Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call

|

Amp'd Mobile/AMA Supercross Series
Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, NV
May 6, 2006


Supercross results

James Stewart and Ricky Carmichael got the starts they needed to walk away from Vegas as champions.
photo by Steve Bruhn

1. James Stewart (Kaw)
2. Ricky Carmichael (Suz)
3. Chad Reed (Yam)
4. Kevin Windham (Hon)
5. Travis Preston (Hon)
6. Nicholas Wey (Hon)
7. Ivan Tedesco (Suz)
8. Josh Demuth (Hon)
9. Brock Sellards (Hon)
10. Heath Voss (Yam)
11. Jiri Dostal (Yam)
12. Tyler Evans (Suz)
13. Jason Thomas (Hon)
14. Kyle Lewis (Hon)
15. Jeff Dement (Suz)
16. Jeff Gibson (Hon)
17. Issiah Johnson (Yam)
18. Jacob Saylor (Hon)
19. Ryan Clark (Hon)
20. Joshua Woods (Suz)

Final Supercross points
RC and James Stewart celebrate their respective titles on the podium.
photo by Steve Bruhn

1. Ricky Carmichael 338
2. James Stewart 336
3. Chad Reed 336
4. Ivan Tedesco 255
5. Nicholas Wey 249
6. Michael Byrne 228
7. Travis Preston 207
8. Ernesto Fonseca 125
9. Ryan Clark 118
10. Mike LaRocco 108
11. Timmy Ferry 108
12. Jason Thomas 107
13. Jeff Gibson 99
14. Kevin Windham 84
15. Tyler Evans 77
16. Heath Voss 74
17. Jeremy McGrath 67
18. Jeff Dement 67
19. Mike Brown 63
20. David Vuillemin 56
21. Brock Sellards 54
22. Kyle Lewis 54
23. Jiri Dostal 51
24. Erick Valleijo 46
25. Clark Stiles 37
26. Billy Laninovich 35
27. Josh Demuth 34
28. Jacob Saylor 33
29. Jacob Marsack 16
30. Doug DeHaan 14
31. Michael Young 12
32. Justin Buckelew 11
33. Cole Siebler 11
34. Josh Woods 8
35. Keith Johnson 8
36. Issiah Johnson 5
37. Greg Crater 2
38. Robbie Reynard 2
39. Justin Keeney 1

Final World SX Standings
1. James Stewart 380
2. Ricky Carmichael 365
3. Chad Reed 354
4. Ivan Tedesco 292
5. Nicholas 286
6. Michael Byrne 259
7. Jason Thomas 193
8. Jeff Gibson 188
9. Ryan Clark 185
10. Tyler Evans 138
11. Kyle Lewis 113
12. Heath Voss 112
13. Jiri Dostal 85
14. Clark Stiles 75
15. Doug DeHaan 46
16. Justin Buckelew 44
17. Jacob Marsack 30
18. Keith Johnson 23
19. Michael Young 17
20. Ted Campbell 6

Dave Coombs Sr. East-West Shootout results
Andrew Short redeemed his lost title by dominating the 250F Dave Coombs Sr. East-West Shootout.
photo by Steve Bruhn

1. Andrew Short (Hon)
2. Mike Alessi (KTM)
3. Thomas Hahn (Hon)
4. Joshua Grant (Hon)
5. Ryan Morais (Suz)
6. Ryan Villopoto (Kaw)
7. Darcy Lange (Kaw)
8. Robert Kiniry (Hon)
9. Kyle Partridge (Yam)
10. Justin Brayton (Yam)
11. Branden Jesseman (Yam)
12. Billy Laninovich (Hon)
13. Kyle Chisholm (Kaw)
14. Jay Marmont (KTM)
15. Bryan Johnson (Yam)
16. Matthew Goerke (Yam)
17. Kelly Smith (Hon)
18. Teddy Maier (Kaw)
19. Jason Lawrence (Suz)
20. David Millsaps (Hon)
21. Paul Carpenter (Hon)
22. Christopher Gosselaar (Kaw)

Grand National Cross Country Series, Round 6
Seymour, MO
May 6-7

Bike Overall
1. Juha Salminen  (KTM)
2. Barry Hawk, Jr   (YAM)
3. Charles Mullins  (YAM)
4. Jimmy Jarrett  (SUZ)
5. Paul Whibley  (HON)
6. Justin Williamson (YAM)
7. Dustin Gibson  (KTM)
8. Nathan Kanney  (YAM)
9. Thaddeus Duvall  (YAM)
10. Shane Watts (KTM)
11. Scott Watkins  (KAW)
12. Bryan Henson (KTM)
13. Jesse Robinson (KAW)
14. D R Atwood (SUZ)
15. Garrett Edmisten (KAW)
16. Chris Gallt (KAW)
17. Aaron Wegner (YAM)
18. Robert Patterson (KAW)
19. Brian Lawson (YAM)
20. Marty Michels (KTM)

Juha leads from the beginning to start another weekend of domination.
photo by by David Scearce

ATV Overall
1. Chris Jenks (HON)
2. Chris M Borich (HON)
3. Adam Mcgill (HON)
4. Bill V Ballance (YAM)
5. Brent Sturdivant (HON)
6. William Yokley (SUZ)
7. Bryan Cook (HON)
8. Joshua Ribley (YAM)
9. Duane Johnson (HON)
10. Bryan Baker (HON)
11. Michael S Houston (HON)
12. Rhett M Butler (HON)
13. Donald Ockerman (HON)
14. Tyler Lenig (HON)
15. Jarrod Mcclure (HON)
16. Johnny Gallagher (HON)
17. Kevin Yoho (YAM)
18. Matt J Smiley (POL)
19. Zac Phillips (HON)
20. Brandon Sommers (YAM)

West Virginia's Chris Jenks took the ATV Overall.
photo by Ray Gundy

MX GP Round 4
GP of Germany, Teutschenthal, GER
May 7, 2006


MX 1, race one results

Stefan Everts notched his 91st victory this weekend ....

1. Stefan Everts Yamaha BEL
2. Kevin Strijbos Suzuki BEL
3. Jonathan Barragan KTM ESP
4. Cedric Melotte Yamaha BEL
5. Ken De Dycker Honda BEL
6. Tanel Leok Kawasaki EST
7. Julien Bill Yamaha GBR
8. Pascal Leuret Honda FRA
9. Steve Ramon Suzuki BEL
10. Marvin Van Daele Honda BEL
11. Brian Jorgensen Honda DNK
12. Aigars Bobkovs Honda LVA
13. Manuel Priem Yamaha BEL
14. Antti Pyrhonen TM FIN
15. Alex Salvini Suzuki ITA  
16. Claudio Federici Kawasaki ITA
17. Danny Theybers Suzuki BEL
18. Marko Kovalainen Honda FIN
19. Jonny Lindhe KTM SWE
20. Clement Desalle Suzuki BEL

MX 1, race two results
1. Stefan Everts Yamaha BEL
2. Tanel Leok Kawasaki EST
3. Ken De Dycker Honda BEL
4. Kevin Strijbos Suzuki BEL
5. Steve Ramon Suzuki BEL
6. Brian Jorgensen Honda DNK
7. Pascal Leuret Honda FRA
8. Julien Bill Yamaha GBR
9. Franscisco Garcia Vico Honda ESP
10. Manuel Priem Yamaha BEL
11. Colin Dugmore Kawasaki RSA
12. Danny Theybers Suzuki BEL
13. Marvin Van Daele Honda BEL
14. James Noble Honda GBR
15. Antti Pyrhonen TM FIN
16. Aigars Bobkovs Honda LVA
17. Roman Jelen Suzuki SVN
18. Mark Hucklebridge Kawasaki GBR
19. Wyatt Avis KTM RSA
20. Jonny Lindhe KTM SWE

MX 1 standings
1. Stefan Everts Yamaha BEL 192
2. Tanel Leok Kawasaki EST 152
3. Kevin Strijbos Suzuki BEL 138
4. Ken De Dycker Honda BEL 133
5. Jonathan Barragan KTM ESP 117
6. Steve Ramon Suzuki BEL 111
7. Sebastien Tortelli KTM FRA 99
8. Pascal Leuret Honda FRA 92
9. Cedric Melotte Yamaha BEL 84
10. Manuel Priem Yamaha BEL 72
11. Julien Bill Yamaha GBR 67
12. Javier Garcia Vico Honda ESP 57
13. Antti Pyrhonen TM FIN 55
14. Brian Jorgensen Honda DNK 52
15. Marvin Van Daele Honda BEL 49
16. James Noble Honda GBR 49
17. Stephen Sword Kawasaki GBR 40
18. Danny Theybers Suzuki BEL 39
19. Wyatt Avis KTM RSA 21
20. Aigar Bobkovs Honda LVA 20

MX2 race one
... while Christophe Pourcel (377) got the first of his young career.

1. Christophe Pourcel Kawasaki FRA
2. Marc De Reuver KTM NED
3. Alessio Chiodi Yamaha ITA
4. Tyla Rattray KTM RSA
5. Antonio Cairoli Yamaha ITA
6. Billy MacKenzie Yamaha GBR
7. Kenneth Gundersen Yamaha SWE
8. Aigar Leok Yamaha EST
9. Garreth Swanepoel Kawasaki RSA
10. Anthony Boissière Yamaha FRA
11. Tommy Searle Kawasaki GBR
12. Carl Nunn KTM GBR
13. David Philippaerts KTM ITA
14. Matti Seistola Honda FIN
15. Jason Dougan Honda GBR
16. Manuel Monni KTM ITA
17. Rui Goncalves KTM POR
18. Maximilian Nagl KTM GER
19. Fabio Mossini Suzuki ITA
20. Jonas Wing KTM SWE

MX2, race two
1. Christophe Pourcel Kawasaki FRA
2. Marc De Reuver KTM NED
3. Tyla Rattray KTM RSA
4. David Philippaerts KTM ITA  
5. Billy MacKenzie Yamaha GBR
6. Davide Guarneri Yamaha ITA
7. Antonio Cairoli Yamaha ITA
8. Maximilian Nagl KTM GER
9. Rui Goncalves KTM POR
10. Tommy Searle Kawasaki GBR
11. Carl Nunn KTM GBR
12. Luigi Seguy Yamaha FRA
13. Manuel Monni KTM ITA
14. Aigar Leok Yamaha EST
15. Garreth Swanepoel Kawasaki RSA
16. Anthony Boissière Yamaha FRA
17. Pierre Renet Honda FRA
18. Matti Seistola Honda FIN
19. Kenneth Gundersen Yamaha SWE
20. Jonas Wing KTM SWE

MX 2 standings
1. Tyla Rattray KTM RSA 166
2. Christophe Pourcel Kawasaki FRA 158
3. Marc De Reuver KTM NED 152
4. Antonio Cairoli Yamaha ITA 119
5. Billy MacKenzie Yamaha GBR 105
6. Alessio Chiodi Yamaha ITA 101
7. David Philippaerts KTM ITA 100
8. Carl Nunn KTM GBR 95
9. Kenneth Gundersen Yamaha SWE 89
10. Tommy Searle Kawasaki GBR 78
11. Rui Goncalves KTM POR 70
12. Gareth Swanepoel Kawasaki RSA 55
13. Davide Guarneri Yamaha ITA 53
14. Sébastien Pourcel Kawasaki FRA 52
15. Luigi Seguy Yamaha FRA 51
16. Patrick Caps Honda BEL 46
17. Anthony Boissière Yamaha FRA 40
18. Matti Seistola Honda FIN 36
19. Aigar Leok Yamaha EST 33
20. Manuel Monni KTM ITA 31

2006 Nokia Australian MX Nationals, Round Four
Green Park MX Circuit
May 7, 2006


Moto One Results
1. Craig Anderson No Fear Honda
2. Cody Cooper No Fear Honda
3. Daniel Reardon Kawasaki Racing
4. Daryl Hurley Team Shift Motul Suzuki
5. Darryll King CDR/Nokia/Yamaha
6. Cheyne Boyd CDR/Nokia/Yamaha
7. Matt Moss CDR/Nokia/Yamaha
8. Shayne King Kawasaki Racing
9. Craig Carmichael Team Seven M2R Racing
10. Ford Dale CDR/Nokia/Yamaha

Moto Two Results
1. Craig Anderson No Fear Honda
2. Daryl Hurley Team Shift Motul Suzuki
3. Daniel Reardon Kawasaki Racing
4. Shayne King Kawasaki Racing
5. Darryll King CDR/Nokia/Yamaha
6. Matt Moss CDR/Nokia/Yamaha
7. Craig Carmichael Team Seven M2R Racing
8. Nathan Brochtrup Suzuki of Newcastle, Ficeda
9. Paul Broomfield Privateer
10. Peter Boyle Fox Full Throttle Sports

Round Four, Round Overall
1. Craig Anderson No Fear Honda 50
2. Daryl Hurley Team Shift Motul Suzuki 40
3. Daniel Reardon Kawasaki Racing 40
4. Darryll King CDR/Nokia/Yamaha 32
5. Cody Cooper No Fear Honda 32
6. Shayne King Kawasaki Racing 31
7. Matt Moss CDR/Nokia/Yamaha 29
8. Craig Carmichael Team Seven M2R Racing 26
9. Nathan Brochtrup Suzuki of Newcastle, Ficeda 23
10. Peter Boyle Fox Full Throttle Sports 18

Series Points
1. Daryl Hurley Team Shift Motul Suzuki 177
2. Craig Anderson No Fear Honda 161
3. Daniel Reardon Kawasaki Racing 132
4. Cody Cooper No Fear Honda 128
5. Darryll King CDR/Nokia/Yamaha 124
6. Shayne King Kawasaki Racing 122
7. Cheyne Boyd CDR/Nokia/Yamaha 103
8. Craig Carmichael Team Seven M2R Racing 91
9. Timmy Weigand Motorex KTM 84
10. Peter Boyle Fox Full Throttle Sports 83

Pro Lites moto one results
1. Ryan Marmont Motorex KTM
2. Troy Dorron No Fear Honda
3. Cameron Taylor Serco Yamaha
4. Jake Moss Serco Yamaha
5. Michael Phillips Teknik Racing
6. Toby Price Kawasaki Racing
7. Michael Addison Belmont Tools, WA KTM Dealer Team, Oakley, Fox
8. Kirk Gibbs Privateer
9. Nick Saunders Teknik Racing
10. Danny Anderson No Fear Honda

Pro Lites moto two results

1. Ryan Marmont Motorex KTM
2. Troy Dorron No Fear Honda
3. Jake Moss Serco Yamaha
4. Cameron Taylor Serco Yamaha
5. Cody Mackie Team Troy Lee Designs, Motul Pro Kawasaki
6. Kade Mosig Fox Full Throttle Sports Honda
7. Michael Phillips Teknik Racing
8. Michael Addison Belmont Tools, WA KTM Dealer Team, Oakley, Fox
9. Shane Metcalfe Team Seven M2R Racing
10. Lewis Stewart Barry Francis Honda

Pro Lites round results
1. Ryan Marmont Motorex KTM 50
2. Troy Dorron No Fear Honda 44
3. Jake Moss Serco Yamaha 38
4. Cameron Taylor Serco Yamaha 38
5. Michael Phillips Teknik Racing 30
6. Michael Addison Belmont Tools, WA KTM Dealer Team, Oakley, Fox 27
7. Kade Mosig Fox Full Throttle Sports Honda 25
8. Toby Price Kawasaki Racing 20
9. Shane Metcalfe Team Seven M2R Racing 19
10. Nick Saunders Teknik Racing 18

Pro Lites standings
1. Ryan Marmont Motorex KTM 166
2. Troy Dorron No Fear Honda 148
3. Cameron Taylor Serco Yamaha 135
4. Jake Moss Serco Yamaha 107
5. Kade Mosig Fox Full Throttle Sports Honda 107
6. Mitch Hoad Kawasaki Racing 104
7. Shane Metcalfe Team Seven M2R Racing 88
8. Michael Phillips Teknik Racing 84
9. Bronte Holland KTM Electric 82
10. Michael Addison Belmont Tools, WA KTM Dealer Team, Oakley, Fox 81

National Cup moto one results
1. Mark Grove Scrivens Consolidated Industries
2. Kym Wright www.ficeda.com.au
3. Mitchell Pirotta On Two Wheels Motorsports, Yamaha
4. Mathew Haskins Academy Development Team
5. Michael Parsons HRW Racing Pro Kawasaki
6. Joel Bellchambers City Bike Centre
7. Kyle DiCecco Privateer
8. Jarrod Long Stuart Simmons Motorcycles, Alloy, Matrix, AXO
9. Joey Ringwood Privateer
10. Ivan Long Coonalpyn Farm Machinery

National Cup moto two results
1. Tom Ovens Peter Stevens Motorcycles Geelong
2. Kym Wright www.ficeda.com.au
3. Kyle Nagle Elliot Brothers Honda, Ram Racing Trailers
4. Kyle DiCecco Privateer
5. Joel Bellchambers City Bike Centre
6. Jarrod Long Stuart Simmons Motorcycles, Alloy, Matrix, AXO
7. Jason Hackett Orange KTM Motorcycles
8. Shaun Brunton Privateer
9. Brenton Keep Swan Hill Suzuki
10. Lawson Bopping Shift Motul Suzuki, Mat Mladin

National Cup round results
1. Kym Wright www.ficeda.com.au 44
2. Tom Ovens Peter Stevens Motorcycles Geelong 33
3. Kyle DiCecco Privateer 32
4. Joel Bellchambers City Bike Centre 31
5. Jarrod Long Stuart Simmons Motorcycles, Alloy, Matrix, AXO 28
6. Matthew Haskins Academy Development Team 28
7. Kyle Nagle Elliot Brothers Honda, Ram Racing Trailers 27
8. Mark Grove Scrivens Consolidated Industries 25
9. Mitchell Pirotta On Two Wheels Motorsports, Yamaha 20
10. Joey Ringwood Privateer 19

National Cup standings
1. Tom Ovens Peter Stevens Motorcycles Geelong 78
2. Jarrod Long Stuart Simmons Motorcycles, Alloy, Matrix, AXO 65
3. Mark Grove Scrivens Consolidated Industries 65
4. Kym Wright www.ficeda.com.au 50
5. Kyle Nagle Elliot Brothers Honda, Ram Racing Trailers 49
6. Joel Bellchambers City Bike Centre 44
7. Mitchell Pirotta On Two Wheels Motorsports, Yamaha 44
8. Brenton Keep Swan Hill Suzuki 44
9. Matthew Amautovic Jeffery Honda 37
10. Ivan Long Coonalpyn Farm Machinery 35

Western 4-Stroke Motocross Nationals
Round 3, Boise, Idaho
May 6-7, 2006


Premier Pro Class results
1. Kyle Summers (Hon, 2-1);
2. Cole Siebler (Hon, 1-2);
3. Kyle Kubitschek (Suz, 4-3);
4. Gray Davenport (Kaw, 3-4);
5. Mike Corder (KTM, 5-6);
6. Kody Bill (Yam, 9-7);
7. Tony Sherman (Yam, 8-8);
8. Kameron Burger (Kaw, 7-9);
9. Jerry Lymburner (Yam, 6-12);
10. Ryan Picard (Hon, 10-10);
11. Brian Gray (Hon, 20-5);
12. Pete Sannan (KTM, 14-11);
13. Drew Brown (Kaw, 13-13); 
14. Cody Wilson (Yam, 15-14);
15. Brent Davey (Hon, 12-17);
16. Chad Jorgensen (Yam, 11-18);
17. Monte Benson (Hon, 16-15);
18. Brandon Kunkel (Hon, 18-16);
19. Jed Snelson (Suz, 17-19);
20. Josh Edwards (Yam, 19-20);

Premier Pro class points

1. Brian Gray (80);
2. Jorge Antonio Balbi (1 win, 75);
3. Mike Corder (74);
4. Kyle Kubitschek (71);
5. Carter Gurnee (54);
6. Josh Grant (1 win, 50);
7. Kyle Summers (1 win, 47);
8. Cole Siebler (47);
9. Andrew McFarlane (42);
10. Ryan Hughes (38);
10. Gray Davenport (38);
11. Brent Davey (37);
12. Chris Gosselaar (33);
13. Jerry Lymburner (32);
14. Daton Beavers (31);
15. Doug Dubach (30);
16. Adam Miller (27);
17. Kameron Burger (26);
17. Tony Sherman (26);
17. Kody Bill (26);
17 Troy Adams (26);
21. Shaun Kalos (25);
21. Robb Floth (25);
23. Drew Brown (24);
23. Dennis Ewing (24);
25. Ryan Picard (22);
25. Miles Warren (22);
27. Pete Sannan (19);
27. Mason Phillips (19);
29. Tyler Keefe (18);
29. Richie Owens (18);
31. Drew Brown (16);
31. Aaron Loyer (16);
31. Shane Smith (16);
34. Cody Wilson (13);
34. Chad Jorgensen (13);
34. Jeff Walton (13);
37. Gary Sutherlin (12);
38. Monte Benson (11);
38. Brian Burns (11);
38. Brandon Hiner (11);
38. Joe Oehlhof (11);
42. Chad Jorgensen (10);
42. Robby Bell (10);
44. Kyle Summers (9);
45. Brandon Kunkel (8);
46. Matthew Burris (7);
46. Micky Griffin (7);
48.  Jed Snelson (6);
48. Steven Stultz (6);
50. Monte Benson (5);
50. Brandon Schlensig (5);

250F Pro results:

1. Miles Warren 1-3 (Hon, 45);
2. Gray Davenport 2-2 (Kaw, 44);
3. Jerry Lymburner (Yam, 38);
4. Brian Gray 9-1 (Hon, 37);
5. Chad Jorgensen 4-6 (Yam, 33);
6. Kody Bill 5-7 (Yam, 30);
7. Drew Brown 6-8 (Kaw, 28);
8. Kameron Burger 10-5 (Kaw, 27);
9. Ryan Picard 8-10 (Hon, 24);
10. Tony Sherman 13-9 (Yam, 20);
11. Pete Sannan 7-15 (KTM, 20);
12. Brandon Johnson 12-11 (Kaw, 20 );
13. Brandon Kunkel 14-13 (Hon, 15);
14. Brent Davey 11-16 (Hon, 15);
15. Anthony Gray 16-12 (Hon, 14);
16. Luke Campbell 15-14 (Yam, 13);
17. Shon Wilson 17-17 (Yam, 8).

250F Pro points:
1. Brian Gray (113);
2. Miles Warren (1 win,78);
3. Jerry L ymburner (58);
4. (tie) Daniel Sani (1 win),Josh Grant (1 win, 50);
6. Brent Davey (45);
7. (tie) Gray Davenport, Pete Sannan, Chris Gosselaar (44);
10. (tie) Ricky Dietrich, Andrew McFarlane (40);
12. Tony Sherman (35);
13. Dennis< /st1:GivenName> Ewing  (34);
14. Chad Jorgensen (33);
15. Troy Adams (31);
16. (tie) Kameron Burger, Kody Bill (30);
18. Richie Owens (29);
19. Tommy Hahn (28);
20. (tie) Daton Beavers, Jorge Antonio Balbi (27);
22. (tie) Ryan Picard, Ju stin Myers, Wil Hahn, Scott Howe (24);
26. (tie) Tom McAdams, Tyler Keefe (22);
28. Brandon Kunkel (20);
29. Brandon Johnson (19);
30. Danny Hart 15);
31. (tie) Anthony Gray, Matt Craft (14);
33 . (tie) Luke Campbell, Steven Stultz, Bobby Garrison, Derreck Murphy,Derek Mahoney, Josh Brown (13);
39. Ramon Guzman (11);
40. (tie) Carlos Gonzalez, Dalton Baillie, David Moskat (10);
43. Brandon Schlensig  (9);
44. (tie) Shon Wilson, Daniel Kennedy (8);
46. (tie) Adam Bryer, Jared Minor (5);
48. Drew Brown;
49. Tyson Burmeister;
50. Brandon Hiner

Night of the Jumps
Turin, May 6, 2006

Qualifying results
1. Mathieu Rebeaud  SUI    FMS  KTM  279 Points
2. Fabian Bauersachs  GER  DMSB  Kawasaki  252 Points
3. Alvaro dal Farra  ITA  DMSB  Kawasaki  248 Points 
4. Oystein Kjorstadt  NOR  NMF  KTM  245 Points 
5. Libor Podmol CZE  ACCR  Suzuki  245 Points
6. Massimo Bianconcini    ITA  DMSB  Honda  244 Points
7. Nick de Wit  RSA  DMDB  Suzuki  236 Points
8. Martin Koren  CZE  ACCR  Kawasaki  234 Points
9. Jimmy Verburgh  BEL    DMSB  Honda  205 Points
10. Alistar Sayer  BOT    DMSB  Kawasaki  203 Points
11. Vanni Oderra  ITA  FMI  KTM  144 Points
12. Bart Oglaza  POL  PZM  Suzuki  81 Points

Whip Contest results
1. Team Alvaro dal Farra & Massimo Bianconcini  ITA 
2. Team Libor Podmol & Martin Koren  CZE 
3. Team Jimmy Verburgh & Alistar Sayer  BEL/BOT   
3. Team Mat Rebaud & Oystein Kjorstadt  SUI/NOR

Highest Air Contest results
1. Alistar Sayer  BOT  6,50 Meter (1st)
2. Jimmy Verburgh  BEL  6,00 Meter (1st)
3. Libor Podmol    CZE  5,50 Meter (1st)

Overall results
1. Mathieu Rebeaud  SUI    FMS  KTM  327 Points
2. Fabian Bauersachs  GER  DMSB  Kawasaki  288 Points
3. Oystein Kjorstadt  NOR  NMF  KTM  284 Points 
4. Alvaro dal Farra  ITA  DMSB  Kawasaki  282 Points 
5. Libor Podmol  CZE  ACCR  Suzuki  280 Points
6. Massimo Bianconcini    ITA  DMSB  Honda  260 Points


122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios