Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-up Call

|

Amp'd Mobile World Supercross GP
Toronto, ON, Canada
December 2, 2006

Awesome crowd, really awesome. Can we consider Toronto a great supercross town yet?
TFS photo

450 Results

1. Chad Reed (Yam)
2. Ricky Carmichael (Suz)
3. James Stewart (Kaw)
4. Tim Ferry (Kaw)
5. David Vuillemen (Hon)
6. Nick Wey (Hon)
7. Ryan Clark (Hon)
8. Paul Carpenter (Kaw)
9. Heath Voss (Hon)
10. Jeff Gibson (Kaw)
11. Jeff Dement (Yam)
12. Cole Siebler (Hon)
13. Kevin Johnson (Yam)
14. Jason Thomas (Hon)
15. Michael Byrne (Suz)
16. Travis Preston (Hon)
17. Jiri Dostal (Hon)
18. Tyler Evans (Suz)
19. Josh Summey (Hon)
20. Bryan Johnson (Hon)
21. Nathan Ramsey (Yam)

James Stewart and Chad Reed went back and forth for a few laps.
TFS photo

World Supercross Points

1. Chad Reed 25
2. Ricky Carmichael 22
3. James Stewart 20
4. Tim Ferry 18
5. David Vuillemen 16
6. Nick Wey 15
7. Ryan Clark 14
8. Paul Carpenter 13
9. Heath Voss 12
10. Jeff Gibson 11
11. Jeff Dement 10
12. Cole Siebler 9
13. Kevin Johnson 8
14. Jason Thomas 7
15. Michael Byrne 6
16. Travis Preston 5
17. Jiri Dostal 4
18. Tyler Evans 3
19. Josh Summey 2
20. Bryan Johnson 1

Stewart is on the ground after the main holding his foot, and Preston is asked to step away by a CMA official. This was a scene for sure.
TFS photo

250F Results

1. Martin Davalos (KTM)
2. Broc Tickle (Yam)
3. Zack Osborne (KTM)
4. Michael Willard (KTM)
5. Troy Adams (Suz)
6. Tyler Medaglia (Suz)
7. William Ainsworth (Kaw)
8. Robert Marshall (Kaw)
9. Benjamin Ritter (Kaw)
10. Logan Martin (Hon)
11. Brady Sheren (Hon)
12. Zeb Dennis (Hon)
13. Kevin Hoge (Suz)
14. Justin Thompson (Hon)
15. Frank Burns (Hon)
16. Kyle Preston (Kaw)
17. Carl Schlacht (Hon)
18. Davey Fraser (Yam)
19. Daryl Ecklund (Hon)
20. Scotty Maidman (Kaw)
21. Fletcher Shryock (Kaw)
22. Kyle Beaton (Yam)

Martin Davalos won the Lites main, ahead of Broc Tickle of Star Racing (not far behind) and "Eyebrows" Zack Osborne.
TFS photo


2006 Red Bull Last Man Standing

Results
1. David Knight KTM
2. Wayne Braybrook Gas Gas


Geneva Supercross
Geneva, SUI
December 1-2, 2006

Friday Results
1. COISY Benjamin (FRA, Honda)
2. LEURET Pascal (FRA, Honda)
3. RIVAS Manuel (ESP, Kawasaki)
4. MARTIN Christophe (FRA, KTM)
5. BROWN Mike (USA, Honda)
6. SELLARDS Brock (USA, Honda)
7. BUCKELEW Justin (USA, Honda)
8. DEGLI ESPOSTI David (ITA, Suzuki)
9. LESAGE Maxime (FRA, Honda)
10. JESSEMAN Branden (USA, Yamaha)
11. MUSQUIN Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki)
12. SOUBEYRAS Cédric (FRA, Yamaha)
13. RISTORI Marc (SUI, Honda)
14. ROMBAUT Loïc (FRA, Kawasaki)
15. CHARLIER Christophe (FRA, Yamaha)
16. BELLINO Mathias (FRA, Yamaha)
17. MERCADIER Julien (FRA, Honda)
18. MARRONE Jean Baptiste (FRA, Honda)
-. LAPAGLIA Michael (USA, Yamaha)

Saturday Results
1. BROWN Mike (USA, Honda)
2. RISTORI Marc (SUI, Honda)
3. SELLARDS Brock (USA, Honda)
4. MARTIN Christophe (FRA, KTM)
5. JESSEMAN Branden (USA, Yamaha)
6. SOUBEYRAS Cédric (FRA, Yamaha)
7. BELLINO Mathias (FRA, Yamaha)
8. MUSQUIN Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki)
9. ROMBAUT Loïc (FRA, Kawasaki)
10. SANTOS Hugo (POR, Yamaha)
11. MARRONE Jean Baptiste (FRA, Honda)
12. CHARLIER Christophe (FRA, Yamaha)
13. DEGLI ESPOSTI David (ITA, Suzuki)
14. DELEPIERRE Nicolas (FRA, Yamaha)
15. BILL Julien (SUI, Kawasaki)
16. LEURET Pascal (FRA, Honda)
17. DUPASQUIER Philippe (SUI, KTM)


Einsiedler Supercross
Chemnitz, GER
December 1-2, 2006

450F Results
1. Marco Dubé (CAN, KTM, Kosak KTM)
2. Florent Richier (FRA, Kawasaki, Kawasaki eleven team arrow)
3. Colton Facciotti (CAN, Kawasaki, bend)
4. Vincent Berthome (FRA, KTM, Kosak KTM)
5. Juergen Wybo (BEL, Kawasaki, Kawasaki eleven team arrow)
6. Willy Browning (the USA, Suzuki, Inotec Ortema Suzuki)
7. Ryan Lockhart (the USA, Kawasaki, EBS Kawasaki)
8. Daniel Siegl (GER, Yamaha, Koelling Yamaha)
9. Vincent Turpin (FRA, Suzuki, TKM Kneip Racing)
10. Jérome Hemery (FRA, Suzuki, Inotec Ortema Suzuki)
11 Johnny Montes (CAN, team Masal Germany)
12. Collin Dugmore (RSA, Kawasaki, EBS Kawasaki)

250F Results
1. Fabien Iziord (FRA, Kawasaki, Kawasaki Elf Team Pfeil), 47 Punkte
2. Manuel Chittaro (GER, Sturm Racing), 47
3. Rasmus Jorgensen (DEN, Suzuki, Inotec Ortema Suzuki), 40
4. Petr Bartos (CZE, Kawasaki, Ihle Racing), 32
5. Fillip Neugebauer (CZE, Kawasaki, Kawasaki Elf Team Pfeil), 32
6. Josef Kulhavy (CZE, Suzuki, TKM Kneip Racing), 31
7. Bastien Huc (FRA, Suzuki, Inotec Ortema Suzuki), 28
8. André Adrian (GER, Suzuki, DSR Suzuki), 27
9. Christian Brakke (NED, Yamaha, Weltermann), 26
10. Stephan Mock (GER, KTM, KTM Sarholz), 25
11. Robert Sturm (GER, Sturm Racing), 22
12. Johann Marilier (FRA, KTM, Kosak KTM), 9


2006 AMA Pro-Am/WMA Pro Race
Cycle Ranch MX Park
Floresville, TX
November 26, 2006

WMA Pro           

1 Jessica Patterson
2 Alisa Nix
3 Vanessa J. Florentino
4 Elizabeth Bash
5 Tarah Geiger
6 Ashley Boham
7 Alex Haupt
8 Tatum Sik
9 Katie Mcguire 
10 Meika Cornelius
11 April Zastrow
12 Lindsey Jelitto
13 Casaundra Regal
14 Penni Cyrus
15 Alyssa Weaver
16 Kaide S. Garrett
17 Chris D. Blewett
18 Angela Keith
19 Gloria Decarli 

125cc A (Expert)           

1 Kerry Moore
2 Austin Miller
3 Maxwell Jordan
4 Vince Monteleone
5 Dustin Gills
6 Charles Castloo
7 Luca Derosa
8 Brad Kelly
9 Kyle Gills
10 Trentini Luciano

250cc A Expert           

1 Charles Castloo
2 Matt Karlsen
3 Dustin Gills
4 Austin Miller
5 Spencer Dally
6 Brad Kelly
7 Kyle Gills
8 Simone Virdis
9 Vince Monteleone
10 David Jensen

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios