Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call

|

Amp'd Mobile Supercross Series
SBC Park, San Francisco, CA
January 28, 2006


Wet weather didn't keep the crowd away at San Francisco.
Steve Bruhn photo

Supercross Class results

1. James Stewart (Kaw)
2. Ricky Carmichael (Suz)
3. Nicholas Wey (Hon)
4. Michael Byrne (Kaw)
5. Chad Reed (Yam)
6. Tyler Evans (Suz)
7. Travis Preston (Hon)
8. Jeff Gibson (Hon)
9. Ryan Clark (Hon)
10. Jason Thomas (Hon)
11. Mike LaRocco (Hon)
12. Clark Stiles (Yam)
13. Jacob Marsack (Yam)
14. Jeff Dement (Yam)
15. Doug Dehaan (Hon)
16. Ivan Tedesco (Suz)
17. Ernesto Fonsaca (Hon)
18. Kyle Lewis (Hon)
19. Timmy Ferry (Hon)
20. David Vuillemin (Hon)

It was this wet in the heat races.
Steve Bruhn photo

Supercross points

1. Ricky Carmichael 92
2. James Stewart 90
3. Chad Reed 82
4. Nicholas Wey 61
5. Michael Byrne 58
6. Mike LaRocco 55
7. Ivan Tedesco 51
8. Ernesto Fonseca 48
9. Travis Preston 47
10. Jeremy McGrath 44
11. David Vuillemin 35
12. Jeff Gibson 33
13. Ryan Clark 33
14. Jason Thomas 25
15. Tyler Evens 23
16. Clark Stiles 20
17. Mike Brown 15
18. Kyle Lewis 11
19. Justin Buckelew 11
20. Jeff Dement 10
21. Jacob Saylor 9
22. Jacob Marsack 8
23. Timmy Ferry 8
24. Erick Vallejo 7
25. Doug Dehann 6
26. Robbie Reynard 1
27. Heath Voss 1

Villopoto holeshots the Lites main, but he will crash and the 2 KTMs and Metcalf take over-and that was the podium.
Steve Bruhn photo

Supercross Lites results

1. Nathan Ramsey (KTM)
2. Brett Metcalfe (Yam)
3. Mike Alessi (KTM)
4. Jason Lawrence (Suz)
5. Ryan Mills (Suz)
6. Ryan Villopoto (Kaw)
7. Billy Laninovich (Hon)
8. Paul Carpenter (Hon)
9. Ryan Morais (Suz)
10. Marco Dube (Yam)
11. Kyle Partridge (Yam)
12. Eric Sorby (Hon)
13. Andrew Short (Hon)
14. Ryan Abrigo (Hon)
15. Grant Langston (Kaw)
16. Jesse Casillas (Hon)
17. Michael Lapaglia (Suz)
18. Justin Brayton (Yam)
19. Vernon McKiddie (Suz)
20. Daniel Sani (Hon)
21. Colton Facciotti (Kaw)
22. Adam Chatfield (Suz)

Supercross Lites points
1. Nathan Ramsey 79
2. Billy Laninovich 74
3. Andrew Short 71
4. Grant Langston 69
5. Ryan Villopoto 64
6. Brett Metcalfe 60
7. Mike Alessi 57
8. Paul Carpenter 49
9. Jake Weimer 39
10. Jesse Casillas 33
11. Eric Sorby 33
12. Jason Lawrence 31
13. Sean Collier 31
14. Darcy Lange 29
15. Kyle Partridge 22
16. Ryan Morais 18
17. Ryan Mills 16
18. Michael Sleeter 13
19. Marco Dube 11
20. Andrew McFarlane 10
21. Justin Brayton 10
22. Eric Nye 8
23. Ryan Abrigo 7
24. Jeff Dement 6
25. Akira Narita 6
26. Michael Lapaglia 4
27. Billy. Swapp 4
28. Justin Keeney 3
29. Danny Smith 3
30. Rodrig Thain 2
31. Ryan Sipes 2
32. Daniel Sani 1
33. Ben Coisy 1
34. Vernon McKiddie 0
35. Colton Facciotti 0
36. Adam Chatfield 0

Winter X Games
Moto X Best Trick Finals

Aspen/Snomass, CO
January 29, 2006


Tony Scavo

Part I

1. Mat Rebeaud - Payerne, Switzerland 92.00
2. Jeremy Stenberg - Winchester, Calif. 91.60
3. Nate Adams - Glendale, Ariz. 90.80
4. Brian Deegan - Temecula, Calif. 89.60
5. Ronnie Faisst - Mays Landing, N.J. 89.60
6. Mike Metzger - Menifee, Calif. 89.40
7. Mike Mason - Carson City, Nev. 88.80
8. Kenny Bartram - Stillwater, Okla. 86.60
9. Jeff Kargola - San Clemente, Calif. 86.00
10. Jim McNeil - Phoenix, Ariz. 82.20

Part II
1. Jeremy Stenberg - Winchester, Calif. 93.00
2. Mat Rebeaud - Payerne, Switzerland 92.40
3. Ronnie Faisst - Mays Landing, N.J. 90.60
4. Nate Adams - Glendale, Ariz. 90.40
5. Brian Deegan - Temecula, Calif. 88.00

Toyota Arenacross Series
Hampton National Arenacross

Hampton, VA
January 27-29, 2006

Friday results

AMA Arenacross
1. Brock Sellards (Hon)
2. Chad Johnson (Yam)
3. Kevin Johnson (Yam)
4. Shawn Clark (Kaw)
5. Greg Schnell (Suz)
6. Jeff Northrop (Hon)
7. Kody Molitor (Hon)
8. Jim Chester (Suz)
9. Scott Metz (Hon)
10. Jimmy Wilson (Hon)
11. Jim Neese (Suz)
12. Travis Hodges (Hon)
13. Jeremy Cook (Kaw)
14. Kevin Markwardt (Suz)
15. Zach Ames (Suz)

AMA Arenacross Lites
1. Jim Chester (Suz)
2. Roy Horton (Hon)
3. Shawn Clark (Kaw)
4. Kody Molitor (Kaw)
5. Adam Blessing (Kaw)
6. Travis Hodges (Hon)
7. Tolland Weems (Kaw)
8. Jon Paul Powell (Hon)
9. Jared Boothroyd (KTM)
10. Braden Parks (Yam)
11. Joshua Schmitt (Hon)
12. Davey Sterritt (Kaw)
13. Jamie Powers (Hon)
14. Kevin Markwardt (Suz)
15. Jeremy Cook (Kaw)

65cc 7-11
1. Jacob Diana (KTM)
2. Jeremy Wendleken (Suz)
3. Brett Cooper (KTM)
4. Joel Smaltz (Kaw)
5. Austin Toskov (KTM)
6. Cody Wilkins (KTM)
7. Justin Cooper (KTM)
8. Luke Palonicola (Kaw)
9. Trent Almony (Kaw)
10. Dillon Smith (KTM)
11. Austin Davidson (KTM)
12. Leon Harvey (Kaw)
13. Tanner Barlow (Kaw)
14. Jacob Belotti (KTM)
15. Gino Alonge (KTM)
16. Ryan Brandt (Kaw)

Saturday Results

AMA Arenacross
1. Brock Sellards (Hon)
2. Kevin Johnson (Yam)
3. Jeff Northrop (Hon)
4. Chad Johnson (Yam)
5. Zach Ames (Suz)
6. Jim Neese (Suz)
7. Kody Molitor (Hon)
8. Shawn Clark (Kaw)
9. Roy Horton (Hon)
10. Greg Schnell (Suz)
11. Adam Blessing (Kaw)
12. Cody Gilmore (Kaw)
13. Jimmy Wilson (Hon)
14. Scott Metz (Hon)
DNS Travis Hodges (Hon)

AMA Arenacross Lites
1. Jim Chester (Suz)
2. Roy Horton (Hon)
3. Joshua Schmitt (Hon)
4. Kevin Markwardt (Suz)
5. Braden Parks (Yam)
6. Adam Blessing (Kaw)
7. Jeremy Cook (Kaw)
8. Jon Paul Powell (Hon)
9. Tolland Weems (Kaw)
10. Jared Boothroyd (KTM)
11. Davey Sterritt (Kaw)
12. Shawn Clark (Kaw)
13. Lee Chavous (KTM)
14. Kody Molitor (Kaw)
15. Travis Hodges (Hon)

65cc 7-11
1. Damon Rummel (KTM)
2. Brett Cooper (KTM)
3. Jeremy Wendleken (Suz)
4. Gino Alonge (KTM)
5. Jacob Diana (KTM)
6. Joel Smaltz (Kaw)
7. Jacob Belotti (KTM)
8. Tanner Barlow (Kaw)
9. James Beach (Suz)
10. Trent Almony (Kaw)
11. Luke Palonicola (Kaw)
12. Cody Wilkins (KTM)
13. Patrick Delowery (Suz)
14. Austin Davidson (KTM)
15. Anthony Valente (KTM)

Sunday results

125cc Intermediate
1. Dan Le Clair Jr. (Hon)
2. David Brady (Yam)
3. Derek Rummel (Hon)
4. Adam Layman (Yam)
5. Jamie Williams (Hon)

65cc 7-9

1. Justin Cooper (KTM)
2. Patrick Delowery (Suz)
3. Michael McNamara (Kaw)
4. Luke Palonicola (Kaw)
5. Jerry Rutledge (KTM)

125cc Novice
1. Justin Pugh (Kaw)
2. Trevor Harris (Kaw)
3. Christopher Meade (Hon)
4. Chris Morgan (Yam)
5. Kegan Labonte (Yam)

50cc 4-6
1. Tracy Whitaker (Cob)
2. David Milana (KTM)
3. Joey Alonge (KTM)
4. Nicole Milana (KTM)
5. Jacob Sterritt (Cob)

85cc Super
1. Frank Lettieri (Suz)
2. Jesse Kuzbyt (Suz)
3. Johathan Daniels (Suz)
4. Allan Pleasanton (Kaw)
5. Austin Harvey

250cc Intermediate
1. Eric Bearor (Yam)
2. Dan Clemens (Hon)
3. David Brady (Yam)
4. Adam Layman (Yam)
5. Jamie Williams (Hon)

85cc 7-11
1. Scott Carpenter (Suz)
2. Damon Rummel (Kaw)
3. Joel Smaltz (Suz)
4. Gino Alonge (Yam)
5. Jacob Belotti (Hon)

125cc Beginner
1. Wesley Gross (Yam)
2. Kenny Napier (Yam)
3. Mike Bolt (KTM)
4. Bucky Frasier (Suz)
5. Mike Thomas (Hon)

250cc Novice
1. Christopher Meade (Hon)
2. Kyle Fett (Yam)
3. Joseph Townsend (Hon)
4. Rick Kochuk (Hon)
5. Jay McClure (Kaw)

50cc 7-8
1. Mitchell Childress (Cob)
2. Justin Cooper (Unk)
3. Dillon Smith (Unk)
4. Jerry Rutledge (Unk)
5. Ethan Bressler (Cob)

85cc 12-15
1. Frank Lettieri (Suz)
2. Jesse Kuzbyt (Suz)
3. Allan Pleasanton (Kaw)
4. Austin Harvey (Kaw)
5. Jonathan Daniels (Suz)

Over 30

1. Kurt McMillen (Suz)
2. Gaylon Dickson (Kaw)
3. Rick Kochuk (Hon)
4. Joseph Katzberg (Hon)
5. Michael Dore (Hon)

Collegeboy 16-24
1. Dan Le Clair Jr. (Hon)
2. Ron Hansen (Suz)
3. Eric Bearor (Yam)
4. Michael Morgan (Yam)
5. Jeremy Burlett (Yam)

125cc Schoolboy
1. Frank Lettieri (Suz)
2. Derek Rummel (Hon)
3. Jesse Kuzbyt (Suz)
4. Kegan Labonte (Yam)
5. Kyle Fett (Yam)

Over 25
1. Kurt McMillen (Suz)
2. Frank Morrison (Yam)
3. Rick Kochuk (Hon)
4. Michael Dore (Hon)
5. William Smith (Hon)

65cc 10-11
1. Scott Carpenter (Suz)
2. Damon Rummel (KTM)
3. Brett Cooper (KTM)
4. Jacob Belotti (KTM)
5. Gino Alonge (KTM)

Women

1. Haley Burke (Suz)
2. Kelly Kuebler (Suz)
3. Jodi Bebout (Suz)
4. Stacy Miller (Yam)
5. Rebecca Frame (Suz)

Over 40
1. Durt McMillen (Suz)
2. Michael Dore (Hon)
3. Andy Vasquez (KTM)
4. John St Thomas (Yam)

250cc Beginner
1. Travis Coffey (Yam)
2. Bruce Woodhouse (Hon)

Open Pro
1. Richard White (Hon)

AMA Arenacross National Points
1. Chad Johnson 342
2. Brock Sellards 335
3. Kevin Johnson 294
4. Greg Schnell 271
5. Jeff Northrop 268
6. Jim Neese 260
7. Shawn Clark 225
8. Zach Ames 191
9. Scott Metz 156
10. Jim Chester 137
11. Travis Hodges 125
12. Cody Gilmore 123
13. Jimmy Wilson 97
14. Roy Horton 88
15. Kody Molitor 86
16. Kevin Markwardt 43
17. John Dowd 42
18. Adam Blessing 35
19. Robbie Horton 34
20. Matt Barnes 34

Toyota Arenacross Series
Grand Rapids, MI
January 27-28, 2006


Friday results

AMA Arenacross
1. Damien Plotts (Kaw)
2. Brad Ripple (Kaw)
3. Brady Sharp (Hon)
4. Nick Adams (Yam)
5. Randy Woodring (Kaw)
6. Kyle Glass (Yam)
7. Jerry Lorenz III (Suz)
8. Justin Johns (Yam)
9. Matthew Maier (Suz)
10. Marty Leum (Hon)
11. Ronnie Hapner (Yam)
12. Eric Kowalik (Hon)
13. Joe Penrod (Suz)
14. Jason Quinn (Kaw)
15. Eddie Bard (Hon)

AMA Arenacross Lites

1. Damien Plotts (Kaw)
2. Nick Vaughn (Kaw)
3. Randy Woodring (Kaw)
4. Nick Adams (Yam)
5. Kyle Brown (Yam)
6. Jerry Lorenz III (Suz)
7. Dan Beckett Jr. (Suz)
8. Kyle Glass (Yam)
9. Matthew Maier (Suz)
10. Brady Sharp (Hon)
11. Eric Kowalik (Hon)
12. James Thompson (Suz)
13. David Osterhout (Suz)
14. Chad Johnson (Hon)
15. David Reed (Hon)
16. Brad Ripple (Kaw)

65cc 7-11
1. Darren Walsh (KTM)
2. Dillon Finley (KTM)
3. Brodey Gould (KTM)
4. Tyler Baker (KTM)
5. Mitchell Ostafin (KTM)
6. Mitchell Harrison (Cob)
7. Jacob Edison (Cob)
8. Jacob Wisniewski (Suz)
9. Ashton Hayes (Cob)
10. Jordan Oliver (KTM)
11. Nathan Yoder (KTM)
12. Jake Nethery (Unk)
13. William Dale (Kaw)
14. Chase Rocke (KTM)
15. Shae Harvey (Kaw)
16. Luke Kinkade (KTM)
17. Logan Stefanko (KTM)

125cc Novice
1. Kyle Baker (Hon)
2. Travis Schroeder (Suz)
3. Adam Haines (Kaw)
4. Samuel Miller (Kaw)
5. Kyle Warden (Kaw)

125cc Intermediate
1. Dane Marsack (Kaw)
2. Brent Stanley (Hon)
3. Andy Ecker (KTM)
4. Jeff Thompson (Suz)
5. Austin Haught (Yam)

250cc Novice
1. Travis Schroeder (Suz)
2. Daniel Deyman (Hon)
3. Alex McLeish (Hon)
4. Chris Johnson (Hon)
5. Mike Jeffrey (Hon)

85 Open
1. Logan Gillen (Yam)
2. Cody Myers (KTM)
3. Dustin McDonald (Suz)
4. Matt Wyman (Kaw)
5. Jacob Robinson (Hon)

250cc Intermediate
1. Brent Stanley (Hon)
2. Houston Wireman (Suz)
3. Chris Grandy (Kaw)
4. Dane Marsack (Kaw)
5. Maxwell Kolenda (Yam)

50cc 7-8

1. Mitchell Harrison (Cob)
2. Ashton Hayes (Cob)
3. Parker Folkert (KTM)
4. Chase Rocke (KTM)
5. Trevor Deering (KTM)

Extreme Jump-off
1. Randy Woodring (Kaw)
2. Brad Ripple (Kaw)
3. David Reed (Hon)

Saturday Results

AMA Arenacross
1. Damien Plotts (Kaw)
2. Nick Adams (Yam)
3. Brad Ripple (Kaw)
4. Jerry Lorenz (Suz)
5. Randy Woodring (Kaw)
6. Brady Sharp (Hon)
7. Dan Beckett Jr. (Suz)
8. Kyle Brown (Yam)
9. Justin Johns (Yam)
10. Eric Kowalik (Hon)
11. John Penrod (Kaw)
12. Marty Leum (Hon)
13. Jason Quinn (Kaw)
14. Greg Brooks (Suz)
15. David Osterhout (Suz)

AMA Arenacross Lites
1. Damien Plotts (Kaw)
2. Brad Ripple (Kaw)
3. Nick Adams (Yam)
4. Randy Woodring (Kaw)
5. Brady Sharp (Hon)
6. Kyle Brown (Yam)
7. Eric Kowalik (Hon)
8. James Thompson (Suz)
9. Matthew Maier (Suz)
10. Jerry Lorenz (Suz)
11. Dan Beckett (Suz)
12. Nick Vaughn (Kaw)
13. Justin Johns (Yam)
14. David Osterhout (Suz)
15. David Reed (Hon)

Extreme Jump-off
1. Greg Brooks (Suz)
2. Randy Woodring (Kaw)
3. David Reed (Hon)
4. Brady Sharp (Hon)

50cc 7-8

1. Jacob Edison (Cob)
2. Ashton Hayes (Cob)
3. Aden Merchant (KTM)
4. Stephen Gretchen (Cob)
5. Parker Folkert (KTM)

125cc Novice
1. Chase Meyers (Hon)
2. Kyle Baker (Hon)
3. Adam Haines (Kaw)
4. Samuel Miller (Kaw)
5. Travis Schroeder (Suz)

125cc Intermediate
1. Dane Marsack (Kaw)
2. Austin Brock (Suz)
3. Tyler Phend (Yam)
4. Andy Ecker (KTM)
5. Logan Gillen (Yam)

250cc Novice
1. Mike Jeffrey (Hon)
2. Travis Schroeder (Suz)
3. Chad Leonard (Yam)
4. Garrett Daugherty (Yam)
5. Brad Lodholtz (Kaw)

85 Open
1. Kody Kamm (KTM)
2. Jeffrey Parker (Suz)
3. Dustin McDonald (Suz)
4. Vaughn Mays (Kaw)
5. Cade Clason (KTM)

250cc Intermediate

1. Brent Stanley (Hon)
2. Tyler Phend (Yam)
3. Dane Marsack (Kaw)
4. Nickolas Boley (Hon)
5. Brent Thomas (Hon)

65cc 7-11
1. Kody Kamm (KTM)
2. Dillon Finley (KTM)
3. Darren Walsh (KTM)
4. Jarred Williams (KTM)
5. Logan Dubbs (KTM)

Toyota Arenacross Regional Series
Louisville, KY
January 27-28, 2006


Friday's results

AMA Arenacross
1. Kurtis McCabe (Hon)
2. Michael Chiudioni (Hon)
3. Blake Hovis (Yam)
4. Nathan Skaggs (Yam)
5. David Oettel (Suz)
6. Jeff Willoh (Hon)
7. Brad Modjewski (Hon)
8. Matt Shue (Suz)
9. Paul Justus (Hon)
10. Derek Leist (Hon)
11. Kevin Hoge (Suz)
12. Brian Edwards (Hon)
13. Ron Boyas (Hon)
14. Justin Kelly (Suz)
15. Kyle Preston (Suz)
16. Justin Sipes (Suz)

AMA Arenacross Lites
1. Jeff Willoh (Hon)
2. Kurtis McCabe (Hon)
3. David Oettel (Suz)
4. Matt Shue (Suz)
5. Michael Chiudioni (Hon)
6. Kevin Hoge (Suz)
7. Blake Hovis (Yam)
8. Brad Modjewski (Hon)
9. Brian Edwards (Hon)
10. Jon Boruff (Suz)
11. Nathan Skaggs (Yam)
12. Mark Waldele (Kaw)
13. Derek Leist (Hon)
14. Denny Dooley (Hon)
15. Kyle Smith (Yam)
16. Donnie Adams (Hon)

85 Open
1. Cody Reas (KTM)
2. Zachary Cochran (KTM)
3. Jake Baumert (Suz)
4. Garrett Balmer (KTM)
5. Cameron Reas (KTM)

125cc Novice
1. Josh Harris (Yam)
2. Larry Taylor (Hon)
3. Joe Wesley (Hon)
4. Stephen Jackson (Suz)
5. Paul Age (Yam)

125cc Intermediate
1. Tyler Bowers (Hon)
2. Nicholas Howard (Yam)
3. Brock Evans (Suz)
4. Aaron Teague (Kaw)
5. Justin Hopson (Hon)

250cc Novice
1. Joe Wesley (Hon)
2. Stephen Jackson (Suz)
3. Bryan Tincher (Suz)
4. Zachary Williamson (Yam)
5. David Miles (Suz)

65cc 7-11
1. Jake Gilbertson (Yam)
2. Randy Hurst (KTM)
3. Gavin Chinn (KTM)
4. Earl Age III (KTM)
5. Cameron Farmer (KTM)

250cc Intermediate
1. Tyler Bowers (Hon)
2. Nicholas Howard (Yam)
3. Chris Maynard (Kaw)
4. Justin Hopson (Hon)
5. Anthony Walker (Yam)

50cc 7-8
1. Alex Bates (KTM)
2. Justin Bunch (KTM)
3. Mason Bryan (KTM)
4. Landon Kasey (Cob)
5. Kelson Steele (LEM)

Saturday's results

AMA Arenacross
1. Brad Modjewski (Hon)
2. Nathan Skaggs (Yam)
3. Michael Chiudioni (Hon)
4. Brian Edwards (Hon)
5. David Oettel (Suz)
6. Derrek Leist (Hon)
7. Kurtis McCabe (Hon)
8. Blake Hovis (Yam)
9. Matt Shue (Suz)
10. Kevin Hoge (Suz)
11. Donnie Adams (Hon)
12. Sonny Nighman (Kaw)
13. Kyle Preston (Suz)
14. Jacob Evans (Suz)
15. Ryan Koontz (Suz)
16. Jon Boruff (Suz)

AMA Arenacross Lites
1. Justin Sipes (Suz)
2. Derek Leist (Hon)
3. David Oettel (Suz)
4. Nathan Skaggs (Yam)
5. Blake Hovis (Yam)
6. Matt Shue (Suz)
7. Michael Chiudioni (Hon)
8. Brian Edwards (Hon)
9. Kurtis McCabe (Hon)
10. Sonny Nighman (Kaw)
11. TJ Blake (Kaw)
12. Denny Dooley (Hon)
13. Brad Modjewski (Hon)
14. Jeff Willoh (Hon)
15. Kyle Preston (Suz)
16. Kyle Coen (Kaw)

50cc 7-8

1. Justin Bunch (KTM)
2. Austin Lee (KTM)
3. Kelson Steele (LEM)
4. Drew Foley (Cob)
5. Mason Bryan (KTM)

250cc Intermediate
1. Tyler Bowers (Hon)
2. Patrick Massie (Kaw)
3. Tylor Pemberton (Hon)
4. Nicholas Howard (Yam)
5. Josh Hicks (Hon)

125cc Novice
1. Josh Harris (Yam)
2. Levi Ledbetter (KTM)
3. Joe Wesley (Hon)
4. Larry Taylor (Hon)
5. Paul Age (Yam)

125cc Intermediate

1. Patrick Massie (Kaw)
2. Aaron Teague (Kaw)
3. Josh Hicks (Hon)
4. Tyler Bowers (Hon)
5. Pete Petree (Hon)

250cc Novice
1. Levi Ledbetter (KTM)
2. Joe Wesley (Hon)
3. Brent Carrier (Hon)
4. Zachary Williamson (Yam)
5. Matt Campbell (Yam)

85 Open

1. Cameron Reas (KTM)
2. Josh Trivette (KTM)
3. Garrett Balmer (KTM)
4. Cody Ryder (Suz)
5. Jake Baumert (Suz)

65cc 7-11
1. Jake Gilbertson (Yam)
2. Josh Hough (KTM)
3. Randy Hurst (KTM)
4. Taylor Perry (Kaw)
5. Cameron Farmer (KTM)

AMA Arenacross combined regional points standings
1. Jeff Willoh 275
2. Michael Chiudioni 233
3. Brian Edwards 209
4. Randy Woodring 197
5. David Oettel  148
6. Nick Adams 123
7. Matt Shue 110
8. Justin Brayton 100
9. Damien Plotts 100
10. Jarad Lechtenberg 87
11. Brady Peck 86
12. Nathan Skaggs 77
13. Jimmy Nelson 77
14. Rusty Holland 76
15. Andy Willard 76

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios