Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-up Call

|

Suzuki Grand National Cross Country Series
Round 13 of 13
Klotz Ironman GNCC
Crawfordsville, IN


Bike Overall
1. Nathan Kanney (Yam)
2. Charles Mullins (Yam)
3. Barry Hawk (Yam)
4. Juha Salminen (KTM)
5. Paul Whibley (Hon)
6. Robbie Jenks (KTM)
7. Jimmy Jarrett (Suz)
8. Glenn Kearney (Suz)
9. Shane Watts (KTM)
10. Jesse Robinson (Kaw)
11. Scott Watkins (Kaw)
12. Simo Kirssi (Kaw)
13. Jeff Bowman (Hon)
14. Ben Bowens (Yam)
15. Bryan Henson (KTM)
16. Chris Gallt (Kaw)
17. Jason Gilleland (KTM)
18. Aaron Wegner (Yam)
19. Mike Mihalik (Kaw)
20. Alan Westerfield (Yam)

Final GNCC Bike Standings

1. Juha Salminen (349/8 wins)
2. Barry Hawk (263/3 wins)
3. Charles Mullins (218)
4. Glenn Kearney (208)
5. Paul Whibley (164)
6. Nathan Kanney (141/2 wins)
7. Robbie Jenks (138)
8. Jimmy Jarrett  (132)
9. Shane Watts (123)
10. Fred Andrews (119)

ATV Overall

1. Chris Borich (Hon)
2. Bill Ballance (Yam)
3. Adam McGill (Hon)
4. Duane Johnson (Hon)
5. Chris Bithell (Hon)
6. Jeremy Rice (Suz)
7. Andris Lagzdins (Hon)
8. Jerrod McClure (Hon)
9. Bryan Cook (Hon)
10. Ryan Morphew (Hon)

SsangYong New Zealand Motocross Championships
Final Round - Timaru, New Zealand

500cc Final Points
1. Darryll King (Hamilton, Yamaha) 248 points
2. Luke Burkhart (Hawera, Suzuki) 218
3. Peter Broxholme (Tauranga, Honda) 187
4. Cody Cooper (Opotiki, Honda) 184
5. Shayne King (New Plymouth, Honda) 142

250cc Final Points
1. Darryll King (Hamilton, Yamaha) 257 points
2. Shayne King (New Plymouth, Honda) 246
3. Shaun Fogarty (Gisborne, Kawasaki) 229
4. Barry Morris (Scotland, Yamaha) 185
5. Andrew Porter (Taumarunui, Honda) 169.

125cc Final Points
1. Damien King (Cambridge, Yamaha) 219 points
2. Cameron Taylor (Australia, Yamaha) 208
3. Michael Phillips (Rotorua, Kawasaki) 208
4. Justin McDonald (Christchurch, Honda) 181
5. Shaun Fogarty (Gisborne, Kawasaki) 147

Women's Final Points
1. Kristy Gillespie (Australia, KTM) 135 points
2. Ashlea Bates (Australia, Kawasaki) 122
3. Emma Davis 106 (Taupo, KTM)
4. Mary Perkins (Te Puke, Honda) 100
5. Nikki Scott (Palmerston North, Suzuki) 93

Weston Beach Race
England

1. David Knight
2. Stefan Everts
3. Brad Anderson
4. Steve Ramon

Pismo Beach WORCS race unofficial results

1. Nathan Woods
2. Kurt Casselli
3. Bobby Garrison
4. Jimmy Albertson
5. Ricky Deitrich

Jumbo Open Dutch Championship

Final Results

MX1 Race 1
1. Bas Verhoeven
2. Manuel Priem YAMAHA
3. Danny Theijbers
4. Kristof Salaets
5. Anne Advokaat
6. Heikki van den berg
7. Patrick Roos
8. Maikel Swanenberg
9. Oscar Vromans
10. William Saris

MX1 Race 2
1. Marc De Reuver
2. Bas Verhoeven
3. Patrick Roos
4. Danny Theijbers
5. Manuel Priem YAMAHA
6. Maikel Swanenberg
7. Kristof Salaets
8. Anne Advokaat
9. Marco Langenbach
10. Klaas Hofstede

MX1 Final standings
1. Manuel Priem Bel YAMAHA 516
2. Bas Verhoeven Ned KAWASAKI 502
3. Heikki Van Den Berg Ned HONDA 391

MX2 Race 1
1. George Strik NL KTM
2. Aigar Leok Est Yamaha
3. Rob van Vijfeijken NL Yamaha
4. Kjetl Gundersen Nor Yamaha
5. Ceriel Klein-Kromhof NL Honda
6. Rinus van de Ven NL KTM
7. Johnny Bosmans NL Yamaha
8. Remy Neyegaard DK Honda
9. Kasper Munk DK KTM
10. Maricio Touw NL Suzuki

MX2 Race 2
1. Aigar Leok Est Yamaha
2. George Strik NL KTM
3. Dennis Verbruggen B Yamaha
4. Rob van Vijfeijken NL Yamaha
5. Shannon Terreblanche Z-A KTM
6. Kjetl Gundersen Nor Yamaha
7. Kasper Munk DK KTM
8. Remy Neyegaard Nor Honda
9. Martin Leok Est KTM
10. Maricio Touw NL Suzuki

MX2 Final standings
1. Aigar Leok Est YAMAHA 517
2. George Strik NL KTM 516
3. Dennis Verbruggen B Yamaha 398

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios