Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call
FIM MX World Championship
GP of Bulgaria--Sevlievo
June 3-4, 2006
MX1 Race One Results
1. Stefan Everts BEL (Yam)
2. Kevin Strijbos BEL (Suz)
3. Steve Ramon BEL (Suz)
4. Brian Jorgensen DEN (Hon)
5. Pascal Leuret FRA (Hon)
6. Wyatt Avis RSA (KTM)
7. Ken de Dycker BEL (Hon)
8. Julien Bill SUI (Yam)
9. Tanel Leok EST (Kaw)
10. Francisco Garcia Vico SPA (Hon)
11. Gordon Crockard IRL (Hon)
12. Clement DeSalle BEL (Suz)
13. Marvin van Daele BEL (Hon)
14. Manuel Priem BEL (Yam)
15. Claudio Federici ITA (Kaw)
16. Antti Pyrhonen FIN (TM)
17. Alex Salvini ITA (Suz)
18. Bas Verhoeven NED (Kaw)
19. Danny Theybers BEL (Suz)
20. Lauris Freibergs LAT (Suz)
MX1 Race Two Results
1. Stefan Everts BEL (Yam)
2. Kevin Strijbos BEL (Suz)
3. Steve Ramon BEL (Suz)
4. Tanel Leok EST (Kaw)
5. Brian Jorgensen DEN (Hon)
6. Ken de Dycker BEL (Hon)
7. Pascal Leuret FRA (Hon)
8. Francisco Garcia Vico SPA (Hon)
9. Marvin van Daele BEL (Hon)
10. Alex Salvini ITA (Suz)
11. Claudio Federici ITA (Kaw)
12. Clement DeSalle BEL (Suz)
13. Antti Pyrhonen FIN (TM)
14. Wyatt Avis RSA (KTM)
15. Bas Verhoeven NED (Kaw)
16. Lauris Freibergs LAT (Suz)
17. Gordon Crockard ITL (Hon)
18. Aigars Bobkovs LAT (Hon)
19. James Noble GBR (Hon)
20. Marcus Norlen SWE (Suz)
MX1 Standings
1. Stefan Everts 292
2. Tanel Leok 211
3. Kevin Strijbos 209
4. Ken de Dycker 197
5. Steve Ramon 191
6. Jonathan Barragan 150
7. Pascal Leuret 123
8. Manuel Priem 106
9. Cedric Melotte 105
10. Brian Jorgensen 102
11. Steve Tortelli 99
12. Marvin van Daele 97
13. Julien Bill 90
14. Francisco Garcia Vico 84
15. Antti Pyrhonen 82
16. James Noble 79
17. Danny Theybers 60
18. Wyatt Avis 43
19. Stephen Sword 40
20. Alex Salvini 31
MX2 Race One Results
1. Antonio Cairoli ITA (Yam)
2. Christophe Pourcel FRA (Kaw)
3. David Philippaerts ITA (KTM)
4. Sebastien Pourcel FRA (Kaw)
5. Tyla Rattray RSA (KTM)
6. Marc de Reuver NED (KTM)
7. Nicolas Aubin FRA (KTM)
8. Davide Guarneri ITA (Yam)
9. Garreth Swanepoel RSA (Kaw)
10. Anthony Boissiere FRA (Yam)
11. Carl Nunn GBR (KTM)
12. Manuel Monni ITA (KTM)
13. Luigi Seguy FRA (Yam)
14. Aigar Leok EST (Yam)
15. Carlos Campano SPA (KTM)
16. Matti Seistola FIN (Hon)
17. Marcus Schiffer GBR (KTM)
18. Tommy Searle GBR (Kaw)
19. Rui Goncalves POR (KTM)
20. Xavier Boog FRA (Yam)
MX2 Race Two Results
1. Marc de Reuver NED (KTM)
2. Tyla Rattray RSA (KTM)
3. David Philippaerts ITA (KTM)
4. Christophe Pourcel FRA (Kaw)
5. Sebastien Pourcel FRA (Kaw)
6. Rui Goncalves POR (KTM)
7. Carl Nunn GBR (KTM)
8. Manuel Monni ITA (KTM)
9. Luigi Seguy FRA (Yam)
10. Kenneth Gundersen NOR (Yam)
11. Billy Mackenzie GBR (Yam)
12. Marcus Schiffer GER (KTM)
13. Martin Kohuf SVK (Hon)
14. Shaun Simpson GBR (Kaw)
15. Tom Church GBR (Kaw)
16. Anthony Boissiere FRA (Yam)
17. Pierre Renet FRA (Hon)
18. Davide Guarneri ITA (Yam)
19. Garreth Swanepoel RSA (Kaw)
20. Tommy Searle GBR (Kaw)
MX2 Standings
1. Christophe Pourcel 236
2. Marc de Reuver 234
3. Tyla Rattray 219
4. Antonio Cairoli 187
5. David Philippaerts 160
6. Billy Mackenzie 160
7. Carl Nunn 143
8. Kenneth Gundersen 122
9. Alessio Chiodi 111
10. Tommy Searle 109
11. Rui Goncalves 107
12. Sebastien Pourcel 104
13. Garreth Swanepoel 101
14. Luigi Seguy 83
15. Davide Guarneri 80
16. Anthony Boissiere 66
17. Manuel Monni 64
18. Aigar Leok 53
19. Patrick Caps 46
20. Maximilian Nagl 45
Canadian National MX Championships
Round 2--Gopher Dunes
MX1 Nationals
1. Dusty Klatt 1-1
2. John Dowd 4-2
3. Jean Sebastien Roy 2-4
4. Kyle Keast 5-3
5. Blair Morgan 3-7
6. Gavin Gracyk 7-5
7. Simon Homans 8-8
8. Ryan Lockhart 6-15
9. Andy Mathieu 12-11
10. Chad Charbonneau 10-13
11. Colt Facciotti 16-9
12. Darcy Lange 31-6
13. Kevin Johnson 17-10
14. Trever Hall 14-16
15. Chuck Mesley 11-19
MX1 National Standings
1. Dusty Klatt (94)
2. Jean-Sébastien Roy (90)
3. Gavin Gracyk (64)
4. Blair Morgan (64)
5. Kyle Keast (63)
6. John Dowd (55)
7. Darcy Lange (55)
8. Simon Homans (50)
9. Colton Facciotti (49)
10. Ryan Lockhart (43)
MX2 East
1. Kyle Chisholm 1-1
2. Matt Barner 3-3
3. Ryan Gauld 5-2
4. Michael Willard 7-4
5. Pierce Chamberlain 4-7
6. Tyler Medaglia 11-5
7. Jay Burke 8-9
8. Iain Hayden 6-12
9. Nick Evennou 2-29
10. Marc-Antoine Genereux 10-15
11. Kaven Gregoire 12-14
12. Johnny Motes DNF-6
13. Trevor Monks DNF-8
14. Neil Farlow 13-17
15. Nathaniel Bosum 9-27
MX2 East National Standings
1. Kyle Chisholm (107)
2. Michael Willard (88)
3. Matt Barnes (78)
4. Nick Evenou (65)
5. Tyler Medaglia (61)
6. Ryan Gauld (60)
7. Johny Montes (47)
8. Mitch Cooke (45)
9. Ian Hayden (44)
10. Pierce Chamberlain (42)
For complete road racing results go to roadracerx.com.