Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call

|

Amp'd Mobile AMA Supercross Series
Angel Stadium - Anaheim, CA
February 4, 2006


Anaheim 3 had a cool sand section. Here's Stewart ripping through it in practice.
TFS photo
Supercross results
1. Ricky Carmichael (Suz)
2. Chad Reed (Yam)
3. Ivan Tedesco (Suz)
4. Mike LaRocco (Hon)
5. Michael Byrne (Kaw)
6. Travis Preston (Hon)
7. Ernesto Fonseca (Hon)
8. James Stewart (Kaw)
9. David Vuillemin (Hon)
10. Nicholas Wey (Hon)
11. Heath Voss (Yam)
12. Timmy Ferry (Hon)
13. Ryan Clark (Hon)
14. Jeff Dement (Suz)
15. Jason Thomas (Hon)
16. Jeremy McGrath (Hon)
17. Keith Johnson (Hon)
18. Kyle Lewis (Hon)
19. Jacob Saylor (Hon)
20. Tyler Evans (Suz)

RC lost momentum on a triple when he was trying to pass Fonseca for the lead in a heat race and 45,000 people went ";Oh, that's going to hurt.";
TFS photo

Supercross points

1. Ricky Carmichael 117
2. Chad Reed 104
3. James Stewart 103
4. Michael Byrne 74
5. Mike LaRocco 73
6. Nicholas Wey 72
7. Ivan Tedesco 71
8. Travis Preston 62
9. Ernesto Fonseca 62
10. Jeremy McGrath 49
11. David Vuillemin 47
12. Ryan Clark 41
13. Jeff Gibson 33
14. Jason Thomas 31
15. Tyler Evans 24
16. Clark Stiles 20
17. Timmy Ferry 17
18. Jeff Dement 17
19. Mike Brown 15
20. Kyle Lewis 14
21. Heath Voss 11
22. Jacob Saylor 11
23. Justin Buckelew 11
24. Jacob Marsack 8
25. Eric Vallejo 7
26. Doug Dehaan 6
27. Keith Johnson 4
28. R. Reynard 1

Short is one point away from the series leader, Langston.
TFS photo

Supercross Lites results

1. Grant Langston (Kaw)
2. Andrew Short (Hon)
3. Mike Alessi (KTM)
4. Paul Carpenter (Hon)
5. Brett Metcalfe (Yam)
6. Billy Laninovich (Hon)
7. Ryan Villopoto (Kaw)
8. Ryan Morais (Suz)
9. Darcy Lange (Kaw)
10. Sean Collier (Yam)
11. Justin Brayton (Yam)
12. Ryan Mills (Suz)
13. Nathan Ramsey (KTM)
14. Colton Facciotti (Kaw)
15. Michael Sleeter (KTM)
16. Rodriq Thain (Kaw)
17. Eric Sorby (Hon)
18. Michael Lapaqlia (Suz)
19. Kyle Partridge (Yam)
20. Jake Weimer (Hon)
21. Daniel Sani (Hon)
22. Eric Nye (Yam)

Thats a wrap for Anaheim. As RC's gear read, ";One more time.";
TFS photo

Supercross Lites points

1. Grant Langston 94
2. Andrew Short 93
3. Billy Laninovich 89
4. Nathan Ramsey 87
5. Ryan Villopoto 78
6. Mike Alessi 77
7. Brett Metcalfe 76
8. Paul Carpenter 67
9. Sean Collier 42
10. Darcy Lange 41
11. Jake Weimer 40
12. Eric Sorby 37
13. Ryan Mills 35
14. Jesse Casillas 33
15. Jason Lawrence 31
16. Ryan Morais 31
17. Kyle Partridge 24
18. Justin Brayton 20
19. Michael Sleeter 19
20. Marco Dube 15
21. A. Mcfarlane 10
22. Michael Lapaqlia 9
23. Eric Nye 8
24. Colton Facciotti 7
25. Ryan Abrigo 7
26. Rodriq Thain 7
27. J. Dement 6
28. A. Narita 6

Toyota Arenacross Series
Memphis Arenacross Nationals
Memphis, TN
February 3-4, 2006


Friday Arenacross results
1. Kevin Johnson (Yam)
2. Brock Sellards (Hon)
3. Jeff Northrop (Hon)
4. Greg Schnell (Suz)
5. Zach Ames (Suz)
6. Chad Johnson (Yam)
7. Jim Neese (Suz)
8. Scott Metz (Hon)
9. Roy Horton (Hon)
10. Cody Gilmore (Kaw)
11. Travis Hodges (Hon)
12. Shawn Clark (Kaw)
13. Braden Parks (Yam)
14. Jimmy Wilson (Hon)
15. Jim Chester (Suz)

Saturday Arenacross results
1. Jeff Northrop (Hon)
2. Brock Sellards (Hon)
3. Chad Johnson (Yam)
4. Jim Neese (Suz)
5. Greg Schnell (Suz)
6. Zach Ames (Suz)
7. Roy Horton (Hon)
8. Shawn Clark (Kaw)
9. Scott Metz (Hon)
10. Jim Chester (Suz)
11. Kevin Johnson (Yam)
12. Cody Gilmore (Kaw)
13. Travis Hodges (Hon)
14. Jimmy Wilson (Hon)
15. Braden Parks (Yam)

Friday Arenacross Lites results
1. Jim Neese (Suz)
2. Kevin Markwardt (Suz)
3. Roy Horton (Hon)
4. Braden Parks (Yam)
5. Jon Paul Powell (Hon)
6. Kody Molitor (Yam)
7. Michael Thacker (Hon)
8. Joshua Schmitt (Hon)
9. Jared Boothroyd (KTM)
10. Shawn Clark (Kaw)
11. McFly Scheel (Suz)
12. Dean Gage (Hon)
13. Jim Chester (Suz)
14. Jansin McCoy (Suz)
15. Curtis Peterson (Kaw)

Saturday Arenacross Lites results
1. Jim Neese (Suz)
2. Shawn Clark (Kaw)
3. Kevin Markwardt (Suz)
4. Jim Chester (Suz)
5. McFly Scheel (Suz)
6. Braden Parks (Yam)
7. Jared Boothroyd (KTM)
8. Joshua Schmitt (Hon)
9. Tolland Weems (Kaw)
10. Jamie Powers (Hon)
11. Roy Horton (Hon)
12. Kody Molitor (Yam)

Friday 65cc 7-11 results

1. Jake Gilbertson (KTM)
2. Daniel Jackson (KTM)
3. Joshua Cartwright (Suz)
4. Austin Toskov (KTM)
5. Logan Manley (KTM)
6. Channing Hunt (KTM)
7. Raleigh Maxwell (KTM)
8. Tray Watkins (Kaw)

Saturday 65cc 7-11 results
1. Jake Gilbertson (KTM)
2. Joshua Cartwright (Suz)
3. Channing Hunt (KTM)
4. Austin Toskov (KTM)
5. Raleigh Maxwell (KTM)
6. Tray Watkins (Kaw)
7. Jake Flood (Kaw)

Arenacross points
1. Chad Johnson 375
2. Brock Sellards 375
3. Kevin Johnson  325
4. Jeff Northrop 325
5. Greg Schnell 306
6. Jim Neese 281
7. Shawn Clark 235
8. Zach Ames 209
9. Scott Metz 169
10. Jim Chester 141
11. Cody Gilmore 135
12. Travis Hodges 133
13. Roy Horton 110
14. Jimmy Wilson 103
15. Kody Molitor 80
16. John Dowd 42
17. Braden Parks 40
18. Kevin Markwardt 39
19. Robbie Horton 32
20. Adam Blessing 32

Toyota Arenacross Series
Springfield Arenacross Regionals
Springfield, IL
March 3-4, 2006


Friday Arenacross results
1. Derek Leist (Hon)
2. Nick Adams (Yam)
3. David Oettel (Suz)
4. Brian Edwards (Hon)
5. Jerry Lorenz III (Suz)
6. Justin Kelly (Suz)
7. Randy Woodring (Kaw)
8. Michael Chiudioni (Hon)
9. Ryan Koontz (Suz)
10. Mark Waldele (Kaw)
11. Chris Nelson (Hon)
12. Ryan Tracy (Hon)
13. TJ Blake (Kaw)
14. Brady Peck (Hon)
15. James Thompson (Suz)
16. Franklin Wilson (Yam)

Saturday Arenacross results
1. Derek Leist (Hon)
2. Michael Chiudioni (Hon)
3. Ryan Koontz (Suz)
4. Kyle Brown (Yam)
5. Ryan Tracy (Hon)
6. Nick Adams (Yam)
7. David Oettel (Suz)
8. Matthew Maier (Suz)
9. Randy Woodring (Kaw)
10. Justin Kelly (Suz)
11. Mason Glorioso (Kaw)
12. Brian Edwards (Hon)
13. James Thompson (Suz)
14. Justin Johns (Yam)
15. Derek Sturgell (Suz)
16. Franklin Wilson (Yam)

Friday Arenacross Lites results
1. Derek Leist (Hon)
2. Randy Woodring (Kaw)
3. David Oettel (Suz)
4. Nick Adams (Yam)
5. Justin Kelly (Suz)
6. Michael Chiudioni (Hon)
7. Mark Waldele (Kaw)
8. Matthew Maier (Suz)
9. Brian Edwards (Hon)
10. Jerry Lorenz (Suz)
11. Kyle Brown (Yam)
12. Brandon Hoff (Hon)
13. TJ Blake (Kaw)
14. James Thompson (Suz)
15. Clinton Miller (Hon)
16. Ryan Koontz (Suz)

Saturday Arenacross Lites results

1. Derek Leist (Hon)
2. Randy Woodring (Kaw)
3. Ryan Koontz (Suz)
4. Nick Adams (Yam)
5. David Oettel (Suz)
6. Justin Kelly (Suz)
7. Michael Chiudioni (Hon)
8. Chris Nelson (Hon)
9. Brian Edwards (Hon)
10. Mark Waldele (Kaw)
11. Andy Willard (Suz)
12. Jerry Lorenz (Suz)
13. Justin Johns (Yam)
14. David Osterhout (Hon)
15. Mike Giulian (Yam)
16. Franklin Wilson (Yam)

Friday 50cc 7-8 Stock results

1. Gaige Wallace (Cob)
2. Brandon Holmes (Cob)
3. Jordan Cram (Lem)
4. Jason Mack  (Lem)
5. Tyler Kenjic (Cob)

Friday 65cc 7-11 results
1. Robbie Hyson (KTM)
2. Nate Mcleese (KTM)
3. Bailey Stefka (KTM)
4. Trevor Ferry (KTM)
5. Zach Loehr (KTM)

Friday 85cc Open 15 and under results
1. Chris Cochran (Kaw)
2. Dustin McDonald (Suz)
3. Paden Feagans (KTM)
4. Nate Mcleese (KTM)
5. Bobby Hanson (Yam)

Friday 125cc "C" Nov. results
1. Cody Mahannah (Yam)
2. Jesse Frost (Yam)
3. Blake Shiman (Suz)
4. Bren Raschke (Suz)
5. TJ Russell (Yam)

Friday 125cc "B" Int. results
1. Klint Silvey (Hon)
2. Chad Skaggs (Hon)
3. Phillip Pemble (Yam)
4. Drew Jett (Hon)
5. Joshua Hicks (Hon)

Friday 125cc "A" Exp. results
1. Derek Leist (Hon)
2. Randy Woodring (Kaw)
3. David Oettel (Suz)
4. Nick Adams (Yam)
5. Justin Kelly (Suz)

Friday 250cc "C" Nov. results
1. Chris Anderson (Kaw)
2. Charlie Buffum (Hon)
3. Brad Nelson (Hon)
4. Derrick Saint (Yam)
5. Zach Williamsen (Yam)

Friday 250cc "B" Int. results
1. Klint Silvey (Hon)
2. Joshua Hicks (Hon)
3. Phillip Pemble (Yam)
4. Chris Roberson (Suz)
5. Randy Southhard (Hus)

Friday 250cc "A" Exp. results

1. Derek Leist (Hon)
2. Nick Adams (Yam)
3. David Oettel (Suz)
4. Brian Edwards (Hon)
5. Jerry Lorenz III (Suz)

Saturday 50cc 7-8 Stock results
1. Brandon Holmes (Cob)
2. Tyler Kenjic (Cob)
3. Mitchell Harrison (Cob)
4. Jason Mack (Lem)
5. Jordan Cram (Lem)

Saturday 65cc 7-11 results
1. Kody Kamm (KTM)
2. Robbie Hyson (KTM)
3. Bailey Stefka (KTM)
4. Nate Mcleese (KTM)
5. Zach Loehr (KTM)

Saturday 85cc Open 15 and under results

1. Chris Cochran (Kaw)
2. Kody Kamm (KTM)
3. Kyle Sandlin (KTM)
4. Dustin McDonald (Suz)
5. Tyler Elliott (Yam)

Saturday 125cc "C" Nov. results

1. Cody Mahannah (Yam)
2. Jesse Foster (Yam)
3. Matt Dole (KTM)
4. Kyle Ervin (Hon)
5. Derek Joos (Hon)

Saturday 125cc "B" Int. results
1. Nick Claire (Yam)
2. Travis Crocks (Hon)
3. Klint Silvey (Hon)
4. Joshua Hicks (Hon)
5. Bradley Wolf  (Kaw)

Saturday 125cc "A" Exp. results
1. Derek Leist  (Hon)
2. Randy Woodring (Kaw)
3. Ryan Koontz (Suz)
4. Nick Adams (Yam)
5. David Oettel (Suz)

Saturday 250cc "C" Nov. results
1. Chris Anderson (Kaw)
2. Zach Williamsen (Yam)
3. Charlie Buffum (Hon)
4. Brad Nelson (Hon)
5. Jed Gieck (Hon)

Saturday 250cc "B" Int. results
1. Klint Silvey (Hon)
2. Nick Claire (Yam)
3. Tyler Sehr (Hon)
4. Joshua Hicks (Hon)
5. Larry Dean Pope (Hon)

Saturday 250cc "A" Exp. results

1. Derek Leist  (Hon)
2. Michael Chiudioni (Hon)
3. Ryan Koontz (Suz)
4. Kyle Brown (Yam)
5. Ryan Tracy (Hon)

Arenacross Regional points
1. Michael Chiudioni 369
2. Jeff Willoh 322
3. Brian Edwards 312
4. David Oettel 290
5. Randy Woodring 267
6. Nick Adams 196
7. Derek Leist 192
8. Matt Shue 168
9. Nathan Skaggs 145
10. Justin Kelly 134
11. Jerry Lorenz III  105
12. Ryan Koontz 101
13. Damien Plotts 100
14. Justin Brayton 100
15. Mark Waldele 95
16. Brady R. Peck 93
17. Jarad R. Lechtenberg 87
18. Andy Willard 86
19. Kevin Hoge 85
20. Kyle Brown 83

Boo-Koo Arenacross Series

Minneapolis, MN
February 3-4, 2006


Friday 250 Pro results
1. Tom Hofmaster (Yam)
2. Shane Bell (Suz)
3. Damien Plotts (Kaw)
4. Tiger Lacey (Hon)
5. Josh Demuth (Kaw)
6. Brad Ripple (Kaw)
7. Brad Hagseth (Suz)
8. Colt Humphrey (Yam)
9. Riley Kurosky (Hon)
10. Chris Blose (Yam)
11. Brad Modjewski (Hon)
12. Brady Sharp (Hon)
13. Kyle Calderini (Kaw)
14. Michael Blose (Hon)
15. Josh Woods (Suz)
16. Kurt McCabe (Hon)

Saturday 250 Pro results
1. Josh Woods (Suz)
2. Michael Blose (Hon)
3. Shane Bess (Suz)
4. Josh Demuth (Kaw)
5. Chris Blose (Yam)
6. Damien Plotts (Kaw)
7. Tom Hofmaster (Yam)
8. Brad Hagseth (Suz)
9. Brad Ripple (Kaw)
10. James Povolny (Suz)
11. Brad Modjewski (Hon)
12. Colt Humphrey  (Yam)
13. Tyler Bright (Suz)
14. Cameron Lansing (Suz)
15. Tanner Reidman (Suz)
16. Tiger Lacey (Hon)

Friday 450 Pro results

1. Shane Bess (Suz)
2. Tiger Lacey (Hon)
3. Tom Hofmaster (Yam)
4. Brad Hagseth (Suz)
5. Damien Plotts (Kaw)
6. Josh Demuth (Kaw)
7. Colt Humphrey (Yam)
8. Brad Ripple (Kaw)
9. Brad Modjewski (Hon)
10. Cameron Lansing (Suz)
11. Kurt McCabe (Hon)
12. Tyler Bright (Suz)
13. James Povolny (Suz)
14. Kyle Calderini (Kaw)
15. Travis Bannister (Hon)
16. Josh Woods (Suz)

Saturday 450 Pro results
1. Josh Woods (Suz)
2. Tiger Lacey (Hon)
3. Tom Hofmaster (Yam)
4. Brad Ripple (Kaw)
5. Shane Bess (Suz)
6. Kurt McCabe (Hon)
7. Damien Plotts (Kaw)
8. Brad Hagseth (Suz)
9. Casey Hinson (Hon)
10. Josh Demuth (Kaw)
11. Brad Modjewski (Hon)
12. Cameron Langsing (Suz)
13. James Povolny (Suz)
14. Travis Bannester (Hon)
15. Brady Sharp (Hon)
16. Colt Humphrey (Yam)

Friday 65cc 7-11 results
1. Blake Dungey (KTM)
2. Zack Williams (KTM)
3. Jason Fern (Kaw)
4. Brody Penman (KTM)
5. Max Royalty (Kaw)
6. Spencer Chrismore (Kaw)
7. Sawyer Brownlee (KTM)
8. Keenan Strom (KTM)
9. Jacob Eaton (KTM)
10. Zachary Bell (KTM)
11. Dylan Schultz (KTM)
12. Alexander Olson (Suz)
13. Aaron Rouse (KTM)
14. Tyler Kuntz (Suz)

Saturday 65cc 7-11 results
1. Blake Dungey (KTM)
2. Zack Williams (KTM)
3. Tyler Kuntz (Suz)
4. Brody Penman (KTM)
5. Jason Fern (Kaw)
6. Jacob Eaton (KTM)
7. Spencer Chrismore (Kaw)
8. Sawyer Brownlee (KTM)
9. Alexander Olson (Suz)
10. Alex Anderson (KTM)
11. Dante Ramacher (KTM)
12. Nick Schnagl (KTM)
13. Spencer Henrickson (Kaw)
14. Keenan Strom (KTM)

Boo-Koo Championship points
1. Josh Demuth 614
2. Shane Bess 553
3. Tom Hofmaster 546
4. Damien Plotts 480
5. Tiger Lacey 442
6. Josh Woods 439
7. Brad Ripple 393
8. Colt Humphrey 355
9. Riley Kurosky 278
10. Brad Modjewski 262
11. Casey Hinson 244
12. Brad Hagseth 199
13. Kurt McCabe 198
14. Travis Bannister 169
15. Jeff Willoh 160

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios