
9.  748  Kyle Brown  N  Lake Odessa MI  HON
10.  189  James Garrett    Spring Grove IL  SUZ
11.  440  Ryan Koontz  N  Bloomington IN  SUZ
12.  269  Kris Miller  N  Lambertville MI  KAW
13.  196  Hunter Shryock  N  Newcomerstown OH  KAW
14.  13  Perry Hoover  N  Portsmouth OH  HON
15.  6  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ

Arenacross Lites Points (North)
1.  15  Kody Molitor (1)  105
2.  187  Kevin Markwardt (1)  92
3.  Cory Green (1)  67
4.  371  Bruce Dehn  53
5.  10  Travis Hodges  47
6.  648  Nick Vaughn  38
7.  781  James Thompson  32
8.  270  Nathan Skaggs  27
9.  269  Kris Miller  27
10.  160  Nick Adams  26
11.  311  Teddy Maier (1)  25
12.  748  Kyle Brown  25
13.  18  Braden Parks  25
14.  904  Justin Kelly  23
15.  76  Ryan Voit  18
16.  440  Ryan Koontz  17
17.  125  Daniel Blair  15
18.  644  Matt G. Maier  15
19.  257  John Dehn  15
20.  881/  Scotty Thomason  14
21.  28  Kyle Glass  12
22.  501  Brett Wagner  12
23.  189  James Garrett  11
24.  86  Aaron Gulley  9
25.  30/  Colin Hickman  8
26.  911  Tolland L. Weems  8
27.  196  Hunter Shryock  8
28.  599  Ronnie Hapner  8
29.  13  Perry Hoover  7

65cc 7-11 Results (Friday)
1.  374  Darren Walsh    Hamilton OH  KTM
2.  6x  Jesse Walters    Huber Heights OH  KTM
3.  28  Hudson Park    Chillicoth OH  KTM
4.  997  Logan Skaggs    Sandwich IL  KTM
5.  373  Jacob Williamson    Swartz Creek MI  KTM
6.  289  Mitchell Harrison    Brighton MI  KTM
7.  66  Codey Harding    Springboro OH  KTM
8.  11  Brett Mclaud    Cedar Rapids IA  KTM
9.  107  Jeremy Murphy    Southgate MI  KTM
10.  25  Ryan Mahan    Miamisburg OH  KTM
11.  45  Dj Christie    Flat Rock MI  KTM
12.  258  Hannah Spitler    Farmersville OH  KTM
13.  88  Clay Alfrey    Monroe OH  YAM
14.  6  Clayton Liston    Newark OH  KAW

65cc 7-11 Results (Saturday)
1.  374  Darren Walsh    Hamilton OH  KTM
2.  373  Jacob Williamson    Swartz Creek MI  KTM
3.  6x  Jesse Walters    Huber Heights OH  KTM
4.  88  Clay Alfrey    Monroe OH  YAM
5.  289  Mitchell Harrison    Brighton MI  KTM
6.  28  Hudson Park    Chillicoth OH  KTM
7.  11  Brett Mclaud    Cedar Rapids IA  KTM
8.  997  Logan Skaggs    Sandwich IL  KTM
9.  198  Austin Ryan    Darien WI  KTM
10.  932  Channing Hunt    Union MO  KTM
11.  25  Ryan Mahan    Miamisburg OH  KTM
12.  45  Dj Christie    Flat Rock MI  KTM
13.  66  Codey Harding    Springboro OH  KTM
14.  949  Jarred Williams    Spring Arbor MI  KTM
15.  936  Jacob Edison    Woodhaven MI  Cob


Toyota Arenacross Series
Pikeville, KY
January 19-21, 2007

Arenacross Results (Friday)
1.  18  Brock Sellards    Sherodsville OH  HON
2.  26  Matt Barnes    Magnolia OH  HON
3.  9  Scott Metz    West Harrison IN  SUZ
4.  281  Justin Sipes  S  Vine Grove KY  KAW
5.  927  Travis Sewell    Westville IN  KAW
6.  157  Vincent Blair    Lodi CA  SUZ
7.  461  Dave Ginolfi  S  Lake Hopatlong NJ  KAW
8.  186  Danny Smith  S  Fountain Inn SC  HON
9.  12  Jim Chester  S  Lenoir NC  SUZ
10.  104  Casey Hinson    Madera CA  SUZ
11.  476  Jason Villatico  S  Webster MA  KAW
12.  123  Charlie Morrison  E  Santa Rosa CA  HON
13.  125  Daniel Blair  N  Ripon CA  SUZ
14.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM
15.  228  Nicholas Howard  S  Milton KY  YAM

Arenacross Results (Saturday)
1.  281  Justin Sipes  S  Vine Grove KY  KAW
2.  927  Travis Sewell    Westville IN  KAW
3.  9  Scott Metz    West Harrison IN  SUZ
4.  18  Brock Sellards    Sherodsville OH  HON
5.  157  Vincent Blair    Lodi CA  SUZ
6.  104  Casey Hinson    Madera CA  SUZ
7.  290  Brandon Haas  S  Rock Hill SC  SUZ
8.  186  Danny Smith  S  Fountain Inn SC  HON
9.  125  Daniel Blair  N  Ripon CA  YAM
10.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM
11.  12  Jim Chester  S  Lenoir NC  SUZ
12.  461  Dave Ginolfi  S  Lake Hopatlong NJ  KAW
13.  123  Charlie Morrison  E  Santa Rosa CA  HON
14.  931  Danny Bajza  W  Colorado Springs CO  HON
15.  26  Matt Barnes    Magnolia OH  HON

Arenacross Points
1.  38  Danny Smith (2)  236
2.  1  Chad Johnson (2)  223
3.  17  Robbie Reynard (4)  203
4.  3  Kevin Johnson (2)  190
5.  168  Keith Johnson (2)  190
6.  18/  Brock Sellards (3)  188
7.  58  Justin Buckelew  163
8.  311  Teddy Maier  155
9.  26  Matt Barnes  148
10.  6  Jim Neese  125
11.  150  Scott Metz  123
12.  157  Vincent Blair  98
13.  927  Travis Sewell  97
14.  5  Greg Schnell  94
15.  104  Casey Hinson  94
16.  480  Cory Green  89
17.  15  Kody Molitor  58
18.  281  Justin M. Sipes (1)  43
19.  94  Brad Modjewski  43
20.  60  Roy Horton  42
21.  186  Danny Smith  40
22.  16  John Dowd  40
23.  12  Jim Chester  40
24.  702  Jimmy Albertson  39
25.  125  Daniel Blair  36
26.  181  Patrick J. Massie  34
27.  748  Kyle Brown  33
28.  461  Dave Ginolfi  30
29.  35  Josh Demuth  29
30.  10  Travis Hodges  29
31.  916  Gray Davenport  28
32.  709  Tyler Bright  27
33.  123  Charlie Morrison  26
34.  173  Nathan Tiearney  22
35.  76  Ryan Voit  21
36.  371  Bruce Dehn  20
37.  84  Barry Carsten  19
38.  341  Kyle Smith  17
39.  257  John Dehn  17
40.  30  Jon Paul Powell  14
41.  199  Travis Pastrana  14
42.  290  Brandon Haas  14
43.  216  Jeff Willoh  12
44.  476  Jason Villatico  10
45.  270  Nathan Skaggs  9
46.  648  Nick Vaughn  9
47.  192  Beni Williams  9
48.  837  Shane O'banion  9
49.  576  Chad Boyd  8
50.  357/  David Hill  7
51.  18  Braden Parks  7
52.  931  Danny Bajza  7
53.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  6
54.  71  Phillip Nicoletti  6
55.  228  Nicholas D. Howard  6

Arenacross Lites Results (Friday)
1.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM
2.  465  Patrick Boyle  S  Naperville IL  HON
3.  351  Shane Sewell  S  Westville IN  KAW
4.  186  Danny Smith  S  Fountain Inn SC  HON
5.  461  Dave Ginolfi  S  Lake Hopatlong NJ  KAW
6.  12  Jim Chester  S  Lenoir NC  SUZ
7.  476  Jason Villatico  S  Webster MA  KAW
8.  281  Justin Sipes  S  Vine Grove KY  KAW
9.  110  Chris Haack  S  Big Pine Key FL  HON
10.  290  Brandon Haas  S  Rock Hill SC  SUZ
11.  674  Mark Waldele  S  Pompton Plains NJ  KAW
12.  228  Nicholas Howard  S  Milton KY  YAM
13.  125  Daniel Blair  N  Ripon CA  SUZ
14.  931  Danny Bajza  W  Colorado Springs CO  HON
15.  123  Charlie Morrison  E  Santa Rosa CA  HON

Arenacross Results (Saturday)
1.  281  Justin Sipes  S  Vine Grove KY  KAW
2.  123  Charlie Morrison  E  Santa Rosa CA  HON
3.  186  Danny Smith  S  Fountain Inn SC  HON
4.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM
5.  12  Jim Chester  S  Lenoir NC  SUZ
6.  351  Shane Sewell  S  Westville IN  KAW
7.  465  Patrick Boyle  S  Naperville IL  HON
8.  461  Dave Ginolfi  S  Lake Hopatlong NJ  KAW
9.  125  Daniel Blair  N  Ripon CA  SUZ
10.  290  Brandon Haas  S  Rock Hill SC  SUZ
11.  476  Jason Villatico  S  Webster MA  KAW
12.  110  Chris Haack  S  Big Pine Key FL  HON
13.  931  Danny Bajza  W  Colorado Springs CO  HON
14.  947  Donnie Adams    Whitesburg KY  HON
15.  675  Brandon Smith  S  Salt Rock WV  HON  

Arenacross Points (South)
1.  186  Danny Smith  67
2.  12  Jim Chester  66
3.  281  Justin M. Sipes (1)  54
4.  351  Shane Sewell  54
5.  94  Brad Modjewski (1)  43
6.  465  Patrick Boyle  43
7.  60  Roy Horton  34
8.  290  Brandon Haas  34
9.  110  Chris Haack  32
10.  709  Tyler Bright  30
11.  461  Dave Ginolfi  29
12.  476  Jason Villatico  24
13.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  18
14.  837  Shane O'banion  13
15.  215  Blake Hovis  11
16.  674  Mark Waldele  10
17.  228  Nicholas D. Howard  9
18.  947  Dennis Adams  7
19.  675  Brandon Smith  6

65cc 7-11 Results (Friday)
1.  17  Taylor Perry    Lovely KY  SUZ
2.  315  Cameron Farmer    Proctorville OH  KTM
3.  7  Austin Walton    Loveland OH  KTM
4.  97x  Colby Sartin    Kermit WV  KTM
5.  97  James Powers    Salyersville KY  HON
6.  48  Tanner Rusk    Geneseo IL  KAW
7.  23  Clay Lyon    Salyersville KY  HON
8.  45  Matthew Mcdonald    Colona IL  KAW

65cc 7-11 Results (Saturday)
1.  17  Taylor Perry    Lovely KY  SUZ
2.  315  Cameron Farmer    Proctorville OH  KTM
3.  831  Carter Oldknow    Fayetteville GA  KTM
4.  7  Austin Walton    Loveland OH  KTM
5.  312  Will Markolf    Tega Cay SC  KTM
6.  97x  Colby Sartin    Kermit WV  KTM
7.  97  James Powers    Salyersville KY  HON
8.  23  Clay Lyon    Salyersville KY  HON
9.  746  Joshua Morris    Montross VA  KTM
10.  45  Matthew Mcdonald    Colona IL  KAW
11.  48  Tanner Rusk    Geneseo IL  KAW
12.  128  Benedikt Doerschel    Fort Mill SC  KTM
13.  80  Tanner Earhart    Blountville TN  LEM

Extreme Jump Off Results (Friday)
1.  5x  Doug Gall    Mason OH  KTM
2.  674  Mike Giulian  S  Ashley Falls MA  YAM
3.  319  Brian O'neal  S  Wilson NC  YAM

Extreme Jump Off Results (Friday)
1.  674  Mike Giulian  S  Ashley Falls MA  YAM
2.  5x  Doug Gall    Mason OH  KTM
3.  319  Brian O'neal  S  Wilson NC  YAM


WOR Events The Tough One
Nantmawr Quarry, Oswestry, North Wales
January 20, 2007

Pro Class Results
1. David Knight (Red Bull KTM Off Road Race Team 14 laps
2. Wayne Braybrook (Gas Gas) 14 laps
3. Paul Edmondson (Honda) 13 laps
4. Tom Sagar (KTM) 13 laps
5. Euan McConnell (TM) 13 laps
6. Paul Bolton (Gas Gas) 12 laps
7. Edward Jones (KTM) 11 laps
8. Roland Morris (Gas Gas) 11 laps
9. Anders Eriksson (Husqvarna) 11 laps
10. Ady Smith (KTM) 11 laps


IFMA Freestyle Motocross
Manchester, NM
January 19-20, 2007

Friday's Doubles Competition Results:
1. Jack and Jason Rowe      
2. Chris Birch / Thomas Alves  
3. Slade Waltman / Joe Robertson

Finals
1.  Thomas Alves
2.  Slade Waltman
3.  Jack Rowe
4.  Slade Waltman


IFMA Freestyle Motocross
Rio Rancho, NM
January 19-20, 2007

Friday's Results:
Shane Trittler    83.5
Johnny Ebenal  87.5
Gabriel Villegas  88.2
Scott Stephens  89.5
Cody Powell    89.9
Chris Taylor     90.0
Grant Teel      91.7
Derek Garland  92.7
Dustin Nowak   95.0

Finals:
Chris Taylor     90.0
Grant Teel      91.5
Derek Garland  91.7
Dustin Nowak   92.5


WORCS Round 1
Speedworld MX Park, Phoenix, AZ

1. Ricky Dietrich
2. Ryan Hughes
3. Kurt Caselli
4. Bobby Bonds
5. Destry Abbott
6. Lance Smail
7. Derek Castella
8. Robby Bell
9. Justin Soule
10. Matt Karlsen
11. Kyle Summers
12. Casey Johnson
13. Mike Kiedrowski
14. Jeff Mace
15. Tony ?
16. Eric Rhoten
17. Mikey Griffin
18. Bryce Olsen
19. Dennis Stapleton
20. David Kamo

For road racing results visit www.roadracerx.com.

If you are a race promoter and would like to see results from your event on Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call, please contact Gregg Lowley at gregg@racerxill.com.

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios